Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

University of Florida 
                     Florida vs. South Carolina - 11/15/02                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Allison       SC                              291.90          9  
  2 Hodges, Holly          SC                              277.57          4  
  3 Bolt, Nicole           Florida                         274.65          3  
  4 King, Lauren           SC                              272.77          2  
  5 Connor, Kristen     JR Florida                         252.75          1  
  6 Ranieri, Jessica    FR Florida                         244.27        
 -- McGinty, Maureen    FR Florida                        X217.87        
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Andy          SC                              356.70          9  
  2 Wilcox, Zach        SO Florida                         332.77          4  
  3 Comfort, Chris      FR Florida                         277.65          3  
  4 Emmerton, Dean         SC                              255.67          2  
  5 Balman, Ian            SC                              215.92          1  
 
Event 3  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   3:37.76  1998        Auburn                              
                         (Ryan, Monroe, Bowen, Taylor)                     
                3:39.12  AQ
                3:45.69  BQ
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'B'                                          3:45.98         11  
     1) Farrell, Maureen SO             2) Bernhardt, Vipa FR             
     3) Harper, Rebecca SO              4) Gibney, Chantal JR             
       27.82    57.05  1:26.22  1:59.09  2:25.52  2:54.88  3:19.20  3:45.98
  2 Florida  'C'                                          3:52.88          4  
     1) duPlessis, Renate SR            2) Gibbes, Cerian JR              
     3) Huff, Mandy FR                  4) Ellis, Jaime JR                
       27.97    57.52  1:27.67  2:02.50  2:28.22  2:59.76  3:24.90  3:52.88
  3 South Carolina  'A'                                   4:02.93          2  
     1) Smith, Ryan                     2) Lyon, Samantha                 
     3) Johnson, Meagan                 4) Vinson, Amy                    
       28.81    59.30  1:32.33  2:09.48  2:36.91  3:09.11  3:34.63  4:02.93
 -- Florida  'A'                                         X3:56.37        
     1) Teague, Cara SR                 2) Kennedy, Katie SO              
     3) Seland, Casey JR                4) Frega, Desiree SR              
       29.09    59.27  1:30.70  2:06.10  2:32.29  3:02.50  3:28.15  3:56.37
 
Event 4  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   3:10.36  1998        Auburn                              
                         (Bartz, Jerger, Newman, Hawke)                    
                3:12.44  AQ
                3:18.21  BQ
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'B'                                          3:23.67         11  
     1) Kellam, Chris JR                2) Chadsey, Ian SR                
     3) Sioui, Adam SO                  4) Schultz, Scott JR              
       24.69    49.86  1:16.35  1:46.17  2:09.77  2:37.63  2:59.52  3:23.67
  2 Florida  'C'                                          3:29.32          4  
     1) Ulrich, Claudio JR              2) Welch, Corey SO                
     3) King, Greg JR                   4) Borreca, Nick FR               
       24.92    51.74  1:18.84  1:50.23  2:13.26  2:40.37  3:03.18  3:29.32
  3 South Carolina  'A'                                   3:31.62          2  
     1) Derieg, Lir                     2) Kata, Justin                   
     3) Parkin, Joshua                  4) Duff, Reid                     
       25.84    53.09  1:20.60  1:52.84  2:16.50  2:44.62  3:06.68  3:31.62
 -- Florida  'A'                                         X3:31.88        
     1) Greener, Andrew FR              2) Ratliff, Will SO               
     3) Norris, Philip SR               4) Zumsteg, Justin SO             
       26.60    54.67  1:21.50  1:52.87  2:15.81  2:43.84  3:06.90  3:31.88
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Meredith     SO Florida                        9:50.35          9  
       28.07    57.66  1:27.75  1:58.17  2:27.99  2:57.92  3:27.84  3:57.54
     4:26.90  4:56.65  5:25.87  5:55.25  6:24.50  6:53.98  7:23.50  7:53.13
     8:22.38  8:51.98  9:21.44  9:50.35                                    
  2 Reid, Jamie         FR Florida                        9:53.66          4  
       27.96    58.02  1:27.98  1:58.05  2:28.04  2:57.97  3:27.50  3:57.28
     4:26.88  4:56.68  5:26.37  5:56.10  6:25.88  6:55.91  7:25.88  7:55.89
