Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

FINALS RESULTS
EVENT:   7      MEN's     200  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY            

NCAA Record:        1:24.47  TEXAS                                   2001      
AMERICAN Record:    1:24.47  TEXAS                                   2001      
US OPEN Record:     1:24.47  TEXAS                                   2001      
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET:            1:27.95

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK                                    PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  TEXAS                                     1:26.30               1:24.46**
      1) PEIRSOL, AARON      FR   :21.49    3) DITORO, DANIEL      SO   :20.35
      2) HANSEN, BRENDAN     JR   :23.59    4) CROCKER, IAN        JR   :19.03
  ** NCAA Record:       AMERICAN Record:   US OPEN Record:                       
  2)  AUBURN                                    1:26.80               1:24.96  
      1) HUNT, BRYCE         JR   :22.30    3) BOUSQUET, FRED      SO   :20.21
      2) CALHOUN, PAT        SR   :23.88    4) GIBB, DEREK         JR   :18.57

  3)  STANFORD                                  1:26.72               1:26.01  
      1) MARSHALL, PETER     JR   :21.51    3) WESTCOTT, DAN       SR   :20.73
      2) BRUCE, MICHAEL      JR   :24.55    4) O'BRYAN, BOBBY      JR   :19.22

  4)  MINNESOTA                                 1:26.30               1:26.02  
      1) SMOLINSKI, TODD     SR   :21.54    3) LUNDIN, BJORN       SO   :20.97
      2) HACKLER, JEFF       SR   :24.34    4) SILKAITIS, TERRY    SO   :19.17

  5)  CALIFORNIA                                1:26.13               1:26.10  
      1) LIM, ALEX           JR   :21.67    3) CAVIC, MIKE         FR   :20.78
      2) BYMA, QUENTIN       SR   :24.67    4) ERVIN, ANTHONY      SR   :18.98

  6)  ALABAMA                                   1:27.84               1:27.41  
      1) GHERGHEL, STEFAN    SO   :22.65    3) TSAGARAKIS,APOSTOLISFR   :20.78
      2) POLYAKOV, VLADISLAV FR   :24.38    4) BITSAKIS, SPIROS    SO   :19.60

  7)  SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA                       1:27.77               1:27.54  
      1) PROFFITT, JORDIE    JR   :22.69    3) LEE, JEFF           SR   :21.07
      2) FLASKY, MIHALY      FR   :23.74    4) STOLLER, JOHN       SO   :20.04

  8)  LOUISIANA STATE                           1:27.81               1:28.22  
      1) MARTINEC, EVAN      JR   :22.11    3) JOTAUTAS, MIKE      SR   :21.39
      2) RUCKER, MATTHEW     JR   :24.75    4) PAEZ, FRANCISCO     SO   :19.97


                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  FLORIDA                                   1:28.15               1:27.36  
      1) MANGABEIRA, GABRIEL SO   :22.28    3) KELLAM, CHRIS       JR   :21.44
      2) NORRIS, PHILIP      SR   :24.63    4) JAYME, CARLOS       JR   :19.01

 10)  ARIZONA                                   1:27.96               1:27.76  
      1) BURNETT, SIMON      FR   :22.44    3) ROJAS, LUIS         JR   :20.75
      2) OWEN, GREG          JR   :25.21    4) LaFLEUR, ERIC       JR   :19.36

 11)  WISCONSIN                                 1:28.00               1:28.45  
      1) MANIA, ADAM         SO   :22.55    3) MARSHALL, MATTHEW   JR   :20.84
      2) ZAKRZEWSKI, KEVEN   JR   :25.04    4) ROGERS, DALE        JR   :20.02

 12)  PRINCETON                                 1:29.03               1:29.00  
      1) DONOHUE, PAT        SR   :23.24    3) LEAHY, JAMIE        SR   :21.68
      2) FEALEY, GARTH       SR   :24.68    4) GAGE, JESSE         SR   :19.40

 13)  KENTUCKY                                  1:29.46               1:29.21  
      1) BARROS, FERNANDO    JR   :22.94    3) CRUZ, DANIEL        SO   :21.90
      2) WATKINS, ROGER      SR   :24.67    4) FARNHAM, DANIEL     FR   :19.70

 14)  TENNESSEE                                 1:29.85               1:29.55  
      1) SIMPSON, GREG       SR   :22.92    3) GUERALDI, RENATO    JR   :21.88
      2) BURTON, MICHAEL     SR   :24.90    4) ROSAL, RAYMOND      JR   :19.85

 15)  OAKLAND                                   1:29.69               1:29.85  
      1) LYNN, ERIC          FR   :23.57    3) SULLIVAN, CHRIS     SO   :21.26
      2) DICKENS, SCOTT      FR   :24.80    4) DRAZIN, DOUG        SR   :20.22

 16)  GEORGIA                                   1:29.54               1:30.04  
      1) LAM, RANDY          JR   :23.73    3) VERHOEF, PETER      FR   :21.41
      2) SALYARDS, KYLE      JR   :24.82    4) GARDNER, SCOTT      SO   :20.08








RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   CALIFORNIA                                 1:26.13                 
      1) LIM, ALEX           JR   :21.76    3) CAVIC, MIKE         FR   :20.56
      2) BYMA, QUENTIN       SR   :24.83    4) ERVIN, ANTHONY      SR   :18.98

    2)   MINNESOTA                                  1:26.30                 
      1) SMOLINSKI, TODD     SR   :21.66    3) LUNDIN, BJORN       SO   :20.66
      2) HACKLER, JEFF       SR   :24.49    4) ONG, ALLEN          SR   :19.49

    2)   TEXAS                                      1:26.30                 
      1) DAVIDSON, ANDREW    SO   :22.37    3) CROCKER, IAN        JR   :20.44
      2) HANSEN, BRENDAN     JR   :23.87    4) McANALLY, AUSTIN    SO   :19.62

    4)   STANFORD                                   1:26.72                 
      1) BAL, RANDALL        SR   :22.02    3) McDONALD, MATT      SO   :21.05
      2) BRUCE, MICHAEL      JR   :24.49    4) MARSHALL, PETER     JR   :19.16

    5)   AUBURN                                     1:26.80                 
      1) WOCHOMURKA, RYAN    SO   :22.49    3) KIDD, MATT          SR   :21.44
      2) CALHOUN, PAT        SR   :23.90    4) GIBB, DEREK         JR   :18.97

    6)   SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA                        1:27.77                 
      1) PROFFITT, JORDIE    JR   :22.92    3) LEE, JEFF           SR   :21.27
      2) FLASKY, MIHALY      FR   :24.03    4) STOLLER, JOHN       SO   :19.55

    7)   LOUISIANA STATE                            1:27.81                 
      1) MARTINEC, EVAN      JR   :22.11    3) JOTAUTAS, MIKE      SR   :21.45
      2) RUCKER, MATTHEW     JR   :24.51    4) PAEZ, FRANCISCO     SO   :19.74

    8)   ALABAMA                                    1:27.84                 
      1) GHERGHEL, STEFAN    SO   :22.99    3) TSAGARAKIS,APOSTOLISFR   :20.65
      2) POLYAKOV, VLADISLAV FR   :24.61    4) BITSAKIS, SPIROS    SO   :19.59

