Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

University of Florida
University of Florida 
                     Florida vs. Florida State - 11/11/03                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:38.32  A
        3:44.86  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University  'A'                         3:44.91         11  
     1) Emily Breen                     2) Lauren Brick                   
     3) Lisa How                        4) Emma Dutton                    
      27.76   28.73   28.70   34.27   25.41   29.35   24.23   26.46
  2 University of Florida  'A'                            3:46.38          4  
     1) Katie McCann                    2) Katie Kennedy                  
     3) Casey Seland                    4) Nicole Allfrey                 
      27.58   28.93   29.77   33.54   26.44   29.40   24.19   26.53
  3 University of Florida  'B'                            3:53.69          2  
     1) Maureen Farrell                 2) Vipa Bernhardt                 
     3) Rebecca Harper                  4) Jaime Ellis                    
      29.45   30.39   30.52   35.30   25.55   29.64   25.59   27.25
  4 University of Florida  'C'                            3:57.06        
     1) Danielle Duncan                 2) Mandy Huff                     
     3) Mary Uhle                       4) Sara McLarty                   
      28.99   30.45   31.37   35.46   26.54   30.22   25.88   28.15
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:12.36  A
        3:18.13  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'A'                            3:23.34         11  
     1) Gabriel Mangabeira              2) Corey Welch                    
     3) Adam Sioui                      4) Brian Hartley                  
      24.28   25.77   26.32   31.08   22.73   26.79   22.19   24.18
  2 University of Florida  'B'                            3:23.68          4  
     1) Kris Wiebeck                    2) Bill Mrazek                    
     3) Nick Borreca                    4) Scott Schultz                  
      24.57   25.62   27.20   31.28   22.98   26.72   21.54   23.77
  3 Florida State University  'A'                         3:24.83          2  
     1) Chris Vythoulkas                2) Paul Erben                     
     3) Michael Averett                 4) Brett Irvin                    
      24.85   25.95   27.11   31.33   22.52   27.07   21.82   24.18
  4 Florida State University  'B'                         3:30.95        
     1) Jared Heine                     2) Tal Stricker                   
     3) Matt Wheeler                    4) Alex Kennon                    
      25.45   27.37   27.06   31.80   23.91   28.13   22.49   24.74
 -- University of Florida  'C'                           X3:28.01        
     1) Andrew Greener                  2) Will Ratliff                   
     3) Justin Zumsteg                  4) Bryan Yasinsac                 
      25.77   26.24   26.63   30.53   23.79   27.71   22.65   24.69
 -- University of Florida  'D'                           X3:37.04        
     1) Jonathan Strauss                2) Sam Holtzman                   
     3) Michael Rice                    4) Andrew Swenson                 
      26.21   27.26   29.53   32.49   24.15   28.35   23.70   25.35
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leah Retrum            Florida                        9:56.54          9  
      28.61   30.29   30.31   29.97   29.87   29.63   29.95   30.00
      29.65   29.64   29.35   29.74   29.64   29.75   29.97   30.03
      29.79   30.02   29.84   30.49                                
  2 Katie Ball             Florida                        9:59.19          4  
      28.83   29.89   30.13   30.09   29.97   29.90   29.95   29.93
      30.00   29.97   29.98   30.24   29.99   29.95   30.16   30.15
      30.21   30.17   30.11   29.57                                
  3 Kristin Gilliam        Florida                       10:12.39          3  
      29.21   30.78   30.95   30.59   30.55   30.48   30.68   30.60
      30.78   30.91   30.49   30.82   30.83   30.78   30.71   30.74
      30.72   30.63   30.77   30.37                                
  4 Golda Marcus           Florida State                 10:13.21          2  
      28.89   30.30   30.79   30.63   30.77   30.49   30.85   30.51
      30.85   30.96   30.54   30.85   30.77   30.94   31.08   30.99
      31.10   31.04   31.08   29.78                                
  5 Angie Leach            Florida State                 10:18.80          1  
      29.39   30.71   31.21   31.05   31.21   30.99   30.96   31.00
      31.41   31.16   31.16   31.33   30.93   31.08   31.22   31.38
      31.54   31.04   30.78   29.25                                
  6 Kristen Harris         Florida                      x10:18.90        
      29.35   31.01   31.02   31.02   30.80   30.82   31.00   31.12
      31.17   31.13   31.15   31.36   31.30   31.35   31.41   31.21
      31.29   31.42   30.90   29.07                                
  7 Katie Ronan            Florida State                 10:29.79        
      29.55   31.37   31.77   31.76   31.72   31.58   31.63   31.55
      31.25   31.42   31.69   31.63   31.55   31.63   31.60   31.64
      31.62   31.94   31.87   31.02                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Lochte            Florida                        9:02.24          9  
