Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Florida   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/4/2014 03:45 PM
            University of Florida vs. FSU, Sanction #: #OB-14-4593             
                           Saturday, January 4, 2014                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodman, Kelsey D   SR Florida St-FL             NP     292.50          9  
  2 Rittenhouse, Ariel  SR Florida St-FL             NP     288.97          4  
  3 Dye, Delaney A      SO Florida-FL                NP     271.72          3  
  4 Young, Katrina N    SR Florida St-FL             NP     270.01          2  
  5 Mosher, Emily M     SO Florida-FL                NP     263.32          1  
  6 Gonzalez, Alexia M  FR Florida St-FL             NP    x237.45        
  7 Hackett, Julia N    SO Florida-FL                NP     188.63        
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neubacher, Tom J    SR Florida St-FL             NP     351.75          9  
  2 Grisell, Dylan J    FR Florida St-FL             NP     293.02          4  
  3 Lewark, Michael     SR Florida St-FL             NP     281.93          3  
  4 Jones, Christopher  SR Florida-FL                NP     273.83          2  
  5 Hernandez, Zach W   JR Florida-FL                NP     268.05          1  
  6 Pompi, James V      SR Florida-FL                NP     260.48        
  7 Cole, Kalonji Y     SO Florida St-FL             NP    x248.71        
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Katrina N    SR Florida St-FL             NP     298.95          9  
  2 Goodman, Kelsey D   SR Florida St-FL             NP     295.20          4  
  3 Mosher, Emily M     SO Florida-FL                NP     282.23          3  
  4 Dye, Delaney A      SO Florida-FL                NP     278.03          2  
  5 Rittenhouse, Ariel  SR Florida St-FL             NP     254.40          1  
  6 Gonzalez, Alexia M  FR Florida St-FL             NP    x242.03        
  7 Hackett, Julia N    SO Florida-FL                NP     213.16        
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neubacher, Tom J    SR Florida St-FL             NP     342.60          9  
  2 Hernandez, Zach W   JR Florida-FL                NP     306.38          4  
  3 Lewark, Michael     SR Florida St-FL             NP     301.50          3  
  4 Jones, Christopher  SR Florida-FL                NP     277.65          2  
  5 Pompi, James V      SR Florida-FL                NP     259.58          1  
  6 Cole, Kalonji Y     SO Florida St-FL             NP     257.48        
  7 Grisell, Dylan J    FR Florida St-FL             NP    x247.28        
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
              3:34.65  A NCAA
              3:36.46  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT    3:42.27         11  
     1) Russell, Sinead C SO            2) Luthersdottir, Hilda SR        
     3) Zalewski, Ellese SR             4) Hinds, Natalie A SO            
                  26.91       55.22 (55.22)     1:24.14 (28.92)   1:57.06 (1:01.84)
        2:22.38 (25.32)     2:52.06 (55.00)     3:15.54 (23.48)     3:42.27 (50.21)
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                 NT    3:46.06          4  
     1) Spinazzola, Bianca L SO         2) Pochowski, Sami K SO           
     3) Britt, Chelsea E FR             4) Oliver, Tiffany N SR           
                  27.73       57.31 (57.31)     1:27.10 (29.79)   2:00.60 (1:03.29)
        2:26.40 (25.80)     2:56.56 (55.96)     3:19.93 (23.37)     3:46.06 (49.50)
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                 NT    3:50.47          2  
     1) Lightbourn, Mckayla M SR        2) Stephenson, Morgan L SO        
     3) King, Mary Elizabeth SO         4) Ware, Lydia FR                 
                  27.44       56.19 (56.19)     1:26.75 (30.56)   2:01.45 (1:05.26)
        2:27.43 (25.98)     2:58.08 (56.63)     3:22.70 (24.62)     3:50.47 (52.39)
  4 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT    3:51.04        
     1) Yambor-Maul, Alyssa M FR        2) McKnight, Lindsey L SO         
     3) Kuhn, Sierra L SO               4) Frehling, Kaitlin M SR         
                  28.25       58.95 (58.95)     1:27.13 (28.18)   2:02.64 (1:03.69)
        2:28.16 (25.52)                             3:23.74 ( )         3:51.04 ( )
  5 Florida State University-FL  'C'                 NT   x3:56.71        
     1) Powell, Haley L JR              2) Flewelling, Laura A JR         
     3) Page, Caroline M FR             4) Wilson, Hannah C SR            
                  28.35       58.61 (58.61)     1:28.98 (30.37)   2:04.79 (1:06.18)
        2:31.78 (26.99)     3:03.51 (58.72)     3:28.96 (25.45)     3:56.71 (53.20)
  6 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                   NT   x4:04.11        
     1) McLean, Shelby D JR             2) Rainer, Rebecca L JR           
     3) Stephens, Summer L JR           4) Katz, Taylor A FR              
                  29.73   1:02.34 (1:02.34)     1:17.84 (15.50)   2:10.33 (1:07.99)
        2:37.48 (27.15)     3:09.26 (58.93)     3:35.36 (26.10)     4:04.11 (54.85)
 
Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
              3:10.26  A NCAA
              3:12.00  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT    3:15.09         11  
     1) Main, Corey C SO                2) Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo I JR   
     3) Cieslak, Marcin SR              4) Deborde, Bradley T SR          
                  23.62       48.35 (48.35)     1:14.01 (25.66)     1:43.25 (54.90)
        2:05.42 (22.17)     2:30.95 (47.70)     2:51.69 (20.74)     3:15.09 (44.14)
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                 NT    3:15.83          4  
     1) Sankovich, Pavel SR             2) Pike, Jared C SR               
     3) Knight, Connor C JR             4) Murray, Paul L SR              
                  23.31       47.68 (47.68)     1:13.52 (25.84)     1:43.95 (56.27)
        2:06.25 (22.30)     2:31.84 (47.89)     2:52.50 (20.66)     3:15.83 (43.99)
  3 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT    3:16.31          2  
     1) Homer, Christian-Paul N JR      2) Elliott, Matt D JR             
     3) Rousseau, Sebastien D SR        4) Curby, Matt N JR               
                  23.87       49.58 (49.58)     1:14.70 (25.12)     1:43.65 (54.07)
        2:05.90 (22.25)     2:31.50 (47.85)     2:52.80 (21.30)     3:16.31 (44.81)
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                 NT    3:22.52        
     1) Friedel, Josh K JR              2) Hildebrand, Richard J SR       
     3) Lyons, Cadell B JR              4) Rogers, Kevin J JR             
                  24.90       51.35 (51.35)     1:17.09 (25.74)     1:47.34 (55.99)
        2:10.18 (22.84)     2:36.66 (49.32)     2:58.12 (21.46)     3:22.52 (45.86)
  5 Florida State University-FL  'C'                 NT   x3:24.30        
     1) Brogden, Harrison L JR          2) Rodriguez, Alex SR             
     3) Hensley, Cole C SO              4) LeGrand, Jemal E FR            
                  25.36       51.99 (51.99)     1:18.30 (26.31)     1:48.71 (56.72)
        2:11.50 (22.79)     2:38.64 (49.93)     3:00.18 (21.54)     3:24.30 (45.66)
  6 Florida State University-FL  'D'                 NT   x3:29.15        
     1) Mitchell, Max A SR              2) Sequera, Juan C JR             
     3) Fozkos, Tyler S JR              4) McCormick, Jason P FR          
