Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Florida  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/1/2013 03:07 PM
          University of Florida vs. Georgia, Sanction #: OB#-13-4591           
                           Friday, November 1, 2013                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Laura A       21 Georgia-GA                NP     307.05          9  
  2 Warner, Kahlia      19 Florida-FL                NP     299.55          4  
  3 Blank, Ann-Perry    21 Georgia-GA                NP     286.58          3  
  4 Mosher, Emily       19 Florida-FL                NP     277.58          2  
  5 Dye, Delaney        19 Florida-FL                NP     270.53          1  
  6 O'Brien, Darci J    20 Georgia-GA                NP     240.97        
  7 Goodman, Haley A    19 Georgia-GA                NP    x190.35        
 -- Hackett, Julia      19 Florida-FL                NP    X237.82        
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Zach     20 Florida-FL                NP     316.35          9  
  2 Madanay, Spencer J  20 Georgia-GA                NP     306.00          4  
  3 Pompi, James        20 Florida-FL                NP     278.92          3  
  4 Chambless, Bobby E  21 Georgia-GA                NP     253.58          2  
  5 Wheeler, Walker A   18 Georgia-GA                NP     218.92          1  
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warner, Kahlia      19 Florida-FL                NP     340.43          9  
  2 Ryan, Laura A       21 Georgia-GA                NP     312.38          4  
  3 Blank, Ann-Perry    21 Georgia-GA                NP     304.13          3  
  4 Dye, Delaney        19 Florida-FL                NP     298.50          2  
  5 O'Brien, Darci J    20 Georgia-GA                NP     262.58          1  
  6 Mosher, Emily       19 Florida-FL                NP     249.38        
 -- Hackett, Julia      19 Florida-FL                NP    X244.14        
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Zach     20 Florida-FL                NP     344.93          9  
  2 Madanay, Spencer J  20 Georgia-GA                NP     301.73          4  
  3 Chambless, Bobby E  21 Georgia-GA                NP     260.25          3  
  4 Wheeler, Walker A   18 Georgia-GA                NP     242.78          2  
 -- Pompi, James        20 Florida-FL                NP    X291.98        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
              1:38.01  A NCAA
              1:38.81  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                   NT    1:39.80         11  
     1) Smoliga, Olivia M 18            2) Margalis, Melanie A 21         
     3) Harrington, Lauren E 20         4) Graber, Jessica 21             
                  25.14       53.04 (27.90)     1:17.29 (24.25)     1:39.80 (22.51)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT    1:40.15          4  
     1) Russell, Sinead C 20            2) Luthersdottir, Hilda 22        
     3) Zalewski, Ellese 21             4) Hinds, Natalie A 19            
                  25.44       53.81 (28.37)     1:17.93 (24.12)     1:40.15 (22.22)
  3 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                   NT    1:43.60          2  
     1) John-Williams, Kimberlee C 18   2) Zhu, Annie 19                  
     3) Flickinger, Hali A 19           4) Locus, Maddie N 20             
                  26.68       55.35 (28.67)     1:20.65 (25.30)     1:43.60 (22.95)
  4 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT    1:46.46        
     1) Yambor-Maul, Alyssa M 18        2) Rainer, Rebecca L 20           
     3) Kuhn, Sierra L 19               4) Frehling, Kaitlin M 21         
                  26.71       57.33 (30.62)     1:22.66 (25.33)     1:46.46 (23.80)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
              1:26.08  A NCAA
              1:27.14  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT    1:28.65         11  
     1) Main, Corey C 18                2) Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo I 19   
     3) Cieslak, Marcin 21              4) Deborde, Bradley T 21          
                  22.73       47.85 (25.12)     1:08.94 (21.09)     1:28.65 (19.71)
  2 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                   NT    1:29.03          4  
     1) Dale, Taylor L 18               2) Fink, Nicolas K 20             
     3) Reynolds, Doug C 22             4) Trice, Michael B 20            
                  22.54       47.35 (24.81)     1:09.03 (21.68)     1:29.03 (20.00)
  3 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT    1:29.49          2  
     1) Homer, Christian-Paul N 20      2) Elliott, Matt D 20             
     3) Rousseau, Sebastien D 22        4) Curby, Matt N 20               
                  22.29       47.45 (25.16)     1:08.97 (21.52)     1:29.49 (20.52)
  4 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                   NT   x1:31.63        
     1) Blyzinskyj, Jack A 18           2) Munch, Ricky W 20              
     3) Torres, Luke C 19               4) Spas, Daniel G 18              
                  23.35       48.46 (25.11)     1:11.34 (22.88)     1:31.63 (20.29)
  5 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                   NT    1:35.89        
     1) Salyers, Nick D 19              2) Riess, Christian K 22          
     3) Alaskari, Yousef R 19           4) Simmons, John M 20             
                  24.27       51.92 (27.65)     1:14.67 (22.75)     1:35.89 (21.22)
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth   21 Florida-FL                NT    9:38.49          9  
                  26.82       55.71 (28.89)     1:24.78 (29.07)     1:53.99 (29.21)
        2:23.02 (29.03)     2:52.06 (29.04)     3:21.09 (29.03)     3:50.21 (29.12)
        4:19.28 (29.07)     4:48.30 (29.02)     5:17.23 (28.93)     5:46.17 (28.94)
        6:15.00 (28.83)     6:43.84 (28.84)     7:12.76 (28.92)     7:41.71 (28.95)
        8:10.82 (29.11)     8:39.90 (29.08)     9:09.11 (29.21)     9:38.49 (29.38)
  2 McDermott, Amber C  20 Georgia-GA                NT    9:44.40          4  
                  26.86       55.79 (28.93)     1:25.16 (29.37)     1:54.42 (29.26)
        2:23.82 (29.40)     2:53.34 (29.52)     3:22.61 (29.27)     3:51.84 (29.23)
        4:21.22 (29.38)     4:50.63 (29.41)     5:20.00 (29.37)     5:49.28 (29.28)
        6:18.85 (29.57)     6:48.35 (29.50)     7:17.93 (29.58)     7:47.45 (29.52)
        8:16.89 (29.44)     8:46.44 (29.55)     9:15.66 (29.22)     9:44.40 (28.74)