    9)   ARIZONA                                    1:27.96                 
      1) BURNETT, SIMON      FR   :22.62    3) ROJAS, LUIS         JR   :20.87
      2) OWEN, GREG          JR   :25.31    4) LaFLEUR, ERIC       JR   :19.16

   10)   WISCONSIN                                  1:28.00                 
      1) MANIA, ADAM         SO   :22.66    3) MARSHALL, MATTHEW   JR   :20.97
      2) ZAKRZEWSKI, KEVEN   JR   :24.61    4) ROGERS, DALE        JR   :19.76

   11)   FLORIDA                                    1:28.15                 
      1) MANGABEIRA, GABRIEL SO   :22.41    3) KELLAM, CHRIS       JR   :21.49
      2) NORRIS, PHILIP      SR   :24.85    4) JAYME, CARLOS       JR   :19.40

   12)   PRINCETON                                  1:29.03                 
      1) DONOHUE, PAT        SR   :23.43    3) LEAHY, JAMIE        SR   :21.87
      2) FEALEY, GARTH       SR   :24.55    4) GAGE, JESSE         SR   :19.18

   13)   KENTUCKY                                   1:29.46                 
      1) BARROS, FERNANDO    JR   :23.07    3) CRUZ, DANIEL        SO   :22.10
      2) WATKINS, ROGER      SR   :24.53    4) FARNHAM, DANIEL     FR   :19.76

   14)   GEORGIA                                    1:29.54                 
      1) OSBORN, PETER       SO   :23.53    3) VERHOEF, PETER      FR   :21.30
      2) GARDNER, SCOTT      SO   :24.45    4) BRADO, MATT         SR   :20.26

   15)   OAKLAND                                    1:29.69                 
      1) LYNN, ERIC          FR   :23.74    3) SULLIVAN, CHRIS     SO   :21.09
      2) DICKENS, SCOTT      FR   :24.80    4) BROADBENT, SEAN     JR   :20.06

   16)   TENNESSEE                                  1:29.85                 
      1) SIMPSON, GREG       SR   :22.78    3) MACHADO, PAULO      SR   :22.44
      2) BURTON, MICHAEL     SR   :24.72    4) GUERALDI, RENATO    JR   :19.91

   17)   ARIZONA STATE                              1:29.98                 
      1) HUSSIEN, AHMED      JR   :22.09    3) ZAABADICK, BOBBY    SR   :22.22
      2) BRUNELLI, NICK      JR   :25.71    4) WALLACE, WILEY      JR   :19.96

   18)   MICHIGAN                                   1:30.25                 
      1) DeJONG, CHRIS       FR   :22.75    3) TARWATER, DAVIS     FR   :22.06
      2) HOPWOOD, JEFF       SR   :25.32    4) MANGIERI, GARRETT   SR   :20.12

         TEXAS A&M                                  DISQUAL                 
      1) ROSE, MATT          JR   :21.73    3) NELAN, CHRIS        JR   :21.90
      2) JACOBO, ALFREDO     SO   :25.07    4) BLANCHARD, DAN      SO  DISQUAL







EVENT:   8      MEN's     400  Yard    INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       

NCAA Record:        3:38.18  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995      
AMERICAN Record:    3:38.18  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995      
US OPEN Record:     3:38.18  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995      
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET:            3:50.64

