Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

University of Florida 
                           UF vs. Tennessee - 2/1/03                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   302.40                                                  
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolt, Nicole           Florida                         285.38          9  
  2 McCalley, Lauryn       UTK                             283.13          4  
  3 Sanger, Jaime          UTK                             276.30          3  
  4 Ranieri, Jessica    FR Florida                         252.00          2  
  5 Connor, Kristen     JR Florida                         245.10          1  
  6 Wells, Kylee           UTK                             241.20        
  7 Binyon, Stacy          UTK                            x219.23        
 -- McGinty, Maureen    FR Florida                        X229.28        
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   366.97                                                  
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Phillip         UTK                             325.28          9  
  2 Wilcox, Zach        SO Florida                         315.15          4  
  3 Dorsey, Jake           UTK                             272.40          3  
  4 Vilardo, Sal           UTK                             267.75          2  
  5 Comfort, Chris      FR Florida                         256.58          1  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:26.69  1998        Auburn                              
                         (Bartz, Jerger, Crush, Hawke)                     
                1:27.21  AQ
                1:29.82  BQ
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee  'B'                          1:29.08 BQ      11  
     1) Simpson, Greg                   2) Burton, Mike                   
     3) Fulton, Josh                    4) Gueraldi, Renato               
  2 Florida  'A'                                          1:29.78 BQ       4  
     1) Mangabeira, Gabriel SO          2) Ratliff, Will SO               
     3) Kellam, Chris JR                4) Jayme, Carlos JR               
  3 University of Tennessee  'A'                          1:32.03          2  
     1) Machado, Paulo                  2) Russo, Michael                 
     3) Lim, Lubrey                     4) McDaniel, Cam                  
  4 University of Tennessee  'C'                         x1:33.75        
     1) Gross, Michael                  2) Huston, Kiel                   
     3) Graves, Jamie                   4) Zeman, David                   
  5 Florida  'B'                                          1:34.05        
     1) Ulrich, Claudio JR              2) Norris, Philip SR              
     3) King, Greg JR                   4) Zumsteg, Justin SO             
 -- Florida  'C'                                         X1:35.64        
     1) Greener, Andrew FR              2) Welch, Corey SO                
     3) Meena, Elliot FR                4) Yasinsac, Brian FR             
 -- Florida  'D'                                         X1:40.26        
     1) Strauss, Jonathan JR            2) Guenther, Bernie SR            
     3) Yacco, Matt SR                  4) Friedlander, Steve SO          
 
Event 4  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   3:37.76  1998        Auburn                              
                         (Ryan, Monroe, Bowen, Taylor)                     
                3:39.12  AQ
                3:45.69  BQ
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'B'                                          3:43.11 BQ      11  
     1) Reid, Jamie FR                  2) Bernhardt, Vipa FR             
     3) duPlessis, Renate SR            4) Gibney, Chantal JR             
       27.31    55.82  1:24.91  1:57.54  2:22.79  2:52.23  3:16.21  3:43.11
  2 Florida  'C'                                          3:44.73 BQ       4  
     1) Farrell, Maureen SO             2) Duncan, Danielle FR            
     3) Teague, Cara SR                 4) Tennison, Diane SR             
       27.44    56.39  1:26.19  1:59.72  2:24.65  2:54.00  3:18.29  3:44.73
  3 University of Tennessee  'B'                          3:53.27          2  
     1) Fessel, Jacque                  2) Brannock, Nicole               
     3) Bassi, Noelle                   4) Terveer, Abbi                  
       27.81    57.20  1:28.04  2:03.40  2:30.62  3:00.99  3:25.90  3:53.27
