Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

University of Florida 
                             A&M vs FLA - 1/15/04                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Texas A&M University  'A'                                   1:30.07   11  
     1) Rose, Matt J SR                 2) Jacobo, Alfredo R JR           
     3) Nelan, Chris D SR               4)                                
       22.62    47.88  1:09.94  1:30.07  1:30.07                           
  2 University of Flordia  'B'                                  1:31.13    4  
     1) Mangabeira, Gabriel JR          2) Mrazek, Bill FR                
     3) Kellam, Chris SR                4) Jayme, Carlos SR               
       23.03    48.61  1:11.27  1:31.13  1:31.13                           
  3 Texas A&M University  'C'                                   1:33.16    2  
     1) Dawson, Alex G SO               2) Friggel, David G JR            
     3) Watson, Joe T SO                4) Collins, Ross JR               
       24.17    49.63  1:12.75  1:33.16  1:33.16                           
  4 University of Flordia  'A'                                  1:33.19  
     1) Ulrich, Claudio SR              2) Ratliff, Will JR               
     3) Sioui, Adam JR                  4) Borreca, Nick SO               
       24.12    50.10  1:12.35  1:33.19  1:33.19                           
  5 Texas A&M University  'B'                                  x1:35.48  
     1) Neal, Matt J SO                 2) Moeller, Jonathan P SO         
     3) Raiford, Brad M FR              4) Kemp, Ryan S SO                
       24.69    51.11  1:14.50  1:35.48  1:50.08  1:35.48                  
  6 University of Flordia  'C'                                 x1:35.68  
     1) Greener, Andrew SO              2) Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel SR           
     3) Meena, Elliot SO                4) Yasinsac, Brayn SO             
       24.89    50.54  1:14.59  1:35.68  1:54.39  1:35.68                  
 -- University of Flordia  'D'                                 X1:36.06  
     1) Strauss, Jonathan SR            2) Welch, Corey FR                
     3) Zumsteg, Justin JR              4) Onurlu, Eren FR                
       25.16    51.49  1:14.97  1:36.06  1:36.06                           
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan              SO Flordia                        9:05.68    9  
       25.24    52.99  1:20.83  1:48.76  2:16.60  2:44.88  3:13.22  3:41.36
     4:09.36  4:37.58  5:04.96  5:32.49  5:59.94  6:27.23  6:54.42  7:21.35
     7:47.84  8:14.12  8:40.29  9:05.68                                    
  2 Coan, Matt                FR Flordia                        9:24.52    4  
       26.48    54.72  1:23.03  1:51.37  2:19.81  2:48.08  3:16.51  3:44.93
     4:13.44  4:42.08  5:10.30  5:38.72  6:07.37  6:36.05  7:04.65  7:33.23
     8:01.47  8:30.23  8:57.82  9:24.52                                    
  3 Berger, Michael           SO Flordia                        9:24.57    3  
       27.19    55.65  1:23.99  1:52.51  2:20.81  2:49.06  3:17.52  3:45.99
     4:14.30  4:42.45  5:10.58  5:39.09  6:07.32  6:35.58  7:03.76  7:32.08
     8:00.47  8:28.68  8:57.16  9:24.57                                    
  4 Solomon, Mark R           SO Tamu                           9:25.86    2  
       25.75    54.12  1:22.61  1:51.18  2:19.91  2:48.75  3:17.42  3:46.14
     4:14.64  4:43.32  5:11.72  5:40.16  6:08.59  6:37.16  7:05.81  7:34.30
     8:02.34  8:30.23  8:58.35  9:25.86                                    
  5 Friedlander, Steve        JR Flordia                       x9:29.98  
       26.46    54.84  1:23.19  1:51.83  2:20.29  2:48.78  3:17.39  3:46.03
     4:14.36  4:43.40  5:11.78  5:40.33  6:08.74  6:37.29  7:06.17  7:34.79
     8:04.09  8:33.15  9:02.03  9:29.98                                    
  6 Travnicek, Joel D         JR Tamu                           9:41.08    1  
       26.65    55.03  1:23.70  1:52.50  2:21.07  2:50.24  3:19.20  3:48.13
     4:16.81  4:45.61  5:14.36  5:43.22  6:12.33  6:41.77  7:11.53  7:41.10
     8:11.06  8:41.30  9:11.43  9:41.08                                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mueller, Scott F          SR Tamu                           1:39.19    9  
       23.41    48.70  1:13.88  1:39.19                                    
  2 Hartley, Brian            SO Flordia                        1:39.20    4  
       23.65    48.83  1:14.21  1:39.20                                    
  3 Mangabeira, Gabriel       JR Flordia                        1:40.11    3  
       23.77    49.18  1:14.55  1:40.11                                    
  4 Newmann, Scott S          SO Tamu                           1:40.19    2  
       23.90    49.42  1:14.57  1:40.19                                    
  5 Wiebeck, Kris             FR Flordia                        1:40.67    1  
       24.45    50.23  1:15.30  1:40.67                                    
  6 Bratten, Jeff P           FR Tamu                           1:42.13  
       23.75    49.67  1:15.82  1:42.13                                    
  7 Borreca, Nick             SO Flordia                       x1:44.84  
       24.71    51.58  1:18.88  1:44.84                                    
