Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

University of Florida 
                          Florida vs. LSU - 10/11/02                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolt, Nicole           Florida                         266.10          9  
  2 Ranieri, Jessica       Florida                         263.10          4  
  3 Wantz, Jessica       1 Lsu                             249.51          3  
  4 Gorst, Barb          1 Lsu                             248.62          2  
  5 Connor, Kristen        Florida                         241.87          1  
 -- McGinty, Maureen       Florida                        X214.34        
 -- Glover, Rawson         Florida                        X241.05        
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Zach           Florida                         323.77          9  
  2 Comfort, Chris         Florida                         264.97          4  
  3 Van Arsdall, Kyle    1 Lsu                             262.95          3  
 
Event 3  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   3:37.76  1998        Auburn                              
                         (Ryan, Monroe, Bowen, Taylor)                     
                3:39.12  AQ
                3:45.69  BQ
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'B'                                          3:49.98         11  
     1) Reid, Jamie                     2) Gibbes, Cerian                 
     3) Huff, Mandy                     4) Tennison, Diane                
       28.02    56.43  1:26.98  2:01.43  2:27.33  2:58.00  3:23.01  3:49.98
  2 Florida  'C'                                          3:52.46          4  
     1) Farrell, Maureen                2) Frega, Desiree                 
     3) Uhle, Marietta                  4) Ellis, Jaime                   
       28.29    57.71  1:28.92  2:04.17  2:29.95  2:59.87  3:24.68  3:52.46
  3 Louisiana State University  'A'                       3:52.66          2  
     1) Staak, Lindsay 1                2) Schepens, Cissy 1              
     3) Leininger, Laura Jo 1           4) Johnson, Julie 1               
       28.19    57.39  1:28.38  2:02.75  2:29.56  3:00.27  3:25.24  3:52.66
  4 Louisiana State University  'B'                       4:03.43        
     1) Martinez, Cindy 1               2) Ostroski, Lauren 1             
     3) Brand, Heather 1                4) Moore, Margaret 1              
       29.64  1:01.79  1:34.02  2:11.29  2:38.01  3:09.97  3:35.06  4:03.43
 -- Florida  'A'                                         X3:48.36        
     1) duPlessis, Renate               2) Bernhardt, Vipa                
     3) Seland, Casey                   4) Gibney, Chantal                
       28.43    57.69  1:27.46  2:00.49  2:26.70  2:56.77  3:21.43  3:48.36
 -- Florida  'D'                                         X3:53.60        
     1) Teague, Cara                    2) Duncan, Danielle               
     3) Harper, Rebecca                 4) Ecott, Kim                     
       28.96    59.02  1:29.18  2:03.89  2:30.24  3:00.31  3:25.89  3:53.60
 
Event 4  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   3:10.36  1998        Auburn                              
                         (Bartz, Jerger, Newman, Hawke)                    
                3:12.44  AQ
                3:18.21  BQ
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'B'                                          3:21.37         11  
     1) Kellam, Chris                   2) Chadsey, Ian                   
     3) Mangabeira, Gabriel             4) Jayme, Carlos                  
       25.05    50.52  1:17.24  1:47.25  2:09.03  2:35.53  2:57.16  3:21.37
  2 Louisiana State University  'A'                       3:22.96          4  
     1) Martinec, Evan 1                2) Rucker, Matthew 1              
     3) Lowe, Neil 1                    4) Paez, Francisco 1              
       24.27    49.47  1:15.42  1:46.37  2:09.60  2:36.97  2:58.87  3:22.96
  3 Florida  'C'                                          3:29.50          2  
     1) Greener, Andrew                 2) Welch, Corey                   
     3) King, Greg                      4) Schultz, Scott                 
       25.85    53.45  1:20.48  1:52.14  2:16.12  2:40.77  3:05.07  3:29.50
  4 Florida  'A'                                          3:30.48        
     1) Strauss, Jonathan               2) Norris, Philip                 
     3) Zumsteg, Justin                 4) Borreca, Nick                  
       26.71    54.39  1:20.59  1:50.94  2:15.13  2:43.04  3:05.38  3:30.48
  5 Louisiana State University  'B'                       3:34.75        
     1) Jotautas, Mike 1                2) Moon, Robbie 1                 