  3 MacLean, Brittany   19 Georgia-GA                NT    9:45.13          3  
                  27.13       55.93 (28.80)     1:25.09 (29.16)     1:54.45 (29.36)
        2:23.61 (29.16)     2:52.89 (29.28)     3:22.51 (29.62)     3:52.15 (29.64)
        4:21.98 (29.83)     4:51.78 (29.80)     5:21.55 (29.77)     5:51.34 (29.79)
        6:20.71 (29.37)     6:50.36 (29.65)     7:20.04 (29.68)     7:49.47 (29.43)
        8:18.59 (29.12)     8:47.80 (29.21)     9:16.97 (29.17)     9:45.13 (28.16)
  4 Zilinskas, Rachel   18 Georgia-GA                NT    9:48.11          2  
                  27.52       56.49 (28.97)     1:25.68 (29.19)     1:55.16 (29.48)
        2:24.83 (29.67)     2:54.28 (29.45)     3:23.75 (29.47)     3:53.12 (29.37)
        4:22.59 (29.47)     4:52.13 (29.54)     5:21.58 (29.45)     5:51.09 (29.51)
        6:20.66 (29.57)     6:50.28 (29.62)     7:19.67 (29.39)     7:49.19 (29.52)
        8:19.06 (29.87)     8:48.84 (29.78)     9:18.59 (29.75)     9:48.11 (29.52)
  5 Mathieu, Alicia L   21 Florida-FL                NT    9:53.55          1  
                  28.45       58.18 (29.73)     1:27.91 (29.73)     1:57.50 (29.59)
        2:27.13 (29.63)     2:56.90 (29.77)     3:26.66 (29.76)     3:56.35 (29.69)
        4:26.08 (29.73)     4:55.95 (29.87)     5:25.64 (29.69)     5:55.42 (29.78)
        6:25.17 (29.75)     6:55.02 (29.85)     7:24.89 (29.87)     7:54.82 (29.93)
        8:24.52 (29.70)     8:54.44 (29.92)     9:24.32 (29.88)     9:53.55 (29.23)
  6 Valley, Danielle F  18 Florida-FL                NT    9:56.62        
                  28.32       58.01 (29.69)     1:27.91 (29.90)     1:57.77 (29.86)
        2:27.77 (30.00)     2:57.58 (29.81)     3:27.42 (29.84)     3:57.32 (29.90)
        4:27.23 (29.91)     4:57.33 (30.10)     5:27.18 (29.85)     5:57.03 (29.85)
        6:26.89 (29.86)     6:56.74 (29.85)     7:26.89 (30.15)     7:56.91 (30.02)
        8:26.86 (29.95)     8:57.28 (30.42)     9:27.36 (30.08)     9:56.62 (29.26)
  7 Rankin, Megan K     19 Florida-FL                NT   x9:57.81        
                  28.46       58.34 (29.88)     1:28.36 (30.02)     1:58.24 (29.88)
        2:28.21 (29.97)     2:58.04 (29.83)     3:27.90 (29.86)     3:57.78 (29.88)
        4:27.75 (29.97)     4:57.68 (29.93)     5:27.48 (29.80)     5:57.53 (30.05)
        6:27.70 (30.17)     6:57.98 (30.28)     7:28.14 (30.16)     7:58.21 (30.07)
        8:28.38 (30.17)     8:58.58 (30.20)     9:28.70 (30.12)     9:57.81 (29.11)
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frayler, Arthur D   19 Florida-FL                NT    9:04.53          9  
                  25.91       53.61 (27.70)     1:21.32 (27.71)     1:48.64 (27.32)
        2:16.11 (27.47)     2:43.65 (27.54)     3:11.25 (27.60)     3:38.96 (27.71)
        4:06.67 (27.71)     4:34.44 (27.77)     5:01.53 (27.09)     5:28.53 (27.00)
        5:55.68 (27.15)     6:22.89 (27.21)     6:49.91 (27.02)     7:17.11 (27.20)
        7:44.22 (27.11)     8:11.34 (27.12)     8:38.42 (27.08)     9:04.53 (26.11)
  2 D'Arrigo, Andrea M  18 Florida-FL                NT    9:07.43          4  
                  25.80       53.13 (27.33)     1:20.49 (27.36)     1:48.11 (27.62)
        2:15.43 (27.32)     2:43.39 (27.96)     3:11.52 (28.13)     3:39.46 (27.94)
        4:07.28 (27.82)     4:34.21 (26.93)     5:00.67 (26.46)     5:28.36 (27.69)
        5:56.86 (28.50)     6:25.10 (28.24)     6:53.24 (28.14)     7:21.08 (27.84)
        7:48.86 (27.78)     8:16.62 (27.76)     8:41.88 (25.26)     9:07.43 (25.55)
  3 Gemmell, Andrew D   22 Georgia-GA                NT    9:10.34          3  
                  25.31       52.73 (27.42)     1:20.49 (27.76)     1:47.98 (27.49)
        2:15.54 (27.56)     2:43.16 (27.62)     3:10.88 (27.72)     3:38.68 (27.80)
        4:06.43 (27.75)     4:34.08 (27.65)     5:01.16 (27.08)     5:28.29 (27.13)
        5:56.11 (27.82)     6:24.29 (28.18)     6:52.05 (27.76)     7:20.11 (28.06)
        7:48.08 (27.97)     8:16.04 (27.96)     8:43.77 (27.73)     9:10.34 (26.57)
  4 Powell, Garrett G   19 Georgia-GA                NT    9:15.85          2  
                  25.19       52.58 (27.39)     1:20.27 (27.69)     1:48.09 (27.82)
        2:15.79 (27.70)     2:43.50 (27.71)     3:11.71 (28.21)     3:39.71 (28.00)
        4:07.73 (28.02)     4:35.84 (28.11)     5:04.19 (28.35)     5:32.72 (28.53)
        6:01.25 (28.53)     6:29.68 (28.43)     6:57.62 (27.94)     7:25.56 (27.94)
        7:53.22 (27.66)     8:21.14 (27.92)     8:48.87 (27.73)     9:15.85 (26.98)
  5 Freeman, Will R     21 Georgia-GA                NT    9:21.30          1  
                  26.24       54.29 (28.05)     1:22.39 (28.10)     1:50.44 (28.05)
        2:18.50 (28.06)     2:46.72 (28.22)     3:14.82 (28.10)     3:43.15 (28.33)
        4:11.36 (28.21)     4:39.76 (28.40)     5:07.75 (27.99)     5:35.60 (27.85)
        6:03.15 (27.55)     6:31.01 (27.86)     6:59.36 (28.35)     7:27.83 (28.47)
        7:55.77 (27.94)     8:24.49 (28.72)     8:53.37 (28.88)     9:21.30 (27.93)
  6 Silva, William B    20 Florida-FL                NT    9:25.18        
                  26.09       54.22 (28.13)     1:22.41 (28.19)     1:50.54 (28.13)
        2:18.67 (28.13)     2:46.90 (28.23)     3:15.05 (28.15)     3:43.16 (28.11)
        4:11.52 (28.36)     4:39.74 (28.22)     5:08.13 (28.39)     5:36.40 (28.27)
        6:04.74 (28.34)     6:33.39 (28.65)     7:01.94 (28.55)     7:30.64 (28.70)
        7:59.37 (28.73)     8:28.10 (28.73)     8:56.85 (28.75)     9:25.18 (28.33)
  7 Rosenbaum, Ryan B   19 Florida-FL                NT   x9:34.96        
                  25.90       54.45 (28.55)     1:23.34 (28.89)     1:52.18 (28.84)
        2:21.31 (29.13)     2:50.35 (29.04)     3:19.44 (29.09)     3:48.78 (29.34)
        4:17.70 (28.92)     4:46.97 (29.27)     5:15.89 (28.92)     5:44.83 (28.94)
        6:14.18 (29.35)     6:43.50 (29.32)     7:12.49 (28.99)     7:41.30 (28.81)
        8:10.06 (28.76)     8:38.98 (28.92)     9:07.36 (28.38)     9:34.96 (27.60)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              1:43.91  A NCAA
              1:47.99  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margalis, Melanie   21 Georgia-GA                NT    1:46.92 B        9  
                  26.50       53.71 (27.21)     1:20.54 (26.83)     1:46.92 (26.38)
  2 MacLean, Brittany   19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:47.76 B        4  
                  25.85       53.25 (27.40)     1:20.90 (27.65)     1:47.76 (26.86)
