Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/30/2012 08:41 PM
               Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:26.90   3/16/2008 Arizona, Arizona                           
                         L Jackson, Lacey Nymeyer, A Turner, T Baughman    
 Meet Record: @ 1:29.49   12/5/2008 University of MINNESOTA -TC, Minnesota     
                         S Busack, M McCarthy, K Jamison, M Radecke        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                     1:31.70    1:29.49@  40  
     1) Hinds, Natalie A FR             2) r:0.30 Zalewski, Ellese JR     
     3) r:0.11 McKnight, Lindsey FR     4) r:0.09 Frehling, Kaitlin JR    
     r:+0.72  10.86    22.37    10.72    22.41    10.47    22.29    10.73    22.42
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'            1:28.46    1:30.55   34  
     1) Martin, Ivy J SO                2) r:0.31 Martin, Ruby SR         
     3) r:0.43 Palm, Rebecka JR         4) r:0.11 Van Hout, Aja SO        
     r:+0.69  11.00    22.78    10.54    22.39    10.98    22.91    10.57    22.47
  3 Stanford University-PC  'A'                       1:35.49    1:30.82   32  
     1) Schaefer, Maddy A SO            2) r:0.16 Ama, Julia FR           
     3) r:0.01 Dirado, Maya JR          4) r:0.25 Murez, Andi SR          
     r:+0.73  10.92    22.66    10.77    23.11    10.77    22.84    10.55    22.21
  4 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                     1:36.16    1:31.42   30  
     1) Williams, Michelle JR           2) r:0.19 Detro, Megan SR         
     3) r:0.43 Jongekrijg, Annie FR     4) r:0.17 Schmidtke, Aliena SO    
     r:+0.77  11.25    23.01    10.70    22.68    10.80    22.98    10.73    22.75
  5 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                 1:34.44    1:31.44   28  
     1) Galletti, Cat A FR              2) r:0.14 Ryan, Kelly JR          
     3) r:0.34 Holden, Kim SR           4) r:0.18 Reaney, Emma SO         
     r:+0.71  11.33    23.29    10.55    22.52    11.03    23.05    10.88    22.58
  6 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                     1:36.90    1:31.89   26  
     1) Vance, Ashley D SO              2) r:+0.0 Moran, Kelsey SR        
     3) r:0.20 Kontrimas, Kristina JR   4) r:0.07 Cater, Phoebe JR        
     r:+0.76  11.37    24.95     9.26    21.23    10.78    22.85    10.66    22.86
  7 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'              1:33.18    1:32.00   24  
     1) Barczak, Nikki E SO             2) r:0.15 Nolan, Katie SR         
     3) r:0.21 Lincoln, Hannah FR       4) r:0.39 Hardesty, Allie FR      
     r:+0.70  11.43    23.35    10.68    22.53    10.74    23.03    11.06    23.09
  8 University of Florida-FL  'B'                     1:33.70    1:32.88   22  
     1) Russell, Sinead C FR            2) r:0.13 Kuhn, Sierra FR         
     3) r:0.31 Linn, Ashlee FR          4) r:0.27 McLean, Shelby SO       
     r:+0.72  11.27    23.14    11.02    23.23    10.91    22.75    11.36    23.76
  9 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'              1:33.79    1:33.30   18  
     1) Earp, Lauren H FR               2) r:0.11 Siverling, Danielle SO  
     3) r:0.08 Jansen, Danielle JR      4) r:0.09 Blalock, Cari JR        
     r:+0.75  11.17    23.38    11.09    23.20    11.01    23.21    11.02    23.51
 10 Stanford University-PC  'B'                       1:38.00    1:33.52   14  
     1) Olsen, Katie K SO               2) r:0.35 Pulte, Jaynie FR        
     3) r:0.22 Whitford, Alex JR        4) r:0.11 Sims, Haley SO          
     r:+0.79  11.43    23.74    11.22    23.71    10.64    22.86    10.92    23.21
 11 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'            1:32.28    1:33.55   12  
     1) Miller, Laura M SR              2) r:0.26 Tamblyn, Annie FR       
     3) r:0.26 Nelson, Trish JR         4) r:0.29 Loper, Ally SO          
     r:+0.70  11.45    23.38    11.03    23.09    11.14    23.28    11.59    23.80
 12 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                 1:35.23    1:34.36   10  
     1) McDonough, Christen M JR        2) r:0.29 Scott, Lauren SR        
     3) r:0.29 Masciantonio, Mikelle JR 4) r:0.44 Bessire, Suzanne SO     
     r:+0.68  11.39    23.77    10.98    23.12    11.28    23.74    11.49    23.73
 13 Stanford University-PC  'C'                       1:39.00   x1:34.56  
     1) Hammes, Jessie L SR             2) r:0.20 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan S
     3) r:0.24 Giberson, Sara JR        4) r:0.20 Durant, Natalie SR      
     r:+0.72  11.77    24.31    11.19    23.57    10.95    22.82    11.13    23.86
 14 Ohio State University-OH  'C'                     1:37.20   x1:34.87  
     1) Luchansky, Katy E FR            2) r:0.09 Massey, Lauren SR       
     3) r:0.13 Dona, Reanna FR          4) r:0.12 Hammerberg, Kayla SO    
     r:+5.05  11.77    23.95    11.19    23.80    11.01    23.51    11.00    23.61
 15 Indiana University-IN  'A'                        1:33.20    1:35.33    8  
     1) Delay, Sara SO                  2) r:0.30 Armstrong, Stephanie JR 
     3) r:0.09 Bullard, Lexi FR         4) r:0.15 Vanden Noort, Guinevere 
     r:+0.75  11.39    23.51    11.31    24.01    11.24    23.93    11.25    23.88
 16 Ohio State University-OH  'D'                     1:36.45   x1:35.37  
     1) Severn, Angela V SR             2) r:0.47 Titus, Kelly JR         
     3) r:0.26 Draves, Shannon SR       4) r:0.21 Creran, Emily SR        
     r:+0.78  11.77    24.02    11.84    24.46    10.95    23.36    10.96    23.53
 17 University of Florida-FL  'C'                     1:36.00   x1:36.46  
     1) Neidigh, Lauren SO              2) r:0.08 McKnight, Taylor JR     
     3) r:0.14 Roy, Taylor FR           4) r:0.16 Stephens, Summer SO     
     r:+0.78  11.83    24.02    11.30    24.00    11.39    24.01    11.64    24.43
 18 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'C'            1:35.58   x1:36.70  
     1) Johnson, Rachel FR              2) r:0.31 Meinholz, Elle SR       
     3) r:0.16 Kruszewski, Karissa SR   4) r:0.30 Criter, Kate FR         
     r:+0.75  11.92    24.60    11.55    24.05    11.56    24.23    11.43    23.82
 19 Ohio State University-OH  'E'                     1:37.89   x1:38.67  
     1) Dzierzak, Rachael E FR          2) r:0.52 Lynch, Makena SO        
     3) r:0.28 Lazor, Annie FR          4) r:0.19 Spurling, Lisa JR       
     r:+0.83  11.90    24.35    12.00    24.89    11.71    24.80    11.79    24.63
 20 Ohio State University-OH  'G'                     1:41.50   x1:38.78  
     1) Gillig, Annie B FR              2) r:0.34 Craft, Sara FR          
     3) r:0.31 McNulty, Kelly FR        4) r:0.46 Cruzan, Mary JR         
     r:+0.78  12.07    24.66    11.48    24.05    11.81    25.02    11.92    25.05
 21 Ohio State University-OH  'F'                     1:39.90   x1:39.83  
     1) Fulcher, Kristyn K JR           2) r:0.62 Dunseith, Erin FR       
     3) r:0.17 Gill, Nichole FR         4) r:0.58 Davis, Lauren SO        
     r:+0.77  12.01    24.58    12.52    25.56    11.65    24.57    12.07    25.12
 22 Indiana University-IN  'B'                        1:38.21    1:40.46    6  
     1) Lamberson, Allie FR             2) r:0.29 Carroll, Shelby FR      
     3) r:0.22 Thompson, Rachel FR      4) r:0.16 Webb, Lonnie SO         
     r:+0.84  12.17    24.90    12.07    25.10    12.04    25.63    11.76    24.83
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:17.21   2/16/2007 Northwestern University, Northwestern      
                         K Bubolz, M Grevers, B Barbic, M Alexandrov       
 Meet Record: @ 1:17.84  11/30/2012 Ohio State University, OSU Swimming        
                         J Schnur, Z Birnbrich, Z Holmes, T Phillips       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                     1:20.79    1:17.84@  40  
     1) Schnur, Jason A SR              2) r:0.05 Birnbrich, Zach SR      
     3) r:0.09 Holmes, Zach SR          4) r:0.24 Phillips, Tim JR        