     3) Navarro, Diego 1                4) Terrell, Josh 1                
       26.19    54.01  1:21.38  1:53.85  2:18.44  2:47.58  3:09.64  3:34.75
  6 Florida  'D'                                          3:34.99        
     1) Ulrich, Claudio                 2) Ratliff, Will                  
     3) Meena, Elliot                   4) Yasinsac, Brian                
       24.67    51.55  1:18.91  1:50.83  2:16.38  2:45.72  3:09.40  3:34.99
  7 Louisiana State University  'C'                       3:41.72        
     1) Strecker, Jared 1               2) Coenen, Matt 1                 
     3) Cochran, Ryan 1                 4) Leininger, Robbie 1            
       26.36    54.44  1:24.18  1:58.13  2:22.84  2:51.91  3:15.37  3:41.72
 
Event 5  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   15:58.52  1982        Tiffany Cohen                       
                16:27.53  AQ
                16:57.15  BQ
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLarty, Sara          Florida                       16:07.25 AQ       9  
       27.67    57.03  1:26.45  1:55.95  2:25.56  2:55.13  3:24.69  3:54.24
     4:23.76  4:53.02  5:22.36  5:51.71  6:21.12  6:50.45  7:19.90  7:49.23
     8:18.67  8:48.07  9:17.63  9:47.20 10:16.61 10:46.01 11:15.38 11:44.78
    12:14.09 12:43.42 13:12.74 13:42.13 14:11.36 14:40.67 15:10.12 15:39.34
    16:07.25
  2 Green, Meredith        Florida                       16:25.07 AQ       4  
       27.89    57.31  1:27.25  1:57.38  2:27.62  2:58.00  3:28.13  3:58.17
     4:28.12  4:58.08  5:27.82  5:57.49  6:27.30  6:57.24  7:27.23  7:57.28
     8:27.36  8:57.63  9:27.85  9:58.23 10:28.08 10:58.08 11:28.10 11:57.80
    12:27.73 12:57.59 13:27.38 13:57.32 14:27.17 14:57.04 15:26.73 15:56.17
    16:25.07
  3 Chapman, Anna          Florida                       16:47.40 BQ       3  
       28.22    58.58  1:29.04  1:59.16  2:29.69  3:00.27  3:30.92  4:01.32
     4:32.19  5:02.87  5:33.76  6:04.42  6:35.21  7:06.15  7:36.94  8:07.73
     8:38.56  9:09.44  9:40.39 10:11.40 10:42.14 11:12.75 11:43.47 12:14.20
    12:44.74 13:15.30 13:45.98 14:16.90 14:47.39 15:17.85 15:48.44 16:18.61
    16:47.40
  4 Tannhauser, Jamie      Florida                       16:47.58 BQ       2  
       27.96    57.45  1:27.42  1:57.51  2:27.57  2:57.98  3:28.22  3:58.34
     4:28.30  4:58.40  5:28.42  5:59.19  6:30.14  7:01.06  7:31.91  8:02.95
     8:33.88  9:05.14  9:36.27 10:08.19 10:39.29 11:10.50 11:41.87 12:12.87
    12:44.37 13:15.54 13:46.47 14:17.30 14:47.72 15:18.18 15:48.63 16:18.67
    16:47.58
  5 Smith, Stephanie     1 Lsu                           16:51.20 BQ       1  
       28.30    58.02  1:28.14  1:58.61  2:29.29  3:00.02  3:30.93  4:01.97
     4:32.76  5:03.89  5:34.75  6:05.55  6:36.44  7:07.08  7:37.80  8:08.43
     8:39.22  9:09.70  9:40.36 10:11.07 10:41.81 11:12.59 11:43.38 12:14.32
    12:45.21 13:16.45 13:47.66 14:18.68 14:49.59 15:20.29 15:50.97 16:21.38
    16:51.20
  6 Gathings, Margot     1 Lsu                           17:39.12        
       28.93  1:00.76  1:32.53  2:04.57  2:36.51  3:08.49  3:40.43  4:12.54
     4:44.60  5:16.78  5:48.98  6:21.14  6:53.46  7:25.64  7:57.81  8:30.02
     9:02.34  9:34.65 10:06.78 10:39.13 11:11.25 11:43.53 12:15.83 12:48.16
    13:20.46 13:52.95 14:25.26 14:57.63 15:30.05 16:02.60 16:35.26 17:07.66
    17:39.12
  7 Hardesty, Alice      1 Lsu                           17:57.85        
       30.99  1:03.75  1:36.67  2:09.46  2:42.33  3:15.08  3:47.80  4:20.72
     4:53.72  5:26.26  5:58.96  6:31.66  7:04.43  7:37.22  8:09.79  8:42.48
     9:15.17  9:48.19 10:21.18 10:54.07 11:26.64 11:59.37 12:32.00 13:04.66
    13:37.58 14:10.17 14:42.83 15:15.80 15:48.40 16:21.12 16:53.67 17:26.02
    17:57.85
 
Event 6  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   14:48.10  1985        Matt Cetlianski                     
                15:01.39  AQ
                15:28.43  BQ
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufmann, Scott        Florida                       15:40.86          9  
       25.81    54.03  1:22.65  1:51.31  2:20.19  2:48.94  3:17.69  3:46.66
     4:15.52  4:44.53  5:13.33  5:41.69  6:10.38  6:38.65  7:07.24  7:35.78
     8:04.37  8:33.01  9:01.77  9:30.34  9:58.91 10:27.68 10:56.05 11:24.31
    11:53.01 12:21.41 12:50.07 13:18.52 13:46.99 14:15.64 14:44.36 15:12.93
    15:40.86
  2 Jaynes, Myles        1 Lsu                           15:58.42          4  
       25.94    54.37  1:23.06  1:52.01  2:21.09  2:49.77  3:18.62  3:47.57
     4:16.95  4:46.16  5:15.04  5:44.25  6:13.64  6:43.15  7:12.44  7:41.35
     8:11.11  8:40.46  9:09.35  9:38.70 10:07.67 10:37.05 11:06.33 11:35.59
    12:04.89 12:34.06 13:03.21 13:32.56 14:01.65 14:30.73 15:00.00 15:29.25
    15:58.42
  3 Minartz, Jan         1 Lsu                           16:05.58          3  