      25.27   27.59   27.87   27.87   28.11   27.95   27.60   27.72
      27.79   27.57   26.48   26.41   26.89   26.57   26.78   26.53
      26.52   27.13   27.03   26.56                                
  2 Tommy Bishop           Florida State                  9:13.97          4  
      25.70   27.49   27.85   28.02   28.07   27.98   27.59   27.74
      27.70   27.63   27.33   27.57   27.79   27.91   27.93   28.13
      28.10   28.15   28.28   27.01                                
  3 Stephen Roof           Florida State                  9:23.48          3  
      25.50   27.64   27.86   27.98   28.15   28.21   27.95   28.12
      28.50   28.56   28.26   28.58   28.59   28.87   28.51   28.84
      28.47   28.36   28.63   27.90                                
  4 Steve Friedlander      Florida                        9:27.24          2  
      26.07   28.06   28.51   28.65   28.48   28.58   28.46   28.30
      28.40   28.58   28.30   28.48   28.70   28.65   28.58   28.64
      28.64   28.83   28.50   27.83                                
  5 Michael Berger         Florida                        9:33.65          1  
      26.76   28.36   28.91   28.92   28.98   28.95   28.68   28.79
      28.79   28.76   28.99   28.89   28.65   28.82   28.99   28.97
      29.10   28.71   28.86   27.77                                
  6 Elliot Meena           Florida                       x9:46.74        
      26.91   29.47   29.67   29.87   29.76   29.59   29.93   29.81
      29.60   29.50   29.42   29.64   29.75   29.25   29.30   29.35
      29.06   29.38   29.27   28.21                                
  7 Andrew Skaggs          Florida State                  9:53.48        
      27.67   29.98   30.01   29.74   29.52   29.27   29.46   29.39
      29.51   29.32   29.61   29.67   30.03   30.17   30.17   30.16
      30.36   30.27   30.01   29.16                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.61  A
        1:50.83  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maureen Farrell        Florida                        1:49.55 B        9  
      25.58   27.89   28.03   28.05                                
  2 Chantal Gibney         Florida                        1:50.52 B        4  
      26.58   27.61   28.06   28.27                                
  3 Brittany Johnson       Florida                        1:50.61 B        3  
      26.55   27.67   28.31   28.08                                
  4 Loren Hansen           Florida State                  1:51.71          2  
      26.74   28.14   28.56   28.27                                
  5 Amy Lo                 Florida State                  1:54.26          1  
      27.06   28.60   29.11   29.49                                
  6 Jennifer Smith         Florida State                  1:55.26        
      27.07   29.08   29.63   29.48                                
  7 Christine Woodruff     Florida                       x1:55.92        
      26.80   29.91   30.18   29.03                                
  8 Nicole Allfrey         Florida                       x1:56.86        
      28.28   30.05   29.68   28.85                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  A
        1:39.07  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Kellam           Florida                        1:40.99          9  
      24.00   26.03   25.96   25.00                                
  2 Brian Hartley          Florida                        1:41.39          4  
      24.36   25.79   26.06   25.18                                
  3 Matt Coan              Florida                        1:41.73          3  
      24.01   25.73   25.99   26.00                                
  4 Stephan Connor         Florida State                  1:42.00          2  
      24.23   25.74   25.70   26.33                                
  5 Alan Ribeiro           Florida State                  1:42.19          1  
      24.27   25.98   26.14   25.80                                
  6 Brett Irvin            Florida State                  1:42.54        
      24.78   26.15   25.78   25.83                                
  7 Justin Lawrence        Florida State                 x1:45.31        
      24.43   26.60   27.05   27.23                                
  8 Scott Kaufmann          Florida                      x1:46.20        
      24.28   26.69   27.64   27.59                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emma Dutton            Florida State                    23.36 B        9  
  2 Janelle Atkinson       Florida                          23.86          4  
  3 Rachel Dong            Florida State                    24.03          3  
  4 Kayce Zemina           Florida State                    24.91          1.5
  4 Christine Woodruff     Florida                          24.91          1.5
  6 Vipa Bernhardt         Florida                          25.18        
  7 Laurie Moreau          Florida                         x25.27        
  8 Tonya Rasor            Florida State                   x26.28        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joel Roycik            Florida State                    20.82          9  
  2 Michael Paulus         Florida State                    20.90          4  
  3 Scott Schultz          Florida                          21.26          3  
  4 Chris Vythoulkas       Florida State                    21.31          2  
  5 Eren Onurlu            Florida                          21.46          1  