      r:+5.62  9.74    19.95     8.92    19.25     8.95    19.20     9.03    19.44
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                     1:18.50    1:19.94   34  
     1) deBorde, Bradley T JR           2) r:0.25 Curby, Matthew SO       
     3) r:0.09 Homer, Christian-Paul SO 4) r:0.19 Munch, Richard SO       
      r:+0.65  9.76    19.97     9.64    20.12     9.25    19.94     9.44    19.91
  3 University of Florida-FL  'B'                     1:22.00    1:21.12   32  
     1) Cieslak, Marcin JR              2) r:0.08 Rousseau, Sebastien SR  
     3) r:0.34 Solaeche Gomez, Eduardo  4) r:0.03 Goossen, Levar JR       
      r:+4.37  9.98    20.38     9.15    19.66     9.87    20.70     9.48    20.38
  4 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                     1:21.53    1:21.27   30  
     1) Fleagle, Josh W FR              2) r:0.09 Disalle, Michael SO     
     3) r:0.09 Slater, Andrew SR        4) r:0.48 Disalle, Dan Iii FR     
      r:+2.57  9.87    20.51     9.28    19.67     9.71    20.32    10.01    20.77
  5 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'              1:21.71    1:21.71   28  
     1) Ficker, Kyle C JR               2) r:0.26 Lewis, Sam FR           
     3) r:0.24 Heck, Logan FR           4) r:0.21 Sullivan, Sean FR       
     r:+3.27  10.07    20.73     9.47    20.30     9.62    20.35     9.46    20.33
  6 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'              1:24.08    1:22.71   26  
     1) Graesser, Nic D FR              2) r:0.35 Gianino, Alex JR        
     3) r:0.29 Colley, Ben FR           4) r:0.25 Dillon, Brad JR         
     r:+0.76  10.26    20.75     9.94    20.75     9.63    20.49     9.77    20.72
  7 Ohio State University-OH  'C'                     1:23.74   x1:23.80  
     1) Meldon, Michael C SO            2) r:0.30 Hutchinson, Alex FR     
     3) r:0.14 Wolfe, Gunnar FR         4) r:0.26 Bubb, Ryan JR           
     r:+3.69  10.19    20.98     9.84    20.70     9.92    21.22     9.73    20.90
  8 Ohio State University-OH  'D'                     1:24.91   x1:24.15  
     1) Decker, Samuel J FR             2) r:0.36 Johnson, Sean SO        
     3) r:0.22 Trebilcock, Gavin SO     4) r:0.33 Callahan, Keeler FR     
     r:+0.73  10.33    21.23     9.94    21.02     9.84    20.79    10.12    21.11
  9 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'            1:24.83    1:24.27   24  
     1) O'Donnell, Ryan FR              2) r:0.20 Byrd, Austin FR         
     3) r:0.15 Cox, Austin SR           4) r:0.35 O'Donnell, Brandon SR   
     r:+0.71  10.34    21.35     9.86    20.82     9.83    20.90    10.07    21.20
 10 University of Florida-FL  'C'                     1:24.00   x1:26.24  
     1) Hamilton, Colin J SO            2) r:0.33 Martin, Cameron SR      
     3) r:0.27 Curley, Harrison SO      4) r:0.41 Torres, Luke FR         
     r:+2.88  10.61    21.74    10.10    21.35    10.57    22.34    10.05    20.81
 11 Indiana University-IN  'A'                        1:24.82    1:27.04   22  
     1) Roach, Nolan D FR               2) r:0.25 Kelzer, Jacob FR        
     3) r:0.33 Schwab, Nick SR          4) r:0.41 Shoaff Fellows, Henry FR
     r:+0.70  10.61    21.63    10.27    21.64    10.69    21.84    10.74    21.93
 12 Indiana University-IN  'B'                        1:28.36    1:27.48   18  
     1) Johnson, Kyle A FR              2) r:0.09 Winck, John FR          
     3) r:0.22 Saunders, Austin FR      4) r:0.24 Mohler, Michael JR      
     r:+0.75  10.70    22.12    10.44    22.14    10.02    21.47    10.40    21.75
 13 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'C'            1:27.56    1:27.66   14  
     1) Criss, Austin FR                2) r:0.51 Thompson, TJ FR         
     3) r:0.34 Nielsen, Andrew SO       4) r:0.20 Wiederecht, Chris SR    
     r:+0.76  10.78    22.00    10.73    22.01    10.53    21.93    10.28    21.72
 14 Indiana University-IN  'C'                             NT   x1:29.00  
     1) Powell, Joe R SO                2) r:0.20 Downey, Ryan SR         
     3) r:0.26 Hanekamp, Rudi SO        4) r:0.29 Aarons, Brent FR        
     r:+0.65  10.61    22.03    10.98    22.93    10.49    22.18    10.34    21.86
 -- Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'            1:20.99         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Lester, Dan S SR                2) r:0.20 Zito, Damon SO          
     3) r:0.31 Mulchrone, Garrett SR    4) r:-0.02 Hicks, Tyler FR        
      r:+4.86  9.86    20.33     9.87    20.79     9.97    20.76     9.95    21.01
 -- Indiana University-IN  'D'                             NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Goss, Curtis S FR               2) r:0.37 Kurz, Seth FR           
     3) r:0.07 Stack, Michael FR        4) r:-0.03 Smith, Grayson FR      
     r:+0.71  11.33    23.46    11.42    23.73    11.48    24.10    10.22    21.77
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'E'                     1:26.26         NS  
     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:33.60   3/16/2008 Caroline Burckle, Florida                  
 Meet Record: @ 4:34.42  11/30/2012 Stephanie N Peacock, UNC                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peacock, Stephanie N      JR UNC-NC               4:37.10    4:34.42@  20  
     r:+0.83  25.66   27.50   27.60   27.69   27.72   27.78   27.63   27.73
      27.74   27.37                                                
  2 Beisel, Elizabeth L       JR FLOR-FL              4:43.17    4:34.54   17  
     r:+0.72  25.28   27.68   27.73   27.71   27.80   27.67   27.75   27.86
      27.92   27.14                                                
  3 Thielmann, Jessica J      FR FLOR-FL              4:45.25    4:39.97   16  
     r:+0.80  26.48   28.09   28.29   28.35   28.37   27.86   28.00   28.20
      28.60   27.73                                                
  4 Anderson, Julia A         FR STAN-PC              4:47.42    4:43.32   15  
     r:+0.73  26.49   28.74   28.96   28.82   28.76   28.90   28.90   28.89
      27.67   27.19                                                
  5 Dubrasky, Molly J         SO FLOR-FL              4:45.81    4:44.16   14  
     r:+0.84  26.32   28.15   28.38   28.73   28.99   28.95   28.98   29.08
      28.91   27.67                                                
  6 Siverling, Danielle N     SO UNC-NC               4:44.58    4:44.97   13  
     r:+0.73  25.99   28.01   28.59   28.74   28.80   28.71   29.11   29.34
      29.28   28.40                                                
  7 Norris, Alex E            JR Osu Swimming-OH      4:45.14    4:45.39   12  
     r:+0.79  26.39   28.46   28.58   29.20   28.94   28.76   28.81   29.10
      28.98   28.17                                                
  8 Rudolph, Jackie E         SR UNC-NC               4:47.57    4:47.29   11  
     r:+0.77  26.86   28.63   28.99   29.07   29.14   29.06   29.08   29.15
      29.23   28.08                                                
  9 Baird, Kelly Ann A        JR Osu Swimming-OH      4:45.36    4:47.83    9  
     r:+0.77  26.53   28.58   28.60   28.78   28.67   28.98   29.27   29.37
      29.44   29.61                                                
 10 Nunn, Emma C              FR UNC-NC               4:48.07    4:49.67    7  
     r:+0.82  26.51   29.05   29.20   28.95   28.99   29.03   29.24   29.48
      30.09   29.13                                                
B - Final
 11 Bohunicky, Jamie L        SR FLOR-FL              4:49.51    4:43.28    6  
     r:+0.77  27.05   28.68   28.84   29.06   28.85   28.43   28.50   28.33
      28.15   27.39                                                
 12 Mathieu, Alicia L         JR FLOR-FL              4:49.82    4:43.47    5  
     r:+0.90  26.90   28.26   28.47   28.63   28.67   28.64   28.79   28.77
      28.61   27.73                                                
 13 Taylor, Andie M           JR STAN-PC              4:48.17    4:43.92    4  
     r:+0.84  26.66   28.71   28.88   28.84   28.74   28.70   28.48   28.35