       25.80    54.11  1:22.64  1:51.41  2:20.29  2:48.94  3:17.79  3:46.65
     4:15.39  4:44.44  5:13.35  5:41.96  6:11.11  6:40.55  7:10.41  7:40.55
     8:10.62  8:40.49  9:10.33  9:40.01 10:09.26 10:38.43 11:07.86 11:37.15
    12:06.86 12:36.62 13:06.62 13:36.67 14:06.63 14:36.68 15:06.68 15:36.71
    16:05.58
  4 Friedlander, Steve     Florida                       16:10.77          2  
       27.06    55.67  1:24.71  1:53.86  2:23.08  2:52.29  3:21.69  3:51.14
     4:20.95  4:50.59  5:20.00  5:49.54  6:19.06  6:48.37  7:17.76  7:47.21
     8:16.53  8:45.97  9:15.44  9:45.06 10:14.80 10:44.35 11:14.04 11:43.88
    12:13.52 12:43.53 13:13.09 13:43.09 14:12.85 14:42.41 15:12.33 15:42.11
    16:10.77
  5 Yacco, Matt            Florida                       16:17.05          1  
       26.91    55.72  1:24.76  1:54.01  2:23.32  2:52.63  3:22.20  3:51.61
     4:21.32  4:51.13  5:20.90  5:50.71  6:20.46  6:50.34  7:20.09  7:49.80
     8:19.51  8:49.35  9:19.35  9:49.38 10:19.17 10:48.94 11:18.74 11:48.91
    12:18.88 12:48.80 13:18.80 13:48.65 14:18.57 14:48.41 15:18.18 15:48.03
    16:17.05
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:44.99  1993        Nicole Haislett                     
                1:47.49  AQ
                1:50.71  BQ
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uhle, Marietta         Florida                        1:50.69 BQ       9  
       26.02    53.86  1:22.35  1:50.69                                    
  2 Farrell, Maureen       Florida                        1:52.68          4  
       26.98    55.48  1:24.20  1:52.68                                    
  3 Schrock, Jessica       Florida                        1:52.84          3  
       27.01    55.44  1:24.32  1:52.84                                    
  4 Wolters, Megan       1 Lsu                            1:55.25          2  
       27.33    56.88  1:26.26  1:55.25                                    
  5 Leininger, Laura J   1 Lsu                            1:55.80          1  
       27.94    56.66  1:26.09  1:55.80                                    
  6 Smith, Stephanie     1 Lsu                            1:55.84        
       27.64    56.72  1:26.44  1:55.84                                    
  7 Beadle, Margaret     1 Lsu                            1:57.01        
       28.38    58.03  1:27.66  1:57.01                                    
 -- Ecott, Kim             Florida                       X1:55.21        
       27.74    56.57  1:26.39  1:55.21                                    
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:33.80  1981        Rowdy Gaines                        
                1:36.39  AQ
                1:39.28  BQ
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanczyk, Chris      1 Lsu                            1:40.70          9  
       24.29    49.99  1:15.20  1:40.70                                    
  2 Wiebeck, Kris          Florida                        1:41.96          4  
       25.18    51.27  1:16.34  1:41.96                                    
  3 Hartley, Brian         Florida                        1:43.29          3  
       24.74    51.41  1:17.35  1:43.29                                    
  4 Wolfgarten, Jan        Florida                        1:43.81          2  
       24.85    51.40  1:17.95  1:43.81                                    
  5 Paez, Francisco      1 Lsu                            1:45.02          1  
       24.72    51.15  1:17.48  1:45.02                                    
  6 Latz, Martin         1 Lsu                            1:46.90        
       25.49    52.57  1:19.87  1:46.90                                    
  7 Cochran, Ryan        1 Lsu                            1:48.07        
       25.34    52.52  1:20.47  1:48.07                                    
 -- Meena, Elliot          Florida                       X1:47.44        
       25.62    53.36  1:20.58  1:47.44                                    
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   22.44  1988        Dara Torres                         
                22.89  AQ
                23.57  BQ
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huff, Mandy            Florida                          24.12          9  
  2 Gibney, Chantal        Florida                          24.18          4  
  3 Staak, Lindsay       1 Lsu                              24.64          3  
  4 Johnson, Julie       1 Lsu                              24.72          2  
  5 Ellis, Jaime           Florida                          24.88          1  
  6 Bernhardt, Vipa        Florida                          25.03        
  7 Cottingham, Bethan   1 Lsu                              25.05        
