Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/18/2011 08:01 PM
        2011 Georgia Tech Fall Invitational - 11/18/2011 to 11/20/2011         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:29.61   1/12/2011 Florida                                    
                         Napier, Spofforth, Stafford, Bateman              
          GT:   1:32.95   2/17/2011 Georgia Institute of Technolog             
                         A Weber, J Mason, K Riley, K Siebner              
                1:28.35  A
                1:32.76  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'               1:33.00    1:31.99 B       52  
     1) Bateman, Sarah B JR             2) r:+0.14 Bohunicky, Jamie SO    
     3) r:+0.25 Pazevic, Alana FR       4) r:+0.13 Zalewski, Ellese       
     r:+0.72  22.81       45.52 (22.71)     1:08.64 (23.12)     1:31.99 (23.35)
  2 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'      1:36.52    1:32.51 B       46  
     1) Weber, Lexi N                   2) r:+0.50 Siebner, Keren         
     3) r:+0.42 Mason, Jessie           4) r:+0.36 Riley, Kate            
     r:+0.73  23.42       46.36 (22.94)     1:09.59 (23.23)     1:32.51 (22.92)
  3 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'A'       1:33.37    1:32.84         44  
     1) Svensson, Emma K FR             2) r:+0.26 Cadge, Vicky SR        
     3) r:+0.12 Daniel, Leah SR         4) r:+0.35 Tanninen, Christina SO 
     r:+0.85  22.54       46.25 (23.71)     1:09.56 (23.31)     1:32.84 (23.28)
  4 Florida State University-FL  'A'            1:33.75    1:33.21         42  
     1) Grams, Ginny J FR               2) r:+0.02 Cooper, Melissa SO     
     3) r:+0.08 Dressel, Kaitlyn FR     4) r:+0.08 Oliver, Tiffany SO     
     r:+0.73  23.68       47.08 (23.40)     1:10.69 (23.61)     1:33.21 (22.52)
  5 University of Miami-FG  'A'                 1:34.80    1:33.84         40  
     1) Degen, Celeste M JR             2) r:+0.41 Kling, Hannah JR       
     3) r:+0.18 Smith, Kayla JR         4) r:+0.17 Hall, Kelsi SR         
     r:+0.83  23.50       47.52 (24.02)     1:11.57 (24.05)     1:33.84 (22.27)
  6 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                       1:37.17    1:34.10         38  
     1) Benson, Sabrina R FR            2) r:+0.20 Parcell, Margaret FR   
     3) r:+0.21 Ferguson, Emily SR      4) r:+0.27 Savage, Heather JR     
     r:+0.77  23.64       47.19 (23.55)     1:10.87 (23.68)     1:34.10 (23.23)
  7 Clemson University-SC  'A'                  1:32.44    1:35.16         36  
     1) Anderson, Meg P JR              2) r:+0.35 Krauss, Kelsey JR      
     3) r:+0.29 Tarantolo, Maddie SR    4) r:+0.32 Bechard, Sarah SR      
     r:+1.83  23.31       47.21 (23.90)     1:11.30 (24.09)     1:35.16 (23.86)
  8 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'         1:37.15    1:37.91         34  
     1) Nilsson, Frida A FR             2) r:+0.15 Lefanowicz, Iwona FR   
     3) r:+0.19 Starke, Liz SR          4) r:+0.10 Nowak, Michala JR      
     r:+0.74  24.49       48.74 (24.25)     1:13.26 (24.52)     1:37.91 (24.65)
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'            1:37.87   X1:35.12        
     1) Sandlin, Casey M JR             2) r:+0.21 Powell, Haley FR       
     3) r:+0.13 Cook, Katie FR          4) r:+0.21 Wilson, Hannah SO      
     r:+0.75  24.15       47.50 (23.35)     1:11.38 (23.88)     1:35.12 (23.74)
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'           NT   X1:36.03        
     1) Broadley, Sarah N               2) r:+0.24 Evans, Jordan          
     3) r:+0.26 Brandus, Kate           4) r:+0.35 Hatteberg, Heidi       
     r:+0.80  24.24       47.59 (23.35)     1:12.45 (24.86)     1:36.03 (23.58)
 -- Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT   X1:36.74        
     1) Ryczek, Emily S FR              2) r:+0.35 Katis, Jayme FR        
     3) r:+0.60 Leake, Natalie SO       4) r:+0.27 Hammerberg, Kayla FR   
     r:+0.60  24.51       48.63 (24.12)     1:13.11 (24.48)     1:36.74 (23.63)
 -- Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'B'       1:36.23   X1:37.10        
     1) Blizzard, Shannon S JR          2) r:+0.25 Holling, Maggie FR     
     3) r:+0.31 Lytle, Teri SR          4) r:+0.18 Beaubrun, Dani JR      
     r:+0.71  24.38       48.73 (24.35)     1:13.08 (24.35)     1:37.10 (24.02)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'B'               1:36.00   X1:37.11        
     1) Frehling, Kaitlin M FR          2) r:+0.42 Regan, Patricia FR     
     3) r:+0.33 Fung, Natasha           4) r:+0.17 Smith, Kirsten JR      
     r:+0.70  24.17       48.67 (24.50)     1:12.79 (24.12)     1:37.11 (24.32)
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                  1:39.99   X1:38.95        
     1) Fowler, Kelly M SR              2) r:+0.44 Whalen, Liz JR         
     3) r:+0.40 Redmond, Kristen JR     4) r:+0.23 Erickson, Jenny SO     
     r:+0.77  24.34       49.35 (25.01)     1:13.75 (24.40)     1:38.95 (25.20)
 -- University of Miami-FG  'B'                 1:37.69   X1:38.97        
     1) Nicholson, Katherine M SO       2) r:+0.43 Johansson, Sofia JR    
     3) r:+0.34 Beyer, Beyer SO         4) r:+0.19 Worral, Lucy FR        
     r:+0.75  24.83       49.90 (25.07)     1:15.01 (25.11)     1:38.97 (23.96)
 -- Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'C'       1:39.51   X1:39.03        
     1) Akenberger, Jamie K JR          2) r:+0.20 Niles, Cassie FR       
     3) r:+0.32 Molenda, Charlie FR     4) r:+0.37 Potter, Kristen JR     
     r:+0.73  24.30       48.90 (24.60)     1:14.51 (25.61)     1:39.03 (24.52)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'C'               1:39.00   X1:39.11        
     1) McLean, Shelby D                2) r:+0.21 Pold, Anna JR          
     3) r:+0.37 Ho, Victoria            4) r:+0.10 Napier, Savannah       
     r:+0.77  24.74       49.33 (24.59)     1:13.98 (24.65)     1:39.11 (25.13)
 -- Clemson University-SC  'C'                       NT   X1:40.35        
     1) Cervone, Tori A JR              2) r:+0.19 McLaughlin, Kerry SR   
     3) r:+0.38 McGee, Kelly JR         4) r:+0.16 Piper, Deanna SR       
     r:+0.81  24.14       49.28 (25.14)     1:14.75 (25.47)     1:40.35 (25.60)
 -- Virginia Tech-VA  'C'                            NT   X1:40.49        
     1) Houchin, Abby L SO              2) r:+0.31 Boone, Brittany SO     
     3) r:+0.36 Flora, Becky JR         4) r:+0.49 Higgins, Caroline SO   
     r:+0.77  25.50       50.52 (25.02)     1:15.66 (25.14)     1:40.49 (24.83)
 -- Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'         1:41.06   X1:41.89        
     1) Barker, Stephanie A SR          2) r:+0.23 Gonzalez, Allie SO     
     3) r:+0.00 Richardson, Jordan JR   4) r:+0.10 Hersey, Erin SR        
     r:+0.75  26.23       51.70 (25.47)     1:17.11 (25.41)     1:41.89 (24.78)
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'            1:39.13        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Hicks, Ashley N SO              2) r:+0.18 McMahon, Sara SO       
     3) r:+0.35 Butler, Ashley SO       4) r:-0.10 Torres, Katie SO       
     r:+0.80  24.85       49.08 (24.23)     1:14.20 (25.12)          DQ (25.01)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:16.15    1/1/2006 Auburn:  Cielo, Targett, Lundq             
                         uist, Bovell                                      
          GT:   1:17.89   2/17/2009 Georgia Institute of Technolog             
                1:25.40  A
                1:29.94  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                  1:18.90    1:19.18 A       52  
     1) Bruck, Eric L JR                2) r:+0.05 Reinke, Chris SR       
     3) r:+0.14 Broster, Seth SR        4) r:+0.12 Dart, Chris SR         
     r:+0.75  20.05       39.61 (19.56)       59.71 (20.10)     1:19.18 (19.47)
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'            1:21.15    1:19.91 A       46  
     1) Murray, Paul L SO               2) r:+0.17 Bailey, Trice JR       
     3) r:+0.13 Fozkos, Tyler FR        4) r:-0.01 Weber, Mark JR         
     r:+0.67  20.50       40.30 (19.80)     1:00.95 (20.65)     1:19.91 (18.96)
  3 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'      1:23.91    1:21.76 A       44  
     1) Kosic, Andrew W                 2) r:+0.37 Plummer, Nigel         
     3) r:+0.20 Chetcuti, Andrew        4) r:+0.14 Chiu, Eric             
     r:+0.73  20.53       40.77 (20.24)     1:01.39 (20.62)     1:21.76 (20.37)
  4 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                       1:23.49    1:21.94 A       42  
     1) Dignan, Emmett M SO             2) r:+0.28 Morgan, Greg SR        
     3) r:+0.29 Mahon, Greg JR          4) r:+0.18 McGinnis, Zach JR      
     r:+0.69  20.79       41.22 (20.43)     1:01.71 (20.49)     1:21.94 (20.23)
  5 University of Florida-FL  'A'               1:23.71    1:23.07 A       40  
     1) Curby, Matthew N                2) r:+0.26 deBorde, Bradley FR    
     3) r:+0.37 Turner, James JR        4) r:+0.40 Norton, Matthew SR     
     r:+0.73  21.36       41.47 (20.11)     1:02.24 (20.77)     1:23.07 (20.83)
  6 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'         1:23.42    1:23.52 A       38  
     1) Williams, Eric S JR             2) r:+0.11 Fermin, Anthony SR     
     3) r:+0.20 Walsh, John SO          4) r:+0.19 Czarnecki, Mikolaj SR  
     r:+0.68  20.46       41.48 (21.02)     1:02.64 (21.16)     1:23.52 (20.88)
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                  1:21.99   X1:22.94 A      
     1) Barre, Derek B JR               2) r:+0.29 Groseclose, Lee SR     
     3) r:+0.30 Oliver, Myles SR        4) r:+0.20 Foster, Harry SR       
     r:+0.79  21.13       41.83 (20.70)     1:02.51 (20.68)     1:22.94 (20.43)
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'           NT   X1:23.49 A      
     1) Johnson, Jacob C                2) r:+0.27 Shepperd, Ben          
     3) r:+1.72 Colletti, Nicholas      4) r:+0.25 Hatchett, Bo           
     r:+0.71  20.81       41.39 (20.58)     1:02.55 (21.16)     1:23.49 (20.94)
 -- Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT   X1:24.27 A      
     1) Baumler, Matt S SR              2) r:+0.16 Uncur, Bryan SR        
     3) r:+0.32 Skipper, Adam JR        4) r:+0.28 Botha, Karl JR         
     r:+0.70  21.58       42.42 (20.84)     1:03.55 (21.13)     1:24.27 (20.72)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'B'               1:26.71   X1:25.30 A      
     1) Heil, Scott                     2) r:+0.31 Munch, Richard         
     3) r:+1.89 Solaeche Gomez, Eduardo 4) r:+0.09 Goosen, Levar FR       
     r:+0.77  21.76       42.88 (21.12)     1:04.47 (21.59)     1:25.30 (20.83)
 -- Clemson University-SC  'C'                       NT   X1:26.26 B      
     1) Elliott, Marcus Q JR            2) r:+0.19 Clary, Scott SR        
     3) r:+0.14 Layne, Walker SO        4) r:+0.35 Aron, Scott JR         
     r:+0.73  21.69       42.95 (21.26)     1:04.03 (21.08)     1:26.26 (22.23)
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'D'           NT   x1:26.27 B      
     1) Randolph, Maxwell J             2) r:+0.56 Nilsson, Andreas       
     3) r:+0.17 Hart, Mike              4) r:+1.90 Tillman, Zach          
     r:+0.76  21.39       43.07 (21.68)     1:04.15 (21.08)     1:26.27 (22.12)
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'C'           NT   x1:26.34 B      
     1) Robbins, Brian A                2) r:+0.23 Beall, Jack            
     3) r:+0.34 Wei, Wilson             4) r:+0.37 Salmon, Ryan           
     r:+0.70  21.75       43.39 (21.64)     1:05.31 (21.92)     1:26.34 (21.03)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'C'               1:34.71   X1:26.53 B      
     1) Martin, Cameron B SO            2) r:+0.26 Hamilton, Colin        
     3) r:+0.17 Thompson, Matthew       4) r:+0.24 Huen, Gabriel JR       
     r:+0.70  21.87       43.32 (21.45)     1:05.14 (21.82)     1:26.53 (21.39)
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'            1:24.33   X1:26.94 B      
     1) Taddeo, Jonathan D FR           2) r:+0.11 Fernandez, Alex JR     
     3) r:+0.02 Rodriguez, Alex SO      4) r:+0.23 Lyons, Cadell FR       
     r:+0.70  22.00       43.74 (21.74)     1:05.92 (22.18)     1:26.94 (21.02)
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'            1:26.31   X1:27.01 B      
     1) Knight, Connor C FR             2) r:+0.23 Swanbeck, Robert SO    
     3) r:+1.79 Cox, Mark JR            4) r:+0.03 Aitken, Michael SR     
     r:+0.64  22.33       43.91 (21.58)     1:05.37 (21.46)     1:27.01 (21.64)
 -- Virginia Tech-VA  'C'                            NT   X1:27.57 B      
     1) Hallock, Michael E JR           2) r:+0.38 Cook, Nevin SR         
     3) r:+0.28 Cefalo, Harrison FR     4) r:+0.30 Hehn, Garrett SO       
     r:+0.68  21.29       43.09 (21.80)     1:05.02 (21.93)     1:27.57 (22.55)
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   4:35.63    1/5/2007 Mary Descenza, ABSC                        
          GT:   4:51.04   2/17/2011 Heidi Hatteberg, Georgia Tech              
                4:38.46  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hajnal, Erika       SR Virginia Tech-VA     4:45.91    4:41.56 B       26  
     r:+0.79  26.86       55.45 (28.59)     1:24.29 (28.84)     1:53.14 (28.85)
        2:21.69 (28.55)     2:50.35 (28.66)     3:19.02 (28.67)     3:47.16 (28.14)
        4:14.61 (27.45)     4:41.56 (26.95)                                        
  2 Beisel, Elizabeth   FR FLOR-FL              4:46.04    4:43.90 B       23  
     r:+0.74  26.73       55.48 (28.75)     1:24.30 (28.82)     1:53.05 (28.75)
        2:21.75 (28.70)     2:50.28 (28.53)     3:19.10 (28.82)     3:47.69 (28.59)
        4:16.01 (28.32)     4:43.90 (27.89)                                        
  3 Bohunicky, Jamie L  SO FLOR-FL              4:48.76    4:44.23 B       22  
     r:+0.74  27.33       56.15 (28.82)     1:24.88 (28.73)     1:53.50 (28.62)
        2:22.21 (28.71)     2:50.85 (28.64)     3:19.53 (28.68)     3:48.05 (28.52)
        4:16.46 (28.41)     4:44.23 (27.77)                                        
  4 Broadbent, Char E   SR Florida St.-FL       4:50.69    4:47.39 B       21  
     r:+0.70  26.78       56.03 (29.25)     1:24.75 (28.72)     1:53.50 (28.75)
        2:22.12 (28.62)     2:51.18 (29.06)     3:20.33 (29.15)     3:49.78 (29.45)
        4:18.78 (29.00)     4:47.39 (28.61)                                        
  5 Henkel, Julia K     SO Florida St.-FL       4:48.95    4:50.35         20  
     r:+0.87  27.10       56.48 (29.38)     1:25.55 (29.07)     1:54.69 (29.14)
        2:23.67 (28.98)     2:52.73 (29.06)     3:22.24 (29.51)     3:51.31 (29.07)
        4:21.06 (29.75)     4:50.35 (29.29)                                        
  6 Kovacs, Anett       FR Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:52.96    4:52.65         19  
     r:+0.78  27.17       56.57 (29.40)     1:26.03 (29.46)     1:55.67 (29.64)
        2:25.45 (29.78)     2:55.41 (29.96)     3:25.16 (29.75)     3:54.77 (29.61)
        4:24.22 (29.45)     4:52.65 (28.43)                                        
  7 White, Hailey E        Georgia Tech-GA      4:54.53    4:53.19         18  
     r:+0.78  27.05       56.18 (29.13)     1:25.94 (29.76)     1:55.61 (29.67)
        2:25.44 (29.83)     2:55.16 (29.72)     3:25.09 (29.93)     3:54.93 (29.84)
        4:24.56 (29.63)     4:53.19 (28.63)                                        
  8 Matheiu, Alicia L   FR FLOR-FL              4:53.38    4:53.24         17  
     r:+0.95  27.81       56.86 (29.05)     1:26.12 (29.26)     1:55.43 (29.31)
        2:25.05 (29.62)     2:54.94 (29.89)     3:24.70 (29.76)     3:54.52 (29.82)
        4:24.21 (29.69)     4:53.24 (29.03)                                        
  9 Simon, Laura E      JR Virginia Tech-VA     4:53.21    4:55.42         16  
     r:+0.77  27.06       56.23 (29.17)     1:25.47 (29.24)     1:55.04 (29.57)
        2:25.01 (29.97)     2:54.95 (29.94)     3:25.37 (30.42)     3:55.71 (30.34)
        4:26.06 (30.35)     4:55.42 (29.36)                                        
 10 Pepper, Elizabeth   FR Florida St.-FL       4:54.34    4:56.18         15  
     r:+0.72  26.65       55.56 (28.91)     1:24.80 (29.24)     1:53.89 (29.09)
        2:23.04 (29.15)     2:53.02 (29.98)     3:23.68 (30.66)     3:54.68 (31.00)
        4:25.53 (30.85)     4:56.18 (30.65)                                        
B - Final
 11 Dubrasky, Molly J      FLOR-FL              4:56.22    4:50.55         12  
     r:+0.84  26.62       55.41 (28.79)     1:24.41 (29.00)     1:53.58 (29.17)
        2:22.90 (29.32)     2:52.24 (29.34)     3:21.84 (29.60)     3:51.48 (29.64)
        4:21.58 (30.10)     4:50.55 (28.97)                                        
 12 Milne, Sharla M     SO FLOR-FL              4:54.68    4:52.85          9  
     r:+0.86  27.83       57.11 (29.28)     1:26.59 (29.48)     1:56.36 (29.77)
        2:26.03 (29.67)     2:55.46 (29.43)     3:25.00 (29.54)     3:54.56 (29.56)
        4:23.88 (29.32)     4:52.85 (28.97)                                        
 13 Ballatore, Angelin  JR FLOR-FL              4:55.23    4:54.76          8  
     r:+0.77  27.54       56.59 (29.05)     1:25.89 (29.30)     1:55.22 (29.33)
        2:24.79 (29.57)     2:54.41 (29.62)     3:24.29 (29.88)     3:54.55 (30.26)
        4:25.05 (30.50)     4:54.76 (29.71)                                        
 14 Redmond, Kristen N  JR CLEM-SC              4:55.07    4:54.94          7  
     r:+0.79  27.32       56.85 (29.53)     1:26.82 (29.97)     1:56.74 (29.92)
        2:26.57 (29.83)     2:56.43 (29.86)     3:26.29 (29.86)     3:56.15 (29.86)
        4:25.71 (29.56)     4:54.94 (29.23)                                        
 15 Smith, Jordan N        FLOR-FL              4:57.02    4:55.69          6  
     r:+0.86  27.59       57.01 (29.42)     1:26.40 (29.39)     1:56.42 (30.02)