     8:25.64  8:55.50  9:25.03  9:53.66                                    
  3 Chapman, Anna       SR Florida                       10:01.87          3  
       28.42    58.06  1:28.08  1:58.32  2:28.33  2:58.27  3:28.43  3:58.61
     4:28.25  4:58.41  5:28.45  5:58.85  6:29.36  6:59.79  7:30.30  8:00.81
     8:31.57  9:02.15  9:32.43 10:01.87                                    
  4 Bowden, Katie          SC                            10:16.33          2  
       28.11    58.13  1:28.50  1:59.04  2:29.63  3:00.33  3:31.07  4:02.00
     4:33.12  5:04.31  5:35.29  6:06.52  6:37.65  7:08.83  7:40.14  8:11.33
     8:42.91  9:14.33  9:45.73 10:16.33                                    
  5 Harper, Rebecca     SO Florida                      x10:24.98        
       30.11  1:01.65  1:33.48  2:05.27  2:37.15  3:08.62  3:39.99  4:11.35
     4:42.97  5:14.40  5:45.64  6:16.95  6:48.24  7:19.62  7:50.70  8:21.99
     8:53.16  9:24.13  9:55.32 10:24.98                                    
  6 Davidson, Anne         SC                            10:50.44          1  
       29.28  1:01.58  1:33.86  2:06.18  2:38.59  3:11.16  3:43.70  4:16.47
     4:49.22  5:21.87  5:54.70  6:27.60  7:00.52  7:33.34  8:06.45  8:39.19
     9:12.47  9:45.56 10:18.45 10:50.44                                    
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfgarten, Jan     SO Florida                        9:19.62          9  
       25.90    53.94  1:22.18  1:50.75  2:19.22  2:47.57  3:15.57  3:43.96
     4:12.50  4:41.04  5:09.15  5:37.19  6:05.36  6:33.53  7:01.42  7:29.58
     7:57.66  8:25.62  8:53.11  9:19.62                                    
  2 Warren, Mac         FR Florida                        9:34.46          4  
       26.51    55.42  1:24.29  1:53.36  2:22.13  2:50.90  3:19.76  3:48.28
     4:17.18  4:46.49  5:15.42  5:44.49  6:13.54  6:42.53  7:11.65  7:39.86
     8:08.48  8:37.49  9:06.18  9:34.46                                    
  3 Friedlander, Steve  SO Florida                        9:40.84          3  
       26.99    55.52  1:24.38  1:53.14  2:21.81  2:50.43  3:19.11  3:47.86
     4:17.00  4:46.28  5:15.57  5:44.95  6:14.38  6:43.76  7:13.50  7:42.86
     8:12.44  8:42.24  9:12.03  9:40.84                                    
  4 Farrington, Tim        SC                             9:47.18          2  
       27.01    56.48  1:26.10  1:55.77  2:25.45  2:55.02  3:24.72  3:54.29
     4:23.74  4:53.10  5:22.36  5:51.71  6:21.14  6:50.83  7:20.17  7:49.60
     8:19.08  8:48.33  9:18.02  9:47.18                                    
  5 Conway, Cory           SC                             9:50.70          1  
       27.04    56.49  1:26.28  1:56.21  2:25.77  2:55.45  3:25.43  3:55.09
     4:25.03  4:55.00  5:24.39  5:54.10  6:23.90  6:53.85  7:22.96  7:52.76
     8:22.59  8:52.12  9:21.52  9:50.70                                    
  6 Farrington, Mike       SC                             9:58.90        
       27.43    57.18  1:26.68  1:56.69  2:26.82  2:56.95  3:26.95  3:57.47
     4:27.58  4:58.03  5:28.22  5:58.63  6:28.98  6:59.33  7:29.43  7:59.47
     8:29.65  8:59.71  9:29.73  9:58.90                                    
 -- Meena, Elliot       FR Florida                      X10:00.87        
       26.88    56.48  1:26.29  1:56.32  2:26.42  2:56.28  3:26.49  3:57.38
     4:27.66  4:57.99  5:28.48  5:58.84  6:29.98  7:00.60  7:31.31  8:01.65
     8:31.79  9:02.17  9:32.14 10:00.87                                    
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:44.99  1993        Nicole Haislett                     
                1:47.49  AQ
                1:50.71  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLarty, Sara       JR Florida                        1:48.96 BQ       9  
       26.29    53.84  1:21.36  1:48.96                                    
  2 Farrell, Maureen    SO Florida                        1:50.35 BQ       4  
       25.39    53.30  1:21.69  1:50.35                                    
  3 Uhle, Marietta      FR Florida                        1:50.58 BQ       3  
       26.04    53.92  1:22.01  1:50.58                                    
  4 Margalis, Stephani     SC                             1:51.01          2  
       26.19    54.20  1:22.68  1:51.01                                    
  5 Schrock, Jessica    SO Florida                       x1:51.95        
       26.88    55.31  1:23.87  1:51.95                                    
  6 VanAssen, Jennifer     SC                             1:53.33          1  
       26.50    54.79  1:23.85  1:53.33                                    
  7 Skaggs, Haley          SC                             1:53.94        
       27.20    55.93  1:24.59  1:53.94                                    
  8 Bowden, Katie          SC                            x1:54.24        