  8 Leslie, Donna        1 Lsu                              25.25        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   19.54  1998        Matt Buzbee                         
                19.74  AQ
                20.33  BQ
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jayme, Carlos          Florida                          20.11 BQ       9  
  2 Rucker, Matthew      1 Lsu                              21.69          4  
  3 Borreca, Nick          Florida                          21.81          3  
  4 Terrell, Josh        1 Lsu                              22.00          2  
  5 Hebert, Ross         1 Lsu                              22.09          1  
  6 Lowe, Neil           1 Lsu                              22.21        
  7 Greener, Andrew        Florida                          22.55        
  8 Yasinsac, Brian        Florida                          22.96        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:58.94  1983        Tracy Caulkins                      
                2:00.76  AQ
                2:04.38  BQ
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Jamie            Florida                        2:05.25          9  
       28.10    58.14  1:36.04  2:05.25                                    
  2 Duncan, Danielle       Florida                        2:06.42          4  
       28.26  1:00.38  1:36.35  2:06.42                                    
  3 Kennedy, Katie         Florida                        2:07.29          3  
       28.43  1:00.74  1:37.59  2:07.29                                    
  4 Teague, Cara           Florida                        2:08.95          2  
       27.45  1:00.00  1:39.60  2:08.95                                    
  5 Thomas, Jill         1 Lsu                            2:11.17          1  
       28.89  1:03.12  1:40.30  2:11.17                                    
  6 Schepens, Cissy      1 Lsu                            2:11.61        
       29.58  1:04.67  1:40.50  2:11.61                                    
  7 Molinski, Jenna      1 Lsu                            2:12.72        
       28.96  1:02.24  1:41.92  2:12.72                                    
  8 Richards, Chere      1 Lsu                            2:14.17        
       28.87  1:02.78  1:41.88  2:14.17                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:46.93  1998        Lionel Moreau                       
                1:46.71  AQ
                1:49.91  BQ
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan           Florida                        1:51.40          9  
       23.94    52.99  1:25.17  1:51.40                                    
  2 Mangabeira, Gabrie     Florida                        1:54.01          4  
       22.95    50.18  1:35.61  1:54.01                                    
  3 Warren, Mac            Florida                        1:55.00          3  
       25.31    56.22  1:29.23  1:55.00                                    
  4 Boyes, Justin        1 Lsu                            1:55.03          2  
       24.46    54.49  1:27.40  1:55.03                                    
  5 Kellam, Chris          Florida                        1:58.83          1  
       25.32    53.87  1:31.06  1:58.83                                    
  6 Jotautas, Mike       1 Lsu                            2:05.16        
       25.54    57.00  1:36.21  2:05.16                                    
  7 Moon, Robbie         1 Lsu                            2:06.68        
       26.83  1:01.66  1:38.15  2:06.68                                    
  8 Coenen, Matt         1 Lsu                            2:07.80        
       27.24  1:00.49  1:36.52  2:07.80                                    
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolt, Nicole           Florida                         284.55          9  
  2 Wantz, Jessica       1 Lsu                             281.62          4  
  3 Ranieri, Jessica       Florida                         280.72          3  
  4 Gorst, Barb          1 Lsu                             279.30          2  
  5 Connor, Kristen        Florida                         252.37          1  
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:53.37  1982        Mary T. Meagher                     
                1:58.98  AQ
                2:02.54  BQ
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Rebecca        Florida                        2:02.17 BQ       9  
       28.56    59.32  1:30.78  2:02.17                                    
  2 Seland, Casey          Florida                        2:02.39 BQ       4  
       28.89    59.75  1:30.85  2:02.39                                    
  3 Reid, Jamie            Florida                        2:04.36          3  
       28.64  1:00.48  1:32.48  2:04.36                                    
