Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Georgia HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/25/2012 05:15 PM
                          UGA vs Florida - 10/25/2012                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:38.42  A A Std
        1:39.14  B  B Std
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                        1:41.70         11  
     1) Beisel, Elizabeth L JR          2) r:+0.0 Luthersdottir, Hilda JR 
     3) r:+0.0 Hinds, Natalie FR        4) r:+0.0 Bohunicky, Jamie SR     
     r:+0.59  26.71    27.95    24.27    22.77                                    
  2 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                        1:41.84          4  
     1) Romano, Megan R SR              2) r:+0.0 Zhu, Annie FR           
     3) r:+0.0 Margalis, Melanie JR     4) r:+0.0 VanLandeghem, Chantal FR
     r:+0.61  25.70    28.72    24.69    22.73                                    
  3 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                        1:42.07          2  
     1) Gaid, Kelsey P SR               2) r:+0.0 Molnar, Megan SO        
     3) r:+0.0 Locus, Maddie SO         4) r:+0.0 Graber, Jessica JR      
     r:+0.57  25.95    28.66    24.73    22.73                                    
  4 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                        1:44.79        
     1) Linn, Ashlee N FR               2) r:+0.0 Rainer, Rebecca SO      
     3) r:+0.0 Zalewski, Ellese JR      4) r:+0.0 McKnight, Taylor JR     
     r:+0.57  26.88    29.79    24.86    23.26                                    
  5 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                        1:50.02        
     1) Smith, Jordan N SO              2) r:+0.0 Lajnef, Sarra SR        
     3) r:+0.0 Stephens, Summer SO      4) r:+0.0 McLean, Shelby SO       
     r:+0.61  28.35    29.64    26.58    25.45                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.38  A A Std
        1:27.44  B  B Std
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                        1:29.09         11  
     1) Homer, Christian-Paul N SO      2) r:+0.0 Elliott, Matt SO        
     3) r:+0.0 Cieslak, Marcin JR       4) r:+0.0 Deborde, Bradley JR     
     r:+0.55  22.58    25.15    21.59    19.77                                    
  2 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                        1:29.96          4  
     1) Rodriguez, Anival FR            2) r:+0.0 Fink, Nic SO            
     3) r:+0.0 Reynolds, Doug JR        4) r:+0.0 Ellis, Matt FR          
     r:+0.58  23.11    24.86    21.79    20.20                                    
  3 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                        1:30.82          2  
     1) Martin, Cameron B SR            2) r:+0.0 Munch, Ricky SO         
     3) r:+0.0 Rousseau, Sebastien SR   4) r:+0.0 Curby, Matt SO          
     r:+0.52  23.43    25.06    22.05    20.28                                    
  4 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                        1:33.37        
     1) Upchurch, Luke L SO             2) r:+0.0 Rowe, Spencer SO        
     3) r:+0.0 Stewart, Ty FR           4) r:+0.0 Cohen, Alec SO          
     r:+0.55  23.26    26.20    22.48    21.43                                    
  5 Georgia, University of-GA  'C'                        1:36.09        
     1) Salyers, Nick D FR              2) r:+0.0 Roberson, Brett SR      
     3) r:+0.0 Riess, Christian JR      4) r:+0.0 Onken, Derek SO         
     r:+0.56  24.26    26.50    23.86    21.47                                    
  6 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                        1:36.61        
     1) Hamilton, Colin J SO            2) r:+0.0 Torres, Luke FR         
     3) r:+0.0 Manganiello, Austin FR   4) r:+0.0 Goossen, Levar JR       
     r:+0.55  25.14    27.59    22.54    21.34                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDermott, Amber C  SO Georgia-GA                     9:44.63          9  
              26.98   29.17   29.44   29.55   29.53   29.40   29.46   29.48
      29.46   29.34   29.20   29.30   29.32   29.30   29.33   29.31
      29.57   29.41   29.38   28.70                                
  2 Mathieu, Alicia L   JR Florida-FL                     9:50.08          4  
              28.09   29.60   29.61   29.64   29.70   29.87   29.80   29.63
      29.79   29.77   29.64   29.46   29.53   29.69   29.62   29.59
      29.56   29.49   29.43   28.57                                
  3 MacLean, Brittany   FR Georgia-GA                     9:52.69          3  
              27.65   29.25   29.72   29.76   29.98   29.75   29.55   29.84
      30.04   29.87   29.86   29.98   29.85   30.02   29.81   29.74
      29.94   29.99   29.67   28.42                                
  4 Thielmann, Jessica  FR Florida-FL                     9:58.30          2  
              27.70   29.38   29.46   29.52   29.41   29.56   29.75   30.00
      30.17   30.23   30.16   30.13   30.25   30.30   30.52   30.56
      30.37   30.64   30.49   29.70                                
  5 Vernon, Nicole E    SO Georgia-GA                    10:07.66          1  
              28.11   30.07   30.33   30.47   30.48   30.37   30.43   30.16
      30.31   30.36   30.48   30.50   30.87   30.55   30.78   30.95
