Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Florida  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 9/29/2012 05:48 PM
            2012 All Florida Invitational - 9/28/2012 to 9/30/2012             
              2012 All Florida Invitational, Sanction #: OB-5953               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women Open 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Swum at Finals
        1:38.42  A NCAA
        1:39.14  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'              1:42.60    1:40.95         40  
     1) Russell, Sinead 19              2) Luthersdottir, Hilda 21        
     3) Hinds, Natalie 18               4) Frehling, Kaitlin 20           
                  25.47       54.04 (28.57)     1:17.81 (23.77)     1:40.95 (23.14)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'B'              1:45.50    1:44.58         34  
     1) Linn, Ashlee 19                 2) Lajnef, Sarra 22               
     3) Zalewski, Ellese 20             4) McKnight, Lindsey 18           
                  26.91       56.81 (29.90)     1:21.79 (24.98)     1:44.58 (22.79)
  3 Florida State University-FL  'A'            1:43.98    1:45.31         32  
     1) Hicks, Ashley 20                2) Pochowski, Samantha 18         
     3) Spinazzola, Bianca 17           4) Dressel, Kaitlyn 19            
                  26.95       56.75 (29.80)     1:22.70 (25.95)     1:45.31 (22.61)
  4 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'A'       1:45.45    1:45.36         30  
     1) Morgan, Jennifer 18             2) Beaubrun, Dani 22              
     3) Blizzard, Shannon 21            4) Wolfe, Megan 21                
                  27.22       56.30 (29.08)     1:21.94 (25.64)     1:45.36 (23.42)
  5 University of Miami (Fl)-FG  'A'            1:40.10    1:46.54         28  
     1) Kling, Hannah 21                2) Johansson, Sofia 23            
     3) Worrall, Lucy 20                4) Fridell, My 20                 
                  28.07       57.27 (29.20)     1:22.47 (25.20)     1:46.54 (24.07)
  6 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'B'       1:46.56    1:48.62         26  
     1) Vilorio, Karen 19               2) Rahael, Samantha 20            
     3) Coutts, Heather 19              4) Tanninen, Christina 20         
                  27.67       58.56 (30.89)     1:24.66 (26.10)     1:48.62 (23.96)
  7 University of Miami (Fl)-FG  'B'            1:49.63    1:48.66         24  
     1) Ligon, Kathleen 18              2) Wiley, Amy 19                  
     3) Smith, Kayla 22                 4) Nicholson, Haley 21            
                  27.31       57.97 (30.66)     1:24.72 (26.75)     1:48.66 (23.94)
  8 Florida State University-FL  'B'            1:45.97    1:48.67         22  
     1) Smith, Caroline 21              2) Polley, Kristine 21            
     3) King, Mary Elizabeth 19         4) Oliver, Tiffany 20             
                  28.23       59.24 (31.01)     1:25.56 (26.32)     1:48.67 (23.11)
  9 University of North Florida-FL  'A'         1:49.10    1:50.58         18  
     1) Sanchez, Ellice mae 19          2) Woods, Bridget 19              
     3) Janowicz, Lissa 19              4) McCallum, Natalie 19           
                  27.80       58.15 (30.35)     1:25.69 (27.54)     1:50.58 (24.89)
 10 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'         1:42.61    1:51.16         14  
     1) Crino, Rachel 18                2) Richardson, Jordan 21          
     3) Nilsson, Frida 20               4) Bucz, Agi 19                   
                  28.46     1:01.48 (33.02)     1:27.18 (25.70)     1:51.16 (23.98)
 11 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'A'        1:51.55    1:52.75         12  
     1) Black, Erin 21                  2) Bransford, Ashley 21           
     3) Zielinski, Kristen 18           4) Zatylny, Alexandra 21          
                  29.28     1:00.87 (31.59)     1:28.32 (27.45)     1:52.75 (24.43)
 12 University of North Florida-FL  'B'         1:50.40    1:52.98         10  
     1) Alexiou, Kristina 19            2) Evans, Sara 21                 
     3) Langford, Olivia                4) Bernard, Rebeca 19             
                  29.53     1:00.88 (31.35)     1:28.06 (27.18)     1:52.98 (24.92)
 13 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'              NT    1:53.30          8  
     1) Gonzalez, Allie 20              2) Williams, Casey 19             
     3) Prutton, Kendra 18              4) Dodge, Katie 18                
                  29.05     1:01.40 (32.35)     1:28.47 (27.07)     1:53.30 (24.83)
 14 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'B'        1:55.20    1:54.76          6  
     1) Martin, Devan 21                2) Collymore, Kimba 23            
     3) Schumes, Miranda 18             4) Cutter, Linea 19               
                  30.23     1:01.96 (31.73)     1:30.03 (28.07)     1:54.76 (24.73)
 15 Rollins College  'A'                        1:51.28    1:55.14          4  
     1) Singleton, Calli 20             2) Spencer, Molly 18              
     3) Kula, Audrey 17                 4) Minetree, Maddie 18            
                  29.78     1:02.66 (32.88)     1:29.58 (26.92)     1:55.14 (25.56)
 -- Rollins College  'B'                             NT         DQ        
     1) Armistead, Chandler 20          2) Crane, Carsyn 21               
     3) Bianco, Christine 20            4) Decker, Stephanie 21           
                  33.03     1:09.48 (36.45)     1:37.73 (28.25)          DQ (27.44)
 
Event 14  Men Open 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Swum at Finals
        1:26.38  A NCAA
        1:27.44  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'              1:31.20    1:30.17         40  
     1) Homer, Christian-Paul 19        2) Elliott, Matt 19               
     3) Cieslak, Marcin 20              4) Deborde, Bradley 20            
                  22.83       48.32 (25.49)     1:10.49 (22.17)     1:30.17 (19.68)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'B'              1:33.40    1:31.56         34  
     1) Martin, Cameron 21              2) Munch, Ricky 19                
     3) Werner, Pawel 19                4) Goossen, Levar 19              
                  23.41       48.68 (25.27)     1:10.97 (22.29)     1:31.56 (20.59)
  3 Florida State University-FL  'A'            1:32.98    1:31.87         32  
     1) Brogden, Harrison 19            2) Hildebrand, Richard 20         
     3) Knight, Connor 19               4) Weber, Mark 22                 
                  24.13       49.81 (25.68)     1:11.86 (22.05)     1:31.87 (20.01)
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'            1:35.12    1:33.38         30  
     1) Morrison, Brad 21               2) Rodriguez, Alex 21             
     3) Mitchell, Max 20                4) Murray, Paul 20                
