Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

===============================================================================
===============================================================================
1. FLORIDA - 174
2. TEXAS A&M - 166
3. SMU - 162
4. SOUTH CAROLINA - 132
 
 
Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 University of Florida                                        3:17.30   24  
     1) Kellam, Chris SR                2) Mrazek, Bill FR                
     3) Mangabeira, Gabriel JR          4) Jayme, Carlos SR               
       24.34    49.16  1:15.26  1:45.48  2:07.23  2:33.26  2:54.27  3:17.30
  2 Texas A&M                                                    3:18.57   20  
     1) Rose, Matt SR                   2) Jacobo, Alfredo JR             
     3) Hill, Josh SR                   4) Blanchard, Dan JR              
       23.50    48.97  1:14.77  1:44.02  2:06.74  2:33.88  2:54.79  3:18.57
  3 Southern Methodist University                                3:21.64   18  
     1) Hadley, Eric JR                 2) Antillon, Alan SO              
     3) Becerra, Camilo JR              4) Nylin, Per SO                  
       24.58    51.14  1:17.55  1:48.11  2:09.60  2:36.36  2:56.86  3:21.64
  4 University of South Carolina                                 3:31.18   16  
     1) Duff, Reid SO                   2) Kata, Justin SO                
     3) Derieg, Lir SR                  4) Murphy, Ed SR                  
       26.50    53.92  1:21.22  1:53.02  2:16.90  2:44.94  3:06.64  3:31.18
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan              SO  Florida                        3:47.17   16  
       24.23    51.99  1:20.85  1:48.42  2:21.12  2:55.71  3:22.19  3:47.17
  2 Bathazi, Istvan           SR USC                             3:53.92   13  
       25.09    53.63  1:24.75  1:54.44  2:26.85  2:59.80  3:27.67  3:53.92
  3 Clark, Ian                FR  SMU                            3:54.83   12  
       25.50    54.69  1:25.49  1:54.50  2:26.93  2:59.87  3:27.95  3:54.83
  4 Mueller, Scott            SR A&M                             4:00.57   11  
       25.08    54.39  1:25.38  1:55.59  2:29.30  3:03.91  3:32.55  4:00.57
Consolation Final
  7 Smith, Justin             FR  SMU                            3:56.78    7  
       25.82    55.05  1:25.92  1:55.95  2:29.71  3:03.31  3:30.72  3:56.78
  8 Hartley, Brian            SO  Florida                        3:57.75    5  
       25.27    54.38  1:24.74  1:54.47  2:29.65  3:05.03  3:32.17  3:57.75
  9 Dawson, Alex              SO A&M                             4:00.69    4  
       25.98    55.89  1:27.46  1:58.37  2:30.93  3:04.27  3:32.73  4:00.69
 10 Farrington, Mike          SO USC                             4:12.00    3  
       26.60    56.92  1:29.52  2:01.72  2:36.58  3:13.03  3:42.59  4:12.00
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sioui, Adam               JR  Florida                        1:39.06   16  
       23.56    48.65  1:14.05  1:39.06                                    
  2 Postma, Ferdi             SO  SMU                            1:39.88   13  
       23.30    48.88  1:14.44  1:39.88                                    
  3 Newmann, Scott            SO A&M                             1:40.11   12  
       23.46    48.67  1:14.06  1:40.11                                    
  4 Szucs, Tamas              SR USC                             1:40.12   11  
       23.86    49.41  1:15.03  1:40.12                                    
Consolation Final
  7 Wiebeck, Kris             JR  Florida                        1:39.61    7  
       23.92    49.27  1:14.38  1:39.61                                    
  8 Bathazi, Tamas            SO USC                             1:41.39    5  
       23.67    48.89  1:14.90  1:41.39                                    
  9 Zielsdorf, Calvin         JR A&M                             1:41.41    4  
       24.43    50.56  1:16.40  1:41.41                                    
 10 Pineyro, Marcus           JR  SMU                            1:42.27    3  
       24.20    49.80  1:15.90  1:42.27                                    
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Becerra, Camilo           JR  SMU                              20.27   16  
  2 Jayme, Carlos             SR  Florida                          20.39   13  
  3 Rose, Matt                SR A&M                               20.46   12  
  4 Murphy, Ed                SR USC                               21.32   11  
Consolation Final
  7 Nylin, Per                SO  SMU                              20.61    7  
  8 Blanchard, Dan            JR A&M                               20.80    5  
  9 Mangabeira, Gabriel       JR  Florida                          20.93    4  
 10 Duff, Reid                SO USC                               21.41    3  
 
