Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to PACK                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2012 02:06 PM
                      SE Tennessee vs Florida - 1/28/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deborde, Bradley T  19 Florida-FL                NT      19.57          9  
          r:+0.30                                                              
  2 Walsh, Ed J         21 Tennessee-SE              NT      19.97          4  
          r:+0.35                                                              
  3 Hetland, Oystein R  21 Tennessee-SE              NT      20.16          3  
          r:+0.30                                                              
  4 Turner, James E     21 Florida-FL                NT      20.51          2  
          r:+0.36                                                              
  5 Norton, Matt J      22 Florida-FL                NT      20.52          1  
          r:+0.38                                                              
  6 Taylor, Isaac G     18 Tennessee-SE              NT      20.92        
          r:+0.30                                                              
  7 Thulin, Jacob N     20 Tennessee-SE              NT     x20.96        
          r:+0.31                                                              
 
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deborde, Bradley T  19 Florida-FL                NT      44.48          9  
     r:+0.31  21.51       44.48 (22.97)                                        
  2 Rairden, Samuel E   20 Tennessee-SE              NT      44.81          4  
     r:+0.33  21.55       44.81 (23.26)                                        
  3 Walsh, Ed J         21 Tennessee-SE              NT      45.14          3  
     r:+0.33  21.71       45.14 (23.43)                                        
  4 Norton, Matt J      22 Florida-FL                NT      45.37          2  
     r:+0.41  21.34       45.37 (24.03)                                        
  5 Turner, James E     21 Florida-FL                NT      45.96          1  
     r:+0.33  21.87       45.96 (24.09)                                        
  6 Heil, Scott C       19 Florida-FL                NT     x46.53        
     r:+0.32  22.15       46.53 (24.38)                                        
  7 Thulin, Jacob N     20 Tennessee-SE              NT      46.62        
     r:+0.35  21.83       46.62 (24.79)                                        
  8 Johnson, Clint E    20 Tennessee-SE              NT     x46.79        
     r:+0.28  21.95       46.79 (24.84)                                        
 
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cieslak, Marcin     19 Florida-FL                NT    1:37.65          9  
     r:+0.39  23.15       48.00 (24.85)     1:12.65 (24.65)     1:37.65 (25.00)
  2 Rairden, Samuel E   20 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:37.79          4  
     r:+0.35  22.68       46.92 (24.24)     1:11.92 (25.00)     1:37.79 (25.87)
  3 Jordan, Jonathan D  21 Florida-FL                NT    1:39.01          3  
     r:+0.38  23.05       48.00 (24.95)     1:13.31 (25.31)     1:39.01 (25.70)
  4 Heil, Scott C       19 Florida-FL                NT    1:40.17          2  
     r:+0.34  23.05       48.17 (25.12)     1:13.85 (25.68)     1:40.17 (26.32)
  5 Omana, Carlos T     18 Florida-FL                NT   x1:41.09        
     r:+0.34  23.22       48.71 (25.49)     1:14.85 (26.14)     1:41.09 (26.24)
  6 Kleinbeck, Shane P  18 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:42.72          1  
     r:+0.28  23.60       49.59 (25.99)     1:16.07 (26.48)     1:42.72 (26.65)
 
