Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

University of Florida 
                        Florida vs. Penn State - 1/5/02                        
                                    Results       

Women's Team Scores

1.	Florida				128
2. 	Penn State			111

Men's Team Scores

1. 	Florida				126
2.	Penn State			110

                             
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schierhorn, Martin  SR PSUM                           1:38.58          9  
       23.73    48.73  1:13.52  1:38.58                                    
  2 Sioui, Adam         FR Florida                        1:39.36          4  
       23.98    49.05  1:13.88  1:39.36                                    
  3 Sherrard, Duncan    SR Florida                        1:42.37          3  
       24.18    49.64  1:15.58  1:42.37                                    
  4 Donnelly, Eric      SR Florida                        1:43.11          2  
       24.47    50.89  1:17.18  1:43.11                                    
  5 Hartner, Andrew     SO PSUM                           1:44.18          1  
       23.97    50.30  1:17.05  1:44.18                                    
  6 Molari, Ricardo     JR Florida                       x1:45.27        
       24.47    50.67  1:17.48  1:45.27                                    
  7 Hartman, Brad       FR PSUM                           1:45.55        
       24.53    51.24  1:18.04  1:45.55                                    
  8 Northrop, Daryl     FR PSUM                          x1:46.58        
       24.31    50.63  1:18.32  1:46.58                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martindale, Leah    SR Florida                          23.63          9  
  2 Dlugonski, Deidre   FR PSUW                             23.74          4  
  3 Gibney, Chantal     SO Florida                          24.27          3  
  4 Kavchok, Larissa    FR PSUW                             24.35          2  
  5 Mulshine, Barb      SR PSUW                             24.41          1  
  6 DuPlessis, Renate   SO Florida                          24.83        
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penn State Women  'A'                                 3:45.84         11  
     1) Bruzda, Katie JR                2) Woodring, Kristen SO           
     3) Clark, Corrie SO                4) Dlugonski, Deidre FR           
       28.12    57.55  1:26.52  2:00.12  2:25.30  2:55.40  3:19.08  3:45.84
  2 Florida  'A'                                          3:48.46          4  
     1) Farrell, Maureen FR             2) Gibbes, Cerian SO              
     3) Harper, Rebecca FR              4) Gibney, Chantal SO             
       28.01    57.10  1:27.43  2:01.59  2:27.99  2:56.92  3:21.26  3:48.46
  3 Penn State Women  'B'                                 3:51.09          2  
     1) Mulshenock, Erin FR             2) Fraschilla, Lindsay            
     3) Chamberlin, Piper SR            4) Weinhold, Kristen JR           
       28.58    57.93  1:27.85  2:02.26  2:28.02  2:59.17  3:23.43  3:51.09
  4 Florida  'B'                                          3:52.58        
     1) DuPlessis, Renate SO            2) Frega, Desiree JR              
     3) Teague, Cara JR                 4) Ellis, Jaime SO                
       28.28    57.76  1:28.39  2:04.33  2:29.95  2:59.61  3:24.81  3:52.58
  5 Penn State Women  'C'                                x3:53.91        
     1) Ritchie, Jennelle SR            2) Mulshine, Barb SR              
     3) Frey, Christina SR              4) Layne, Becky SO                
       28.78    59.54  1:29.50  2:03.82  2:30.87  3:01.38  3:26.08  3:53.91
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                          3:21.15         11  
     1) Jansen, Mike SR                 2) Chadsey, Ian JR                
     3) Mangabiera, Gabriel FR          4) Jayme, Carlos SO               
       24.38    49.75  1:15.97  1:45.78  2:08.25  2:34.59  2:57.07  3:21.15
  2 Penn State Men  'A'                                   3:22.41          4  
     1) Weaver, Josh SR                 2) Zucca, Mark FR                 
     3) Minnier, Todd SO                4) Molettiere, Bob SR             
       24.70    50.67  1:17.17  1:48.22  2:10.72  2:37.92  2:58.88  3:22.41
  3 Florida  'B'                                          3:22.57          2  
     1) Kellam, Chris SO                2) Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel JR           
     3) Odendaal, Hendrik SR            4) Hernando, Jose SR              
       25.05    50.87  1:17.58  1:47.57  2:10.17  2:36.88  2:58.78  3:22.57
  4 Penn State Men  'B'                                   3:34.61        
     1) Scanlan, John SR                2) MacDonald, Conor JR            
     3) Bird, Patrick FR                4) Wellington, Eric FR            