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  MARGALIS, ROBERT     SO GEORGIA           3:44.09               3:39.92  
            :24.18   :27.24   :28.49   :28.04 
            :31.05   :30.77   :25.92   :24.23 
  2)  VENDT, ERIK          SR SOUTHERN CAL.     3:43.88               3:39.95  
            :24.03   :27.22   :27.60   :27.52 
            :31.00   :31.48   :26.13   :24.97 
  3)  LOCHTE, RYAN         FR FLORIDA           3:46.22               3:41.45  
            :23.19   :27.62   :28.18   :27.72 
            :31.55   :32.59   :25.48   :25.12 
  4)  MELLOULI, OUS        FR SOUTHERN CAL.     3:45.57               3:43.10  
            :23.83   :27.59   :28.85   :28.03 
            :31.80   :32.23   :25.91   :24.86 
  5)  KNOWLES, JEREMY      JR AUBURN            3:47.24               3:46.07  
            :24.46   :27.95   :29.43   :28.78 
            :31.45   :31.64   :26.85   :25.51 
  6)  GALLOWAY, JAMES      SR AUBURN            3:47.06               3:46.83  
            :24.77   :27.80   :30.28   :29.27 
            :30.68   :31.64   :26.65   :25.74 
  7)  VELOZ, JUAN          JR ARIZONA           3:47.51               3:47.01  
            :23.47   :26.69   :29.00   :28.31 
            :32.77   :33.17   :27.43   :26.17 
  8)  SHANTEAU, ERIC       FR AUBURN            3:46.43               3:49.07  
            :24.88   :28.13   :28.54   :28.65 
            :31.65   :32.01   :28.09   :27.12 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  FAHEY, PAUL          SO SOUTHERN CAL.     3:50.03               3:48.20  
            :24.87   :27.48   :29.39   :29.07 
            :32.11   :32.20   :26.98   :26.10 
 10)  PLUMMER, RYAN        JR MINNESOTA         3:48.16               3:48.65  
            :24.04   :27.51   :29.01   :28.71 
            :33.00   :32.96   :27.25   :26.17 
 11)  TRUPIN, DAN          SO STANFORD          3:49.17               3:48.73  
            :24.15   :28.39   :29.23   :29.39 
            :32.57   :33.61   :26.63   :24.76 
 12)  ROGAN, MARKUS        JR STANFORD          3:49.34               3:49.05  
            :24.34   :28.60   :28.72   :28.41 
            :32.99   :33.38   :27.30   :25.31 
 13)  FERRARELLI, MATT     SR MISSOURI          3:49.67               3:50.22  
            :24.92   :28.52   :28.89   :29.07 
            :32.30   :33.12   :27.24   :26.16 
 14)  SAYAO, CHUCK         SO MICHIGAN          3:49.18               3:50.35  
            :24.87   :28.39   :28.81   :28.19 
            :32.68   :33.53   :27.86   :26.02 
 15)  DORR, JOHN           SO CALIFORNIA        3:49.90               3:51.48  
            :24.93   :28.02   :29.69   :29.20 
            :32.57   :33.77   :27.09   :26.21 
 16)  SHEVCHIK, DANIEL     SR HARVARD           3:49.45               3:51.60  
            :24.34   :27.49   :28.62   :28.46 
            :33.72   :34.39   :27.97   :26.61 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   VENDT, ERIK          SR  SOUTHERN CAL.     3:43.88                 
            :24.08   :27.12   :28.29   :27.41 
            :32.05   :31.72   :27.00   :26.21 
    2)   MARGALIS, ROBERT     SO  GEORGIA           3:44.09                 
            :24.51   :27.42   :29.40   :28.35 
            :31.74   :31.58   :25.93   :25.16 
    3)   MELLOULI, OUS        FR  SOUTHERN CAL.     3:45.57                 
            :24.28   :27.99   :29.22   :28.20 
            :32.04   :32.37   :26.57   :24.90 
    4)   LOCHTE, RYAN         FR  FLORIDA           3:46.22                 
            :24.37   :27.91   :28.67   :27.88 
            :32.71   :32.71   :26.97   :25.00 
    5)   SHANTEAU, ERIC       FR  AUBURN            3:46.43                 
            :24.88   :28.18   :27.81   :28.19 
            :31.60   :31.87   :27.25   :26.65 
    6)   GALLOWAY, JAMES      SR  AUBURN            3:47.06                 
            :25.08   :28.09   :29.55   :29.08 
            :31.05   :31.84   :26.71   :25.66 
    7)   KNOWLES, JEREMY      JR  AUBURN            3:47.24                 
            :24.88   :27.44   :29.37   :28.97 
            :31.55   :32.13   :26.80   :26.10 
    8)   VELOZ, JUAN          JR  ARIZONA           3:47.51                 
            :23.99   :27.46   :29***   :28.14 
            :33.01   :32.76   :27.15   :26.00 
    9)   PLUMMER, RYAN        JR  MINNESOTA         3:48.16                 
            :24.14   :27.27   :29.16   :28.28 
            :33.67   :32.28   :27.30   :26.06 
   10)   TRUPIN, DAN          SO  STANFORD          3:49.17                 
            :23.71   :27.85   :29.11   :28.83 
            :32.53   :33.80   :27.37   :25.97 
   11)   SAYAO, CHUCK         SO  MICHIGAN          3:49.18                 
            :24.82   :28.72   :28.98   :28.17 
            :32.37   :32.97   :27.28   :25.87 
   12)   ROGAN, MARKUS        JR  STANFORD          3:49.34                 
            :24.30   :27.92   :27.92   :27.54 
            :33.34   :34.51   :27.72   :26.09 
   13)   SHEVCHIK, DANIEL     SR  HARVARD           3:49.45                 
            :24.50   :27.93   :28.41   :27.99 
            :33.45   :33.67   :27.17   :26.33 
   14)   FERRARELLI, MATT     SR  MISSOURI          3:49.67                 
            :24.62   :28.23   :28.86   :28.50 
            :32.50   :33.05   :27.82   :26.09 
   15)   DORR, JOHN           SO  CALIFORNIA        3:49.90                 
            :24.99   :28.24   :29.22   :28.48 
            :32.83   :32.90   :26.99   :26.25 
   16)   FAHEY, PAUL          SO  SOUTHERN CAL.     3:50.03                 
            :24.66   :27.62   :30.26   :29.81 
            :31.51   :32.94   :27.44   :25.79 
   17)   MORTIMER, JUSTIN     JR  MINNESOTA         3:50.12                 
            :25.28   :28.40   :29.78   :28.52 
            :33.01   :33.17   :26.54   :25.42 
   18)   CRIPPEN, FRANCIS     FR  VIRGINIA          3:50.35                 
            :25.08   :27.20   :29.38   :28.22 
            :33.77   :34.48   :26.45   :25.77 
   19)   MOLINA, MIGUEL       FR  CALIFORNIA        3:52.15                 
            :24.63   :27.67   :30.44   :30.15 
            :32.41   :33.07   :26.87   :26.91 
   20)   NELIGAN, BRENDAN     SO  MICHIGAN          3:52.85                 
            :24.64   :27.99   :30.12   :29.50 
            :33.48   :34.22   :26.80   :26.10 
   21)   ORIWOL, TOBIAS       FR  STANFORD          3:53.00                 
            :24.95   :28.53   :29.27   :28.83 
            :32.94   :34.06   :28.10   :26.32 
   22)   AYALON, SHILO        SR  GEORGIA TECH      3:53.01                 
            :25.21   :28.66   :29.71   :29.06 
            :34.13   :34.38   :26.21   :25.65 
   23)   SORLIEN, MATT        JR  STANFORD          3:53.13                 
            :24.29   :28.14   :30.21   :28.40 
            :33.68   :33.63   :27.88   :26.90 
   24)   KAUFMANN, SCOTT      SO  FLORIDA           3:53.93                 
            :25.24   :28.39   :30.58   :29.60 
            :33.35   :32.95   :27.49   :26.33 
   25)   NABORS, JOHN         SO  TEXAS             3:54.18                 
            :24.03   :27.56   :29.74   :30.12 
            :33.77   :34.40   :27.81   :26.75 
   26)   WOLFGARTEN, JAN      SO  FLORIDA           3:54.56                 
            :25.27   :28.60   :30.24   :29.29 
            :33.63   :34.27   :26.99   :26.27 
   27)   URRETA, DIEGO        JR  MINNESOTA         3:55.11                 
            :24.74   :29.19   :28.35   :28.92 
            :34.40   :35.08   :27.41   :27.02 
   28)   BELLISTON, RANDY     JR  BRIGHAM YOUNG     3:56.84                 
            :25.41   :28.26   :30.33   :30.15 
            :32.72   :34.59   :28.24   :27.14 
         GREENWOOD,CHRISTOPHR SO  VIRGINIA          DISQUAL                 
            :23.79   :27.49   :28.49   :27.92 
            :32.82   :33.11   :27.31  DISQUAL 
         DAUW, CASEY          FR  TENNESSEE         DISQUAL                 
            :25.14   :28.40   :29.74   :28.89 
            :33.20   :33.75   :27.99  DISQUAL 






EVENT:   9      MEN's     100  Yard    BUTTERFLY               

NCAA Record:         :45.44  IAN CROCKER           TEXAS             2002      
AMERICAN Record:     :45.44  IAN CROCKER           TEXAS             2002      
US OPEN Record:      :45.44  IAN CROCKER           TEXAS             2002      
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET:             :47.84