        2:26.23 (29.81)     2:56.16 (29.93)     3:26.27 (30.11)     3:56.28 (30.01)
        4:26.45 (30.17)     4:55.69 (29.24)                                        
 16 Robins, Devon F     FR FGCU-FL              4:57.39    4:55.83          5  
     r:+0.76  27.19       56.54 (29.35)     1:26.19 (29.65)     1:56.13 (29.94)
        2:26.18 (30.05)     2:56.24 (30.06)     3:26.19 (29.95)     3:56.44 (30.25)
        4:26.70 (30.26)     4:55.83 (29.13)                                        
 17 Treible, Julia C    FR FLOR-FL              4:56.71    4:56.04          4  
     r:+0.77  27.15       56.28 (29.13)     1:26.00 (29.72)     1:55.86 (29.86)
        2:26.04 (30.18)     2:56.34 (30.30)     3:26.56 (30.22)     3:56.77 (30.21)
        4:26.99 (30.22)     4:56.04 (29.05)                                        
 18 Sepanski, Rachel A  SO Virginia Tech-VA     4:57.02    4:56.37          3  
     r:+0.77  27.08       56.57 (29.49)     1:26.22 (29.65)     1:56.31 (30.09)
        2:26.41 (30.10)     2:56.72 (30.31)     3:27.00 (30.28)     3:57.39 (30.39)
        4:27.55 (30.16)     4:56.37 (28.82)                                        
 19 Daniel, Leah P      SR FGCU-FL              4:55.72    4:58.04          2  
     r:+0.84  26.32       55.06 (28.74)     1:24.60 (29.54)     1:54.70 (30.10)
        2:25.46 (30.76)     2:56.26 (30.80)     3:27.41 (31.15)     3:58.24 (30.83)
        4:28.84 (30.60)     4:58.04 (29.20)                                        
 20 Lehtonen, Eva J     JR FGCU-FL              4:57.51    4:59.02          1  
     r:+0.72  26.95       56.40 (29.45)     1:26.37 (29.97)     1:56.60 (30.23)
        2:26.58 (29.98)     2:56.48 (29.90)     3:26.96 (30.48)     3:58.11 (31.15)
        4:29.08 (30.97)     4:59.02 (29.94)                                        
C - Final
 21 Neidigh, Lauren        FLOR-FL              4:58.62    4:53.89        
     r:+0.85  27.60       56.68 (29.08)     1:26.18 (29.50)     1:55.86 (29.68)
        2:25.00 (29.14)     2:54.77 (29.77)     3:24.58 (29.81)     3:55.00 (30.42)
        4:25.18 (30.18)     4:53.89 (28.71)                                        
 22 Grams, Ginny J      FR Florida St.-FL       4:58.11    4:54.40        
     r:+0.73  27.79       57.74 (29.95)     1:27.55 (29.81)     1:57.53 (29.98)
        2:27.24 (29.71)     2:56.82 (29.58)     3:26.73 (29.91)     3:56.52 (29.79)
        4:26.02 (29.50)     4:54.40 (28.38)                                        
 23 Nagy, Julia C       JR FLOR-FL              4:59.40    4:55.77        
     r:+0.81  27.68       57.02 (29.34)     1:26.57 (29.55)     1:56.43 (29.86)
        2:26.29 (29.86)     2:56.19 (29.90)     3:26.21 (30.02)     3:56.25 (30.04)
        4:26.48 (30.23)     4:55.77 (29.29)                                        
 24 Porter, Jessie A    SO FGCU-FL              5:00.26    4:56.56        
     r:+0.78  27.37       56.83 (29.46)     1:26.72 (29.89)     1:56.63 (29.91)
        2:26.67 (30.04)     2:56.65 (29.98)     3:26.69 (30.04)     3:56.92 (30.23)
        4:27.03 (30.11)     4:56.56 (29.53)                                        
 25 Allison, Corey E    JR Florida St.-FL       5:00.19    4:56.90        
     r:+0.75  27.88       57.70 (29.82)     1:27.89 (30.19)     1:58.14 (30.25)
        2:28.55 (30.41)     2:58.61 (30.06)     3:28.66 (30.05)     3:58.62 (29.96)
        4:28.26 (29.64)     4:56.90 (28.64)                                        
 26 Caldwell, Jordyn A  FR Florida St.-FL       4:58.25    4:56.98        
     r:+0.76  27.77       58.25 (30.48)     1:28.19 (29.94)     1:58.20 (30.01)
        2:28.66 (30.46)     2:58.48 (29.82)     3:28.57 (30.09)     3:58.53 (29.96)
        4:28.44 (29.91)     4:56.98 (28.54)                                        
 27 Nyback, Jonna C     SR Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:57.81    4:57.91        
     r:+0.85  27.65       57.90 (30.25)     1:27.99 (30.09)     1:58.49 (30.50)
        2:28.65 (30.16)     2:58.53 (29.88)     3:28.75 (30.22)     3:58.86 (30.11)
        4:28.87 (30.01)     4:57.91 (29.04)                                        
 28 Rogers, Katie L     FR Virginia Tech-VA     4:57.97    4:58.09        
     r:+0.73  27.71       57.53 (29.82)     1:27.58 (30.05)     1:58.18 (30.60)
        2:28.91 (30.73)     2:59.07 (30.16)     3:29.54 (30.47)     3:59.91 (30.37)
        4:29.83 (29.92)     4:58.09 (28.26)                                        
 29 Harrington, Mariss  JR Florida St.-FL       4:59.40    4:59.14        
     r:+0.71  28.40       58.39 (29.99)     1:28.61 (30.22)     1:58.86 (30.25)
        2:29.04 (30.18)     2:59.30 (30.26)     3:29.46 (30.16)     3:59.68 (30.22)
        4:29.52 (29.84)     4:59.14 (29.62)                                        
 30 Woolbright, Kate A     Georgia Tech-GA      5:00.68    5:02.08        
     r:+0.78  27.59       57.44 (29.85)     1:27.85 (30.41)     1:58.23 (30.38)
        2:28.46 (30.23)     2:58.69 (30.23)     3:29.14 (30.45)     4:00.09 (30.95)
        4:31.27 (31.18)     5:02.08 (30.81)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   4:35.63    1/5/2007 Mary Descenza, ABSC                        
          GT:   4:51.04   2/17/2011 Heidi Hatteberg, Georgia Tech              
                4:38.46  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hajnal, Erika             SR Virginia Tech-VA     4:52.38    4:45.91 qB     
     r:+0.81  27.32       56.19 (28.87)     1:25.20 (29.01)     1:54.47 (29.27)
        2:23.60 (29.13)     2:52.72 (29.12)     3:21.62 (28.90)     3:50.25 (28.63)
        4:18.76 (28.51)     4:45.91 (27.15)                                        
  2 Beisel, Elizabeth L       FR FLOR-FL              4:42.00    4:46.04 qB     
     r:+0.75  26.99       55.92 (28.93)     1:25.25 (29.33)     1:54.45 (29.20)
        2:23.73 (29.28)     2:52.81 (29.08)     3:21.73 (28.92)     3:50.30 (28.57)
        4:18.76 (28.46)     4:46.04 (27.28)                                        
  3 Bohunicky, Jamie L        SO FLOR-FL              4:46.94    4:48.76 q      
     r:+0.76  27.55       56.85 (29.30)     1:26.07 (29.22)     1:55.53 (29.46)
        2:24.58 (29.05)     2:53.25 (28.67)     3:22.00 (28.75)     3:50.92 (28.92)
        4:19.98 (29.06)     4:48.76 (28.78)                                        
  4 Henkel, Julia K           SO Florida St.-FL       4:55.26    4:48.95 q      
     r:+0.85  27.25       56.63 (29.38)     1:26.27 (29.64)     1:55.44 (29.17)
        2:24.16 (28.72)     2:53.31 (29.15)     3:22.29 (28.98)     3:51.28 (28.99)
        4:20.21 (28.93)     4:48.95 (28.74)                                        
  5 Broadbent, Char E         SR Florida St.-FL       4:52.13    4:50.69 q      
     r:+0.72  25.99       54.00 (28.01)     1:22.65 (28.65)     1:51.86 (29.21)
        2:21.61 (29.75)     2:51.10 (29.49)     3:20.97 (29.87)     3:51.72 (30.75)
        4:21.42 (29.70)     4:50.69 (29.27)                                        
  6 Kovacs, Anett             FR Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:56.00    4:52.96 q      
     r:+0.77  27.44       56.52 (29.08)     1:25.81 (29.29)     1:55.55 (29.74)
        2:25.23 (29.68)     2:55.05 (29.82)     3:24.77 (29.72)     3:54.77 (30.00)
        4:24.32 (29.55)     4:52.96 (28.64)                                        
  7 Simon, Laura E            JR Virginia Tech-VA     5:02.15    4:53.21 q      
     r:+0.74  27.40       56.64 (29.24)     1:26.13 (29.49)     1:55.55 (29.42)
        2:24.86 (29.31)     2:54.46 (29.60)     3:24.14 (29.68)     3:53.95 (29.81)
        4:23.92 (29.97)     4:53.21 (29.29)                                        
  8 Matheiu, Alicia L         FR FLOR-FL              4:54.57    4:53.38 q      
     r:+0.92  27.78       56.87 (29.09)     1:26.25 (29.38)     1:55.78 (29.53)
        2:25.41 (29.63)     2:55.09 (29.68)     3:24.96 (29.87)     3:54.46 (29.50)
        4:24.09 (29.63)     4:53.38 (29.29)                                        
  9 Pepper, Elizabeth         FR Florida St.-FL       4:55.94    4:54.34 q      
     r:+0.72  26.81       55.90 (29.09)     1:25.21 (29.31)     1:54.52 (29.31)
        2:24.36 (29.84)     2:53.69 (29.33)     3:23.10 (29.41)     3:53.15 (30.05)
        4:23.65 (30.50)     4:54.34 (30.69)                                        
 10 White, Hailey E              Georgia Tech-GA      5:02.17    4:54.53 q      
     r:+0.77  27.11       56.38 (29.27)     1:25.67 (29.29)     1:55.28 (29.61)
        2:25.18 (29.90)     2:54.86 (29.68)     3:24.70 (29.84)     3:54.71 (30.01)
        4:25.37 (30.66)     4:54.53 (29.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Milne, Sharla M           SO FLOR-FL              4:57.34    4:54.68 q      
     r:+0.89  28.28       57.78 (29.50)     1:27.32 (29.54)     1:57.10 (29.78)
        2:26.88 (29.78)     2:56.52 (29.64)     3:26.34 (29.82)     3:55.99 (29.65)
        4:25.68 (29.69)     4:54.68 (29.00)                                        
 12 Redmond, Kristen N        JR CLEM-SC              4:51.83    4:55.07 q      
     r:+0.83  27.75       57.10 (29.35)     1:26.70 (29.60)     1:56.52 (29.82)
        2:26.41 (29.89)     2:56.18 (29.77)     3:25.90 (29.72)     3:55.70 (29.80)
        4:25.67 (29.97)     4:55.07 (29.40)                                        
 13 Ballatore, Angelina R     JR FLOR-FL              4:56.32    4:55.23 q      
     r:+0.72  27.69       57.11 (29.42)     1:26.43 (29.32)     1:55.87 (29.44)
        2:25.43 (29.56)     2:55.06 (29.63)     3:24.89 (29.83)     3:55.16 (30.27)
        4:25.52 (30.36)     4:55.23 (29.71)                                        
 14 Daniel, Leah P            SR FGCU-FL              4:48.22    4:55.72 q      
     r:+0.87  27.36       57.05 (29.69)     1:27.31 (30.26)     1:57.65 (30.34)
        2:27.59 (29.94)     2:57.59 (30.00)     3:27.68 (30.09)     3:57.65 (29.97)
        4:27.53 (29.88)     4:55.72 (28.19)                                        
 15 Dubrasky, Molly J            FLOR-FL              4:51.65    4:56.22 q      
     r:+0.80  27.20       56.79 (29.59)     1:26.39 (29.60)     1:56.15 (29.76)
        2:25.76 (29.61)     2:55.39 (29.63)     3:25.20 (29.81)     3:55.84 (30.64)
        4:26.48 (30.64)     4:56.22 (29.74)                                        
 16 Treible, Julia C          FR FLOR-FL              4:56.62    4:56.71 q      
     r:+0.80  27.57       57.10 (29.53)     1:26.51 (29.41)     1:55.91 (29.40)
        2:25.56 (29.65)     2:55.33 (29.77)     3:25.35 (30.02)     3:55.68 (30.33)
        4:26.40 (30.72)     4:56.71 (30.31)                                        
 17 Sepanski, Rachel A        SO Virginia Tech-VA     5:08.36    4:57.02 q      
     r:+0.82  27.05       56.12 (29.07)     1:26.00 (29.88)     1:56.00 (30.00)
        2:26.33 (30.33)     2:56.54 (30.21)     3:27.08 (30.54)     3:57.28 (30.20)
        4:27.63 (30.35)     4:57.02 (29.39)                                        
 17 Smith, Jordan N              FLOR-FL              5:01.21    4:57.02 q      
     r:+0.82  27.82       57.72 (29.90)     1:27.59 (29.87)     1:57.59 (30.00)
        2:27.54 (29.95)     2:57.67 (30.13)     3:27.58 (29.91)     3:57.92 (30.34)
        4:27.88 (29.96)     4:57.02 (29.14)                                        
 19 Robins, Devon F           FR FGCU-FL              5:02.65    4:57.39 q      
     r:+1.33  27.08       56.18 (29.10)     1:25.75 (29.57)     1:56.38 (30.63)
        2:26.39 (30.01)     2:56.46 (30.07)     3:26.97 (30.51)     3:57.43 (30.46)
        4:27.48 (30.05)     4:57.39 (29.91)                                        
 20 Lehtonen, Eva J           JR FGCU-FL              5:00.63    4:57.51 q      
     r:+0.73  27.25       56.73 (29.48)     1:26.51 (29.78)     1:56.58 (30.07)
        2:26.34 (29.76)     2:56.37 (30.03)     3:26.41 (30.04)     3:56.90 (30.49)
        4:27.38 (30.48)     4:57.51 (30.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Nyback, Jonna C           SR Fla. Atlantic-FG     5:10.00    4:57.81 q      
     r:+0.80  27.02       56.10 (29.08)     1:25.56 (29.46)     1:56.07 (30.51)
        2:26.59 (30.52)     2:57.00 (30.41)     3:27.46 (30.46)     3:57.67 (30.21)
        4:27.93 (30.26)     4:57.81 (29.88)                                        
 22 Rogers, Katie L           FR Virginia Tech-VA     5:04.91    4:57.97 q      
     r:+0.77  27.53       56.88 (29.35)     1:26.83 (29.95)     1:57.14 (30.31)
        2:27.38 (30.24)     2:57.54 (30.16)     3:27.76 (30.22)     3:58.29 (30.53)
        4:28.73 (30.44)     4:57.97 (29.24)                                        
 23 Grams, Ginny J            FR Florida St.-FL       4:59.60    4:58.11 q      
     r:+0.73  26.88       56.07 (29.19)     1:25.63 (29.56)     1:55.42 (29.79)
        2:24.87 (29.45)     2:54.92 (30.05)     3:25.32 (30.40)     3:56.03 (30.71)
        4:27.12 (31.09)     4:58.11 (30.99)                                        
 24 Caldwell, Jordyn A        FR Florida St.-FL       5:10.87    4:58.25 q      
     r:+0.71  27.59       57.77 (30.18)     1:28.21 (30.44)     1:58.64 (30.43)
        2:29.12 (30.48)     2:58.73 (29.61)     3:28.52 (29.79)     3:58.86 (30.34)
        4:28.96 (30.10)     4:58.25 (29.29)                                        
 25 Neidigh, Lauren              FLOR-FL              4:56.92    4:58.62 q      
     r:+0.80  27.61       57.70 (30.09)     1:27.89 (30.19)     1:57.97 (30.08)
        2:27.72 (29.75)     2:57.19 (29.47)     3:27.15 (29.96)     3:57.68 (30.53)
        4:28.49 (30.81)     4:58.62 (30.13)                                        
 26 Harrington, Marissa K     JR Florida St.-FL       5:05.97    4:59.40 q      
     r:+0.76  28.12       58.03 (29.91)     1:28.25 (30.22)     1:58.54 (30.29)
        2:28.80 (30.26)     2:59.11 (30.31)     3:29.39 (30.28)     3:59.67 (30.28)
        4:29.75 (30.08)     4:59.40 (29.65)                                        
 26 Nagy, Julia C             JR FLOR-FL              5:00.90    4:59.40 q      
     r:+0.80  27.82       57.48 (29.66)     1:27.67 (30.19)     1:57.88 (30.21)
        2:28.20 (30.32)     2:58.44 (30.24)     3:28.73 (30.29)     3:59.01 (30.28)
        4:29.54 (30.53)     4:59.40 (29.86)                                        
 28 Allison, Corey E          JR Florida St.-FL       5:05.45    5:00.19 q      
     r:+0.74  27.64       57.58 (29.94)     1:27.72 (30.14)     1:57.91 (30.19)
        2:28.13 (30.22)     2:58.49 (30.36)     3:29.07 (30.58)     3:59.70 (30.63)
        4:30.25 (30.55)     5:00.19 (29.94)                                        
 29 Porter, Jessie A          SO FGCU-FL              4:56.06    5:00.26 q      
     r:+0.77  27.13       56.60 (29.47)     1:26.60 (30.00)     1:57.05 (30.45)
        2:27.50 (30.45)     2:58.05 (30.55)     3:28.61 (30.56)     3:59.23 (30.62)
        4:29.98 (30.75)     5:00.26 (30.28)                                        
 30 Woolbright, Kate A           Georgia Tech-GA      5:05.27    5:00.68 q      
     r:+0.73  27.43       56.35 (28.92)     1:25.66 (29.31)     1:55.47 (29.81)
        2:25.50 (30.03)     2:56.31 (30.81)     3:27.60 (31.29)     3:58.71 (31.11)
        4:30.01 (31.30)     5:00.68 (30.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Smith, Caroline L         JR Florida St.-FL       5:05.15    5:01.66        
     r:+0.74  27.23       56.94 (29.71)     1:27.02 (30.08)     1:57.33 (30.31)
        2:27.51 (30.18)     2:57.92 (30.41)     3:28.61 (30.69)     3:59.78 (31.17)
        4:31.14 (31.36)     5:01.66 (30.52)                                        
 32 Kinsey, Blaire M          FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    5:02.86        
     r:+0.67  27.36       57.19 (29.83)     1:27.18 (29.99)     1:57.86 (30.68)
        2:28.59 (30.73)     2:59.41 (30.82)     3:30.52 (31.11)     4:01.88 (31.36)
        4:32.77 (30.89)     5:02.86 (30.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Napier, Savannah B           FLOR-FL              5:03.23    5:03.10        
     r:+0.78  28.69       58.68 (29.99)     1:29.16 (30.48)     1:59.57 (30.41)
        2:30.02 (30.45)     3:00.57 (30.55)     3:31.38 (30.81)     4:02.16 (30.78)
        4:32.92 (30.76)     5:03.10 (30.18)                                        
 34 Meeder, Lindsey B         SO FGCU-FL              4:56.75    5:03.37        
     r:+0.72  27.87       57.95 (30.08)     1:28.49 (30.54)     1:58.86 (30.37)
        2:29.26 (30.40)     2:59.99 (30.73)     3:30.63 (30.64)     4:01.42 (30.79)
        4:32.59 (31.17)     5:03.37 (30.78)                                        
 35 Flora, Becky J            JR Virginia Tech-VA     5:10.63    5:03.58        
     r:+0.89  27.30       56.95 (29.65)     1:27.08 (30.13)     1:57.89 (30.81)
        2:28.58 (30.69)     2:59.55 (30.97)     3:30.75 (31.20)     4:02.22 (31.47)
        4:33.37 (31.15)     5:03.58 (30.21)                                        
 36 Hatteberg, Heidi J           Georgia Tech-GA      5:17.19    5:04.03        
     r:+0.73  27.00       56.52 (29.52)     1:27.03 (30.51)     1:57.93 (30.90)
        2:29.08 (31.15)     2:59.94 (30.86)     3:30.95 (31.01)     4:02.09 (31.14)
        4:33.25 (31.16)     5:04.03 (30.78)                                        
 37 Ho, Victoria I               FLOR-FL              5:10.28    5:04.18        
     r:+0.82  28.12       58.87 (30.75)     1:30.04 (31.17)     2:01.07 (31.03)
        2:31.83 (30.76)     3:02.35 (30.52)     3:32.75 (30.40)     4:03.24 (30.49)
        4:33.97 (30.73)     5:04.18 (30.21)                                        
 38 Sostarecz, Taylor S          Georgia Tech-GA      5:11.77    5:04.99        
     r:+0.73  27.99       58.31 (30.32)     1:29.06 (30.75)     1:59.67 (30.61)
        2:30.41 (30.74)     3:01.29 (30.88)     3:32.22 (30.93)     4:03.42 (31.20)
        4:34.61 (31.19)     5:04.99 (30.38)                                        
 39 Coleman, Katie A          JR Florida St.-FL       5:08.74    5:05.11        
     r:+0.73  28.60       59.46 (30.86)     1:30.47 (31.01)     2:01.60 (31.13)
        2:32.80 (31.20)     3:04.26 (31.46)     3:34.99 (30.73)     4:05.50 (30.51)