       26.54    55.43  1:25.19  1:54.24                                    
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:33.80  1981        Rowdy Gaines                        
                1:36.39  AQ
                1:39.28  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mangabeira, Gabrie  SO Florida                        1:39.64          9  
       24.04    49.27  1:14.61  1:39.64                                    
  2 Szucs, Tamas           SC                             1:40.58          4  
       23.95    49.65  1:15.16  1:40.58                                    
  3 Schultz, Scott      JR Florida                        1:41.58          3  
       24.15    49.92  1:15.72  1:41.58                                    
  4 Bathazi, Tamas         SC                             1:43.42          2  
       23.61    49.41  1:16.62  1:43.42                                    
  5 King, Greg          JR Florida                        1:44.61          1  
       24.80    51.20  1:17.97  1:44.61                                    
  6 Dominguez, Jesus    SO Florida                       x1:45.18        
       25.47    52.51  1:19.30  1:45.18                                    
  7 Duff, Reid             SC                             1:46.28        
       24.70    51.51  1:18.40  1:46.28                                    
 -- Zumsteg, Justin     SO Florida                       X1:45.65        
       24.90    51.78  1:18.96  1:45.65                                    
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   22.44  1988        Dara Torres                         
                22.89  AQ
                23.57  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nyiry, Anna            SC                               23.59          9  
  2 Skaggs, Heather        SC                               23.88          4  
  3 Gibney, Chantal     JR Florida                          23.96          3  
  4 Huff, Mandy         FR Florida                          24.08          2  
  5 McHugh, Carolynn       SC                               24.24          1  
  6 Ellis, Jaime        JR Florida                          24.41        
  7 Tennison, Diane     SR Florida                         x24.42        
  8 Bastak, Ashleigh       SC                              x24.63        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   19.54  1998        Matt Buzbee                         
                19.74  AQ
                20.33  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jayme, Carlos       JR Florida                          20.16 BQ       9  
  2 McCrary, Chris         SC                               20.49          4  
  3 Murphy, Ed             SC                               21.32          3  
  4 Borreca, Nick       FR Florida                          21.70          2  
  5 Parkin, Joshua         SC                               22.17          1  
  6 Norris, Philip      SR Florida                          22.19        
  7 Dagenhart, Stephen     SC                              x22.29        
  8 Greener, Andrew     FR Florida                         x22.66        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:58.94  1983        Tracy Caulkins                      
                2:00.76  AQ
                2:04.38  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernhardt, Vipa     FR Florida                        2:04.31 BQ       9  
       27.13  1:00.86  1:35.22  2:04.31                                    
  2 Teague, Cara        SR Florida                        2:07.34          4  
       26.97    59.30  1:37.75  2:07.34                                    
  3 Kennedy, Katie      SO Florida                        2:07.97          3  
       28.50  1:01.82  1:38.32  2:07.97                                    
  4 Gibbes, Cerian      JR Florida                       x2:08.15        
       28.70  1:03.53  1:38.78  2:08.15                                    
  5 Butler, Kristen        SC                             2:09.06          2  
       27.83    59.89  1:39.84  2:09.06                                    
  6 Margalis, Stephani     SC                             2:11.13          1  
       28.29  1:01.37  1:41.53  2:11.13                                    
  7 Smith, Ryan            SC                             2:14.92        
       29.18  1:03.00  1:43.06  2:14.92                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:46.93  1998        Lionel Moreau                       
                1:46.71  AQ
                1:49.91  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan        FR Florida                        1:49.27 BQ       9  
       24.23    51.95  1:23.45  1:49.27                                    