      28.57   27.99                                                
 14 Brown, Allison M          FR STAN-PC              4:50.66    4:47.40    3  
     r:+0.76  26.91   28.74   29.04   28.84   28.93   28.92   28.99   29.23
      29.18   28.62                                                
 15 Smith, Jordan N           SO FLOR-FL              4:48.53    4:47.72    2  
     r:+0.78  26.82   28.86   29.23   29.15   29.09   29.11   28.93   29.02
      29.11   28.40                                                
 16 Titus, Kelly P            JR Osu Swimming-OH      4:48.89    4:48.55    1  
     r:+0.84  26.90   28.61   28.95   28.99   29.02   29.09   29.12   29.22
      29.39   29.26                                                
 17 Thayer, Annemarie P       SO STAN-PC              4:50.65    4:50.46  
     r:+0.81  26.57   28.84   29.10   29.19   29.33   29.44   29.61   29.55
      29.62   29.21                                                
 18 Stitski, Monika J         SR Wisconsin-WI         4:52.01    4:51.58  
     r:+0.82  27.09   28.86   28.92   28.98   29.12   29.33   29.68   29.86
      30.16   29.58                                                
 19 Malandra, Jaime L         SR Notre Dame-IN        4:52.02    4:51.76  
     r:+0.87  27.37   28.86   29.25   29.47   29.57   29.30   29.55   29.51
      29.60   29.28                                                
 20 Napier, Savannah B        SO FLOR-FL              4:51.30    4:54.32  
     r:+0.71  27.18   28.98   29.20   29.42   29.56   29.70   29.92   30.48
      30.28   29.60                                                
C - Final
 21 Earp, Lauren H            FR UNC-NC               4:52.86    4:50.40  
     r:+0.77  26.51   29.19   30.06   29.62   29.66   28.98   29.96   29.66
      29.47   27.29                                                
 22 Holtzen, Jenny M          FR Wisconsin-WI         4:53.64    4:50.86  
     r:+0.74  27.29   29.19   29.61   29.50   29.49   29.37   29.29   29.28
      29.23   28.61                                                
 23 Arnold, Allison A         JR STAN-PC              4:53.59    4:51.48  
     r:+0.76  27.24   29.18   30.11   29.93   29.79   29.48   29.60   29.36
      28.82   27.97                                                
 24 Cassidy, Victoria R       JR Texas-ST             4:53.23    4:51.75  
     r:+0.76  26.95   29.27   29.78   29.74   29.45   29.51   29.33   29.64
      29.44   28.64                                                
 25 Hoover, Meredith V        JR UNC-NC               4:52.44    4:51.76  
     r:+0.81  27.92   30.12   29.78   29.96   29.72   29.33   29.17   29.02
      28.84   27.90                                                
 26 Harrison, Annie M         FR UNC-NC               4:53.18    4:53.58  
     r:+0.84  27.39   29.35   29.56   29.83   29.61   29.51   29.65   30.06
      29.59   29.03                                                
 27 Fredlake, Grace C         SR Notre Dame-IN        4:55.27    4:54.36  
     r:+0.82  27.44   29.39   29.71   29.89   29.99   29.81   29.86   29.82
      29.68   28.77                                                
 28 Konetzke, Colleen         FR Wisconsin-WI         4:55.26    4:54.67  
     r:+0.81  26.66   28.59   29.14   29.83   29.80   30.20   30.23   30.31
      30.46   29.45                                                
 29 Loper, Ally L             SO Wisconsin-WI         4:52.38    4:54.95  
     r:+0.84  26.99   29.23   29.70   30.00   29.54   29.65   30.03   29.95
      30.18   29.68                                                
 30 Palm, Caroline E          SO Wisconsin-WI         4:53.86    4:55.22  
     r:+0.77  27.21   29.50   29.76   30.06   29.83   29.85   29.82   29.95
      29.93   29.31                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:14.22   12/2/2010 Michael Klueh, TXLA-ST                     
 Meet Record: @ 4:19.13   12/2/2011 Alex K Miller, OSU Swimming                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Miller, Alex K            JR Osu Swimming-OH      4:20.06    4:19.51   20  
     r:+0.75  23.48   25.58   25.96   26.19   26.38   26.51   26.58   26.63
      26.52   25.68                                                
  2 Weiss, Michael T          SR Wisconsin-WI         4:23.63    4:21.23   17  
     r:+0.74  23.63   25.72   26.18   26.54   26.45   26.76   26.53   26.81
      26.69   25.92                                                
  3 Stilley, JT T             JR UNC-NC               4:23.78    4:21.68   15.5
     r:+0.69  24.19   26.03   26.44   26.51   26.44   26.72   26.82   26.53
      26.31   25.69                                                
  3 Signorin, Connor J        JR FLOR-FL              4:23.19    4:21.68   15.5
     r:+0.72  23.89   26.35   26.46   26.57   26.48   26.76   26.57   26.61
      26.54   25.45                                                
  5 Rosenbaum, Ryan B         FR FLOR-FL              4:25.63    4:22.43   14  
     r:+0.76  23.69   26.26   26.71   26.80   26.91   27.19   26.10   26.57
      26.20   26.00                                                
  6 Hinshaw, Ryan M           SR Hoosiers-IN          4:26.04    4:22.44   13  
     r:+0.82  24.34   26.18   26.21   26.40   26.69   26.79   26.61   26.76
      26.57   25.89                                                
  7 Nagle, Brett E            SR UNC-NC               4:23.09    4:22.94   12  
     r:+0.74  24.25   26.15   26.66   26.84   26.81   26.86   26.70   26.91
      26.19   25.57                                                
  8 Holmes, Zach J            SR Osu Swimming-OH      4:24.73    4:24.83   11  
     r:+0.73  23.28   25.83   26.56   26.84   26.82   26.85   27.14   27.75
      27.57   26.19                                                
  9 Williams, Rowan S         SO Osu Swimming-OH      4:21.85    4:25.39    9  
     r:+0.72  23.76   25.80   26.24   26.38   26.46   27.15   27.30   27.44
      27.84   27.02                                                
 10 Dillon, Brad J            JR UNC-NC               4:25.10    4:28.48    7  
     r:+0.73  24.40   26.14   26.72   26.82   27.02   27.24   27.60   27.66
      27.85   27.03                                                
B - Final
 11 Luchsinger, Tom J         SR UNC-NC               4:26.88    4:24.75    6  
     r:+0.69  24.32   26.49   27.12   27.03   27.22   26.62   26.78   26.65
      26.86   25.66                                                
 12 Frayler, Arthur D         FR FLOR-FL              4:29.60    4:24.94    5  
     r:+0.90  24.59   26.54   26.87   27.03   27.16   26.79   26.79   27.03
      26.72   25.42                                                
 13 Werner, Pawel M           FR FLOR-FL              4:29.74    4:25.43    4  
     r:+0.72  24.29   27.15   27.34   27.45   27.22   27.35   27.34   26.63
      26.06   24.60                                                
 14 Kaisrlik, Justin E        FR FLOR-FL              4:29.36    4:26.79    3  
     r:+0.66  24.08   26.62   26.42   26.79   27.11   27.01   27.40   27.67
      27.33   26.36                                                
 15 Veale, Thomas M           SO FLOR-FL              4:27.59    4:26.90    2  
     r:+0.80  24.66   26.63   26.70   26.65   26.99   27.13   27.04   27.38
      27.67   26.05                                                
 16 Gaylor, John P            SO UNC-NC               4:30.61    4:29.80    1  
     r:+0.72  24.54   26.69   27.18   27.22   27.34   27.15   27.40   27.47
      27.70   27.11                                                
 17 Manganiello, Austin R     FR FLOR-FL              4:26.95    4:30.23  
     r:+0.69  24.15   26.72   27.40   27.54   27.50   27.26   27.38   27.53
      27.72   27.03                                                
 18 Stirton, Luke A           SR Osu Swimming-OH      4:29.44    4:30.98  
     r:+0.76  24.53   27.03   27.20   27.42   27.61   27.26   27.50   27.36
      27.67   27.40                                                
 19 Silva, William B          SO FLOR-FL              4:29.21    4:31.10  