  4 Leininger, Laura J   1 Lsu                            2:08.93          2  
       29.21  1:01.73  1:35.12  2:08.93                                    
  5 Thomas, Jill         1 Lsu                            2:09.81          1  
       30.17  1:02.86  1:36.22  2:09.81                                    
  6 Molinski, Jenna      1 Lsu                            2:12.08        
       29.97  1:02.68  1:37.00  2:12.08                                    
  7 Gathings, Margot     1 Lsu                            2:13.13        
       29.23  1:02.32  1:37.04  2:13.13                                    
 -- Ecott, Kim             Florida                       X2:06.15        
       29.51  1:01.32  1:33.69  2:06.15                                    
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:43.81              Craig Beardsley                     
                1:44.93  AQ
                1:48.07  BQ
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Greg             Florida                        1:53.22          9  
       26.08    55.19  1:24.35  1:53.22                                    
  2 Strecker, Jared      1 Lsu                            1:54.74          4  
       25.36    54.39  1:23.99  1:54.74                                    
  3 Zumsteg, Justin        Florida                        1:54.76          3  
       26.24    55.80  1:25.44  1:54.76                                    
  4 Jaynes, Myles        1 Lsu                            1:56.82          2  
       25.85    55.17  1:25.47  1:56.82                                    
  5 Kellam, Chris          Florida                        1:58.02          1  
       26.41    56.34  1:27.58  1:58.02                                    
  6 Kaufmann, Scott        Florida                        1:58.05        
       26.85    57.30  1:27.86  1:58.05                                    
  7 Boyes, Justin        1 Lsu                            1:58.54        
       26.32    56.46  1:27.57  1:58.54                                    
  8 Navarro, Diego       1 Lsu                            2:00.32        
       26.56    56.62  1:28.04  2:00.32                                    
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   48.69  1993        Nicole Haslett                      
                49.63  AQ
                51.11  BQ
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uhle, Marietta         Florida                          52.16          9  
       25.19    52.16                                                      
  2 Tennison, Diane        Florida                          52.46          4  
       25.58    52.46                                                      
  3 Teague, Cara           Florida                          53.01          3  
       26.11    53.01                                                      
  4 Leslie, Donna        1 Lsu                              53.67          2  
       26.59    53.67                                                      
  5 Johnson, Julie       1 Lsu                              53.87          1  
       26.39    53.87                                                      
  6 Moore, Margaret      1 Lsu                              53.93        
       26.19    53.93                                                      
  7 Cottingham, Bethan   1 Lsu                              55.10        
       26.24    55.10                                                      
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   43.08  1981        Rowdy Gaines                        
                43.64  AQ
                44.94  BQ
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jayme, Carlos          Florida                          44.13 BQ       9  
       21.34    44.13                                                      
  2 Mangabeira, Gabrie     Florida                          45.41          4  
       22.18    45.41                                                      
  3 Stanczyk, Chris      1 Lsu                              46.15          3  
       22.38    46.15                                                      
  4 Schultz, Scott         Florida                          47.61          2  
       23.11    47.61                                                      
  5 Borreca, Nick          Florida                          48.12          1  
       23.71    48.12                                                      
  6 Lowe, Neil           1 Lsu                              48.31        
       23.00    48.31                                                      
  7 Latz, Martin         1 Lsu                              48.32        
       23.26    48.32                                                      
  8 Leininger, Robbie    1 Lsu                              48.72        