                  24.09       50.33 (26.24)     1:12.78 (22.45)     1:33.38 (20.60)
  5 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'         1:30.81    1:35.42         28  
     1) Walsh, John 20                  2) Forbes, Alan 21                
     3) Persson, Torbjorn 19            4) Williams, Eric 22              
                  25.41       51.65 (26.24)     1:15.30 (23.65)     1:35.42 (20.12)
  6 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'A'        1:36.66    1:36.76         26  
     1) Davis, Joshua 20                2) Aldabe, Oscar 22               
     3) Pombo, Santiago 22              4) Simpson, Esau 21               
                  24.69       52.19 (27.50)     1:15.76 (23.57)     1:36.76 (21.00)
  7 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'B'        1:39.78    1:38.50         24  
     1) Rubenchik, Darren 21            2) Pfahler, Cameron 21            
     3) Shelley, James 20               4) Cates, Addison 19              
                  25.73       53.30 (27.57)     1:16.62 (23.32)     1:38.50 (21.88)
  8 Rollins College  'A'                        1:36.41    1:41.47         22  
     1) Weinstein, Michael 22           2) Graham, Garrett 19             
     3) Relihan, David 18               4) Powers, Taylor 19              
                  25.96       55.50 (29.54)     1:19.50 (24.00)     1:41.47 (21.97)
  9 Rollins College  'B'                             NT    1:48.71         18  
     1) Tarkenton, William 19           2) Orbegosa, Luis 18              
     3) Tereshchenko, David 17          4) Wright, Taylor 18              
                  27.04       57.28 (30.24)     1:25.01 (27.73)     1:48.71 (23.70)
 -- Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'              NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Gunn, Ross 21                   2) Diaz, Javier 18                
     3) Swartsel, Hunter 18             4) Steele, Joey 19                
                  25.23       53.46 (28.23)     1:16.78 (23.32)          DQ (21.88)
 
Event 15  Women Open 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:05.98  A NCAA
        4:19.39  B NCAA
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rainer, Rebecca     19 Florida-FL           4:20.53    4:17.82 B       20  
                  27.98       59.67 (31.69)     1:33.05 (33.38)     2:06.19 (33.14)
        2:41.60 (35.41)     3:17.50 (35.90)     3:48.25 (30.75)     4:17.82 (29.57)
  2 Bucz, Eszter        21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:24.23    4:20.66         17  
                  27.73       59.47 (31.74)     1:33.17 (33.70)     2:06.53 (33.36)
        2:43.50 (36.97)     3:21.07 (37.57)     3:51.38 (30.31)     4:20.66 (29.28)
  3 Kuhn, Sierra        18 Florida-FL           4:23.14    4:24.38         16  
                  27.97     1:00.07 (32.10)     1:33.37 (33.30)     2:06.11 (32.74)
        2:45.32 (39.21)     3:25.21 (39.89)     3:55.70 (30.49)     4:24.38 (28.68)
  4 Thielmann, Jessica  18 Florida-FL           4:24.19    4:25.11         15  
                  27.75       59.32 (31.57)     1:34.56 (35.24)     2:08.50 (33.94)
        2:46.27 (37.77)     3:24.90 (38.63)     3:55.81 (30.91)     4:25.11 (29.30)
  5 Barrett, Jamie      21 Florida St.-FL       4:28.57    4:27.02         14  
                  28.63     1:00.42 (31.79)     1:35.24 (34.82)     2:09.35 (34.11)
        2:47.39 (38.04)     3:25.56 (38.17)     3:57.20 (31.64)     4:27.02 (29.82)
  6 Leth-Espensen, Jul  20 FGCU-FL              4:33.06    4:27.28         13  
                  28.70     1:01.42 (32.72)     1:36.86 (35.44)     2:11.39 (34.53)
        2:48.85 (37.46)     3:26.18 (37.33)     3:57.75 (31.57)     4:27.28 (29.53)
  7 Henkel, Julia       20 Florida St.-FL       4:26.40    4:27.33         12  
                  28.65     1:00.20 (31.55)     1:33.98 (33.78)     2:06.91 (32.93)
        2:45.22 (38.31)     3:24.63 (39.41)     3:56.77 (32.14)     4:27.33 (30.56)
  8 Jacobi, Madison     19 Florida St.-FL       4:30.71    4:32.41         11  
                  29.68     1:02.82 (33.14)     1:37.92 (35.10)     2:11.50 (33.58)
        2:51.70 (40.20)     3:32.23 (40.53)     4:02.85 (30.62)     4:32.41 (29.56)
B - Final
  9 Lehtonen, Eva       21 FGCU-FL              4:33.26    4:28.79          9  
                  28.45     1:00.45 (32.00)     1:35.11 (34.66)     2:08.92 (33.81)
        2:48.46 (39.54)     3:28.48 (40.02)     3:59.04 (30.56)     4:28.79 (29.75)
 10 Daniels, Katherine  19 Miami-FG             4:35.99    4:30.83          7  
                  28.92     1:00.79 (31.87)     1:36.18 (35.39)     2:11.53 (35.35)
        2:49.05 (37.52)     3:27.64 (38.59)     3:59.63 (31.99)     4:30.83 (31.20)
 11 Porter, Jessie      20 FGCU-FL              4:34.57    4:34.05          6  
                  28.98     1:01.59 (32.61)     1:37.04 (35.45)     2:12.04 (35.00)
        2:51.37 (39.33)     3:31.43 (40.06)     4:03.16 (31.73)     4:34.05 (30.89)
 12 Anderson, Christin  21 Miami-FG             4:34.64    4:34.62          5  
                  29.61     1:03.80 (34.19)     1:39.76 (35.96)     2:15.21 (35.45)
        2:53.56 (38.35)     3:32.42 (38.86)     4:04.20 (31.78)     4:34.62 (30.42)
 13 Evans, Sara         21 University-NF-FL     4:36.90    4:35.05          4  
                  29.35     1:02.14 (32.79)     1:38.89 (36.75)     2:14.59 (35.70)
        2:53.08 (38.49)     3:31.55 (38.47)     4:04.32 (32.77)     4:35.05 (30.73)
 14 McCallum, Natalie   19 University-NF-FL     4:44.06    4:40.81          3  
                  29.77     1:04.22 (34.45)     1:41.73 (37.51)     2:17.92 (36.19)
        2:57.02 (39.10)     3:36.79 (39.77)     4:09.49 (32.70)     4:40.81 (31.32)
 15 Onstott, Chelsea    20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:47.74    4:42.85          2  
                  30.02     1:03.86 (33.84)     1:39.93 (36.07)     2:15.39 (35.46)
        2:55.22 (39.83)     3:36.74 (41.52)     4:10.97 (34.23)     4:42.85 (31.88)
 16 Janowicz, Lissa     19 University-NF-FL     4:48.11    4:48.82          1  
                  29.18     1:02.13 (32.95)     1:40.59 (38.46)     2:18.26 (37.67)
        3:00.27 (42.01)     3:42.27 (42.00)     4:16.06 (33.79)     4:48.82 (32.76)
 
Event 16  Men Open 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:43.88  A NCAA
        3:54.49  B NCAA
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rousseau, Sebastie  21 Florida-FL           3:55.07    3:51.15 B       20  
                  24.71       52.65 (27.94)     1:22.31 (29.66)     1:51.17 (28.86)
        2:25.01 (33.84)     2:58.23 (33.22)     3:25.54 (27.31)     3:51.15 (25.61)
  2 Solaeche-Gomez, Ed  18 Florida-FL           3:57.30    3:53.38 B       17  
                  25.08       53.60 (28.52)     1:24.29 (30.69)     1:54.09 (29.80)
        2:26.87 (32.78)     3:00.08 (33.21)     3:27.24 (27.16)     3:53.38 (26.14)
  3 Signorin, Connor    20 Florida-FL           3:54.67    3:53.75 B       16  