      30.88   31.03   30.66   29.87                                
  6 Creed, Sommers A    SO Georgia-GA                    10:11.20        
              28.71   30.17   30.26   30.59   30.60   30.66   30.67   30.46
      30.55   30.61   30.58   30.78   30.69   30.89   30.91   31.05
      30.95   30.98   30.90   30.19                                
  7 Neidigh, Lauren E   SO Florida-FL                    10:15.31        
              28.49   30.45   30.36   30.39   30.44   30.41   30.21   30.57
      30.49   31.04   30.89   30.98   31.18   31.51   31.44   31.25
      31.51   31.83   31.40   30.47                                
  8 Napier, Savannah B  SO Florida-FL                    10:18.65        
              28.82   30.74   30.71   30.54   30.36   30.57   30.87   30.82
      31.08   31.26   31.11   31.24   31.38   31.17   31.51   31.59
      31.61   31.52   31.42   30.33                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grodzki, Martin P   SR Georgia-GA                     9:03.26          9  
              25.31   27.51   27.77   27.77   27.98   28.00   27.87   27.73
      27.62   27.69   27.53   27.56   27.39   27.60   27.17   27.05
      26.38   26.37   26.03   24.93                                
  2 Taylor, Jason S     SR Florida-FL                     9:03.34          4  
              25.61   27.55   27.70   27.78   28.02   27.89   27.64   27.75
      27.64   27.61   27.60   27.46   27.51   27.27   27.06   26.87
      26.63   26.79   26.42   24.54                                
  3 Frayler, Arthur D   FR Florida-FL                     9:07.15          3  
              25.84   27.76   27.53   27.54   27.86   27.88   27.68   27.62
      27.76   27.85   27.29   27.34   27.11   27.31   27.54   27.44
      27.22   27.16   26.97   26.45                                
  4 Freeman, Will R     JR Georgia-GA                     9:09.37          2  
              25.85   27.29   27.60   27.80   27.82   27.84   27.88   27.95
      27.71   27.97   27.68   28.09   27.33   27.70   27.41   27.81
      27.12   27.45   27.01   26.06                                
  5 Gemmell, Andrew D   SR Georgia-GA                     9:12.46          1  
              25.20   27.52   27.56   27.70   27.90   28.00   27.81   27.85
      27.84   27.92   27.71   27.87   27.65   27.76   27.68   27.80
      27.67   27.83   27.89   27.30                                
  6 Powell, Garrett G   FR Georgia-GA                     9:18.67        
              25.51   27.65   27.42   27.91   27.68   27.90   27.81   27.94
      28.20   28.22   28.30   28.28   28.28   28.30   28.35   28.28
      28.17   28.35   28.08   28.04                                
  7 Silva, William B    SO Florida-FL                     9:27.62        
              26.03   27.89   28.06   28.21   28.28   28.15   28.28   28.16
      28.20   28.45   28.39   28.46   28.46   28.77   28.85   28.90
      29.01   29.10   29.34   28.63                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:43.99  A A Std
        1:47.99  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Allison R  SR Georgia-GA                     1:46.66 B        9  
              25.11   26.85   27.20   27.50                                
  2 Vreeland, Shannon   JR Georgia-GA                     1:47.53 B        4  
              25.40   27.20   27.64   27.29                                
  3 McKnight, Lindsey   FR Florida-FL                     1:49.02          3  
              25.67   27.90   28.25   27.20                                
  4 Mattern, Jordan M   SO Georgia-GA                     1:49.09          2  
              25.90   27.59   28.04   27.56                                
  5 Bohunicky, Jamie L  SR Florida-FL                     1:49.24          1  
              26.65   27.59   27.63   27.37                                
  6 Zalewski, Ellese    JR Florida-FL                     1:50.96        
              26.09   28.66   28.25   27.96                                
  7 Roy, Taylor F       FR Florida-FL                     1:52.73        
              26.76   28.25   28.91   28.81                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:33.63  A A Std
        1:37.99  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Werner, Pawel       FR Florida-FL                     1:37.04 B        9  
              23.26   25.08   24.75   23.95                                
  2 Hill, Jameson J     JR Georgia-GA                     1:37.81 B        4  
              22.52   24.37   25.07   25.85                                
  3 Wallace, Dan        SO Florida-FL                     1:38.17          3  
              23.75   24.88   24.82   24.72                                
  4 Koski, Matias M     FR Georgia-GA                     1:38.52          2  
              23.23   24.87   25.49   24.93                                
  5 Omana, Carlos T     SO Florida-FL                     1:40.74          1  
              23.60   25.40   25.92   25.82                                
  6 Cohen, Alec W       SO Georgia-GA                     1:40.99        
              23.58   25.71   26.18   25.52                                
  7 Sweeney, Conor M    JR Georgia-GA                     1:41.27        
              24.21   25.41   25.56   26.09                                
