Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

University of Florida 
                         Florida vs. Miami - 10/20/01                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'B'                                          1:46.24          7  
     1) DuPlessis, Renate SO            2) Frega, Desiree JR              
     3) Teague, Cara JR                 4) Martindale, Leah SR            
       27.22    57.36  1:22.68  1:46.24                                    
  2 Florida  'A'                                         x1:46.50        
     1) Farrell, Maureen FR             2) Gibbes, Cerian SO              
     3) Harper, Rebecca FR              4) Gibney, Chantal SO             
       27.54    57.72  1:23.38  1:46.50                                    
  3 Miami  'A'                                            1:51.10        
     1) MacLennan, Kristy FR            2) Caples, Courtney SO            
     3) Schwartz, Elaine JR             4) Johns, Erin FR                 
       28.13    59.08  1:26.10  1:51.10                                    
  4 Miami  'B'                                           x1:56.15        
     1) Watts, Tamara FR                2) Clabby, Meghan JR              
     3) Solomon, Heather FR             4) Pineiro, Brianne FR            
       29.33  1:01.93  1:30.36  1:56.15                                    
 -- Florida  'C'                                         X1:51.38        
     1) West, Katie JR                  2) Kennedy, Katie FR              
     3) Nickson, Natalie SR             4) Ecott, Kim JR                  
       28.77  1:00.59  1:26.64  1:51.38                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                          1:32.85          7  
     1) Jansen, Mike SR                 2) Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel JR           
     3) Odendaal, Hendrik SR            4) Jayme, Carlos SO               
       23.73    50.23  1:12.33  1:32.85                                    
  2 Florida  'B'                                         x1:34.37        
     1) Kellam, Chris SO                2) Norris, Phillip JR             
     3) Sioui, Adam FR                  4) Kostowicz, Jim SR              
       24.45    50.94  1:13.87  1:34.37                                    
  3 Florida  'C'                                         x1:39.57        
     1) Dominguez, Jesus FR             2) Welch, Corey FR                
     3) Zumsteg, Justin FR              4) Schultz, Scott SO              
       26.45    53.86  1:18.37  1:39.57                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman, Anna       JR Florida                       10:00.28          5  
       28.37    58.20  1:28.45  1:58.74  2:29.04  2:59.24  3:29.43  3:59.63
     4:29.74  5:00.13  5:30.18  6:00.40  6:30.65  7:00.95  7:31.28  8:01.74
     8:31.87  9:02.04  9:31.73 10:00.28                                    
  2 Bennett, Andrea     JR Florida                       10:25.56          3  
       29.07  1:00.38  1:31.85  2:03.18  2:34.76  3:06.33  3:37.79  4:09.12
     4:40.35  5:11.52  5:42.78  6:13.91  6:44.98  7:16.17  7:47.71  8:19.31
     8:50.95  9:22.68  9:54.27 10:25.56                                    
  3 Carriere, Mary      FR Miami                         11:10.99          1  
       29.96  1:02.40  1:35.22  2:08.44  2:41.81  3:15.55  3:49.11  4:23.11
     4:56.63  5:30.14  6:03.75  6:37.91  7:12.11  7:46.13  8:20.24  8:54.32
     9:28.30 10:02.25 10:36.05 11:10.99                                    
 -- Frega, Desiree      JR Florida                      X10:27.90        
       29.22  1:00.42  1:31.93  2:03.48  2:35.21  3:06.55  3:37.98  4:09.61
     4:40.72  5:11.98  5:43.04  6:14.29  6:46.01  7:17.46  7:49.37  8:21.06
     8:53.03  9:24.97  9:56.75 10:27.90                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heinricher, Oliver  FR Florida                        9:42.10          5  
       27.33    56.59  1:26.24  1:55.77  2:25.39  2:54.99  3:24.88  3:54.24
     4:23.32  4:52.57  5:21.42  5:50.49  6:19.53  6:48.79  7:17.72  7:46.29
     8:15.42  8:44.30  9:13.26  9:42.10                                    
  2 Friedlander, Steve  FR Florida                        9:58.72          3  
       27.81    57.62  1:27.80  1:58.25  2:28.61  2:58.98  3:29.29  3:59.43
     4:29.36  4:59.62  5:29.76  5:59.62  6:29.72  6:59.90  7:30.04  8:00.25
     8:30.40  9:00.61  9:30.01  9:58.72                                    
  3 Rykaczewski, Ryan   JR Miami                         10:30.50          1  
       28.29    58.46  1:28.57  1:59.18  2:29.48  2:59.81  3:30.54  4:01.05
     4:31.73  5:02.59  5:33.41  6:04.86  6:35.77  7:06.69  7:37.79  8:09.53
     8:41.04  9:12.53  9:43.68 10:30.50                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Rebekah      SO Florida                        1:51.33          5  
       26.71    54.82  1:23.14  1:51.33                                    
  2 Tennison, Diane     SR Florida                        1:52.47          3  
       26.72    55.84  1:24.04  1:52.47                                    
  3 Kinsella, Megan     JR Miami                          1:54.41          1  
       27.37    56.81  1:25.62  1:54.41                                    
  4 Schrock, Jessica    FR Florida                       x1:54.78        
       27.38    56.31  1:25.61  1:54.78                                    
  5 Caples, Courtney    SO Miami                          1:59.27        
       27.23    56.99  1:27.75  1:59.27                                    