                  25.30       54.25 (28.95)     1:24.03 (29.78)     1:53.23 (29.20)
        2:26.83 (33.60)     3:00.46 (33.63)     3:28.42 (27.96)     3:53.75 (25.33)
  4 Elliott, Matt       19 Florida-FL           3:54.73    3:59.09         15  
                  25.54       54.38 (28.84)     1:25.53 (31.15)     1:56.77 (31.24)
        2:29.23 (32.46)     3:02.75 (33.52)     3:31.46 (28.71)     3:59.09 (27.63)
  5 Thomas, Michael     20 Florida St.-FL       4:10.18    4:02.51         14  
                  25.52       55.21 (29.69)     1:25.75 (30.54)     1:55.47 (29.72)
        2:31.18 (35.71)     3:07.34 (36.16)     3:35.91 (28.57)     4:02.51 (26.60)
  6 Brown, Nicholas     18 Florida St.-FL       4:05.06    4:04.19         13  
                  26.62       56.95 (30.33)     1:28.67 (31.72)     1:59.54 (30.87)
        2:34.02 (34.48)     3:09.01 (34.99)     3:37.69 (28.68)     4:04.19 (26.50)
  7 Doxtater, Kyle      18 Florida St.-FL       4:11.02    4:10.31         12  
                  26.10       57.22 (31.12)     1:29.31 (32.09)     2:00.46 (31.15)
        2:36.61 (36.15)     3:13.39 (36.78)     3:42.76 (29.37)     4:10.31 (27.55)
 -- Ball, Tyler         21 Florida St.-FL       4:10.01         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                  25.62       55.92 (30.30)     1:28.12 (32.20)     1:59.71 (31.59)
        2:36.58 (36.87)     3:13.36 (36.78)     3:42.37 (29.01)          DQ (27.80)
B - Final
  9 Aldabe, Oscar       22 Nsu Sharks-FG        4:12.27    4:10.03          9  
                  25.90       56.25 (30.35)     1:28.70 (32.45)     2:00.51 (31.81)
        2:35.53 (35.02)     3:11.28 (35.75)     3:41.83 (30.55)     4:10.03 (28.20)
 10 Hayes, John Michae  21 Nsu Sharks-FG        4:18.51    4:12.80          7  
                  26.88       57.45 (30.57)     1:31.29 (33.84)     2:04.38 (33.09)
        2:39.90 (35.52)     3:15.95 (36.05)     3:44.75 (28.80)     4:12.80 (28.05)
 11 Chambers, Cameron   21 Nsu Sharks-FG        4:14.38    4:14.84          6  
                  27.35       58.94 (31.59)     1:32.70 (33.76)     2:06.34 (33.64)
        2:41.67 (35.33)     3:17.50 (35.83)     3:46.81 (29.31)     4:14.84 (28.03)
 12 Hayes, Patrick      19 Nsu Sharks-FG        4:23.11    4:22.05          5  
                  26.99       58.17 (31.18)     1:33.82 (35.65)     2:08.59 (34.77)
        2:44.91 (36.32)     3:21.51 (36.60)     3:52.85 (31.34)     4:22.05 (29.20)
 13 Wesley, James       17 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:28.42    4:26.59          4  
                  27.60       58.49 (30.89)     1:33.53 (35.04)     2:07.17 (33.64)
        2:45.42 (38.25)     3:24.07 (38.65)     3:56.44 (32.37)     4:26.59 (30.15)
 14 Golliher, Sid       18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:25.91    4:27.30          3  
                  26.92       58.89 (31.97)     1:33.38 (34.49)     2:06.73 (33.35)
        2:45.17 (38.44)     3:23.57 (38.40)     3:56.50 (32.93)     4:27.30 (30.80)
 15 Sanborn, Brian      21 Rollins              4:33.68    4:27.69          2  
                  28.21     1:01.31 (33.10)     1:35.42 (34.11)     2:08.76 (33.34)
        2:48.48 (39.72)     3:28.73 (40.25)     3:59.30 (30.57)     4:27.69 (28.39)
 16 Mazur, Daniel       19 Rollins              4:30.80    4:28.56          1  
                  28.11     1:00.42 (32.31)     1:36.10 (35.68)     2:11.39 (35.29)
        2:49.12 (37.73)     3:27.66 (38.54)     3:58.80 (31.14)     4:28.56 (29.76)
 
Event 17  Women Open 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          52.11  A NCAA
          54.49  B NCAA
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hinds, Natalie      18 Florida-FL             54.56      53.99 B       20  
                  24.92       53.99 (29.07)                                        
  2 Worrall, Lucy       20 Miami-FG               56.34      55.82         17  
                  26.24       55.82 (29.58)                                        
  3 Frehling, Kaitlin   20 Florida-FL             55.74      55.97         16  
                  26.19       55.97 (29.78)                                        
  4 Zalewski, Ellese    20 Florida-FL             56.62      56.19         15  
                  26.49       56.19 (29.70)                                        
  5 Fridell, My         20 Miami-FG               56.28      56.24         14  
                  26.54       56.24 (29.70)                                        
  6 Pepper, Elizabeth   19 Florida St.-FL         56.67      56.68         13  
                  26.42       56.68 (30.26)                                        
  7 King, Mary Elizabe  19 Florida St.-FL         57.04      56.79         12  
                  26.59       56.79 (30.20)                                        
  8 Spinazzola, Bianca  17 Florida St.-FL         57.17      58.01         11  
                  26.83       58.01 (31.18)                                        
B - Final
  9 Nilsson, Frida      20 Fla. Atlantic-FG       57.25      57.12          9  
                  26.82       57.12 (30.30)                                        
 10 Daniels, Katherine  19 Miami-FG               57.54      57.34          7  
                  27.10       57.34 (30.24)                                        
 11 Kovacs, Anett       21 Fla. Atlantic-FG       58.20      57.35          6  
                  27.25       57.35 (30.10)                                        
 12 Coutts, Heather     19 FGCU-FL                59.87      58.30          5  
                  27.00       58.30 (31.30)                                        
 13 Bucz, Agi           19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       58.95      58.59          4  
                  27.05       58.59 (31.54)                                        
 14 Small, Blaine       19 FGCU-FL                59.65      59.31          3  
                  28.20       59.31 (31.11)                                        
 15 Zielinski, Kristen  18 Nsu Sharks-FG          59.79      59.93          2  
                  28.04       59.93 (31.89)                                        
 16 Tanninen, Christin  20 FGCU-FL              1:00.56    1:00.01          1  
                  27.96     1:00.01 (32.05)                                        
 
Event 18  Men Open 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          45.94  A NCAA
          48.29  B NCAA
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cieslak, Marcin     20 Florida-FL             49.22      48.16 B       20  
                  22.72       48.16 (25.44)                                        
  2 Martin, Cameron     21 Florida-FL             49.52      49.15         17  
                  23.21       49.15 (25.94)                                        
  3 Knight, Connor      19 Florida St.-FL         49.33      49.33         16  
                  23.30       49.33 (26.03)                                        