  8 Hamilton, Colin J   SO Florida-FL                     1:41.45        
              23.79   25.58   26.05   26.03                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          52.13  A A Std
          55.09  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romano, Megan R     SR Georgia-GA                       54.77 B        9  
     r:+0.63  26.76   28.01                                                
  2 Linn, Ashlee N      FR Florida-FL                       55.64          4  
     r:+0.57  27.56   28.08                                                
  3 Gaid, Kelsey P      SR Georgia-GA                       55.77          3  
     r:+0.61  27.33   28.44                                                
  4 McDermott, Amber C  SO Georgia-GA                       56.84          2  
     r:+0.66  27.87   28.97                                                
  5 Neumeister, Anna J  SO Georgia-GA                       57.25        
     r:+0.56  27.84   29.41                                                
  6 Kuhn, Sierra L      FR Florida-FL                       58.95          1  
     r:+0.71  28.64   30.31                                                
  7 Smith, Jordan N     SO Florida-FL                       59.31        
     r:+0.59  29.27   30.04                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          46.02  A A Std
          48.49  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Homer, Christian-P  SO Florida-FL                       49.43          9  
     r:+0.54  24.03   25.40                                                
  2 Rodriguez, Anival   FR Georgia-GA                       50.44          4  
     r:+0.58  24.86   25.58                                                
  3 Martin, Cameron B   SR Florida-FL                       50.51          3  
     r:+0.54  24.96   25.55                                                
  4 Upchurch, Luke L    SO Georgia-GA                       50.60          2  
     r:+0.57  24.79   25.81                                                
  5 Markham, Jared A    SO Georgia-GA                       50.62          1  
     r:+0.61  24.84   25.78                                                
  6 Thompson, Matthew   SO Florida-FL                       51.02        
     r:+0.60  25.14   25.88                                                
  7 Curby, Matt N       SO Florida-FL                       51.21        
     r:+0.58  25.34   25.87                                                
  8 Salyers, Nick D     FR Georgia-GA                       52.45        
     r:+0.57  25.76   26.69                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          59.51  A A Std
        1:02.49  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margalis, Melanie   JR Georgia-GA                     1:01.76 B        9  
              29.87   31.89                                                
  2 Zhu, Annie          FR Georgia-GA                     1:02.08 B        4  
              29.23   32.85                                                
  3 Luthersdottir, Hil  JR Florida-FL                     1:02.24 B        3  
              29.45   32.79                                                
  4 Mangimelli, Jana L  SR Georgia-GA                     1:03.30          2  
              29.91   33.39                                                
  5 Molnar, Megan K     SO Georgia-GA                     1:03.40        
              30.07   33.33                                                
  6 Lajnef, Sarra       SR Florida-FL                     1:05.11          1  
              31.02   34.09                                                
  7 McKnight, Taylor L  JR Florida-FL                     1:08.79        
              32.16   36.63                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          52.60  A A Std
          55.39  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fink, Nic K         SO Georgia-GA                       54.85 B        9  
              26.06   28.79                                                
  2 Elliott, Matt D     SO Florida-FL                       55.06 B        4  
              26.24   28.82                                                
  3 Munch, Ricky W      SO Florida-FL                       56.36          3  
              26.41   29.95                                                
  4 Solaeche-Gomez, Ed  SO Florida-FL                       56.66          2  
              26.92   29.74                                                
  5 Rowe, Spencer L     SO Georgia-GA                       57.92          1  
              27.49   30.43                                                
  6 Roberson, Brett S   SR Georgia-GA                       58.79        
              27.52   31.27                                                
  7 Torres, Luke        FR Florida-FL                       59.18        
              28.23   30.95                                                
  8 Onken, Derek T      SO Georgia-GA                     1:00.49        
              28.49   32.00                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:54.60  A A Std
        1:59.59  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flickinger, Hali A  FR Georgia-GA                     1:57.92 B        9  