  3 McDermott, Amber C  20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:47.83 B        3  
                  25.90       53.72 (27.82)     1:21.22 (27.50)     1:47.83 (26.61)
  4 McKnight, Lindsey   19 Florida-FL                NT    1:48.48          2  
                  25.94       53.57 (27.63)     1:21.28 (27.71)     1:48.48 (27.20)
  5 Kolanowski, Anna M  17 Georgia-GA                NT   x1:50.62        
                  26.87       54.74 (27.87)     1:22.57 (27.83)     1:50.62 (28.05)
  6 Thielmann, Jessica  19 Florida-FL                NT    1:51.32          1  
                  26.46       54.62 (28.16)     1:23.06 (28.44)     1:51.32 (28.26)
  7 Roy, Taylor F       19 Florida-FL                NT    1:52.34        
                  26.75       54.86 (28.11)     1:23.49 (28.63)     1:52.34 (28.85)
  8 Finke, Autumn S     18 Florida-FL                NT   x1:55.45        
                  26.98       56.00 (29.02)     1:25.72 (29.72)     1:55.45 (29.73)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              1:33.58  A NCAA
              1:37.99  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koski, Matias M     19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:36.16 B        9  
                  22.95       47.55 (24.60)     1:12.17 (24.62)     1:36.16 (23.99)
  2 Rousseau, Sebastie  22 Florida-FL                NT    1:36.53 B        4  
                  22.85       47.28 (24.43)     1:11.77 (24.49)     1:36.53 (24.76)
  3 Wallace, Dan        20 Florida-FL                NT    1:38.99          3  
                  22.85       47.29 (24.44)     1:12.68 (25.39)     1:38.99 (26.31)
  4 Kaisrlik, Justin E  19 Florida-FL                NT    1:39.34          2  
                  23.29       48.24 (24.95)     1:13.47 (25.23)     1:39.34 (25.87)
  5 Cohen, Alec W       20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:39.70          1  
                  23.42       48.49 (25.07)     1:14.12 (25.63)     1:39.70 (25.58)
  6 Thompson, Matthew   20 Florida-FL                NT   x1:39.91        
                  23.49       49.09 (25.60)     1:14.59 (25.50)     1:39.91 (25.32)
  7 Hill, Jameson J     21 Georgia-GA                NT    1:40.40        
                  23.65       49.15 (25.50)     1:14.68 (25.53)     1:40.40 (25.72)
  8 Sweeney, Conor M    20 Georgia-GA                NT   x1:42.31        
                  24.15       49.66 (25.51)     1:15.81 (26.15)     1:42.31 (26.50)
 -- Dehner, Alex W      18 Florida-FL                NT   X1:41.93        
                  23.91       50.01 (26.10)     1:15.96 (25.95)     1:41.93 (25.97)
 -- Hamilton, Colin J   20 Florida-FL                NT   X1:42.03        
                  23.52       49.52 (26.00)     1:15.72 (26.20)     1:42.03 (26.31)
 -- Veale, Thomas M     20 Florida-FL                NT   X1:42.08        
                  23.58       49.45 (25.87)     1:15.73 (26.28)     1:42.08 (26.35)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
                51.97  A NCAA
                55.09  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Sinead C   20 Florida-FL                NT      53.49 B        9  
                  26.20       53.49 (27.29)                                        
  2 Smoliga, Olivia M   18 Georgia-GA                NT      54.43 B        4  
                  26.84       54.43 (27.59)                                        
  3 Linn, Ashlee N      20 Florida-FL                NT      55.79          3  
                  27.19       55.79 (28.60)                                        
  4 Yambor-Maul, Alyss  18 Florida-FL                NT      56.53          2  
                  27.68       56.53 (28.85)                                        
  5 Neumeister, Anna J  20 Georgia-GA                NT      57.41          1  
                  27.93       57.41 (29.48)                                        
  6 John-Williams, Kim  18 Georgia-GA                NT      57.85        
                  27.97       57.85 (29.88)                                        
  7 Kuhn, Sierra L      19 Florida-FL                NT     x58.21        
                  28.36       58.21 (29.85)                                        
  8 Vernon, Nicole E    20 Georgia-GA                NT     x58.59        
                  28.85       58.59 (29.74)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
                45.87  A NCAA
                48.49  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Homer, Christian-P  20 Florida-FL                NT      48.42 B        9  
                  23.13       48.42 (25.29)                                        
  2 Main, Corey C       18 Florida-FL                NT      48.51          4  
                  23.84       48.51 (24.67)                                        
  3 Stewart, Tynan L    19 Georgia-GA                NT      48.52          3  
                  23.50       48.52 (25.02)                                        
  4 Dale, Taylor L      18 Georgia-GA                NT      49.08          2  
                  23.98       49.08 (25.10)                                        
  5 Blyzinskyj, Jack A  18 Florida-FL                NT      50.12          1  
                  24.33       50.12 (25.79)                                        
  6 Markham, Jared A    20 Georgia-GA                NT      50.13        
                  24.44       50.13 (25.69)                                        
  7 Salyers, Nick D     19 Georgia-GA                NT     x51.54        
                  24.98       51.54 (26.56)                                        
  8 Omana, Carlos T     20 Florida-FL                NT     x51.55        
                  25.03       51.55 (26.52)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
                59.19  A NCAA
              1:02.49  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie          19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:02.29 B        9  
                  29.74     1:02.29 (32.55)                                        
  2 Luthersdottir, Hil  22 Florida-FL                NT    1:03.20          4  
                  29.96     1:03.20 (33.24)                                        
  3 Cameron, Emily M    18 Georgia-GA                NT    1:03.38          3  
                  29.91     1:03.38 (33.47)                                        
  4 O'Malley, Shannon   20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:03.93          2  
                  30.49     1:03.93 (33.44)                                        