       26.09    53.73  1:21.72  1:53.25  2:17.16  2:45.77  3:08.78  3:34.61
 -- Penn State Men  'C'                                        DQ        
     1) Cierski, Josh FR                2) Laskowski, Mike SR             
     3) Creager, Brent JR               4) Northrop, Daryl FR             
       25.26    51.70  1:18.55  1:50.45  2:13.45  2:40.07  3:01.35       DQ
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Meredith     FR Florida                       16:28.09          9  
       27.28    57.21  1:27.19  1:57.17  2:21.24  2:24.86  2:27.15  2:31.61
     2:57.23  3:27.36  3:57.49  4:06.54  4:27.79  4:58.20  5:28.38  5:58.48
     6:28.67  6:58.85  7:29.03  7:58.90  8:28.82  8:58.87  9:28.79  9:58.78
    10:29.05 10:59.20 11:29.37 11:59.31 12:29.36 12:59.44 13:29.50 13:59.35
    16:28.09
  2 Anderson, Sally     SO PSUW                          16:46.54          4  
       30.54  1:01.19  1:31.84  2:02.35  2:33.13  2:44.65  2:47.84  2:51.13
     3:03.87  3:34.33  4:05.03  4:35.47  5:06.03  5:36.45  5:46.57  6:06.70
     6:37.35  7:07.80  7:38.35  8:08.94  8:39.51  9:09.95  9:40.79 10:11.56
    10:42.30 11:13.15 11:43.86 12:14.64 12:45.35 13:15.92 13:46.70 14:17.39
    16:46.54
  3 Kornacki, Alecia    SR PSUW                          16:58.38          3  
       30.63  1:01.36  1:31.96  1:55.45  1:58.20  2:01.18  2:02.71  2:17.04
     2:33.54  3:04.34  3:34.84  4:05.47  4:36.12  5:06.94  5:37.72  6:08.55
     6:39.33  7:10.59  7:41.55  8:12.69  8:43.34  9:14.26  9:45.44 10:16.37
    10:47.43 11:18.84 11:50.24 12:21.79 12:52.81 13:24.41 13:56.13 14:27.59
    16:58.38
  4 Chapman, Anna       JR Florida                       17:01.11          2  
       31.28  1:02.13  1:32.73  2:03.44  2:34.32  2:57.10  3:05.17  3:15.36
     3:18.54  3:36.01  4:06.96  4:38.10  4:56.36  5:08.97  5:39.87  6:10.93
     6:42.19  7:13.27  7:44.31  8:15.40  8:46.64  9:18.01  9:49.50 10:20.91
    10:52.17 11:23.71 11:54.87 12:26.17 12:57.50 13:28.75 13:59.83 14:30.82
    17:01.11
  5 Eberwein, Krystle   SO PSUW                          17:10.78          1  
       34.84  1:06.15  1:37.52  2:08.88  2:40.13  3:11.42  3:24.40  3:28.36
     3:31.57  3:42.84  4:14.14  4:36.83  4:45.53  5:16.83  5:47.96  6:19.28
     6:50.62  7:21.87  7:53.11  8:24.34  8:55.72  9:27.18  9:58.63 10:30.12
    11:01.37 11:32.88 12:04.28 12:35.59 13:06.78 13:37.95 14:09.40 14:40.61
    17:10.78
  6 Ecott, Kim          JR Florida                       17:23.06        
       32.78  1:03.91  1:35.27  1:38.84  1:41.90  1:44.92  1:49.92  2:06.70
     2:38.21  3:09.93  3:41.57  4:13.49  4:45.60  5:17.32  5:49.53  6:21.62
     6:53.65  7:25.82  7:57.72  8:29.49  9:01.47  9:33.55 10:05.50 10:37.32
    11:09.39 11:41.73 12:13.64 12:45.63 13:17.82 13:49.66 14:21.59 14:53.46
    17:23.06
  7 Mikelonis, Kristen  JR PSUW                         x17:24.15        
       33.47  1:04.77  1:15.08  1:21.39  1:25.15  1:31.05  1:36.16  2:07.66
     2:39.30  3:10.76  3:42.43  4:14.08  4:45.98  5:17.75  5:49.61  6:21.37
     6:53.09  7:24.60  7:56.50  8:28.32  9:00.02  9:32.05 10:04.23 10:36.49
    11:08.65 11:41.12 12:13.68 12:46.25 13:18.75 13:51.08 14:23.30 14:55.12
    17:24.15
  8 Frega, Desiree      JR Florida                      x18:15.15        
       36.94  1:09.04  1:41.45  2:13.98  2:46.72  3:19.66  3:37.10  3:40.00
     3:44.32  3:52.82  4:26.25  4:59.65  5:28.40  5:32.91  6:06.11  6:39.56
     7:13.27  7:46.97  8:20.52  8:54.59  9:28.39 10:02.19 10:36.17 11:10.58
    11:44.55 12:18.62 12:53.10 13:27.17 14:01.44 14:35.34 15:09.20 15:42.47
    18:15.15
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfgarten, Jan     FR Florida                       15:43.39          9  
       27.15    55.73  1:24.69  1:53.89  2:23.02  2:51.99  3:21.04  3:50.17
     4:19.43  4:48.81  5:17.71  5:46.56  6:15.34  6:44.05  7:12.97  7:41.58
     8:10.12  8:38.70  9:07.35  9:36.33 10:04.93 10:33.41 11:01.77 11:30.46
    11:58.59 12:26.95 12:55.45 13:23.82 13:52.38 14:21.07 14:49.61 15:17.35
    15:43.39
  2 Kaufmann, Scott     FR Florida                       15:44.02          4  
       26.47    55.05  1:23.74  1:52.77  2:21.64  2:50.49  3:19.44  3:48.49
     4:17.24  4:46.13  5:14.92  5:43.85  6:12.32  6:40.62  7:08.97  7:37.44
     8:06.01  8:34.70  9:03.23  9:31.97 10:00.76 10:29.61 10:58.43 11:27.52
    11:56.42 12:24.99 12:53.63 13:22.43 13:51.10 14:19.92 14:48.46 15:16.82
    15:44.02
  3 Kirkl, Paul         FR PSUM                          15:55.48          3  
       25.97    54.00  1:22.46  1:51.17  2:20.21  2:49.23  3:18.21  3:47.34
     4:16.32  4:45.28  5:14.26  5:43.34  6:12.49  6:41.51  7:10.72  7:39.82
     8:08.96  8:37.84  9:07.03  9:36.05 10:05.17 10:34.26 11:03.64 11:33.08
    12:02.23 12:31.46 13:00.86 13:30.34 13:59.90 14:29.56 14:58.74 15:27.62
    15:55.48
  4 Yacco, Matt         JR Florida                       16:06.77          2  