                  25.26       52.09 (52.09)     1:18.53 (26.44)     1:48.03 (55.94)
        2:13.04 (25.01)     2:43.68 (55.65)     3:05.11 (21.43)     3:29.15 (45.47)
  7 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                   NT   x3:29.76        
     1) Hamilton, Colin J JR            2) Rosenbaum, Ryan B SO           
     3) Torres, Luke C SO               4) Spas, Daniel G FR              
                  25.90       52.70 (52.70)     1:20.17 (27.47)   1:53.77 (1:01.07)
        2:16.96 (23.19)     2:43.65 (49.88)     3:05.32 (21.67)     3:29.76 (46.11)
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mathieu, Alicia L   SR Florida-FL                NT    9:55.24          9  
                  28.29       58.21 (29.92)     1:27.97 (29.76)     1:57.92 (29.95)
        2:27.76 (29.84)     2:57.71 (29.95)     3:27.79 (30.08)     3:57.57 (29.78)
        4:27.29 (29.72)     4:57.07 (29.78)     5:27.03 (29.96)     5:56.74 (29.71)
        6:26.39 (29.65)     6:56.15 (29.76)     7:26.02 (29.87)     7:56.00 (29.98)
        8:26.03 (30.03)     8:56.00 (29.97)     9:26.11 (30.11)     9:55.24 (29.13)
  2 Thielmann, Jessica  SO Florida-FL                NT    9:57.82          4  
                  28.06       57.73 (29.67)     1:27.34 (29.61)     1:57.04 (29.70)
        2:26.81 (29.77)     2:56.72 (29.91)     3:26.48 (29.76)     3:56.40 (29.92)
        4:26.33 (29.93)     4:56.32 (29.99)     5:25.99 (29.67)     5:56.10 (30.11)
        6:26.15 (30.05)     6:56.38 (30.23)     7:26.64 (30.26)     7:56.85 (30.21)
        8:27.32 (30.47)     8:57.68 (30.36)     9:28.29 (30.61)     9:57.82 (29.53)
  3 Smith, Jordan N     JR Florida-FL                NT    9:58.43          3  
                  28.58       58.62 (30.04)     1:28.98 (30.36)     1:59.28 (30.30)
        2:29.41 (30.13)     2:59.51 (30.10)     3:29.42 (29.91)     3:59.52 (30.10)
        4:29.48 (29.96)     4:59.43 (29.95)     5:29.41 (29.98)     5:59.49 (30.08)
        6:29.45 (29.96)     6:59.59 (30.14)     7:29.62 (30.03)     7:59.65 (30.03)
        8:29.51 (29.86)     8:59.58 (30.07)     9:29.40 (29.82)     9:58.43 (29.03)
  4 Finke, Autumn S     FR Florida-FL                NT  x10:01.23        
                  28.18       58.30 (30.12)     1:28.64 (30.34)     1:58.70 (30.06)
        2:29.03 (30.33)     2:59.38 (30.35)     3:29.57 (30.19)     3:59.86 (30.29)
        4:30.17 (30.31)     5:00.56 (30.39)     5:30.94 (30.38)     6:01.20 (30.26)
        6:31.45 (30.25)     7:01.80 (30.35)     7:32.07 (30.27)     8:02.26 (30.19)
        8:32.62 (30.36)     9:02.81 (30.19)     9:32.79 (29.98)    10:01.23 (28.44)
  5 Jacobi, Madison T   SO Florida St-FL             NT   10:02.10          2  
                  27.02       55.71 (28.69)     1:25.23 (29.52)     1:55.22 (29.99)
        2:25.23 (30.01)     2:55.37 (30.14)     3:25.82 (30.45)     3:56.08 (30.26)
        4:26.35 (30.27)     4:56.74 (30.39)     5:27.24 (30.50)     5:57.60 (30.36)
        6:28.26 (30.66)     6:59.00 (30.74)     7:29.72 (30.72)     8:00.73 (31.01)
        8:31.45 (30.72)     9:02.22 (30.77)     9:32.60 (30.38)    10:02.10 (29.50)
  6 Hine, Lauren V      SO Florida St-FL             NT   10:22.87          1  
                  29.33       59.99 (30.66)     1:31.13 (31.14)     2:02.00 (30.87)
        2:32.97 (30.97)     3:03.93 (30.96)     3:34.82 (30.89)     4:05.85 (31.03)
        4:37.00 (31.15)     5:08.20 (31.20)     5:39.38 (31.18)     6:10.53 (31.15)
        6:41.83 (31.30)     7:13.34 (31.51)     7:44.79 (31.45)     8:16.30 (31.51)
        8:47.97 (31.67)     9:19.69 (31.72)     9:51.65 (31.96)    10:22.87 (31.22)
  7 Cuda, Josie M       SO Florida St-FL             NT   10:25.27        
                  28.26       58.48 (30.22)     1:29.04 (30.56)     1:59.82 (30.78)
        2:30.71 (30.89)     3:01.85 (31.14)     3:33.05 (31.20)     4:04.57 (31.52)
        4:36.21 (31.64)     5:07.80 (31.59)     5:39.60 (31.80)     6:11.61 (32.01)
        6:43.74 (32.13)     7:15.63 (31.89)     7:47.61 (31.98)     8:19.59 (31.98)
        8:51.71 (32.12)     9:23.52 (31.81)     9:54.94 (31.42)    10:25.27 (30.33)
  8 Stringfield, Katy   FR Florida St-FL             NT  x10:31.23        
                  28.72       59.21 (30.49)     1:29.85 (30.64)     2:00.70 (30.85)
        2:31.68 (30.98)     3:02.71 (31.03)     3:33.85 (31.14)     4:05.50 (31.65)
        4:37.28 (31.78)     5:09.34 (32.06)     5:41.25 (31.91)     6:13.14 (31.89)
        6:44.83 (31.69)     7:17.05 (32.22)     7:49.32 (32.27)     8:21.69 (32.37)
        8:54.26 (32.57)     9:26.87 (32.61)     9:59.52 (32.65)    10:31.23 (31.71)
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Omana, Carlos T     JR Florida-FL                NT    9:08.26          9  
                  25.71       53.56 (27.85)     1:21.63 (28.07)     1:49.32 (27.69)
        2:17.40 (28.08)     2:45.10 (27.70)     3:12.97 (27.87)     3:40.70 (27.73)
        4:08.51 (27.81)     4:36.26 (27.75)     5:03.58 (27.32)     5:30.58 (27.00)
        5:57.62 (27.04)     6:24.92 (27.30)     6:52.44 (27.52)     7:19.62 (27.18)
        7:46.96 (27.34)     8:14.28 (27.32)     8:41.68 (27.40)     9:08.26 (26.58)
  2 Frayler, Arthur D   SO Florida-FL                NT    9:16.73          4  
                  25.99       53.80 (27.81)     1:21.57 (27.77)     1:49.44 (27.87)
        2:17.35 (27.91)     2:45.31 (27.96)     3:13.23 (27.92)     3:41.27 (28.04)
        4:09.18 (27.91)     4:37.06 (27.88)     5:04.72 (27.66)     5:32.55 (27.83)
        6:00.47 (27.92)     6:28.55 (28.08)     6:56.65 (28.10)     7:24.69 (28.04)
        7:52.88 (28.19)     8:21.12 (28.24)     8:49.39 (28.27)     9:16.73 (27.34)
  3 Deedrick, Jack T    SR Florida St-FL             NT    9:28.19          3  
                  25.53       53.75 (28.22)     1:22.20 (28.45)     1:50.59 (28.39)
        2:18.91 (28.32)     2:47.58 (28.67)     3:16.18 (28.60)     3:45.00 (28.82)
        4:13.57 (28.57)     4:41.95 (28.38)     5:09.98 (28.03)     5:38.32 (28.34)
        6:06.85 (28.53)     6:35.65 (28.80)     7:04.44 (28.79)     7:33.01 (28.57)
        8:01.91 (28.90)     8:30.73 (28.82)     8:59.50 (28.77)     9:28.19 (28.69)
  4 Pridemore, Derek B  SO Florida St-FL             NT    9:29.45          2  
                  25.56       53.39 (27.83)     1:21.55 (28.16)     1:49.74 (28.19)
        2:17.88 (28.14)     2:46.18 (28.30)     3:14.36 (28.18)     3:42.90 (28.54)
        4:11.26 (28.36)     4:39.75 (28.49)     5:08.31 (28.56)     5:36.89 (28.58)
        6:05.94 (29.05)     6:34.86 (28.92)     7:04.16 (29.30)     7:33.37 (29.21)
        8:02.72 (29.35)     8:32.03 (29.31)     9:01.20 (29.17)     9:29.45 (28.25)
  5 Silva, William B    JR Florida-FL                NT    9:29.99          1  
                  25.88       54.03 (28.15)     1:22.33 (28.30)     1:50.98 (28.65)
        2:19.57 (28.59)     2:48.22 (28.65)     3:16.87 (28.65)     3:45.69 (28.82)
        4:14.51 (28.82)     4:43.14 (28.63)     5:11.92 (28.78)     5:40.70 (28.78)
        6:09.46 (28.76)     6:38.32 (28.86)     7:07.34 (29.02)     7:36.43 (29.09)
        8:05.36 (28.93)     8:34.34 (28.98)     9:02.96 (28.62)     9:29.99 (27.03)
  6 Marsolek, Dylan J   SO Florida St-FL             NT    9:31.37        
                  26.11       53.87 (27.76)     1:21.84 (27.97)     1:50.08 (28.24)
        2:18.34 (28.26)     2:46.80 (28.46)     3:15.60 (28.80)     3:44.27 (28.67)
        4:12.88 (28.61)     4:41.84 (28.96)     5:10.55 (28.71)     5:39.46 (28.91)