  6 Crespo, Gema        SO Miami                         x2:02.29        
       27.98    58.17  1:30.09  2:02.29                                    
  7 Sztabnik, Katie     SR Miami                         x2:10.11        
       29.71  1:02.19  1:36.31  2:10.11                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiebeck, Kris       FR Florida                        1:42.20          5  
       24.75    51.01  1:16.64  1:42.20                                    
  2 Langsett, Robert    FR Florida                        1:45.44          3  
       24.56    51.21  1:18.62  1:45.44                                    
  3 Kerrick, Kevin      JR Miami                          1:47.58          1  
       24.86    51.89  1:19.47  1:47.58                                    
  4 Stevens, John       SR Miami                          1:50.65        
       25.90    53.56  1:21.75  1:50.65                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibney, Chantal     SO Florida                          24.23          5  
  2 West, Katie         JR Florida                          24.57          3  
  3 Williams, Christin  JR Miami                            24.78          1  
  4 DuPlessis, Renate   SO Florida                         x25.20        
  5 Solomon, Heather    FR Miami                            25.45        
 -- Adkins, Colleen     FR Miami                           X26.10        
 -- Pineiro, Brianne    FR Miami                           X26.27        
 -- Huffman, Josie      FR Miami                           X26.55        
 -- Smith, Cherine      SO Miami                           X26.70        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Odendaal, Hendrik   SR Florida                          21.19          5  
  2 Dwyer, Chris        FR Florida                          21.71          3  
  3 Zappas, Christophe  JR Miami                            23.20          1  
 -- Ratliff, Will       FR Florida                         X22.44        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLarty, Sara       SO Florida                        4:21.47          5  
       28.37    59.79  1:33.32  2:05.61  2:43.65  3:21.97  3:52.34  4:21.47
  2 Kennedy, Katie      FR Florida                        4:28.67          3  
       29.22  1:02.45  1:37.28  2:11.36  2:49.01  3:26.84  3:58.19  4:28.67
  3 MacLennan, Kristy   FR Miami                          4:32.50          0.5
       28.52  1:01.24  1:35.94  2:09.42  2:50.44  3:31.45  4:03.38  4:32.50
  3 von Rooljen, Manon  SO Miami                          4:32.50          0.5
       28.97  1:02.03  1:38.91  2:14.17  2:53.68  3:33.93  4:04.67  4:32.50
 -- Teague, Cara        JR Florida                       X4:33.87        
       29.34  1:02.28  1:38.16  2:13.01  2:52.78  3:33.36  4:03.96  4:33.87
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfgarten, Jan     FR Florida                        4:07.80          5  
       27.42    58.88  1:30.86  2:01.93  2:37.56  3:12.35  3:40.60  4:07.80
  2 Stoddard, Wesley    SR Miami                          4:09.79          3  
       26.99    57.26  1:30.23  2:01.87  2:38.92  3:15.49  3:43.46  4:09.79
  3 Yacco, Matt         JR Florida                        4:15.61          1  
       26.94    57.29  1:30.31  2:02.03  2:39.91  3:17.15  3:46.94  4:15.61
 -- Guenther, Bernie    JR Florida                       X4:09.89        
       26.15    55.90  1:28.45  2:00.27  2:35.21  3:11.03  3:41.34  4:09.89
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Michelle  SR Miami                           304.30          5  
  2 Rinaldi, Melanie    SO Miami                           267.10          3  
  3 Connor, Kristen     SO Florida                         244.55          1  
  4 Close, Sarah        JR Florida                         243.65        
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lengyel, Imre       SR Miami                           351.97          5  
  2 Wilcox, Zach        FR Florida                         301.27          3  
  3 Velasquez, Miguel   FR Miami                           298.65          1  
  4 Prandi, Kyle        JR Miami                          x294.45        
  5 Coote, Reggie       SR Florida                         268.80        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Rebecca     FR Florida                        2:01.12          5  
       28.45    59.84  1:30.35  2:01.12                                    
  2 Nickson, Natalie    SR Florida                        2:05.96          3  
       28.68  1:00.84  1:33.39  2:05.96                                    
  3 Schwartz, Elaine    JR Miami                          2:06.76          1  
       28.78  1:01.04  1:33.51  2:06.76                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sioui, Adam         FR Florida                        1:50.28          5  
       25.51    53.87  1:22.38  1:50.28                                    
  2 Zumsteg, Justin     FR Florida                        1:57.51          3  
       26.69    56.53  1:26.46  1:57.51                                    
  3 Rykaczewski, Ryan   JR Miami                          2:00.21          1  
       27.20    57.93  1:29.07  2:00.21                                    
 -- Norris, Phillip     JR Florida                       X1:55.60        
       26.64    56.74  1:26.32  1:55.60                                    
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martindale, Leah    SR Florida                          52.16          5  
       25.38    52.16                                                      
  2 Williams, Christin  JR Miami                            52.88          3  