              27.12   30.07   30.50   30.23                                
  2 Beisel, Elizabeth   JR Florida-FL                     1:58.26 B        4  
              26.85   30.20   30.61   30.60                                
  3 Dubrasky, Molly J   SO Florida-FL                     2:01.26          3  
              28.16   30.99   31.27   30.84                                
  4 Peters, Courtney E  SO Georgia-GA                     2:01.43          2  
              27.54   31.14   31.32   31.43                                
  5 Rainer, Rebecca L   SO Florida-FL                     2:03.24          1  
              28.07   31.50   31.83   31.84                                
  6 Faulkner, Meghan M  SO Georgia-GA                     2:04.80        
              28.57   31.71   31.76   32.76                                
  7 Stephens, Summer L  SO Florida-FL                     2:06.01        
              28.70   31.84   32.73   32.74                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:42.96  A A Std
        1:47.99  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rousseau, Sebastie  SR Florida-FL                     1:45.73 B        9  
              23.97   27.39   27.50   26.87                                
  2 Cieslak, Marcin     JR Florida-FL                     1:46.00 B        4  
              24.63   27.80   26.85   26.72                                
  3 Stewart, Ty L       FR Georgia-GA                     1:49.72          3  
              23.93   27.49   28.35   29.95                                
  4 Signorin, Connor J  JR Florida-FL                     1:49.99          2  
              24.62   28.23   28.02   29.12                                
  5 Manganiello, Austi  FR Florida-FL                     1:51.72        
              24.99   28.69   29.01   29.03                                
  6 Freeman, Will R     JR Georgia-GA                     1:52.38          1  
              25.39   28.54   29.32   29.13                                
  7 Alaskari, Yousef    FR Georgia-GA                     1:53.64        
              24.93   28.72   29.12   30.87                                
  8 Yildirimer, Ediz    FR Georgia-GA                     1:55.43        
              26.30   29.92   29.63   29.58                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.05  A A Std
          22.99  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romano, Megan R     SR Georgia-GA                       22.77 B        9  
  2 Hinds, Natalie A    FR Florida-FL                       23.00          4  
  3 Locus, Maddie N     SO Georgia-GA                       23.13          3  
  4 VanLandeghem, Chan  FR Georgia-GA                       23.17          2  
  5 Graber, Jessica     JR Georgia-GA                       23.34        
  6 Frehling, Kaitlin   JR Florida-FL                       23.50          1  
  7 McKnight, Lindsey   FR Florida-FL                       23.52        
  8 McLean, Shelby D    SO Florida-FL                       25.66        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.30  A A Std
          20.19  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deborde, Bradley T  JR Florida-FL                       20.24          9  
  2 Koski, Matias M     FR Georgia-GA                       20.69          4  
  3 Werner, Pawel       FR Florida-FL                       20.77          3  
  4 Reynolds, Doug C    JR Georgia-GA                       20.97          2  
  5 Goossen, Levar M    JR Florida-FL                       21.50          1  
  6 Riess, Christian K  JR Georgia-GA                       22.24        
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Laura A       JR Georgia-GA                      353.10          9  
  2 Mosher, Emily          Florida-FL                      288.07          4  
  3 Long, Ansley A      JR Georgia-GA                      273.60          3  
  4 Blank, Ann-Perry    JR Georgia-GA                      265.27          2  
  5 Dye, Delaney           Florida-FL                      248.55          1  
  6 Hackett, Julia         Florida-FL                      210.08        
 -- Goodman, Haley A    FR Georgia-GA                     X175.05        
 -- O'Brien, Darcie J   SO Georgia-GA                     X248.85        
 -- Thatcher, Kelly L   FR Georgia-GA                     X252.00        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Chris           Florida-FL                      348.51          9  
  2 Saley, Sean            Florida-FL                      305.77          4  
  3 Hernandez, Zach        Florida-FL                      291.75          3  
  4 Chambless, Bobby E  SO Georgia-GA                      234.08          2  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          48.03  A A Std
          49.99  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Allison R  SR Georgia-GA                       50.01          9  
              24.39   25.62                                                
  2 Vreeland, Shannon   JR Georgia-GA                       50.52          4  
              24.74   25.78                                                
  3 Bohunicky, Jamie L  SR Florida-FL                       50.64          3  
              24.80   25.84                                                
  4 Frehling, Kaitlin   JR Florida-FL                       50.95          2  