  2 Hartley, Brian      FR Florida                        1:54.94          4  
       24.76    53.56  1:28.33  1:54.94                                    
  3 Wiebeck, Kris       SO Florida                        1:55.81          3  
       25.01    53.18  1:29.58  1:55.81                                    
  4 Buslepp, Brandon       SC                             1:55.86          2  
       25.12    55.81  1:28.72  1:55.86                                    
  5 Kata, Justin           SC                             1:59.01          1  
       25.94    56.23  1:31.20  1:59.01                                    
  6 Ulrich, Claudio     JR Florida                       x1:59.14        
       24.87    53.98  1:31.25  1:59.14                                    
  7 Conway, Cory           SC                             2:03.68        
       26.71    57.55  1:34.77  2:03.68                                    
  8 Schultheiss, Danie     SC                            x2:05.40        
       26.86    59.64  1:35.74  2:05.40                                    
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolt, Nicole           Florida                         303.07          9  
  2 King, Lauren           SC                              299.99          4  
  3 Brennan, Allison       SC                              299.47          3  
  4 Ranieri, Jessica    FR Florida                         277.05          2  
  5 Connor, Kristen     JR Florida                         268.42          1  
 -- McGinty, Maureen    FR Florida                        X237.90        
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:53.37  1982        Mary T. Meagher                     
                1:58.98  AQ
                2:02.54  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Rebecca     SO Florida                        2:00.92 BQ       9  
  2 Tennison, Diane     SR Florida                        2:02.23 BQ       4  
  3 Dedekind, Bronwyn      SC                             2:03.82          3  
  4 Nyiry, Anna            SC                             2:05.35          2  
  5 Green, Meredith     SO Florida                        2:06.30          1  
  6 duPlessis, Renate   SR Florida                       x2:08.05        
  7 Johnson, Meagan        SC                             2:08.83        
 -- Ecott, Kim          SR Florida                       X2:04.49        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:43.81              Craig Beardsley                     
                1:44.93  AQ
                1:48.07  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mangabeira, Gabrie  SO Florida                        1:50.29          9  
       25.09    53.40  1:21.53  1:50.29                                    
  2 Derieg, Lir            SC                             1:53.91          4  
       24.32    52.74  1:22.50  1:53.91                                    
  3 Kellam, Chris       JR Florida                        1:54.43          3  
       25.74    55.26  1:25.13  1:54.43                                    
  4 Norris, Philip      SR Florida                        1:54.59          2  
       26.37    56.10  1:25.43  1:54.59                                    
  5 Bathazi, Tamas         SC                             1:57.15          1  
       25.81    55.48  1:26.51  1:57.15                                    
  6 Friedlander, Steve  SO Florida                       x2:01.32        
       26.75    58.20  1:29.49  2:01.32                                    
  7 Kerlin, Matt           SC                             2:06.66        
       27.79    59.40  1:32.25  2:06.66                                    
 -- Wolfgarten, Jan     SO Florida                       X1:57.29        
       26.51    56.37  1:26.76  1:57.29                                    
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   48.69  1993        Nicole Haslett                      
                49.63  AQ
                51.11  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibney, Chantal     JR Florida                          51.11 BQ       9  
       24.93    51.11                                                      
  2 Skaggs, Heather        SC                               51.31          4  
       24.94    51.31                                                      
  3 Uhle, Marietta      FR Florida                          51.74          3  
       25.13    51.74                                                      
  4 Skaggs, Haley          SC                               52.03          2  
       25.35    52.03                                                      
  5 Farrell, Maureen    SO Florida                          52.24          1  