     r:+0.74  24.78   26.63   27.14   27.37   27.43   27.42   27.50   27.51
      27.80   27.52                                                
 20 Hines, Tyler E            JR Wisconsin-WI         4:30.38    4:32.62  
     r:+0.76  24.27   26.78   27.05   26.98   27.20   27.77   28.26   28.47
      27.94   27.90                                                
C - Final
 21 Taylor, Jason S           SR FLOR-FL              4:31.09    4:21.82  
     r:+0.78  24.57   26.29   26.51   26.73   26.70   26.56   26.25   26.23
      26.15   25.83                                                
 22 Bull, Adam H              FR FLOR-FL              4:32.74    4:29.14  
     r:+0.81  25.57   27.31   27.32   26.95   27.37   26.94   27.04   27.18
      26.92   26.54                                                
 23 DeForest, Mitch M         FR UNC-NC               4:30.87    4:29.16  
     r:+0.76  25.02   26.87   27.14   27.37   27.01   27.23   26.98   27.34
      27.66   26.54                                                
 24 Anderson, Josh D          FR Wisconsin-WI         4:33.53    4:31.36  
     r:+0.75  24.89   27.06   27.15   27.33   27.37   27.54   27.70   28.01
      27.46   26.85                                                
 25 Osterhage, Alex A         SO Osu Swimming-OH      4:31.68    4:33.01  
     r:+0.69  24.74   26.97   27.37   27.62   27.84   27.49   27.89   28.25
      27.69   27.15                                                
 26 Boggs, Ian F              SO Hoosiers-IN          4:33.79    4:33.27  
     r:+0.74  25.31   27.11   27.32   27.54   27.69   27.80   27.87   27.89
      27.69   27.05                                                
 27 O'Connor, Daniel J        JR UNC-NC               4:33.98    4:34.31  
     r:+0.73  25.14   26.80   27.25   27.51   27.62   27.59   28.13   28.33
      28.43   27.51                                                
 28 Zito, Damon J             SO Wisconsin-WI         4:33.52    4:35.55  
     r:+0.75  24.80   27.23   27.76   28.24   28.22   27.77   28.30   28.04
      28.04   27.15                                                
 29 Wrightson, Nick A         SO Osu Swimming-OH      4:31.84    4:36.05  
     r:+0.78  24.25   26.94   27.27   27.41   27.50   28.13   28.81   29.01
      28.69   28.04                                                
 30 Cox, Austin T             SR Wisconsin-WI         4:33.91    4:40.12  
     r:+0.70  25.13   26.99   27.61   28.10   28.62   28.74   28.62   28.74
      29.08   28.49                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:53.47   12/3/2010 Katinka Hosszu, Southern Calif             
 Meet Record: @ 1:55.05  11/30/2012 Emma C Reaney, Notre Dame                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reaney, Emma C            SO Notre Dame-IN        1:55.27    1:55.05@  20  
     r:+0.79  25.35   29.19   33.03   27.48                                
  2 Dirado, Maya J            JR STAN-PC              2:00.48    1:56.19   17  
     r:+0.75  25.96   28.06   34.49   27.68                                
  3 Blalock, Cari R           JR UNC-NC               1:58.86    1:58.40   16  
     r:+0.75  25.93   29.52   35.08   27.87                                
  4 Haase, Sarah B            FR STAN-PC              2:01.99    1:59.99   15  
     r:+0.72  26.23   31.03   33.88   28.85                                
  5 Nolan, Katie M            SR UNC-NC               1:59.65    2:00.04   14  
     r:+0.73  25.50   29.59   36.43   28.52                                
  6 Severn, Angela V          SR Osu Swimming-OH      2:00.75    2:00.73   13  
     r:+0.78  26.56   31.44   34.98   27.75                                
  7 Rainer, Rebecca L         SO FLOR-FL              2:00.58    2:00.84   12  
     r:+0.84  26.54   30.68   34.95   28.67                                
  8 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E  SR STAN-PC              2:01.30    2:01.08   11  
     r:+0.72  26.27   29.54   36.27   29.00                                
  9 Vance, Ashley D           SO Osu Swimming-OH      2:01.01    2:01.31    9  
     r:+0.78  26.73   30.90   35.18   28.50                                
 10 Creran, Emily F           SR Osu Swimming-OH      2:01.39    2:01.43    7  
     r:+0.81  26.54   30.11   36.34   28.44                                
B - Final
 11 McKnight, Lindsey L       FR FLOR-FL              2:02.57    1:58.42    6  
     r:+0.73  25.67   29.64   35.26   27.85                                
 12 Linn, Ashlee N            FR FLOR-FL              2:02.74    1:58.59    5  
     r:+0.76  26.97   28.87   35.43   27.32                                
 13 Burns, Maddy L            FR UNC-NC               2:02.75    2:01.72    4  
     r:+0.73  26.08   31.19   35.40   29.05                                
 14 Brooks, Rebecca J         SR UNC-NC               2:02.60    2:02.14    3  
     r:+0.78  27.07   29.98   35.84   29.25                                
 15 Lajnef, Sarra             SR FLOR-FL              2:02.18    2:02.22    2  
     r:+0.85  27.59   30.73   34.37   29.53                                
 16 Chen, Kirstie Y           JR STAN-PC              2:02.70    2:02.25    1  
     r:+0.72  26.43   30.42   36.78   28.62                                
 17 Canty, Rachel N           FR UNC-NC               2:02.32    2:02.40  
     r:+0.77  26.89   31.72   34.87   28.92                                
 18 Surhoff, Kendall B        FR UNC-NC               2:02.85    2:03.06  
     r:+0.75  26.27   31.56   36.94   28.29                                
 19 Miller, Laura M           SR Wisconsin-WI         2:02.55    2:03.83  
     r:+0.71  26.41   30.56   37.37   29.49                                
 20 Kuhn, Sierra L            FR FLOR-FL              2:02.76    2:03.92  
     r:+0.82  25.85   30.55   38.32   29.20                                
C - Final
 21 Luthersdottir, Hilda      JR FLOR-FL              2:03.59    2:00.53  
     r:+0.76  26.51   31.05   33.12   29.85                                
 22 Ross, Hannah M            SR Wisconsin-WI         2:03.31    2:00.91  
     r:+0.76  26.66   29.29   36.09   28.87                                
 23 Webber, Shelby J          SO Texas-ST             2:02.91    2:02.30  
     r:+0.75  26.35   30.29   36.82   28.84                                
 24 Van Hout, Aja R           SO Wisconsin-WI         2:02.94    2:02.65  
     r:+0.75  26.04   30.44   37.61   28.56                                
 25 Fulcher, Kristyn K        JR Osu Swimming-OH      2:03.11    2:02.69  
     r:+0.79  26.70   30.43   37.86   27.70                                
 25 Moss, KC C                FR STAN-PC              2:03.21    2:02.69  
     r:+0.85  27.01   30.43   35.90   29.35                                
 27 Bradford, Genevieve C     FR Notre Dame-IN        2:03.53    2:04.27  
     r:+0.84  26.91   31.47   36.32   29.57                                
 28 Smith, Carly L            JR UNC-NC               2:03.50    2:04.46  
     r:+0.69  26.42   30.01   38.63   29.40                                
 29 Draves, Shannon C         SR Osu Swimming-OH      2:03.19    2:04.51  
     r:+0.75  26.11   31.25   37.79   29.36                                
 30 Stephens, Summer L        SO FLOR-FL              2:03.62    2:05.24  
     r:+0.66  26.59   31.89   37.43   29.33                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:42.60   12/3/2010 Ryan Lochte, DBS-FL                        
 Meet Record: @ 1:44.02  11/30/2012 Sebastien D Rousseau, FLOR                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rousseau, Sebastien D     SR FLOR-FL              1:47.56    1:44.02@  20  
     r:+0.70  22.48   26.07   30.24   25.23                                
  2 Wallace, Dan J            SO FLOR-FL              1:48.27    1:44.94   17  
     r:+0.74  22.91   26.75   30.00   25.28                                
  3 Solaeche Gomez, Eduardo   SO FLOR-FL              1:45.97    1:45.67   16  
     r:+0.70  23.35   26.87   30.43   25.02                                