  8 Raiford, Brad M           FR Tamu                          x1:45.24  
       24.53    51.05  1:17.83  1:45.24                                    
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kellam, Chris             SR Flordia                          49.80    9  
       24.90    49.80                                                      
  2 Zielsdorf, Calvin         JR Tamu                             50.05    4  
       24.37    50.05                                                      
  3 Hill, Josh P              SR Tamu                             50.11    3  
       24.60    50.11                                                      
  4 Blanchard, Dan C          JR Tamu                             50.84    2  
       24.62    50.84                                                      
  5 Ulrich, Claudio           SR Flordia                          51.95    1  
       25.33    51.95                                                      
  6 Greener, Andrew           SO Flordia                          52.75  
       26.18    52.75                                                      
  7 Strauss, Jonathan         SR Flordia                         x53.51  
       26.13    53.51                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobo, Alfredo R         JR Tamu                             56.06    9  
       26.52    56.06                                                      
  2 Friggel, David G          JR Tamu                             56.66    4  
       26.69    56.66                                                      
  3 Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel         SR Flordia                          56.93    3  
       26.89    56.93                                                      
  4 Mrazek, Bill              FR Flordia                          57.13    2  
       26.73    57.13                                                      
  5 Dawson, Alex G            SO Tamu                             57.57    1  
       27.46    57.57                                                      
  6 Ratliff, Will             JR Flordia                          57.58  
       26.85    57.58                                                      
  7 Welch, Corey              FR Flordia                         x59.00  
       27.81    59.00                                                      
  8 Moeller, Jonathan P       SO Tamu                            x59.05  
       27.38    59.05                                                      
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan              SO Flordia                        1:48.86    9  
       25.03    53.13  1:21.59  1:48.86                                    
  2 Sioui, Adam               JR Flordia                        1:49.78    4  
       25.12    53.61  1:21.94  1:49.78                                    
  3 Hansen, Scott C           SR Tamu                           1:50.81    3  
       24.88    52.98  1:21.78  1:50.81                                    
  4 Zumsteg, Justin           JR Flordia                        1:52.78    2  
       25.52    54.45  1:23.31  1:52.78                                    
  5 Meena, Elliot             SO Flordia                       x1:52.81  
       25.40    54.34  1:23.40  1:52.81                                    
  6 Saez, Devin F             SO Tamu                           1:55.53    1  
       25.70    54.78  1:24.99  1:55.53                                    
  7 Watson, Joe T             SO Tamu                           1:56.81  
       25.84    54.51  1:25.29  1:56.81                                    
  8 Neal, Matt J              SO Tamu                          x1:57.99  
       25.89    55.57  1:25.88  1:57.99                                    
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose, Matt J              SR Tamu                             20.01    9  
  2 Jayme, Carlos             SR Flordia                          20.31    4  
  3 Collins, Ross             JR Tamu                             20.73    3  
  4 Gardner, Ozzie P          FR Tamu                             20.81    2  
  5 Sullivant, Andrew            Tamu                            x20.88  
  6 Onurlu, Eren              FR Flordia                          21.46    1  
  7 Schultz, Scott            SR Flordia                          21.72  
 -- Borreca, Nick             SO Flordia                             DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Adam                 Tamu                            300.37    9  
  2 Wilcox, Zach              JR Flordia                         290.63    4  
  3 Schmidt, Justin           FR Flordia                         288.38    3  
  4 Picard, Christian         SO Tamu                            284.62    2  
  5 West, Cliff                  Tamu                            233.25    1  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jayme, Carlos             SR Flordia                          44.06    9  
       21.22    44.06                                                      
  2 Newmann, Scott S          SO Tamu                             45.49    4  
       22.01    45.49                                                      
  3 Blanchard, Dan C          JR Tamu                             45.57    3  