        4:35.49 (29.99)     5:05.11 (29.62)                                        
 40 Melymuka, Mandy M         JR FGCU-FL              5:05.64    5:05.67        
     r:+0.83  28.05       58.15 (30.10)     1:28.54 (30.39)     1:59.40 (30.86)
        2:30.46 (31.06)     3:01.77 (31.31)     3:33.10 (31.33)     4:04.39 (31.29)
        4:35.49 (31.10)     5:05.67 (30.18)                                        
 41 Niles, Cassie J           FR FGCU-FL              5:11.49    5:05.88        
     r:+0.73  26.51       56.05 (29.54)     1:26.47 (30.42)     1:57.53 (31.06)
        2:28.80 (31.27)     2:59.43 (30.63)     3:31.15 (31.72)     4:03.16 (32.01)
        4:34.81 (31.65)     5:05.88 (31.07)                                        
 42 Jones, Ava E              FR Florida St.-FL       5:08.45    5:06.42        
     r:+0.84  29.01       59.87 (30.86)     1:30.68 (30.81)     2:01.47 (30.79)
        2:32.47 (31.00)     3:03.70 (31.23)     3:34.68 (30.98)     4:05.65 (30.97)
        4:36.50 (30.85)     5:06.42 (29.92)                                        
 43 Potter, Kristen K         JR FGCU-FL              5:02.84    5:06.43        
     r:+0.82  28.39       58.35 (29.96)     1:28.49 (30.14)     1:59.01 (30.52)
        2:29.84 (30.83)     3:00.76 (30.92)     3:32.03 (31.27)     4:03.53 (31.50)
        4:35.20 (31.67)     5:06.43 (31.23)                                        
 44 Akenberger, Jamie K       JR FGCU-FL              5:08.55    5:06.54        
     r:+0.77  27.22       57.08 (29.86)     1:27.17 (30.09)     1:57.86 (30.69)
        2:28.74 (30.88)     2:59.96 (31.22)     3:31.67 (31.71)     4:03.47 (31.80)
        4:34.79 (31.32)     5:06.54 (31.75)                                        
 45 Rochette, Natalie J       FR FGCU-FL              5:13.38    5:06.75        
     r:+0.95  27.97       57.97 (30.00)     1:28.65 (30.68)     1:59.50 (30.85)
        2:30.95 (31.45)     3:02.21 (31.26)     3:33.52 (31.31)     4:04.67 (31.15)
        4:36.15 (31.48)     5:06.75 (30.60)                                        
 46 Allen, Sara C                Georgia Tech-GA      5:16.71    5:10.36        
     r:+0.74  28.29       58.82 (30.53)     1:29.95 (31.13)     2:01.14 (31.19)
        2:32.69 (31.55)     3:04.44 (31.75)     3:36.15 (31.71)     4:07.80 (31.65)
        4:39.46 (31.66)     5:10.36 (30.90)                                        
 47 Anderson, Christine C     JR Miami Hurricanes-FG  5:08.20    5:16.10        
     r:+0.90  28.94     1:01.07 (32.13)     1:33.36 (32.29)     2:05.75 (32.39)
        2:37.57 (31.82)     3:09.24 (31.67)     3:41.05 (31.81)     4:12.87 (31.82)
        4:44.69 (31.82)     5:16.10 (31.41)                                        
 48 Nowak, Michala N          JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     5:15.00    5:18.94        
     r:+0.75  28.57     1:00.03 (31.46)     1:32.33 (32.30)     2:05.11 (32.78)
        2:37.40 (32.29)     3:09.86 (32.46)     3:42.24 (32.38)     4:14.71 (32.47)
        4:47.07 (32.36)     5:18.94 (31.87)                                        
 49 Barker, Stephanie A       SR Fla. Atlantic-FG     5:14.00    5:20.23        
     r:+0.77  28.28       59.24 (30.96)     1:30.90 (31.66)     2:03.24 (32.34)
        2:36.19 (32.95)     3:09.24 (33.05)     3:42.44 (33.20)     4:15.77 (33.33)
        4:48.39 (32.62)     5:20.23 (31.84)                                        
 50 Cervone, Alisha T         SO CLEM-SC              5:35.43    5:25.89        
     r:+0.81  29.23     1:01.21 (31.98)     1:33.77 (32.56)     2:06.48 (32.71)
        2:39.38 (32.90)     3:12.66 (33.28)     3:46.00 (33.34)     4:19.41 (33.41)
        4:53.09 (33.68)     5:25.89 (32.80)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   4:08.60    1/1/2008 Peter Vanderkaay                           
          GT:   4:19.31   3/16/2009 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech                 
                4:15.68  A
                4:25.29  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 De Angulo, Mateo    SR Florida St.-FL       4:25.08    4:15.43 A       26  
     r:+0.68  23.88       49.69 (25.81)     1:15.62 (25.93)     1:41.71 (26.09)
        2:07.62 (25.91)     2:33.72 (26.10)     2:59.32 (25.60)     3:25.10 (25.78)
        3:50.86 (25.76)     4:15.43 (24.57)                                        
  2 Signorin, Connor J  FR FLOR-FL              4:28.38    4:25.49         23  
     r:+0.77  24.32       50.56 (26.24)     1:16.92 (26.36)     1:43.73 (26.81)
        2:10.64 (26.91)     2:37.68 (27.04)     3:04.75 (27.07)     3:31.86 (27.11)
        3:59.01 (27.15)     4:25.49 (26.48)                                        
  3 Taylor, Jason S     SO FLOR-FL              4:27.58    4:27.77         22  
     r:+0.80  24.44       50.29 (25.85)     1:16.78 (26.49)     1:43.52 (26.74)
        2:10.73 (27.21)     2:37.85 (27.12)     3:05.35 (27.50)     3:32.81 (27.46)
        4:00.53 (27.72)     4:27.77 (27.24)                                        
  4 Czarnecki, Mikolaj  SR Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:31.40    4:28.54         21  
     r:+0.72  24.11       50.40 (26.29)     1:17.11 (26.71)     1:44.28 (27.17)
        2:11.70 (27.42)     2:39.36 (27.66)     3:06.95 (27.59)     3:34.81 (27.86)
        4:02.11 (27.30)     4:28.54 (26.43)                                        
  5 Caldwell, Nicholas     FLOR-FL              4:32.84    4:30.43         20  
     r:+0.93  24.95       51.51 (26.56)     1:18.41 (26.90)     1:45.63 (27.22)
        2:13.11 (27.48)     2:40.62 (27.51)     3:08.10 (27.48)     3:35.96 (27.86)
        4:03.56 (27.60)     4:30.43 (26.87)                                        
  6 Omana, Carlos T        FLOR-FL              4:30.85    4:30.64         19  
     r:+0.75  24.21       50.50 (26.29)     1:17.33 (26.83)     1:44.93 (27.60)
        2:12.66 (27.73)     2:40.11 (27.45)     3:08.06 (27.95)     3:36.08 (28.02)
        4:03.98 (27.90)     4:30.64 (26.66)                                        
  7 Thomas, Michael V   SO Florida St.-FL       4:32.98    4:31.19         18  
     r:+0.76  25.08       52.66 (27.58)     1:20.17 (27.51)     1:47.91 (27.74)
        2:15.26 (27.35)     2:42.84 (27.58)     3:10.19 (27.35)     3:37.71 (27.52)
        4:04.84 (27.13)     4:31.19 (26.35)                                        
  8 Silva, William B       FLOR-FL              4:31.12    4:31.63         17  
     r:+0.70  24.97       51.80 (26.83)     1:18.88 (27.08)     1:46.01 (27.13)
        2:13.21 (27.20)     2:40.56 (27.35)     3:08.24 (27.68)     3:35.94 (27.70)
        4:03.96 (28.02)     4:31.63 (27.67)                                        
  9 Ores, Jake D        FR Virginia Tech-VA     4:32.21    4:31.78         16  
     r:+0.79  25.10       52.36 (27.26)     1:19.83 (27.47)     1:47.17 (27.34)
        2:14.63 (27.46)     2:42.02 (27.39)     3:09.93 (27.91)     3:37.67 (27.74)
        4:05.20 (27.53)     4:31.78 (26.58)                                        
 10 Latimer, Morgan B   FR Virginia Tech-VA     4:33.17    4:35.70         15  
     r:+0.80  25.06       52.06 (27.00)     1:19.42 (27.36)     1:47.18 (27.76)
        2:15.25 (28.07)     2:43.29 (28.04)     3:11.10 (27.81)     3:39.16 (28.06)
        4:07.74 (28.58)     4:35.70 (27.96)                                        
B - Final
 11 Rogers, Kevin J     FR Florida St.-FL       4:33.19    4:29.24         12  
     r:+0.69  24.98       51.91 (26.93)     1:19.12 (27.21)     1:46.55 (27.43)
        2:13.65 (27.10)     2:40.50 (26.85)     3:07.32 (26.82)     3:34.56 (27.24)
        4:01.96 (27.40)     4:29.24 (27.28)                                        
 12 Jordan, Jonathan D  SO FLOR-FL              4:34.18    4:32.91          9  
     r:+0.71  25.52       52.98 (27.46)     1:20.49 (27.51)     1:47.89 (27.40)
        2:15.24 (27.35)     2:42.50 (27.26)     3:10.08 (27.58)     3:37.78 (27.70)
        4:05.53 (27.75)     4:32.91 (27.38)                                        
 13 Howell, Brian S     JR FLOR-FL              4:35.02    4:33.48          8  
     r:+0.76  25.50       52.85 (27.35)     1:20.68 (27.83)     1:48.53 (27.85)
        2:16.18 (27.65)     2:43.74 (27.56)     3:11.25 (27.51)     3:39.09 (27.84)
        4:06.53 (27.44)     4:33.48 (26.95)                                        
 14 LaRosa, Philip J    SR Virginia Tech-VA     4:36.45    4:33.69          7  
     r:+0.73  25.13       52.57 (27.44)     1:20.22 (27.65)     1:48.23 (28.01)
        2:16.16 (27.93)     2:43.66 (27.50)     3:11.29 (27.63)     3:39.14 (27.85)
        4:06.75 (27.61)     4:33.69 (26.94)                                        
 15 Brockelbank, Ellio     Georgia Tech-GA      4:36.23    4:33.74          6  
     r:+0.84  24.79       52.49 (27.70)     1:20.29 (27.80)     1:47.53 (27.24)
        2:14.94 (27.41)     2:42.53 (27.59)     3:10.56 (28.03)     3:39.13 (28.57)
        4:07.07 (27.94)     4:33.74 (26.67)                                        
 16 Lutterbein, Alex M  JR Virginia Tech-VA     4:35.05    4:34.69          5  
     r:+0.75  25.44       52.95 (27.51)     1:20.87 (27.92)     1:49.12 (28.25)
        2:17.23 (28.11)     2:44.99 (27.76)     3:12.45 (27.46)     3:40.01 (27.56)
        4:07.66 (27.65)     4:34.69 (27.03)                                        
 17 Tillman, Zach E        Georgia Tech-GA      4:36.38    4:35.16          4  
     r:+0.83  25.49       53.14 (27.65)     1:20.99 (27.85)     1:48.83 (27.84)
        2:16.89 (28.06)     2:44.91 (28.02)     3:12.82 (27.91)     3:41.02 (28.20)
        4:08.49 (27.47)     4:35.16 (26.67)                                        
 18 Carr, Alex A        SR CLEM-SC              4:34.47    4:35.99          3  
     r:+0.81  25.55       53.02 (27.47)     1:20.88 (27.86)     1:48.82 (27.94)
        2:16.89 (28.07)     2:44.26 (27.37)     3:12.19 (27.93)     3:40.29 (28.10)
        4:08.49 (28.20)     4:35.99 (27.50)                                        
 19 Morrison, Brad B    JR Florida St.-FL       4:35.76    4:36.66          2  
     r:+0.69  25.37       53.14 (27.77)     1:21.18 (28.04)     1:49.05 (27.87)
        2:16.56 (27.51)     2:44.06 (27.50)     3:11.77 (27.71)     3:39.96 (28.19)
        4:08.71 (28.75)     4:36.66 (27.95)                                        
 20 Deedrick, Jack T    SO Florida St.-FL       4:35.49    4:39.76          1  
     r:+0.73  24.92       52.70 (27.78)     1:20.85 (28.15)     1:49.02 (28.17)
        2:16.97 (27.95)     2:45.04 (28.07)     3:13.69 (28.65)     3:42.49 (28.80)
        4:11.37 (28.88)     4:39.76 (28.39)                                        
C - Final
 21 Wallace, Dan J         FLOR-FL              4:36.96    4:28.37        
     r:+0.79  25.30       52.59 (27.29)     1:20.44 (27.85)     1:48.63 (28.19)
        2:15.54 (26.91)     2:42.09 (26.55)     3:09.01 (26.92)     3:35.55 (26.54)
        4:02.40 (26.85)     4:28.37 (25.97)                                        
 22 Van Zee, Jay J      SR Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:39.01    4:33.15        
     r:+0.66  24.77       51.78 (27.01)     1:18.96 (27.18)     1:46.71 (27.75)
        2:14.33 (27.62)     2:42.18 (27.85)     3:10.12 (27.94)     3:38.05 (27.93)
        4:05.78 (27.73)     4:33.15 (27.37)                                        
 23 Burns, Owen J       FR Virginia Tech-VA     4:37.20    4:34.12        
     r:+0.81  24.19       50.77 (26.58)     1:18.01 (27.24)     1:45.82 (27.81)
        2:13.84 (28.02)     2:41.82 (27.98)     3:09.80 (27.98)     3:38.14 (28.34)
        4:06.52 (28.38)     4:34.12 (27.60)                                        
 24 Hunt, Kevin P       FR Virginia Tech-VA     4:37.05    4:34.79        
     r:+0.73  25.05       52.35 (27.30)     1:19.85 (27.50)     1:47.61 (27.76)
        2:15.27 (27.66)     2:43.09 (27.82)     3:11.01 (27.92)     3:39.12 (28.11)
        4:07.40 (28.28)     4:34.79 (27.39)                                        
 25 Jessell, John J     JR Florida St.-FL       4:36.93    4:35.73        
     r:+0.75  25.13       52.38 (27.25)     1:20.16 (27.78)     1:48.38 (28.22)
        2:16.27 (27.89)     2:44.51 (28.24)     3:12.99 (28.48)     3:41.55 (28.56)
        4:09.04 (27.49)     4:35.73 (26.69)                                        
 26 Heil, Scott            FLOR-FL              4:36.50    4:35.79        
     r:+0.77  24.79       52.40 (27.61)     1:20.76 (28.36)     1:48.54 (27.78)
        2:16.52 (27.98)     2:44.53 (28.01)     3:12.37 (27.84)     3:40.62 (28.25)
        4:08.61 (27.99)     4:35.79 (27.18)                                        
 27 Veale, Thomas M        FLOR-FL              4:37.91    4:38.44        
     r:+0.79  25.73       53.20 (27.47)     1:21.25 (28.05)     1:49.36 (28.11)
        2:17.73 (28.37)     2:45.79 (28.06)     3:13.48 (27.69)     3:41.95 (28.47)
        4:10.71 (28.76)     4:38.44 (27.73)                                        
 28 Munster, Ben J      JR Virginia Tech-VA     4:37.77    4:38.87        
     r:+0.83  25.23       53.32 (28.09)     1:21.46 (28.14)     1:49.71 (28.25)
        2:18.02 (28.31)     2:46.69 (28.67)     3:15.15 (28.46)     3:43.68 (28.53)
        4:12.33 (28.65)     4:38.87 (26.54)                                        
 29 Crabb, James T      FR Virginia Tech-VA     4:38.73    4:38.90        
     r:+0.77  25.19       53.53 (28.34)     1:21.91 (28.38)     1:50.08 (28.17)
        2:18.49 (28.41)     2:46.78 (28.29)     3:15.02 (28.24)     3:43.51 (28.49)
        4:12.04 (28.53)     4:38.90 (26.86)                                        
 30 Gastrock, Ben M     FR Virginia Tech-VA     4:39.77    4:42.46        
     r:+0.73  25.69       53.91 (28.22)     1:22.53 (28.62)     1:51.16 (28.63)
        2:19.98 (28.82)     2:48.57 (28.59)     3:17.37 (28.80)     3:46.45 (29.08)
        4:14.99 (28.54)     4:42.46 (27.47)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   4:08.60    1/1/2008 Peter Vanderkaay                           
          GT:   4:19.31   3/16/2009 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech                 
                4:15.68  A
                4:25.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 De Angulo, Mateo          SR Florida St.-FL       4:25.00    4:25.08 qB     
     r:+0.75  24.51       51.16 (26.65)     1:17.66 (26.50)     1:43.95 (26.29)
        2:10.15 (26.20)     2:36.98 (26.83)     3:03.95 (26.97)     3:31.58 (27.63)
        3:58.53 (26.95)     4:25.08 (26.55)                                        
  2 Taylor, Jason S           SO FLOR-FL              4:24.52    4:27.58 q      
     r:+0.84  25.05       51.63 (26.58)     1:18.50 (26.87)     1:45.54 (27.04)
        2:12.62 (27.08)     2:39.84 (27.22)     3:06.96 (27.12)     3:34.57 (27.61)
        4:01.66 (27.09)     4:27.58 (25.92)                                        
  3 Signorin, Connor J        FR FLOR-FL              4:28.34    4:28.38 q      
     r:+0.82  24.85       51.94 (27.09)     1:18.93 (26.99)     1:46.09 (27.16)
        2:13.08 (26.99)     2:40.26 (27.18)     3:07.36 (27.10)     3:34.64 (27.28)
        4:02.21 (27.57)     4:28.38 (26.17)                                        
  4 Omana, Carlos T              FLOR-FL              4:24.43    4:30.85 q      
     r:+0.73  25.37       52.82 (27.45)     1:20.28 (27.46)     1:48.01 (27.73)
        2:15.59 (27.58)     2:42.97 (27.38)     3:10.00 (27.03)     3:36.94 (26.94)
        4:04.04 (27.10)     4:30.85 (26.81)                                        
  5 Silva, William B             FLOR-FL              4:34.15    4:31.12 q      
     r:+0.73  25.08       52.00 (26.92)     1:19.19 (27.19)     1:46.41 (27.22)
        2:13.56 (27.15)     2:40.78 (27.22)     3:08.03 (27.25)     3:35.49 (27.46)
        4:03.31 (27.82)     4:31.12 (27.81)                                        
  6 Czarnecki, Mikolaj P      SR Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:33.18    4:31.40 q      
     r:+0.77  24.83       51.75 (26.92)     1:18.97 (27.22)     1:46.35 (27.38)
        2:13.86 (27.51)     2:41.46 (27.60)     3:09.13 (27.67)     3:36.72 (27.59)
        4:04.34 (27.62)     4:31.40 (27.06)                                        
  7 Ores, Jake D              FR Virginia Tech-VA     4:35.81    4:32.21 q      
     r:+0.82  25.10       52.41 (27.31)     1:19.62 (27.21)     1:47.19 (27.57)
        2:14.90 (27.71)     2:42.48 (27.58)     3:10.05 (27.57)     3:37.78 (27.73)
        4:05.47 (27.69)     4:32.21 (26.74)                                        
  8 Caldwell, Nicholas J         FLOR-FL              4:27.00    4:32.84 q      
     r:+0.72  25.52       53.38 (27.86)     1:21.17 (27.79)     1:48.73 (27.56)
        2:16.22 (27.49)     2:43.60 (27.38)     3:11.02 (27.42)     3:38.62 (27.60)
        4:06.28 (27.66)     4:32.84 (26.56)                                        
  9 Thomas, Michael V         SO Florida St.-FL       4:46.09    4:32.98 q      
     r:+0.78  25.17       52.59 (27.42)     1:20.19 (27.60)     1:48.13 (27.94)
        2:15.84 (27.71)     2:43.57 (27.73)     3:11.55 (27.98)     3:39.16 (27.61)
        4:06.47 (27.31)     4:32.98 (26.51)                                        
 10 Latimer, Morgan B         FR Virginia Tech-VA     4:34.66    4:33.17 q      
     r:+0.77  24.82       51.62 (26.80)     1:18.78 (27.16)     1:46.35 (27.57)
        2:14.31 (27.96)     2:42.28 (27.97)     3:09.82 (27.54)     3:38.22 (28.40)
        4:06.40 (28.18)     4:33.17 (26.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rogers, Kevin J           FR Florida St.-FL       4:35.40    4:33.19 q      
     r:+0.70  25.32       53.32 (28.00)     1:21.50 (28.18)     1:49.86 (28.36)
        2:17.40 (27.54)     2:44.63 (27.23)     3:11.89 (27.26)     3:39.04 (27.15)
        4:06.51 (27.47)     4:33.19 (26.68)                                        
 12 Jordan, Jonathan D        SO FLOR-FL              4:36.94    4:34.18 q      
     r:+0.72  25.14       52.37 (27.23)     1:19.64 (27.27)     1:47.21 (27.57)
        2:14.77 (27.56)     2:42.48 (27.71)     3:10.44 (27.96)     3:38.37 (27.93)
        4:06.55 (28.18)     4:34.18 (27.63)                                        