  4 Weber, Mark         22 Florida St.-FL         49.97      49.68         15  
                  23.56       49.68 (26.12)                                        
  5 Nguyen, Danny       21 Florida St.-FL         50.50      49.82         14  
                  23.56       49.82 (26.26)                                        
  6 Werner, Pawel       19 Florida-FL             50.62      51.02         13  
                  24.02       51.02 (27.00)                                        
  7 Deborde, Bradley    20 Florida-FL             49.87      51.23         12  
                  23.53       51.23 (27.70)                                        
  8 Mitchell, Max       20 Florida St.-FL         51.34      51.28         11  
                  24.01       51.28 (27.27)                                        
B - Final
  9 Williams, Eric      22 Fla. Atlantic-FG       52.19      50.98          9  
                  23.97       50.98 (27.01)                                        
 10 Forbes, Alan        21 Fla. Atlantic-FG       51.86      51.54          7  
                  23.98       51.54 (27.56)                                        
 11 Pombo, Santiago     22 Nsu Sharks-FG          52.28      51.90          6  
                  24.23       51.90 (27.67)                                        
 12 Walsh, John         20 Fla. Atlantic-FG       53.13      52.66          5  
                  24.63       52.66 (28.03)                                        
 13 Zizlin, Michael     20 Nsu Sharks-FG          54.52      53.95          4  
                  25.13       53.95 (28.82)                                        
 14 Shelley, James      20 Nsu Sharks-FG          53.77      54.18          3  
                  25.16       54.18 (29.02)                                        
 15 Relihan, David      18 Rollins                54.34      54.77          2  
                  25.13       54.77 (29.64)                                        
 16 Tereshchenko, Davi  17 Rollins              1:01.64    1:03.43          1  
                  28.90     1:03.43 (34.53)                                        
 
Event 19  Women Open 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:43.99  A NCAA
        1:47.99  B NCAA
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Russell, Sinead     19 Florida-FL           1:48.89    1:49.19         20  
                  25.46       53.47 (28.01)     1:21.56 (28.09)     1:49.19 (27.63)
  2 Bohunicky, Jamie    21 Florida-FL           1:50.60    1:49.33         17  
                  26.06       53.79 (27.73)     1:21.68 (27.89)     1:49.33 (27.65)
  3 Beisel, Elizabeth   20 Florida-FL           1:48.92    1:49.41         16  
                  25.74       53.46 (27.72)     1:21.53 (28.07)     1:49.41 (27.88)
  4 Oliver, Tiffany     20 Florida St.-FL       1:53.40    1:51.36         15  
                  26.22       55.18 (28.96)     1:23.79 (28.61)     1:51.36 (27.57)
  5 Dressel, Kaitlyn    19 Florida St.-FL       1:51.57    1:51.91         14  
                  26.02       54.62 (28.60)     1:24.08 (29.46)     1:51.91 (27.83)
  6 Lehtonen, Eva       21 FGCU-FL              1:53.84    1:52.31         13  
                  26.94       55.28 (28.34)     1:23.96 (28.68)     1:52.31 (28.35)
  7 Morgan, Jennifer    18 FGCU-FL              1:53.71    1:53.39         12  
                  27.52       56.40 (28.88)     1:25.26 (28.86)     1:53.39 (28.13)
  8 Akenberger, Jamie   21 FGCU-FL              1:53.30    1:53.76         11  
                  26.76       55.51 (28.75)     1:24.82 (29.31)     1:53.76 (28.94)
B - Final
  9 Kovacs, Anett       21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:55.03    1:53.28          9  
                  27.21       56.25 (29.04)     1:24.96 (28.71)     1:53.28 (28.32)
 10 Cuda, Josie         18 Florida St.-FL       1:54.34    1:53.60          7  
                  26.65       55.36 (28.71)     1:24.64 (29.28)     1:53.60 (28.96)
 11 Nilsson, Frida      20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:54.97    1:54.76          6  
                  26.73       55.75 (29.02)     1:25.81 (30.06)     1:54.76 (28.95)
 12 Zielinski, Kristen  18 Nsu Sharks-FG        1:56.86    1:55.44          5  
                  27.01       56.36 (29.35)     1:25.94 (29.58)     1:55.44 (29.50)
 13 Black, Erin         21 Nsu Sharks-FG        1:56.83    1:55.45          4  
                  27.74       57.73 (29.99)     1:26.99 (29.26)     1:55.45 (28.46)
 14 Taylor, Amy            University-NF-FL     1:55.66    1:55.51          3  
                  27.13       56.27 (29.14)     1:25.84 (29.57)     1:55.51 (29.67)
 15 Nowak, Michala      21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:56.70    1:56.06          2  
                  27.35       56.59 (29.24)     1:26.41 (29.82)     1:56.06 (29.65)
 16 Gonzalez, Alejandr  17 Miami-FG             1:57.71    1:59.02          1  
                  27.63       57.44 (29.81)     1:27.84 (30.40)     1:59.02 (31.18)
 
Event 20  Men Open 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:33.63  A NCAA
        1:37.99  B NCAA
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Werner, Pawel       19 Florida-FL           1:41.34    1:38.61         20  
                  23.54       49.50 (25.96)     1:14.64 (25.14)     1:38.61 (23.97)
  2 Omana, Carlos       19 Florida-FL           1:41.33    1:40.22         17  
                  23.59       48.94 (25.35)     1:14.51 (25.57)     1:40.22 (25.71)
  3 Cieslak, Marcin     20 Florida-FL           1:41.78    1:41.49         16  
                  24.86       51.24 (26.38)     1:16.55 (25.31)     1:41.49 (24.94)
  4 Burtez, Matthieu    19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:42.42    1:42.11         15  
                  24.44       50.27 (25.83)     1:16.67 (26.40)     1:42.11 (25.44)
  5 Rogers, Kevin       19 Florida St.-FL       1:41.96    1:42.29         14  
                  24.46       50.45 (25.99)     1:16.45 (26.00)     1:42.29 (25.84)
  6 Bailey, Trice       21 Florida St.-FL       1:43.00    1:43.38         13  
                  24.29       51.11 (26.82)     1:17.12 (26.01)     1:43.38 (26.26)
  7 Swanbeck, Robert    20 Florida St.-FL       1:42.87    1:44.21         12  
                  24.43       51.11 (26.68)     1:17.32 (26.21)     1:44.21 (26.89)
  8 Deborde, Bradley    20 Florida-FL           1:42.02    1:44.83         11  
                  24.43       51.89 (27.46)     1:18.73 (26.84)     1:44.83 (26.10)
B - Final
  9 McMurry, Anthony    18 Florida St.-FL       1:43.05    1:43.11          9  
                  24.72       51.30 (26.58)     1:17.51 (26.21)     1:43.11 (25.60)
 10 Nordstrand, Oskar   21 Nsu Sharks-FG        1:44.96    1:43.66          7  
                  24.75       51.14 (26.39)     1:17.78 (26.64)     1:43.66 (25.88)
 11 Davis, Joshua       20 Nsu Sharks-FG        1:45.50    1:45.36          6  
                  24.27       51.22 (26.95)     1:18.46 (27.24)     1:45.36 (26.90)