       21.91    45.57                                                      
  4 Gardner, Ozzie P          FR Tamu                             46.18    2  
       22.52    46.18                                                      
  5 Sullivant, Andrew            Tamu                            x46.52  
       22.49    46.52                                                      
  6 Schultz, Scott            SR Flordia                          46.60    1  
       22.66    46.60                                                      
  7 Onurlu, Eren              FR Flordia                          46.95  
       22.86    46.95                                                      
  8 Yasinsac, Brayn           SO Flordia                         x47.77  
       23.36    47.77                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kellam, Chris             SR Flordia                        1:46.01    9  
       25.94    52.75  1:19.82  1:46.01                                    
  2 Hill, Josh P              SR Tamu                           1:47.62    4  
       25.83    53.12  1:20.12  1:47.62                                    
  3 Wiebeck, Kris             FR Flordia                        1:48.01    3  
       25.98    53.97  1:20.96  1:48.01                                    
  4 Zielsdorf, Calvin         JR Tamu                           1:50.47    2  
       26.60    54.68  1:22.79  1:50.47                                    
  5 Bratten, Jeff P           FR Tamu                           1:52.47    1  
       26.82    55.35  1:24.22  1:52.47                                    
  6 Neal, Matt J              SO Tamu                          x1:52.89  
       26.66    55.20  1:23.85  1:52.89                                    
  7 Strauss, Jonathan         SR Flordia                        1:53.50  
       26.84    55.13  1:24.04  1:53.50                                    
  8 Ulrich, Claudio           SR Flordia                       x1:54.26  
       26.31    54.83  1:24.54  1:54.26                                    
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobo, Alfredo R         JR Tamu                           2:02.18    9  
       28.22    59.92  1:30.94  2:02.18                                    
  2 Mrazek, Bill              FR Flordia                        2:02.23    4  
       27.86    59.58  1:31.12  2:02.23                                    
  3 Friggel, David G          JR Tamu                           2:04.65    3  
       21.67  1:00.73  1:32.59  2:04.65                                    
  4 Dawson, Alex G            SO Tamu                           2:04.71    2  
       28.86  1:01.05  1:32.66  2:04.71                                    
  5 Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel         SR Flordia                        2:04.95    1  
       28.82  1:00.57  1:32.50  2:04.95                                    
  6 Welch, Corey              FR Flordia                        2:06.74  
       28.56  1:00.50  1:32.85  2:06.74                                    
  7 Moeller, Jonathan P       SO Tamu                          x2:07.73  
       28.70  1:01.46  1:34.50  2:07.73                                    
  8 Fischetti, Robbie         FR Flordia                       x2:09.22  
       29.68  1:02.32  1:35.74  2:09.22                                    
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan              SO Flordia                        4:28.70    9  
       24.63    52.46  1:19.90  1:47.78  2:15.64  2:43.16  3:09.91  3:35.98
     4:02.22  4:28.70                                                      
  2 Kaufmann, Scott           JR Flordia                        4:32.83    4  
       25.61    53.08  1:21.07  1:48.70  2:16.26  2:43.87  3:11.49  3:39.16
     4:07.29  4:32.83                                                      
  3 Coan, Matt                FR Flordia                        4:33.86    3  
       25.20    52.77  1:20.41  1:48.18  2:16.39  2:44.56  3:12.77  3:40.70
     4:07.83  4:33.86                                                      
  4 Solomon, Mark R           SO Tamu                           4:35.51    2  
       25.44    53.82  1:21.94  1:50.08  2:18.04  2:45.88  3:13.55  3:41.13
     4:08.49  4:35.51                                                      
  5 Friedlander, Steve        JR Flordia                       x4:36.33  
       26.47    54.41  1:22.32  1:50.43  2:18.40  2:46.41  3:14.34  3:42.15
     4:09.70  4:36.33                                                      
  6 Travnicek, Joel D         JR Tamu                           4:37.76    1  
       25.23    53.31  1:21.22  1:49.41  2:17.49  2:45.62  3:13.72  3:42.05
     4:10.27  4:37.76                                                      
  7 Watson, Joe T             SO Tamu                           5:01.38  
       26.90    56.43  1:26.72  1:57.72  2:28.58  2:59.57  3:30.18  4:01.63
     4:32.43  5:01.38                                                      
 -- Mueller, Scott F          SR Tamu                                DQ  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mangabeira, Gabriel       JR Flordia                          48.44    9  
       22.82    48.44                                                      