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jonathan D  21 Florida-FL                NT    4:29.06          9  
     r:+0.33  24.74       51.35 (26.61)     1:18.12 (26.77)     1:45.06 (26.94)
        2:12.14 (27.08)     2:39.20 (27.06)     3:06.70 (27.50)     3:34.16 (27.46)
        4:01.98 (27.82)     4:29.06 (27.08)                                        
  2 Taylor, Jason S     20 Florida-FL                NT    4:30.21          4  
     r:+0.50  24.99       52.21 (27.22)     1:19.38 (27.17)     1:46.86 (27.48)
        2:14.47 (27.61)     2:41.93 (27.46)     3:09.11 (27.18)     3:36.28 (27.17)
        4:03.36 (27.08)     4:30.21 (26.85)                                        
  3 Caldwell, Nicholas  18 Florida-FL                NT    4:31.25          3  
     r:+0.36  24.86       51.94 (27.08)     1:19.08 (27.14)     1:46.69 (27.61)
        2:14.15 (27.46)     2:42.05 (27.90)     3:09.78 (27.73)     3:37.53 (27.75)
        4:04.99 (27.46)     4:31.25 (26.26)                                        
  4 Kleinbeck, Shane P  18 Tennessee-SE              NT    4:34.55          2  
     r:+0.31  24.36       51.10 (26.74)     1:18.56 (27.46)     1:46.27 (27.71)
        2:14.05 (27.78)     2:42.14 (28.09)     3:10.59 (28.45)     3:39.39 (28.80)
        4:07.74 (28.35)     4:34.55 (26.81)                                        
  5 Slater, Tristian K  18 Tennessee-SE              NT    4:35.04          1  
     r:+0.36  24.83       52.08 (27.25)     1:19.99 (27.91)     1:47.86 (27.87)
        2:15.79 (27.93)     2:42.76 (26.97)     3:10.18 (27.42)     3:38.39 (28.21)
        4:07.20 (28.81)     4:35.04 (27.84)                                        
  6 Silva, William B    18 Florida-FL                NT   x4:35.54        
     r:+0.35  25.23       52.83 (27.60)     1:20.64 (27.81)     1:48.61 (27.97)
        2:16.43 (27.82)     2:44.32 (27.89)     3:12.30 (27.98)     3:40.41 (28.11)
        4:08.47 (28.06)     4:35.54 (27.07)                                        
  7 Petersen, Sam L     20 Tennessee-SE              NT    4:35.89        
     r:+0.40  25.00       52.15 (27.15)     1:19.64 (27.49)     1:47.58 (27.94)
        2:15.13 (27.55)     2:43.20 (28.07)     3:11.87 (28.67)     3:40.16 (28.29)
        4:08.49 (28.33)     4:35.89 (27.40)                                        
  8 Jones, Carl L       22 Tennessee-SE              NT   x4:38.83        
     r:+0.41  25.11       52.52 (27.41)     1:20.29 (27.77)     1:48.22 (27.93)
        2:16.28 (28.06)     2:44.41 (28.13)     3:12.91 (28.50)     3:41.52 (28.61)
        4:10.28 (28.76)     4:38.83 (28.55)                                        
 
Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jason S     20 Florida-FL                NT    9:16.64          9  
     r:+0.46  25.07       51.82 (26.75)     1:19.30 (27.48)     1:46.97 (27.67)
        2:14.83 (27.86)     2:42.88 (28.05)     3:10.92 (28.04)     3:38.99 (28.07)
        4:07.12 (28.13)     4:35.13 (28.01)     5:03.15 (28.02)     5:31.27 (28.12)
        5:59.42 (28.15)     6:27.56 (28.14)     6:55.70 (28.14)     7:23.82 (28.12)
        7:51.82 (28.00)     8:20.26 (28.44)     8:48.88 (28.62)     9:16.64 (27.76)
  2 Caldwell, Nicholas  18 Florida-FL                NT    9:20.78          4  
     r:+0.39  24.96       52.26 (27.30)     1:20.06 (27.80)     1:47.96 (27.90)
        2:16.13 (28.17)     2:44.32 (28.19)     3:12.50 (28.18)     3:40.89 (28.39)
        4:09.14 (28.25)     4:37.46 (28.32)     5:05.97 (28.51)     5:34.61 (28.64)
        6:03.29 (28.68)     6:32.35 (29.06)     7:00.99 (28.64)     7:29.78 (28.79)
        7:58.62 (28.84)     8:27.30 (28.68)     8:54.91 (27.61)     9:20.78 (25.87)
  3 Petersen, Sam L     20 Tennessee-SE              NT    9:21.11          3  
     r:+0.41  24.56       51.18 (26.62)     1:18.34 (27.16)     1:46.12 (27.78)
        2:14.16 (28.04)     2:42.55 (28.39)     3:11.01 (28.46)     3:39.30 (28.29)
        4:07.71 (28.41)     4:35.99 (28.28)     5:04.42 (28.43)     5:33.05 (28.63)
        6:01.80 (28.75)     6:30.50 (28.70)     6:59.29 (28.79)     7:28.53 (29.24)
        7:57.28 (28.75)     8:26.23 (28.95)     8:54.92 (28.69)     9:21.11 (26.19)
  4 Silva, William B    18 Florida-FL                NT    9:25.73          2  
     r:+0.47  25.66       53.55 (27.89)     1:21.76 (28.21)     1:50.11 (28.35)
        2:18.39 (28.28)     2:46.77 (28.38)     3:15.22 (28.45)     3:43.60 (28.38)
        4:12.26 (28.66)     4:40.73 (28.47)     5:09.21 (28.48)     5:37.60 (28.39)
        6:06.08 (28.48)     6:34.85 (28.77)     7:03.39 (28.54)     7:31.97 (28.58)
        8:00.55 (28.58)     8:29.02 (28.47)     8:57.49 (28.47)     9:25.73 (28.24)
  5 Jones, Carl L       22 Tennessee-SE              NT    9:27.07          1  
     r:+0.43  25.47       53.42 (27.95)     1:21.68 (28.26)     1:50.25 (28.57)
        2:18.84 (28.59)     2:47.37 (28.53)     3:15.97 (28.60)     3:44.63 (28.66)
        4:13.33 (28.70)     4:42.02 (28.69)     5:10.65 (28.63)     5:39.35 (28.70)
        6:08.16 (28.81)     6:36.84 (28.68)     7:05.44 (28.60)     7:34.06 (28.62)
        8:02.56 (28.50)     8:30.92 (28.36)     8:59.26 (28.34)     9:27.07 (27.81)
  6 Howell, Brian S     21 Florida-FL                NT   x9:34.09        
     r:+0.31  25.46       53.19 (27.73)     1:21.32 (28.13)     1:49.65 (28.33)
        2:18.39 (28.74)     2:47.30 (28.91)     3:16.22 (28.92)     3:45.26 (29.04)
        4:14.31 (29.05)     4:43.28 (28.97)     5:12.71 (29.43)     5:41.80 (29.09)
        6:11.00 (29.20)     6:40.16 (29.16)     7:09.42 (29.26)     7:38.43 (29.01)
        8:07.58 (29.15)     8:36.66 (29.08)     9:05.70 (29.04)     9:34.09 (28.39)
 
Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henahan, Ricky K    21 Tennessee-SE              NT      48.24          9  
              23.00       48.24 (25.24)                                        
  2 Curby, Matt N       18 Florida-FL                NT      50.01          4  
              24.37       50.01 (25.64)                                        
  3 Scheffer, Ben L     18 Tennessee-SE              NT      50.04          3  
              24.34       50.04 (25.70)                                        
  4 Homer, Christian-P  18 Florida-FL                NT      50.27          2  
              24.08       50.27 (26.19)                                        
  5 Ringquist, Austin   19 Florida-FL                NT      51.43          1  
              25.04       51.43 (26.39)                                        
  6 Hamilton, Colin J   18 Florida-FL                NT     x52.54        
              25.44       52.54 (27.10)                                        
 
Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henahan, Ricky K    21 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:47.28          9  
              25.50       52.22 (26.72)     1:19.14 (26.92)     1:47.28 (28.14)
  2 Signorin, Connor J  19 Florida-FL                NT    1:48.14          4  
              25.69       53.02 (27.33)     1:20.71 (27.69)     1:48.14 (27.43)
  3 Scheffer, Ben L     18 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:48.77          3  
              25.33       52.79 (27.46)     1:21.03 (28.24)     1:48.77 (27.74)
  4 Ringquist, Austin   19 Florida-FL                NT    1:50.59          2  
              26.21       54.08 (27.87)     1:22.48 (28.40)     1:50.59 (28.11)
  5 Hamilton, Colin J   18 Florida-FL                NT    1:53.08          1  
              26.46       54.82 (28.36)     1:23.64 (28.82)     1:53.08 (29.44)
 