       25.33    52.24                                                      
  6 VanAssen, Jennifer     SC                               53.07        
       25.55    53.07                                                      
  7 Ecott, Kim          SR Florida                         x53.77        
       26.07    53.77                                                      
  8 McHugh, Carolynn       SC                              x53.84        
       25.62    53.84                                                      
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   43.08  1981        Rowdy Gaines                        
                43.64  AQ
                44.94  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jayme, Carlos       JR Florida                          44.40 BQ       9  
       21.17    44.40                                                      
  2 Murphy, Ed             SC                               46.73          4  
       22.48    46.73                                                      
  3 Schultz, Scott      JR Florida                          46.88          3  
       22.62    46.88                                                      
  4 McCrary, Chris         SC                               47.31          2  
       22.63    47.31                                                      
  5 Sioui, Adam         SO Florida                          48.14          1  
       23.28    48.14                                                      
  6 Dagenhart, Stephen     SC                               50.18        
       23.59    50.18                                                      
  7 Donovan, Josh          SC                              x51.40        
       24.16    51.40                                                      
 -- Yasinsac, Brian     FR Florida                         X49.38        
       23.82    49.38                                                      
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:55.43  1998        Keegan Walkley                      
                1:57.70  AQ
                2:01.23  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Jamie         FR Florida                        1:59.16 BQ       9  
       28.97    59.28  1:29.57  1:59.16                                    
  2 Butler, Kristen        SC                             2:05.84          4  
       30.16  1:01.50  1:33.61  2:05.84                                    
  3 Dedekind, Bronwyn      SC                             2:06.63          3  
       30.83  1:02.82  1:35.06  2:06.63                                    
  4 Teague, Cara        SR Florida                        2:07.01          2  
       30.73  1:02.86  1:35.38  2:07.01                                    
  5 Smith, Ryan            SC                             2:08.69          1  
       29.94  1:02.04  1:35.23  2:08.69                                    
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:42.83  1998        Matt Cole                           
                1:44.02  AQ
                1:47.14  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kellam, Chris       JR Florida                        1:50.53          9  
       27.02    55.71  1:23.97  1:50.53                                    
  2 Ulrich, Claudio     JR Florida                        1:53.06          4  
       26.70    55.34  1:24.38  1:53.06                                    
  3 Lochte, Ryan        FR Florida                        1:53.19          3  
       27.09    55.92  1:24.71  1:53.19                                    
  4 Greener, Andrew     FR Florida                       x1:58.58        
       27.12    56.56  1:26.90  1:58.58                                    
  5 Derieg, Lir            SC                             2:01.29          2  
       28.71    59.67  1:29.99  2:01.29                                    
  6 Farrington, Mike       SC                             2:07.42          1  
       30.18  1:01.96  1:34.52  2:07.42                                    
 -- Zumsteg, Justin     SO Florida                       X1:57.93        
       28.34    58.40  1:28.45  1:57.93                                    
 
Event 20  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   4:39.97  1982        Tiffany Cohen                       
                4:45.71  AQ
                4:54.28  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLarty, Sara       JR Florida                        4:45.69 AQ       9  
       27.40    56.68  1:25.47  1:54.36  2:23.16  2:51.90  3:20.53  3:49.14
     4:17.74  4:45.69                                                      
  2 Margalis, Stephani     SC                             4:56.13          4  
       27.52    57.17  1:26.95  1:56.65  2:26.60  2:56.34  3:26.42  3:56.53