Event 5  Men 1 Meter Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan, Adam              SR A&M                              301.00   16  
  2 Griffin, Philip           SO  SMU                             296.75   13  
  3 Schmidt, Justin           FR  Florida                         295.40   12  
  4 Balman, Ian               SO USC                              267.85   11  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Becerra, Camilo           JR  SMU                              48.18   16  
       22.36    48.18                                                      
  2 Mangabeira, Gabriel       JR  Florida                          48.89   13  
       23.13    48.89                                                      
  3 Newmann, Scott            SO A&M                               50.14   12  
       23.62    50.14                                                      
  4 Derieg, Lir               SR USC                               52.45   11  
       24.55    52.45                                                      
Consolation Final
  7 Sioui, Adam               JR  Florida                          49.84    7  
       23.45    49.84                                                      
  8 Postma, Ferdi             SO  SMU                              50.61    5  
       23.54    50.61                                                      
  9 Hill, Josh                SR A&M                               51.22    4  
       24.18    51.22                                                      
 10 Bathazi, Tamas            SO USC                               52.22    3  
       24.62    52.22                                                      
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rose, Matt                SR A&M                               48.64   16  
       23.54    48.64                                                      
  2 Kellam, Chris             SR  Florida                          49.49   13  
       24.62    49.49                                                      
  3 Hadley, Eric              JR  SMU                              50.80   12  
       25.03    50.80                                                      
  4 Derieg, Lir               SR USC                               53.29   11  
       25.94    53.29                                                      
Consolation Final
  7 Zielsdorf, Calvin         JR A&M                               50.19    7  
       24.99    50.19                                                      
  8 Clark, Ian                FR  SMU                              51.21    5  
       25.61    51.21                                                      
  9 Wiebeck, Kris             JR  Florida                          51.35    4  
       25.07    51.35                                                      
 10 Duff, Reid                SO USC                               53.87    3  
       26.47    53.87                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jacobo, Alfredo           JR A&M                               55.84   16  
       26.34    55.84                                                      
  2 Mrazek, Bill              FR  Florida                          56.37   13  
       26.20    56.37                                                      
  3 Antillon, Alan            SO  SMU                              56.77   12  
       27.18    56.77                                                      
  4 Kata, Justin              SO USC                               59.92   11  
       28.25    59.92                                                      
Consolation Final
  7 Dawson, Alex              SO A&M                               56.87    7  
       26.99    56.87                                                      
  8 Nylin, Per                SO  SMU                              56.91    5  
       26.48    56.91                                                      
  9 Bathazi, Istvan           SR USC                               58.86    4  
       27.63    58.86                                                      
 10 Hartley, Brian            SO  Florida                        1:00.27    3  
       28.33  1:00.27                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 University of Florida                                        6:34.26   24  
     1) Jayme, Carlos SR                2) Lochte, Ryan SO                
     3) Wiebeck, Kris JR                4) Sioui, Adam JR                 
       23.15    48.30  1:13.44  1:38.89  2:01.10  2:26.23  2:50.60  3:15.25
     3:38.12  4:03.01  4:28.32  4:54.22  5:17.55  5:43.30  6:09.19  6:34.26
  2 Texas A&M                                                    6:44.56   20  
     1) Blanchard, Dan JR               2) Hill, Josh SR                  
     3) Newmann, Scott SO               4) Mueller, Scott SR              
       23.72    49.87  1:16.64  1:43.03  2:05.89  2:32.00  2:57.87  3:23.75
     3:47.09  4:12.37  4:37.95  5:04.31  5:27.36  5:52.97  6:18.58  6:44.56
  3 Southern Methodist University                                6:49.96   18  
     1) Postma, Ferdi SO                2) Clark, Ian FR                  
     3) Smith, Justin FR                4) Pineyro, Marcus JR             
       24.02    50.10  1:16.44  1:42.16  2:05.81  2:32.26  2:58.58  3:24.31
     3:47.95  4:14.34  4:41.23  5:07.84  5:31.31  5:57.17  6:23.43  6:49.96
  4 University of South Carolina                                 6:53.99   16  
     1) Szucs, Tamas SR                 2) Bathazi, Tamas SO              
     3) Bathazi, Istvan SR              4) Murphy, Ed SR                  
       24.14    50.16  1:16.35  1:42.20  2:05.47  2:31.26  2:58.36  3:24.69
     3:48.55  4:15.28  4:42.42  5:09.21  5:32.81  5:59.60  6:26.70  6:53.99
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.