  4 University of Tennessee  'A'                          3:55.38        
     1) Breece-Rodriguez, Grace         2) Lundy, Danielle                
     3) Athayde, Tatiana                4) Wingfield, Sara                
       28.06    57.96  1:28.89  2:04.58  2:30.95  3:02.04  3:27.26  3:55.38
 -- Florida  'A'                                         X3:52.99        
     1) Ellis, Jaime JR                 2) Kennedy, Katie SO              
     3) Huff, Mandy FR                  4) Green, Meredith SO             
       58.39  1:08.73  1:28.99  2:03.66  2:29.50  3:00.31  3:25.79  3:52.99
 -- Florida  'D'                                         X3:53.83        
     1) McLarty, Sara JR                2) Frega, Desiree SR              
     3) Seland, Casey JR                4) Harper, Rebecca SO             
       28.66    58.32  1:29.59  2:05.11  2:31.01  3:00.93  3:26.25  3:53.83
 
Event 5  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 du Rand, George        UTK                            9:11.25          9  
       24.48    50.99  1:17.90  1:45.22  2:12.59  2:40.06  3:07.65  3:35.40
     4:03.08  4:30.98  4:58.80  5:26.84  5:55.09  6:23.16  6:51.43  7:19.74
     7:48.10  8:16.27  8:44.10  9:11.25                                    
  2 Thomas, Jason          UTK                            9:14.41          4  
       25.81    53.18  1:20.27  1:47.99  2:15.76  2:43.58  3:11.44  3:39.27
     4:07.07  4:35.04  5:02.83  5:30.82  5:59.13  6:27.37  6:55.66  7:23.90
     7:52.04  8:20.09  8:47.02  9:14.41                                    
  3 Hartley, Brian      FR Florida                        9:15.42          3  
       25.31    52.70  1:20.48  2:23.22  2:29.37  2:44.08  3:11.77  3:39.66
     4:07.60  4:35.20  5:02.54  5:30.22  5:58.12  6:26.31  7:22.29  7:50.76
     8:19.65  8:47.74  9:15.61  9:15.42                                    
  4 Kaufmann, Scott     SO Florida                        9:22.23          2  
       24.94    51.65  1:18.71  1:46.10  2:13.61  2:41.26  3:09.28  3:37.68
     4:06.08  4:34.61  5:02.76  5:31.03  5:59.41  6:27.99  6:56.86  7:25.96
     7:55.08  8:24.48  8:53.96  9:22.23                                    
  5 Wolfgarten, Jan     SO Florida                        9:23.78          1  
       25.72    52.76  1:20.30  1:48.15  2:16.22  2:44.06  3:12.24  3:40.39
     4:08.58  4:36.90  5:05.35  5:33.92  6:02.44  6:31.08  6:59.91  7:28.94
     7:57.88  8:26.74  8:55.59  9:23.78                                    
  6 Nylander, Evan         UTK                            9:35.20        
       25.74    53.08  1:20.67  1:48.44  2:16.58  2:44.98  3:13.78  3:42.83
     4:12.16  4:41.75  5:11.08  5:40.60  6:10.30  6:39.65  7:08.86  7:38.18
     8:07.67  8:36.80  9:06.55  9:35.20                                    
  7 Berger, Michael     FR Florida                       x9:44.88        
       26.31    54.60  1:22.79  1:51.32  2:20.34  2:49.39  3:18.48  3:47.92
     4:17.25  4:46.45  5:16.07  5:45.79  6:15.45  6:45.56  7:15.78  7:46.05
     8:16.50  8:46.56  9:16.19  9:44.88                                    
 -- Dominguez, Jesus    SO Florida                       X9:38.94        
       26.00    53.94  1:22.50  1:51.12  2:19.98  2:48.99  3:18.44  3:47.73
     4:16.87  4:46.12  5:15.55  5:44.86  6:14.05  6:43.55  7:12.87  7:42.06
     8:11.21  8:41.16  9:10.67  9:38.94                                    
 
Event 6  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tannhauser, Jamie   FR Florida                        9:58.77          9  
       27.77    57.17  1:26.70  1:56.60  2:26.40  2:56.27  3:25.89  3:55.70
     4:25.57  4:55.68  5:25.75  5:56.06  6:26.27  6:56.50  7:27.03  7:57.52
     8:28.31  8:59.26  9:30.19  9:58.77                                    
  2 Schrock, Jessica    SO Florida                       10:01.27          4  
       28.20    57.62  1:27.38  1:57.36  2:27.14  2:56.85  3:26.87  3:57.10
     4:27.44  4:57.70  5:28.15  5:58.58  6:29.06  6:59.46  7:30.06  8:00.75
     8:31.29  9:01.78  9:31.94 10:01.27                                    
  3 Beard, Blair        JR Florida                       10:16.49          3  
       28.56    58.80  1:29.35  2:00.12  2:30.80  3:01.41  3:32.18  4:02.76
     4:33.76  5:04.67  5:35.55  6:06.67  6:37.99  7:09.49  7:40.76  8:11.98
     8:43.23  9:14.62  9:45.90 10:16.49                                    
  4 Vogel, Randi           UTK                           10:24.73          2  