       26.27    54.40  1:22.88  1:51.71  2:20.53  2:49.38  3:18.23  3:47.16
     4:15.82  4:44.70  5:13.53  5:42.77  6:12.14  6:41.45  7:10.96  7:40.36
     8:09.87  8:39.65  9:09.49  9:39.44 10:09.49 10:39.36 11:09.41 11:39.33
    12:09.14 12:39.02 13:09.08 13:38.99 14:08.75 14:38.52 15:08.21 15:37.77
    16:06.77
  5 Friedlander, Steve  FR Florida                      x16:10.26        
       27.31    56.42  1:25.64  1:55.11  2:24.53  2:53.91  3:23.47  3:52.87
     4:22.35  4:51.99  5:21.56  5:50.84  6:20.37  6:49.71  7:19.23  7:48.95
     8:18.59  8:48.21  9:17.83  9:47.18 10:16.63 10:46.12 11:15.89 11:45.38
    12:14.98 12:44.79 13:14.58 13:44.33 14:14.06 14:43.80 15:13.06 15:42.27
    16:10.26
  6 Semels, Ryan           PSUM                          16:19.08          1  
       26.54    55.17  1:24.22  1:53.54  2:23.13  2:52.84  3:22.71  3:52.58
     4:22.45  4:52.39  5:22.35  5:52.35  6:22.57  6:52.64  7:22.50  7:52.45
     8:22.39  8:52.49  9:22.49  9:52.66 10:22.75 10:53.02 11:22.81 11:52.57
    12:22.40 12:52.23 13:22.00 13:51.99 14:21.96 14:51.76 15:21.60 15:50.91
    16:19.08
  7 Thompson, Dustin    FR PSUM                          16:22.45        
       26.22    54.97  1:24.62  1:53.84  2:23.34  2:52.32  3:21.31  3:50.53
     4:19.97  4:50.03  5:20.26  5:50.33  6:20.73  6:50.79  7:20.69  7:50.51
     8:20.41  8:50.45  9:20.55  9:50.58 10:20.88 10:50.85 11:21.32 11:51.31
    12:21.50 12:51.75 13:21.60 13:51.46 14:21.98 14:51.64 15:22.25 15:53.35
    16:22.45
  8 Gordon, Erik        JR PSUM                         x16:53.36        
       27.71    58.42  1:29.37  2:00.71  2:31.80  3:02.85  3:34.14  4:05.37
     4:36.48  5:07.72  5:39.07  6:10.20  6:40.92  7:11.77  7:42.85  8:14.30
     8:45.96  9:17.64  9:49.17 10:20.33 10:51.70 11:22.65 11:53.93 12:24.61
    12:52.86 13:21.46 13:50.86 14:19.61 14:50.36 15:21.53 15:52.55 16:23.47
    16:53.36
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Janelle   SO Florida                        1:49.93          9  
       25.52    53.14  1:21.63  1:49.93                                    
  2 Tennison, Diane     SR Florida                        1:52.44          4  
       26.51    54.88  1:23.55  1:52.44                                    
  3 Schrock, Jessica    FR Florida                        1:52.70          3  
       26.68    55.24  1:24.09  1:52.70                                    
  4 Farrell, Maureen    FR Florida                       x1:53.25        
       26.42    55.30  1:24.33  1:53.25                                    
  5 Eberst, Jennifer    FR PSUW                           1:53.84          2  
       26.44    55.05  1:24.29  1:53.84                                    
  6 Clark, Corrie       SO PSUW                           1:54.30          1  
       26.15    55.29  1:24.63  1:54.30                                    
  7 Wilson, Melissa     SR PSUW                           1:55.93        
       26.89    55.70  1:25.38  1:55.93                                    
  8 Semchyshen, Lauren  FR PSUW                          x1:56.50        
       26.50    55.64  1:25.58  1:56.50                                    
 -- McLarty, Sara       SO Florida                       X1:52.28        
 -- Ecott, Kim          JR Florida                       X1:56.58        
 -- Janoski, Susan      JR PSUW                          X1:56.75        
 -- Ryan, Jaime         JR PSUW                          X1:56.89        
 -- Nelson, Kristin     JR PSUW                          X1:57.70        
 -- Beard, Blair        SO Florida                       X1:58.66        
 -- Hostetler, Katie    JR PSUW                          X1:59.59        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  7 Gibbes, Cerian      SO Florida                         x24.98        
  8 Frey, Christina     SR PSUW                            x25.31        
 -- Fiore, Kim          SO PSUW                            X25.13        
 -- Smith, Kerry        FR PSUW                            X25.91        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jayme, Carlos       SO Florida                          20.23          9  
  2 Molettiere, Bob     SR PSUM                             20.64          4  
  3 Kostowicz, Jim      SR Florida                          20.98          3  
  4 Lutz, John          FR PSUM                             21.74          2  
  5 Hernando, Jose      SR Florida                          21.77          1  
  6 Wellington, Eric    FR PSUM                             22.20        
  7 Ratliff, Will       FR Florida                         x22.25        
  8 Scanlan, John       SR PSUM                            x22.29        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulshenock, Erin    FR PSUW                           2:05.42          9  
       27.55    57.66  1:34.48  2:05.42                                    
  2 Ellis, Jaime        SO Florida                        2:06.56          4  