  5 McKnight, Lindsey   19 Florida-FL                NT    1:05.90          1  
                  30.54     1:05.90 (35.36)                                        
  6 Rainer, Rebecca L   20 Florida-FL                NT    1:07.16        
                  31.93     1:07.16 (35.23)                                        
  7 Stephens, Summer L  20 Florida-FL                NT   x1:09.25        
                  32.58     1:09.25 (36.67)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
                52.54  A NCAA
                55.39  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Solaeche-Gomez, Ed  19 Florida-FL                NT      54.28 B        9  
                  25.60       54.28 (28.68)                                        
  2 Elliott, Matt D     20 Florida-FL                NT      54.80 B        4  
                  26.27       54.80 (28.53)                                        
  3 Fink, Nicolas K     20 Georgia-GA                NT      54.87 B        3  
                  26.16       54.87 (28.71)                                        
  4 Munch, Ricky W      20 Florida-FL                NT      56.69          2  
                  26.57       56.69 (30.12)                                        
  5 Mattern, John L     18 Georgia-GA                NT      59.09          1  
                  27.53       59.09 (31.56)                                        
  6 Torres, Luke C      19 Florida-FL                NT     x59.47        
                  28.45       59.47 (31.02)                                        
  7 Riess, Christian K  22 Georgia-GA                NT      59.80        
                  28.19       59.80 (31.61)                                        
  8 Onken, Derek T      20 Georgia-GA                NT   x1:00.73        
                  28.74     1:00.73 (31.99)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
              1:54.54  A NCAA
              1:59.59  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth   21 Florida-FL                NT    1:56.80 B        9  
                  26.75       56.46 (29.71)     1:26.56 (30.10)     1:56.80 (30.24)
  2 Flickinger, Hali A  19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:57.25 B        4  
                  27.04       56.24 (29.20)     1:26.38 (30.14)     1:57.25 (30.87)
  3 Harrington, Lauren  20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:59.88          3  
                  27.35       58.32 (30.97)     1:28.91 (30.59)     1:59.88 (30.97)
  4 Katz, Taylor A      18 Florida-FL                NT    2:01.21          2  
                  27.45       58.03 (30.58)     1:29.57 (31.54)     2:01.21 (31.64)
  5 Smith, Jordan N     20 Florida-FL                NT    2:02.08          1  
                  28.35       59.35 (31.00)     1:30.86 (31.51)     2:02.08 (31.22)
  6 Peters, Courtney E  20 Georgia-GA                NT    2:02.57        
                  28.10       58.94 (30.84)     1:30.55 (31.61)     2:02.57 (32.02)
  7 Dubrasky, Molly J   20 Florida-FL                NT   x2:05.02        
                  28.33       59.73 (31.40)     1:32.23 (32.50)     2:05.02 (32.79)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
              1:43.05  A NCAA
              1:47.99  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalisz, Chase T     19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:43.55 B        9  
                  23.77       50.27 (26.50)     1:16.82 (26.55)     1:43.55 (26.73)
  2 Cieslak, Marcin     21 Florida-FL                NT    1:43.80 B        4  
                  24.02       50.51 (26.49)     1:17.03 (26.52)     1:43.80 (26.77)
  3 Signorin, Connor J  21 Florida-FL                NT    1:48.51          3  
                  24.51       52.10 (27.59)     1:20.07 (27.97)     1:48.51 (28.44)
  4 Bull, Adam H        19 Florida-FL                NT    1:51.61          2  
                  24.78       52.98 (28.20)     1:21.72 (28.74)     1:51.61 (29.89)
  5 Alaskari, Yousef R  19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:53.39          1  
                  25.34       53.77 (28.43)     1:23.02 (29.25)     1:53.39 (30.37)
  6 Freeman, Will R     21 Georgia-GA                NT    1:53.85        
                  26.06       55.40 (29.34)     1:24.86 (29.46)     1:53.85 (28.99)
 -- Manganiello, Austi  20 Florida-FL                NT   X1:51.49        
                  24.66       52.47 (27.81)     1:21.49 (29.02)     1:51.49 (30.00)
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                21.99  A NCAA
                22.99  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinds, Natalie A    19 Florida-FL                NT      23.01          9  
  2 Graber, Jessica     21 Georgia-GA                NT      23.23          4  
  3 Locus, Maddie N     20 Georgia-GA                NT      23.46          3  
  4 Boggs, Olivia A     20 Georgia-GA                NT      23.94          2  
  5 Frehling, Kaitlin   21 Florida-FL                NT      24.41          1  
 -- McLean, Shelby D    20 Florida-FL                NT     X25.17        
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                19.32  A NCAA
                20.19  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deborde, Bradley T  21 Florida-FL                NT      20.12 B        9  
  2 Trice, Michael B    20 Georgia-GA                NT      20.72          4  
  3 Curby, Matt N       20 Florida-FL                NT      21.15          3  
  4 Powell, Chris W     18 Georgia-GA                NT      21.17          2  
  5 Hill, Jameson J     21 Georgia-GA                NT      21.21          1  
  6 Reynolds, Doug C    22 Georgia-GA                NT     x21.38        
  7 Spas, Daniel G      18 Florida-FL                NT      21.40        
 -- Goossen, Levar M    20 Florida-FL                NT     X21.51        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                47.96  A NCAA
                49.99  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinds, Natalie A    19 Florida-FL                NT      49.47 B        9  
                  23.68       49.47 (25.79)                                        
  2 Smoliga, Olivia M   18 Georgia-GA                NT      49.77 B        4  
                  24.40       49.77 (25.37)                                        
  3 Zalewski, Ellese    21 Florida-FL                NT      50.67          3  
                  24.74       50.67 (25.93)                                        