  4 Gercsak, Tamas            SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:47.19    1:46.09   15  
     r:+0.76  22.81   26.84   30.09   26.35                                
  5 Lester, Dan S             SR Wisconsin-WI         1:47.82    1:46.83   14  
     r:+0.71  22.70   26.74   31.57   25.82                                
  6 Trebilcock, Garrett L     JR Osu Swimming-OH      1:48.41    1:47.90   13  
     r:+0.70  23.24   27.19   31.82   25.65                                
  7 Zimmerman, Steven C       SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:47.16    1:47.93   12  
     r:+0.81  23.45   25.51   32.71   26.26                                
  8 Omana, Carlos T           SO FLOR-FL              1:48.09    1:48.35   11  
     r:+0.78  23.77   26.69   32.31   25.58                                
  9 Depietro, Christopher J   FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:49.01    1:48.69    9  
     r:+0.67  24.17   27.61   31.46   25.45                                
 10 Stevenson, Tyler K        SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:49.01    1:50.12    7  
     r:+0.65  23.66   27.94   31.08   27.44                                
B - Final
 11 Cieslak, Marcin           JR FLOR-FL              1:49.18    1:45.34    6  
     r:+0.71  23.07   26.43   31.33   24.51                                
 12 Kauffman, Jared R         SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:50.46    1:48.82    5  
     r:+0.74  23.64   28.16   31.54   25.48                                
 13 Curby, Matthew N          SO FLOR-FL              1:49.50    1:48.98    4  
     r:+0.72  23.83   27.96   31.68   25.51                                
 14 Gianino, Alex J           JR UNC-NC               1:49.14    1:49.10    3  
     r:+0.67  23.53   28.61   31.73   25.23                                
 15 Myers, Patrick M          SO UNC-NC               1:50.07    1:49.75    2  
     r:+0.70  24.11   27.45   32.83   25.36                                
 16 Kwatyra, Matt J           FR UNC-NC               1:50.37    1:49.91    1  
     r:+5.98  24.05   27.23   32.93   25.70                                
 17 Braun, Andrew S           SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:49.60    1:50.47  
     r:+0.73  24.45   27.90   31.68   26.44                                
 18 Gallagher, Michael J      JR Osu Swimming-OH      1:50.58    1:51.34  
     r:+0.78  23.86   27.74   33.30   26.44                                
 19 Stone, Dak J              JR Osu Swimming-OH      1:50.90    1:51.59  
     r:+0.80  24.78   27.62   30.58   28.61                                
 20 Bushman, John             FR Wisconsin-WI         1:51.28    1:51.96  
     r:+0.70  24.73   27.99   31.92   27.32                                
C - Final
 21 Elliott, Matthew D        SO FLOR-FL              1:51.37    1:47.93  
     r:+0.70  23.92   28.07   29.81   26.13                                
 22 Teduits, Drew R           SO Wisconsin-WI         1:51.92    1:50.13  
     r:+0.75  23.38   26.56   33.15   27.04                                
 23 Trebilcock, Gavin C       SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:51.34    1:51.00  
     r:+0.78  23.85   28.37   31.78   27.00                                
 24 Thompson, Matthew L       SO FLOR-FL              1:51.75    1:51.08  
     r:+0.76  23.69   26.22   34.51   26.66                                
 25 Morgan, David J           FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:51.72    1:51.31  
     r:+0.76  24.10   28.35   32.05   26.81                                
 26 Ringquist, Austin P       SO FLOR-FL              1:51.93    1:51.48  
     r:+0.70  24.15   27.02   33.96   26.35                                
 27 Bollerman, Brian S        SO UNC-NC               1:52.06    1:52.20  
     r:+0.73  24.38   28.82   32.28   26.72                                
 28 O'Donnell, Brandon P      SR Wisconsin-WI         1:51.64    1:52.21  
     r:+0.68  24.04   28.16   33.40   26.61                                
 29 Cowley, Chris J           SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:52.06    1:53.08  
     r:+0.75  24.60   28.76   31.80   27.92                                
 30 Bubb, Ryan D              JR Osu Swimming-OH      1:51.82    1:54.11  
     r:+0.74  24.05   27.92   34.11   28.03                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 21.69   3/16/2008 Lara Jackson, Arizona                        
 Meet Record: @ 22.18  11/30/2012 Maddy A Schaefer, STAN                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schaefer, Maddy A         SO STAN-PC                22.46      22.18@  20  
     r:+0.70  10.72   11.46                                                
  2 Martin, Ivy J             SO Wisconsin-WI           22.57      22.49   17  
     r:+0.68  10.87   11.62                                                
  3 Hinds, Natalie A          FR FLOR-FL                22.85      22.52   16  
     r:+0.75  10.89   11.63                                                
  4 Murez, Andi               SR STAN-PC                22.60      22.63   15  
     r:+0.79  11.08   11.55                                                
  5 Zalewski, Ellese          JR FLOR-FL                23.00      22.88   14  
     r:+0.80  11.25   11.63                                                
  6 Williams, Michelle        JR Osu Swimming-OH        22.93      22.94   13  
     r:+0.81  11.26   11.68                                                
  7 Martin, Ruby R            SR Wisconsin-WI           22.96      23.02   12  
     r:+0.80  11.13   11.89                                                
  8 Frehling, Kaitlin M       JR FLOR-FL                23.00      23.23   11  
     r:+0.66  11.31   11.92                                                
  9 Schmidtke, Aliena         SO Osu Swimming-OH        23.18      23.28    9  
     r:+0.74  11.37   11.91                                                
 10 Galletti, Cat A           FR Notre Dame-IN          23.04      23.37    7  
     r:+0.73  11.38   11.99                                                
B - Final
 11 Bohunicky, Jamie L        SR FLOR-FL                23.46      23.02    6  
          r:+0.74                                                          
 12 Barczak, Nikki E          SO UNC-NC                 23.28      23.30    5  
          r:+0.70                                                          
 13 Ryan, Kelly L             JR Notre Dame-IN          23.26      23.32    4  
          r:+3.53                                                          
 14 Van Hout, Aja R           SO Wisconsin-WI           23.58      23.39    3  
          r:+0.75                                                          
 15 Tamblyn, Annie E          FR Wisconsin-WI           23.52      23.40    2  
          r:+0.77                                                          
 16 Detro, Megan R            SR Osu Swimming-OH        23.21      23.42    1  
          r:+0.77                                                          
 17 Delay, Sara               SO Hoosiers-IN            23.24      23.45  
          r:+0.76                                                          
 17 Jongekrijg, Annie V       FR Osu Swimming-OH        23.40      23.45  
          r:+0.78                                                          
 19 Palm, Rebecka E           JR Wisconsin-WI           23.20      23.62  
          r:+0.72                                                          
 20 Pulte, Jaynie M           FR STAN-PC                23.58      23.72  
          r:+0.83                                                          
C - Final
 21 Lincoln, Hannah E         FR UNC-NC                 23.60      23.29  
          r:+0.76                                                          
 22 Olsen, Katie K            SO STAN-PC                23.61      23.47  
          r:+0.81                                                          
 23 Kontrimas, Kristina N     JR Osu Swimming-OH        23.66      23.65  