        6:08.77 (29.31)     6:38.04 (29.27)     7:07.17 (29.13)     7:36.63 (29.46)
        8:05.75 (29.12)     8:34.74 (28.99)     9:03.95 (29.21)     9:31.37 (27.42)
  7 Akker, Lucas A      SR Florida St-FL             NT   x9:39.36        
                  25.71       53.33 (27.62)     1:21.62 (28.29)     1:50.02 (28.40)
        2:18.36 (28.34)     2:47.21 (28.85)     3:16.14 (28.93)     3:45.05 (28.91)
        4:14.18 (29.13)     4:43.48 (29.30)     5:12.81 (29.33)     5:42.08 (29.27)
        6:11.64 (29.56)     6:41.22 (29.58)     7:11.15 (29.93)     7:40.78 (29.63)
        8:10.62 (29.84)     8:40.65 (30.03)     9:10.29 (29.64)     9:39.36 (29.07)
  8 Veale, Thomas M     JR Florida-FL                NT   x9:45.29        
                  26.34       55.32 (28.98)     1:24.06 (28.74)     1:53.00 (28.94)
        2:22.46 (29.46)     2:51.58 (29.12)     3:20.78 (29.20)     3:50.01 (29.23)
        4:19.46 (29.45)     4:48.93 (29.47)     5:18.65 (29.72)     5:48.63 (29.98)
        6:18.57 (29.94)     6:48.42 (29.85)     7:18.53 (30.11)     7:47.73 (29.20)
        8:17.60 (29.87)     8:47.35 (29.75)     9:16.89 (29.54)     9:45.29 (28.40)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              1:43.91  A NCAA
              1:47.99  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKnight, Lindsey   SO Florida-FL                NT    1:49.53          9  
                  25.70       53.53 (27.83)     1:21.69 (28.16)     1:49.53 (27.84)
  2 Russell, Sinead C   SO Florida-FL                NT    1:50.16          4  
                  25.55       53.58 (28.03)     1:21.88 (28.30)     1:50.16 (28.28)
  3 Henkel, Julia K     SR Florida St-FL             NT    1:50.68          3  
                  26.02       53.92 (27.90)     1:22.15 (28.23)     1:50.68 (28.53)
  4 Dressel, Kaitlyn E  JR Florida St-FL             NT    1:51.93          2  
                  25.80       54.11 (28.31)     1:23.07 (28.96)     1:51.93 (28.86)
  5 Jacobi, Madison T   SO Florida St-FL             NT    1:53.66          1  
                  26.48       55.47 (28.99)     1:25.13 (29.66)     1:53.66 (28.53)
  6 Dubrasky, Molly J   JR Florida-FL                NT    1:54.19        
                  27.21       56.37 (29.16)     1:25.66 (29.29)     1:54.19 (28.53)
  7 Powell, Haley L     JR Florida St-FL             NT   x1:54.25        
                  26.38       55.44 (29.06)     1:25.22 (29.78)     1:54.25 (29.03)
  8 Valley, Danielle F  FR Florida-FL                NT   x1:55.20        
                  27.79       57.17 (29.38)     1:26.41 (29.24)     1:55.20 (28.79)
  9 Wilson, Hannah C    SR Florida St-FL             NT   x1:56.57        
                  27.66       57.19 (29.53)     1:26.88 (29.69)     1:56.57 (29.69)
 -- Katz, Taylor A      FR Florida-FL                NT   X1:52.61        
                  26.90       55.37 (28.47)     1:23.94 (28.57)     1:52.61 (28.67)
 -- Mathieu, Alicia L   SR Florida-FL                NT   X1:53.48        
                  27.56       56.31 (28.75)     1:25.13 (28.82)     1:53.48 (28.35)
 -- Roy, Taylor F       SO Florida-FL                NT   X1:53.50        
                  26.98       55.64 (28.66)     1:24.57 (28.93)     1:53.50 (28.93)
 -- Thielmann, Jessica  SO Florida-FL                NT   X1:54.03        
                  26.80       55.69 (28.89)     1:25.03 (29.34)     1:54.03 (29.00)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              1:33.58  A NCAA
              1:37.99  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D'Arrigo, Andrea M  FR Florida-FL                NT    1:38.36          9  
                  23.82       49.53 (25.71)     1:14.28 (24.75)     1:38.36 (24.08)
  2 Werner, Pawel       SO Florida-FL                NT    1:38.98          4  
                  24.00       49.78 (25.78)     1:14.76 (24.98)     1:38.98 (24.22)
  3 Rogers, Kevin J     JR Florida St-FL             NT    1:39.93          3  
                  23.17       48.27 (25.10)     1:13.91 (25.64)     1:39.93 (26.02)
  4 Kaisrlik, Justin E  SO Florida-FL                NT    1:41.00          2  
                  23.81       49.69 (25.88)     1:15.36 (25.67)     1:41.00 (25.64)
  5 Coombs, Jason S     FR Florida St-FL             NT    1:41.82          1  
                  23.31       49.42 (26.11)     1:16.04 (26.62)     1:41.82 (25.78)
  6 Thompson, Matthew   JR Florida-FL                NT   x1:41.98        
                  23.89       49.95 (26.06)     1:16.15 (26.20)     1:41.98 (25.83)
  7 Swanbeck, Robert J  SR Florida St-FL             NT    1:42.14        
                  24.22       50.07 (25.85)     1:15.70 (25.63)     1:42.14 (26.44)
  8 LeGrand, Jemal E    FR Florida St-FL             NT   x1:42.60        
                  23.72       49.54 (25.82)     1:15.90 (26.36)     1:42.60 (26.70)
  9 Sims, Jr            FR Florida St-FL             NT   x1:47.41        
                  24.36       51.35 (26.99)     1:19.18 (27.83)     1:47.41 (28.23)
 -- Dehner, Alex W      FR Florida-FL                NT   X1:43.22        
                  24.37       51.03 (26.66)     1:18.16 (27.13)     1:43.22 (25.06)
 -- Hamilton, Colin J   JR Florida-FL                NT   X1:43.71        
                  24.13       50.62 (26.49)     1:17.37 (26.75)     1:43.71 (26.34)
 -- Frayler, Arthur D   SO Florida-FL                NT   X1:45.62        
                  25.17       52.51 (27.34)     1:19.70 (27.19)     1:45.62 (25.92)
 -- Silva, William B    JR Florida-FL                NT   X1:46.46        
                  24.85       51.62 (26.77)     1:19.16 (27.54)     1:46.46 (27.30)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
                51.97  A NCAA
                55.09  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth   SR Florida-FL                NT      55.60          9  
                  27.39       55.60 (28.21)                                        
  2 Linn, Ashlee N      SO Florida-FL                NT      56.08          4  
                  27.78       56.08 (28.30)                                        
  3 Spinazzola, Bianca  SO Florida St-FL             NT      56.93          3  
                  27.70       56.93 (29.23)                                        
  4 Lightbourn, Mckayl  SR Florida St-FL             NT      56.95          2  
                  27.65       56.95 (29.30)                                        
  5 Page, Caroline M    FR Florida St-FL             NT      59.65          1  
                  29.00       59.65 (30.65)                                        
  6 Kuhn, Sierra L      SO Florida-FL                NT      59.80        
                  29.50       59.80 (30.30)                                        
  7 Smith, Jordan N     JR Florida-FL                NT   x1:00.16        
                  29.69     1:00.16 (30.47)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
                45.87  A NCAA
                48.49  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sankovich, Pavel    SR Florida St-FL             NT      47.33 B        9  
                  23.13       47.33 (24.20)                                        
  2 Main, Corey C       SO Florida-FL                NT      49.12          4  
                  23.87       49.12 (25.25)                                        
  3 Blyzinskyj, Jack A  FR Florida-FL                NT      50.02          3  
                  24.20       50.02 (25.82)                                        