  4 Graber, Jessica     21 Georgia-GA                NT      51.40          2  
                  24.87       51.40 (26.53)                                        
  5 Boggs, Olivia A     20 Georgia-GA                NT      51.95          1  
                  25.38       51.95 (26.57)                                        
  6 Locus, Maddie N     20 Georgia-GA                NT     x52.05        
                  24.97       52.05 (27.08)                                        
  7 Frehling, Kaitlin   21 Florida-FL                NT      53.21        
                  25.41       53.21 (27.80)                                        
  8 Roy, Taylor F       19 Florida-FL                NT     x55.44        
                  26.88       55.44 (28.56)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                42.54  A NCAA
                44.29  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deborde, Bradley T  21 Florida-FL                NT      44.61          9  
                  21.34       44.61 (23.27)                                        
  2 Curby, Matt N       20 Florida-FL                NT      45.72          4  
                  22.10       45.72 (23.62)                                        
  3 Trice, Michael B    20 Georgia-GA                NT      45.90          3  
                  22.25       45.90 (23.65)                                        
  4 Hill, Jameson J     21 Georgia-GA                NT      46.44          2  
                  22.42       46.44 (24.02)                                        
  5 Powell, Chris W     18 Georgia-GA                NT      46.52          1  
                  22.35       46.52 (24.17)                                        
  6 Munch, Ricky W      20 Florida-FL                NT      46.60        
                  21.86       46.60 (24.74)                                        
  7 Spas, Daniel G      18 Florida-FL                NT     x47.13        
                  22.61       47.13 (24.52)                                        
  8 Sweeney, Conor M    20 Georgia-GA                NT     x47.80        
                  23.23       47.80 (24.57)                                        
 -- Goossen, Levar M    20 Florida-FL                NT     X47.18        
                  22.60       47.18 (24.58)                                        
 -- Veale, Thomas M     20 Florida-FL                NT     X47.60        
                  23.12       47.60 (24.48)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
              1:52.71  A NCAA
              1:59.19  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Sinead C   20 Florida-FL                NT    1:55.58 B        9  
                  27.74       57.20 (29.46)     1:26.68 (29.48)     1:55.58 (28.90)
  2 Margalis, Melanie   21 Georgia-GA                NT    1:56.35 B        4  
                  28.03       57.50 (29.47)     1:27.11 (29.61)     1:56.35 (29.24)
  3 Flickinger, Hali A  19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:57.47 B        3  
                  28.35       58.13 (29.78)     1:28.31 (30.18)     1:57.47 (29.16)
  4 Linn, Ashlee N      20 Florida-FL                NT    1:59.17 B        2  
                  28.71       58.69 (29.98)     1:28.77 (30.08)     1:59.17 (30.40)
  5 Yambor-Maul, Alyss  18 Florida-FL                NT    2:01.91          1  
                  29.00     1:00.53 (31.53)     1:31.84 (31.31)     2:01.91 (30.07)
  6 Neumeister, Anna J  20 Georgia-GA                NT    2:02.69        
                  28.94       59.87 (30.93)     1:31.12 (31.25)     2:02.69 (31.57)
  7 Vernon, Nicole E    20 Georgia-GA                NT   x2:03.05        
                  29.61     1:00.98 (31.37)     1:32.59 (31.61)     2:03.05 (30.46)
  8 Smith, Jordan N     20 Florida-FL                NT   x2:03.32        
                  30.04     1:01.60 (31.56)     1:32.92 (31.32)     2:03.32 (30.40)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
              1:41.41  A NCAA
              1:46.39  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Main, Corey C       18 Florida-FL                NT    1:45.67 B        9  
                  25.15       52.19 (27.04)     1:19.04 (26.85)     1:45.67 (26.63)
  2 Stewart, Tynan L    19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:45.95 B        4  
                  25.20       51.87 (26.67)     1:19.09 (27.22)     1:45.95 (26.86)
  3 Signorin, Connor J  21 Florida-FL                NT    1:46.84          3  
                  25.70       52.74 (27.04)     1:19.98 (27.24)     1:46.84 (26.86)
  4 Omana, Carlos T     20 Florida-FL                NT    1:47.87          2  
                  25.71       52.99 (27.28)     1:20.45 (27.46)     1:47.87 (27.42)
  5 Thompson, Matthew   20 Florida-FL                NT   x1:49.40        
                  26.38       53.99 (27.61)     1:21.70 (27.71)     1:49.40 (27.70)
  6 Markham, Jared A    20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:49.52          1  
                  25.84       53.24 (27.40)     1:21.07 (27.83)     1:49.52 (28.45)
  7 Blyzinskyj, Jack A  18 Florida-FL                NT   x1:50.15        
                  25.32       52.88 (27.56)     1:21.79 (28.91)     1:50.15 (28.36)
  8 Cohen, Alec W       20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:53.66        
                  26.20       54.67 (28.47)     1:23.91 (29.24)     1:53.66 (29.75)
  9 Salyers, Nick D     19 Georgia-GA                NT   x1:54.98        
                  26.84       55.76 (28.92)     1:25.65 (29.89)     1:54.98 (29.33)
 -- Dehner, Alex W      18 Florida-FL                NT   X1:49.69        
                  26.91       55.18 (28.27)     1:22.60 (27.42)     1:49.69 (27.09)
 -- Hamilton, Colin J   20 Florida-FL                NT   X1:51.10        
                  26.86       54.89 (28.03)     1:23.09 (28.20)     1:51.10 (28.01)
 -- Manganiello, Austi  20 Florida-FL                NT   X1:53.07        
                  26.36       54.88 (28.52)     1:23.80 (28.92)     1:53.07 (29.27)
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              2:08.29  A NCAA
              2:15.99  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie          19 Georgia-GA                NT    2:14.40 B        9  
                  31.22     1:05.52 (34.30)     1:39.63 (34.11)     2:14.40 (34.77)
  2 Luthersdottir, Hil  22 Florida-FL                NT    2:15.67 B        4  
                  31.56     1:06.71 (35.15)     1:41.58 (34.87)     2:15.67 (34.09)