       27.55    59.20  1:37.06  2:06.56                                    
  3 Stanchock, Courtne  FR PSUW                           2:08.23          3  
       28.02  1:01.22  1:38.18  2:08.23                                    
  4 Kennedy, Katie      FR Florida                        2:08.35          2  
       28.66  1:01.32  1:38.56  2:08.35                                    
  5 Wilson, Lindsey     JR PSUW                           2:08.37          1  
       28.22  1:01.55  1:38.07  2:08.37                                    
  6 Shepherd, Sara      FR PSUW                          x2:10.64        
       29.09  1:00.66  1:39.89  2:10.64                                    
  7 Beard, Blair        SO Florida                        2:11.44        
       29.06  1:02.83  1:40.86  2:11.44                                    
  8 West, Katie         JR Florida                       x2:14.70        
       29.37  1:04.32  1:43.31  2:14.70                                    
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haupt, Matt         JR PSUM                           1:52.51          9  
       24.02    52.83  1:25.59  1:52.51                                    
  2 Botes, Eugene       JR PSUM                           1:54.00          4  
       23.96    53.07  1:27.47  1:54.00                                    
  3 Stinson, John       FR PSUM                           1:54.06          3  
       25.17    53.58  1:27.45  1:54.06                                    
  4 Clark, Jaffrey      JR PSUM                          x1:55.63        
       25.59    55.07  1:29.22  1:55.63                                    
  5 Mangabiera, Gabrie  FR Florida                        1:55.69          2  
       24.01    52.42  1:27.95  1:55.69                                    
  6 Schultz, Scott      SO Florida                        1:56.25          1  
       24.52    53.94  1:29.99  1:56.25                                    
  7 Kellam, Chris       SO Florida                        1:56.87        
       25.08    52.98  1:29.41  1:56.87                                    
  8 Welch, Corey        FR Florida                       x1:58.02        
       26.31    56.39  1:29.34  1:58.02                                    
 -- Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel   JR Florida                       X1:55.00        
       26.11    57.27  1:29.02  1:55.00                                    
 -- Grabowski, Chris    SO PSUM                          X1:59.16        
       24.89    54.15  1:31.28  1:59.16                                    
 -- Ratliff, Will       FR Florida                       X2:00.88        
       26.60    58.10  1:32.77  2:00.88                                    
 -- MacDonald, Conor    JR PSUM                          X2:01.47        
       26.89    58.80  1:32.52  2:01.47                                    
 -- Wiebeck, Kris       FR Florida                       X2:02.66        
       27.19    56.49  1:35.35  2:02.66                                    
 -- Guenther, Bernie    JR Florida                       X2:02.72        
       26.17    58.46  1:33.86  2:02.72                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Rebecca     FR Florida                        1:59.65          9  
       28.16    58.36  1:28.69  1:59.65                                    
  2 Nickson, Natalie    SR Florida                        2:03.78          4  
       28.53    59.90  1:31.59  2:03.78                                    
  3 Seland, Casey       SO Florida                        2:04.88          3  
       28.22    59.77  1:32.11  2:04.88                                    
  4 DuPlessis, Renate   SO Florida                       x2:06.36        
       28.63  1:01.15  1:33.68  2:06.36                                    
  5 Eberst, Jennifer    FR PSUW                           2:07.68          2  
       28.29  1:00.64  1:34.19  2:07.68                                    
  6 Holman, Meredith    FR PSUW                           2:07.96          1  
       28.68  1:00.79  1:33.69  2:07.96                                    
  7 Layne, Becky        SO PSUW                           2:09.31        
       28.95  1:01.50  1:35.22  2:09.31                                    
  8 Mikelonis, Kristen  JR PSUW                          x2:13.07        
       30.22  1:02.99  1:37.33  2:13.07                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherrard, Duncan    SR Florida                        1:48.97          9  
       25.78    53.84  1:21.20  1:48.97                                    
  2 Donnelly, Eric      SR Florida                        1:51.52          4  
       25.79    54.42  1:22.89  1:51.52                                    
  3 Creager, Brent      JR PSUM                           1:51.60          3  