  6 Alex Kennon            Florida State                   x21.97        
  7 Bryan Yasinsac         Florida                          21.99        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.67  A
        2:04.29  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Carusone        Florida                        2:02.24 B        9  
      27.46   31.16   35.71   27.91                                
  2 Katie McCann           Florida                        2:04.27 B        4  
      27.75   31.57   35.95   29.00                                
  3 Andree-Anne LeRoy      Florida State                  2:04.29 B        3  
      27.83   31.60   35.90   28.96                                
  4 Jaime Ellis            Florida                        2:05.40          2  
      27.60   32.26   37.12   28.42                                
  5 Lisa How               Florida State                  2:06.08          1  
      27.35   33.71   36.16   28.86                                
  6 Katie Kennedy          Florida                       x2:06.48        
      59.31   33.16    4.31   29.70                                
  7 Laura Kenney           Florida State                  2:07.67        
      27.19   31.55   38.72   30.21                                
  8 Casey Seland           Florida                       x2:09.34        
      27.67   33.37   38.50   29.80                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.69  A
        1:49.89  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gabriel Mangabeira     Florida                        1:54.61          9  
      24.26   28.63   36.93   24.79                                
  2 Robbie Fischetti       Florida                        1:54.86          4  
      25.38   29.44   32.65   27.39                                
  3 Ansel Tjin-A-Tam       Florida                        1:55.61          3  
      25.50   30.30   32.75   27.06                                
  4 Jan Wolfgarten         Florida                       x1:55.93        
      25.25   29.51   34.56   26.61                                
  5 Will Ratliff           Florida                       x1:57.41        
      25.96   30.33   32.77   28.35                                
  6 Nick Borreca           Florida                       x1:57.51        
      24.16   31.55   34.67   27.13                                
  7 Tal Stricker           Florida State                  1:57.91          2  
      25.63   31.23   33.57   27.48                                
  8 Scott Mullervy         Florida                       x1:58.47        
      25.84   30.36   34.52   27.75                                
  9 Ted Bradley            Florida State                  1:59.99          1  
      25.10   30.97   35.60   28.32                                
 10 Robert Lee             Florida State                  2:01.08        
      26.19   29.57   36.68   28.64                                
 11 Jonathan Strauss       Florida                       x2:01.65        
      26.45   29.08   37.88   28.24                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicole Bolt            Florida                         276.68          9  
  2 Tiffany Manning        Florida State                   270.60          4  
  3 Jessica Ranieri        Florida                         259.43          3  
  4 Courtney McClow        Florida State                   258.75          2  
  5 Kristen Connor         Florida                         236.48          1  
  6 Maureen McGinty        Florida                        x234.15        
  7 Taryn Ignacio          Florida State                   214.20        
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zach Wilcox            Florida                         327.15          9  
  2 Stuart de la Rosa      Florida State                   273.53          4  
  3 Curtis Schroeger       Florida State                   269.10          3  
  4 Justin Schmidt         Florida                         267.45          2  
  5 Pete Crane             Florida State                   259.28          1  
  6 Jason Beinlich         Florida State                  x231.40        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  A
        2:01.65  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sara McLarty           Florida                        2:00.12 B        9  
      28.08   30.53   30.61   30.90                                
  2 Lisa How               Florida State                  2:02.78          4  
      27.61   31.16   31.87   32.14                                
  3 Meredith Green         Florida                        2:03.55          3  
      28.41   31.39   31.86   31.89                                
  4 Casey Seland           Florida                        2:03.68          2  
      28.53   31.11   31.58   32.46                                
  5 Blair Beard            Florida                       x2:05.50        
      29.07   31.58   32.45   32.40                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Kellam           Florida                        1:51.95          9  
      25.10   28.79   29.22   28.84                                
  2 Justin Zumsteg         Florida                        1:52.87          4  
      25.35   28.78   29.28   29.46                                
  3 Matt Wheeler           Florida State                  1:53.09          3  