  4 Cieslak, Marcin     SR Florida-FL                NT      50.03          2  
                  24.07       50.03 (25.96)                                        
  5 Curby, Matt N       JR Florida-FL                NT     x50.90        
                  25.04       50.90 (25.86)                                        
  6 Friedel, Josh K     JR Florida St-FL             NT      51.00          1  
                  24.82       51.00 (26.18)                                        
  7 Lyons, Cadell B     JR Florida St-FL             NT      51.30        
                  25.09       51.30 (26.21)                                        
  8 Brogden, Harrison   JR Florida St-FL             NT     x51.68        
                  25.30       51.68 (26.38)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
                59.19  A NCAA
              1:02.49  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luthersdottir, Hil  SR Florida-FL                NT    1:02.96          9  
                  29.93     1:02.96 (33.03)                                        
  2 Pochowski, Sami K   SO Florida St-FL             NT    1:02.99          4  
                  29.77     1:02.99 (33.22)                                        
  3 McKnight, Lindsey   SO Florida-FL                NT    1:04.30          3  
                  30.03     1:04.30 (34.27)                                        
  4 Stephenson, Morgan  SO Florida St-FL             NT    1:04.70          2  
                  30.99     1:04.70 (33.71)                                        
  5 Flewelling, Laura   JR Florida St-FL             NT    1:06.67          1  
                  31.14     1:06.67 (35.53)                                        
  6 Neil, Caroline      FR Florida St-FL             NT   x1:07.21        
                  31.88     1:07.21 (35.33)                                        
  7 Jarmakowicz, Jorda  SO Florida St-FL             NT   x1:08.15        
                  32.36     1:08.15 (35.79)                                        
 -- Linn, Ashlee N      SO Florida-FL                NT   X1:09.42        
                  32.41     1:09.42 (37.01)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
                52.54  A NCAA
                55.39  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Matt D     JR Florida-FL                NT      55.01 B        9  
                  26.26       55.01 (28.75)                                        
  2 Solaeche-Gomez, Ed  JR Florida-FL                NT      55.42          4  
                  26.39       55.42 (29.03)                                        
  3 Hildebrand, Richar  SR Florida St-FL             NT      56.67          3  
                  26.60       56.67 (30.07)                                        
  4 Pike, Jared C       SR Florida St-FL             NT      56.80          2  
                  26.97       56.80 (29.83)                                        
  5 Coombs, Jason S     FR Florida St-FL             NT      56.86          1  
                  26.89       56.86 (29.97)                                        
  6 Munch, Ricky W      JR Florida-FL                NT      57.04        
                  26.45       57.04 (30.59)                                        
  7 Rodriguez, Alex     SR Florida St-FL             NT     x57.19        
                  26.91       57.19 (30.28)                                        
  8 Torres, Luke C      SO Florida-FL                NT     x58.85        
                  28.03       58.85 (30.82)                                        
  9 Apple, Ian D        SO Florida St-FL             NT     x58.98        
                  27.72       58.98 (31.26)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
              1:54.54  A NCAA
              1:59.59  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Britt, Chelsea E    FR Florida St-FL             NT    2:02.22          9  
                  27.43       58.57 (31.14)     1:30.50 (31.93)     2:02.22 (31.72)
  2 Henkel, Julia K     SR Florida St-FL             NT    2:03.00          4  
                  28.45       59.79 (31.34)     1:31.22 (31.43)     2:03.00 (31.78)
  3 Katz, Taylor A      FR Florida-FL                NT    2:03.62          3  
                  28.77     1:00.16 (31.39)     1:32.00 (31.84)     2:03.62 (31.62)
  4 Stephens, Summer L  JR Florida-FL                NT    2:04.79          2  
                  28.43     1:00.31 (31.88)     1:32.64 (32.33)     2:04.79 (32.15)
  5 Rankin, Megan K     FR Florida-FL                NT    2:05.37          1  
                  28.79     1:00.61 (31.82)     1:33.13 (32.52)     2:05.37 (32.24)
  6 Yambor-Maul, Alyss  FR Florida-FL                NT   x2:05.54        
                  28.71     1:00.87 (32.16)     1:32.72 (31.85)     2:05.54 (32.82)
  7 King, Mary Elizabe  SO Florida St-FL             NT    2:07.77        
                  27.83     1:00.00 (32.17)     1:33.62 (33.62)     2:07.77 (34.15)
  8 Cuda, Josie M       SO Florida St-FL             NT   x2:10.88        
                  28.94     1:01.66 (32.72)     1:36.20 (34.54)     2:10.88 (34.68)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
              1:43.05  A NCAA
              1:47.99  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rousseau, Sebastie  SR Florida-FL                NT    1:46.67 B        9  
                  23.99       51.07 (27.08)     1:18.53 (27.46)     1:46.67 (28.14)
  2 Knight, Connor C    JR Florida St-FL             NT    1:47.60 B        4  
                  23.69       51.36 (27.67)     1:19.45 (28.09)     1:47.60 (28.15)
  3 Signorin, Connor J  SR Florida-FL                NT    1:50.10          3  
                  24.94       53.36 (28.42)     1:21.55 (28.19)     1:50.10 (28.55)
  4 Manganiello, Austi  SO Florida-FL                NT    1:51.33          2  
                  24.70       53.41 (28.71)     1:22.30 (28.89)     1:51.33 (29.03)
  5 Hensley, Cole C     SO Florida St-FL             NT    1:51.94          1  
                  25.19       53.86 (28.67)     1:23.16 (29.30)     1:51.94 (28.78)
  6 Bull, Adam H        SO Florida-FL                NT   x1:52.20        
                  25.20       53.59 (28.39)     1:22.66 (29.07)     1:52.20 (29.54)
  7 Sequera, Juan C     JR Florida St-FL             NT    1:52.21        
                  24.65       53.42 (28.77)     1:23.00 (29.58)     1:52.21 (29.21)
  8 Doxtater, Kyle A    SO Florida St-FL             NT   x1:55.14        
                  25.48       54.52 (29.04)     1:24.88 (30.36)     1:55.14 (30.26)
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                21.99  A NCAA
                22.99  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dressel, Kaitlyn E  JR Florida St-FL             NT      22.90 B        9  
  2 Oliver, Tiffany N   SR Florida St-FL             NT      23.14          4  
  3 Hinds, Natalie A    SO Florida-FL                NT      23.32          3  
  4 Zalewski, Ellese    SR Florida-FL                NT      23.68          2  
  5 Powell, Haley L     JR Florida St-FL             NT      23.98          1  
  6 Frehling, Kaitlin   SR Florida-FL                NT      24.42        
  7 Carter, Olivia C    SO Florida St-FL             NT     x24.48        
  8 McMahon, Sara E     SR Florida St-FL             NT     x24.94        
  9 Ware, Lydia         FR Florida St-FL             NT     x25.12        
 10 Wilson, Hannah C    SR Florida St-FL             NT     x25.21        