       25.41    53.75  1:22.47  1:51.60                                    
  4 Schierhorn, Martin  SR PSUM                           1:53.12          2  
       26.01    55.39  1:24.15  1:53.12                                    
  5 King, Greg          SO Florida                        1:54.40          1  
       26.14    55.90  1:24.59  1:54.40                                    
  6 Zumsteg, Justin     FR Florida                       x1:54.94        
       26.61    56.22  1:25.24  1:54.94                                    
  7 Haupt, Matt         JR PSUM                           1:56.15        
       26.43    56.19  1:26.50  1:56.15                                    
  8 Thompson, Dustin    FR PSUM                          x1:57.64        
       26.53    55.72  1:26.67  1:57.64                                    
 -- Kellam, Chris       SO Florida                       X1:55.16        
       25.94    55.37  1:25.23  1:55.16                                    
 -- Norris, Philip      JR Florida                       X1:56.05        
       25.73    55.45  1:25.95  1:56.05                                    
 -- Yacco, Matt         JR Florida                       X1:59.63        
       26.67    57.36  1:28.11  1:59.63                                    
 -- Guenther, Bernie    JR Florida                       X2:01.69        
       26.27    57.18  1:28.88  2:01.69                                    
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martindale, Leah    SR Florida                          51.68          9  
       25.13    51.68                                                      
  2 Gibney, Chantal     SO Florida                          51.99          4  
       25.56    51.99                                                      
  3 Fraschilla, Lindsa     PSUW                             52.70          3  
       25.17    52.70                                                      
  4 Chamberlin, Piper   SR PSUW                             52.92          2  
       25.39    52.92                                                      
  5 Tennison, Diane     SR Florida                          52.97          1  
       25.80    52.97                                                      
  6 Ellis, Jaime        SO Florida                         x52.99        
       25.62    52.99                                                      
  7 Weinhold, Kristen   JR PSUW                             53.02        
       25.51    53.02                                                      
  8 Clark, Corrie       SO PSUW                            x53.81        
       26.26    53.81                                                      
 -- Semchyshen, Lauren  FR PSUW                            X53.29        
       25.14    53.29                                                      
 -- West, Katie         JR Florida                         X54.06        
       26.25    54.06                                                      
 -- Chapman, Anna       JR Florida                         X54.23        
       26.62    54.23                                                      
 -- Fiore, Kim          SO PSUW                            X55.19        
       26.52    55.19                                                      
 -- Hostetler, Katie    JR PSUW                            X55.26        
       26.39    55.26                                                      
 -- Smith, Kerry        FR PSUW                            X55.68        
       26.48    55.68                                                      
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Odendaal, Hendrik   SR Florida                          45.29          9  
       21.72    45.29                                                      
  2 Botes, Eugene       JR PSUM                             45.73          4  
       21.70    45.73                                                      
  3 Minnier, Todd       SO PSUM                             45.81          3  
       22.07    45.81                                                      
  4 Northrop, Daryl     FR PSUM                             46.78          2  
       22.47    46.78                                                      
  5 Schultz, Scott      SO Florida                          46.81          1  
       22.56    46.81                                                      
  6 Lutz, John          FR PSUM                            x46.99        
       23.07    46.99                                                      
  7 Hernando, Jose      SR Florida                          47.10        
       23.00    47.10                                                      
  8 Molari, Ricardo     JR Florida                         x47.53        
       22.93    47.53                                                      