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Epperson, Jake K    21 Tennessee-SE              NT      55.14          9  
     r:+0.32  25.62       55.14 (29.52)                                        
  2 Elliott, Matt D     18 Florida-FL                NT      55.15          4  
     r:+0.30  26.14       55.15 (29.01)                                        
  3 Munch, Ricky W      18 Florida-FL                NT      56.79          3  
     r:+0.36  26.25       56.79 (30.54)                                        
  4 Paul, Derek S       21 Tennessee-SE              NT      56.91          2  
     r:+0.32  26.51       56.91 (30.40)                                        
  5 Prono, Renato       20 Tennessee-SE              NT      57.00          1  
     r:+0.31  26.10       57.00 (30.90)                                        
  6 Wallace, Dan        18 Florida-FL                NT      57.17        
     r:+0.38  26.82       57.17 (30.35)                                        
 
Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Matt D     18 Florida-FL                NT    1:59.27          9  
     r:+0.32  26.89       57.18 (30.29)     1:28.14 (30.96)     1:59.27 (31.13)
  2 Epperson, Jake K    21 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:00.78          4  
     r:+0.34  26.91       57.26 (30.35)     1:28.81 (31.55)     2:00.78 (31.97)
  3 Wallace, Dan        18 Florida-FL                NT    2:04.05          3  
     r:+0.41  28.02       59.31 (31.29)     1:31.40 (32.09)     2:04.05 (32.65)
  4 Munch, Ricky W      18 Florida-FL                NT    2:07.19          2  
     r:+0.32  28.34     1:01.17 (32.83)     1:34.14 (32.97)     2:07.19 (33.05)
  5 Paul, Derek S       21 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:08.98          1  
     r:+0.34  28.21     1:01.30 (33.09)     1:35.56 (34.26)     2:08.98 (33.42)
  6 Howell, Brian S     21 Florida-FL                NT   x2:09.79        
     r:+0.29  29.26     1:02.63 (33.37)     1:36.36 (33.73)     2:09.79 (33.43)
  7 Prono, Renato       20 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:11.82        
     r:+0.32  27.53     1:01.01 (33.48)     1:35.80 (34.79)     2:11.82 (36.02)
 
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cieslak, Marcin     19 Florida-FL                NT      47.77          9  
     r:+0.33  22.26       47.77 (25.51)                                        
  2 Hetland, Oystein R  21 Tennessee-SE              NT      48.51          4  
     r:+0.32  22.03       48.51 (26.48)                                        
  3 Homer, Christian-P  18 Florida-FL                NT      49.24          3  
     r:+0.39  22.80       49.24 (26.44)                                        
  4 Deborde, Bradley T  19 Florida-FL                NT      49.25          2  
     r:+0.33  22.91       49.25 (26.34)                                        
  5 Huen, Gabriel A     21 Florida-FL                NT     x49.81        
     r:+0.31  23.41       49.81 (26.40)                                        
  6 McFall, Ryan W      19 Tennessee-SE              NT      50.59          1  
     r:+0.32  23.50       50.59 (27.09)                                        
  7 Thulin, Jacob N     20 Tennessee-SE              NT      50.90        
     r:+0.32  23.24       50.90 (27.66)                                        
 
Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Cameron B   20 Florida-FL                NT    1:48.49          9  
     r:+0.37  24.81       52.98 (28.17)     1:20.59 (27.61)     1:48.49 (27.90)
  2 Signorin, Connor J  19 Florida-FL                NT    1:49.63          4  
     r:+0.36  24.62       52.69 (28.07)     1:21.16 (28.47)     1:49.63 (28.47)
  3 Huen, Gabriel A     21 Florida-FL                NT    1:49.70          3  
     r:+0.31  24.12       51.71 (27.59)     1:20.52 (28.81)     1:49.70 (29.18)
  4 Solaeche-Gomez, Ed  17 Florida-FL                NT   x1:50.08        
     r:+0.32  24.02       52.25 (28.23)     1:20.99 (28.74)     1:50.08 (29.09)
  5 Slater, Tristian K  18 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:50.74          2  
     r:+0.34  24.51       52.79 (28.28)     1:21.82 (29.03)     1:50.74 (28.92)
  6 McFall, Ryan W      19 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:58.17          1  
     r:+0.34  25.32       55.22 (29.90)     1:26.23 (31.01)     1:58.17 (31.94)
 
Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slater, Tristian K  18 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:50.80          9  
     r:+0.34  24.47       53.52 (29.05)     1:25.13 (31.61)     1:50.80 (25.67)
  2 Omana, Carlos T     18 Florida-FL                NT    1:51.19          4  
     r:+0.34  24.31       53.00 (28.69)     1:25.82 (32.82)     1:51.19 (25.37)
  3 Curby, Matt N       18 Florida-FL                NT    1:51.20          3  
     r:+0.36  24.51       52.61 (28.10)     1:25.75 (33.14)     1:51.20 (25.45)
  4 Martin, Cameron B   20 Florida-FL                NT    1:53.11          2  
     r:+0.38  23.94       51.78 (27.84)     1:26.37 (34.59)     1:53.11 (26.74)
  5 Epperson, Jake K    21 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:54.51          1  
     r:+0.35  24.14       54.36 (30.22)     1:27.73 (33.37)     1:54.51 (26.78)
  6 Ringquist, Austin   19 Florida-FL                NT   x1:54.71        
     r:+0.40  25.13       53.52 (28.39)     1:27.99 (34.47)     1:54.71 (26.72)
  7 Scheffer, Ben L     18 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:56.28        
     r:+0.26  23.88       51.95 (28.07)     1:29.15 (37.20)     1:56.28 (27.13)
  8 Paul, Derek S       21 Tennessee-SE              NT   x2:00.25        
     r:+0.38  25.11       57.15 (32.04)     1:31.75 (34.60)     2:00.25 (28.50)
 
Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helms, Ryan F       21 Tennessee-SE              NP     386.18          9  
  2 Lewark, Michael        Florida-FL                NP     318.23          4  
  3 Robles, Mauricio A  18 Tennessee-SE              NP     310.28          3  
  4 Mauney, Jordan M    20 Tennessee-SE              NP     298.58          2  
  5 Jones, Christopher     Florida-FL                NP     291.53          1  
  6 Sterling, Brent C   21 Tennessee-SE              NP    x290.18        
 
Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helms, Ryan F       21 Tennessee-SE              NP     442.35          9  
  2 Sterling, Brent C   21 Tennessee-SE              NP     359.63          4  
  3 Jones, Christopher     Florida-FL                NP     354.45          3  
  4 Robles, Mauricio A  18 Tennessee-SE              NP     345.08          2  
  5 Lewark, Michael        Florida-FL                NP     310.50          1  
  6 Mauney, Jordan M    20 Tennessee-SE              NP    x307.73        
 
Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'A'           NT    3:01.24         11  
     1) Rairden, Samuel E 20            2) r:+0.30 Walsh, Ed 21           
     3) r:+0.21 Johnson, Clint 20       4) r:+0.29 Henahan, Ricky 21      
     r:+0.37  21.60       44.75 (44.75)     1:06.20 (21.45)     1:29.52 (44.77)
        1:51.64 (22.12)     2:16.20 (46.68)     2:37.48 (21.28)     3:01.24 (45.04)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT    3:03.67          4  
     1) Wallace, Dan 18                 2) r:+0.07 Heil, Scott 19         
     3) r:+0.32 Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo 4) r:+0.18 Signorin, Connor 19    
     r:+0.36  22.22       46.53 (46.53)     1:07.98 (21.45)     1:32.11 (45.58)
        1:54.13 (22.02)     2:18.17 (46.06)     2:39.92 (21.75)     3:03.67 (45.50)
  3 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'B'           NT    3:06.37          2  
     1) Taylor, Isaac G 18              2) r:+0.31 Hetland, Oystein 21    
     3) r:+0.28 McFall, Ryan 19         4) r:+0.11 Slater, Tristian 18    
     r:+0.34  22.36       46.38 (46.38)     1:07.95 (21.57)     1:32.10 (45.72)
        1:54.53 (22.43)     2:19.39 (47.29)     2:41.99 (22.60)     3:06.37 (46.98)
  4 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                   NT    3:08.77        
     1) Jordan, Jonathan D 21           2) r:+0.20 Curby, Matt 18         
     3) r:+0.12 Taylor, Jason 20        4) r:+0.19 Huen, Gabriel 21       
     r:+0.48  22.27       46.31 (46.31)     1:09.29 (22.98)     1:34.71 (48.40)
        1:57.22 (22.51)     2:21.73 (47.02)     2:44.38 (22.65)     3:08.77 (47.04)
  5 Florida, University of-FL  'D'                   NT   x3:12.86        
     1) Munch, Ricky W 18               2) r:+0.21 Hamilton, Colin 18     
     3) r:+0.26 Ringquist, Austin 19    4) r:+0.27 Silva, William 18      
     r:+0.30  21.94       47.17 (47.17)     1:09.95 (22.78)     1:34.69 (47.52)
        1:57.89 (23.20)     2:23.98 (49.29)     2:47.47 (23.49)     3:12.86 (48.88)
 -- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'C'           NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Prono, Renato 20                2) r:+0.37 Kleinbeck, Shane 18    
     3) r:+0.02 Jones, Carl 22          4) r:-0.04 Petersen, Sam 20       
     r:+0.33  22.77       47.79 (47.79)     1:11.25 (23.46)     1:37.20 (49.41)
        2:01.06 (23.86)     2:27.07 (49.87)     2:50.24 (23.17)          DQ (48.70)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #4
     1) Deborde, Bradley T 19           2) r:+0.19 Norton, Matt 22        
     3) r:+0.37 Cieslak, Marcin 19      4) r:-0.04 Turner, James 21       
     r:+0.36  21.23       44.35 (44.35)     1:05.56 (21.21)     1:29.34 (44.99)
        1:43.93 (14.59)     2:14.38 (45.04)     2:35.31 (20.93)          DQ (44.82)
 
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'A'           NT    1:28.47         11  
     1) Henahan, Ricky K 21             2) Epperson, Jake K 21            
     3) Hetland, Oystein R 21           4) Walsh, Ed J 21                 
              22.09       47.04 (24.95)     1:08.86 (21.82)     1:28.47 (19.61)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT    1:30.05          4  
     1) Homer, Christian-Paul N 18      2) Elliott, Matt D 18             
     3) Cieslak, Marcin 19              4) Norton, Matt J 22              
              22.68       47.88 (25.20)        55.17 (7.29)     1:30.05 (34.88)
  3 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT    1:30.98          2  
     1) Curby, Matt N 18                2) Munch, Ricky W 18              
     3) Martin, Cameron B 20            4) Turner, James E 21             
              23.16       48.78 (25.62)     1:10.80 (22.02)     1:30.98 (20.18)
  4 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'C'           NT    1:32.50        
     1) Scheffer, Ben L 18              2) Paul, Derek S 21               
     3) McFall, Ryan W 19               4) Johnson, Clint E 20            
              23.21        31.90 (8.69)       48.79 (16.89)     1:32.50 (43.71)
  5 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                   NT   x1:35.20        
     1) Hamilton, Colin J 18            2) Wallace, Dan 18                
     3) Huen, Gabriel A 21              4) Heil, Scott C 19               
              24.82        31.84 (7.02)       51.18 (19.34)     1:35.20 (44.02)
 -- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'B'           NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Rairden, Samuel E 20            2) Prono, Renato 20               
     3) Thulin, Jacob N 20              4) Taylor, Isaac G 18             
              22.78       34.04 (11.26)       48.04 (14.00)          DQ (42.55)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Tennessee, University of, Knox      178   2. Florida, University of              120
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Florida, University of              162   2. Tennessee, University of, Knox      138

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.