 13 Carr, Alex A              SR CLEM-SC              4:33.93    4:34.47 q      
     r:+0.75  25.61       53.31 (27.70)     1:21.14 (27.83)     1:49.11 (27.97)
        2:16.85 (27.74)     2:44.10 (27.25)     3:11.54 (27.44)     3:39.37 (27.83)
        4:07.32 (27.95)     4:34.47 (27.15)                                        
 14 Howell, Brian S           JR FLOR-FL              4:36.94    4:35.02 q      
     r:+0.81  25.85       53.24 (27.39)     1:21.03 (27.79)     1:49.09 (28.06)
        2:16.80 (27.71)     2:44.54 (27.74)     3:12.60 (28.06)     3:40.65 (28.05)
        4:08.58 (27.93)     4:35.02 (26.44)                                        
 15 Lutterbein, Alex M        JR Virginia Tech-VA     4:42.03    4:35.05 q      
     r:+0.74  25.08       52.37 (27.29)     1:19.89 (27.52)     1:47.86 (27.97)
        2:15.37 (27.51)     2:43.18 (27.81)     3:11.01 (27.83)     3:39.21 (28.20)
        4:07.57 (28.36)     4:35.05 (27.48)                                        
 16 Deedrick, Jack T          SO Florida St.-FL       4:37.51    4:35.49 q      
     r:+0.72  25.26       52.84 (27.58)     1:20.54 (27.70)     1:48.50 (27.96)
        2:16.21 (27.71)     2:44.11 (27.90)     3:11.94 (27.83)     3:40.24 (28.30)
        4:08.20 (27.96)     4:35.49 (27.29)                                        
 17 Morrison, Brad B          JR Florida St.-FL       4:46.60    4:35.76 q      
     r:+0.66  25.57       53.69 (28.12)     1:22.32 (28.63)     1:50.74 (28.42)
        2:18.46 (27.72)     2:45.88 (27.42)     3:13.53 (27.65)     3:40.83 (27.30)
        4:08.38 (27.55)     4:35.76 (27.38)                                        
 18 Brockelbank, Elliott M       Georgia Tech-GA      4:41.90    4:36.23 q      
     r:+0.83  25.12       52.53 (27.41)     1:20.26 (27.73)     1:48.37 (28.11)
        2:16.56 (28.19)     2:43.80 (27.24)     3:11.50 (27.70)     3:39.60 (28.10)
        4:07.98 (28.38)     4:36.23 (28.25)                                        
 19 Tillman, Zach E              Georgia Tech-GA      4:45.12    4:36.38 q      
     r:+0.83  25.27       53.08 (27.81)     1:20.90 (27.82)     1:48.91 (28.01)
        2:16.73 (27.82)     2:44.74 (28.01)     3:12.87 (28.13)     3:41.56 (28.69)
        4:09.52 (27.96)     4:36.38 (26.86)                                        
 20 LaRosa, Philip J          SR Virginia Tech-VA     4:39.68    4:36.45 q      
     r:+0.71  24.90       52.32 (27.42)     1:20.02 (27.70)     1:48.16 (28.14)
        2:16.47 (28.31)     2:44.26 (27.79)     3:12.41 (28.15)     3:40.76 (28.35)
        4:08.98 (28.22)     4:36.45 (27.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Heil, Scott                  FLOR-FL              4:37.96    4:36.50 q      
     r:+0.85  25.17       52.49 (27.32)     1:20.04 (27.55)     1:48.16 (28.12)
        2:15.90 (27.74)     2:44.17 (28.27)     3:12.56 (28.39)     3:41.02 (28.46)
        4:09.00 (27.98)     4:36.50 (27.50)                                        
 22 Jessell, John J           JR Florida St.-FL       4:41.72    4:36.93 q      
     r:+0.82  25.27       52.80 (27.53)     1:20.46 (27.66)     1:48.61 (28.15)
        2:16.73 (28.12)     2:44.97 (28.24)     3:13.44 (28.47)     3:41.98 (28.54)
        4:09.94 (27.96)     4:36.93 (26.99)                                        
 23 Wallace, Dan J               FLOR-FL              4:40.00    4:36.96 q      
     r:+0.79  24.89       52.17 (27.28)     1:20.52 (28.35)     1:48.86 (28.34)
        2:17.02 (28.16)     2:44.56 (27.54)     3:12.63 (28.07)     3:41.00 (28.37)
        4:10.11 (29.11)     4:36.96 (26.85)                                        
 24 Hunt, Kevin P             FR Virginia Tech-VA     4:44.27    4:37.05 q      
     r:+0.73  24.76       51.99 (27.23)     1:19.53 (27.54)     1:47.48 (27.95)
        2:15.55 (28.07)     2:43.75 (28.20)     3:11.96 (28.21)     3:40.58 (28.62)
        4:09.30 (28.72)     4:37.05 (27.75)                                        
 25 Burns, Owen J             FR Virginia Tech-VA     4:42.71    4:37.20 q      
     r:+0.82  24.75       52.05 (27.30)     1:20.23 (28.18)     1:48.79 (28.56)
        2:17.33 (28.54)     2:45.17 (27.84)     3:13.25 (28.08)     3:41.77 (28.52)
        4:09.88 (28.11)     4:37.20 (27.32)                                        
 26 Munster, Ben J            JR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    4:37.77 q      
     r:+0.83  25.07       52.99 (27.92)     1:21.06 (28.07)     1:49.39 (28.33)
        2:17.89 (28.50)     2:46.25 (28.36)     3:14.33 (28.08)     3:42.82 (28.49)
        4:10.85 (28.03)     4:37.77 (26.92)                                        
 27 Veale, Thomas M              FLOR-FL              4:39.20    4:37.91 q      
     r:+0.79  25.89       53.55 (27.66)     1:21.64 (28.09)     1:49.74 (28.10)
        2:17.69 (27.95)     2:45.53 (27.84)     3:13.50 (27.97)     3:41.75 (28.25)
        4:10.19 (28.44)     4:37.91 (27.72)                                        
 28 Crabb, James T            FR Virginia Tech-VA     4:48.68    4:38.73 q      
     r:+0.75  25.01       52.98 (27.97)     1:21.13 (28.15)     1:49.12 (27.99)
        2:17.07 (27.95)     2:45.04 (27.97)     3:13.15 (28.11)     3:41.99 (28.84)
        4:10.76 (28.77)     4:38.73 (27.97)                                        
 29 Van Zee, Jay J            SR Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:41.97    4:39.01 q      
     r:+0.64  25.32       52.90 (27.58)     1:20.85 (27.95)     1:49.05 (28.20)
        2:17.25 (28.20)     2:45.19 (27.94)     3:13.50 (28.31)     3:41.97 (28.47)
        4:10.61 (28.64)     4:39.01 (28.40)                                        
 30 Gastrock, Ben M           FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    4:39.77 q      
     r:+0.77  25.26       53.06 (27.80)     1:21.19 (28.13)     1:49.58 (28.39)
        2:18.34 (28.76)     2:46.68 (28.34)     3:14.88 (28.20)     3:43.28 (28.40)
        4:11.59 (28.31)     4:39.77 (28.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Nilsson, Andreas C           Georgia Tech-GA      4:41.11    4:39.83        
     r:+0.78  25.16       52.74 (27.58)     1:20.47 (27.73)     1:48.82 (28.35)
        2:17.19 (28.37)     2:45.76 (28.57)     3:14.27 (28.51)     3:43.15 (28.88)
        4:11.81 (28.66)     4:39.83 (28.02)                                        
 32 Thompson, Matthew            FLOR-FL              4:39.46    4:39.85        
     r:+0.74  25.23       53.20 (27.97)     1:20.62 (27.42)     1:48.39 (27.77)
        2:16.33 (27.94)     2:44.81 (28.48)     3:13.58 (28.77)     3:42.86 (29.28)
        4:11.78 (28.92)     4:39.85 (28.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Ball, Tyler J             JR Florida St.-FL       4:48.80    4:40.17        
     r:+0.71  25.13       53.06 (27.93)     1:21.28 (28.22)     1:49.48 (28.20)
        2:18.10 (28.62)     2:46.93 (28.83)     3:15.30 (28.37)     3:43.99 (28.69)
        4:12.62 (28.63)     4:40.17 (27.55)                                        
 34 Uncur, Bryan D            SR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    4:40.22        
     r:+0.79  25.08       52.72 (27.64)     1:20.92 (28.20)     1:49.43 (28.51)
        2:18.05 (28.62)     2:46.64 (28.59)     3:15.35 (28.71)     3:45.00 (29.65)
        4:13.35 (28.35)     4:40.22 (26.87)                                        
 35 Schouten, Colin J            Georgia Tech-GA      4:55.67    4:40.73        
     r:+0.70  25.70       53.59 (27.89)     1:21.98 (28.39)     1:50.45 (28.47)
        2:19.03 (28.58)     2:47.24 (28.21)     3:15.86 (28.62)     3:44.49 (28.63)
        4:13.17 (28.68)     4:40.73 (27.56)                                        
 36 Hamilton, Colin J            FLOR-FL              4:46.57    4:41.28        
     r:+0.75  25.52       53.57 (28.05)     1:21.55 (27.98)     1:49.69 (28.14)
        2:17.79 (28.10)     2:45.91 (28.12)     3:14.34 (28.43)     3:42.95 (28.61)
        4:12.34 (29.39)     4:41.28 (28.94)                                        
 37 Hart, Mike H                 Georgia Tech-GA      4:45.12    4:42.29        
     r:+0.74  25.13       53.32 (28.19)     1:21.79 (28.47)     1:50.06 (28.27)
        2:18.46 (28.40)     2:47.06 (28.60)     3:15.48 (28.42)     3:44.36 (28.88)
        4:13.69 (29.33)     4:42.29 (28.60)                                        
 38 Morgan, Sam O                Georgia Tech-GA      4:51.70    4:42.40        
     r:+0.82  25.37       52.92 (27.55)     1:20.81 (27.89)     1:49.29 (28.48)
        2:17.97 (28.68)     2:46.60 (28.63)     3:15.48 (28.88)     3:44.48 (29.00)
        4:13.67 (29.19)     4:42.40 (28.73)                                        
 39 Clark, Will J             SR CLEM-SC              4:45.99    4:44.22        
     r:+0.99  25.60       53.46 (27.86)     1:21.79 (28.33)     1:50.54 (28.75)
        2:19.45 (28.91)     2:48.14 (28.69)     3:16.81 (28.67)     3:45.80 (28.99)
        4:15.49 (29.69)     4:44.22 (28.73)                                        
 40 Buckley, Shayne P         SO CLEM-SC              4:48.12    4:44.58        
     r:+0.81  25.33       53.70 (28.37)     1:22.14 (28.44)     1:51.06 (28.92)
        2:19.54 (28.48)     2:48.42 (28.88)     3:17.11 (28.69)     3:46.32 (29.21)
        4:15.53 (29.21)     4:44.58 (29.05)                                        
 41 Knight, Connor C          FR Florida St.-FL       4:50.97    4:44.88        
     r:+0.66  25.96       54.95 (28.99)     1:24.10 (29.15)     1:53.22 (29.12)
        2:22.19 (28.97)     2:51.09 (28.90)     3:20.34 (29.25)     3:49.33 (28.99)
        4:18.18 (28.85)     4:44.88 (26.70)                                        
 42 Aron, Scott               JR CLEM-SC              4:53.44    4:45.20        
     r:+0.71  25.90       54.49 (28.59)     1:23.08 (28.59)     1:51.78 (28.70)
        2:20.48 (28.70)     2:49.48 (29.00)     3:18.53 (29.05)     3:47.64 (29.11)
        4:16.81 (29.17)     4:45.20 (28.39)                                        
 43 Brogden, Harrison L       FR Florida St.-FL       4:50.83    4:45.95        
     r:+0.69  25.33       53.42 (28.09)     1:21.98 (28.56)     1:51.05 (29.07)
        2:20.25 (29.20)     2:49.22 (28.97)     3:18.35 (29.13)     3:47.83 (29.48)
        4:17.26 (29.43)     4:45.95 (28.69)                                        
 44 Huen, Gabriel A           JR FLOR-FL              4:47.00    4:46.41        
     r:+0.73  25.99       54.23 (28.24)     1:22.21 (27.98)     1:50.72 (28.51)
        2:19.08 (28.36)     2:47.82 (28.74)     3:16.71 (28.89)     3:46.60 (29.89)
        4:16.82 (30.22)     4:46.41 (29.59)                                        
 45 Brown, Alex               FR CLEM-SC              4:58.99    4:56.42        
     r:+0.71  26.18       55.04 (28.86)     1:24.59 (29.55)     1:54.62 (30.03)
        2:24.91 (30.29)     2:55.54 (30.63)     3:25.85 (30.31)     3:56.28 (30.43)
        4:26.72 (30.44)     4:56.42 (29.70)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:54.03    1/5/2008 Dagny Knutson                              
          GT:   2:01.82   2/19/2009 Brittany Gobat, Georgia Tech               
                1:56.13  A
                2:01.79  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bucz, Eszter        JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:02.61    2:00.03 B       26  
     r:+0.81  25.98       56.43 (30.45)     1:30.89 (34.46)     2:00.03 (29.14)
  2 Richmond, Tori L    SR Florida St.-FL       2:01.86    2:00.44 B       23  
     r:+0.70  26.08       56.95 (30.87)     1:32.08 (35.13)     2:00.44 (28.36)
  3 Crippen, Teresa M   JR FLOR-FL              2:01.25    2:00.99 B       22  
     r:+0.81  26.37       56.09 (29.72)     1:33.18 (37.09)     2:00.99 (27.81)
  4 Sarandos, Stephani  SR Florida St.-FL       2:02.25    2:01.73 B       21  
     r:+0.76  26.67       57.41 (30.74)     1:33.18 (35.77)     2:01.73 (28.55)
  5 Rainer, Rebecca L      FLOR-FL              2:03.23    2:02.30         20  
     r:+0.82  26.84       58.48 (31.64)     1:33.09 (34.61)     2:02.30 (29.21)
  6 Polley, Kristine R  JR Florida St.-FL       2:03.91    2:02.81         19  
     r:+0.80  27.07       58.74 (31.67)     1:33.73 (34.99)     2:02.81 (29.08)
  7 Evans, Jordan P        Georgia Tech-GA      2:02.35    2:03.00         18  
     r:+0.79  26.03       58.09 (32.06)     1:34.18 (36.09)     2:03.00 (28.82)
  8 Cadge, Vicky L      SR FGCU-FL              2:03.67    2:04.08         17  
     r:+0.81  27.10       58.02 (30.92)     1:34.23 (36.21)     2:04.08 (29.85)
  9 Barrett, Jamie R    JR Florida St.-FL       2:03.84    2:05.12         16  
     r:+0.63  26.93       58.74 (31.81)     1:35.62 (36.88)     2:05.12 (29.50)
 10 Lightbourn, McKayl  SO Florida St.-FL       2:03.77    2:05.44         15  
     r:+0.77  26.77       58.06 (31.29)     1:34.69 (36.63)     2:05.44 (30.75)
B - Final
 11 Anderson, Christin  JR Miami Hurricanes-FG  2:04.64    2:03.84         12  
     r:+0.79  27.38       59.58 (32.20)     1:35.09 (35.51)     2:03.84 (28.75)
 12 Smith, Kirsten      JR FLOR-FL              2:05.38    2:04.14          9  
     r:+0.72  27.36       59.71 (32.35)     1:35.57 (35.86)     2:04.14 (28.57)
 13 Cervone, Tori A     JR CLEM-SC              2:04.79    2:04.25          8  
     r:+0.84  26.91       58.14 (31.23)     1:35.43 (37.29)     2:04.25 (28.82)
 14 Sink, Keri L        JR Virginia Tech-VA     2:05.35    2:04.26          7  
     r:+0.71  27.71       58.99 (31.28)     1:33.88 (34.89)     2:04.26 (30.38)
 15 Luthersdottir, Hil  FR FLOR-FL              2:05.27    2:04.32          6  
     r:+0.79  27.91     1:00.21 (32.30)     1:34.85 (34.64)     2:04.32 (29.47)
 16 Regan, Patricia A   FR FLOR-FL              2:05.24    2:04.57          5  
     r:+0.85  26.89       57.52 (30.63)     1:35.16 (37.64)     2:04.57 (29.41)
 17 Howanitz, Jace C    SR Virginia Tech-VA     2:05.91    2:05.46          4  
     r:+0.73  27.60       59.94 (32.34)     1:37.13 (37.19)     2:05.46 (28.33)
 18 Katis, Jayme C      FR Virginia Tech-VA     2:05.15    2:05.48          3  
     r:+0.79  27.29       59.46 (32.17)     1:36.59 (37.13)     2:05.48 (28.89)
 19 Stephens, Summer L     FLOR-FL              2:06.14    2:07.28          2  
     r:+0.71  27.58       59.74 (32.16)     1:37.89 (38.15)     2:07.28 (29.39)
 20 Holloway, Meaghan   JR Virginia Tech-VA     2:06.51    2:07.51          1  
     r:+0.83  27.02       59.33 (32.31)     1:37.00 (37.67)     2:07.51 (30.51)
C - Final
 21 Lefanowicz, Iwona   FR Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:07.27    2:06.29        
     r:+0.85  27.74       58.45 (30.71)     1:36.46 (38.01)     2:06.29 (29.83)
 22 Bodin, Alyssa B     FR Virginia Tech-VA     2:06.70    2:06.30        
     r:+0.76  27.61       59.82 (32.21)     1:35.60 (35.78)     2:06.30 (30.70)
 23 Fore, Caroline B       Georgia Tech-GA      2:07.51    2:06.91        
     r:+0.77  27.54       59.73 (32.19)     1:36.90 (37.17)     2:06.91 (30.01)
 24 Carne, Addie A      JR Virginia Tech-VA     2:06.59    2:06.98        
     r:+0.76  26.67       59.74 (33.07)     1:37.86 (38.12)     2:06.98 (29.12)
 25 Dornstauder, Krist     Georgia Tech-GA      2:07.38    2:07.29        
     r:+0.76  28.00     1:00.61 (32.61)     1:37.91 (37.30)     2:07.29 (29.38)
 26 Duncan, Aubree E    SO Virginia Tech-VA     2:07.29    2:07.68        
     r:+0.85  28.29       59.70 (31.41)     1:38.14 (38.44)     2:07.68 (29.54)
 27 Vilorio, Karen A    FR FGCU-FL              2:07.19    2:07.92        
     r:+0.69  27.05       57.84 (30.79)     1:37.02 (39.18)     2:07.92 (30.90)
 28 Lajnef, Sarra       SO FLOR-FL              2:07.27    2:08.11        
     r:+0.86  28.63     1:00.86 (32.23)     1:37.16 (36.30)     2:08.11 (30.95)
 29 Kling, Hannah E     JR Miami Hurricanes-FG  2:07.58    2:08.18        
     r:+0.69  27.64       58.92 (31.28)     1:37.99 (39.07)     2:08.18 (30.19)
 30 Napier, Savannah B     FLOR-FL              2:07.59    2:09.06        
     r:+0.77  28.97     1:01.87 (32.90)     1:39.49 (37.62)     2:09.06 (29.57)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:54.03    1/5/2008 Dagny Knutson                              
          GT:   2:01.82   2/19/2009 Brittany Gobat, Georgia Tech               
                1:56.13  A
                2:01.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crippen, Teresa M         JR FLOR-FL              2:01.72    2:01.25 qB     
     r:+0.88  26.57       56.42 (29.85)     1:33.33 (36.91)     2:01.25 (27.92)
  2 Richmond, Tori L          SR Florida St.-FL       2:02.47    2:01.86 q      
     r:+0.72  26.56       58.05 (31.49)     1:32.98 (34.93)     2:01.86 (28.88)
  3 Sarandos, Stephanie N     SR Florida St.-FL       2:05.87    2:02.25 q      
     r:+0.76  26.81       57.57 (30.76)     1:33.57 (36.00)     2:02.25 (28.68)
  4 Evans, Jordan P              Georgia Tech-GA      2:06.07    2:02.35 q      
     r:+0.78  26.10       57.79 (31.69)     1:33.85 (36.06)     2:02.35 (28.50)
  5 Bucz, Eszter              JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:05.18    2:02.61 q      
     r:+0.88  26.83       57.59 (30.76)     1:32.62 (35.03)     2:02.61 (29.99)
  6 Rainer, Rebecca L            FLOR-FL              2:03.97    2:03.23 q      
     r:+0.87  27.25       59.09 (31.84)     1:33.89 (34.80)     2:03.23 (29.34)
  7 Cadge, Vicky L            SR FGCU-FL              2:01.68    2:03.67 q      
     r:+0.80  26.99       58.85 (31.86)     1:34.34 (35.49)     2:03.67 (29.33)
  8 Lightbourn, McKayla M     SO Florida St.-FL       2:06.93    2:03.77 q      
     r:+0.78  26.74       57.76 (31.02)     1:33.87 (36.11)     2:03.77 (29.90)
  9 Barrett, Jamie R          JR Florida St.-FL       2:05.87    2:03.84 q      
     r:+0.63  26.85       58.73 (31.88)     1:35.06 (36.33)     2:03.84 (28.78)
 10 Polley, Kristine R        JR Florida St.-FL       2:06.67    2:03.91 q      
     r:+0.81  27.42       59.73 (32.31)     1:34.46 (34.73)     2:03.91 (29.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Anderson, Christine C     JR Miami Hurricanes-FG  2:05.00    2:04.64 q      
     r:+0.79  27.15     1:00.00 (32.85)     1:35.60 (35.60)     2:04.64 (29.04)