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  CROCKER, IAN         JR TEXAS              :45.76                :45.67  
            :21.01   :24.66 
  2)  ROJAS, LUIS          JR ARIZONA            :46.64                :46.01  
            :21.32   :24.69 
  3)  DRAGANJA, DUJE       SO CALIFORNIA         :46.40                :46.40  
            :21.15   :25.25 
  4)  CAVIC, MIKE          FR CALIFORNIA         :46.39                :46.41  
            :21.46   :24.95 
  5)  CRAMER, JAYME        SO STANFORD           :46.76                :46.65  
            :21.83   :24.82 
  6)  DITORO, DANIEL       SO TEXAS              :46.85                :46.74  
            :21.55   :25.19 
  7)  BOUSQUET, FRED       SO AUBURN             :46.66                :46.75  
            :21.70   :25.05 
  8)  HAIDINYAK, ANDY      SR AUBURN             :46.79                :46.82  
            :21.64   :25.18 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  MARSHALL, MATTHEW    JR WISCONSIN          :47.20                :46.82  
            :21.74   :25.08 
 10)  BOTES, EUGENE        SR PENN STATE         :47.08                :47.01  
            :21.84   :25.17 
 11)  WESTCOTT, DAN        SR STANFORD           :47.08                :47.04  
            :22.16   :24.88 
 12)  GHERGHEL, STEFAN     SO ALABAMA            :47.22                :47.08  
            :22.27   :24.81 
 13)  McDONALD, MATT       SO STANFORD           :46.92                :47.39  
            :22.09   :25.30 
 14)  LIM, ALEX            JR CALIFORNIA         :46.88                :47.45  
            :22.53   :24.92 
 15)  HUNT, BRYCE          JR AUBURN             :47.10                :47.46  
            :22.47   :24.99 
 16)  MARSHALL, PETER      JR STANFORD           :47.18                :47.69  
            :22.24   :25.45 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   CROCKER, IAN         JR  TEXAS              :45.76                 
            :21.12   :24.64 
    2)   CAVIC, MIKE          FR  CALIFORNIA         :46.39                 
            :21.47   :24.92 
    3)   DRAGANJA, DUJE       SO  CALIFORNIA         :46.40                 
            :21.40   :25.00 
    4)   ROJAS, LUIS          JR  ARIZONA            :46.64                 
            :21.56   :25.08 
    5)   BOUSQUET, FRED       SO  AUBURN             :46.66                 
            :21.50   :25.16 
    6)   CRAMER, JAYME        SO  STANFORD           :46.76                 
            :22.00   :24.76 
    7)   HAIDINYAK, ANDY      SR  AUBURN             :46.79                 
            :21.67   :25.12 
    8)   DITORO, DANIEL       SO  TEXAS              :46.85                 
            :21.58   :25.27 
    9)   LIM, ALEX            JR  CALIFORNIA         :46.88                 
            :22.10   :24.78 
   10)   McDONALD, MATT       SO  STANFORD           :46.92                 
            :21.83   :25.09 
   11)   WESTCOTT, DAN        SR  STANFORD           :47.08                 
            :21.89   :25.19 
   11)   BOTES, EUGENE        SR  PENN STATE         :47.08                 
            :22.01   :25.07 
   13)   HUNT, BRYCE          JR  AUBURN             :47.10                 
            :22.06   :25.04 
   14)   MARSHALL, PETER      JR  STANFORD           :47.18                 
            :22.10   :25.08 
   15)   MARSHALL, MATTHEW    JR  WISCONSIN          :47.20                 
            :21.90   :25.30 
   16)   GHERGHEL, STEFAN     SO  ALABAMA            :47.22                 
            :22.43   :24.79 
   17)   RAAB, MICHAEL        SO  VIRGINIA           :47.57                 
            :22.24   :25.33 
   18)   O'BRYAN, BOBBY       JR  STANFORD           :47.58                 
            :21.85   :25.73 
   19)   RANSENBERG, SCOTT    JR  STANFORD           :47.63                 
            :21.85   :25.78 
   20)   VERHOEF, PETER       FR  GEORGIA            :47.64                 
            :22.01   :25.63 
   21)   GAGE, JESSE          SR  PRINCETON          :47.70                 
            :22.21   :25.49 
   22)   LUNDIN, BJORN        SO  MINNESOTA          :47.83                 
            :22.30   :25.53 
   23)   ABERCROMBIE, JOHN    JR  SOUTHERN CAL.      :47.84                 
            :22.40   :25.44 
   24)   LAWLER, JAMES        JR  HARVARD            :48.05                 
            :22.68   :25.37 
   25)   O'CONNOE, KELLAN     SR  NORTHWESTERN       :48.09                 
            :22.32   :25.77 
   26)   GAUSMAN, MIKE        JR  SOUTHERN CAL.      :48.17                 
            :22.54   :25.63 
   26)   TSAGARAKIS,APOSTOLIS FR  ALABAMA            :48.17                 
            :22.31   :25.86 
   28)   DASH, JEFF           SR  ARIZONA            :48.20                 
            :22.99   :25.21 
   29)   ROSE, DEREK          JR  WASHINGTON         :48.36                 
            :22.70   :25.66 
   30)   MATKOVICH, EDDY      SO  NORTH CAROLINA     :48.41                 
            :21.71   :26.70 
   30)   SULLIVAN, CHRIS      SO  OAKLAND            :48.41                 
            :22.42   :25.99 
   32)   LAM, RANDY           JR  GEORGIA            :48.42                 
            :22.73   :25.69 
   33)   HAMMING, MARK        JR  NORTHWESTERN       :48.45                 
            :22.54   :25.91 
   34)   MANGABEIRA, GABRIEL  SO  FLORIDA            :48.46                 
            :22.75   :25.71 
   35)   KUMMER, ROB          JR  CLEMSON            :48.49                 
            :22.69   :25.80 
   36)   FOLEY, SEAN          SR  TEXAS              :48.58                 
            :22.40   :26.18 
   37)   RINGE, DAVID         SR  SOUTHERN CAL.      :48.65                 
            :22.77   :25.88 
   38)   ADRIAN, JUSTIN       JR  WASHINGTON         :48.80                 
            :22.28   :26.52 
   39)   ONG, ALLEN           SR  MINNESOTA          :48.85                 
            :22.84   :26.01 
   40)   CRUZ, DANIEL         SO  KENTUCKY           :49.24                 
            :23.04   :26.20 
         FERNS, LYNDON        FR  ARIZONA           DISQUAL                 
            :00.00  DISQUAL 






EVENT:  10      MEN's     200  Yard    FREESTYLE               

NCAA Record:        1:33.03  MATT BIONDI           CALIFORNIA        1987      
AMERICAN Record:    1:33.03  MATT BIONDI           CALIFORNIA        1987      
US OPEN Record:     1:33.03  MATT BIONDI           CALIFORNIA        1987      
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET:            1:36.75