     4:26.73  4:56.13                                                      
  3 Schrock, Jessica    SO Florida                        4:59.17          3  
       28.63    58.76  1:29.50  1:59.98  2:30.38  3:00.62  3:30.74  4:00.39
     4:30.19  4:59.17                                                      
  4 Beard, Blair        JR Florida                        5:01.84          2  
       28.47    58.59  1:28.89  1:59.55  2:30.22  3:00.89  3:31.30  4:01.68
     4:32.03  5:01.84                                                      
  5 Seland, Casey       JR Florida                       x5:02.09        
       28.69    58.84  1:29.20  1:59.61  2:29.85  3:00.51  3:30.94  4:01.44
     4:32.21  5:02.09                                                      
  6 Bowden, Katie          SC                             5:03.50          1  
       28.03    58.01  1:28.43  1:59.34  2:30.34  3:01.03  3:31.99  4:02.62
     4:33.36  5:03.50                                                      
  7 Davidson, Anne         SC                             5:24.29        
       29.48  1:01.54  1:34.75  2:07.25  2:40.53  3:13.47  3:46.42  4:19.10
     4:52.03  5:24.29                                                      
 
Event 21  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   4:15.56  1985        Matt Cetlinski                      
                4:19.72  AQ
                4:27.51  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartley, Brian      FR Florida                        4:33.67          9  
       25.72    53.53  1:20.96  1:48.67  2:16.05  2:43.43  3:11.06  3:38.74
     4:06.49  4:33.67                                                      
  2 Bathazi, Tamas         SC                             4:34.66          4  
  3 Szucs, Tamas           SC                             4:35.84          3  
       25.14    52.16  1:19.70  1:47.57  2:15.68  2:43.95  3:12.19  3:40.49
     4:08.88  4:35.84                                                      
  4 Farrington, Tim        SC                             4:56.52          2  
       27.31    57.36  1:27.42  1:57.47  2:26.98  2:56.80  3:26.70  3:56.49
     4:26.74  4:56.52                                                      
  5 Conway, Cory           SC                            x4:59.26        
       26.31    55.39  1:25.01  1:55.11  2:25.66  2:56.73  3:27.47  3:58.35
     4:28.99  4:59.26                                                      
 -- Wiebeck, Kris       SO Florida                       X4:36.06        
       26.12    54.45  1:22.54  1:50.79  2:19.26  2:48.03  3:14.49  3:41.11
     4:08.69  4:36.06                                                      
 -- Dominguez, Jesus    SO Florida                       X4:40.83        
       26.75    55.04  1:23.25  1:51.31  2:19.51  2:47.70  3:15.30  3:43.80
     4:12.61  4:40.83                                                      
 -- Yacco, Matt         SR Florida                       X4:44.58        
       26.25    54.38  1:22.74  1:51.22  2:19.90  2:48.72  3:17.64  3:46.64
     4:16.01  4:44.58                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Andy          SC                              329.77          9  
  2 Emmerton, Dean         SC                              267.22          4  
  3 Balman, Ian            SC                              209.84          3  
 -- Comfort, Chris      FR Florida                        X255.45        
 -- Wilcox, Zach        SO Florida                        X342.07        
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   2:10.28  2002        Anne Poleska                        
                2:14.23  AQ
                2:18.25  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Anne         SC                             2:28.67          9  
       33.87  1:11.61  1:50.19  2:28.67                                    
  2 Lyon, Samantha         SC                             2:29.36          4  
       34.09  1:12.13  1:50.70  2:29.36                                    
  3 Hong, Christina        SC                             2:33.85          3  
       34.96  1:13.35  1:53.14  2:33.85                                    
 -- Duncan, Danielle    FR Florida                       X2:18.31        
       30.90  1:05.82  1:41.93  2:18.31                                    
 -- Huff, Mandy         FR Florida                       X2:21.32        
       30.73  1:05.90  1:42.75  2:21.32                                    
 -- Kennedy, Katie      SO Florida                       X2:21.96        
       33.25  1:09.38  1:45.34  2:21.96                                    
 -- Frega, Desiree      SR Florida                       X2:22.60        
       32.74  1:09.26  1:45.75  2:22.60                                    