 12 Cervone, Tori A           JR CLEM-SC              2:01.25    2:04.79 q      
     r:+0.82  27.00       58.26 (31.26)     1:35.41 (37.15)     2:04.79 (29.38)
 13 Katis, Jayme C            FR Virginia Tech-VA     2:09.97    2:05.15 q      
     r:+0.80  27.50       59.41 (31.91)     1:36.11 (36.70)     2:05.15 (29.04)
 14 Regan, Patricia A         FR FLOR-FL              2:04.75    2:05.24 q      
     r:+0.82  27.25       57.78 (30.53)     1:35.21 (37.43)     2:05.24 (30.03)
 15 Luthersdottir, Hilda      FR FLOR-FL              2:08.10    2:05.27 q      
     r:+0.80  27.38     1:00.04 (32.66)     1:35.45 (35.41)     2:05.27 (29.82)
 16 Sink, Keri L              JR Virginia Tech-VA     2:06.36    2:05.35 q      
     r:+0.73  27.57       58.86 (31.29)     1:34.25 (35.39)     2:05.35 (31.10)
 17 Smith, Kirsten            JR FLOR-FL              2:05.81    2:05.38 q      
     r:+0.75  27.75       59.33 (31.58)     1:36.34 (37.01)     2:05.38 (29.04)
 18 Howanitz, Jace C          SR Virginia Tech-VA     2:06.35    2:05.91 q      
     r:+0.73  27.15       59.27 (32.12)     1:36.95 (37.68)     2:05.91 (28.96)
 19 Stephens, Summer L           FLOR-FL              2:08.71    2:06.14 q      
     r:+0.67  27.18       59.23 (32.05)     1:36.83 (37.60)     2:06.14 (29.31)
 20 Holloway, Meaghan P       JR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:06.51 q      
     r:+0.81  26.86       59.20 (32.34)     1:36.42 (37.22)     2:06.51 (30.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Carne, Addie A            JR Virginia Tech-VA     2:11.63    2:06.59 q      
     r:+0.76  26.94       59.74 (32.80)     1:37.80 (38.06)     2:06.59 (28.79)
 22 Bodin, Alyssa B           FR Virginia Tech-VA     2:12.34    2:06.70 q      
     r:+0.77  27.66     1:00.29 (32.63)     1:35.85 (35.56)     2:06.70 (30.85)
 23 Vilorio, Karen A          FR FGCU-FL              2:11.05    2:07.19 q      
     r:+0.78  27.43       58.50 (31.07)     1:36.94 (38.44)     2:07.19 (30.25)
 24 Lajnef, Sarra             SO FLOR-FL              2:09.76    2:07.27 q      
     r:+0.86  28.87     1:01.33 (32.46)     1:37.14 (35.81)     2:07.27 (30.13)
 24 Lefanowicz, Iwona         FR Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:08.35    2:07.27 q      
     r:+1.06  27.95       58.92 (30.97)     1:37.13 (38.21)     2:07.27 (30.14)
 26 Duncan, Aubree E          SO Virginia Tech-VA     2:11.05    2:07.29 q      
     r:+0.83  28.08       58.68 (30.60)     1:37.12 (38.44)     2:07.29 (30.17)
 27 Dornstauder, Kristen M       Georgia Tech-GA      2:13.09    2:07.38 q      
     r:+0.74  27.85     1:00.56 (32.71)     1:37.74 (37.18)     2:07.38 (29.64)
 28 Fore, Caroline B             Georgia Tech-GA      2:13.88    2:07.51 q      
     r:+0.76  27.78     1:00.27 (32.49)     1:37.71 (37.44)     2:07.51 (29.80)
 29 Kling, Hannah E           JR Miami Hurricanes-FG  2:09.12    2:07.58 q      
     r:+0.73  27.69       58.59 (30.90)     1:37.27 (38.68)     2:07.58 (30.31)
 30 Napier, Savannah B           FLOR-FL              2:10.87    2:07.59 q      
     r:+0.75  28.80     1:01.58 (32.78)     1:38.58 (37.00)     2:07.59 (29.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Fung, Natasha M              FLOR-FL              2:07.69    2:07.72        
     r:+0.84  27.75       59.56 (31.81)     1:38.99 (39.43)     2:07.72 (28.73)
 32 Small, Blaine C           FR FGCU-FL              2:13.10    2:08.18        
     r:+0.81  27.07       59.40 (32.33)     1:37.52 (38.12)     2:08.18 (30.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Meyer, Roxanne L          SR Miami Hurricanes-FG  2:05.68    2:08.55        
     r:+0.81  27.93       59.50 (31.57)     1:37.92 (38.42)     2:08.55 (30.63)
 34 McLaughlin, Kerry L       SR CLEM-SC              2:05.15    2:08.72        
     r:+0.76  28.23       59.98 (31.75)     1:38.50 (38.52)     2:08.72 (30.22)
 35 Kinsey, Blaire M          FR Virginia Tech-VA     2:09.17    2:08.87        
     r:+0.69  28.65     1:01.16 (32.51)     1:38.83 (37.67)     2:08.87 (30.04)
 36 Rodriguez, Regina M       JR FGCU-FL              2:10.09    2:08.98        
     r:+0.84  27.81     1:01.74 (33.93)     1:37.84 (36.10)     2:08.98 (31.14)
 37 Hatic, Dana E             SR Miami Hurricanes-FG  2:07.24    2:09.34        
     r:+0.84  28.32     1:02.53 (34.21)     1:38.21 (35.68)     2:09.34 (31.13)
 38 Robins, Devon F           FR FGCU-FL              2:08.65    2:09.44        
     r:+1.38  27.22     1:00.79 (33.57)     1:39.13 (38.34)     2:09.44 (30.31)
 39 Fowler, Kelly M           SR CLEM-SC                   NT    2:09.47        
     r:+0.77  27.32       58.64 (31.32)     1:39.28 (40.64)     2:09.47 (30.19)
 40 Sostarecz, Taylor S          Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:09.63        
     r:+0.72  28.11     1:00.60 (32.49)     1:39.20 (38.60)     2:09.63 (30.43)
 41 Caldwell, Jordyn A        FR Florida St.-FL       2:10.96    2:09.70        
     r:+0.71  27.41     1:00.87 (33.46)     1:39.63 (38.76)     2:09.70 (30.07)
 42 Pine, Caitlin E           JR FGCU-FL              2:09.88    2:09.92        
     r:+0.83  28.30     1:02.17 (33.87)     1:39.28 (37.11)     2:09.92 (30.64)
 43 Bechard, Sarah A          SR CLEM-SC                   NT    2:09.93        
     r:+0.73  27.11     1:00.36 (33.25)     1:39.94 (39.58)     2:09.93 (29.99)
 44 Hansen, Nicolette C       SO FGCU-FL              2:12.15    2:09.95        
     r:+0.67  28.54       59.59 (31.05)     1:39.25 (39.66)     2:09.95 (30.70)
 45 Melymuka, Mandy M         JR FGCU-FL              2:16.40    2:09.99        
     r:+0.84  29.04     1:02.56 (33.52)     1:39.50 (36.94)     2:09.99 (30.49)
 46 Boone, Brittany A         SO Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:10.14        
     r:+0.82  28.45       59.12 (30.67)     1:39.89 (40.77)     2:10.14 (30.25)
 47 McGee, Kelly A            JR CLEM-SC              2:09.92    2:10.68        
     r:+0.70  27.61     1:01.91 (34.30)     1:40.13 (38.22)     2:10.68 (30.55)
 48 Steeves, Katie M          JR Virginia Tech-VA     2:13.65    2:11.27        
     r:+0.76  28.05     1:02.12 (34.07)     1:39.52 (37.40)     2:11.27 (31.75)
 49 Kalnins, Dana R           JR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:11.45        
     r:+0.77  28.16     1:00.92 (32.76)     1:41.20 (40.28)     2:11.45 (30.25)
 50 Nicholson, Haley S        JR Miami Hurricanes-FG  2:12.07    2:11.76        
     r:+0.64  27.92     1:02.12 (34.20)     1:40.38 (38.26)     2:11.76 (31.38)
 51 McKnight, Taylor L        FR FLOR-FL              2:12.86    2:11.98        
     r:+0.76  27.87     1:02.96 (35.09)     1:41.48 (38.52)     2:11.98 (30.50)
 52 Butler, Danielle          SR FGCU-FL              2:11.74    2:12.15        
     r:+0.82  27.35     1:01.35 (34.00)     1:42.15 (40.80)     2:12.15 (30.00)
 53 Cianci, Alessandra        SR FGCU-FL              2:12.10    2:12.25        
     r:+0.77  27.60     1:00.97 (33.37)     1:41.30 (40.33)     2:12.25 (30.95)
 54 Simpson, Erin P           SR Miami Hurricanes-FG  2:09.28    2:14.10        
     r:+0.77  28.12     1:00.36 (32.24)     1:41.27 (40.91)     2:14.10 (32.83)
 55 Brewer, Kathryn B         FR FGCU-FL              2:16.35    2:14.13        
     r:+0.74  27.66     1:03.05 (35.39)     1:42.86 (39.81)     2:14.13 (31.27)
 56 Richardson, Jordan J      JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:18.13    2:16.40        
     r:+0.69  28.73     1:03.68 (34.95)     1:44.36 (40.68)     2:16.40 (32.04)
 56 Stevens, Garrison N       JR CLEM-SC                   NT    2:16.40        
     r:+0.82  30.80     1:07.71 (36.91)     1:45.34 (37.63)     2:16.40 (31.06)
 58 Hersey, Erin M            SR Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:15.71    2:17.09        
     r:+0.79  28.26     1:04.06 (35.80)     1:44.46 (40.40)     2:17.09 (32.63)
 59 Maloney, Kelsey C            Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:18.70        
     r:+0.66  27.93     1:04.54 (36.61)     1:46.09 (41.55)     2:18.70 (32.61)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:40.08    1/1/2006 Ryan Lochte                                
          GT:   1:42.79   3/12/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech                     
                1:44.05  A
                1:49.25  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cieslak, Marcin     FR FLOR-FL              1:50.00    1:48.54 B       26  
     r:+0.79  23.44       51.03 (27.59)     1:22.58 (31.55)     1:48.54 (25.96)
  2 Dart, Chris J       SR CLEM-SC              1:49.04    1:48.64 B       23  
     r:+0.74  24.07       50.91 (26.84)     1:23.13 (32.22)     1:48.64 (25.51)
  3 Mahon, Greg T       JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:50.88    1:48.98 B       22  
     r:+0.75  23.22       50.22 (27.00)     1:22.18 (31.96)     1:48.98 (26.80)
  4 Solaeche Gomez, Ed     FLOR-FL              1:49.88    1:49.30         21  
     r:+0.77  24.00       52.18 (28.18)     1:23.51 (31.33)     1:49.30 (25.79)
  5 Elliott, Matthew D     FLOR-FL              1:50.76    1:50.41         20  
     r:+0.71  24.46       53.53 (29.07)     1:24.04 (30.51)     1:50.41 (26.37)
  6 Pek, Csaba          SR Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:51.02    1:50.57         19  
     r:+0.81  23.79       51.92 (28.13)     1:23.83 (31.91)     1:50.57 (26.74)
  7 Wallace, Dan J         FLOR-FL              1:50.88    1:51.05         18  
     r:+0.83  24.27       52.93 (28.66)     1:24.68 (31.75)     1:51.05 (26.37)
  8 Howell, Brian S     JR FLOR-FL              1:53.52    1:53.04         17  
     r:+0.71  25.29       54.68 (29.39)     1:27.17 (32.49)     1:53.04 (25.87)
  9 Thomas, Michael V   SO Florida St.-FL       1:52.99    1:53.08         16  
     r:+0.78  24.94       53.18 (28.24)     1:26.59 (33.41)     1:53.08 (26.49)
 10 Curby, Matthew N       FLOR-FL              1:53.03    1:53.18         15  
     r:+0.76  24.34       52.72 (28.38)     1:26.49 (33.77)     1:53.18 (26.69)
B - Final
 11 Tremols, Nick C     SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:53.75    1:51.93         12  
     r:+0.86  24.24       52.94 (28.70)     1:25.83 (32.89)     1:51.93 (26.10)
 12 Nguyen, Danny J     JR Florida St.-FL       1:53.62    1:51.97          9  
     r:+0.72  24.40       52.45 (28.05)     1:25.30 (32.85)     1:51.97 (26.67)
 13 Randolph, Maxwell      Georgia Tech-GA      1:54.43    1:53.42          8  
     r:+0.80  24.06       52.56 (28.50)     1:26.07 (33.51)     1:53.42 (27.35)
 14 Hoisington, Nathan  SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:53.96    1:53.46          7  
     r:+0.66  24.62       53.82 (29.20)     1:26.05 (32.23)     1:53.46 (27.41)
 15 Hermes, Johnnie E      Georgia Tech-GA      1:53.55    1:53.79          6  
     r:+0.74  25.04       53.95 (28.91)     1:27.29 (33.34)     1:53.79 (26.50)
 16 Sheranek, Tom I     JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:53.97    1:54.03          5  
     r:+0.93  24.82       51.95 (27.13)     1:26.38 (34.43)     1:54.03 (27.65)
 17 Martin, Cameron B   SO FLOR-FL              1:55.57    1:54.90          4  
     r:+0.71  23.84       52.71 (28.87)     1:28.15 (35.44)     1:54.90 (26.75)
 18 Higgins, Collin N   FR Virginia Tech-VA     1:55.19    1:54.92          3  
     r:+0.78  24.89       52.71 (27.82)     1:28.14 (35.43)     1:54.92 (26.78)
 19 Ringquist, Austin      FLOR-FL              1:55.48    1:54.98          2  
     r:+0.79  24.94       52.95 (28.01)     1:27.82 (34.87)     1:54.98 (27.16)
 20 Baumler, Matt S     SR Virginia Tech-VA     1:55.71    1:59.12          1  
     r:+0.72  24.49       54.15 (29.66)     1:30.09 (35.94)     1:59.12 (29.03)
C - Final
 21 Layne, Walker W     SO CLEM-SC              1:56.43    1:54.38        
     r:+0.74  25.33       54.59 (29.26)     1:28.26 (33.67)     1:54.38 (26.12)
 22 Kase, Dylan S          Georgia Tech-GA      1:56.40    1:55.62        
     r:+0.83  24.76       53.82 (29.06)     1:28.67 (34.85)     1:55.62 (26.95)
 23 Taddeo, Jonathan D  FR Florida St.-FL       1:56.11    1:56.17        
     r:+0.68  25.13       54.50 (29.37)     1:29.18 (34.68)     1:56.17 (26.99)
 24 Fernandez, Alex J   JR Florida St.-FL       1:57.55    1:56.19        
     r:+0.66  25.73       54.89 (29.16)     1:29.32 (34.43)     1:56.19 (26.87)
 25 Friedel, Josh K     FR Florida St.-FL       1:56.00    1:56.40        
     r:+0.71  24.70       52.86 (28.16)     1:28.50 (35.64)     1:56.40 (27.90)
 26 Forbes, Alan D      JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:59.50    1:56.44        
     r:+0.71  24.51       53.44 (28.93)     1:27.95 (34.51)     1:56.44 (28.49)
 27 Cefalo, Harrison    FR Virginia Tech-VA     1:56.52    1:56.73        
     r:+0.75  24.78       55.59 (30.81)     1:28.65 (33.06)     1:56.73 (28.08)
 28 Curley IV, Michael     FLOR-FL              1:57.79    1:57.87        
     r:+0.70  25.03       53.49 (28.46)     1:29.98 (36.49)     1:57.87 (27.89)
 29 Rodriguez, Alex     SO Florida St.-FL       1:57.75    1:58.75        
     r:+0.75  25.85       57.36 (31.51)     1:30.83 (33.47)     1:58.75 (27.92)
 30 Ramos, Doug A       FR Florida St.-FL       2:00.35    2:00.82        
     r:+0.75  26.09       57.83 (31.74)     1:31.91 (34.08)     2:00.82 (28.91)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:40.08    1/1/2006 Ryan Lochte                                
          GT:   1:42.79   3/12/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech                     
                1:44.05  A
                1:49.25  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dart, Chris J             SR CLEM-SC              1:46.79    1:49.04 qB     
     r:+0.78  24.04       50.62 (26.58)     1:22.20 (31.58)     1:49.04 (26.84)
  2 Solaeche Gomez, Eduardo      FLOR-FL              1:49.08    1:49.88 q      
     r:+0.75  24.12       52.29 (28.17)     1:23.87 (31.58)     1:49.88 (26.01)
  3 Cieslak, Marcin           FR FLOR-FL              1:48.49    1:50.00 q      
     r:+0.76  23.62       51.87 (28.25)     1:23.88 (32.01)     1:50.00 (26.12)
  4 Elliott, Matthew D           FLOR-FL              1:48.75    1:50.76 q      
     r:+0.76  24.70       54.28 (29.58)     1:24.81 (30.53)     1:50.76 (25.95)
  5 Mahon, Greg T             JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:52.32    1:50.88 q      
     r:+0.78  24.35       51.84 (27.49)     1:23.96 (32.12)     1:50.88 (26.92)
  5 Wallace, Dan J               FLOR-FL              1:51.52    1:50.88 q      
     r:+0.82  24.82       53.69 (28.87)     1:24.73 (31.04)     1:50.88 (26.15)
  7 Pek, Csaba                SR Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:53.54    1:51.02 q      
     r:+0.80  24.31       52.36 (28.05)     1:24.01 (31.65)     1:51.02 (27.01)
  8 Thomas, Michael V         SO Florida St.-FL       1:53.55    1:52.99 q      
     r:+0.74  25.04       53.47 (28.43)     1:26.61 (33.14)     1:52.99 (26.38)
  9 Curby, Matthew N             FLOR-FL              1:53.65    1:53.03 q      
     r:+0.75  25.20       53.36 (28.16)     1:26.77 (33.41)     1:53.03 (26.26)
 10 Howell, Brian S           JR FLOR-FL              1:53.79    1:53.52 q      
     r:+0.74  25.41       54.01 (28.60)     1:27.45 (33.44)     1:53.52 (26.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hermes, Johnnie E            Georgia Tech-GA      1:56.82    1:53.55 q      
     r:+0.73  24.58       53.12 (28.54)     1:26.70 (33.58)     1:53.55 (26.85)
 12 Nguyen, Danny J           JR Florida St.-FL       1:55.21    1:53.62 q      
     r:+0.77  24.53       53.10 (28.57)     1:26.28 (33.18)     1:53.62 (27.34)
 13 Tremols, Nick C           SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:53.83    1:53.75 q      
     r:+0.86  24.30       52.83 (28.53)     1:26.65 (33.82)     1:53.75 (27.10)
 14 Hoisington, Nathan R      SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:56.20    1:53.96 q      
     r:+0.76  24.56       53.70 (29.14)     1:26.09 (32.39)     1:53.96 (27.87)
 15 Sheranek, Tom I           JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:56.06    1:53.97 q      
     r:+0.92  24.54       51.47 (26.93)     1:25.89 (34.42)     1:53.97 (28.08)
 16 Randolph, Maxwell J          Georgia Tech-GA      1:58.80    1:54.43 q      
     r:+0.76  23.82       52.34 (28.52)     1:25.97 (33.63)     1:54.43 (28.46)
 17 Higgins, Collin N         FR Virginia Tech-VA     2:00.16    1:55.19 q      
     r:+0.85  24.52       52.48 (27.96)     1:27.71 (35.23)     1:55.19 (27.48)
 18 Ringquist, Austin P          FLOR-FL              1:56.82    1:55.48 q      
     r:+0.78  25.23       53.67 (28.44)     1:28.30 (34.63)     1:55.48 (27.18)
 19 Sarman, Mark C               Georgia Tech-GA      1:57.48    1:55.49 q      
     r:+0.73  24.47       53.65 (29.18)     1:27.87 (34.22)     1:55.49 (27.62)
 20 Martin, Cameron B         SO FLOR-FL              1:52.77    1:55.57 q      
     r:+0.70  24.10       53.36 (29.26)     1:28.28 (34.92)     1:55.57 (27.29)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Baumler, Matt S           SR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:55.71 q      
     r:+0.73  24.13       52.32 (28.19)     1:27.73 (35.41)     1:55.71 (27.98)
 22 Friedel, Josh K           FR Florida St.-FL       1:58.06    1:56.00 q      
     r:+0.76  24.91       53.05 (28.14)     1:27.90 (34.85)     1:56.00 (28.10)
 23 Taddeo, Jonathan D        FR Florida St.-FL       1:59.24    1:56.11 q      
     r:+0.77  24.91       54.84 (29.93)     1:28.93 (34.09)     1:56.11 (27.18)
 24 Kase, Dylan S                Georgia Tech-GA      2:01.25    1:56.40 q      
     r:+0.85  24.82       53.82 (29.00)     1:29.02 (35.20)     1:56.40 (27.38)
 25 Layne, Walker W           SO CLEM-SC              2:03.42    1:56.43 q      
     r:+0.77  24.47       52.88 (28.41)     1:28.35 (35.47)     1:56.43 (28.08)
 26 Cefalo, Harrison          FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:56.52 q      
     r:+0.76  24.75       55.48 (30.73)     1:28.13 (32.65)     1:56.52 (28.39)
 27 Fernandez, Alex J         JR Florida St.-FL       1:57.09    1:57.55 q      