          r:+0.81                                                          
 24 Whitford, Alex A          JR STAN-PC                23.67      23.66  
          r:+0.82                                                          
 25 Sims, Haley E             SO STAN-PC                23.73      23.68  
          r:+0.69                                                          
 26 Nelson, Trish A           JR Wisconsin-WI           23.60      23.73  
          r:+0.74                                                          
 27 Hardesty, Allie A         FR UNC-NC                 23.66      23.79  
          r:+0.81                                                          
 28 Moran, Kelsey M           SR Osu Swimming-OH        23.87      23.94  
          r:+0.71                                                          
 29 Williams, Emily Rose      SO Texas-ST               23.80      24.04  
          r:+0.79                                                          
 30 McDonough, Christen M     JR Notre Dame-IN          23.81      24.06  
          r:+4.17                                                          
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 19.00   12/3/2010 Nathan Adrian, California-PC                 
 Meet Record: @ 19.54  11/30/2012 Bradley T deBorde, FLOR                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 deBorde, Bradley T        JR FLOR-FL                19.94      19.54@  20  
      r:+0.66  9.57    9.97                                                
  2 Schnur, Jason A           SR Osu Swimming-OH        19.87      19.98   17  
      r:+0.75  9.75   10.23                                                
  3 Birnbrich, Zach T         SR Osu Swimming-OH        19.97      20.11   16  
      r:+0.69  9.77   10.34                                                
  4 Phillips, Tim J           JR Osu Swimming-OH        20.29      20.21   15  
      r:+0.71  9.75   10.46                                                
  5 Holmes, Zach J            SR Osu Swimming-OH        20.43      20.28   14  
      r:+0.70  9.85   10.43                                                
  6 Disalle, Michael C        SO Osu Swimming-OH        20.48      20.40   13  
      r:+0.71  9.99   10.41                                                
  7 Ficker, Kyle C            JR UNC-NC                 20.53      20.60   12  
      r:+0.73  9.99   10.61                                                
  8 Fleagle, Josh W           FR Osu Swimming-OH        20.43      20.61   11  
      r:+0.72  9.96   10.65                                                
  9 Homer, Christian-Paul N   SO FLOR-FL                20.71      20.77    9  
     r:+0.74  10.01   10.76                                                
 10 Lewis, Sam C              FR UNC-NC                 20.61      20.94    7  
     r:+0.65  10.09   10.85                                                
B - Final
 11 Werner, Pawel M           FR FLOR-FL                20.83      20.38    6  
     r:+0.77  10.02   10.36                                                
 12 Sullivan, Sean M          FR UNC-NC                 20.76      20.69    5  
     r:+0.70  10.09   10.60                                                
 13 Heck, Logan R             FR UNC-NC                 20.72      20.76    4  
     r:+0.70  10.14   10.62                                                
 14 Meldon, Michael C         SO Osu Swimming-OH        20.95      20.86    3  
     r:+0.67  10.17   10.69                                                
 15 Munch, Richard W          SO FLOR-FL                20.95      20.89    2  
     r:+0.70  10.21   10.68                                                
 16 Slater, Andrew M          SR Osu Swimming-OH        20.87      20.97    1  
     r:+0.72  10.26   10.71                                                
 17 Wolfe, Gunnar E           FR Osu Swimming-OH        21.08      20.98  
     r:+0.68  10.37   10.61                                                
 18 Zito, Damon J             SO Wisconsin-WI           20.97      21.29  
     r:+0.70  10.41   10.88                                                
 19 Disalle, Dan Iii J        FR Osu Swimming-OH        21.16      21.34  
     r:+0.81  10.41   10.93                                                
 20 Hutchinson, Alex E        FR Osu Swimming-OH        21.09      21.36  
     r:+0.74  10.50   10.86                                                
C - Final
 21 Goossen, Levar M          JR FLOR-FL                21.16      21.21  
     r:+0.70  10.31   10.90                                                
 22 Mulchrone, Garrett M      SR Wisconsin-WI           21.42      21.35  
     r:+0.79  10.47   10.88                                                
 23 Hicks, Tyler T            FR Wisconsin-WI           21.47      21.38  
     r:+0.74  10.58   10.80                                                
 24 Decker, Samuel J          FR Osu Swimming-OH        21.31      21.45  
     r:+0.72  10.37   11.08                                                
 25 Roach, Nolan D            FR Hoosiers-IN            21.74      21.66  
     r:+0.71  10.47   11.19                                                
 26 Johnson, Bradford J       FR Osu Swimming-OH        21.64      21.67  
     r:+0.76  10.49   11.18                                                
 27 Johnson, Kyle A           FR Hoosiers-IN            21.96      21.96  
     r:+0.70  10.55   11.41                                                
 28 Kelzer, Jacob             FR Hoosiers-IN            22.06      22.04  
     r:+0.76  10.67   11.37                                                
 29 Saunders, Austin B        FR Hoosiers-IN            21.83      22.06  
     r:+0.78  10.74   11.32                                                
 30 Winck, John R             FR Hoosiers-IN            22.40      22.62  
     r:+0.68  11.03   11.59                                                
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:29.06   3/16/2008 Arizona, Arizona                           
                         H deGolia, A Chandler, A Agy, L Nymeyer           
 Meet Record: @ 3:37.81   12/2/2011 Ohio State University, OSU Swimming        
                         K Moran, J Brousseau, S Draves, M Detro           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford University-PC  'A'                       3:41.77    3:33.73@  40  
     1) Schaefer, Maddy A SO            2) r:0.42 Olsen, Katie SO         
     3) r:0.26 Dirado, Maya JR          4) r:0.30 Murez, Andi SR          
     r:+0.67  25.54    52.85    28.06    59.68    24.99    52.94    23.31    48.26
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                 3:43.80    3:35.16@  34  
     1) Ryan, Kelly L JR                2) r:0.23 Reaney, Emma SO         
     3) r:0.35 Holden, Kim SR           4) r:0.40 Galletti, Cat FR        
     r:+0.62  26.12    53.67    28.05    59.28    24.06    52.30    23.76    49.91
  3 University of Florida-FL  'A'                     3:42.00    3:36.62@  32  
     1) Beisel, Elizabeth L JR          2) r:0.21 Luthersdottir, Hilda JR 
     3) r:0.28 Hinds, Natalie FR        4) r:0.29 Bohunicky, Jamie SR     
     r:+0.66  25.59    52.73    28.98  1:01.94    24.04    52.41    23.76    49.54
  4 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                     3:44.05    3:37.30@  30  
     1) Moran, Kelsey M SR              2) r:0.10 Severn, Angela SR       
     3) r:0.27 Draves, Shannon SR       4) r:0.14 Williams, Michelle JR   
     r:+0.56  25.87    53.39    28.95  1:01.88    24.46    53.08    23.41    48.95
  5 Stanford University-PC  'B'                       3:46.00    3:37.60@  28  
     1) Thayer, Annemarie P SO          2) r:0.23 Haase, Sarah FR         
     3) r:0.20 Sims, Haley SO           4) r:0.14 Anderson, Julia FR      
     r:+0.57  26.02    53.65    28.11  1:00.20    24.99    54.50    23.66    49.25
  6 University of Florida-FL  'B'                     3:45.00    3:38.21   26  
     1) Russell, Sinead C FR            2) r:0.07 Rainer, Rebecca SO      