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  BURNETT, SIMON       FR ARIZONA           1:35.68               1:33.69  
            :22.23   :24.09   :23.88   :23.49 
  2)  KEMP, CHRIS          SR TEXAS             1:34.88               1:34.40  
            :22.06   :24.08   :24.37   :23.89 
  3)  KETCHUM, DAN         JR MICHIGAN          1:34.84               1:34.52  
            :22.41   :24.09   :24.37   :23.65 
  4)  SIOUI, ADAM          SO FLORIDA           1:35.54               1:34.91  
            :22.45   :24.28   :24.21   :23.97 
  5)  BRUCKART, JOE        SR CALIFORNIA        1:35.50               1:34.92  
            :22.13   :24.10   :24.21   :24.48 
  6)  KIRKLAND, CLAY       SO AUBURN            1:35.40               1:35.29  
            :22.40   :24.20   :24.39   :24.30 
  7)  LEE, JEFF            SR SOUTHERN CAL.     1:35.59               1:35.77  
            :22.36   :24.53   :24.60   :24.28 
  8)  SILKAITIS, TERRY     SO MINNESOTA         1:35.04               1:36.17  
            :22.48   :24.46   :24.62   :24.61 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  BOVELL, GEORGE       FR AUBURN            1:35.71               1:35.19  
            :22.67   :24.39   :24.13   :24.00 
 10)  BRUNELLI, NICK       JR ARIZONA STATE     1:36.47               1:35.65  
            :22.79   :24.40   :24.21   :24.25 
 11)  VANDERKAAY, PETER    FR MICHIGAN          1:36.27               1:35.74  
            :22.93   :24.50   :24.54   :23.77 
 12)  KENDRICK, RAINER     SO TEXAS             1:36.22               1:36.41  
            :22.08   :24.13   :24.84   :25.36 
 13)  JONES, BJ            SO AUBURN            1:36.07               1:36.55  
            :22.98   :24.48   :24.75   :24.34 
 14)  SUCHAND, JOHN        SR TEXAS             1:35.83               1:36.57  
            :21.75   :24.17   :25.10   :25.55 
 15)  SZUCS, TAMAS         JR SOUTH CAROLINA    1:36.52               1:36.97  
            :22.71   :24.61   :25.03   :24.62 
 16)  WIEBECK, KRIS        SO FLORIDA           1:36.55               1:37.85  
            :23.05   :24.65   :24.78   :25.37 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   KETCHUM, DAN         JR  MICHIGAN          1:34.84                 
            :22.71   :23.98   :24.40   :23.75 
    2)   KEMP, CHRIS          SR  TEXAS             1:34.88                 
            :21.99   :23.90   :24.39   :24.60 
    3)   SILKAITIS, TERRY     SO  MINNESOTA         1:35.04                 
            :22.36   :24.24   :24.51   :23.93 
    4)   KIRKLAND, CLAY       SO  AUBURN            1:35.40                 
            :22.25   :23.87   :23.84   :25.44 
    5)   BRUCKART, JOE        SR  CALIFORNIA        1:35.50                 
            :22.35   :24.01   :24.49   :24.65 
    6)   SIOUI, ADAM          SO  FLORIDA           1:35.54                 
            :22.75   :24.20   :24.50   :24.09 
    7)   LEE, JEFF            SR  SOUTHERN CAL.     1:35.59                 
            :22.87   :24.26   :24.53   :23.93 
    8)   BURNETT, SIMON       FR  ARIZONA           1:35.68                 
            :22.63   :24.55   :24.33   :24.17 
    9)   BOVELL, GEORGE       FR  AUBURN            1:35.71                 
            :22.58   :24.19   :24.67   :24.27 
   10)   SUCHAND, JOHN        SR  TEXAS             1:35.83                 
            :21.84   :24.39   :24.63   :24.97 
   11)   JONES, BJ            SO  AUBURN            1:36.07                 
            :22.90   :24.26   :24.55   :24.36 
   12)   KENDRICK, RAINER     SO  TEXAS             1:36.22                 
            :22.17   :24.18   :24.84   :25.03 
   13)   VANDERKAAY, PETER    FR  MICHIGAN          1:36.27                 
            :23.04   :24.38   :24.41   :24.44 
   14)   BRUNELLI, NICK       JR  ARIZONA STATE     1:36.47                 
            :22.19   :24.25   :24.63   :25.40 
   15)   SZUCS, TAMAS         JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:36.52                 
            :23.07   :24.42   :24.68   :24.35 
   16)   WIEBECK, KRIS        SO  FLORIDA           1:36.55                 
            :22.59   :24.38   :24.49   :25.09 
   17)   TAYLOR, MATT         SR  MINNESOTA         1:36.55                 
            :22.85   :24.65   :24.63   :24.42 
   18)   GOLDBERG, BRYAN      FR  TENNESSEE         1:36.60                 
            :22.34   :24.22   :24.96   :25.08 
   19)   WATERS, JOHN         SR  STANFORD          1:36.73                 
            :22.93   :24.31   :24.48   :25.01 
   20)   DeBERRY, TYLER       FR  MICHIGAN          1:36.98                 
            :22.52   :24.59   :24.94   :24.93 
   21)   ROGERS, DALE         JR  WISCONSIN         1:37.08                 
            :22.27   :24.56   :25.04   :25.21 
   22)   MANLEY, STEVEN       FR  KENTUCKY          1:37.33                 
            :22.71   :24.85   :24.80   :24.97 
   23)   HESSLER, CARL        SR  PRINCETON         1:37.35                 
            :22.96   :24.81   :24.95   :24.63 
   24)   WIESNER, ERIC        SO  WISCONSIN         1:37.44                 
            :22.56   :24.76   :24.92   :25.20 
   25)   MANGIERI, GARRETT    SR  MICHIGAN          1:37.55                 
            :22.67   :24.51   :24.87   :25.50 
   26)   TARWATER, DAVIS      FR  MICHIGAN          1:37.62                 
            :22.89   :25.03   :25.22   :24.48 
   27)   STALEY, TRENT        JR  SOUTHERN CAL.     1:37.65                 
            :23.31   :25.26   :24.50   :24.58 
   27)   PRICHARD, IAN        JR  VIRGINIA          1:37.65                 
            :23.31   :24.76   :25.05   :24.53 
   29)   SCHULTZ, SCOTT       JR  FLORIDA           1:37.86                 
            :22.91   :24.47   :24.98   :25.50 
   30)   McCAFFREY, SEAN      SO  MINNESOTA         1:37.96                 
            :22.95   :24.82   :25.08   :25.11 
   31)   HARTLEY, BRIAN       FR  FLORIDA           1:38.22                 
            :23.55   :25.31   :24.83   :24.53 
   32)   LISCINSKY, WILLIAM   SR  AMERICAN          1:38.24                 
            :22.48   :24.64   :25.26   :25.86 
   33)   BITSAKIS, SPIROS     SO  ALABAMA           1:38.28                 
            :23.05   :24.77   :25.16   :25.30 
   34)   WILCOX, JAMES        JR  ALABAMA           1:38.35                 
            :23.28   :24.91   :24.85   :25.31 
   35)   SMART, MATT          SR  PACIFIC           1:38.40                 
            :22.80   :24.64   :25.43   :25.53 
   36)   ZUIDERHOF, MATTHEWS  SR  WISCONSIN         1:38.44                 
            :23.10   :24.72   :24.99   :25.63 
   37)   McLEAN, MIKE         FR  STANFORD          1:38.55                 
            :23.40   :25.47   :24.91   :24.77 
   38)   DIERS, TONY          JR  TEXAS             1:38.58                 
            :21.99   :23.90   :25.00   :27.69 
   39)   ALLEYNE, DAMIAN      FR  GEORGIA           1:38.67                 
            :23.89   :24.80   :24.72   :25.26 
   40)   SUGUIYAMA, YURI      JR  NORTH CAROLINA    1:38.73                 
            :23.29   :24.86   :25.30   :25.28 
   41)   MUELLER, SCOTT       JR  TEXAS A&M         1:38.98                 
            :22.87   :24.68   :25.13   :26.30 
   42)   TOLMACHOFF, ERIK     SR  SOUTHERN CAL.     1:39.32                 
            :23.20   :25.26   :25.66   :25.20 
   43)   THOMAS, JASON        FR  TENNESSEE         1:39.73                 
            :23.91   :25.11   :25.09   :25.62 
   44)   KERPELMAN, ADAM      JR  VIRGINIA          1:39.88                 
            :23.37   :25.09   :25.38   :26.04 
   45)   SALERNO, MIKE        JR  PRINCETON         1:41.27                 
            :23.70   :25.49   :25.87   :26.21 
   46)   SOUTHON, FRANCK      SO  ALABAMA           1:41.54                 
            :23.76   :25.64   :25.85   :26.29 






EVENT:  11      MEN's     100  Yard    BREASTSTROKE            

NCAA Record:         :51.86  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE         1997      
NCAA MEET Record:    :52.32  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE         1997      
AMERICAN Record:     :51.86  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE         1997      
US OPEN Record:      :51.86  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE         1997      
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET:             :54.43