       29.15  1:00.45  1:31.96  2:03.45  2:34.46  3:05.76  3:36.88  4:07.92
     4:39.46  5:10.96  5:41.89  6:13.47  6:44.89  7:16.64  7:48.43  8:19.75
     8:51.10  9:22.50  9:54.40 10:24.73                                    
  5 Arnold, Raellen        UTK                           10:35.78          1  
       29.00  1:00.18  1:31.87  2:03.57  2:35.47  3:07.30  3:39.21  4:11.23
     4:43.30  5:15.65  5:47.47  6:19.47  6:51.67  7:23.89  7:56.42  8:28.61
     9:00.56  9:32.57 10:04.41 10:35.78                                    
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:33.80  1981        Rowdy Gaines                        
                1:36.39  AQ
                1:39.28  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sioui, Adam         SO Florida                        1:38.67 BQ       9  
       23.28    48.25  1:13.81  1:38.67                                    
  2 Wiebeck, Kris       SO Florida                        1:38.75 BQ       4  
       23.50    48.91  1:13.76  1:38.75                                    
  3 Dauw, Casey            UTK                            1:39.08 BQ       3  
       23.79    48.59  1:13.75  1:39.08                                    
  4 Gustafson, Tyler       UTK                            1:39.76          2  
       23.50    48.81  1:14.21  1:39.76                                    
  5 Schultz, Scott      JR Florida                        1:40.54          1  
       23.80    48.68  1:14.02  1:40.54                                    
  6 Goldberg, Ben          UTK                            1:40.81        
       23.01    48.22  1:14.19  1:40.81                                    
  7 Zumsteg, Justin     SO Florida                       x1:45.15        
       24.85    51.78  1:18.68  1:45.15                                    
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:44.99  1993        Nicole Haislett                     
                1:47.49  AQ
                1:50.71  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uhle, Marietta      FR Florida                        1:49.75 BQ       9  
       25.70    53.31  1:21.40  1:49.75                                    
  2 Chapman, Anna       SR Florida                        1:50.49 BQ       4  
       26.07    53.43  1:21.57  1:50.49                                    
  3 Bernhardt, Vipa     FR Florida                        1:51.36          3  
       26.76    54.97  1:22.92  1:51.36                                    
  4 Green, Meredith     SO Florida                       x1:52.06        
       26.64    54.96  1:23.52  1:52.06                                    
  5 Hall, Bethany          UTK                            1:53.34          2  
       26.60    55.26  1:24.19  1:53.34                                    
  6 Boland, Kara           UTK                            1:55.31          1  
       27.26    56.22  1:25.73  1:55.31                                    
  7 Souppa, Kristin        UTK                            2:01.32        
       28.38    59.24  1:30.63  2:01.32                                    
 
Event 9  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   19.54  1998        Matt Buzbee                         
                19.74  AQ
                20.33  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gueraldi, Renato       UTK                              20.08 BQ       9  
  2 Jayme, Carlos       JR Florida                          20.45          4  
  3 Burton, Mike           UTK                              20.98          3  
  4 Rosal, Raymond         UTK                              21.01          2  
  5 McDaniel, Cam          UTK                             x21.06        
  6 Borreca, Nick       FR Florida                          21.38          1  
  7 Ratliff, Will       SO Florida                          21.85        
  8 Ulrich, Claudio     JR Florida                         x22.06        
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   22.44  1988        Dara Torres                         
                22.89  AQ
                23.57  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Jaime        JR Florida                          24.04          9  
  2 Terveer, Abbi          UTK                              24.13          4  
  3 Tennison, Diane     SR Florida                          24.16          3  
  4 Huff, Mandy         FR Florida                          24.19          2  
  5 Naparlo, Courtney      UTK                              24.33          1  