              24.51   26.44                                                
  5 VanLandeghem, Chan  FR Georgia-GA                       51.13          1  
              24.85   26.28                                                
  6 Graber, Jessica     JR Georgia-GA                       51.22        
              24.99   26.23                                                
  7 Roy, Taylor F       FR Florida-FL                       53.14        
              25.83   27.31                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          42.45  A A Std
          44.29  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Werner, Pawel       FR Florida-FL                       44.71          9  
              22.06   22.65                                                
  2 Ellis, Matt P       FR Georgia-GA                       45.14          4  
              21.83   23.31                                                
  3 Deborde, Bradley T  JR Florida-FL                       45.35          3  
              22.03   23.32                                                
  4 Hill, Jameson J     JR Georgia-GA                       45.55          2  
              21.85   23.70                                                
  5 Koski, Matias M     FR Georgia-GA                       45.58          1  
              22.28   23.30                                                
  6 Curby, Matt N       SO Florida-FL                       46.09        
              22.58   23.51                                                
  7 Goossen, Levar M    JR Florida-FL                       46.93        
              22.51   24.42                                                
  8 Cohen, Alec W       SO Georgia-GA                       47.08        
              22.78   24.30                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:53.17  A A Std
        1:59.19  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth   JR Florida-FL                     1:55.88 B        9  
     r:+0.59  27.49   29.38   29.37   29.64                                
  2 Linn, Ashlee N      FR Florida-FL                     1:57.86 B        4  
     r:+0.60  28.77   29.69   29.76   29.64                                
  3 Gaid, Kelsey P      SR Georgia-GA                     1:58.03 B        3  
     r:+0.57  28.08   30.16   30.35   29.44                                
  4 Mattern, Jordan M   SO Georgia-GA                     2:01.89          2  
     r:+0.68  28.90   30.68   31.24   31.07                                
  5 Neumeister, Anna J  SO Georgia-GA                     2:02.16          1  
     r:+0.54  28.63   30.62   31.30   31.61                                
  6 Vernon, Nicole E    SO Georgia-GA                     2:02.61        
     r:+0.69  28.88   30.83   31.96   30.94                                
  7 Kuhn, Sierra L      FR Florida-FL                     2:03.87        
     r:+0.71  29.33   31.36   32.02   31.16                                
  8 Napier, Savannah B  SO Florida-FL                     2:07.33        
     r:+0.65  30.99   31.98   32.29   32.07                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:41.31  A A Std
        1:46.39  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rousseau, Sebastie  SR Florida-FL                     1:47.99          9  
     r:+0.57  26.18   27.73   27.41   26.67                                
  2 Omana, Carlos T     SO Florida-FL                     1:48.15          4  
     r:+0.58  26.10   27.68   27.65   26.72                                
  3 Signorin, Connor J  JR Florida-FL                     1:48.41          3  
     r:+0.63  26.18   27.70   27.55   26.98                                
  4 Markham, Jared A    SO Georgia-GA                     1:48.93          2  
     r:+0.65  26.06   27.65   27.92   27.30                                
  5 Rodriguez, Anival   FR Georgia-GA                     1:51.96          1  
     r:+0.58  25.96   28.13   28.80   29.07                                
  6 Powell, Garrett G   FR Georgia-GA                     1:52.06        
     r:+0.57  26.58   28.30   28.42   28.76                                
  7 Hamilton, Colin J   SO Florida-FL                     1:53.38        
     r:+0.56  27.13   28.20   29.10   28.95                                
  8 Sweeney, Conor M    JR Georgia-GA                     1:59.88        
     r:+0.63  28.53   30.53   30.87   29.95                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:08.70  A A Std
        2:15.99  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margalis, Melanie   JR Georgia-GA                     2:13.46 B        9  
              31.26   34.44   34.42   33.34                                
  2 Zhu, Annie          FR Georgia-GA                     2:13.84 B        4  
              30.80   34.30   34.17   34.57                                
  3 Rainer, Rebecca L   SO Florida-FL                     2:17.16          3  
              31.55   34.97   35.28   35.36                                
  4 Luthersdottir, Hil  JR Florida-FL                     2:17.39          2  
              31.76   34.93   35.21   35.49                                
  5 Mangimelli, Jana L  SR Georgia-GA                     2:19.07          1  