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  HANSEN, BRENDAN      JR TEXAS              :53.08                :51.96**
            :24.49   :27.47 
  ** NCAA MEET Record:                                                           
  2)  CALHOUN, PAT         SR AUBURN             :53.33                :53.03  
            :24.70   :28.33 
  3)  FLASKY, MIHALY       FR SOUTHERN CAL.      :53.73                :53.23  
            :25.01   :28.22 
  4)  CARON, JUSTIN        SR AUBURN             :53.80                :53.32  
            :25.03   :28.29 
  4)  BRANDT, WILL         SO AUBURN             :53.72                :53.32  
            :25.00   :28.32 
  6)  HACKLER, JEFF        SR MINNESOTA          :53.72                :53.43  
            :25.31   :28.12 
  7)  GANGLOFF, MARK       JR AUBURN             :53.87                :53.58  
            :24.76   :28.82 
  8)  SZABO, DOMINICK      JR AMERICAN           :53.77                :53.94  
            :25.40   :28.54 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  POLYAKOV, VLADISLAV  FR ALABAMA            :54.40                :53.69  
            :25.02   :28.67 
 10)  DICKENS, SCOTT       FR OAKLAND            :53.95                :53.79  
            :25.45   :28.34 
 11)  BESSENYEI, TAMAS     JR PURDUE             :54.16                :54.17  
            :25.83   :28.34 
 12)  BRUCE, MICHAEL       JR STANFORD           :54.14                :54.34  
            :25.73   :28.61 
 13)  BLOCH, CHEYNE        JR HAWAII             :54.16                :54.64  
            :25.33   :29.31 
 14)  GARDNER, SCOTT       SO GEORGIA            :54.15                :54.73  
            :25.73   :29.00 
 15)  USHER, SCOTT         SO WYOMING            :54.19                :54.75  
            :26.04   :28.71 
 16)  FEALEY, GARTH        SR PRINCETON          :54.29                :54.82  
            :25.62   :29.20 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   HANSEN, BRENDAN      JR  TEXAS              :53.08                 
            :25.00   :28.08 
    2)   CALHOUN, PAT         SR  AUBURN             :53.33                 
            :25.07   :28.26 
    3)   BRANDT, WILL         SO  AUBURN             :53.72                 
            :25.46   :28.26 
    3)   HACKLER, JEFF        SR  MINNESOTA          :53.72                 
            :25.62   :28.10 
    5)   FLASKY, MIHALY       FR  SOUTHERN CAL.      :53.73                 
            :25.30   :28.43 
    6)   SZABO, DOMINICK      JR  AMERICAN           :53.77                 
            :25.42   :28.35 
    7)   CARON, JUSTIN        SR  AUBURN             :53.80                 
            :25.59   :28.21 
    8)   GANGLOFF, MARK       JR  AUBURN             :53.87                 
            :25.28   :28.59 
    9)   DICKENS, SCOTT       FR  OAKLAND            :53.95                 
            :25.46   :28.49 
   10)   BRUCE, MICHAEL       JR  STANFORD           :54.14                 
            :25.45   :28.69 
   11)   GARDNER, SCOTT       SO  GEORGIA            :54.15                 
            :25.32   :28.83 
   12)   BLOCH, CHEYNE        JR  HAWAII             :54.16                 
            :25.11   :29.05 
   12)   BESSENYEI, TAMAS     JR  PURDUE             :54.16                 
            :25.22   :28.94 
   14)   USHER, SCOTT         SO  WYOMING            :54.19                 
            :25.76   :28.43 
   15)   FEALEY, GARTH        SR  PRINCETON          :54.29                 
            :25.20   :29.09 
   16)   POLYAKOV, VLADISLAV  FR  ALABAMA            :54.40                 
            :25.45   :28.95 
   17)   KIDD, MATT           SR  AUBURN             :54.44                 
            :25.10   :29.34 
   18)   NIENABER, WICKUS     JR  FLORIDA STATE      :54.57                 
            :25.28   :29.29 
   19)   SALYARDS, KYLE       JR  GEORGIA            :54.58                 
            :25.90   :28.68 
   20)   BETTS, JUSTIN        SR  FLORIDA STATE      :54.64                 
            :25.42   :29.22 
   21)   SCHURR, CHRISTIAN    FR  TEXAS              :54.67                 
            :25.62   :29.05 
   22)   BYMA, QUENTIN        SR  CALIFORNIA         :54.78                 
            :25.63   :29.15 
   23)   BARBOSA, HENRIQUE    FR  CALIFORNIA         :54.82                 
            :25.73   :29.09 
   24)   BREE, ANDREW         JR  TENNESSEE          :55.00                 
            :25.91   :29.09 
   25)   FURLONG, KEVIN       SO  VIRGINIA TECH      :55.03                 
            :25.19   :29.84 
   26)   ROWE, CALEB          SO  CALIFORNIA         :55.13                 
            :25.66   :29.47 
   27)   WATKINS, ROGER       SR  KENTUCKY           :55.16                 
            :25.59   :29.57 
   28)   EKHOFF, LUCAS        JR  WASHINGTON         :55.18                 
            :26.37   :28.81 
   29)   HOPWOOD, JEFF        SR  MICHIGAN           :55.28                 
            :26.04   :29.24 
   30)   JACOBO, ALFREDO      SO  TEXAS A&M          :55.35                 
            :26.05   :29.30 
   31)   POGIOLI, GIORDAN     FR  PURDUE             :55.37                 
            :25.84   :29.53 
   32)   BROWN, MIKE          FR  MINNESOTA          :55.43                 
            :26.34   :29.09 
   33)   CLUTTEN, IAN         FR  MICHIGAN STATE     :55.61                 
            :26.12   :29.49 
   34)   RUCKER, MATTHEW      JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :55.69                 
            :25.81   :29.88 
   35)   QUINN, WALTER SEAN   SR  NORTH CAROLINA     :55.76                 
            :26.31   :29.45 
   36)   NORRIS, PHILIP       SR  FLORIDA            :55.91                 
            :26.85   :29.06 
   37)   ZAKRZEWSKI, KEVEN    JR  WISCONSIN          :56.15                 
            :26.43   :29.72 
         RUSSO, MICHAEL       FR  TENNESSEE         DISQUAL                 
            :25.97  DISQUAL 
         FOWLER, PAT          SR  STANFORD          DISQUAL                 
            :25.48  DISQUAL 






EVENT:  12      MEN's     100  Yard    BACKSTROKE              

NCAA Record:         :44.92  NEIL WALKER           TEXAS             1997      
AMERICAN Record:     :44.92  NEIL WALKER           TEXAS             1997      
US OPEN Record:      :44.92  NEIL WALKER           TEXAS             1997      
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET:             :48.13