 11 Jarmakowicz, Jorda  SO Florida St-FL             NT     x25.46        
 12 McLean, Shelby D    JR Florida-FL                NT     x25.71        
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                19.32  A NCAA
                20.19  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deborde, Bradley T  SR Florida-FL                NT      20.05 B        9  
  2 Murray, Paul L      SR Florida St-FL             NT      20.33          4  
  3 McCormick, Jason P  FR Florida St-FL             NT      20.81          3  
  4 Homer, Christian-P  JR Florida-FL                NT      21.14          2  
  5 Spas, Daniel G      FR Florida-FL                NT      21.36          1  
  6 Goossen, Levar M    SR Florida-FL                NT     x21.62        
  7 Kingsford, Jake A   SO Florida St-FL             NT      21.84        
  8 Fozkos, Tyler S     JR Florida St-FL             NT     x22.36        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                47.96  A NCAA
                49.99  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dressel, Kaitlyn E  JR Florida St-FL             NT      50.49          9  
                  24.56       50.49 (25.93)                                        
  2 Oliver, Tiffany N   SR Florida St-FL             NT      50.84          4  
                  24.54       50.84 (26.30)                                        
  3 Hinds, Natalie A    SO Florida-FL                NT      51.18          3  
                  24.65       51.18 (26.53)                                        
  4 Zalewski, Ellese    SR Florida-FL                NT      51.86          2  
                  25.08       51.86 (26.78)                                        
  5 Carter, Olivia C    SO Florida St-FL             NT      52.90          1  
                  25.53       52.90 (27.37)                                        
  6 Frehling, Kaitlin   SR Florida-FL                NT      53.39        
                  25.73       53.39 (27.66)                                        
  7 Ware, Lydia         FR Florida St-FL             NT     x53.73        
                  25.90       53.73 (27.83)                                        
  8 Roy, Taylor F       SO Florida-FL                NT     x54.22        
                  26.61       54.22 (27.61)                                        
  9 McMahon, Sara E     SR Florida St-FL             NT     x54.27        
                  26.04       54.27 (28.23)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                42.54  A NCAA
                44.29  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deborde, Bradley T  SR Florida-FL                NT      44.93          9  
                  21.82       44.93 (23.11)                                        
  2 Werner, Pawel       SO Florida-FL                NT      45.30          4  
                  21.90       45.30 (23.40)                                        
  3 Murray, Paul L      SR Florida St-FL             NT      45.38          3  
                  21.80       45.38 (23.58)                                        
  4 Coombs, Jason S     FR Florida St-FL             NT      45.40          2  
                  21.72       45.40 (23.68)                                        
  5 Curby, Matt N       JR Florida-FL                NT      45.64          1  
                  22.20       45.64 (23.44)                                        
  6 McCormick, Jason P  FR Florida St-FL             NT      45.95        
                  21.97       45.95 (23.98)                                        
  7 LeGrand, Jemal E    FR Florida St-FL             NT     x46.61        
                  22.30       46.61 (24.31)                                        
  8 Apple, Ian D        SO Florida St-FL             NT     x46.63        
                  22.43       46.63 (24.20)                                        
  9 Goossen, Levar M    SR Florida-FL                NT     x47.11        
                  22.91       47.11 (24.20)                                        
 10 Spas, Daniel G      FR Florida-FL                NT     x47.17        
                  22.52       47.17 (24.65)                                        
 11 Kingsford, Jake A   SO Florida St-FL             NT     x47.79        
                  22.77       47.79 (25.02)                                        
 12 Sims, Jr            FR Florida St-FL             NT     x48.46        
                  23.44       48.46 (25.02)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
              1:52.71  A NCAA
              1:59.19  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth   SR Florida-FL                NT    1:58.49 B        9  
                  27.64       57.42 (29.78)     1:27.81 (30.39)     1:58.49 (30.68)
  2 Linn, Ashlee N      SO Florida-FL                NT    2:00.96          4  
                  29.14       59.52 (30.38)     1:30.20 (30.68)     2:00.96 (30.76)
  3 Lightbourn, Mckayl  SR Florida St-FL             NT    2:02.48          3  
                  28.97       59.93 (30.96)     1:31.48 (31.55)     2:02.48 (31.00)
  4 Yambor-Maul, Alyss  FR Florida-FL                NT    2:03.18          2  
                  29.78     1:00.95 (31.17)     1:32.35 (31.40)     2:03.18 (30.83)
  5 Smith, Jordan N     JR Florida-FL                NT   x2:06.55        
                  30.63     1:02.87 (32.24)     1:35.01 (32.14)     2:06.55 (31.54)
  6 Page, Caroline M    FR Florida St-FL             NT    2:10.13          1  
                  30.55     1:03.42 (32.87)     1:36.92 (33.50)     2:10.13 (33.21)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
              1:41.41  A NCAA
              1:46.39  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Main, Corey C       SO Florida-FL                NT    1:47.70          9  
                  25.38       52.86 (27.48)     1:20.35 (27.49)     1:47.70 (27.35)
  2 Friedel, Josh K     JR Florida St-FL             NT    1:49.51          4  
                  25.70       53.45 (27.75)     1:21.30 (27.85)     1:49.51 (28.21)
  3 Hamilton, Colin J   JR Florida-FL                NT    1:50.37          3  
                  26.67       54.57 (27.90)     1:22.61 (28.04)     1:50.37 (27.76)
  4 Brogden, Harrison   JR Florida St-FL             NT    1:50.98          2  
                  26.42       54.70 (28.28)     1:23.05 (28.35)     1:50.98 (27.93)
  5 Thompson, Matthew   JR Florida-FL                NT    1:52.00          1  
                  27.14       55.44 (28.30)     1:23.61 (28.17)     1:52.00 (28.39)
  6 Dehner, Alex W      FR Florida-FL                NT   x1:52.23        
                  26.47       54.93 (28.46)     1:24.08 (29.15)     1:52.23 (28.15)
  7 Thomas, Michael V   SR Florida St-FL             NT    1:54.80        
                  26.73       55.49 (28.76)     1:24.82 (29.33)     1:54.80 (29.98)
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              2:08.29  A NCAA
              2:15.99  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luthersdottir, Hil  SR Florida-FL                NT    2:17.09          9  
                  32.07     1:07.45 (35.38)     1:42.58 (35.13)     2:17.09 (34.51)
  2 Beisel, Elizabeth   SR Florida-FL                NT    2:18.24          4  
                  32.07     1:07.65 (35.58)     1:43.35 (35.70)     2:18.24 (34.89)
  3 Stephenson, Morgan  SO Florida St-FL             NT    2:18.45          3  