  3 Cameron, Emily M    18 Georgia-GA                NT    2:16.61          3  
                  31.19     1:06.22 (35.03)     1:41.46 (35.24)     2:16.61 (35.15)
  4 O'Malley, Shannon   20 Georgia-GA                NT    2:18.55          2  
                  31.85     1:06.95 (35.10)     1:42.83 (35.88)     2:18.55 (35.72)
  5 Rainer, Rebecca L   20 Florida-FL                NT    2:21.95          1  
                  32.76     1:08.80 (36.04)     1:45.41 (36.61)     2:21.95 (36.54)
  6 Rankin, Megan K     19 Florida-FL                NT    2:27.75        
                  33.82     1:11.32 (37.50)     1:49.59 (38.27)     2:27.75 (38.16)
  7 Stephens, Summer L  20 Florida-FL                NT   x2:28.80        
                  33.72     1:11.62 (37.90)     1:50.50 (38.88)     2:28.80 (38.30)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              1:54.10  A NCAA
              1:59.79  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalisz, Chase T     19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:57.20 B        9  
                  27.17       57.18 (30.01)     1:27.30 (30.12)     1:57.20 (29.90)
  2 Elliott, Matt D     20 Florida-FL                NT    1:57.61 B        4  
                  27.50       57.59 (30.09)     1:28.02 (30.43)     1:57.61 (29.59)
  3 Solaeche-Gomez, Ed  19 Florida-FL                NT    1:58.70 B        3  
                  26.77       56.66 (29.89)     1:27.33 (30.67)     1:58.70 (31.37)
  4 Fink, Nicolas K     20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:58.73 B        2  
                  27.01       58.10 (31.09)     1:28.51 (30.41)     1:58.73 (30.22)
  5 Rosenbaum, Ryan B   19 Florida-FL                NT    2:09.25          1  
                  29.65     1:03.32 (33.67)     1:35.87 (32.55)     2:09.25 (33.38)
  6 Onken, Derek T      20 Georgia-GA                NT    2:11.60        
                  29.83     1:03.47 (33.64)     1:37.39 (33.92)     2:11.60 (34.21)
  7 Riess, Christian K  22 Georgia-GA                NT   x2:12.22        
                  29.25     1:02.39 (33.14)     1:37.03 (34.64)     2:12.22 (35.19)
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              4:37.01  A NCAA
              4:47.79  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth   21 Florida-FL                NT    4:43.32 B        9  
                  26.64       55.42 (28.78)     1:24.36 (28.94)     1:53.39 (29.03)
        2:22.33 (28.94)     2:50.91 (28.58)     3:19.49 (28.58)     3:47.84 (28.35)
        4:15.83 (27.99)     4:43.32 (27.49)                                        
  2 McDermott, Amber C  20 Georgia-GA                NT    4:43.57 B        4  
                  26.84       55.59 (28.75)     1:24.58 (28.99)     1:53.59 (29.01)
        2:22.50 (28.91)     2:51.07 (28.57)     3:19.67 (28.60)     3:48.19 (28.52)
        4:16.54 (28.35)     4:43.57 (27.03)                                        
  3 MacLean, Brittany   19 Georgia-GA                NT    4:46.41 B        3  
                  27.04       55.67 (28.63)     1:24.65 (28.98)     1:53.89 (29.24)
        2:23.04 (29.15)     2:52.01 (28.97)     3:20.93 (28.92)     3:49.83 (28.90)
        4:18.72 (28.89)     4:46.41 (27.69)                                        
  4 Zilinskas, Rachel   18 Georgia-GA                NT    4:48.71          2  
                  27.11       55.82 (28.71)     1:24.96 (29.14)     1:54.12 (29.16)
        2:23.28 (29.16)     2:52.42 (29.14)     3:21.60 (29.18)     3:50.95 (29.35)
        4:20.13 (29.18)     4:48.71 (28.58)                                        
  5 Thielmann, Jessica  19 Florida-FL                NT    4:50.41          1  
                  27.80       56.85 (29.05)     1:26.09 (29.24)     1:55.16 (29.07)
        2:24.47 (29.31)     2:53.45 (28.98)     3:22.64 (29.19)     3:52.08 (29.44)
        4:21.51 (29.43)     4:50.41 (28.90)                                        
  6 Valley, Danielle F  18 Florida-FL                NT    4:54.27        
                  27.67       57.30 (29.63)     1:27.24 (29.94)     1:57.25 (30.01)
        2:27.25 (30.00)     2:56.72 (29.47)     3:26.15 (29.43)     3:55.69 (29.54)
        4:25.27 (29.58)     4:54.27 (29.00)                                        
  7 Mathieu, Alicia L   21 Florida-FL                NT   x4:56.58        
                  28.03       57.57 (29.54)     1:27.47 (29.90)     1:57.29 (29.82)
        2:27.33 (30.04)     2:57.34 (30.01)     3:27.26 (29.92)     3:57.21 (29.95)
        4:27.19 (29.98)     4:56.58 (29.39)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              4:15.29  A NCAA
              4:24.99  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koski, Matias M     19 Georgia-GA                NT    4:22.50 B        9  
                  24.56       50.68 (26.12)     1:17.50 (26.82)     1:44.44 (26.94)
        2:11.49 (27.05)     2:38.84 (27.35)     3:05.33 (26.49)     3:31.32 (25.99)
        3:57.23 (25.91)     4:22.50 (25.27)                                        
  2 D'Arrigo, Andrea M  18 Florida-FL                NT    4:24.78 B        4  
                  23.91       49.61 (25.70)     1:15.94 (26.33)     1:42.77 (26.83)
        2:09.93 (27.16)     2:37.09 (27.16)     3:04.01 (26.92)     3:31.14 (27.13)
        3:58.49 (27.35)     4:24.78 (26.29)                                        
  3 Gemmell, Andrew D   22 Georgia-GA                NT    4:27.52          3  
                  25.23       52.09 (26.86)     1:19.03 (26.94)     1:46.00 (26.97)
        2:13.11 (27.11)     2:40.10 (26.99)     3:07.09 (26.99)     3:34.19 (27.10)
        4:01.07 (26.88)     4:27.52 (26.45)                                        
  4 Wallace, Dan        20 Florida-FL                NT    4:28.20          2  
                  24.80       51.29 (26.49)     1:18.41 (27.12)     1:46.04 (27.63)
        2:13.11 (27.07)     2:40.22 (27.11)     3:06.81 (26.59)     3:33.95 (27.14)
        4:01.50 (27.55)     4:28.20 (26.70)                                        
  5 Frayler, Arthur D   19 Florida-FL                NT    4:28.51          1  
                  25.22       52.22 (27.00)     1:19.35 (27.13)     1:46.37 (27.02)
        2:13.52 (27.15)     2:40.71 (27.19)     3:07.90 (27.19)     3:35.17 (27.27)
        4:02.18 (27.01)     4:28.51 (26.33)                                        
  6 Freeman, Will R     21 Georgia-GA                NT    4:28.80        
                  25.12       51.93 (26.81)     1:18.77 (26.84)     1:45.98 (27.21)
        2:13.24 (27.26)     2:40.80 (27.56)     3:08.14 (27.34)     3:36.42 (28.28)