              32.29   35.32   35.44   36.02                                
  6 Boggs, Olivia A     SO Georgia-GA                     2:19.08        
              31.55   35.52   35.91   36.10                                
  7 Lajnef, Sarra       SR Florida-FL                     2:20.34        
              32.85   34.91   36.21   36.37                                
  8 McKnight, Taylor L  JR Florida-FL                     2:29.53        
              33.32   37.63   38.77   39.81                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:54.31  A A Std
        1:59.79  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Matt D     SO Florida-FL                     1:59.44 B        9  
              27.97   30.87   30.27   30.33                                
  2 Fink, Nic K         SO Georgia-GA                     2:00.18          4  
              27.96   31.75   31.09   29.38                                
  3 Solaeche-Gomez, Ed  SO Florida-FL                     2:01.55          3  
              27.73   30.85   31.62   31.35                                
  4 Gunn, Zach C        FR Georgia-GA                     2:05.25          2  
              28.39   31.57   32.40   32.89                                
  5 Rowe, Spencer L     SO Georgia-GA                     2:06.46          1  
              28.79   32.26   32.50   32.91                                
  6 Munch, Ricky W      SO Florida-FL                     2:06.59        
              28.35   32.35   32.83   33.06                                
  7 Stewart, Ty L       FR Georgia-GA                     2:06.92        
              28.30   32.40   33.12   33.10                                
 -- Wallace, Dan        SO Florida-FL                          DQ        
      15 One hand touch
              28.27   31.24   31.25   31.28                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:38.99  A A Std
        4:47.79  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDermott, Amber C  SO Georgia-GA                     4:46.99 B        9  
              26.79   29.02   29.18   29.20   29.15   28.71   29.05   29.14
      28.67   28.08                                                
  2 Vreeland, Shannon   JR Georgia-GA                     4:50.17          4  
              27.21   29.09   29.32   29.71   29.65   29.56   29.58   29.30
      28.93   27.82                                                
  3 Mathieu, Alicia L   JR Florida-FL                     4:50.71          3  
              27.80   29.27   29.17   29.31   29.35   29.33   29.46   29.33
      29.34   28.35                                                
  4 MacLean, Brittany   FR Georgia-GA                     4:52.68          2  
              27.77   29.51   29.51   29.69   29.76   29.71   29.65   29.78
      29.52   27.78                                                
  5 Dubrasky, Molly J   SO Florida-FL                     4:52.92          1  
              27.69   29.56   29.46   29.45   29.70   29.59   29.67   29.62
      29.53   28.65                                                
  6 Thielmann, Jessica  FR Florida-FL                     4:53.74        
              27.95   29.53   29.66   29.69   29.77   29.38   29.57   29.59
      29.72   28.88                                                
  7 Faulkner, Meghan M  SO Georgia-GA                     5:02.25        
              28.09   29.47   30.12   30.30   30.41   30.59   30.71   31.06
      31.17   30.33                                                
  8 Neidigh, Lauren E   SO Florida-FL                     5:06.10        
              27.85   30.14   30.26   30.62   30.92   31.19   31.20   31.60
      31.44   30.88                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:15.89  A A Std
        4:24.99  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jason S     SR Florida-FL                     4:25.70          9  
              25.55   27.00   27.03   27.17   27.42   27.14   26.78   26.73
      26.54   24.34                                                
  2 Grodzki, Martin P   SR Georgia-GA                     4:26.05          4  
              25.34   27.13   27.21   27.07   27.34   26.77   26.62   27.01
      26.79   24.77                                                
  3 Freeman, Will R     JR Georgia-GA                     4:29.10          3  
              25.27   26.69   26.97   27.29   27.91   27.75   27.19   27.51
      26.74   25.78                                                
  4 Frayler, Arthur D   FR Florida-FL                     4:29.80          2  
              26.10   27.39   27.41   27.31   27.19   27.25   27.17   27.29
      27.10   25.59                                                
  5 Gemmell, Andrew D   SR Georgia-GA                     4:29.81          1  
              25.67   27.34   27.36   27.34   27.17   27.29   27.14   27.10
      27.39   26.01                                                
  6 Silva, William B    SO Florida-FL                     4:35.43        
              25.80   27.53   27.77   27.82   27.90   27.90   27.61   27.88
      27.76   27.46                                                
  7 Yildirimer, Ediz    FR Georgia-GA                     4:35.68        
              25.69   28.05   28.02   28.18   28.00   27.94   28.04   28.05
      27.74   25.97                                                