  2 Rose, Matt J              SR Tamu                             49.31    4  
       22.87    49.31                                                      
  3 Sioui, Adam               JR Flordia                          49.54    3  
       23.42    49.54                                                      
  4 Borreca, Nick             SO Flordia                          50.56    2  
       23.64    50.56                                                      
  5 Saez, Devin F             SO Tamu                             50.73    0.5
       23.88    50.73                                                      
  5 Nelan, Chris D            SR Tamu                             50.73    0.5
       23.38    50.73                                                      
  7 Kellam, Chris             SR Flordia                         x50.95  
       24.26    50.95                                                      
  8 Hansen, Scott C           SR Tamu                            x51.00  
       23.74    51.00                                                      
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Picard, Christian         SO Tamu                            342.60    9  
  2 Wilcox, Zach              JR Flordia                         334.80    4  
  3 Schmidt, Justin           FR Flordia                         273.00    3  
  4 Morgan, Adam                 Tamu                            248.33    2  
  5 West, Cliff                  Tamu                            228.38    1  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartley, Brian            SO Flordia                        3:57.40    9  
       25.48    54.00  1:24.04  1:53.42  2:29.15  3:04.63  3:32.14  3:57.40
  2 Mueller, Scott F          SR Tamu                           3:57.74    4  
       25.58    55.04  1:26.00  1:55.73  2:29.62  3:03.62  3:31.57  3:57.74
  3 Wolfgarten, Jan           JR Flordia                        3:59.70    3  
       26.11    55.86  1:27.32  1:57.77  2:31.61  3:06.03  3:33.18  3:59.70
  4 Kaufmann, Scott           JR Flordia                        4:03.42    2  
       26.39    56.12  1:28.53  1:59.90  2:34.66  3:09.06  3:37.03  4:03.42
  5 Dawson, Alex G            SO Tamu                           4:04.43    1  
       26.53    56.50  1:29.27  2:01.12  2:34.41  3:08.12  3:37.38  4:04.43
  6 Fischetti, Robbie         FR Flordia                       x4:09.17  
       26.63    57.37  1:29.59  2:01.70  2:37.31  3:12.47  3:41.62  4:09.17
  7 Saez, Devin F             SO Tamu                           4:09.43  
       25.88    55.06  1:27.69  1:59.44  2:36.09  3:12.63  3:42.06  4:09.43
  8 Friggel, David G          JR Tamu                          x4:16.07  
       27.15    57.91  1:30.93  2:04.40  2:39.47  3:14.84  3:46.09  4:16.07
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Texas A&M University  'C'                                   2:58.77   11  
     1) Gardner, Ozzie P FR             2) Newmann, Scott S SO            
     3) Blanchard, Dan C JR             4) Rose, Matt J SR                
       22.15    45.84  1:07.07  1:30.63  1:51.50  2:15.18  2:35.80  2:58.77
  2 University of Flordia  'B'                                  2:59.16    4  
     1) Jayme, Carlos SR                2) Mangabeira, Gabriel JR         
     3) Sioui, Adam JR                  4) Lochte, Ryan SO                
       21.45    44.36  1:05.74  1:29.55  1:51.00  2:14.75  2:35.90  2:59.16
  3 Texas A&M University  'D'                                   3:02.86    2  
     1) Zielsdorf, Calvin JR            2) Neal, Matt J SO                
     3) Hill, Josh P SR                 4) Sullivant, Andrew              
       22.17    46.31  1:07.68  1:32.43  1:53.75  2:17.76  2:38.76  3:02.86
  4 University of Flordia  'C'                                  3:07.00  
     1) Wiebeck, Kris FR                2) Coan, Matt FR                  
     3) Schultz, Scott SR               4) Hartley, Brian SO              
       22.83    46.84  1:09.53  1:33.91  1:55.81  2:19.75  2:42.33  3:07.00
  5 Texas A&M University  'B'                                  x3:07.08  
     1) Collins, Ross JR                2) Bratten, Jeff P FR             
     3) Kemp, Ryan S SO                 4) Moeller, Jonathan P SO         
       22.21    46.71  1:09.77  1:33.85  1:56.15  2:20.61  2:42.34  3:07.08
  6 University of Flordia  'A'                                 x3:11.28  
     1) Greener, Andrew SO              2) Onurlu, Eren FR                
     3) Ratliff, Will JR                4) Yasinsac, Brayn SO             
       23.18    48.10  1:10.79  1:35.39  1:58.44  2:24.28  2:46.79  3:11.28
  7 Texas A&M University  'A'                                  x3:12.50  
     1) Raiford, Brad M FR              2) Watson, Joe T SO               
     3) Travnicek, Joel D JR            4) Hansen, Scott C SR             
       22.99    48.00  1:11.20  1:37.16  1:59.83  2:24.75  2:47.40  3:12.50
  8 University of Flordia  'D'                                 x3:17.20  
     1) Berger, Michael SO              2) Meena, Elliot SO               
     3) Zumsteg, Justin JR              4) Ulrich, Claudio SR             
       24.29    50.00  1:13.08  1:38.73  2:01.81  2:27.61  2:51.16  3:17.20
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.