     r:+0.73  26.17       55.73 (29.56)     1:30.61 (34.88)     1:57.55 (26.94)
 28 Rodriguez, Alex           SO Florida St.-FL       1:59.64    1:57.75 q      
     r:+0.80  25.79       57.75 (31.96)     1:30.16 (32.41)     1:57.75 (27.59)
 29 Curley IV, Michael H         FLOR-FL              2:01.94    1:57.79 q      
     r:+0.80  25.19       53.53 (28.34)     1:29.71 (36.18)     1:57.79 (28.08)
 30 Crabb, James T            FR Virginia Tech-VA     1:58.86    1:58.46 q      
     r:+0.75  24.09       54.36 (30.27)     1:30.96 (36.60)     1:58.46 (27.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Forbes, Alan D            JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:57.04    1:59.50        
     r:+0.72  24.65       54.46 (29.81)     1:29.49 (35.03)     1:59.50 (30.01)
 32 Ramos, Doug A             FR Florida St.-FL       2:04.99    2:00.35        
     r:+0.75  25.73       57.27 (31.54)     1:31.54 (34.27)     2:00.35 (28.81)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   21.46    1/1/2011 Natalie Coughlin                             
          GT:   22.92   2/19/2009 Agatha Kwasnik, Georgia Tech                 
                21.93  A
                22.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bateman, Sarah B    JR FLOR-FL                22.48      22.44 B       26  
          r:+0.68                                                              
  2 Svensson, Emma K    FR FGCU-FL                22.75      22.55 B       23  
          r:+0.81                                                              
  3 Hall, Kelsi L       SR Miami Hurricanes-FG    22.71      22.69 B       22  
          r:+0.76                                                              
  4 Anderson, Meg P     JR CLEM-SC                22.99      23.09         20.5
          r:+0.69                                                              
  4 Weber, Lexi N          Georgia Tech-GA        23.33      23.09         20.5
          r:+0.70                                                              
  6 Siebner, Keren M       Georgia Tech-GA        23.47      23.14         18.5
          r:+0.78                                                              
  6 Oliver, Tiffany N   SO Florida St.-FL         22.97      23.14         18.5
          r:+0.72                                                              
  8 Mason, Jessie L        Georgia Tech-GA        23.46      23.40         17  
          r:+0.78                                                              
  9 Dressel, Kaitlyn E  FR Florida St.-FL         23.61      23.46         16  
          r:+0.70                                                              
 10 Tanninen, Christin  SO FGCU-FL                23.62      23.62         15  
          r:+0.73                                                              
B - Final
 11 Riley, Kate M          Georgia Tech-GA        23.72      23.33         12  
          r:+0.72                                                              
 12 Savage, Heather N   JR Virginia Tech-VA       23.64      23.66          9  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 13 Degen, Celeste M    JR Miami Hurricanes-FG    24.03      23.74          8  
          r:+0.79                                                              
 14 Pazevic, Alana M    FR FLOR-FL                23.73      23.90          7  
          r:+0.72                                                              
 15 Broadley, Sarah N      Georgia Tech-GA        23.90      23.98          6  
          r:+0.78                                                              
 16 Frehling, Kaitlin   FR FLOR-FL                24.03      24.01          4.5
          r:+0.66                                                              
 16 Benson, Sabrina R   FR Virginia Tech-VA       23.73      24.01          4.5
          r:+0.78                                                              
 18 Zalewski, Ellese       FLOR-FL                23.93      24.06          3  
          r:+0.84                                                              
 19 Parcell, Margaret   FR Virginia Tech-VA       23.96      24.13          2  
          r:+0.70                                                              
 20 Cooper, Melissa L   SO Florida St.-FL         23.89      24.33          1  
          r:+0.77                                                              
C - Final
 21 Powell, Haley L     FR Florida St.-FL         24.20      23.96        
          r:+0.74                                                              
 22 Cook, Katie M       FR Florida St.-FL         24.26      23.97        
          r:+0.71                                                              
 22 Wilson, Hannah C    SO Florida St.-FL         24.19      23.97        
          r:+0.75                                                              
 24 Sandlin, Casey M    JR Florida St.-FL         24.11      24.04        
          r:+0.74                                                              
 25 Ferguson, Emily A   SR Virginia Tech-VA       24.30      24.05        
          r:+0.88                                                              
 26 Hammerberg, Kayla   FR Virginia Tech-VA       24.25      24.25        
          r:+0.77                                                              
 27 Luthersdottir, Hil  FR FLOR-FL                24.35      24.30        
          r:+0.73                                                              
 28 Krauss, Kelsey M    JR CLEM-SC                24.22      24.49        
          r:+0.72                                                              
 29 Smith, Kayla M      JR Miami Hurricanes-FG    24.34      24.57        
          r:+0.80                                                              
 30 Tarantolo, Maddie   SR CLEM-SC                24.19      24.62        
          r:+0.72                                                              
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   21.46    1/1/2011 Natalie Coughlin                             
          GT:   22.92   2/19/2009 Agatha Kwasnik, Georgia Tech                 
                21.93  A
                22.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bateman, Sarah B          JR FLOR-FL                22.53      22.48 qB     
          r:+0.68                                                              
  2 Hall, Kelsi L             SR Miami Hurricanes-FG    22.59      22.71 qB     
          r:+0.74                                                              
  3 Svensson, Emma K          FR FGCU-FL                23.28      22.75 qB     
          r:+0.85                                                              
  4 Oliver, Tiffany N         SO Florida St.-FL         23.05      22.97 qB     
          r:+0.73                                                              
  5 Anderson, Meg P           JR CLEM-SC                23.01      22.99 qB     
          r:+0.70                                                              
  6 Weber, Lexi N                Georgia Tech-GA        23.73      23.33 q      
          r:+0.73                                                              
  7 Mason, Jessie L              Georgia Tech-GA        24.18      23.46 q      
          r:+0.77                                                              
  8 Siebner, Keren M             Georgia Tech-GA        23.56      23.47 q      
          r:+0.74                                                              
  9 Dressel, Kaitlyn E        FR Florida St.-FL         23.34      23.61 q      
          r:+0.74                                                              
 10 Tanninen, Christina D     SO FGCU-FL                23.67      23.62 q      
          r:+0.71                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Savage, Heather N         JR Virginia Tech-VA       23.67      23.64 q      
          r:+0.70                                                              
 12 Riley, Kate M                Georgia Tech-GA        24.21      23.72 q      
          r:+0.75                                                              
 13 Benson, Sabrina R         FR Virginia Tech-VA       23.65      23.73 q      
          r:+0.74                                                              
 13 Pazevic, Alana M          FR FLOR-FL                23.68      23.73 q      
          r:+0.71                                                              
 15 Cooper, Melissa L         SO Florida St.-FL         24.48      23.89 q      
          r:+0.72                                                              
 16 Broadley, Sarah N            Georgia Tech-GA        24.34      23.90 q      
          r:+0.76                                                              
 17 Zalewski, Ellese             FLOR-FL                24.09      23.93 q      
          r:+0.86                                                              
 18 Parcell, Margaret         FR Virginia Tech-VA       24.44      23.96 q      
          r:+0.76                                                              
 19 Frehling, Kaitlin M       FR FLOR-FL                23.76      24.03 q      
          r:+0.67                                                              
 19 Degen, Celeste M          JR Miami Hurricanes-FG    24.02      24.03 q      
          r:+0.80                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Sandlin, Casey M          JR Florida St.-FL         24.58      24.11 q      
          r:+0.75                                                              
 22 Tarantolo, Maddie M       SR CLEM-SC                23.86      24.19 q      
          r:+0.71                                                              
 22 Wilson, Hannah C          SO Florida St.-FL         24.51      24.19 q      
          r:+0.76                                                              
 24 Powell, Haley L           FR Florida St.-FL         24.17      24.20 q      
          r:+0.76                                                              
 25 Krauss, Kelsey M          JR CLEM-SC                23.60      24.22 q      
          r:+0.72                                                              
 26 Hammerberg, Kayla N       FR Virginia Tech-VA       24.54      24.25 q      
          r:+0.82                                                              
 27 Cook, Katie M             FR Florida St.-FL         24.30      24.26 q      
          r:+0.74                                                              
 28 Ferguson, Emily A         SR Virginia Tech-VA       24.28      24.30 q      
          r:+0.89                                                              
 29 Smith, Kayla M            JR Miami Hurricanes-FG    24.19      24.34 q      
          r:+0.77                                                              
 30 Luthersdottir, Hilda      FR FLOR-FL                24.40      24.35 q      
          r:+0.76                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Ryczek, Emily S           FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT      24.37        
          r:+0.81                                                              
 32 Bechard, Sarah A          SR CLEM-SC                23.98      24.40        
          r:+0.71                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Blizzard, Shannon S       JR FGCU-FL                23.90      24.46        
          r:+0.63                                                              
 33 Leake, Natalie L          SO Virginia Tech-VA       25.28      24.46        
          r:+0.72                                                              
 35 McLean, Shelby D             FLOR-FL                24.95      24.53        
          r:+0.75                                                              
 36 Beaubrun, Dani E          JR FGCU-FL                24.13      24.56        
          r:+0.75                                                              
 37 Holling, Maggie E         FR FGCU-FL                25.20      24.61        
          r:+0.72                                                              
 38 Lytle, Teri A             SR FGCU-FL                24.51      24.66        
          r:+0.72                                                              
 39 Johansson, Sofia B        JR Miami Hurricanes-FG    24.17      24.69        
          r:+0.71                                                              
 40 Nilsson, Frida A          FR Fla. Atlantic-FG       24.90      24.70        
          r:+0.79                                                              
 41 Nyback, Jonna C           SR Fla. Atlantic-FG       24.36      24.74        
          r:+0.73                                                              
 42 Sepanski, Rachel A        SO Virginia Tech-VA       25.10      24.77        
          r:+0.78                                                              
 43 Nicholson, Katherine M    SO Miami Hurricanes-FG    24.46      24.86        
          r:+0.76                                                              
 44 McMahon, Sara E           SO Florida St.-FL         24.99      24.91        
          r:+0.80                                                              
 45 Butler, Ashley J          SO Florida St.-FL         25.21      25.15        
          r:+0.69                                                              
 46 Whalen, Liz               JR CLEM-SC                25.98      25.17        
          r:+0.69                                                              
 47 Niles, Cassie J           FR FGCU-FL                25.34      25.23        
          r:+0.71                                                              
 47 Erickson, Jenny P         SO CLEM-SC                25.26      25.23        
          r:+0.70                                                              
 49 Brandus, Kate E              Georgia Tech-GA        25.67      25.29        
          r:+0.88                                                              
 50 Houchin, Abby L           SO Virginia Tech-VA       25.82      25.30        
          r:+0.79                                                              
 51 Nicholson, Haley S        JR Miami Hurricanes-FG       NT      25.42        
          r:+0.63                                                              
 52 Piper, Deanna             SR CLEM-SC                   NT      25.44        
          r:+0.79                                                              
 53 Higgins, Caroline K       SO Virginia Tech-VA       25.92      25.52        
          r:+0.86                                                              
 54 Stevens, Garrison N       JR CLEM-SC                   NT      25.60        
          r:+0.75                                                              
 55 Kalnins, Dana R           JR Virginia Tech-VA          NT      25.62        
          r:+0.78                                                              
 56 Molenda, Charlie N        FR FGCU-FL                25.35      25.64        
          r:+0.71                                                              
 57 Beyer, Beyer A            SO Miami Hurricanes-FG    26.23      25.75        
          r:+0.79                                                              
 58 Torres, Katie A           SO Florida St.-FL         25.84      25.81        
          r:+0.72                                                              
 59 Sieron, Kendall J         SO Florida St.-FL         26.19      25.84        
          r:+0.72                                                              
 60 Barker, Stephanie A       SR Fla. Atlantic-FG       25.60      26.01        
          r:+0.75                                                              
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   18.95    1/1/2007 Matt Grevers                                 
          GT:   19.54   2/27/2009 Nigel Plummer, Georgia Tech                  
                19.35  A
                20.29  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weber, Mark A       JR Florida St.-FL         20.37      19.78 B       26  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  2 Bruck, Eric L       JR CLEM-SC                20.01      19.96 B       23  
          r:+0.71                                                              
  3 deBorde, Bradley T  FR FLOR-FL                20.34      20.18 B       22  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  4 Murray, Paul L      SO Florida St.-FL         20.90      20.30         21  
          r:+0.68                                                              
  5 Williams, Eric S    JR Fla. Atlantic-FG       20.74      20.44         20  
          r:+0.65                                                              
  6 Reinke, Chris J     SR CLEM-SC                20.46      20.47         19  
          r:+0.71                                                              
  7 Plummer, Nigel C       Georgia Tech-GA        20.86      20.56         18  
          r:+0.66                                                              
  8 McGinnis, Zach S    JR Virginia Tech-VA       20.85      20.74         17  
          r:+0.78                                                              
  9 Broster, Seth A     SR CLEM-SC                20.85      20.79         16  
          r:+0.62                                                              
 10 Dignan, Emmett M    SO Virginia Tech-VA       20.85      20.89         15  
          r:+0.70                                                              
B - Final
 11 Bailey, Trice T     JR Florida St.-FL         20.96      20.40         12  
          r:+0.68                                                              
 12 Morgan, Greg D      SR Virginia Tech-VA       21.08      20.84          8.5
          r:+0.73                                                              