  8 Thompson, Matthew   SO Florida-FL                     4:38.21        
              26.07   28.40   27.66   27.98   28.03   28.28   28.25   28.36
      28.01   27.17                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          52.11  A A Std
          54.49  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinds, Natalie A    FR Florida-FL                       53.95 B        9  
              25.41   28.54                                                
  2 Schmitt, Allison R  SR Georgia-GA                       55.16          4  
              26.13   29.03                                                
  3 Flickinger, Hali A  FR Georgia-GA                       55.34          3  
              26.31   29.03                                                
  4 Frehling, Kaitlin   JR Florida-FL                       55.67          2  
              26.09   29.58                                                
  5 Peters, Courtney E  SO Georgia-GA                       56.50          1  
              26.69   29.81                                                
  6 Locus, Maddie N     SO Georgia-GA                       56.56        
              26.43   30.13                                                
  7 Zalewski, Ellese    JR Florida-FL                       56.73        
              26.79   29.94                                                
  8 McLean, Shelby D    SO Florida-FL                     1:02.53        
              28.67   33.86                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          45.94  A A Std
          48.29  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cieslak, Marcin     JR Florida-FL                       48.24 B        9  
              22.68   25.56                                                
  2 Reynolds, Doug C    JR Georgia-GA                       49.17          4  
              22.96   26.21                                                
  3 Homer, Christian-P  SO Florida-FL                       49.22          3  
              23.23   25.99                                                
  4 Ellis, Matt P       FR Georgia-GA                       49.56          2  
              23.37   26.19                                                
  5 Martin, Cameron B   SR Florida-FL                       49.89          1  
              23.51   26.38                                                
  6 Torres, Luke        FR Florida-FL                       50.43        
              23.87   26.56                                                
  7 Upchurch, Luke L    SO Georgia-GA                       51.32        
              24.00   27.32                                                
  8 Alaskari, Yousef    FR Georgia-GA                       51.43        
              24.17   27.26                                                
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Laura A       JR Georgia-GA                      315.67          9  
  2 Blank, Ann-Perry    JR Georgia-GA                      278.33          4  
  3 Mosher, Emily          Florida-FL                      263.85          3  
  4 Long, Ansley A      JR Georgia-GA                      248.03          2  
  5 Dye, Delaney           Florida-FL                      245.70          1  
  6 Hackett, Julia         Florida-FL                      219.22        
 -- Goodman, Haley A    FR Georgia-GA                     X193.57        
 -- O'Brien, Darcie J   SO Georgia-GA                     X222.97        
 -- Thatcher, Kelly L   FR Georgia-GA                     X227.33        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Chris           Florida-FL                      346.50          9  
  2 Saley, Sean            Florida-FL                      325.65          4  
  3 Hernandez, Zach        Florida-FL                      251.47          3  
  4 Chambless, Bobby E  SO Georgia-GA                      226.80          2  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:55.96  A A Std
        2:01.59  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margalis, Melanie   JR Georgia-GA                     1:59.74 B        9  
              27.13   31.51   34.00   27.10                                
  2 Beisel, Elizabeth   JR Florida-FL                     1:59.75 B        4  
              26.78   29.56   35.59   27.82                                
  3 Zhu, Annie          FR Georgia-GA                     2:01.83          3  
              26.87   31.75   34.53   28.68                                
  4 Mangimelli, Jana L  SR Georgia-GA                     2:02.48          2  
              27.98   30.47   35.78   28.25                                
  5 Flickinger, Hali A  FR Georgia-GA                     2:02.75        
              26.69   30.97   36.68   28.41                                
  6 Smith, Jordan N     SO Florida-FL                     2:05.38          1  
              27.92   31.45   37.07   28.94                                
  7 McKnight, Lindsey   FR Florida-FL                     2:07.70        
              27.56   32.50   38.15   29.49                                
  8 Stephens, Summer L  SO Florida-FL                     2:10.29        
              28.10   33.97   38.09   30.13                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:43.62  A A Std