  6 Athayde, Tatiana       UTK                              24.81        
  7 Wingfield, Sara        UTK                             x24.96        
  8 Ecott, Kim          SR Florida                         x25.34        
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:46.93  1998        Lionel Moreau                       
                1:46.71  AQ
                1:49.91  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan        FR Florida                        1:47.96 BQ       9  
       22.85    50.61  1:22.71  1:47.96                                    
  2 Baxter, Jason          UTK                            1:49.90 BQ       4  
       23.48    51.22  1:23.26  1:49.90                                    
  3 Fischer, Evan          UTK                            1:51.35          3  
       24.52    53.09  1:24.43  1:51.35                                    
  4 Kellam, Chris       JR Florida                        1:52.48          2  
       24.25    51.60  1:26.39  1:52.48                                    
  5 Dauw, Casey            UTK                            1:53.60          1  
       24.86    54.13  1:27.88  1:53.60                                    
  6 Warren, Mac         FR Florida                        1:53.74        
       25.25    54.54  1:27.68  1:53.74                                    
  7 Machado, Paulo         UTK                           x1:54.37        
       25.06    52.71  1:27.34  1:54.37                                    
  8 Welch, Corey        SO Florida                       x1:56.83        
       26.01    55.66  1:28.39  1:56.83                                    
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:58.94  1983        Tracy Caulkins                      
                2:00.76  AQ
                2:04.38  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Danielle    FR Florida                        2:04.42          9  
       28.41    59.51  1:34.59  2:04.42                                    
  2 Kennedy, Katie      SO Florida                        2:05.72          4  
       28.12    59.97  1:36.56  2:05.72                                    
  3 Teague, Cara        SR Florida                        2:06.40          3  
       26.79    58.58  1:36.98  2:06.40                                    
  4 Harper, Rebecca     SO Florida                       x2:07.84        
       27.51  1:00.03  1:38.69  2:07.84                                    
  5 Roberts, Amy           UTK                            2:10.86          2  
       28.59  1:00.53  1:39.73  2:10.86                                    
  6 Breece-Rodriguez,      UTK                            2:10.90          1  
       28.84    59.87  1:38.71  2:10.90                                    
  7 Fessel, Jacque         UTK                            2:11.48        
       28.22    59.73  1:40.58  2:11.48                                    
  8 Brannock, Nicole       UTK                           x2:12.49        
       28.45  1:03.64  1:40.76  2:12.49                                    
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCalley, Lauryn       UTK                             312.90          9  
  2 Bolt, Nicole           Florida                         309.75          4  
  3 Sanger, Jaime          UTK                             294.30          3  
  4 Ranieri, Jessica    FR Florida                         270.67          2  
  5 Wells, Kylee           UTK                             231.83          1  
  6 Connor, Kristen     JR Florida                         230.85        
  7 Binyon, Stacy          UTK                            x224.63        
 -- McGinty, Maureen    FR Florida                        X258.38        
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:43.81              Craig Beardsley                     
                1:44.93  AQ
                1:48.07  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan        FR Florida                        1:49.00          9  
       24.61    52.68  1:21.45  1:49.00                                    
  2 Baxter, Jason          UTK                            1:49.71          4  
       24.40    51.97  1:20.13  1:49.71                                    
  3 Graves, Jamie          UTK                            1:50.17          3  
       25.24    53.31  1:21.31  1:50.17                                    
  4 Mangabeira, Gabrie  SO Florida                        1:50.26          2  