 -- Bird, Patrick       FR PSUM                            X48.24        
       23.13    48.24                                                      
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulshenock, Erin    FR PSUW                           2:00.64          9  
       29.29  1:00.02  1:30.62  2:00.64                                    
  2 Farrell, Maureen    FR Florida                        2:01.87          4  
       28.62    59.22  1:30.51  2:01.87                                    
  3 Bruzda, Katie       JR PSUW                           2:03.84          3  
       29.22  1:00.40  1:32.24  2:03.84                                    
  4 Teague, Cara        JR Florida                        2:04.22          2  
       29.93  1:01.01  1:32.71  2:04.22                                    
  5 Kornacki, Alecia    SR PSUW                           2:04.67          1  
       29.44  1:00.78  1:33.02  2:04.67                                    
  6 Shepherd, Sara      FR PSUW                          x2:05.72        
       30.05  1:01.15  1:33.30  2:05.72                                    
 -- Ritchie, Jennelle   SR PSUW                          X2:05.30        
       29.53  1:00.67  1:32.77  2:05.30                                    
 -- Janoski, Susan      JR PSUW                          X2:11.66        
       30.60  1:03.12  1:37.39  2:11.66                                    
 -- Nelson, Kristin     JR PSUW                          X2:11.79        
       29.93  1:02.52  1:36.33  2:11.79                                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kellam, Chris       SO Florida                        1:48.68          9  
       26.15    53.34  1:21.03  1:48.68                                    
  2 Jansen, Mike        SR Florida                        1:48.75          4  
       26.90    54.38  1:21.40  1:48.75                                    
  3 Stinson, John       FR PSUM                           1:50.95          3  
       26.17    54.32  1:23.28  1:50.95                                    
  4 Wiebeck, Kris       FR Florida                        1:51.31          2  
       26.29    53.71  1:22.31  1:51.31                                    
  5 Weaver, Josh        SR PSUM                           1:52.03          1  
       27.07    55.67  1:24.43  1:52.03                                    
  6 Hartner, Andrew     SO PSUM                           1:55.04        
       26.82    55.50  1:24.90  1:55.04                                    
  7 Clark, Jaffrey      JR PSUM                          x1:57.75        
       27.82    57.54  1:27.79  1:57.75                                    
 -- Mangabiera, Gabrie  FR Florida                       X1:52.08        
       26.32    54.38  1:23.37  1:52.08                                    
 -- Grabowski, Chris    SO PSUM                          X1:54.66        
       27.01    56.03  1:25.46  1:54.66                                    
 -- Cierski, Josh       FR PSUM                          X1:54.78        
       26.53    55.00  1:24.81  1:54.78                                    
 -- Strauss, Jonathan   SO Florida                       X1:54.86        
       27.35    56.02  1:25.52  1:54.86                                    
 -- Zumsteg, Justin     FR Florida                       X1:55.81        
       28.21    57.50  1:26.70  1:55.81                                    
 -- Dominguez, Jesus    FR Florida                       X1:58.50        
       27.79    57.42  1:28.18  1:58.50                                    
 -- Hartman, Brad       FR PSUM                          X2:01.43        
       28.24    58.47  1:29.76  2:01.43                                    
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLarty, Sara       SO Florida                        4:54.60          9  
       27.90    57.61  1:27.34  1:57.06  2:26.56  2:56.09  3:25.65  3:55.47
     4:25.17  4:54.60                                                      
  2 Anderson, Sally     SO PSUW                           4:56.27          4  
       27.78    57.23  1:27.13  1:57.28  2:27.04  2:56.94  3:27.04  3:57.27
     4:27.20  4:56.27                                                      
  3 Green, Meredith     FR Florida                        5:00.42          3  
       29.96  1:01.00  1:31.80  2:02.47  2:32.58  3:03.08  3:33.09  4:02.69
     4:31.86  5:00.42                                                      
  4 Schrock, Jessica    FR Florida                        5:00.48          2  
       28.83    59.27  1:29.76  2:00.28  2:30.65  3:00.91  3:31.06  4:01.17
     4:31.21  5:00.48                                                      
  5 Kennedy, Katie      FR Florida                       x5:04.31        
       28.53    58.56  1:29.15  1:59.89  2:30.62  3:01.23  3:32.02  4:02.86
     4:33.95  5:04.31                                                      