        1:49.09  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rousseau, Sebastie  SR Florida-FL                     1:48.45 B        9  
              23.78   27.79   31.69   25.19                                
  2 Solaeche-Gomez, Ed  SO Florida-FL                     1:48.94 B        4  
              24.27   28.03   31.13   25.51                                
  3 Stewart, Ty L       FR Georgia-GA                     1:49.30          3  
              23.75   27.84   32.03   25.68                                
  4 Fink, Nic K         SO Georgia-GA                     1:50.46          2  
              25.23   29.05   31.29   24.89                                
  5 Signorin, Connor J  JR Florida-FL                     1:51.42          1  
              24.67   28.03   32.99   25.73                                
  6 Elliott, Matt D     SO Florida-FL                     1:51.66        
              25.27   29.39   30.76   26.24                                
  7 Markham, Jared A    SO Georgia-GA                     1:52.52        
              24.76   28.45   32.97   26.34                                
  8 Cohen, Alec W       SO Georgia-GA                     1:56.02        
              24.72   29.05   34.46   27.79                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:17.27  A A Std
        3:19.49  B  B Std
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                        3:21.98         11  
     1) Hinds, Natalie A FR             2) r:+0.0 Bohunicky, Jamie SR     
     3) r:+0.0 Linn, Ashlee FR          4) r:+0.0 Zalewski, Ellese JR     
              23.91    49.85    24.34    50.17    24.47    51.14    24.66    50.82
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                        3:29.08          4  
     1) Frehling, Kaitlin M JR          2) r:+0.0 Dubrasky, Molly SO      
     3) r:+0.0 McKnight, Taylor JR      4) r:+0.0 Smith, Jordan SO        
              24.79    51.65    25.63    52.78    25.40    52.72    24.84    51.93
 -- Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                       X3:19.30 B      
     1) Schmitt, Allison R SR           2) r:+0.0 VanLandeghem, Chantal FR
     3) r:+0.0 Vreeland, Shannon JR     4) r:+0.0 Romano, Megan SR        
              24.13    49.76    24.24    50.50    24.28    49.97    23.45    49.07
 -- Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                       X3:25.03        
     1) Locus, Maddie N SO              2) r:+0.0 Mattern, Jordan SO      
     3) r:+0.0 Gaid, Kelsey SR          4) r:+0.0 Graber, Jessica JR      
              24.58    51.59    25.05    52.03    24.76    51.45    24.17    49.96
 -- Georgia, University of-GA  'C'                       X3:32.82        
     1) Boggs, Olivia A SO              2) r:+0.0 McDermott, Amber SO     
     3) r:+0.0 Peters, Courtney SO      4) r:+0.0 Molnar, Megan SO        
              25.60    52.71    24.90    52.43    25.33    52.59    26.08    55.09
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:53.94  A A Std
        2:55.93  B  B Std
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                        3:01.23         11  
     1) Ellis, Matt P FR                2) r:+0.0 Hill, Jameson JR        
     3) r:+0.0 Reynolds, Doug JR        4) r:+0.0 Koski, Matias FR        
              21.99    45.18    21.46    45.12    21.33    45.77    21.50    45.16
  2 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                        3:08.47          4  
     1) Rodriguez, Anival FR            2) r:+0.0 Grodzki, Martin SR      
     3) r:+0.0 Upchurch, Luke SO        4) r:+0.0 Sweeney, Conor JR       
              22.71    47.19    22.60    47.33    22.45    47.47    22.18    46.48
  3 Georgia, University of-GA  'C'                        3:13.14        
     1) Alaskari, Yousef FR             2) r:+0.0 Powell, Garrett FR      
     3) r:+0.0 Salyers, Nick FR         4) r:+0.0 Yildirimer, Ediz FR     
              23.24    48.09    22.79    48.10    22.96    48.25    23.39    48.70
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'A'                       X2:58.81        
     1) Cieslak, Marcin JR              2) r:+0.0 Deborde, Bradley JR     
     3) r:+0.0 Werner, Pawel FR         4) r:+0.0 Curby, Matt SO          
              22.06    45.10    21.21    44.30    21.09    43.86    21.81    45.55
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'B'                       X3:04.67        
     1) Wallace, Dan SO                 2) r:+0.0 Goossen, Levar JR       
     3) r:+0.0 Homer, Christian-Paul SO 4) r:+0.0 Omana, Carlos SO        
              22.24    46.01    21.93    46.10    22.04    45.52    22.23    47.04
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'C'                       X3:08.05        
     1) Munch, Ricky W SO               2) r:+0.0 Taylor, Jason SR        
     3) r:+0.0 Hamilton, Colin SO       4) r:+0.0 Thompson, Matthew SO    
              22.82    47.97    22.41    46.60    22.25    46.73    22.46    46.75
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Georgia, University of              188   2. Florida, University of              110
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Florida, University of              192   2. Georgia, University of              104

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.