       25.16    53.73  1:22.40  1:50.26                                    
  5 Zeman, David           UTK                            1:50.82          1  
       25.08    53.52  1:21.44  1:50.82                                    
  6 King, Greg          JR Florida                        1:51.50        
       25.58    54.00  1:22.67  1:51.50                                    
  7 Zumsteg, Justin     SO Florida                       x1:51.82        
       25.45  1:51.96  1:51.82                                             
 -- Meena, Elliot       FR Florida                       X1:53.71        
       25.40    54.47  1:23.99  1:53.71                                    
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:53.37  1982        Mary T. Meagher                     
                1:58.98  AQ
                2:02.54  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Rebecca     SO Florida                        1:59.10 BQ       9  
       27.82    58.02  1:28.83  1:59.10                                    
  2 Bassi, Noelle          UTK                            1:59.91 BQ       4  
       27.72    57.86  1:28.34  1:59.91                                    
  3 Seland, Casey       JR Florida                        2:01.59 BQ       3  
       27.91    58.43  1:29.35  2:01.59                                    
  4 Breece-Rodriguez,      UTK                            2:04.37          2  
       28.88    59.91  1:31.80  2:04.37                                    
 -- duPlessis, Renate   SR Florida                       X2:01.84        
       27.19    57.87  1:29.26  2:01.84                                    
 -- Tennison, Diane     SR Florida                       X2:03.87        
       34.72    59.38  1:31.12  2:03.87                                    
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   43.08  1981        Rowdy Gaines                        
                43.64  AQ
                44.94  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jayme, Carlos       JR Florida                          44.30 BQ       9  
       21.33    44.30                                                      
  2 Gueraldi, Renato       UTK                              44.51 BQ       4  
       21.16    44.51                                                      
  3 Sioui, Adam         SO Florida                          45.68          3  
       21.95    45.68                                                      
  4 Gustafson, Tyler       UTK                              46.03          2  
       22.21    46.03                                                      
  5 Schultz, Scott      JR Florida                          46.21          1  
       22.44    46.21                                                      
  6 Rosal, Raymond         UTK                              46.55        
       22.22    46.55                                                      
  7 Simpson, Greg          UTK                             x46.78        
       22.53    46.78                                                      
  8 Borreca, Nick       FR Florida                         x46.93        
       22.82    46.93                                                      
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   48.69  1993        Nicole Haslett                      
                49.63  AQ
                51.11  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibney, Chantal     JR Florida                          51.73          9  
       24.66    51.73                                                      
  2 Chapman, Anna       SR Florida                          52.80          4  
       25.85    52.80                                                      
  3 Hall, Bethany          UTK                              52.88          3  
       25.54    52.88                                                      
  4 Blevins, Jessica       UTK                              54.16          2  
       25.95    54.16                                                      
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:42.83  1998        Matt Cole                           
                1:44.02  AQ
                1:47.14  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kellam, Chris       JR Florida                        1:45.30 BQ       9  
       25.49    52.42  1:19.11  1:45.30                                    
  2 Wiebeck, Kris       SO Florida                        1:47.52          4  