      25.40   28.71   29.18   29.80                                
  4 Michael Rice           Florida                        1:54.85          2  
      25.93   29.11   29.10   30.71                                
  5 Mark Nicholls          Florida State                  1:54.88          1  
      25.40   28.74   29.72   31.02                                
  6 Stephan Connor         Florida State                  1:56.92        
      25.74   29.36   30.30   31.52                                
  7 Andrew Swenson         Florida                       x1:57.81        
      26.90   30.33   30.61   29.97                                
 -- Robbie Fischetti       Florida                       X1:57.57        
      27.18   30.34   30.43   29.62                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.78  A
          51.27  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emma Dutton            Florida State                    50.75 B        9  
      24.99   25.76                                                
  2 Maureen Farrell        Florida                          50.84 B        4  
      24.55   26.29                                                
  3 Emily Breen            Florida State                    51.43          3  
      25.05   26.38                                                
  4 Mandy Huff             Florida                          52.98          2  
      25.51   27.47                                                
  5 Christine Woodruff     Florida                          53.50          1  
      25.82   27.68                                                
  6 Kayce Zemina           Florida State                    54.20        
      26.10   28.10                                                
  7 Nicole Allfrey         Florida                         x55.17        
      26.79   28.38                                                
  8 Tonya Rasor            Florida State                   x55.71        
      26.97   28.74                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.53  A
          44.83  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joel Roycik            Florida State                    45.91          9  
      22.40   23.51                                                
  2 Nick Borreca           Florida                          46.16          4  
      22.26   23.90                                                
  3 Michael Averett        Florida State                    46.62          3  
      22.39   24.23                                                
  4 Eren Onurlu            Florida                          46.70          2  
      22.65   24.05                                                
  5 Michael Paulus         Florida State                    46.72          1  
      22.38   24.34                                                
  6 Brett Irvin            Florida State                   x47.47        
      22.95   24.52                                                
  7 Claudio Ulrich         Florida                          48.28        
      23.02   25.26                                                
  8 Will Ratliff           Florida                         x49.49        
      23.86   25.63                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  A
        2:01.78  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leah Retrum            Florida                        2:01.04 B        9  
      30.07   31.53   30.41   29.03                                
  2 Katie Byrnes           Florida State                  2:03.69          4  
      30.24   31.15   31.28   31.02                                
  3 Jamie Tannhauser       Florida                        2:03.71          3  
      29.64   30.70   31.59   31.78                                
  4 Katie McCann           Florida                        2:03.98          2  
      30.02   31.26   31.60   31.10                                
  5 Andree-Anne LeRoy      Florida State                  2:05.68          1  
      30.45   31.61   31.68   31.94                                
  6 Kristen Harris         Florida                       x2:06.73        
      30.50   32.40   32.29   31.54                                
  7 Laura Kenney           Florida State                  2:06.88        
      30.46   31.88   32.44   32.10                                
  8 Katie Ronan            Florida State                 x2:10.76        
      31.12   33.11   33.33   33.20                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Lawrence        Florida State                  1:52.83          9  
      26.49   28.45   28.73   29.16                                
  2 Jonathan Strauss       Florida                        1:53.16          4  
      27.20   28.11   29.04   28.81                                
  3 Jared Heine            Florida State                  1:53.77          3  
      26.49   28.55   29.37   29.36                                
  4 Gabriel Mangabeira     Florida                        1:54.64          2  
      27.69   29.02   29.15   28.78                                
  5 Andrew Greener         Florida                        1:55.03          1  
      27.30   29.17   28.68   29.88                                
  6 Robert Lee             Florida State                  1:59.56        
      28.41   30.02   30.82   30.31                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Uhle              Florida                        4:49.82 B        9  