                  31.84     1:07.20 (35.36)     1:42.85 (35.65)     2:18.45 (35.60)
  4 Pochowski, Sami K   SO Florida St-FL             NT    2:21.22          2  
                  31.84     1:07.67 (35.83)     1:43.91 (36.24)     2:21.22 (37.31)
  5 Flewelling, Laura   JR Florida St-FL             NT    2:23.59          1  
                  31.72     1:07.20 (35.48)     1:44.89 (37.69)     2:23.59 (38.70)
  6 Neil, Caroline      FR Florida St-FL             NT   x2:24.56        
                  32.89     1:09.53 (36.64)     1:46.79 (37.26)     2:24.56 (37.77)
  7 Rainer, Rebecca L   JR Florida-FL                NT    2:26.66        
                  33.80     1:11.12 (37.32)   2:26.66 (1:15.54)                    
  8 Rankin, Megan K     FR Florida-FL                NT   x2:29.58        
                  34.06     1:12.12 (38.06)     1:50.98 (38.86)     2:29.58 (38.60)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              1:54.10  A NCAA
              1:59.79  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Solaeche-Gomez, Ed  JR Florida-FL                NT    1:59.91          9  
                  27.20       57.51 (30.31)     1:28.93 (31.42)     1:59.91 (30.98)
  2 Elliott, Matt D     JR Florida-FL                NT    2:00.04          4  
                  28.10       59.23 (31.13)     1:30.10 (30.87)     2:00.04 (29.94)
  3 Sequera, Juan C     JR Florida St-FL             NT    2:02.38          3  
                  27.82       59.46 (31.64)     1:31.23 (31.77)     2:02.38 (31.15)
  4 Pike, Jared C       SR Florida St-FL             NT    2:06.53          2  
                  28.23     1:00.33 (32.10)     1:32.95 (32.62)     2:06.53 (33.58)
  5 Munch, Ricky W      JR Florida-FL                NT    2:06.64          1  
                  28.31     1:00.80 (32.49)     1:33.68 (32.88)     2:06.64 (32.96)
  6 Hildebrand, Richar  SR Florida St-FL             NT    2:07.01        
                  28.97     1:01.63 (32.66)     1:34.83 (33.20)     2:07.01 (32.18)
  7 Rodriguez, Alex     SR Florida St-FL             NT   x2:07.82        
                  28.23     1:00.37 (32.14)     1:33.65 (33.28)     2:07.82 (34.17)
  8 Rosenbaum, Ryan B   SO Florida-FL                NT   x2:12.55        
                  29.53     1:03.23 (33.70)     1:37.62 (34.39)     2:12.55 (34.93)
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              4:37.01  A NCAA
              4:47.79  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobi, Madison T   SO Florida St-FL             NT    4:53.94          9  
                  27.11       56.12 (29.01)     1:25.36 (29.24)     1:55.00 (29.64)
        2:24.71 (29.71)     2:54.64 (29.93)     3:24.31 (29.67)     3:54.18 (29.87)
        4:24.21 (30.03)     4:53.94 (29.73)                                        
  2 Thielmann, Jessica  SO Florida-FL                NT    4:56.60          4  
                  28.26       58.16 (29.90)     1:27.96 (29.80)     1:57.80 (29.84)
        2:27.62 (29.82)     2:57.52 (29.90)     3:27.37 (29.85)     3:57.64 (30.27)
        4:27.44 (29.80)     4:56.60 (29.16)                                        
  3 Mathieu, Alicia L   SR Florida-FL                NT    4:57.43          3  
                  28.93       59.42 (30.49)     1:29.59 (30.17)     1:59.69 (30.10)
        2:29.62 (29.93)     2:59.61 (29.99)     3:29.58 (29.97)     3:59.37 (29.79)
        4:28.73 (29.36)     4:57.43 (28.70)                                        
  4 Valley, Danielle F  FR Florida-FL                NT    4:57.65          2  
                  28.63       58.91 (30.28)     1:29.42 (30.51)     1:59.61 (30.19)
        2:29.69 (30.08)     2:59.68 (29.99)     3:29.48 (29.80)     3:59.11 (29.63)
        4:28.86 (29.75)     4:57.65 (28.79)                                        
  5 Finke, Autumn S     FR Florida-FL                NT   x5:00.06        
                  28.27       58.44 (30.17)     1:28.61 (30.17)     1:59.01 (30.40)
        2:29.42 (30.41)     2:59.59 (30.17)     3:30.05 (30.46)     4:00.47 (30.42)
        4:30.74 (30.27)     5:00.06 (29.32)                                        
  6 Hine, Lauren V      SO Florida St-FL             NT    5:05.63          1  
                  29.16       59.78 (30.62)     1:30.33 (30.55)     2:00.93 (30.60)
        2:31.58 (30.65)     3:02.28 (30.70)     3:33.04 (30.76)     4:04.22 (31.18)
        4:35.38 (31.16)     5:05.63 (30.25)                                        
  7 Cuda, Josie M       SO Florida St-FL             NT    5:07.95        
                  28.59       59.27 (30.68)     1:30.31 (31.04)     2:01.50 (31.19)
        2:32.21 (30.71)     3:03.19 (30.98)     3:34.49 (31.30)     4:06.09 (31.60)
        4:37.48 (31.39)     5:07.95 (30.47)                                        
  8 Stringfield, Katy   FR Florida St-FL             NT   x5:08.55        
                  28.58       59.16 (30.58)     1:29.97 (30.81)     2:01.06 (31.09)
        2:32.16 (31.10)     3:03.64 (31.48)     3:34.83 (31.19)     4:06.15 (31.32)
        4:37.79 (31.64)     5:08.55 (30.76)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              4:15.29  A NCAA
              4:24.99  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D'Arrigo, Andrea M  FR Florida-FL                NT    4:25.27          9  
                  25.11       52.43 (27.32)     1:19.93 (27.50)     1:47.46 (27.53)
        2:14.81 (27.35)     2:41.84 (27.03)     3:08.37 (26.53)     3:34.51 (26.14)
        4:00.06 (25.55)     4:25.27 (25.21)                                        
  2 Rousseau, Sebastie  SR Florida-FL                NT    4:28.87          4  
                  24.90       52.16 (27.26)     1:19.70 (27.54)     1:47.21 (27.51)
        2:14.50 (27.29)     2:41.38 (26.88)     3:08.03 (26.65)     3:34.53 (26.50)
        4:01.84 (27.31)     4:28.87 (27.03)                                        
  3 Kaisrlik, Justin E  SO Florida-FL                NT    4:32.10          3  
                  24.78       52.36 (27.58)     1:20.49 (28.13)     1:48.12 (27.63)
        2:15.81 (27.69)     2:43.27 (27.46)     3:10.60 (27.33)     3:37.91 (27.31)
        4:05.11 (27.20)     4:32.10 (26.99)                                        
  4 Manganiello, Austi  SO Florida-FL                NT   x4:34.76        
                  24.58       51.91 (27.33)     1:19.51 (27.60)     1:47.08 (27.57)
        2:14.67 (27.59)     2:42.59 (27.92)     3:10.74 (28.15)     3:38.89 (28.15)
        4:07.23 (28.34)     4:34.76 (27.53)                                        
  5 Pridemore, Derek B  SO Florida St-FL             NT    4:38.26          2  
                  25.10       52.73 (27.63)     1:20.62 (27.89)     1:48.46 (27.84)
        2:16.53 (28.07)     2:44.61 (28.08)     3:12.98 (28.37)     3:41.42 (28.44)
        4:10.10 (28.68)     4:38.26 (28.16)                                        
  6 Deedrick, Jack T    SR Florida St-FL             NT    4:40.49          1  
                  25.03       52.50 (27.47)     1:20.58 (28.08)     1:49.10 (28.52)
        2:17.50 (28.40)     2:46.10 (28.60)     3:15.09 (28.99)     3:43.66 (28.57)
        4:12.33 (28.67)     4:40.49 (28.16)                                        
  7 Akker, Lucas A      SR Florida St-FL             NT    4:40.63        
                  25.22       52.58 (27.36)     1:20.28 (27.70)     1:48.20 (27.92)
        2:16.44 (28.24)     2:45.02 (28.58)     3:14.00 (28.98)     3:42.85 (28.85)
        4:12.03 (29.18)     4:40.63 (28.60)                                        