       23.32    48.72                                                      
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:55.43  1998        Keegan Walkley                      
                1:57.70  AQ
                2:01.23  BQ
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Staak, Lindsay       1 Lsu                            2:07.00          9  
       31.15  1:02.90  1:34.83  2:07.00                                    
  2 Wolters, Megan       1 Lsu                            2:08.65          4  
       30.47  1:02.80  1:35.92  2:08.65                                    
  3 Martinez, Cindy      1 Lsu                            2:11.80          3  
       32.02  1:05.02  1:38.16  2:11.80                                    
 -- McLarty, Sara          Florida                       X2:04.03        
       30.27  1:01.73  1:33.16  2:04.03                                    
 -- Tannhauser, Jamie      Florida                       X2:06.42        
       30.25  1:01.99  1:34.59  2:06.42                                    
 -- duPlessis, Renate      Florida                       X2:07.59        
       30.81  1:03.76  1:35.76  2:07.59                                    
 -- Kennedy, Katie         Florida                       X2:09.03        
       31.59  1:03.94  1:36.43  2:09.03                                    
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:42.83  1998        Matt Cole                           
                1:44.02  AQ
                1:47.14  BQ
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiebeck, Kris          Florida                        1:51.07          9  
       27.35    55.73  1:23.79  1:51.07                                    
  2 Martinec, Evan       1 Lsu                            1:51.39          4  
       26.87    55.50  1:23.69  1:51.39                                    
  3 Hartley, Brian         Florida                        1:56.85          3  
       27.78    57.85  1:27.71  1:56.85                                    
  4 Greener, Andrew        Florida                        1:57.44          2  
       28.89    58.89  1:27.88  1:57.44                                    
  5 Strauss, Jonathan      Florida                        1:57.95          1  
       28.20    57.44  1:27.72  1:57.95                                    
  6 Jotautas, Mike       1 Lsu                            2:01.53        
       28.17    59.15  1:30.84  2:01.53                                    
 -- Ulrich, Claudio        Florida                       X1:52.24        
       26.98    55.40  1:23.94  1:52.24                                    
 
Event 20  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   4:39.97  1982        Tiffany Cohen                       
                4:45.71  AQ
                4:54.28  BQ
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Stephanie     1 Lsu                            5:01.74          9  
       28.31    58.41  1:28.81  1:59.11  2:29.63  2:59.99  3:30.39  4:01.18
     4:31.63  5:01.74                                                      
  2 Molinski, Jenna      1 Lsu                            5:17.82          4  
       29.94  1:02.13  1:34.33  2:06.46  2:38.55  3:10.65  3:42.62  4:14.68
     4:46.72  5:17.82                                                      
  3 Gathings, Margot     1 Lsu                            5:18.43          3  
       29.47  1:01.58  1:33.64  2:06.09  2:37.86  3:09.93  3:41.60  4:13.68
     4:45.66  5:18.43                                                      
  4 Hardesty, Alice      1 Lsu                            5:24.77          2  
       30.79  1:03.27  1:35.74  2:08.50  2:41.05  3:13.77  3:46.25  4:19.17
     4:52.22  5:24.77                                                      
 -- Gibney, Chantal        Florida                       X4:58.39        
       28.01    58.25  1:28.76  1:59.57  2:29.32  2:59.08  3:28.77  3:58.84
     4:28.87  4:58.39                                                      
 -- Schrock, Jessica       Florida                       X5:00.01        
       28.64    58.84  1:29.56  2:00.05  2:30.56  3:00.83  3:31.16  4:01.49
     4:31.43  5:00.01                                                      
 -- Duncan, Danielle       Florida                       X5:09.46        
       28.35    58.96  1:30.00  2:01.24  2:32.48  3:03.87  3:35.20  4:07.08
     4:38.60  5:09.46                                                      
 -- Harper, Rebecca        Florida                       X5:11.40        
       29.88  1:01.26  1:32.67  2:04.16  2:35.66  3:07.23  3:38.44  4:10.36
     4:41.48  5:11.40                                                      
 
Event 21  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   4:15.56  1985        Matt Cetlinski                      