        4:03.20 (26.78)     4:28.80 (25.60)                                        
  7 Powell, Garrett G   19 Georgia-GA                NT   x4:30.78        
                  24.43       50.85 (26.42)     1:17.87 (27.02)     1:45.42 (27.55)
        2:12.98 (27.56)     2:40.92 (27.94)     3:08.80 (27.88)     3:36.75 (27.95)
        4:04.44 (27.69)     4:30.78 (26.34)                                        
  8 Kaisrlik, Justin E  19 Florida-FL                NT   x4:30.83        
                  24.77       51.37 (26.60)     1:18.35 (26.98)     1:45.64 (27.29)
        2:13.02 (27.38)     2:40.58 (27.56)     3:08.44 (27.86)     3:36.40 (27.96)
        4:04.04 (27.64)     4:30.83 (26.79)                                        
  9 Silva, William B    20 Florida-FL                NT   x4:35.65        
                  25.28       52.85 (27.57)     1:20.67 (27.82)     1:48.55 (27.88)
        2:16.61 (28.06)     2:44.44 (27.83)     3:12.33 (27.89)     3:40.29 (27.96)
        4:08.29 (28.00)     4:35.65 (27.36)                                        
 10 Bull, Adam H        19 Florida-FL                NT   x4:38.15        
                  25.60       53.49 (27.89)     1:21.45 (27.96)     1:49.47 (28.02)
        2:17.58 (28.11)     2:45.84 (28.26)     3:14.19 (28.35)     3:42.81 (28.62)
        4:10.95 (28.14)     4:38.15 (27.20)                                        
 -- Veale, Thomas M     20 Florida-FL                NT   X4:44.07        
                  25.92       53.99 (28.07)     1:22.47 (28.48)     1:51.03 (28.56)
        2:19.89 (28.86)     2:48.00 (28.11)     3:17.03 (29.03)     3:46.60 (29.57)
        4:15.71 (29.11)     4:44.07 (28.36)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
                51.90  A NCAA
                54.49  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinds, Natalie A    19 Florida-FL                NT      54.66          9  
                  25.57       54.66 (29.09)                                        
  2 Harrington, Lauren  20 Georgia-GA                NT      55.01          4  
                  26.01       55.01 (29.00)                                        
  3 Zalewski, Ellese    21 Florida-FL                NT      56.16          3  
                  26.79       56.16 (29.37)                                        
  4 Katz, Taylor A      18 Florida-FL                NT      56.71          2  
                  26.95       56.71 (29.76)                                        
  5 Peters, Courtney E  20 Georgia-GA                NT      56.87          1  
                  26.96       56.87 (29.91)                                        
  6 Kuhn, Sierra L      19 Florida-FL                NT     x56.97        
                  26.72       56.97 (30.25)                                        
  7 Kolanowski, Anna M  17 Georgia-GA                NT      57.27        
                  27.21       57.27 (30.06)                                        
  8 John-Williams, Kim  18 Georgia-GA                NT     x57.76        
                  27.12       57.76 (30.64)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
                45.93  A NCAA
                48.29  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cieslak, Marcin     21 Florida-FL                NT      47.68 B        9  
                  22.77       47.68 (24.91)                                        
  2 Homer, Christian-P  20 Florida-FL                NT      47.90 B        4  
                  22.35       47.90 (25.55)                                        
  3 Rousseau, Sebastie  22 Florida-FL                NT      48.65          3  
                  22.61       48.65 (26.04)                                        
  4 Stewart, Tynan L    19 Georgia-GA                NT      49.18          2  
                  23.02       49.18 (26.16)                                        
  5 Dale, Taylor L      18 Georgia-GA                NT      49.22          1  
                  22.95       49.22 (26.27)                                        
  6 Reynolds, Doug C    22 Georgia-GA                NT      49.47        
                  22.78       49.47 (26.69)                                        
  7 Torres, Luke C      19 Florida-FL                NT     x50.81        
                  23.99       50.81 (26.82)                                        
  8 Alaskari, Yousef R  19 Georgia-GA                NT     x51.38        
                  23.89       51.38 (27.49)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              1:55.72  A NCAA
              2:01.59  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margalis, Melanie   21 Georgia-GA                NT    1:57.88 B        9  
                  26.10       56.62 (30.52)     1:30.44 (33.82)     1:57.88 (27.44)
  2 Russell, Sinead C   20 Florida-FL                NT    2:00.64 B        4  
                  26.04       55.89 (29.85)     1:32.30 (36.41)     2:00.64 (28.34)
  3 Zhu, Annie          19 Georgia-GA                NT    2:01.31 B        3  
                  27.25       59.75 (32.50)     1:33.22 (33.47)     2:01.31 (28.09)
  4 Flickinger, Hali A  19 Georgia-GA                NT    2:01.84          2  
                  26.57       57.64 (31.07)     1:33.99 (36.35)     2:01.84 (27.85)
  5 Luthersdottir, Hil  22 Florida-FL                NT    2:03.01          1  
                  26.90       59.78 (32.88)     1:34.02 (34.24)     2:03.01 (28.99)
  6 Cameron, Emily M    18 Georgia-GA                NT   x2:03.20        
                  27.06       59.12 (32.06)     1:34.21 (35.09)     2:03.20 (28.99)
  7 McKnight, Lindsey   19 Florida-FL                NT    2:04.80        
                  27.53     1:00.27 (32.74)     1:36.23 (35.96)     2:04.80 (28.57)
  8 Smith, Jordan N     20 Florida-FL                NT   x2:06.78        
                  28.19     1:00.24 (32.05)     1:38.01 (37.77)     2:06.78 (28.77)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              1:43.38  A NCAA
              1:49.09  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalisz, Chase T     19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:45.23 B        9  
                  23.91       50.67 (26.76)     1:20.46 (29.79)     1:45.23 (24.77)
  2 Cieslak, Marcin     21 Florida-FL                NT    1:45.83 B        4  
                  23.42       49.93 (26.51)     1:20.59 (30.66)     1:45.83 (25.24)
  3 Fink, Nicolas K     20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:51.37          3  