 12 Williams, Eric      22 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:44.70    1:46.27          5  
                  24.16       52.21 (28.05)     1:20.67 (28.46)     1:46.27 (25.60)
 13 Mehlan, Florian     22 Nsu Sharks-FG        1:45.85    1:48.26          4  
                  25.32       52.49 (27.17)     1:20.68 (28.19)     1:48.26 (27.58)
 14 Steele, Joey        19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:48.39    1:48.70          3  
                  25.03       52.76 (27.73)     1:20.76 (28.00)     1:48.70 (27.94)
 15 Solloway, Eric      18 Rollins              1:54.12    1:56.06          2  
                  25.76       54.25 (28.49)     1:24.80 (30.55)     1:56.06 (31.26)
 16 Moos, Jordan           Rollins              2:21.57    2:19.00          1  
                  29.70     1:04.76 (35.06)     1:42.07 (37.31)     2:19.00 (36.93)
 
Event 21  Women Open 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          59.51  A NCAA
        1:02.49  B NCAA
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luthersdottir, Hil  21 Florida-FL           1:04.18    1:03.30         20  
                  30.20     1:03.30 (33.10)                                        
  2 Johansson, Sofia    23 Miami-FG             1:03.75    1:03.51         17  
                  30.27     1:03.51 (33.24)                                        
  3 Pochowski, Samanth  18 Florida St.-FL       1:04.32    1:04.27         16  
                  30.52     1:04.27 (33.75)                                        
  4 Rainer, Rebecca     19 Florida-FL           1:04.65    1:04.78         15  
                  31.13     1:04.78 (33.65)                                        
  5 Beaubrun, Dani      22 FGCU-FL              1:05.06    1:04.94         14  
                  30.84     1:04.94 (34.10)                                        
  6 Lajnef, Sarra       22 Florida-FL           1:05.28    1:05.36         13  
                  31.13     1:05.36 (34.23)                                        
  7 Anderson, Christin  21 Miami-FG             1:06.22    1:05.54         12  
                  31.12     1:05.54 (34.42)                                        
  8 Polley, Kristine    21 Florida St.-FL       1:05.60    1:06.11         11  
                  31.26     1:06.11 (34.85)                                        
B - Final
  9 Bucz, Eszter        21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:06.98    1:06.28          9  
                  31.85     1:06.28 (34.43)                                        
 10 Woods, Bridget      19 University-NF-FL     1:06.90    1:06.63          7  
                  31.67     1:06.63 (34.96)                                        
 11 Leth-Espensen, Jul  20 FGCU-FL              1:08.72    1:06.69          6  
                  31.71     1:06.69 (34.98)                                        
 12 Rahael, Samantha    20 FGCU-FL              1:07.84    1:06.82          5  
                  31.69     1:06.82 (35.13)                                        
 13 Wiley, Amy          19 Miami-FG             1:07.39    1:07.16          4  
                  31.65     1:07.16 (35.51)                                        
 14 Stephenson, Morgan  18 Florida St.-FL       1:06.93    1:08.01          3  
                  32.34     1:08.01 (35.67)                                        
 15 Evans, Sara         21 University-NF-FL     1:07.89    1:08.12          2  
                  32.72     1:08.12 (35.40)                                        
 16 Bransford, Ashley   21 Nsu Sharks-FG        1:08.46    1:09.30          1  
                  32.48     1:09.30 (36.82)                                        
 
Event 22  Men Open 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          52.60  A NCAA
          55.39  B NCAA
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Elliott, Matt       19 Florida-FL             55.87      55.33 B       20  
                  26.47       55.33 (28.86)                                        
  2 Munch, Ricky        19 Florida-FL             57.28      56.03         17  
                  26.08       56.03 (29.95)                                        
  3 Solaeche-Gomez, Ed  18 Florida-FL             56.94      57.30         16  
                  27.34       57.30 (29.96)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Alex     21 Florida St.-FL         58.23      58.13         15  
                  27.26       58.13 (30.87)                                        
  5 Forbes, Alan        21 Fla. Atlantic-FG       57.96      58.68         14  
                  27.66       58.68 (31.02)                                        
  6 Hildebrand, Richar  20 Florida St.-FL         58.39      58.78         13  
                  27.71       58.78 (31.07)                                        
  7 Rosenbaum, Ryan     18 Florida-FL             59.72      59.04         12  
                  27.52       59.04 (31.52)                                        
  8 Aldabe, Oscar       22 Nsu Sharks-FG        1:00.22    1:00.43         11  
                  28.21     1:00.43 (32.22)                                        
B - Final
  9 Pfahler, Cameron    21 Nsu Sharks-FG        1:02.06    1:00.50          9  
                  28.96     1:00.50 (31.54)                                        
 10 Aycart, Thomas      21 Nsu Sharks-FG        1:02.33    1:00.66          7  
                  28.85     1:00.66 (31.81)                                        
 11 Fernandez, Alex     21 Florida St.-FL       1:01.01    1:01.08          6  
                  28.91     1:01.08 (32.17)                                        
 12 Diaz, Javier        18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:02.78    1:02.13          5  
                  28.92     1:02.13 (33.21)                                        
 13 Golliher, Sid       18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:03.48    1:04.02          4  
                  30.20     1:04.02 (33.82)                                        
 14 Graham, Garrett     19 Rollins              1:04.78    1:06.17          3  
                  30.91     1:06.17 (35.26)                                        
 15 Powers, Taylor      19 Rollins              1:04.82    1:06.79          2  
                  31.03     1:06.79 (35.76)                                        
 16 Orbegosa, Luis      18 Rollins              1:07.36    1:07.35          1  
                  31.59     1:07.35 (35.76)                                        
 
Event 23  Women Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          52.13  A NCAA
          55.09  B NCAA
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Russell, Sinead     19 Florida-FL             55.50      54.57 B       20  
                  26.90       54.57 (27.67)                                        
  2 Beisel, Elizabeth   20 Florida-FL             56.01      55.04 B       17  