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   1:57.52  1998        Jarrod Marrs                        
                1:57.68  AQ
                2:01.21  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buslepp, Brandon       SC                             2:07.75          9  
       29.18  1:01.65  1:34.67  2:07.75                                    
  2 Kata, Justin           SC                             2:12.07          4  
       29.76  1:03.32  1:37.47  2:12.07                                    
  3 Farrington, Mike       SC                             2:18.68          3  
       31.89  1:06.72  1:42.34  2:18.68                                    
  4 Schultheiss, Danie     SC                            x2:21.93        
       31.75  1:07.65  1:44.57  2:21.93                                    
 -- Chadsey, Ian        SR Florida                       X2:01.34        
       27.82    58.61  1:29.65  2:01.34                                    
 -- Welch, Corey        SO Florida                       X2:09.01        
       29.59  1:02.40  1:35.11  2:09.01                                    
 -- Warren, Mac         FR Florida                       X2:10.91        
       30.60  1:04.69  1:37.39  2:10.91                                    
 -- Ratliff, Will       SO Florida                       X2:11.59        
       29.35  1:02.81  1:36.69  2:11.59                                    
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   3:18.81  1989        Florida                             
                         (Kerr, Zemina, Cowart, Torres)                    
                3:20.26  AQ
                3:26.26  BQ
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Carolina  'A'                                   3:25.29 BQ      11  
     1) Skaggs, Heather                 2) Nyiry, Anna                    
     3) Skaggs, Haley                   4) VanAssen, Jennifer             
       24.93    52.00  1:15.89  1:42.46  2:06.84  2:33.67  2:58.35  3:25.29
  2 South Carolina  'B'                                   3:34.45          4  
     1) McHugh, Carolynn                2) Bastak, Ashleigh               
     3) Vinson, Amy                     4) Butler, Kristen                
       25.69    54.07  1:19.21  1:47.58  2:12.85  2:41.53  3:06.99  3:34.45
 -- Florida  'A'                                         X3:24.84        
     1) Ellis, Jaime JR                 2) Gibney, Chantal JR             
     3) Uhle, Marietta FR               4) Tennison, Diane SR             
       25.31    52.71  1:16.96  1:43.68  2:07.73  2:33.93  2:58.63  3:24.84
 -- Florida  'B'                                         X3:33.84        
     1) duPlessis, Renate SR            2) Green, Meredith SO             
     3) McLarty, Sara JR                4) Chapman, Anna SR               
       26.32    54.36  1:20.99  1:49.80  2:14.75  2:41.46  3:06.86  3:33.84
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   O'Connell:   2:54.55  1998        Auburn                              
                         (Bartz, Quevedo, Hawke, Newman)                   
                2:55.06  AQ
                3:00.31  BQ
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Carolina  'A'                                   3:08.24         11  
     1) McCrary, Chris                  2) Murphy, Ed                     
     3) Szucs, Tamas                    4) Duff, Reid                     
       21.97    46.38  1:08.68  1:32.99  1:56.06  2:21.09  2:43.39  3:08.24
  2 South Carolina  'B'                                   3:20.25          4  
     1) Parkin, Joshua                  2) Buslepp, Brandon               
     3) Dagenhart, Stephen              4) Donovan, Josh                  
       23.05    50.18  1:13.72  1:39.94  2:02.35  2:29.20  2:53.10  3:20.25
 -- Florida  'B'                                         X3:03.45        
     1) Mangabeira, Gabriel SO          2) Jayme, Carlos JR               
     3) Lochte, Ryan FR                 4) Wiebeck, Kris SO               
       22.00    45.49  1:07.04  1:31.06  1:52.26  2:16.65  2:38.97  3:03.45
 -- Florida  'C'                                         X3:11.94        
     1) Hartley, Brian FR               2) Borreca, Nick FR               
     3) Zumsteg, Justin SO              4) Wolfgarten, Jan SO             
       23.21    48.26  1:10.29  1:35.55  1:58.85  2:24.26  2:46.96  3:11.94
 -- Florida  'A'                                         X3:16.50        
     1) Yasinsac, Brian FR              2) King, Greg JR                  
     3) Dominguez, Jesus SO             4) Meena, Elliot FR               
       24.26    49.74  1:12.71  1:37.31  2:00.90  2:27.13  2:50.95  3:16.50
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.