  6 Eberwein, Krystle   SO PSUW                           5:07.11          1  
       28.97    59.63  1:30.53  2:01.44  2:32.49  3:03.44  3:34.52  4:05.61
     4:36.69  5:07.11                                                      
  7 Ryan, Jaime         JR PSUW                           5:09.19        
       28.45    58.84  1:29.74  2:00.94  2:32.25  3:03.77  3:35.33  4:07.03
     4:38.43  5:09.19                                                      
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schierhorn, Martin  SR PSUM                           4:29.79          9  
       25.48    52.75  1:20.05  1:47.30  2:14.55  2:41.69  3:08.74  3:35.88
     4:03.14  4:29.79                                                      
  2 Wolfgarten, Jan     FR Florida                        4:37.31          4  
       25.97    53.98  1:22.32  1:50.46  2:18.39  2:46.49  3:14.51  3:42.66
     4:10.41  4:37.31                                                      
  3 Kaufmann, Scott     FR Florida                        4:39.18          3  
       25.52    53.35  1:21.52  1:49.49  2:17.72  2:45.96  3:14.44  3:42.86
     4:11.17  4:39.18                                                      
  4 Heinricher, Oliver  FR Florida                        4:41.98          2  
       25.41    53.12  1:20.75  1:48.86  2:17.19  2:45.63  3:14.34  3:43.65
     4:13.07  4:41.98                                                      
  5 Sioui, Adam         FR Florida                       x4:42.14        
       26.67    56.04  1:24.66  1:53.86  2:22.61  2:50.91  3:19.03  3:46.91
     4:14.97  4:42.14                                                      
  6 Kirkl, Paul         FR PSUM                           4:42.20          1  
       26.16    54.64  1:23.48  1:52.42  2:21.18  2:49.88  3:18.36  3:46.84
     4:15.23  4:42.20                                                      
  7 Semels, Ryan           PSUM                           4:49.53        
       26.11    54.80  1:24.08  1:53.73  2:23.36  2:52.88  3:22.35  3:51.89
     4:21.40  4:49.53                                                      
  8 Gordon, Erik        JR PSUM                          x4:57.91        
       25.53    53.84  1:23.63  1:54.41  2:25.43  2:56.09  3:27.29  3:57.62
     4:27.96  4:57.91                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodring, Kristen   SO PSUW                           2:16.59          9  
       30.98  1:04.91  1:39.80  2:16.59                                    
  2 Gibbes, Cerian      SO Florida                        2:19.38          4  
       32.68  1:08.73  1:44.23  2:19.38                                    
  3 Wilson, Lindsey     JR PSUW                           2:21.84          3  
       32.68  1:08.46  1:44.88  2:21.84                                    
  4 Stanchock, Courtne  FR PSUW                           2:22.22          2  
       32.20  1:07.94  1:44.93  2:22.22                                    
  5 Fraschilla, Lindsa     PSUW                          x2:22.89        
       32.93  1:08.48  1:44.94  2:22.89                                    
  6 Frega, Desiree      JR Florida                        2:24.76          1  
       32.99  1:09.75  1:47.15  2:24.76                                    
  7 McCown, Katie       SR Florida                        2:29.33        
       35.00  1:12.54  1:50.81  2:29.33                                    
 -- Frey, Christina     SR PSUW                          X2:24.92        
       32.30  1:08.63  1:47.20  2:24.92                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zucca, Mark         FR PSUM                           2:06.84          9  
       28.46  1:00.37  1:33.38  2:06.84                                    
  2 Stinson, John       FR PSUM                           2:07.10          4  
       29.16  1:02.16  1:34.86  2:07.10                                    
  3 MacDonald, Conor    JR PSUM                           2:08.95          3  
       30.01  1:01.73  1:34.99  2:08.95                                    
  4 Laskowski, Mike     SR PSUM                          x2:09.49        
       29.36  1:01.91  1:35.42  2:09.49                                    
 -- Chadsey, Ian        JR Florida                       X2:01.27        
       28.01    59.13  1:29.85  2:01.27                                    
 -- Norris, Philip      JR Florida                       X2:05.03        
       29.05  1:01.13  1:32.94  2:05.03                                    
 -- Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel   JR Florida                       X2:05.14        
       28.81  1:00.64  1:32.72  2:05.14                                    
 -- Welch, Corey        FR Florida                       X2:09.53        
       28.94  1:01.46  1:34.84  2:09.53                                    
 -- Tucker, Bobby       SO PSUM                          X2:12.97        