                  27.13       55.04 (27.91)                                        
  3 Hinds, Natalie      18 Florida-FL             55.96      55.77         16  
                  26.94       55.77 (28.83)                                        
  4 Hicks, Ashley       20 Florida St.-FL         56.53      56.40         15  
                  27.69       56.40 (28.71)                                        
  5 Morgan, Jennifer    18 FGCU-FL                58.82      56.99         14  
                  28.48       56.99 (28.51)                                        
  6 Spinazzola, Bianca  17 Florida St.-FL         56.70      57.31         13  
                  27.91       57.31 (29.40)                                        
  7 Kling, Hannah       21 Miami-FG               58.47      57.88         12  
                  28.40       57.88 (29.48)                                        
  8 Crino, Rachel       18 Fla. Atlantic-FG       59.70    1:00.52         11  
                  29.35     1:00.52 (31.17)                                        
B - Final
  9 Vilorio, Karen      19 FGCU-FL                59.81      58.64          9  
                  28.62       58.64 (30.02)                                        
 10 Coutts, Heather     19 FGCU-FL                59.89      59.57          7  
                  29.56       59.57 (30.01)                                        
 11 Nicholson, Katheri  20 Miami-FG             1:00.53    1:00.30          6  
                  29.23     1:00.30 (31.07)                                        
 12 Sanchez, Ellice ma  19 University-NF-FL     1:00.46    1:00.39          5  
                  29.47     1:00.39 (30.92)                                        
 13 Black, Erin         21 Nsu Sharks-FG        1:01.83    1:00.77          4  
                  30.48     1:00.77 (30.29)                                        
 14 Smith, Caroline     21 Florida St.-FL         59.89    1:00.99          3  
                  28.95     1:00.99 (32.04)                                        
 15 Lanoe, Lisa         18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:01.57    1:01.41          2  
                  30.03     1:01.41 (31.38)                                        
 16 Alexiou, Kristina   19 University-NF-FL     1:01.64    1:01.64          1  
                  30.15     1:01.64 (31.49)                                        
 
Event 24  Men Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          46.02  A NCAA
          48.49  B NCAA
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Homer, Christian-P  19 Florida-FL             50.67      50.03         20  
                  24.28       50.03 (25.75)                                        
  2 Signorin, Connor    20 Florida-FL             50.27      50.19         17  
                  24.78       50.19 (25.41)                                        
  3 Rousseau, Sebastie  21 Florida-FL             51.28      50.81         16  
                  25.18       50.81 (25.63)                                        
  4 Martin, Cameron     21 Florida-FL             51.70      50.87         15  
                  24.93       50.87 (25.94)                                        
  5 Brogden, Harrison   19 Florida St.-FL         51.43      51.18         14  
                  25.07       51.18 (26.11)                                        
  6 Morrison, Brad      21 Florida St.-FL         51.70      51.58         13  
                  25.25       51.58 (26.33)                                        
  7 Friedel, Josh       20 Florida St.-FL         52.10      52.15         12  
                  25.57       52.15 (26.58)                                        
  8 Davis, Joshua       20 Nsu Sharks-FG          52.68      53.56         11  
                  25.74       53.56 (27.82)                                        
B - Final
  9 Swartsel, Hunter    18 Fla. Atlantic-FG       54.77      53.56          9  
                  25.92       53.56 (27.64)                                        
 10 Gunn, Ross          21 Fla. Atlantic-FG       54.08      53.61          7  
                  25.79       53.61 (27.82)                                        
 11 Persson, Torbjorn   19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       54.80      54.09          6  
                  26.69       54.09 (27.40)                                        
 12 Rubenchik, Darren   21 Nsu Sharks-FG          56.18      55.01          5  
                  26.77       55.01 (28.24)                                        
 13 Weinstein, Michael  22 Rollins                55.27      56.03          4  
                  27.35       56.03 (28.68)                                        
 14 Mehlan, Florian     22 Nsu Sharks-FG          57.96      58.87          3  
                  28.76       58.87 (30.11)                                        
 15 Tarkenton, William  19 Rollins                58.19      58.90          2  
                  27.97       58.90 (30.93)                                        
 16 Wright, Taylor      18 Rollins              1:01.24    1:01.46          1  
                  29.75     1:01.46 (31.71)                                        
 
Event 27  Women Open 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Fastest Heat Swum During Finals
        7:07.89  A NCAA
        7:12.59  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'B'              7:30.00    7:22.17         40  
     1) McKnight, Lindsey 18            2) Thielmann, Jessica 18          
     3) Bohunicky, Jamie 21             4) Russell, Sinead 19             
                  25.97       54.04 (54.04)   1:22.47 (1:22.47)   1:49.22 (1:49.22)
        2:15.02 (25.80)     2:43.46 (54.24)   3:12.69 (1:23.47)   3:41.89 (1:52.67)
        4:07.73 (25.84)     4:35.63 (53.74)   5:03.76 (1:21.87)   5:31.92 (1:50.03)
        5:56.87 (24.95)     6:24.71 (52.79)   6:53.51 (1:21.59)   7:22.17 (1:50.25)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'A'              7:20.90    7:28.60         34  
     1) Roy, Taylor 18                  2) Frehling, Kaitlin 20           
     3) Linn, Ashlee 19                 4) Beisel, Elizabeth 20           
                  26.40       54.80 (54.80)   1:24.25 (1:24.25)   1:53.49 (1:53.49)
        2:18.86 (25.37)     2:47.72 (54.23)   3:17.11 (1:23.62)   3:45.38 (1:51.89)
        4:10.94 (25.56)     4:38.59 (53.21)   5:07.05 (1:21.67)   5:36.10 (1:50.72)
        6:01.69 (25.59)     6:30.35 (54.25)   6:59.54 (1:23.44)   7:28.60 (1:52.50)
  3 Florida State University-FL  'A'            7:29.45    7:32.82         32  
     1) Dressel, Kaitlyn 19             2) Pochowski, Samantha 18         
     3) Oliver, Tiffany 20              4) Henkel, Julia 20               
                  26.31       55.19 (55.19)   1:24.69 (1:24.69)   1:52.90 (1:52.90)
        2:19.39 (26.49)     2:48.57 (55.67)   3:17.65 (1:24.75)   3:46.20 (1:53.30)
        4:11.43 (25.23)     4:40.23 (54.03)   5:09.48 (1:23.28)   5:38.41 (1:52.21)