 12 Shepperd, Ben C        Georgia Tech-GA        21.15      20.84          8.5
          r:+0.71                                                              
 14 Norton, Matthew J   SR FLOR-FL                20.98      20.89          7  
          r:+0.75                                                              
 15 Johnson, Jacob C       Georgia Tech-GA        21.13      21.00          5.5
          r:+0.72                                                              
 15 Barre, Derek B      JR CLEM-SC                21.16      21.00          5.5
          r:+0.75                                                              
 17 Chetcuti, Andrew       Georgia Tech-GA        21.11      21.02          4  
          r:+0.59                                                              
 18 Foster, Harry B     SR CLEM-SC                20.90      21.07          3  
          r:+0.73                                                              
 19 Oliver, Myles V     SR CLEM-SC                21.09      21.10          2  
          r:+0.76                                                              
 20 Turner, James E     JR FLOR-FL                21.15      21.14          1  
          r:+0.77                                                              
C - Final
 21 Groseclose, Lee L   SR CLEM-SC                21.45      21.23        
          r:+0.73                                                              
 22 Botha, Karl         JR Virginia Tech-VA       21.20      21.24        
          r:+0.68                                                              
 23 Munch, Richard W       FLOR-FL                21.53      21.36        
          r:+0.73                                                              
 24 Lyons, Cadell B     FR Florida St.-FL         21.62      21.43        
          r:+0.76                                                              
 25 Skipper, Adam P     JR Virginia Tech-VA       21.35      21.46        
          r:+0.73                                                              
 26 Goosen, Levar       FR FLOR-FL                21.60      21.48        
          r:+0.70                                                              
 27 Hatchett, Bo L         Georgia Tech-GA        21.59      21.50        
          r:+0.70                                                              
 28 Fozkos, Tyler S     FR Florida St.-FL         21.62      21.59        
          r:+0.65                                                              
 29 Colletti, Nicholas     Georgia Tech-GA        21.59      21.69        
          r:+0.75                                                              
 30 Clary, Scott D      SR CLEM-SC                21.60      21.81        
          r:+0.74                                                              
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   18.95    1/1/2007 Matt Grevers                                 
          GT:   19.54   2/27/2009 Nigel Plummer, Georgia Tech                  
                19.35  A
                20.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bruck, Eric L             JR CLEM-SC                19.56      20.01 qB     
          r:+0.71                                                              
  2 deBorde, Bradley T        FR FLOR-FL                20.66      20.34 q      
          r:+0.72                                                              
  3 Weber, Mark A             JR Florida St.-FL         20.30      20.37 q      
          r:+0.73                                                              
  4 Reinke, Chris J           SR CLEM-SC                20.15      20.46 q      
          r:+0.69                                                              
  5 Williams, Eric S          JR Fla. Atlantic-FG       20.70      20.74 q      
          r:+0.68                                                              
  6 Dignan, Emmett M          SO Virginia Tech-VA          NT      20.85 q      
          r:+0.72                                                              
  6 Broster, Seth A           SR CLEM-SC                20.14      20.85 q      
          r:+0.62                                                              
  6 McGinnis, Zach S          JR Virginia Tech-VA          NT      20.85 q      
          r:+0.80                                                              
  9 Plummer, Nigel C             Georgia Tech-GA        20.83      20.86 q      
          r:+0.64                                                              
 10 Murray, Paul L            SO Florida St.-FL         20.72      20.90 q      
          r:+0.66                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Foster, Harry B           SR CLEM-SC                20.80     J20.90 q      
          r:+0.73                                                              
 12 Dart, Chris J             SR CLEM-SC                20.99      20.91 q      
          r:+0.73                                                              
 13 Bailey, Trice T           JR Florida St.-FL         20.66      20.96 q      
          r:+0.68                                                              
 14 Norton, Matthew J         SR FLOR-FL                21.26      20.98 q      
          r:+0.77                                                              
 15 Morgan, Greg D            SR Virginia Tech-VA       20.88      21.08 q      
          r:+0.74                                                              
 16 Oliver, Myles V           SR CLEM-SC                20.42      21.09 q      
          r:+0.74                                                              
 17 Chetcuti, Andrew             Georgia Tech-GA        21.47      21.11 q      
          r:+0.60                                                              
 18 Johnson, Jacob C             Georgia Tech-GA        21.55      21.13 q      
          r:+0.73                                                              
 19 Shepperd, Ben C              Georgia Tech-GA        21.31      21.15 q      
          r:+0.69                                                              
 19 Turner, James E           JR FLOR-FL                21.14      21.15 q      
          r:+0.71                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Barre, Derek B            JR CLEM-SC                21.03      21.16 q      
          r:+0.76                                                              
 22 Botha, Karl               JR Virginia Tech-VA       21.15      21.20 q      
          r:+0.69                                                              
 23 Skipper, Adam P           JR Virginia Tech-VA       21.38      21.35 q      
          r:+0.72                                                              
 24 Groseclose, Lee L         SR CLEM-SC                21.59      21.45 q      
          r:+0.71                                                              
 25 Munch, Richard W             FLOR-FL                21.80      21.53 q      
          r:+0.72                                                              
 26 Baumler, Matt S           SR Virginia Tech-VA          NT      21.55 q      
          r:+0.69                                                              
 27 Colletti, Nicholas R         Georgia Tech-GA        22.15      21.59 q      
          r:+0.76                                                              
 27 Hatchett, Bo L               Georgia Tech-GA        21.21      21.59 q      
          r:+0.70                                                              
 29 Clary, Scott D            SR CLEM-SC                21.82      21.60 q      
          r:+0.74                                                              
 29 Goosen, Levar             FR FLOR-FL                21.11      21.60 q      
          r:+0.67                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Lyons, Cadell B           FR Florida St.-FL         21.38      21.62        
          r:+0.79                                                              
 31 Fozkos, Tyler S           FR Florida St.-FL         21.58      21.62        
          r:+0.69                                                              
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 33 Hunt, Kevin P             FR Virginia Tech-VA       21.84      21.67        
          r:+0.69                                                              
 34 Elliott, Marcus Q         JR CLEM-SC                21.87      21.71        
          r:+0.73                                                              
 35 Walsh, John W             SO Fla. Atlantic-FG       21.73      21.72        
          r:+0.71                                                              
 36 Hallock, Michael E        JR Virginia Tech-VA       21.72      21.84        
          r:+0.77                                                              
 37 Heil, Scott                  FLOR-FL                22.42      21.85        
          r:+0.72                                                              
 38 Fermin, Anthony V         SR Fla. Atlantic-FG       21.79      21.88        
          r:+0.66                                                              
 39 Robbins, Brian A             Georgia Tech-GA        22.00      22.00        
          r:+0.68                                                              
 40 Higgins, Charlie C        SR Virginia Tech-VA          NT      22.05        
          r:+0.83                                                              
 41 Beall, Jack N                Georgia Tech-GA        22.90      22.07        
          r:+0.68                                                              
 42 Cook, Nevin M             SR Virginia Tech-VA       22.14      22.14        
          r:+0.65                                                              
 43 Swanbeck, Robert J        SO Florida St.-FL         22.79      22.16        
          r:+0.71                                                              
 43 Wei, Wilson W                Georgia Tech-GA        22.33      22.16        
          r:+0.72                                                              
 45 Gunn, Ross R              SO Fla. Atlantic-FG       22.65      22.24        
          r:+0.72                                                              
 46 Cox, Mark A               JR Florida St.-FL         22.80      22.28        
          r:+0.74                                                              
 47 Aitken, Michael G         SR Florida St.-FL         22.37      22.45        
          r:+0.71                                                              
 48 Henderson, Chase M        JR CLEM-SC                22.35      23.07        
          r:+0.75                                                              
 49 Hehn, Garrett N           SO Virginia Tech-VA       23.01      23.13        
          r:+0.81                                                              
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dantin, Vennie         AUB-SC                316.60     309.35         26  
  2 Arnett, Kalyea Z    FR Virginia Tech-VA      296.70     303.60         23  
  3 Kline, Logan F      JR Virginia Tech-VA      288.10     302.80         22  
  4 Vock, Thea L        SO Miami Hurricanes-FG   274.95     300.70         21  
  5 McCormack, Kara E   FR Miami Hurricanes-FG   261.35     286.45         20  
  6 Aguero, Anna           AUB-SC                275.05     282.55         19  
  7 Rittenhouse, Ariel  JR Florida St.-FL        287.00     281.90         18  
  8 Goodman, Kelsey D   SO Florida St.-FL        269.90     264.45         17  
  9 Alvey, Helen           Georgia Tech-GA       266.25     259.45         16  
 10 Hardy, Ashley          Georgia Tech-GA       269.15     257.95         15  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dantin, Vennie               AUB-SC                    NP     316.60 q      
  2 Arnett, Kalyea Z          FR Virginia Tech-VA      274.20     296.70 q      
  3 Kline, Logan F            JR Virginia Tech-VA      310.95     288.10 q      
  4 Rittenhouse, Ariel C      JR Florida St.-FL        300.90     287.00 q      
  5 Aguero, Anna                 AUB-SC                    NP     275.05 q      
  6 Vock, Thea L              SO Miami Hurricanes-FG   321.45     274.95 q      
  7 Goodman, Kelsey D         SO Florida St.-FL        287.70     269.90 q      
  8 Hardy, Ashley                Georgia Tech-GA           NP     269.15 q      
  9 Alvey, Helen                 Georgia Tech-GA           NP     266.25 q      
 10 McCormack, Kara E         FR Miami Hurricanes-FG   300.30     261.35 q      
 11 Stockton, Kelli E         FR Virginia Tech-VA      266.25     255.85        
 12 Rowland, Lisi K           SR Florida St.-FL        258.83     252.10        
 12 Doback, Kaylee A             FLOR-FL               282.52     252.10        
 14 Schuelein, Shanna            AUB-SC                    NP     249.55        
 15 Calabretta, Cinzia           AUB-SC                    NP     246.85        
 16 Lester, Lindsay           SO Miami Hurricanes-FG   315.98     242.40        
 17 Mokhtari, Sara            JR Virginia Tech-VA      248.55     241.15        
 18 George, Brooke            SR CLEM-SC               295.80     239.60        
 19 Young, Katrina N          SO Florida St.-FL        253.65     237.45        
 20 Buck, Callan                 ALA-SC                    NP     237.10        
 21 Risley, Danielle M           FLOR-FL               291.00     232.25        
 22 Bogosian, Lisa               ALA-SC                    NP     229.05        
 23 Martinez, Angely             ALA-SC                    NP     225.10        
 24 Collins, Cayla R          FR FGCU-FL               239.62     224.15        
 25 Tatum, Elizabeth          JR CLEM-SC               283.80     221.45        
 26 Uranaka, Chelsea             CLEM-SC               252.00     220.95        
 27 Feeney, Kara                 ALA-SC                    NP     210.95        
 28 Valder, Alex A            SO FGCU-FL               232.00     210.05        
 29 Hansen, Courtney          FR Fla. Atlantic-FG      247.12     205.20        
 30 Self, Cassie              SR CLEM-SC               274.40     202.50        
 31 McNamara, Kamryn S        SO FGCU-FL               227.03     201.05        
 32 Sawchuk, Andrea E         SR Virginia Tech-VA      231.90     201.00        
 33 Howard, Emily             SO CLEM-SC               278.35     195.30        
 34 Doolittle, Jessica           CLEM-SC               251.48     195.25        
 35 Barimo, England E         SO Virginia Tech-VA      204.00     194.00        
 36 Malewicki, Taylor A       FR FGCU-FL               213.05     186.45        
 37 Yoder, Emily              FR CLEM-SC               191.50     158.50        
 38 Cleveland, Hannah            CLEM-SC               192.60     150.75        
 39 Britt, Heather               CLEM-SC               189.68     140.10        
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shinholser, Logan   JR Virginia Tech-VA      349.75     383.90         26  
  2 McLiney, Ford J     FR Florida St.-FL        358.85     376.35         23  
  3 Neubacher, Mike J   JR Florida St.-FL        333.55     365.90         22  
  4 Neubacher, Tom J    SO Florida St.-FL        329.80     355.85         21  
  5 Butts, Jared A      FR Virginia Tech-VA      350.60     346.80         20  
  6 Hawkins, Ryan P     SO Virginia Tech-VA      345.10     345.25         19  
  7 Lewark, Michael K      FLOR-FL               343.75     336.95         18  
  8 Makinson, Brandon      Georgia Tech-GA       360.30     324.55         17  
  9 Zippi, Luke            ALA-SC                329.30     302.45         16  
 10 Lesser, Jordan         ALA-SC                328.25     278.55         15  
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Makinson, Brandon            Georgia Tech-GA           NP     360.30 q      
  2 McLiney, Ford J           FR Florida St.-FL            NP     358.85 q      
  3 Butts, Jared A            FR Virginia Tech-VA          NP     350.60 q      
  4 Shinholser, Logan E       JR Virginia Tech-VA          NP     349.75 q      
  5 Hawkins, Ryan P           SO Virginia Tech-VA          NP     345.10 q      
  6 Lewark, Michael K            FLOR-FL                   NP     343.75 q      
  7 Neubacher, Mike J         JR Florida St.-FL            NP     333.55 q      
  8 Neubacher, Tom J          SO Florida St.-FL            NP     329.80 q      
  9 Zippi, Luke                  ALA-SC                    NP     329.30 q      
 10 Lesser, Jordan               ALA-SC                    NP     328.25 q      
 11 Godzinski, Adam              AUB-SC                    NP     327.25        
 12 Santieu, John                AUB-SC                    NP     324.95        
 13 Dorman, Sam J             SO Miami Hurricanes-FG       NP     317.40        
 14 Klein, Nick R             JR Florida St.-FL            NP     306.40        
 15 Trope, John T             SO Virginia Tech-VA          NP     306.35        
 16 Beran, Michael               AUB-SC                    NP     304.90        
 17 Carloni, Jacob               ALA-SC                    NP     285.20        
 18 Cox, Gregory              FR Fla. Atlantic-FG          NP     278.50        
 19 Saley, Sean D                FLOR-FL                   NP     276.30        
 20 Hillyer, Peter               ALA-SC                    NP     275.65        
 21 Springfels, David C       SO FLOR-FL                   NP     263.40        
 22 Jones, Chris                 FLOR-FL                   NP     254.05        
 23 Kolb, Daniel                 EMORY-SC                  NP     251.60        
 24 Cortina, Ronald           SR Fla. Atlantic-FG          NP     232.35        
 25 Henderson, Ian            FR Fla. Atlantic-FG          NP     229.15        
 26 Burrows, Tyler T          FR Fla. Atlantic-FG          NP     220.25        