      26.79   29.26   29.59   29.70   29.49   29.24   29.03   29.36
      28.95   28.41                                                
  2 Brittany Johnson       Florida                        4:54.54          4  
      28.24   30.01   30.42   30.19   29.80   29.43   29.36   28.96
      29.05   29.08                                                
  3 Kristin Gilliam        Florida                        4:59.07          3  
      28.90   30.22   30.36   30.47   29.83   29.92   30.07   29.94
      29.99   29.37                                                
  4 Chantal Gibney         Florida                       x4:59.75        
      27.91   30.03   30.91   30.88   30.35   30.85   30.37   30.49
      29.36   28.60                                                
  5 Loren Hansen           Florida State                  5:00.28          2  
      28.45   30.58   30.74   30.43   30.24   30.34   30.51   30.15
      29.81   29.03                                                
  6 Golda Marcus           Florida State                  5:00.61          1  
      28.55   30.17   30.46   30.40   30.50   29.98   30.52   30.52
      30.18   29.33                                                
  7 Jennifer Smith         Florida State                  5:07.37        
      28.83   31.08   31.20   31.16   31.03   31.20   30.51   30.85
      31.01   30.50                                                
  8 Angie Leach            Florida State                 x5:11.71        
      29.30   30.97   31.25   31.49   31.20   31.43   31.71   31.92
      31.56   30.88                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kris Wiebeck           Florida                        4:28.91          9  
      25.59   27.21   27.67   26.90   27.24   27.45   26.13   26.61
      26.94   27.17                                                
  2 Stephen Roof           Florida State                  4:31.26          4  
      25.05   27.01   27.24   27.71   27.62   27.77   27.46   27.40
      27.36   26.64                                                
  3 Tommy Bishop           Florida State                  4:34.63          3  
      25.62   27.53   27.76   27.78   28.13   28.18   28.05   27.92
      27.68   25.98                                                
  4 Matt Coan              Florida                        4:34.77          2  
      25.81   27.47   27.79   27.86   28.09   27.97   28.05   28.14
      27.70   25.89                                                
  5 Adam Sioui             Florida                        4:34.99          1  
      25.56   27.59   27.72   27.90   28.06   27.83   27.85   28.23
      27.88   26.37                                                
  6 Michael Berger         Florida                       x4:43.90        
      26.45   28.54   28.79   28.89   28.76   28.78   25.01   32.45
      28.30   27.93                                                
  7 Alan Ribeiro           Florida State                  4:45.49        
      26.26   28.37   28.77   28.96   29.27   29.28   28.93   28.77
      28.80   28.08                                                
  8 Andrew Skaggs          Florida State                 x4:50.27        
      27.57   29.04   29.24   29.29   29.25   29.38   29.03   29.55
      29.39   28.53                                                
 -- Steve Friedlander      Florida                       X4:38.16        
      25.66   27.57   28.01   28.43   28.36   28.31   28.10   28.24
      28.15   27.33                                                
 -- Andrew Swenson         Florida                       X4:44.66        
      26.61   28.87   29.19   29.42   29.15   28.49   28.46   28.25
      28.52   27.70                                                
 -- Elliot Meena           Florida                       X4:47.13        
      26.63   29.07   29.29   29.40   29.17   29.16   29.03   29.13
      28.56   27.69                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicole Bolt            Florida                         319.05          9  
  2 Courtney McClow        Florida State                   309.00          4  
  3 Tiffany Manning        Florida State                   284.33          3  
  4 Taryn Ignacio          Florida State                   274.13          2  
  5 Kristen Connor         Florida                         271.50          1  
  6 Maureen McGinty        Florida                         243.75        
  7 Jessica Ranieri        Florida                        x197.33        
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zach Wilcox            Florida                         339.38          9  
  2 Jason Beinlich         Florida State                   273.60          4  
  3 Stuart de la Rosa      Florida State                   269.25          3  
  4 Pete Crane             Florida State                   263.10          2  
  5 Justin Schmidt         Florida                         262.20          1  
  6 Curtis Schroeger       Florida State                  x217.50        
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:14.25  A
        2:18.27  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Dong            Florida State                  2:23.93          9  
      33.31   36.52   36.91   37.19                                
  2 Lauren Brick           Florida State                  2:27.43          4  