     3) r:0.18 Zalewski, Ellese JR      4) r:0.01 Frehling, Kaitlin JR    
     r:+0.59  25.84    53.17    29.59  1:02.83    24.39    52.88    23.23    49.33
  7 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'              3:39.76    3:39.22   24  
     1) Smith, Carly L JR               2) r:0.06 Rechsteiner, Katie JR   
     3) r:0.19 Nolan, Katie SR          4) r:0.12 Siverling, Danielle SO  
     r:+4.70  26.25    54.25    29.00  1:01.98    24.46    52.56    23.89    50.43
  8 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'            3:33.94    3:41.88   22  
     1) Ross, Hannah M SR               2) r:0.49 Gralow, Paulina SR      
     3) r:0.39 Palm, Rebecka JR         4) r:0.33 Martin, Ivy SO          
     r:+0.59  26.78    54.96    29.78  1:03.74    24.68    53.89    23.27    49.29
  9 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'              3:48.92    3:42.39   18  
     1) Brooks, Rebecca J SR            2) r:0.18 Jansen, Danielle JR     
     3) r:0.21 Lincoln, Hannah FR       4) r:-0.29 Barczak, Nikki SO      
     r:+0.65  27.65    56.26    28.77  1:02.32    24.92    54.04    23.30    49.77
 10 Stanford University-PC  'C'                       3:49.00   x3:42.81  
     1) Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E SR     2) r:0.36 Moss, KC FR             
     3) r:0.53 Chen, Kirstie JR         4) r:0.29 Pulte, Jaynie FR        
     r:+0.55  26.60    54.68    29.09  1:01.87    26.08    55.08    24.23    51.18
 11 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                 3:48.99    3:42.93   14  
     1) Dotzel, Sarah C JR              2) r:0.35 Stauder, Lauren JR      
     3) r:0.20 Casey, Bridget SO        4) r:0.59 Bessire, Suzanne SO     
     r:+0.44  26.38    54.94    29.22  1:02.37    25.61    54.92    24.34    50.70
 12 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'              3:44.42   x3:43.76  
     1) Harrison, Annie M FR            2) r:0.27 Canty, Rachel FR        
     3) r:0.07 Blalock, Cari JR         4) r:0.18 Earp, Lauren FR         
     r:+0.64  27.69    56.78    29.95  1:03.91    25.25    53.73    23.63    49.34
 13 University of Florida-FL  'C'                     3:51.00   x3:44.38  
     1) Linn, Ashlee N FR               2) r:0.08 McKnight, Lindsey FR    
     3) r:0.22 Dubrasky, Molly SO       4) r:0.12 Smith, Jordan SO        
     r:+0.63  27.19    54.36    28.62  1:02.70    25.98    55.65    24.83    51.67
 14 University of Texas-ST  'A'                       3:42.50    3:46.44   12  
     1) Guro, Jessica M SR              2) r:0.31 Wagner, Catherine JR    
     3) r:0.41 Toledo, Marylyn JR       4) r:0.17 Webber, Shelby SO       
     r:+0.57  26.47    54.64    30.23  1:04.39    26.55    56.91    24.14    50.50
 15 Ohio State University-OH  'D'                     3:53.45    3:47.51   10  
     1) Dona, Reanna A FR               2) r:0.17 Dzierzak, Rachael FR    
     3) r:0.39 Schmidtke, Aliena SO     4) r:0.23 Kontrimas, Kristina JR  
     r:+0.56  27.28    56.95    30.24  1:05.34    25.30    54.43    24.29    50.79
 16 University of Florida-FL  'D'                          NT   x3:48.09  
     1) Kuhn, Sierra L FR               2) r:0.22 Lajnef, Sarra SR        
     3) r:0.25 Stephens, Summer SO      4) r:0.28 McLean, Shelby SO       
     r:+0.70  27.62    56.15    19.66  1:03.11    26.23    56.35    24.76    52.48
 17 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'C'            3:42.92    3:48.28    8  
     1) Palm, Caroline E SO             2) r:0.24 Criter, Kate FR         
     3) r:0.12 Kruszewski, Karissa SR   4) r:0.40 Nelson, Trish JR        
     r:+0.62  27.60    56.89    28.70  1:02.87    26.21    56.44    24.60    52.08
 18 Ohio State University-OH  'E'                     3:56.76   x3:48.52  
     1) Gillig, Annie B FR              2) r:0.41 Titus, Kelly JR         
     3) r:0.17 Hammerberg, Kayla SO     4) r:0.34 Baird, Kelly Ann JR     
     r:+0.64  27.21    55.46    30.04  1:03.87    26.27    56.78    24.98    52.41
 19 Indiana University-IN  'A'                        3:44.33    3:51.99    6  
     1) Bullard, Lexi D FR              2) r:0.04 Thompson, Rachel FR     
     3) r:0.29 Armstrong, Stephanie JR  4) r:0.28 Delay, Sara SO          
     r:+0.64  27.19    56.87    31.71  1:07.63    25.62    55.25    24.67    52.24
 20 University of Florida-FL  'E'                          NT   x3:54.69  
     1) Napier, Savannah B SO           2) r:0.20 McKnight, Taylor JR     
     3) r:0.03 Neidigh, Lauren SO       4) r:0.30 Roy, Taylor FR          
     r:+0.60  29.16    59.29    31.12  1:06.90    26.41    56.20    24.94    52.30
 21 Ohio State University-OH  'F'                     3:59.89   x3:55.72  
     1) Fulcher, Kristyn K JR           2) r:0.35 Luchansky, Katy FR      
     3) r:0.38 Craft, Sara FR           4) r:0.40 Lynch, Makena SO        
     r:+3.72  28.07    56.69    30.98  1:05.93    27.56    59.30    25.29    53.80
 22 Ohio State University-OH  'G'                     4:02.56   x4:03.21  
     1) Davis, Lauren A SO              2) r:0.22 Gill, Nichole FR        
     3) r:0.46 Dunseith, Erin FR        4) r:0.20 Spurling, Lisa JR       
     r:+0.66  28.63    58.25    31.21  1:07.00    29.39  1:04.17    25.43    53.79
 23 Indiana University-IN  'B'                        3:52.89    4:04.91    4  
     1) Carroll, Shelby E FR            2) r:0.24 Webb, Lonnie SO         
     3) r:0.10 Vanden Noort, Guinevere  4) r:0.14 Lamberson, Allie FR     
     r:+0.68  28.32    57.14    33.89  1:12.73    28.74  1:00.79    25.73    54.25
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'C'                     3:49.89         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1
     1) Massey, Lauren E SR             2) r:0.38 Vance, Ashley SO        
     3) r:0.29 Norris, Alex JR          4) r:0.32 Jongekrijg, Annie FR    
     r:+0.56  26.70    55.94    30.17  1:05.07    25.29    55.03    24.52    51.23
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'B'                     3:46.89         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Head did not break the surface by 15 meters - fly
     1) Creran, Emily F SR              2) r:0.39 Lazor, Annie FR         
     3) r:-0.05 Cater, Phoebe JR        4) r:0.21 Detro, Megan SR         
     r:+4.30  26.46    54.38    29.24  1:02.50    24.74    54.18    23.39    49.56
 -- Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'            3:35.83         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Martin, Ruby R SR               2) r:0.38 Meinholz, Anna FR       
     3) r:0.45 Loper, Ally SO           4) r:-0.03 Tamblyn, Annie FR      
     r:+0.61  26.74    55.12    29.14  1:02.82    26.21    56.92    23.92    50.85
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:06.99   2/16/2007 Northwestern University, Northwestern      
                         M Grevers, M Alexandrov, K Bubolz, B Barbic       
 Meet Record: @ 3:09.76   12/2/2011 Ohio State University, OSU Swimming        
                         A Elliott, T Stevenson, L Fahrbach, J Schnur      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                     3:16.04    3:10.55   40  
     1) Zimmerman, Steven C SO          2) r:0.23 Stevenson, Tyler SO     
     3) r:0.29 Phillips, Tim JR         4) r:0.29 Schnur, Jason SR        
     r:+0.56  22.81    47.87    24.29    53.13    21.23    46.67    20.09    42.88
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                     3:15.00    3:11.60   34  
     1) Homer, Christian-Paul N SO      2) r:0.31 Elliott, Matthew SO     
     3) r:0.30 Cieslak, Marcin JR       4) r:0.18 deBorde, Bradley JR     
     r:+0.54  23.16    48.03    25.12    53.90    21.98    47.14    20.18    42.53
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'            3:13.13    3:15.82   32  
     1) Teduits, Drew R SO              2) r:0.35 Weiss, Michael SR       
     3) r:0.26 Lester, Dan SR           4) r:0.22 Mulchrone, Garrett SR   
     r:+0.61  23.74    48.71    25.45    55.34    21.54    46.96    20.99    44.81
  4 Ohio State University-OH  'C'                     3:18.82    3:16.16   30  