       29.70  1:03.10  1:37.55  2:12.97                                    
 -- Clark, Jaffrey      JR PSUM                          X2:19.10        
       30.83  1:05.93  1:42.48  2:19.10                                    
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penn State Women  'A'                                 3:29.46         11  
     1) Chamberlin, Piper SR            2) Hostetler, Katie JR            
     3) Semchyshen, Lauren FR           4) Dlugonski, Deidre FR           
       25.80    52.84  1:18.14  1:46.16  2:11.02  2:39.08  3:02.97  3:29.46
  2 Penn State Women  'B'                                 3:32.07          4  
     1) Kavchok, Larissa FR             2) Mulshine, Barb SR              
     3) Weinhold, Kristen JR            4) Fiore, Kim SO                  
       25.34    52.38  1:17.64  1:44.84  2:09.82  2:37.72  3:03.64  3:32.07
  3 Penn State Women  'C'                                x3:33.56        
     1) Anderson, Sally SO              2) Eberst, Jennifer FR            
     3) Layne, Becky SO                 4) Wilson, Melissa SR             
       26.09    53.73  1:18.76  1:46.60  2:12.08  2:40.15  3:05.56  3:33.56
 -- Florida  'A'                                         X3:28.03        
     1) Martindale, Leah SR             2) Tennison, Diane SR             
     3) Ellis, Jaime SO                 4) Atkinson, Janelle SO           
       25.43    52.05  1:16.59  1:43.65  2:08.78  2:36.27  3:00.99  3:28.03
 -- Florida  'B'                                         X3:32.37        
     1) Teague, Cara JR                 2) McLarty, Sara SO               
     3) Green, Meredith FR              4) Chapman, Anna JR               
       25.59    52.70  1:18.26  1:45.67  2:11.41  2:38.99  3:04.85  3:32.37
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penn State Men  'A'                                   3:01.14         11  
     1) Minnier, Todd SO                2) Botes, Eugene JR               
     3) Lutz, John FR                   4) Molettiere, Bob SR             
       21.96    45.70  1:07.18  1:30.45  1:52.13  2:16.52  2:37.77  3:01.14
  2 Penn State Men  'C'                                   3:09.74          4  
     1) Northrop, Daryl FR              2) Hartman, Brad FR               
     3) Scanlan, John SR                4) Cierski, Josh FR               
       22.95    47.52  1:09.84  1:35.05  1:57.81  2:23.31  2:45.55  3:09.74
  3 Penn State Men  'B'                                  x3:14.15        
     1) Bird, Patrick FR                2) Thompson, Dustin FR            
     3) Weaver, Josh SR                 4) Wellington, Eric FR            
       23.44    48.50  1:11.77  1:37.65  2:00.17  2:25.42  2:48.37  3:14.15
 -- Florida  'A'                                         X3:00.31        
     1) Jayme, Carlos SO                2) Odendaal, Hendrik SR           
     3) Mangabiera, Gabriel FR          4) Sherrard, Duncan SR            
       21.14    44.20  1:05.61  1:31.30  1:51.01  2:14.63  2:36.67  3:00.31
 -- Florida  'B'                                         X3:09.93        
     1) Schultz, Scott SO               2) Molari, Ricardo JR             
     3) Sioui, Adam FR                  4) Wiebeck, Kris FR               
       22.65    47.13  1:09.95  1:34.72  1:57.58  2:23.25  2:45.13  3:09.93
 
Event 23  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Close, Sarah        JR Florida                         259.20          9  
  2 O'Brien, Maggie     SO PSUW                            227.80          4  
  3 Connor, Kristen     SO Florida                         226.25          3  
  4 Pagnotta, Corey        PSUW                            217.40          2  
 
Event 24  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Zach        FR Florida                         311.62          9  
  2 Bohner, Steve       SR PSUM                            305.17          4  
  3 Coote, Reggie       SR Florida                         252.00          3  
  4 Gastaldo, Marc      FR PSUM                            208.42          2  
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Close, Sarah        JR Florida                         262.27          9  
  2 O'Brien, Maggie     SO PSUW                            258.37          4  
  3 Connor, Kristen     SO Florida                         237.82          3  
  4 Pagnotta, Corey        PSUW                            226.27          2  
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Zach        FR Florida                         504.90          9  
  2 Coote, Reggie       SR Florida                         453.60          4  
  3 Bohner, Steve       SR PSUM                            440.40          3  
  4 Gastaldo, Marc      FR PSUM                            362.00          2  
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.