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  MARSHALL, PETER      JR STANFORD           :46.67                :45.57  
            :22.14   :23.43 
  2)  PEIRSOL, AARON       FR TEXAS              :46.27                :45.71  
            :22.27   :23.44 
  3)  LIM, ALEX            JR CALIFORNIA         :46.63                :46.59  
            :22.55   :24.04 
  4)  BAL, RANDALL         SR STANFORD           :46.88                :46.76  
            :22.53   :24.23 
  5)  SMOLINSKI, TODD      SR MINNESOTA          :46.99                :47.03  
            :22.44   :24.59 
  6)  MARTINEC, EVAN       JR LOUISIANA STATE    :46.97                :47.16  
            :23.07   :24.09 
  7)  WESTCOTT, DAN        SR STANFORD           :47.08                :47.28  
            :22.70   :24.58 
  8)  HUNT, BRYCE          JR AUBURN             :47.29                :47.35  
            :23.30   :24.05 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  CRAMER, JAYME        SO STANFORD           :47.53                :47.22  
            :22.84   :24.38 
 10)  GIBB, DEREK          JR AUBURN             :47.92                :47.51  
            :23.07   :24.44 
 11)  MARSHALL, MATTHEW    JR WISCONSIN          :47.78                :47.81  
            :23.18   :24.63 
 12)  ROSE, MATT           JR TEXAS A&M          :47.72                :47.82  
            :23.11   :24.71 
 13)  MANIA, ADAM          SO WISCONSIN          :47.77                :47.88  
            :23.20   :24.68 
 14)  THIELE, JENS         FR CALIFORNIA         :48.03                :47.91  
            :23.50   :24.41 
 15)  KELLAM, CHRIS        JR FLORIDA            :47.98                :47.93  
            :23.62   :24.31 
      HUSSIEN, AHMED       JR ARIZONA STATE      :47.78               DISQUAL  
            :23.33  DISQUAL 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   PEIRSOL, AARON       FR  TEXAS              :46.27                 
            :22.46   :23.81 
    2)   LIM, ALEX            JR  CALIFORNIA         :46.63                 
            :22.61   :24.02 
    3)   MARSHALL, PETER      JR  STANFORD           :46.67                 
            :22.51   :24.16 
    4)   BAL, RANDALL         SR  STANFORD           :46.88                 
            :22.56   :24.32 
    5)   MARTINEC, EVAN       JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :46.97                 
            :23.07   :23.90 
    6)   SMOLINSKI, TODD      SR  MINNESOTA          :46.99                 
            :22.34   :24.65 
    7)   WESTCOTT, DAN        SR  STANFORD           :47.08                 
            :22.82   :24.26 
    8)   HUNT, BRYCE          JR  AUBURN             :47.29                 
            :23.58   :23.71 
    9)   CRAMER, JAYME        SO  STANFORD           :47.53                 
            :23.08   :24.45 
   10)   ROSE, MATT           JR  TEXAS A&M          :47.72                 
            :23.02   :24.70 
   11)   MANIA, ADAM          SO  WISCONSIN          :47.77                 
            :23.24   :24.53 
   12)   MARSHALL, MATTHEW    JR  WISCONSIN          :47.78                 
            :22.97   :24.81 
   12)   HUSSIEN, AHMED       JR  ARIZONA STATE      :47.78                 
            :23.24   :24.54 
   14)   GIBB, DEREK          JR  AUBURN             :47.92                 
            :23.31   :24.61 
   15)   KELLAM, CHRIS        JR  FLORIDA            :47.98                 
            :23.70   :24.28 
   16)   THIELE, JENS         FR  CALIFORNIA         :48.03                 
            :22.77   :25.26 
   17)   WOCHOMURKA, RYAN     SO  AUBURN             :48.22                 
            :23.32   :24.90 
   18)   VELDMAN, GORD        SR  WESTERN KENTUCKY   :48.23                 
            :23.15   :25.08 
   19)   DeJONG, CHRIS        FR  MICHIGAN           :48.23                 
            :23.54   :24.69 
   19)   O'BRIEN, NATHAN      SO  TEXAS              :48.23                 
            :23.22   :25.01 
   21)   DAVIDSON, ANDREW     SO  TEXAS              :48.25                 
            :23.23   :25.02 
   22)   NATALIZIO, JEFF      JR  CALIFORNIA         :48.43                 
            :23.21   :25.22 
   23)   KRAUSE, AARON        JR  TOWSON             :48.44                 
            :23.30   :25.14 
   24)   HARCSAS, CHRISTIAN   SR  ARIZONA STATE      :48.50                 
            :23.59   :24.91 
   25)   BARLOW, CHAD         SO  AUBURN             :48.52                 
            :23.46   :25.06 
   26)   MANGABEIRA, GABRIEL  SO  FLORIDA            :49.05                 
            :23.57   :25.48 
   27)   WAGNER, LUKE         JR  VIRGINIA           :49.07                 
            :23.90   :25.17 
   28)   HUGO, JONATHAN       SO  NEVADA-LAS VEGAS   :49.11                 
            :23.68   :25.43 
   29)   ROSE, DEREK          JR  WASHINGTON         :49.13                 
            :23.62   :25.51 
   30)   PAUL, LOUIS          SO  PURDUE             :49.18                 
            :23.68   :25.50 
   31)   SWANSON, ANTHONY     JR  NORTHWESTERN       :49.22                 
            :23.86   :25.36 
   32)   MACHADO, PAULO       SR  TENNESSEE          :49.31                 
            :24.13   :25.18 
   33)   PROFFITT, JORDIE     JR  SOUTHERN CAL.      :49.35                 
            :24.23   :25.12 
   34)   DONOHUE, PAT         SR  PRINCETON          :49.68                 
            :24.04   :25.64 
   35)   OSBORN, PETER        SO  GEORGIA            :49.78                 
            :24.33   :25.45 
         ERVIN, ANTHONY       SR  CALIFORNIA        DISQUAL                 
            :00.00  DISQUAL 






EVENT:  13      MEN's       3  Meter   SPRINGBOARD DIVING      


                                               OPTIONAL         LIMITED
 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM             DD    PRELIM    DD    FINALS

   1  JONES, PHIL          SO TENNESSEE         378.55  577.55  199.00  649.70
   2  MOSS, CLAYTON        SR KENTUCKY          397.40  613.35  215.95  646.75
   3  PUHAKKA, JOONA          ARIZONA STATE     394.85  599.10  204.25  642.65
   4  VELASQUEZ, MIGUEL       MIAMI             318.85  534.60  215.75  624.95
   5  GARCIA, CAESAR       JR AUBURN            334.15  539.60  205.45  613.20
   6  DUMAIS, BRICE        SR SOUTHERN METHOD.  361.70  558.15  196.45  573.30
   7  BRADLEY, ANDY        SO SOUTH CAROLINA    365.15  567.80  202.65  559.95
   8  CARLTON, MARC           INDIANA           346.45  546.10  199.65  502.60

   9  GAGNET, LOUIE        SO FLORIDA STATE     329.75  531.80
  10  RUSSELL, AARON          BRIGHAM YOUNG     315.55  528.40
  11  COBEN, JASON         JR MICHIGAN          349.35  521.60
  12  ANDERSON, JOSH       JR ARIZONA           325.35  520.40
  13  WILCOX, ZACH         SO FLORIDA           322.75  505.75
  14  PICARD, CHRISTIAN       TEXAS A&M         320.70  504.15
  15  KLAMI, TIMO             IOWA              310.15  501.95
  16  PERRY, ANTHONY          DREXEL            308.25  499.65

  17  LINETTE, JON         SO TEXAS             312.60  499.45
  18  NEMTSANOV, DENNIS    SO PITTSBURGH        312.70  498.50
  19  MORGAN, ADAM            TEXAS A&M         304.30  481.90
  20  DAUGHERTY,KRISTOPHER SR GEORGIA           297.90  480.80
  21  BEARDALL, JUSTIN        BRIGHAM YOUNG     284.55  479.30
  22  VanARSDALL, KYLE        LOUISIANA STATE   287.65  475.20
  23  GOWDY, MICHAEL          HAWAII            284.55  454.85
  24  ALDERMAN, MIKE          PENN STATE        298.55  452.05