        6:04.61 (26.20)     6:33.16 (54.75)   7:02.61 (1:24.20)   7:32.82 (1:54.41)
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'            7:34.04    7:37.38         30  
     1) Cuda, Josie 18                  2) Pepper, Elizabeth 19           
     3) Powell, Haley 19                4) Hine, Lauren 18                
                  26.69       55.58 (55.58)   1:25.29 (1:25.29)   1:54.27 (1:54.27)
        2:19.93 (25.66)     2:48.70 (54.43)   3:17.94 (1:23.67)   3:46.68 (1:52.41)
        4:12.31 (25.63)     4:41.67 (54.99)   5:11.86 (1:25.18)   5:41.55 (1:54.87)
        6:07.80 (26.25)     6:37.17 (55.62)   7:07.32 (1:25.77)   7:37.38 (1:55.83)
  5 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'         7:18.51    7:38.25         28  
     1) Nilsson, Frida 20               2) Kovacs, Anett 21               
     3) Nowak, Michala 21               4) Bucz, Agi 19                   
                  26.67       55.81 (55.81)   1:25.15 (1:25.15)   1:53.08 (1:53.08)
        2:19.47 (26.39)     2:48.18 (55.10)   3:16.94 (1:23.86)   3:45.40 (1:52.32)
        4:11.64 (26.24)     4:41.40 (56.00)   5:11.96 (1:26.56)   5:42.35 (1:56.95)
        6:08.27 (25.92)     6:37.91 (55.56)   7:08.22 (1:25.87)   7:38.25 (1:55.90)
  6 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'A'       7:38.00    7:40.61         26  
                  27.02       56.29 (56.29)   1:25.92 (1:25.92)   1:55.66 (1:55.66)
        2:22.31 (26.65)     2:52.12 (56.46)   3:22.86 (1:27.20)   3:53.63 (1:57.97)
        4:20.89 (27.26)     4:49.65 (56.02)   5:19.99 (1:26.36)   5:48.45 (1:54.82)
        6:14.36 (25.91)     6:42.86 (54.41)   7:11.77 (1:23.32)   7:40.61 (1:52.16)
  7 University of Miami (Fl)-FG  'A'            7:27.41    7:42.46         24  
     1) Worrall, Lucy 20                2) Kling, Hannah 21               
     3) Fridell, My 20                  4) Anderson, Christine 21         
                  26.42       54.78 (54.78)   1:23.76 (1:23.76)   1:53.54 (1:53.54)
        2:20.13 (26.59)     2:49.55 (56.01)   3:19.82 (1:26.28)   3:50.14 (1:56.60)
        4:16.29 (26.15)     4:45.72 (55.58)   5:15.75 (1:25.61)   5:44.91 (1:54.77)
        6:11.96 (27.05)     6:42.10 (57.19)   7:12.48 (1:27.57)   7:42.46 (1:57.55)
  8 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'B'       7:47.50    7:43.35         22  
                  26.88       56.51 (56.51)   1:26.72 (1:26.72)   1:56.26 (1:56.26)
        2:22.48 (26.22)     2:51.35 (55.09)   3:20.88 (1:24.62)   3:50.76 (1:54.50)
        4:17.67 (26.91)     4:47.85 (57.09)   5:18.36 (1:27.60)   5:47.62 (1:56.86)
        6:14.02 (26.40)     6:43.38 (55.76)   7:13.51 (1:25.89)   7:43.35 (1:55.73)
  9 University of Miami (Fl)-FG  'B'            7:48.82    7:51.63         18  
     1) Daniels, Katherine 19           2) Ligon, Kathleen 18             
     3) Gonzalez, Alejandra 17          4) Nicholson, Katherine 20        
                  27.66       57.39 (57.39)   1:27.09 (1:27.09)   1:56.32 (1:56.32)
        2:22.33 (26.01)     2:51.92 (55.60)   3:23.45 (1:27.13)   3:55.24 (1:58.92)
        4:22.64 (27.40)     4:52.53 (57.29)   5:23.32 (1:28.08)   5:53.59 (1:58.35)
        6:20.34 (26.75)     6:50.40 (56.81)   7:21.45 (1:27.86)   7:51.63 (1:58.04)
 10 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'A'        7:54.84    7:52.37         14  
     1) Zielinski, Kristen 18           2) Bransford, Ashley 21           
     3) Smith, Kelsea 21                4) Black, Erin 21                 
                  27.11       56.68 (56.68)   1:26.78 (1:26.78)   1:56.35 (1:56.35)
        2:23.43 (27.08)     2:54.06 (57.71)   3:26.00 (1:29.65)   3:57.44 (2:01.09)
        4:24.63 (27.19)     4:55.21 (57.77)   5:26.34 (1:28.90)   5:57.83 (2:00.39)
        6:24.83 (27.00)     6:53.91 (56.08)   7:23.51 (1:25.68)   7:52.37 (1:54.54)
 11 University of North Florida-FL  'A'         7:42.00    7:55.57         12  
     1) Bernard, Rebeca 19              2) Woods, Bridget 19              
     3) McCallum, Natalie 19            4) Taylor, Amy                    
                  27.35       56.61 (56.61)   1:26.97 (1:26.97)   1:58.19 (1:58.19)
        2:24.92 (26.73)     2:55.24 (57.05)   3:26.57 (1:28.38)   3:57.33 (1:59.14)
        4:24.44 (27.11)     4:54.80 (57.47)   5:26.24 (1:28.91)   5:56.25 (1:58.92)
        6:23.08 (26.83)     6:53.54 (57.29)   7:25.03 (1:28.78)   7:55.57 (1:59.32)
 12 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'              NT    7:56.84         10  
     1) Dodge, Katie 18                 2) Campillo, Natalie 18           
     3) Richardson, Jordan 21           4) King, Abbey 18                 
                  27.36       57.02 (57.02)   1:27.07 (1:27.07)   1:57.08 (1:57.08)
        2:23.99 (26.91)     2:54.02 (56.94)   3:25.24 (1:28.16)   3:56.64 (1:59.56)
        4:23.05 (26.41)     4:53.34 (56.70)   5:25.55 (1:28.91)   5:58.16 (2:01.52)
        6:25.13 (26.97)     6:55.32 (57.16)   7:26.44 (1:28.28)   7:56.84 (1:58.68)
 13 University of North Florida-FL  'B'         7:58.20    7:58.40          8  
     1) Kennedy, Janie                  2) Evans, Sara 21                 
     3) Bernard, Maria 19               4) Langford, Olivia               
                  27.77       58.05 (58.05)   1:29.59 (1:29.59)   2:01.62 (2:01.62)
        2:29.30 (27.68)     2:59.44 (57.82)   3:30.17 (1:28.55)   4:01.04 (1:59.42)
        4:16.81 (15.77)     4:58.21 (57.17)   5:29.91 (1:28.87)   6:01.65 (2:00.61)
        6:29.35 (27.70)     6:59.23 (57.58)   7:28.96 (1:27.31)   7:58.40 (1:56.75)
 14 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'B'        8:05.32    8:05.64          6  
     1) Rocheleau, Jessica 19           2) Bowman, Kathleen 19            
     3) Zatylny, Alexandra 21           4) Cutter, Linea 19               
                  28.34       58.74 (58.74)   1:30.01 (1:30.01)   2:02.08 (2:02.08)
        2:30.38 (28.30)     3:01.26 (59.18)   3:33.00 (1:30.92)   4:04.34 (2:02.26)
        4:32.08 (27.74)     5:03.81 (59.47)   5:35.66 (1:31.32)   6:06.42 (2:02.08)
        6:33.49 (27.07)     7:03.98 (57.56)   7:34.98 (1:28.56)   8:05.64 (1:59.22)
 15 Rollins College  'A'                        7:57.81    8:09.94          4  
     1) Nilson, Jenny 21                2) Armistead, Chandler 20         
     3) Bianco, Christine 20            4) Kula, Audrey 17                
                  28.50       59.71 (59.71)   1:32.05 (1:32.05)   2:04.42 (2:04.42)
        2:32.32 (27.90)     3:03.00 (58.58)   3:35.32 (1:30.90)   4:07.71 (2:03.29)
        4:22.12 (14.41)     5:07.30 (59.59)   5:39.60 (1:31.89)   6:10.54 (2:02.83)
        6:37.31 (26.77)     7:07.06 (56.52)   7:38.04 (1:27.50)   8:09.94 (1:59.40)
 16 Rollins College  'B'                             NT    8:48.31          2  
     1) Sigaty, Christine 19            2) McKnulty-Kowal, Kelsey 19      
     3) Stuckey, Kayla 18               4) Alexander, Grace 20            
                  30.59   1:04.87 (1:04.87)   1:40.97 (1:40.97)   2:16.75 (2:16.75)