       25.84    53.07  1:20.46  1:47.52                                    
  3 Fulton, Josh           UTK                            1:47.94          3  
       25.61    53.00  1:20.56  1:47.94                                    
  4 Machado, Paulo         UTK                            1:49.81          2  
       26.62    54.08  1:21.55  1:49.81                                    
  5 Hartley, Brian      FR Florida                        1:51.18          1  
       27.02    55.36  1:23.36  1:51.18                                    
  6 Ulrich, Claudio     JR Florida                       x1:52.70        
       25.93    54.02  1:22.86  1:52.70                                    
  7 Nylander, Evan         UTK                            1:53.92        
       26.96    55.32  1:24.62  1:53.92                                    
  8 Gross, Michael         UTK                           x1:54.20        
       26.73    55.02  1:24.22  1:54.20                                    
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:55.43  1998        Keegan Walkley                      
                1:57.70  AQ
                2:01.23  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLarty, Sara       JR Florida                        1:59.67 BQ       9  
       29.06    59.03  1:29.22  1:59.67                                    
  2 Fessel, Jacque         UTK                            2:05.45          4  
       30.35  1:03.27  1:34.44  2:05.45                                    
  3 Tannhauser, Jamie   FR Florida                        2:06.40          3  
       30.28  1:01.48  1:33.89  2:06.40                                    
  4 Vogel, Randi           UTK                            2:07.65          2  
       30.43  1:02.68  1:35.13  2:07.65                                    
  5 Roberts, Amy           UTK                            2:09.44          1  
       30.85  1:03.15  1:36.57  2:09.44                                    
 -- Farrell, Maureen    SO Florida                       X2:00.17        
       29.02    58.98  1:29.47  2:00.17                                    
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   4:15.56  1985        Matt Cetlinski                      
                4:19.72  AQ
                4:27.51  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan        FR Florida                        4:25.85 BQ       9  
       24.88    51.75  1:19.49  1:47.08  2:14.64  2:42.24  3:09.45  3:36.20
     4:01.09  4:25.85                                                      
  2 Dauw, Casey            UTK                            4:26.18 BQ       4  
       25.53    52.84  1:20.15  1:47.51  2:15.06  2:42.34  3:09.23  3:35.30
     4:00.98  4:26.18                                                      
  3 Thomas, Jason          UTK                            4:29.56          3  
       25.29    52.26  1:19.61  1:47.29  2:14.82  2:42.27  3:09.73  3:36.57
     4:02.54  4:29.56                                                      
  4 du Rand, George        UTK                            4:31.12          2  
       24.72    51.66  1:19.03  1:46.79  2:14.35  2:41.85  3:09.14  3:36.36
     4:03.48  4:31.12                                                      
  5 Wolfgarten, Jan     SO Florida                        4:34.83          1  
       25.65    53.39  1:21.08  1:48.86  2:16.42  2:44.33  3:12.01  3:39.89
     4:07.57  4:34.83                                                      
  6 Warren, Mac         FR Florida                        4:35.63        
       24.95    51.89  1:19.41  2:15.15  2:57.81  3:11.27  3:26.19  3:49.58
     4:14.23  4:35.63                                                      
  7 Friedlander, Steve  SO Florida                       x4:36.69        
       25.68    53.36  1:20.94  1:48.80  2:16.94  2:45.20  3:13.44  3:41.71
     4:09.63  4:36.69                                                      
  8 Berger, Michael     FR Florida                       x4:43.55        
       25.75    53.42  1:21.80  1:50.48  2:19.29  2:48.20  3:17.09  3:46.47
     4:15.34  4:43.55                                                      
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   4:39.97  1982        Tiffany Cohen                       
                4:45.71  AQ
                4:54.28  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boland, Kara           UTK                            5:04.26          9  
       28.54    58.90  1:29.50  2:00.00  2:30.78  3:01.65  3:32.53  4:03.45