 27 Chamberlain, Pat          JR CLEM-SC               172.10     199.70        
 28 Smith, Hunter                ALA-SC                    NP     192.00        
 29 Braver, Austin            SO CLEM-SC                   NP     154.65        
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   3:33.60   2/18/2011 University of North Carolina               
                         C Smith, L BRODIE, K Nolan, R Kane                
          GT:   3:42.02   2/18/2011 Georgia Institute of Technolog             
                         H Hatteberg, H Pauker, K Siebner, A Weber         
                3:32.56  A
                3:43.18  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'               3:43.23    3:41.39 B       52  
     1) Beisel, Elizabeth L FR          2) r:+0.21 Luthersdottir, Hilda FR
     3) r:+0.42 Bateman, Sarah JR       4) r:+0.20 Bohunicky, Jamie SO    
     r:+0.66  26.81       54.65 (54.65)     1:23.81 (29.16)   1:57.37 (1:02.72)
        2:22.40 (25.03)     2:51.49 (54.12)     3:15.25 (23.76)     3:41.39 (49.90)
  2 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'A'       3:45.07    3:44.67         46  
     1) Svensson, Emma K FR             2) r:+0.15 Beaubrun, Dani JR      
     3) r:+0.33 Butler, Danielle SR     4) r:+0.02 Daniel, Leah SR        
     r:+0.75  26.05       54.34 (54.34)     1:22.57 (28.23)   1:57.95 (1:03.61)
        2:23.89 (25.94)     2:53.21 (55.26)     3:17.37 (24.16)     3:44.67 (51.46)
  3 University of Miami-FG  'A'                 3:44.34    3:45.22         44  
     1) Kling, Hannah E JR              2) r:+0.21 Johansson, Sofia JR    
     3) r:+0.46 Worral, Lucy FR         4) r:+0.18 Hall, Kelsi SR         
     r:+0.73  28.84       59.03 (59.03)     1:27.47 (28.44)   2:00.89 (1:01.86)
        2:26.20 (25.31)     2:55.55 (54.66)     3:18.96 (23.41)     3:45.22 (49.67)
  4 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                       3:45.67    3:45.78         42  
     1) Benson, Sabrina R FR            2) r:+0.12 Sink, Keri JR          
     3) r:+0.20 Holloway, Meaghan JR    4) r:+0.22 Savage, Heather JR     
     r:+0.69  26.82       55.21 (55.21)     1:24.89 (29.68)   1:59.02 (1:03.81)
        2:24.72 (25.70)     2:54.97 (55.95)     3:18.93 (23.96)     3:45.78 (50.81)
  5 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'      3:55.86    3:46.44         40  
     1) Hatteberg, Heidi J              2) r:+0.55 Berg, Ariana           
     3) r:+0.27 Evans, Jordan           4) r:+0.25 Weber, Lexi            
     r:+0.49  26.78       55.58 (55.58)     1:26.14 (30.56)   2:01.51 (1:05.93)
        2:26.67 (25.16)     2:55.76 (54.25)     3:19.79 (24.03)     3:46.44 (50.68)
  6 Clemson University-SC  'A'                  3:44.20    3:50.16         38  
     1) Fowler, Kelly M SR              2) r:+0.36 Tarantolo, Maddie SR   
     3) r:+0.24 Bechard, Sarah SR       4) r:+0.37 Anderson, Meg JR       
     r:+0.68  27.28       56.56 (56.56)     1:27.03 (30.47)   2:03.82 (1:07.26)
        2:29.43 (25.61)     3:00.44 (56.62)     3:24.18 (23.74)     3:50.16 (49.72)
  7 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'         3:51.83    3:52.87         36  
     1) Lefanowicz, Iwona FR            2) r:+0.34 Bucz, Eszter JR        
     3) r:+0.26 Kovacs, Anett FR        4) r:+0.24 Nyback, Jonna SR       
     r:+0.77  27.55       57.01 (57.01)     1:27.23 (30.22)   2:02.86 (1:05.85)
        2:29.64 (26.78)     3:00.26 (57.40)     3:25.33 (25.07)     3:52.87 (52.61)
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'            3:48.37   X3:48.04        
     1) Lightbourn, McKayla M SO        2) r:+0.46 Polley, Kristine JR    
     3) r:+0.40 Pepper, Elizabeth FR    4) r:+0.03 Dressel, Kaitlyn FR    
     r:+0.70  27.79       56.82 (56.82)     1:16.08 (19.26)   2:00.97 (1:04.15)
        2:27.22 (26.25)     2:57.57 (56.60)     3:21.63 (24.06)     3:48.04 (50.47)
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'           NT   X3:48.78        
     1) Mason, Jessie L                 2) r:+0.36 Richards, Catherine    
     3) r:+0.70 Siebner, Keren          4) r:+0.08 Riley, Kate            
     r:+0.55  27.66       57.21 (57.21)     1:27.29 (30.08)   2:02.55 (1:05.34)
        2:28.31 (25.76)     2:57.15 (54.60)     3:21.64 (24.49)     3:48.78 (51.63)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'B'               3:47.23   X3:49.22        
     1) Pazevic, Alana M FR             2) r:+0.37 Rainer, Rebecca        
     3) r:+0.19 Crippen, Teresa JR      4) r:+0.32 Zalewski, Ellese       
     r:+0.63  27.76       56.94 (56.94)     1:26.82 (29.88)   2:00.69 (1:03.75)
        2:27.25 (26.56)     2:56.91 (56.22)     3:22.22 (25.31)     3:49.22 (52.31)
 -- Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'B'       3:52.63   X3:50.42        
     1) Vilorio, Karen A FR             2) r:+0.28 Rodriguez, Regina JR   
     3) r:+0.27 Cianci, Alessandra SR   4) r:+0.28 Tanninen, Christina SO 
     r:+0.72  28.17       57.46 (57.46)     1:27.96 (30.50)   2:03.01 (1:05.55)
        2:29.19 (26.18)     2:59.36 (56.35)     3:23.55 (24.19)     3:50.42 (51.06)
 -- Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT   X3:50.70        
     1) Boone, Brittany A SO            2) r:+0.27 Bodin, Alyssa FR       
     3) r:+0.07 Carne, Addie JR         4) r:+0.37 Parcell, Margaret FR   
     r:+0.62  28.14       57.10 (57.10)     1:26.35 (29.25)   2:01.26 (1:04.16)
        2:26.97 (25.71)     2:57.91 (56.65)     3:23.45 (25.54)     3:50.70 (52.79)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'C'               3:51.23   X3:50.95        
     1) Regan, Patricia A FR            2) r:+0.07 Lajnef, Sarra SO       
     3) r:+0.46 Frehling, Kaitlin FR    4) r:+0.35 Fung, Natasha          
     r:+0.80  28.18       57.34 (57.34)     1:28.65 (31.31)   2:03.92 (1:06.58)
        2:29.80 (25.88)     2:59.50 (55.58)     3:24.13 (24.63)     3:50.95 (51.45)
 -- University of Miami-FG  'B'                 3:48.33   X3:53.97        
     1) Meyer, Roxanne L SR             2) r:+0.30 Hatic, Dana SR         
     3) r:+0.33 Nicholson, Haley JR     4) r:+0.24 Degen, Celeste JR      
     r:+0.68  28.83       59.52 (59.52)     1:28.49 (28.97)   2:02.74 (1:03.22)
        2:29.51 (26.77)     3:01.21 (58.47)     3:25.81 (24.60)     3:53.97 (52.76)
 -- Virginia Tech-VA  'C'                            NT   X3:54.98        
     1) Duncan, Aubree E SO             2) r:+0.37 Leake, Natalie SO      
     3) r:+0.35 Katis, Jayme FR         4) r:+0.35 Hammerberg, Kayla FR   
     r:+0.70  28.81       57.99 (57.99)     1:28.09 (30.10)   2:03.45 (1:05.46)
        2:30.67 (27.22)     3:02.22 (58.77)     3:27.12 (24.90)     3:54.98 (52.76)
 -- Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'C'       3:55.99   X3:55.28        
     1) Holling, Maggie E FR            2) r:+0.12 Pine, Caitlin JR       
     3) r:+0.59 Small, Blaine FR        4) r:+0.19 Niles, Cassie FR       
     r:+0.59  28.44       59.51 (59.51)     1:17.46 (17.95)   2:05.16 (1:05.65)
        2:32.03 (26.87)     3:03.12 (57.96)     3:27.91 (24.79)     3:55.28 (52.16)
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                  4:00.99   X3:57.02        
     1) Cervone, Tori A JR              2) r:+0.31 Stevens, Garrison JR   
     3) r:+0.13 Krauss, Kelsey JR       4) r:+0.30 Redmond, Kristen JR    
     r:+0.67  28.56       58.32 (58.32)     1:30.25 (31.93)   2:06.38 (1:08.06)
        2:32.38 (26.00)     3:03.87 (57.49)     3:29.01 (25.14)     3:57.02 (53.15)
 -- Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'         4:04.01   X4:01.36        
     1) Gonzalez, Allie M SO            2) r:+0.14 Hersey, Erin SR        
     3) r:+0.17 Starke, Liz SR          4) r:+0.27 Nowak, Michala JR      
     r:+0.58  29.81   1:02.25 (1:02.25)     1:34.43 (32.18)   2:10.76 (1:08.51)
        2:37.14 (26.38)     3:07.82 (57.06)     3:33.42 (25.60)     4:01.36 (53.54)
 -- Clemson University-SC  'C'                       NT   X4:03.32        
     1) Piper, Deanna SR                2) r:+0.08 McLaughlin, Kerry SR   
     3) r:+0.32 McGee, Kelly JR         4) r:+0.42 Whalen, Liz JR         
              29.64   1:01.13 (1:01.13)     1:33.53 (32.40)   2:10.89 (1:09.76)
        2:37.68 (26.79)     3:08.06 (57.17)     3:34.27 (26.21)     4:03.32 (55.26)
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'            3:50.82        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Hicks, Ashley N SO              2) r:-0.11 Sieron, Kendall SO     
     3) r:+0.36 Richmond, Tori SR       4) r:+0.14 Powell, Haley FR       
     r:+0.71  27.44       56.00 (56.00)     1:25.03 (29.03)   1:59.10 (1:03.10)
        2:25.20 (26.10)     2:54.57 (55.47)     3:18.69 (24.12)          DQ (50.55)
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'            3:45.83         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Sarandos, Stephanie N SR        2) r:-0.13 Cooper, Melissa SO     
     3) r:+0.29 Grams, Ginny FR         4) r:-0.10 Oliver, Tiffany SO     
     r:+0.66  26.91       55.28 (55.28)     1:24.13 (28.85)   1:57.95 (1:02.67)
        2:23.48 (25.53)     2:53.59 (55.64)     3:16.86 (23.27)          DQ (49.31)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   3:06.08    1/1/2006 Arizona:  Thoman, Barns, Subir             
                         ats, Ritter                                       
                3:08.22  A
                3:17.63  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                       3:18.40    3:15.62 B       52  
     1) McGinnis, Zach S JR             2) r:+0.25 Hoisington, Nathan SO  
     3) r:+0.29 Mahon, Greg JR          4) r:+0.06 Morgan, Greg SR        
     r:+0.60  23.27       47.61 (47.61)     1:13.06 (25.45)     1:43.32 (55.71)
        2:05.74 (22.42)     2:31.35 (48.03)     2:52.48 (21.13)     3:15.62 (44.27)
  2 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'      3:27.35    3:18.90         46  
     1) Colletti, Nicholas R            2) r:+0.22 Lagerqvist, Anton      
     3) r:+0.04 van Duijn, Nico         4) r:+0.39 Kosic, Andrew          
     r:+0.62  24.24       50.26 (50.26)     1:16.17 (25.91)     1:45.80 (55.54)
        2:08.41 (22.61)     2:34.39 (48.59)     2:55.63 (21.24)     3:18.90 (44.51)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'A'                  3:12.72    3:19.23         44  
     1) Dart, Chris J SR                2) r:+0.10 Abeysinghe, Andrew JR  
     3) r:+0.10 Foster, Harry SR        4) r:+0.20 Bruck, Eric JR         
     r:+0.62  23.71       48.39 (48.39)     1:14.51 (26.12)     1:45.53 (57.14)
        2:07.47 (21.94)     2:34.53 (49.00)     2:55.57 (21.04)     3:19.23 (44.70)
  4 University of Florida-FL  'A'               3:19.14    3:19.30         42  
     1) Curby, Matthew N                2) r:+0.34 Elliott, Matthew       
     3) r:+0.28 Cieslak, Marcin FR      4) r:+0.16 deBorde, Bradley FR    
     r:+0.60  25.19       51.47 (51.47)     1:17.35 (25.88)     1:46.77 (55.30)
        2:09.17 (22.40)     2:35.02 (48.25)     2:55.93 (20.91)     3:19.30 (44.28)
  5 Florida State University-FL  'A'            3:23.25    3:21.23         40  
     1) Morrison, Brad B JR             2) r:+0.30 Sequera, Juan FR       
     3) r:+0.28 Weber, Mark JR          4) r:+0.23 Bailey, Trice JR       
     r:+0.67  24.83       52.30 (52.30)     1:18.12 (25.82)     1:47.72 (55.42)
        2:10.09 (22.37)     2:36.64 (48.92)     2:57.49 (20.85)     3:21.23 (44.59)
  6 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'         3:25.34    3:25.21         38  
     1) Pek, Csaba SR                   2) r:+0.17 Forbes, Alan JR        
     3) r:+0.31 Czarnecki, Mikolaj SR   4) r:+0.08 Williams, Eric JR      
     r:+0.70  25.24       52.20 (52.20)     1:19.02 (26.82)     1:50.49 (58.29)
        2:13.22 (22.73)     2:39.69 (49.20)     3:00.80 (21.11)     3:25.21 (45.52)
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'C'           NT   x3:22.05        
     1) Hatchett, Bo L                  2) r:+0.18 Randolph, Maxwell      
     3) r:+0.27 Sarman, Mark            4) r:+0.22 Johnson, Jacob         
     r:+0.64  23.94       49.78 (49.78)     1:16.17 (26.39)     1:46.74 (56.96)
        2:10.00 (23.26)     2:36.61 (49.87)     2:58.00 (21.39)     3:22.05 (45.44)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'B'               3:25.14   X3:22.45        
     1) Signorin, Connor J FR           2) r:+0.40 Solaeche Gomez, Eduardo
     3) r:+0.39 Martin, Cameron SO      4) r:+0.18 Turner, James JR       
     r:+0.63  25.06       50.84 (50.84)     1:17.48 (26.64)     1:47.79 (56.95)
        2:10.86 (23.07)     2:37.51 (49.72)     2:58.50 (20.99)     3:22.45 (44.94)
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                  3:21.99   X3:24.38        
     1) Oliver, Myles V SR              2) r:+0.34 Henderson, Chase JR    
     3) r:+0.06 Broster, Seth SR        4) r:+0.19 Reinke, Chris SR       
     r:+0.65  24.81       51.76 (51.76)     1:18.35 (26.59)     1:50.28 (58.52)
        2:12.95 (22.67)     2:39.16 (48.88)     3:00.81 (21.65)     3:24.38 (45.22)
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'           NT   X3:25.20        
     1) Wei, Wilson W                   2) r:+0.33 Salmon, Ryan           
     3) r:+0.05 Hart, Mike              4) r:+0.18 Shepperd, Ben          
     r:+0.55  25.00       51.86 (51.86)     1:18.43 (26.57)     1:49.52 (57.66)
        2:12.25 (22.73)     2:39.17 (49.65)     3:00.47 (21.30)     3:25.20 (46.03)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'C'               3:31.14   X3:26.12        
     1) Curley IV, Michael H            2) r:+0.20 Munch, Richard         
     3) r:+0.38 Huen, Gabriel JR        4) r:+0.20 Goosen, Levar FR       
     r:+0.65  24.72       51.82 (51.82)     1:18.82 (27.00)     1:49.85 (58.03)
        2:12.91 (23.06)     2:39.65 (49.80)     3:01.35 (21.70)     3:26.12 (46.47)
 -- Virginia Tech-VA  'C'                            NT   X3:26.45        
     1) Hallock, Michael E JR           2) r:+0.24 Cefalo, Harrison FR    
     3) r:+0.31 Crabb, James FR         4) r:+0.11 Hunt, Kevin FR         
     r:+0.59  24.33       51.35 (51.35)     1:18.20 (26.85)     1:49.88 (58.53)
        2:12.90 (23.02)     2:40.26 (50.38)     3:02.32 (22.06)     3:26.45 (46.19)
 -- Clemson University-SC  'C'                       NT   X3:27.28        
     1) Layne, Walker W SO              2) r:+0.28 Buckley, Shayne SO     
     3) r:+0.22 Barre, Derek JR         4) r:+0.31 Groseclose, Lee SR     
     r:+0.64  24.93       51.14 (51.14)     1:18.67 (27.53)     1:50.04 (58.90)
        2:12.73 (22.69)     2:40.11 (50.07)     3:02.31 (22.20)     3:27.28 (47.17)
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'            3:25.91   X3:28.38        
     1) Friedel, Josh K FR              2) r:+0.04 Rogers, Kevin FR       
     3) r:+0.22 Lyons, Cadell FR        4) r:+0.35 Murray, Paul SO        
     r:+0.66  25.37       52.23 (52.23)     1:19.38 (27.15)     1:50.53 (58.30)
        2:13.56 (23.03)     2:41.03 (50.50)     3:01.88 (20.85)     3:28.38 (47.35)
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'            3:28.80   X3:29.06        
     1) Brogden, Harrison L FR          2) r:+0.38 Taddeo, Jonathan FR    
     3) r:+0.08 Nguyen, Danny JR        4) r:-0.02 Fernandez, Alex JR     
     r:+0.67  24.88       51.69 (51.69)     1:19.73 (28.04)   1:52.23 (1:00.54)
        2:15.34 (23.11)     2:42.14 (49.91)     3:04.43 (22.29)     3:29.06 (46.92)
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'D'           NT   x3:32.09        
     1) Bryant, Kristopher A            2) r:+0.36 Hermes, Johnnie        
     3) r:+0.27 Beall, Jack             4) r:-0.01 Tillman, Zach          
     r:+0.64  25.65       52.57 (52.57)     1:20.39 (27.82)     1:52.24 (59.67)
        2:15.80 (23.56)     2:43.73 (51.49)     3:06.82 (23.09)     3:32.09 (48.36)
 -- Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT        XDQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Head did not break the surface by 15 meters - fly
     1) Higgins, Charlie C SR           2) r:+0.39 Cook, Nevin SR         
     3) r:+0.18 Botha, Karl JR          4) r:+0.18 Uncur, Bryan SR        
     r:+0.63  23.17       48.31 (48.31)     1:14.47 (26.16)     1:45.26 (56.95)
        2:07.49 (22.23)     2:33.67 (48.41)     2:55.12 (21.45)          DQ (45.19)
 
Event 208  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
        Pool:   18.95    1/1/2007 Matt Grevers                                 
          GT:   19.54   2/27/2009 Nigel Plummer, Georgia Tech                  
                19.35  A
                20.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Murray, Paul L      SO Florida St.-FL            NT      20.33        
          r:+0.70                                                              
  2 Foster, Harry B     SR CLEM-SC                   NT      20.68        
          r:+0.72                                                              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 208                   
 
  1. University of Florida               318   2. Florida State University            273
  3. Georgia Institute of Technolog      227   4. Virginia Tech                     216.5
  5. University of Miami                 172   6. Florida Gulf Coast University       153
  7. Florida Atlantic University         115   8. Clemson University                112.5
  9. Auburn Universiy                    58  10. University of Alabama                 1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 208                    
 
  1. University of Florida               373   2. Florida State University            302
  3. Virginia Tech                     298.5   4. Clemson University                190.5
  5. Georgia Institute of Technolog      167   6. Florida Atlantic University         139
  7. University of Alabama                36   8. Auburn Universiy                    26
  9. University of Miami                   8                                             

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.