                  24.60       54.05 (29.45)     1:25.38 (31.33)     1:51.37 (25.99)
  4 Markham, Jared A    20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:52.23          2  
                  24.84       53.06 (28.22)     1:25.52 (32.46)     1:52.23 (26.71)
  5 Cohen, Alec W       20 Georgia-GA                NT   x1:55.79        
                  24.21       52.31 (28.10)     1:27.36 (35.05)     1:55.79 (28.43)
 -- Solaeche-Gomez, Ed  19 Florida-FL                NT   X1:47.51 B      
                  23.81       51.31 (27.50)     1:21.76 (30.45)     1:47.51 (25.75)
 -- Omana, Carlos T     20 Florida-FL                NT   X1:51.35        
                  25.04       53.42 (28.38)     1:26.29 (32.87)     1:51.35 (25.06)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
              3:16.84  A NCAA
              3:18.99  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                   NT    3:22.17         11  
     1) Smoliga, Olivia M 18            2) Graber, Jessica 21             
     3) Harrington, Lauren E 20         4) McDermott, Amber C 20          
                  24.44       50.23 (50.23)     1:14.60 (24.37)     1:40.59 (50.36)
        2:05.13 (24.54)     2:31.53 (50.94)     2:55.96 (24.43)     3:22.17 (50.64)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT    3:25.13          4  
     1) Zalewski, Ellese 21             2) Beisel, Elizabeth L 21         
     3) Linn, Ashlee N 20               4) McKnight, Lindsey L 19         
                  25.43       51.81 (51.81)     1:16.35 (24.54)     1:42.82 (51.01)
        2:06.73 (23.91)     2:33.48 (50.66)     2:48.04 (14.56)     3:25.13 (51.65)
  3 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                   NT    3:25.69          2  
     1) Boggs, Olivia A 20              2) Locus, Maddie N 20             
     3) Kolanowski, Anna M 17           4) MacLean, Brittany C 19         
                  25.30       52.00 (52.00)     1:16.59 (24.59)     1:43.80 (51.80)
        2:08.55 (24.75)     2:35.08 (51.28)     2:59.58 (24.50)     3:25.69 (50.61)
  4 Georgia, University of-GA  'C'                   NT   x3:31.21        
     1) John-Williams, Kimberlee C 18   2) Zilinskas, Rachel A 18         
     3) O'Malley, Shannon N 20          4) Peters, Courtney E 20          
                  26.01       53.34 (53.34)     1:18.05 (24.71)     1:44.68 (51.34)
        2:10.17 (25.49)     2:37.73 (53.05)     3:03.24 (25.51)     3:31.21 (53.48)
  5 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT    3:32.67        
     1) Kuhn, Sierra L 19               2) Frehling, Kaitlin M 21         
     3) Katz, Taylor A 18               4) Roy, Taylor F 19               
                  25.60       53.05 (53.05)     1:17.96 (24.91)     1:45.60 (52.55)
        2:00.03 (14.43)     2:37.77 (52.17)     3:04.37 (26.60)     3:32.67 (54.90)
  6 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                   NT   x3:36.18        
     1) Yambor-Maul, Alyssa M 18        2) McLean, Shelby D 20            
     3) Napier, Savannah B 20           4) Dubrasky, Molly J 20           
                  25.92       52.94 (52.94)     1:18.84 (25.90)                    
            2:04.02 ( )         2:42.95 ( )     3:08.35 (25.40)     3:36.18 (53.23)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
              2:53.48  A NCAA
              2:55.14  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT    2:57.74         11  
     1) Deborde, Bradley T 21           2) Rousseau, Sebastien D 22       
     3) Main, Corey C 18                4) Curby, Matt N 20               
                  21.33       44.84 (44.84)     1:06.08 (21.24)     1:29.12 (44.28)
        1:50.03 (20.91)     2:12.99 (43.87)     2:34.32 (21.33)     2:57.74 (44.75)
  2 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                   NT    3:03.26          4  
     1) Koski, Matias M 19              2) Trice, Michael B 20            
     3) Hill, Jameson J 21              4) Kalisz, Chase T 19             
                  22.16       45.63 (45.63)     1:06.88 (21.25)     1:30.50 (44.87)
        1:52.11 (21.61)     2:16.08 (45.58)     2:38.54 (22.46)     3:03.26 (47.18)
  3 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                   NT    3:04.45          2  
     1) Powell, Chris W 18              2) Reynolds, Doug C 22            
     3) Dale, Taylor L 18               4) Stewart, Tynan L 19            
                  22.67       47.38 (47.38)     1:09.24 (21.86)     1:32.93 (45.55)
        1:55.15 (22.22)     2:19.08 (46.15)     2:40.73 (21.65)     3:04.45 (45.37)
  4 Georgia, University of-GA  'C'                   NT   x3:10.41        
     1) Simmons, John M 20              2) Salyers, Nick D 19             
     3) Sweeney, Conor M 20             4) Mattern, John L 18             
                  22.80       47.85 (47.85)     1:10.18 (22.33)     1:34.84 (46.99)
        1:57.94 (23.10)     2:22.73 (47.89)     2:45.25 (22.52)     3:10.41 (47.68)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT   X3:05.12        
     1) Wallace, Dan 20                 2) Munch, Ricky W 20              
     3) Spas, Daniel G 18               4) Thompson, Matthew R 20         
                  22.70       46.92 (46.92)     1:08.72 (21.80)     1:33.68 (46.76)
        1:55.21 (21.53)     2:19.56 (45.88)     2:41.26 (21.70)     3:05.12 (45.56)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'D'                   NT   X3:09.15        
     1) Homer, Christian-Paul N 20      2) Kaisrlik, Justin E 19          
     3) Rosenbaum, Ryan B 19            4) Goossen, Levar M 20            
                  22.13       46.07 (46.07)     1:02.18 (16.11)     1:32.39 (46.32)
        1:55.92 (23.53)     2:21.77 (49.38)     2:44.46 (22.69)     3:09.15 (47.38)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'C'                   NT   X3:09.34        
     1) Torres, Luke C 19               2) Signorin, Connor J 21          
     3) Silva, William B 20             4) D'Arrigo, Andrea M 18          
                  22.81       47.09 (47.09)     1:03.17 (16.08)     1:33.81 (46.72)
        1:57.28 (23.47)     2:22.78 (48.97)     2:45.35 (22.57)     3:09.34 (46.56)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Georgia, University of              162   2. Florida, University of              138
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Florida, University of              179   2. Georgia, University of              119

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.