     4:34.24  5:04.26                                                      
  2 Bassi, Noelle          UTK                            5:06.34          4  
       28.29    58.99  1:29.95  2:01.36  2:33.00  3:04.40  3:35.88  4:06.56
     4:36.74  5:06.34                                                      
  3 Arnold, Raellen        UTK                            5:14.79          3  
       28.88  1:00.12  1:31.67  2:03.12  2:34.92  3:06.63  3:28.62  4:11.03
     4:43.25  5:14.79                                                      
 -- Reid, Jamie         FR Florida                       X4:50.48        
       27.21    56.12  1:25.46  1:54.45  2:23.82  2:53.41  3:22.92  3:52.59
     4:22.02  4:50.48                                                      
 -- Schrock, Jessica    SO Florida                       X4:54.53        
       27.64    56.96  1:26.61  1:56.20  2:25.84  2:55.56  3:25.29  3:55.27
     4:25.26  4:54.53                                                      
 -- Ecott, Kim          SR Florida                       X4:59.41        
       28.38    58.01  1:27.73  1:57.68  2:27.68  2:58.04  3:28.41  3:58.90
     4:29.37  4:59.41                                                      
 -- Beard, Blair        JR Florida                       X5:00.04        
       27.88    57.54  1:27.51  1:57.59  2:27.71  2:58.00  3:28.49  3:59.23
     4:30.02  5:00.04                                                      
 -- Harper, Rebecca     SO Florida                       X5:02.50        
       28.52    58.82  1:29.18  1:59.94  2:30.71  3:01.49  3:32.18  4:02.72
     4:33.22  5:02.50                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Phillip         UTK                             356.55          9  
  2 Wilcox, Zach        SO Florida                         350.48          4  
  3 Dorsey, Jake           UTK                             292.80          3  
  4 Vilardo, Sal           UTK                             284.63          2  
  5 Comfort, Chris      FR Florida                         271.95          1  
 
Event 23  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:57.52  1998        Jarrod Marrs                        
                1:57.68  AQ
                2:01.21  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chadsey, Ian        SR Florida                        2:00.47 BQ       9  
       28.06    58.78  1:29.32  2:00.47                                    
  2 Norris, Philip      SR Florida                        2:01.84          4  
       28.21  1:00.09  1:31.20  2:01.84                                    
  3 Fischer, Evan          UTK                            2:02.45          3  
       28.15    59.64  1:31.09  2:02.45                                    
  4 Russo, Michael         UTK                            2:02.87          2  
       28.38    59.63  1:30.97  2:02.87                                    
  5 Huston, Kiel           UTK                            2:03.38          1  
       28.59  1:06.51  1:31.13  2:03.38                                    
  6 Welch, Corey        SO Florida                        2:06.17        
       28.76  1:01.32  1:33.34  2:06.17                                    
  7 Ratliff, Will       SO Florida                       x2:07.52        
       28.97  1:01.20  1:33.77  2:07.52                                    
  8 McDaniel, Cam          UTK                           x2:09.86        
       28.77  1:01.10  1:35.17  2:09.86                                    
 
Event 24  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   2:10.28  2002        Anne Poleska                        
                2:14.23  AQ
                2:18.25  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brannock, Nicole       UTK                            2:23.95          9  
       33.75  1:10.08  1:46.77  2:23.95                                    
  2 Lundy, Danielle        UTK                            2:24.89          4  
       33.45  1:10.77  1:47.61  2:24.89                                    
  3 Souppa, Kristin        UTK                            2:30.57          3  
       34.35  1:12.69  1:51.35  2:30.57                                    
 -- Bernhardt, Vipa     FR Florida                       X2:14.79        
       31.75  1:07.26  1:41.46  2:14.79                                    
 -- Huff, Mandy         FR Florida                       X2:16.61        
       30.62  1:05.18  1:40.42  2:16.61                                    