                4:19.72  AQ
                4:27.51  BQ
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan           Florida                        4:31.03          9  
       24.76    52.14  1:19.79  1:47.41  2:15.06  2:41.84  3:09.01  3:36.37
     4:03.73  4:31.03                                                      
  2 Minartz, Jan         1 Lsu                            4:37.11          4  
       24.77    52.09  1:19.81  1:47.81  2:15.85  2:44.20  3:12.83  3:41.62
     4:10.14  4:37.11                                                      
  3 Jaynes, Myles        1 Lsu                            4:48.24          3  
       25.47    53.79  1:23.18  1:51.81  2:21.40  2:51.33  3:21.33  3:50.22
     4:19.47  4:48.24                                                      
 -- Wolfgarten, Jan        Florida                       X4:35.83        
       25.70    53.30  1:21.03  1:48.82  2:16.72  2:44.63  3:12.21  3:40.19
     4:08.23  4:35.83                                                      
 -- Warren, Mac            Florida                       X4:42.75        
       25.72    53.83  1:22.38  1:50.96  2:19.88  2:48.84  3:18.00  3:47.04
     4:15.00  4:42.75                                                      
 -- Friedlander, Steve     Florida                       X4:44.92        
       27.15    56.26  1:25.45  1:54.68  2:23.89  2:52.48  3:21.08  3:49.60
     4:17.68  4:44.92                                                      
 -- Zumsteg, Justin        Florida                       X4:46.26        
       27.32    56.65  1:26.08  1:55.35  2:24.14  2:53.24  3:21.91  3:50.93
     4:19.25  4:46.26                                                      
 -- Yacco, Matt            Florida                       X4:48.94        
       27.23    56.31  1:25.49  1:54.74  2:23.74  2:52.88  3:22.05  3:51.23
     4:20.20  4:48.94                                                      
 -- Gyllstrom, Bryon       Florida                       X4:49.76        
       25.76    53.80  1:22.47  1:51.47  2:20.60  2:50.27  3:20.31  3:50.15
     4:20.23  4:49.76                                                      
 -- Meena, Elliot          Florida                       X4:52.36        
       27.76    57.17  1:26.87  1:56.62  2:26.56  2:56.52  3:25.89  3:55.49
     4:24.59  4:52.36                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Arsdall, Kyle    1 Lsu                             265.42          9  
 -- Comfort, Chris         Florida                        X231.45        
 -- Wilcox, Zach           Florida                        X337.35        
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   2:10.28  2002        Anne Poleska                        
                2:14.23  AQ
                2:18.25  BQ
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schepens, Cissy      1 Lsu                            2:19.53          9  
       32.84  1:08.04  1:43.63  2:19.53                                    
  2 Thomas, Jill         1 Lsu                            2:28.35          4  
       34.00  1:11.70  1:49.86  2:28.35                                    
  3 Richards, Chere      1 Lsu                            2:31.89          3  
       34.82  1:13.60  1:52.83  2:31.89                                    
  4 Ostroski, Lauren     1 Lsu                            2:32.27          2  
       35.28  1:13.91  1:52.70  2:32.27                                    
 -- Bernhardt, Vipa        Florida                       X2:14.87        
       31.37  1:05.49  1:39.95  2:14.87                                    
 -- Huff, Mandy            Florida                       X2:21.28        
       31.46  1:07.35  1:44.48  2:21.28                                    
 -- Gibbes, Cerian         Florida                       X2:22.26        
       33.21  1:08.86  1:45.72  2:22.26                                    
 -- Frega, Desiree         Florida                       X2:23.90        
       33.33  1:09.79  1:46.82  2:23.90                                    
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:57.52  1998        Jarrod Marrs                        
                1:57.68  AQ
                2:01.21  BQ
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rucker, Matthew      1 Lsu                            2:10.28          9  
       28.71  1:01.82  1:35.73  2:10.28                                    
  2 Boyes, Justin        1 Lsu                            2:11.96          4  
       29.70  1:03.35  1:37.72  2:11.96                                    
  3 Coenen, Matt         1 Lsu                            2:17.62          3  
       30.84  1:04.80  1:40.85  2:17.62                                    
 -- Chadsey, Ian           Florida                       X2:03.25        