      33.11   37.73   38.21   38.38                                
  3 Angie Leach            Florida State                  2:31.68          3  
      34.74   38.26   39.29   39.39                                
 -- Katie Kennedy          Florida                       X2:19.86        
      32.41   35.25   36.14   36.06                                
 -- Mandy Huff             Florida                       X2:21.03        
      32.12   36.09   36.27   36.55                                
 -- Sara McLarty           Florida                       X2:22.41        
      33.43   36.38   36.29   36.31                                
 -- Ashley Carusone        Florida                       X2:22.75        
      33.42   36.70   36.53   36.10                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.35  A
        2:00.87  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bill Mrazek            Florida                        2:05.96          9  
      28.93   32.50   32.33   32.20                                
  2 Ansel Tjin-A-Tam       Florida                        2:06.95          4  
      29.98   32.67   32.26   32.04                                
  3 Robbie Fischetti       Florida                        2:08.55          3  
      29.87   32.80   33.13   32.75                                
  4 Paul Erben             Florida State                  2:10.14          2  
      29.52   33.21   33.81   33.60                                
  5 Tal Stricker           Florida State                  2:10.31          1  
      29.48   33.26   33.95   33.62                                
  6 Tommy Bishop           Florida State                  2:10.66        
      30.39   33.38   33.50   33.39                                
  7 Scott Mullervy         Florida                       x2:11.97        
      30.04   33.72   33.99   34.22                                
 -- Ryan Lochte            Florida                       X2:05.57        
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:18.95  A
        3:24.91  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University  'A'                         3:30.45         11  
     1) Andree-Anne LeRoy               2) Loren Hansen                   
     3) Emily Breen                     4) Rachel Dong                    
      26.32   27.78   25.19   27.28   24.43   27.00   24.63   27.82
  2 Florida State University  'B'                         3:37.72          4  
     1) Tonya Rasor                     2) Kayce Zemina                   
     3) Jennifer Smith                  4) Amy Lo                         
      26.81   28.92   25.61   28.29   26.62   28.39   25.30   27.78
 -- University of Florida  'A'                           X3:25.16        
     1) Meredith Green                  2) Rebecca Harper                 
     3) Leah Retrum                     4) Brittany Johnson               
      25.14   26.11   24.48   26.28   24.26   26.69   24.90   27.30
 -- University of Florida  'C'                           X3:34.62        
     1) Kristin Gilliam                 2) Nicole Allfrey                 
     3) Christine Woodruff              4) Laurie Moreau                  
      26.69   27.78   26.06   28.20   25.46   27.63   25.56   27.24
 -- University of Florida  'B'                           X3:36.25        
     1) Mary Uhle                       2) Chantal Gibney                 
     3) Janelle Atkinson                4) Jaime Ellis                    
      26.79   28.04   26.28   28.29   25.00   28.06   25.79   28.00
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:55.06  A
        3:00.31  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University  'A'                         3:03.04         11  
     1) Michael Averett                 2) Michael Paulus                 
     3) Chris Vythoulkas                4) Joel Roycik                    
      22.45   24.02   21.48   24.51   22.05   23.70   21.43   23.40
  2 University of Florida  'A'                            3:03.10          4  
     1) Eren Onurlu                     2) Adam Sioui                     
     3) Scott Schultz                   4) Nick Borreca                   
      22.73   24.01   21.97   24.07   21.66   23.65   21.47   23.54
  3 University of Florida  'B'                            3:08.28          2  
     1) Kris Wiebeck                    2) Scott Kaufmann                  
     3) Ryan Lochte                     4) Brian Hartley                  
      23.02   24.14   23.55   26.12   20.47   23.95   22.47   24.56
  4 Florida State University  'B'                         3:11.27        
     1) Stephan Connor                  2) Alex Kennon                    
     3) Stephen Roof                    4) Alan Ribeiro                   
      23.13   24.99   22.37   24.78   22.67   25.10   23.05   25.18
  5 University of Florida  'C'                            3:14.51        
     1) Sam Holtzman                    2) Andrew Greener                 
     3) Michael Rice                    4) Bryan Yasinsac                 
      23.14   25.30   23.36   25.87   23.46   25.86   22.59   24.93
  6 University of Florida  'D'                           x3:17.16        
     1) Jan Wolfgarten                  2) Andrew Swenson                 
     3) Elliot Meena                    4) Scott Mullervy                 
      48.59   23.48   25.41   23.96   26.20   49.76                
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.