        2:46.32 (29.57)   3:19.92 (1:03.17)   3:54.74 (1:37.99)   4:29.70 (2:12.95)
        4:58.17 (28.47)   5:30.93 (1:01.23)   6:05.42 (1:35.72)   6:39.58 (2:09.88)
        7:08.99 (29.41)   7:41.76 (1:02.18)   8:15.13 (1:35.55)   8:48.31 (2:08.73)
 
Event 28  Men Open 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Fastest Heat Swum During Finals
        6:25.90  A NCAA
        6:29.48  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'              6:45.50    6:40.59         40  
     1) Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo 18      2) Curby, Matt 19                 
     3) Rousseau, Sebastien 21          4) Cieslak, Marcin 20             
                  24.04       49.50 (49.50)   1:15.07 (1:15.07)   1:40.13 (1:40.13)
        2:03.15 (23.02)     2:28.36 (48.23)   2:54.52 (1:14.39)   3:20.22 (1:40.09)
        3:43.34 (23.12)     4:08.91 (48.69)   4:34.62 (1:14.40)   4:59.38 (1:39.16)
        5:22.58 (23.20)     5:48.42 (49.04)   6:14.71 (1:15.33)   6:40.59 (1:41.21)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'B'              6:47.00    6:43.01         34  
     1) Signorin, Connor 20             2) Caldwell, Nicholas 19          
     3) Omana, Carlos 19                4) Werner, Pawel 19               
                  23.83       49.37 (49.37)   1:15.39 (1:15.39)   1:40.29 (1:40.29)
        2:03.23 (22.94)     2:28.73 (48.44)   2:55.04 (1:14.75)   3:20.72 (1:40.43)
        3:44.37 (23.65)     4:10.97 (50.25)   4:37.82 (1:17.10)   5:04.44 (1:43.72)
        5:26.79 (22.35)     5:51.93 (47.49)   6:18.02 (1:13.58)   6:43.01 (1:38.57)
  3 Florida State University-FL  'A'            6:49.58    6:57.50         32  
     1) Rogers, Kevin 19                2) McMurry, Anthony 18            
     3) Bailey, Trice 21                4) Swanbeck, Robert 20            
                  24.35       50.75 (50.75)   1:17.07 (1:17.07)                    
            2:08.80 ( )         2:35.65 ( )         3:02.00 ( )         3:28.50 ( )
        3:52.36 (23.86)     4:19.33 (50.83)   4:45.86 (1:17.36)   5:12.55 (1:44.05)
        5:35.78 (23.23)     6:02.32 (49.77)   6:29.51 (1:16.96)   6:57.50 (1:44.95)
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'            7:00.54    7:00.08         30  
     1) Murray, Paul 20                 2) Taddeo, Jonathan 20            
     3) Marsolek, Dylan 18              4) Morrison, Brad 21              
                  24.53       51.35 (51.35)   1:18.54 (1:18.54)   1:44.34 (1:44.34)
        2:08.33 (23.99)     2:35.57 (51.23)   3:02.84 (1:18.50)   3:29.89 (1:45.55)
        3:54.04 (24.15)     4:20.91 (51.02)   4:48.06 (1:18.17)   5:15.25 (1:45.36)
        5:39.61 (24.36)     6:06.39 (51.14)   6:33.05 (1:17.80)   7:00.08 (1:44.83)
  5 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'A'        6:57.82    7:01.39         28  
     1) Nordstrand, Oskar 21            2) Davis, Joshua 20               
     3) Mehlan, Florian 22              4) Zizlin, Michael 20             
                  24.70       50.93 (50.93)   1:17.66 (1:17.66)   1:44.20 (1:44.20)
        2:08.46 (24.26)     2:36.17 (51.97)   3:04.13 (1:19.93)   3:31.21 (1:47.01)
        3:55.27 (24.06)     4:22.33 (51.12)   4:49.91 (1:18.70)   5:16.55 (1:45.34)
        5:40.92 (24.37)     6:07.92 (51.37)   6:35.18 (1:18.63)   7:01.39 (1:44.84)
  6 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'         6:38.22    7:04.16         26  
     1) Burtez, Matthieu 19             2) Williams, Eric 22              
     3) Steele, Joey 19                 4) Walsh, John 20                 
                  24.66       50.86 (50.86)   1:17.87 (1:17.87)   1:44.98 (1:44.98)
        2:08.62 (23.64)     2:36.23 (51.25)   3:04.48 (1:19.50)   3:29.28 (1:44.30)
        3:53.65 (24.37)     4:21.08 (51.80)   4:49.40 (1:20.12)   5:17.41 (1:48.13)
        5:41.08 (23.67)     6:08.13 (50.72)   6:36.36 (1:18.95)   7:04.16 (1:46.75)
  7 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'B'        7:05.48    7:07.76         24  
     1) Hayes, John Michael 21          2) Cates, Addison 19              
     3) Pombo, Santiago 22              4) Simpson, Esau 21               
                  25.11       52.31 (52.31)   1:20.04 (1:20.04)   1:47.42 (1:47.42)
        2:11.77 (24.35)     2:39.27 (51.85)   3:07.07 (1:19.65)   3:34.13 (1:46.71)
        3:57.87 (23.74)     4:24.23 (50.10)   4:51.93 (1:17.80)   5:20.39 (1:46.26)
        5:44.43 (24.04)     6:11.47 (51.08)   6:39.49 (1:19.10)   7:07.76 (1:47.37)
  8 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'              NT    7:19.69         22  
     1) Swartsel, Hunter 18             2) Erton, Erik 20                 
     3) Gunn, Adam 18                   4) Gunn, Ross 21                  
                  25.24       53.13 (53.13)   1:20.78 (1:20.78)   1:48.38 (1:48.38)
        2:13.70 (25.32)     2:42.40 (54.02)   3:12.32 (1:23.94)   3:41.35 (1:52.97)
        4:05.93 (24.58)     4:34.26 (52.91)   5:02.80 (1:21.45)   5:30.03 (1:48.68)
        5:54.13 (24.10)     6:21.93 (51.90)   6:50.91 (1:20.88)   7:19.69 (1:49.66)
  9 Rollins College  'A'                        7:02.77    7:38.67         18  
     1) Wright, Taylor 18               2) Sanborn, Brian 21              
     3) Mazur, Daniel 19                4) Weinstein, Michael 22          
                  25.43       53.70 (53.70)   1:24.40 (1:24.40)   1:54.84 (1:54.84)
        2:20.70 (25.86)     2:51.17 (56.33)   3:22.52 (1:27.68)   3:52.48 (1:57.64)
        4:18.57 (26.09)     4:48.30 (55.82)   5:19.21 (1:26.73)   5:49.84 (1:57.36)
        6:13.98 (24.14)     6:41.78 (51.94)   7:10.09 (1:20.25)   7:38.67 (1:48.83)
 10 Rollins College  'B'                             NT    8:04.74         14  
     1) Solloway, Eric 18               2) Powers, Taylor 19              
     3) Orbegosa, Luis 18               4) Tarkenton, William 19          
                  26.37       55.24 (55.24)   1:25.19 (1:25.19)   1:54.54 (1:54.54)
        2:20.59 (26.05)     2:49.93 (55.39)   3:22.28 (1:27.74)   3:55.53 (2:00.99)
        4:22.87 (27.34)     4:53.37 (57.84)   5:29.72 (1:34.19)   6:05.07 (2:09.54)
        6:31.33 (26.26)     7:02.04 (56.97)   7:32.84 (1:27.77)   8:04.74 (1:59.67)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Florida, University of            780.5   2. Florida State University          512.5
  3. University of Miami (Fl)            445   4. Florida Gulf Coast University       439
  5. Florida Atlantic University         280   6. University of North Florida         192
  7. Nova SouthEastern University        113   8. Rollins College                      10
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Florida, University of              837   2. Florida State University            624
  3. Florida Atlantic University         431   4. Nova SouthEastern University        364
  5. Rollins College                      94   6. University of Miami (Fl)             37

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.