  8 Rogers, Kevin J     JR Florida St-FL             NT   x4:42.35        
                  25.21       52.64 (27.43)     1:21.18 (28.54)     1:50.00 (28.82)
        2:18.86 (28.86)     2:47.41 (28.55)     3:16.13 (28.72)     3:44.77 (28.64)
        4:13.83 (29.06)     4:42.35 (28.52)                                        
  9 Marsolek, Dylan J   SO Florida St-FL             NT   x4:44.07        
                  25.59       53.46 (27.87)     1:21.66 (28.20)     1:50.33 (28.67)
        2:18.98 (28.65)     2:47.92 (28.94)     3:17.36 (29.44)     3:46.55 (29.19)
        4:16.12 (29.57)     4:44.07 (27.95)                                        
 -- Frayler, Arthur D   SO Florida-FL                NT   X4:33.23        
                  25.81       53.42 (27.61)     1:21.21 (27.79)     1:49.20 (27.99)
        2:17.19 (27.99)     2:44.23 (27.04)     3:11.92 (27.69)     3:39.71 (27.79)
        4:07.34 (27.63)     4:33.23 (25.89)                                        
 -- Signorin, Connor J  SR Florida-FL                NT   X4:34.44        
                  25.14       52.78 (27.64)     1:20.73 (27.95)     1:48.83 (28.10)
        2:16.87 (28.04)     2:45.05 (28.18)     3:13.33 (28.28)     3:41.08 (27.75)
        4:08.19 (27.11)     4:34.44 (26.25)                                        
 -- Silva, William B    JR Florida-FL                NT   X4:45.27        
                  25.62       53.53 (27.91)     1:21.89 (28.36)     1:50.74 (28.85)
        2:19.67 (28.93)     2:48.68 (29.01)     3:17.78 (29.10)     3:46.89 (29.11)
        4:16.30 (29.41)     4:45.27 (28.97)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
                51.90  A NCAA
                54.49  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zalewski, Ellese    SR Florida-FL                NT      55.51          9  
                  26.21       55.51 (29.30)                                        
  2 Britt, Chelsea E    FR Florida St-FL             NT      55.70          4  
                  25.90       55.70 (29.80)                                        
  3 Katz, Taylor A      FR Florida-FL                NT      56.58          3  
                  26.92       56.58 (29.66)                                        
  4 Spinazzola, Bianca  SO Florida St-FL             NT      57.24          2  
                  26.93       57.24 (30.31)                                        
  5 Dubrasky, Molly J   JR Florida-FL                NT      57.43          1  
                  27.37       57.43 (30.06)                                        
  6 King, Mary Elizabe  SO Florida St-FL             NT      57.83        
                  26.71       57.83 (31.12)                                        
  7 Carter, Olivia C    SO Florida St-FL             NT   x1:00.19        
                  27.71     1:00.19 (32.48)                                        
  8 Wilson, Hannah C    SR Florida St-FL             NT   x1:00.33        
                  28.96     1:00.33 (31.37)                                        
  9 Page, Caroline M    FR Florida St-FL             NT   x1:00.70        
                  28.34     1:00.70 (32.36)                                        
 10 Jarmakowicz, Jorda  SO Florida St-FL             NT   x1:00.72        
                  28.53     1:00.72 (32.19)                                        
 11 McLean, Shelby D    JR Florida-FL                NT   x1:02.53        
                  29.04     1:02.53 (33.49)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
                45.93  A NCAA
                48.29  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sankovich, Pavel    SR Florida St-FL             NT      46.49 B        9  
                  21.87       46.49 (24.62)                                        
  2 Knight, Connor C    JR Florida St-FL             NT      47.96 B        4  
                  22.54       47.96 (25.42)                                        
  3 Cieslak, Marcin     SR Florida-FL                NT      48.28 B        3  
                  22.66       48.28 (25.62)                                        
  4 Lyons, Cadell B     JR Florida St-FL             NT      49.75          2  
                  23.32       49.75 (26.43)                                        
  4 Mitchell, Max A     SR Florida St-FL             NT     x49.75        
                  23.22       49.75 (26.53)                                        
  6 Hensley, Cole C     SO Florida St-FL             NT     x49.98        
                  23.39       49.98 (26.59)                                        
  7 Matheus, Kevin N    FR Florida St-FL             NT     x51.95        
                  24.04       51.95 (27.91)                                        
  8 Apple, Ian D        SO Florida St-FL             NT     x52.74        
                  24.32       52.74 (28.42)                                        
  9 Kingsford, Jake A   SO Florida St-FL             NT     x54.09        
                  24.98       54.09 (29.11)                                        
 10 Fozkos, Tyler S     JR Florida St-FL             NT     x56.58        
                  25.55       56.58 (31.03)                                        
 -- Torres, Luke C      SO Florida-FL                NT     X50.03        
                  23.45       50.03 (26.58)                                        
 -- Homer, Christian-P  JR Florida-FL                NT     X50.89        
                  23.52       50.89 (27.37)                                        
 -- Blyzinskyj, Jack A  FR Florida-FL                NT     X51.69        
                  24.07       51.69 (27.62)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              4:05.44  A NCAA
              4:19.39  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henkel, Julia K     SR Florida St-FL             NT    4:22.38          9  
                  28.71     1:00.37 (31.66)     1:34.23 (33.86)     2:07.01 (32.78)
        2:44.25 (37.24)     3:21.87 (37.62)     3:52.37 (30.50)     4:22.38 (30.01)
  2 Kuhn, Sierra L      SO Florida-FL                NT    4:25.61          4  
                  28.53     1:01.02 (32.49)     1:34.91 (33.89)     2:07.36 (32.45)
        2:46.93 (39.57)     3:25.92 (38.99)     3:56.53 (30.61)     4:25.61 (29.08)
  3 Rankin, Megan K     FR Florida-FL                NT    4:26.92          3  
                  28.99     1:01.18 (32.19)     1:36.45 (35.27)     2:11.11 (34.66)
        2:48.88 (37.77)     3:27.39 (38.51)     3:57.78 (30.39)     4:26.92 (29.14)
  4 Rainer, Rebecca L   JR Florida-FL                NT    4:28.17          2  
                  29.26     1:02.57 (33.31)     1:36.74 (34.17)     2:10.87 (34.13)
        2:48.72 (37.85)     3:26.86 (38.14)     3:57.94 (31.08)     4:28.17 (30.23)
  5 Russell, Sinead C   SO Florida-FL                NT   x4:29.58        
                  28.25     1:00.82 (32.57)     1:34.55 (33.73)     2:07.93 (33.38)
        2:47.43 (39.50)     3:27.92 (40.49)     3:59.23 (31.31)     4:29.58 (30.35)
  6 Lightbourn, Mckayl  SR Florida St-FL             NT    4:33.17          1  
                  28.73     1:01.61 (32.88)     1:35.99 (34.38)     2:10.31 (34.32)
        2:49.46 (39.15)     3:29.49 (40.03)     4:01.77 (32.28)     4:33.17 (31.40)
  7 Neil, Caroline      FR Florida St-FL             NT    4:34.86        
                  29.33     1:02.68 (33.35)     1:38.92 (36.24)     2:14.60 (35.68)
        2:52.11 (37.51)     3:29.77 (37.66)     4:03.19 (33.42)     4:34.86 (31.67)