  25  SMITH, STEWART       SO ALABAMA           280.75
  26  BRICKER, MATT        SO AUBURN            274.70
  27  TROOP, SCOTT            COLUMBIA          272.75
  28  RICHESON, MITCH         OHIO STATE        270.80
  29  RANDALL, SCOTT          BRIGHAM YOUNG     268.35
  30  SHATTUCK, MARK       FR TEXAS             263.05
  31  AVERY, TODD          SO GEORGIA           257.55
  32  SHULICK, ERIC           CLEMSON           255.45
  33  GRIFFIN, PHILIP      FR SOUTHERN METHOD.  249.80
  34  VINCENT, RAY            SOUTHERN CAL.     248.40
  35  ROY, ENRIQUE         JR HARVARD           207.65





EVENT:  14      MEN's     800  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY         

NCAA Record:        6:17.35  SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA                     2002      
AMERICAN Record:    6:18.00  TEXAS                                   2001      
US OPEN Record:     6:17.35  SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA                     2002      
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET:            6:29.57

RESULTS of FINALS      

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   TEXAS                                      6:18.62                 
      1) PEIRSOL, AARON      FR  1:34.57    3) KENDRICK, RAINER    SO  1:34.66
      2) SUCHAND, JOHN       SR  1:35.66    4) KEMP, CHRIS         SR  1:33.73

    2)   FLORIDA                                    6:20.54                 
      1) JAYME, CARLOS       JR  1:36.14    3) WIEBECK, KRIS       SO  1:35.83
      2) LOCHTE, RYAN        FR  1:34.41    4) SIOUI, ADAM         SO  1:34.16

    3)   MICHIGAN                                   6:20.78                 
      1) VANDERKAAY, PETER   FR  1:35.80    3) DeBERRY, TYLER      FR  1:36.14
      2) TARWATER, DAVIS     FR  1:35.06    4) KETCHUM, DAN        JR  1:33.78

    4)   AUBURN                                     6:22.16                 
      1) BOVELL, GEORGE      FR  1:34.14    3) KIRKLAND, CLAY      SO  1:35.33
      2) KIDD, MATT          SR  1:36.63    4) JONES, BJ           SO  1:36.06

    5)   SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA                        6:25.54                 
      1) LEE, JEFF           SR  1:36.78    3) STALEY, TRENT       JR  1:36.41
      2) MELLOULI, OUS       FR  1:36.09    4) VENDT, ERIK         SR  1:36.26

    6)   CALIFORNIA                                 6:26.30                 
      1) MOLINA, MIGUEL      FR  1:37.20    3) BRUCKART, JOE       SR  1:35.47
      2) THIELE, JENS        FR  1:36.77    4) DORR, JOHN          SO  1:36.86

    7)   MINNESOTA                                  6:27.18                 
      1) TAYLOR, MATT        SR  1:36.93    3) McCAFFREY, SEAN     SO  1:37.35
      2) MORTIMER, JUSTIN    JR  1:36.80    4) SILKAITIS, TERRY    SO  1:36.10

    8)   STANFORD                                   6:27.39                 
      1) ROGAN, MARKUS       JR  1:37.04    3) WATERS, JOHN        SR  1:36.81
      2) TRUPIN, DAN         SO  1:37.45    4) CRAMER, JAYME       SO  1:36.09

    9)   WISCONSIN                                  6:28.37                 
      1) WIESNER, ERIC       SO  1:37.05    3) TORPEY, PATRICK     JR  1:37.67
      2) ROGERS, DALE        JR  1:36.30    4) ZUIDERHOF, MATTHEWS SR  1:37.35

   10)   ARIZONA                                    6:29.12                 
      1) FERNS, LYNDON       FR  1:37.72    3) LaFLEUR, ERIC       JR  1:36.65
      2) BURNETT, SIMON      FR  1:35.44    4) VELOZ, JUAN         JR  1:39.31

   11)   TENNESSEE                                  6:29.82                 
      1) GOLDBERG, BRYAN     FR  1:51.14    3) THOMAS, JASON       FR  1:37.25
      2) DAUW, CASEY         FR  1:24.17    4) NYLANDER, EVAN      JR  1:37.26

   12)   VIRGINIA                                   6:30.19                 
      1) PRICHARD, IAN       JR  1:38.01    3) WAGNER, LUKE        JR  1:38.07
      2) CRIPPEN, FRANCIS    FR  1:37.16    4) RAAB, MICHAEL       SO  1:36.95

   13)   GEORGIA                                    6:31.93                 
      1) MARGALIS, ROBERT    SO  1:36.61    3) OWEN, MATT          FR  1:37.38
      2) BRADO, MATT         SR  1:39.72    4) ALLEYNE, DAMIAN     FR  1:38.22

   14)   ALABAMA                                    6:33.45                 
      1) WILCOX, JAMES       JR  1:38.17    3) SOUTHON, FRANCK     SO  1:39.37
      2) BITSAKIS, SPIROS    SO  1:38.99    4) GHERGHEL, STEFAN    SO  1:36.92

   15)   ARIZONA STATE                              6:34.70                 
      1) BRUNELLI, NICK      JR  1:36.76    3) HARCSAS, CHRISTIAN  SR  1:39.10
      2) HUSSIEN, AHMED      JR  1:39.41    4) KOLOZAR, DAVID      FR  1:39.43

   16)   KENTUCKY                                   6:35.76                 
      1) FARNHAM, DANIEL     FR  1:38.47    3) CRUZ, DANIEL        SO  1:38.51
      2) MANLEY, STEVEN      FR  1:37.20    4) BARROS, FERNANDO    JR  1:41.58

   17)   PRINCETON                                  6:39.60                 
      1) HESSLER, CARL       SR  1:37.11    3) SALERNO, MIKE       JR  1:38.89
      2) DONOHUE, PAT        SR  1:43.26    4) FLEMING, STEVE      JR  1:40.34







                      MMM      MMM  EEEEEEE  NNN     NN
                      MMMM    MMMM  EEEEEEE  NNNN    NN
                      MM MM  MM MM  EE       NN NN   NN
                      MM  MMMM  MM  EEEEEE   NN  NN  NN
                      MM   MM   MM  EE       NN   NN NN
                      MM        MM  EEEEEEE  NN    NNNN
                      MM        MM  EEEEEEE  NN     NNN

                                AFTER SECOND DAY                        

      1)   AUBURN            449               20)   SOUTH CAROLINA     31   
      2)   TEXAS             282               21)   BRIGHAM YOUNG      22   
      3)   STANFORD          272               22)   SOUTHERN METHOD.   20   
      4)   CALIFORNIA        238               23)   MIAMI              15   
      5)   SOUTHERN CAL.     190               24)   OAKLAND            13   
      6)   FLORIDA           171               25)   INDIANA            11   
      7)   MINNESOTA         160               25)   AMERICAN           11   
      8)   ARIZONA           123               27)   HAWAII             10   
      9)   MICHIGAN          105               28)   FLORIDA STATE       9   
     10)   GEORGIA            88               29)   PURDUE              7   
     11)   WISCONSIN          87               29)   PENN STATE          7   
     12)   ARIZONA STATE      79               31)   MISSOURI            4   
     13)   TENNESSEE          63               31)   NORTH CAROLINA      4   
     14)   ALABAMA            60               33)   IOWA                2   
     15)   KENTUCKY           55               33)   WYOMING             2   
     16)   TEXAS A&M          53               33)   NORTHWESTERN        2   
     16)   LOUISIANA STATE    53               36)   DREXEL              1   
     18)   VIRGINIA           50               36)   HARVARD             1   
     19)   PRINCETON          37   











 
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.