       28.28    59.46  1:31.55  2:03.25                                    
 -- Norris, Philip         Florida                       X2:03.84        
       28.69  1:01.09  1:32.63  2:03.84                                    
 -- Welch, Corey           Florida                       X2:11.83        
       29.38  1:02.58  1:36.43  2:11.83                                    
 -- Ratliff, Will          Florida                       X2:13.72        
       30.38  1:04.16  1:38.90  2:13.72                                    
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   3:18.81  1989        Florida                             
                         (Kerr, Zemina, Cowart, Torres)                    
                3:20.26  AQ
                3:26.26  BQ
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisiana State University  'A'                       3:36.57         11  
     1) Wolters, Megan 1                2) Cottingham, Bethany 1          
     3) Moore, Margaret 1               4) Leslie, Donna 1                
       26.69    55.30  1:20.40  1:49.32  2:14.49  2:42.38  3:08.03  3:36.57
  2 Louisiana State University  'B'                       3:43.10          4  
     1) Beadle, Margaret 1              2) Brand, Heather 1               
     3) Hardesty, Alice 1               4) Martinez, Cindy 1              
       26.52    54.02  1:19.74  1:48.09  2:16.95  2:48.13  3:14.38  3:43.10
 -- Florida  'C'                                         X3:29.94        
     1) Gibney, Chantal                 2) Green, Meredith                
     3) Uhle, Marietta                  4) Teague, Cara                   
       25.51    52.53  1:18.32  1:46.19  2:10.99  2:37.53  3:02.90  3:29.94
 -- Florida  'B'                                         X3:31.06        
     1) Farrell, Maureen                2) McLarty, Sara                  
     3) Tennison, Diane                 4) Reid, Jamie                    
       25.82    53.54  1:18.91  1:45.57  2:10.51  2:37.65  3:03.33  3:31.06
 -- Florida  'D'                                         X3:38.56        
     1) Chapman, Anna                   2) Harper, Rebecca                
     3) Kennedy, Katie                  4) Seland, Casey                  
       26.54    54.21  1:21.28  1:50.53  2:16.89  2:44.73  3:10.78  3:38.56
 -- Florida  'A'                                         X3:39.12        
     1) Tannhauser, Jamie               2) Schrock, Jessica               
     3) duPlessis, Renate               4) Ecott, Kim                     
       26.84    55.55  1:22.46  1:51.13  2:17.47  2:45.57  3:11.49  3:39.12
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   2:54.55  1998        Auburn                              
                         (Bartz, Quevedo, Hawke, Newman)                   
                2:55.06  AQ
                3:00.31  BQ
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisiana State University  'A'                       3:05.73         11  
     1) Paez, Francisco 1               2) Stanczyk, Chris 1              
     3) Martinec, Evan 1                4) Minartz, Jan 1                 
       22.45    46.73  1:08.60  1:32.49  1:54.67  2:19.27  2:41.43  3:05.73
  2 Louisiana State University  'B'                       3:11.71          4  
     1) Terrell, Josh 1                 2) Strecker, Jared 1              
     3) Moon, Robbie 1                  4) Latz, Martin 1                 
       22.92    48.01  1:10.30  1:35.19  1:58.37  2:23.56  2:46.39  3:11.71
  3 Louisiana State University  'C'                       3:16.59          2  
     1) Cochran, Ryan 1                 2) Hebert, Ross 1                 
     3) Navarro, Diego 1                4) Leininger, Robbie 1            
       23.88    49.56  1:12.13  1:38.37  2:02.05  2:28.34  2:51.41  3:16.59
 -- Florida  'B'                                         X3:07.68        
     1) Wiebeck, Kris                   2) Schultz, Scott                 
     3) Hartley, Brian                  4) Lochte, Ryan                   
       23.43    47.48  1:09.48  1:33.77  1:56.77  2:22.14  2:43.44  3:07.68
 -- Florida  'C'                                         X3:15.73        
     1) Gyllstrom, Bryon                2) King, Greg                     
     3) Wolfgarten, Jan                 4) Kaufmann, Scott                
       24.39    50.43  1:14.03  1:38.90  2:27.23  2:50.41  3:15.73         
 -- Florida  'A'                                         X3:18.80        
     1) Yasinsac, Brian                 2) Meena, Elliot                  
     3) Ulrich, Claudio                 4) Dominguez, Jesus               
       24.93    51.03  1:15.95  1:42.17  2:04.58  2:30.13  2:53.38  3:18.80
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.