 -- Valley, Danielle F  FR Florida-FL                NT   X4:24.26        
                  29.19     1:01.00 (31.81)     1:34.53 (33.53)     2:08.24 (33.71)
        2:45.93 (37.69)     3:24.37 (38.44)     3:54.72 (30.35)     4:24.26 (29.54)
 -- Stephens, Summer L  JR Florida-FL                NT   X4:29.69        
                  28.66     1:01.04 (32.38)     1:36.10 (35.06)     2:10.13 (34.03)
        2:49.68 (39.55)     3:28.87 (39.19)     3:59.86 (30.99)     4:29.69 (29.83)
 -- Smith, Jordan N     JR Florida-FL                NT   X4:33.23        
                  30.37     1:03.86 (33.49)     1:40.28 (36.42)     2:15.79 (35.51)
        2:54.77 (38.98)     3:34.11 (39.34)     4:04.18 (30.07)     4:33.23 (29.05)
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              3:43.48  A NCAA
              3:54.49  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Omana, Carlos T     JR Florida-FL                NT    3:54.69          9  
                  25.82       55.72 (29.90)     1:25.36 (29.64)     1:54.87 (29.51)
        2:28.43 (33.56)     3:02.46 (34.03)     3:29.31 (26.85)     3:54.69 (25.38)
  2 Doxtater, Kyle A    SO Florida St-FL             NT    4:04.22          4  
                  25.30       54.86 (29.56)     1:25.69 (30.83)     1:56.37 (30.68)
        2:32.29 (35.92)     3:08.40 (36.11)     3:37.13 (28.73)     4:04.22 (27.09)
  3 Thomas, Michael V   SR Florida St-FL             NT    4:12.42          3  
                  26.37       56.29 (29.92)     1:28.04 (31.75)     1:59.81 (31.77)
        2:36.92 (37.11)     3:14.44 (37.52)     3:44.47 (30.03)     4:12.42 (27.95)
  4 Deedrick, Jack T    SR Florida St-FL             NT    4:16.41          2  
                  26.97       59.40 (32.43)     1:34.01 (34.61)     2:06.74 (32.73)
        2:42.84 (36.10)     3:19.78 (36.94)     3:48.43 (28.65)     4:16.41 (27.98)
 -- Signorin, Connor J  SR Florida-FL                NT   X3:54.83        
                  25.55       54.37 (28.82)     1:24.25 (29.88)     1:53.21 (28.96)
        2:27.25 (34.04)     3:01.13 (33.88)     3:29.40 (28.27)     3:54.83 (25.43)
 -- Elliott, Matt D     JR Florida-FL                NT   X3:59.85        
                  26.22       55.74 (29.52)     1:27.11 (31.37)     1:57.98 (30.87)
        2:30.84 (32.86)     3:04.05 (33.21)     3:32.35 (28.30)     3:59.85 (27.50)
 -- Bull, Adam H        SO Florida-FL                NT   X4:04.30        
                  26.36       55.67 (29.31)     1:27.49 (31.82)     1:58.46 (30.97)
        2:35.05 (36.59)     3:11.05 (36.00)     3:38.49 (27.44)     4:04.30 (25.81)
 -- Sequera, Juan C     JR Florida St-FL             NT         DQ        
                  25.78       55.66 (29.88)     1:26.38 (30.72)     1:58.68 (32.30)
        2:32.38 (33.70)     3:06.82 (34.44)     3:35.91 (29.09)          DQ (27.69)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
              1:29.65  A NCAA
              1:30.43  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                 NT    1:32.97         11  
     1) Oliver, Tiffany N SR            2) Dressel, Kaitlyn E JR          
     3) Flewelling, Laura A JR          4) Pochowski, Sami K SO           
                  23.21       45.59 (22.38)     1:09.47 (23.88)     1:32.97 (23.50)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT    1:33.39          4  
     1) McKnight, Lindsey L SO          2) Hinds, Natalie A SO            
     3) Linn, Ashlee N SO               4) Russell, Sinead C SO           
                  23.83       46.83 (23.00)     1:10.16 (23.33)     1:33.39 (23.23)
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                 NT    1:36.05          2  
     1) Powell, Haley L JR              2) Carter, Olivia C SO            
     3) Ware, Lydia FR                  4) Spinazzola, Bianca L SO        
                  23.99       48.03 (24.04)     1:12.08 (24.05)     1:36.05 (23.97)
  4 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT    1:38.21        
     1) Frehling, Kaitlin M SR          2) Beisel, Elizabeth L SR         
     3) Luthersdottir, Hilda SR         4) Yambor-Maul, Alyssa M FR       
                  24.63       48.91 (24.28)     1:13.23 (24.32)     1:38.21 (24.98)
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                 NT   X1:38.52        
     1) Wilson, Hannah C SR             2) McMahon, Sara E SR             
     3) Jacobi, Madison T SO            4) Lightbourn, Mckayla M SR       
                  25.48       49.95 (24.47)     1:14.79 (24.84)     1:38.52 (23.73)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
              1:18.16  A NCAA
              1:18.83  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT    1:21.12         11  
     1) Deborde, Bradley T SR           2) Rousseau, Sebastien D SR       
     3) Cieslak, Marcin SR              4) Main, Corey C SO               
                  20.19       40.64 (20.45)     1:01.29 (20.65)     1:21.12 (19.83)
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                 NT    1:21.22          4  
     1) Sankovich, Pavel SR             2) Murray, Paul L SR              
     3) McCormick, Jason P FR           4) Lyons, Cadell B JR             
                  20.63       40.61 (19.98)     1:00.77 (20.16)     1:21.22 (20.45)
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                 NT    1:22.87          2  
     1) LeGrand, Jemal E FR             2) Knight, Connor C JR            
     3) Coombs, Jason S FR              4) Rogers, Kevin J JR             
                  21.52       41.73 (20.21)     1:02.97 (21.24)     1:22.87 (19.90)
  4 Florida State University-FL  'C'                 NT   x1:26.11        
     1) Mitchell, Max A SR              2) Apple, Ian D SO                
     3) Kingsford, Jake A SO            4) Fozkos, Tyler S JR             
                  21.58       42.34 (20.76)     1:03.91 (21.57)     1:26.11 (22.20)
  5 Florida State University-FL  'D'                 NT   x1:26.95        
     1) Swanbeck, Robert J SR           2) Sims, Jr FR                    
     3) Matheus, Kevin N FR             4) Pike, Jared C SR               
                  21.85       43.87 (22.02)     1:05.13 (21.26)     1:26.95 (21.82)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT   X1:22.94        
     1) Munch, Ricky W JR               2) Curby, Matt N JR               
     3) Homer, Christian-Paul N JR      4) Spas, Daniel G FR              
                  21.05       41.75 (20.70)     1:02.05 (20.30)     1:22.94 (20.89)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'C'                   NT   X1:26.98        
     1) Blyzinskyj, Jack A FR           2) Kaisrlik, Justin E SO          
     3) Manganiello, Austin R SO        4) Signorin, Connor J SR          
                  22.01       43.36 (21.35)     1:05.24 (21.88)     1:26.98 (21.74)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'D'                   NT   X1:27.59        
     1) D'Arrigo, Andrea M FR           2) Dehner, Alex W FR              
     3) Goossen, Levar M SR             4) Omana, Carlos T JR             
                  22.34       43.49 (21.15)     1:05.24 (21.75)     1:27.59 (22.35)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Florida, University of              153   2. Florida State University            147
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Florida, University of              180   2. Florida State University            118

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.