 -- McLarty, Sara       JR Florida                       X2:20.55        
       33.06  1:08.67  1:44.68  2:20.55                                    
 -- Frega, Desiree      SR Florida                       X2:21.67        
       32.45  1:08.82  1:45.13  2:21.67                                    
 
Event 25  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   2:54.55  1998        Auburn                              
                         (Bartz, Quevedo, Hawke, Newman)                   
                2:55.06  AQ
                3:00.31  BQ
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                          3:01.00         11  
     1) Mangabeira, Gabriel SO          2) Wiebeck, Kris SO               
     3) Borreca, Nick FR                4) Sioui, Adam SO                 
       22.04    45.20  1:06.77  1:30.44  1:51.64  2:16.15  2:37.15  3:01.00
  2 University of Tennessee  'A'                          3:03.54          4  
     1) Fulton, Josh                    2) Rosal, Raymond                 
     3) Gustafson, Tyler                4) Simpson, Greg                  
       22.47    46.63  1:08.12  1:32.32  1:53.78  2:17.49  2:38.94  3:03.54
  3 University of Tennessee  'B'                          3:04.07          2  
     1) Goldberg, Ben                   2) Burton, Mike                   
     3) Thomas, Jason                   4) Nylander, Evan                 
       22.30    46.63  1:07.52  1:32.53  1:54.38  2:17.95  2:39.64  3:04.07
  4 University of Tennessee  'C'                         x3:08.35        
     1) Lim, Lubrey                     2) Graves, Jamie                  
     3) Baxter, Jason                   4) du Rand, George                
       22.73    47.67  1:10.13  1:34.43  1:56.18  2:20.47  2:43.32  3:08.35
 -- Florida  'C'                                         X3:13.46        
     1) Yasinsac, Brian FR              2) Meena, Elliot FR               
     3) Greener, Andrew FR              4) Dominguez, Jesus SO            
       23.09    47.94  1:11.35  1:36.99  1:59.15  2:25.44  2:47.49  3:13.46
 -- Florida  'D'                                         X3:16.55        
     1) Wolfgarten, Jan SO              2) Berger, Michael FR             
     3) Strauss, Jonathan JR            4) Zumsteg, Justin SO             
       23.62    48.64  1:11.97  1:37.57  2:01.28  2:27.40  2:50.65  3:16.55
 -- Florida  'B'                                               DQ        
     1) Warren, Mac FR                  2) Schultz, Scott JR              
     3) King, Greg JR                   4) Hartley, Brian FR              
       22.83    47.84  1:09.00  1:32.57  1:54.94  2:20.07  2:42.10       DQ
 
Event 26  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   3:18.81  1989        Florida                             
                         (Kerr, Zemina, Cowart, Torres)                    
                3:20.26  AQ
                3:26.26  BQ
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee  'B'                          3:32.90         11  
     1) Terveer, Abbi                   2) Hall, Bethany                  
     3) Wingfield, Sara                 4) Naparlo, Courtney              
       25.88    53.42  1:18.65  1:46.08  2:11.48  2:40.54  3:04.50  3:32.90
  2 University of Tennessee  'A'                          3:36.73          4  
     1) Blevins, Jessica                2) Athayde, Tatiana               
     3) Vogel, Randi                    4) Boland, Kara                   
       26.35    54.34  1:19.33  1:47.65  2:13.62  2:41.98  3:08.18  3:36.73
 -- Florida  'C'                                         X3:25.48        
     1) Uhle, Marietta FR               2) Ellis, Jaime JR                
     3) Teague, Cara SR                 4) Green, Meredith SO             
       24.98    51.29  1:15.47  1:42.27  2:07.08  2:34.12  2:58.84  3:25.48
 -- Florida  'B'                                         X3:25.48        
     1) Tennison, Diane SR              2) Farrell, Maureen SO            
     3) duPlessis, Renate SR            4) Gibney, Chantal JR             
       25.48    51.76  1:16.31  1:43.37  2:07.96  2:34.95  2:59.02  3:25.48
 -- Florida  'A'                                         X3:30.44        
     1) McLarty, Sara JR                2) Reid, Jamie FR                 
     3) Bernhardt, Vipa FR              4) Kennedy, Katie SO              
       25.47    51.52  1:16.95  1:44.02  2:09.64  2:37.45  3:02.84  3:30.44
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.