     1) Spurling, Andrew R SR           2) r:0.03 Stone, Dak JR           
     3) r:0.24 Stirton, Luke SR         4) r:0.18 Birnbrich, Zach SR      
     r:+0.56  24.09    49.38    24.79    53.71    22.26    49.14    20.54    43.93
  5 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'              3:19.44    3:16.31   28  
     1) Graesser, Nic D FR              2) r:0.29 Wohlrab, Kurt FR        
     3) r:0.30 Luchsinger, Tom SR       4) r:0.19 Heck, Logan FR          
     r:+0.56  23.40    48.35    25.81    55.87    22.37    48.26    20.87    43.83
  6 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'              3:22.53    3:17.21   26  
     1) Myers, Patrick M SO             2) r:0.11 Gianino, Alex JR        
     3) r:0.33 Lewis, Sam FR            4) r:0.10 Stilley, JT JR          
     r:+0.58  23.88    49.01    26.01    56.06    22.05    47.76    20.83    44.38
  7 Ohio State University-OH  'D'                     3:20.48   x3:17.59  
     1) Gallagher, Michael J JR         2) r:0.21 Kauffman, Jared SO      
     3) r:0.35 Bubb, Ryan JR            4) r:0.30 Fleagle, Josh FR        
     r:+0.52  24.34    49.97    25.83    54.98    22.20    48.54    21.12    44.10
  8 Ohio State University-OH  'E'                     3:23.77   x3:18.56  
     1) Depietro, Christopher J FR      2) r:0.35 Cowley, Chris SO        
     3) r:0.24 Lyon, Peter FR           4) r:0.19 Disalle, Michael SO     
     r:+0.55  24.46    49.81    26.08    56.27    22.18    48.98    20.56    43.50
  9 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'              3:23.10   x3:18.99  
     1) Dillon, Brad J JR               2) r:0.12 Bollerman, Brian SO     
     3) r:0.20 Colley, Ben FR           4) r:0.28 Ficker, Kyle JR         
     r:+0.56  24.02    49.60    26.19    56.54    22.04    48.02    21.14    44.83
 10 University of Florida-FL  'D'                     3:28.00    3:19.85   24  
     1) Curley, Harrison H SO           2) r:0.43 Wallace, Dan SO         
     3) r:0.52 Torres, Luke FR          4) r:0.20 Hamilton, Colin SO      
     r:+0.60  24.18    50.20    25.83    55.83    22.78    48.44    21.53    45.38
 11 University of Florida-FL  'C'                     3:26.00   x3:20.11  
     1) Curby, Matthew N SO             2) r:0.13 Munch, Richard SO       
     3) r:0.05 Manganiello, Austin FR   4) r:0.07 Signorin, Connor JR     
     r:+0.59  24.76    50.37    25.58    55.75    22.87    49.78    21.16    44.21
 12 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'            3:16.46    3:22.62   22  
     1) Byrd, Austin FR                 2) r:0.35 Bushman, John FR        
     3) r:0.34 Wiederecht, Chris SR     4) r:0.32 Hicks, Tyler FR         
     r:+0.59  23.93    49.80    26.55    56.40    23.08    50.15    22.11    46.27
 13 University of Florida-FL  'E'                          NT   x3:23.24  
     1) Thompson, Matthew L SO          2) r:0.30 Rosenbaum, Ryan FR      
     3) r:0.25 Bull, Adam FR            4) r:0.33 Goossen, Levar JR       
     r:+4.37  24.23    49.67    26.33    57.41    23.62    50.72    21.27    45.44
 14 Indiana University-IN  'A'                        3:17.96    3:27.94   18  
     1) Goss, Curtis S FR               2) r:0.09 Boggs, Ian SO           
     3) r:0.42 Saunders, Austin FR      4) r:0.24 Schwab, Nick SR         
     r:+0.61  26.11    54.04    26.70    56.32    23.69    51.16    22.34    46.42
 15 Indiana University-IN  'B'                        3:26.31    3:29.42   14  
     1) Aarons, Brent J FR              2) r:0.26 Shoaff Fellows, Henry FR
     3) r:0.09 Powell, Joe SO           4) r:0.02 Kelzer, Jacob FR        
     r:+0.57  26.05    53.64    26.84    57.46    23.23    50.58    22.28    47.74
 -- Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'C'            3:20.44         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Head did not break the surface by 15 meters - back
     1) O'Donnell, Ryan FR              2) r:0.12 Mandli, Jake FR         
     3) r:0.31 Guttmann, Marcus SR      4) r:0.28 Cox, Austin SR          
     r:+0.57  24.13    50.07    26.79    57.92    22.99    49.91    22.00    46.71
 -- University of Florida-FL  'B'                     3:20.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Martin, Cameron B SR            2) r:0.19 Solaeche Gomez, Eduardo 
     3) r:0.05 Rousseau, Sebastien SR   4) r:-0.08 Werner, Pawel FR       
     r:+0.53  23.52    49.22    25.40    54.10    21.24    46.64    20.63    43.53
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'B'                     3:17.54         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) McDonald, Connor A SO           2) r:-0.17 Macdonald, Dj FR       
     3) r:0.37 Trebilcock, Garrett JR   4) r:0.25 Holmes, Zach SR         
     r:+0.56  23.50    48.91    25.03    53.99    21.67    47.05    20.81    43.70
 
Event 38  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 446.65   2/26/2009 David Boudia, Purdue                        
 Meet Record: @ 420.85  11/30/2012 Kristian B Ipsen, STAN                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ipsen, Kristian B            STAN-PC               420.85     384.15   20  
  2 Schmidt, Darian T            Hoosiers-IN           332.80     355.55   17  
  3 Holstein, Christian D        Osu Swimming-OH       357.60     344.90   16  
  4 Rogers, Layne K              PU-IN                 320.75     328.75   15  
  5 Miszkiel, Shane A            Osu Swimming-OH       327.40     326.25   14  
  6 Bissett, Jamie               PU-IN                 336.60     316.00   13  
  7 Kuremsky, Connor A           STAN-PC               329.80     314.35   12  
  8 DellOrco II, Michael J       Hoosiers-IN           330.20     307.60   11  
 
Event 39  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 388.10   2/17/2006 Chelseanna Davis, Northwestern              
 Meet Record: @ 370.40   12/5/2009 Kelci Bryant, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cabassol, Michelle           PU-IN                 316.80     346.70   20  
  2 Cousineau, Cheyenne       SO Osu Swimming-OH       338.40     323.85   17  
  3 Tweardy, Mackenzie J         PU-IN                 268.65     313.05   16  
  4 Miskulin, Madelyn A          PU-IN                 304.50     297.80   15  
  5 Cozad, Amy D                 Hoosiers-IN           281.15     286.65   14  
  6 Ford, Taylor              SO Osu Swimming-OH       299.55     266.95   13  
  7 Mosher, Emily                FLOR-FL               264.80     250.85   12  
  8 Hillman, Kate T              Hoosiers-IN           322.80     237.85   11  
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 39                    
 
  1. Ohio State University               561   2. University of Florida             542.5
  3. University of North Carolina      360.5   4. Stanford University                 247
  5. Wisconsin, University of, Madi      233   6. Indiana University                  162
  7. Notre Dame, University of           117   8. Purdue University                    79
  9. University of Texas                  12                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 39                    
 
  1. University of Florida               264   2. Stanford University                 215
  3. Ohio State University               200   4. University of North Carolina        177
  5. Notre Dame, University of           117   6. Wisconsin, University of, Madi      110
  7. Purdue University                    51   8. Indiana University                   49
  9. University of Texas                  12                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 39                     
 
  1. Ohio State University               361   2. University of Florida             278.5
  3. University of North Carolina      183.5   4. Wisconsin, University of, Madi      123
  5. Indiana University                  113   6. Stanford University                  32
  7. Purdue University                    28                                             

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.