       25.43    52.88                                                      
  3 Seland, Casey       SO Florida                          53.51          1  
       26.25    53.51                                                      
  4 Kinsella, Megan     JR Miami                            53.73        
       26.39    53.73                                                      
 -- McLarty, Sara       SO Florida                         X53.01        
       25.91    53.01                                                      
 -- Green, Meredith     FR Florida                         X53.68        
       26.30    53.68                                                      
 -- Johns, Erin         FR Miami                           X54.29        
       26.12    54.29                                                      
 -- Pineiro, Brianne    FR Miami                           X57.39        
       27.53    57.39                                                      
 -- Huffman, Josie      FR Miami                           X57.95        
       27.60    57.95                                                      
 -- Smith, Cherine      SO Miami                           X59.12        
       27.73    59.12                                                      
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Scott      SO Florida                          46.97          5  
       22.55    46.97                                                      
  2 Kostowicz, Jim      SR Florida                          47.08          3  
       22.74    47.08                                                      
  3 Kerrick, Kevin      JR Miami                            50.33          1  
       23.78    50.33                                                      
  4 Zappas, Christophe  JR Miami                            52.13        
       24.82    52.13                                                      
 -- Ulrich, Claudio     SO Florida                         X50.34        
       24.00    50.34                                                      
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Maureen    FR Florida                        2:02.87          5  
       29.15    59.80  1:31.20  2:02.87                                    
  2 MacLennan, Kristy   FR Miami                          2:07.20          3  
       30.21  1:02.72  1:35.64  2:07.20                                    
  3 Kennedy, Katie      FR Florida                        2:10.73          1  
       31.19  1:03.60  1:37.02  2:10.73                                    
  4 Watts, Tamara       FR Miami                          2:11.56        
       30.87  1:03.96  1:38.20  2:11.56                                    
 -- Hewitson, Chantal   SO Miami                         X2:13.70        
       31.61  1:05.42  1:39.67  2:13.70                                    
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Mike        SR Florida                        1:48.07          5  
       27.12    55.22  1:22.04  1:48.07                                    
  2 Sherrard, Duncan    SR Florida                        1:54.57          3  
       28.33    57.69  1:26.46  1:54.57                                    
 -- Strauss, Jonathan   SO Florida                       X2:00.24        
       27.87    57.57  1:28.62  2:00.24                                    
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 von Rooljen, Manon  SO Miami                          5:07.30          5  
       28.39    59.70  1:30.97  2:02.95  2:34.27  3:05.67  3:37.32  4:08.41
     4:38.48  5:07.30                                                      
  2 Crespo, Gema        SO Miami                          5:21.94          3  
       30.07  1:02.03  1:34.67  2:07.26  2:40.33  3:12.94  3:45.77  4:18.56
     4:50.85  5:21.94                                                      
 -- Green, Meredith     FR Florida                       X4:53.41        
       27.70    56.87  1:26.38  1:56.13  2:25.88  2:55.63  3:25.28  3:54.94
     4:24.48  4:53.41                                                      
 -- Olsen, Rebekah      SO Florida                       X5:00.83        
       27.18    56.82  1:27.37  1:58.74  2:29.44  3:00.27  3:30.52  4:00.88
     4:31.07  5:00.83                                                      
 -- Ecott, Kim          JR Florida                       X5:03.42        
       28.35    58.37  1:28.89  1:59.39  2:30.11  3:00.87  3:31.73  4:02.62
     4:33.52  5:03.42                                                      
 -- Carriere, Mary      FR Miami                         X5:30.81        
       29.85  1:02.25  1:35.23  2:08.29  2:41.53  3:15.00  3:48.93  4:22.95
     4:57.21  5:30.81                                                      
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufmann, Scott     FR Florida                        4:38.04          5  
       26.59    55.50  1:24.19  1:52.58  2:20.45  2:48.18  3:15.98  3:43.62
     4:11.12  4:38.04                                                      
  2 Donnelly, Eric      SR Florida                        4:38.35          3  
       25.54    53.53  1:22.12  1:51.38  2:20.60  2:48.58  3:16.25  3:44.31
     4:11.75  4:38.35                                                      
  3 Stoddard, Wesley    SR Miami                          4:47.46          1  
       26.79    55.48  1:24.45  1:53.59  2:22.53  2:51.54  3:20.84  3:49.92
     4:19.11  4:47.46                                                      
  4 Zumsteg, Justin     FR Florida                       x4:53.23        
       27.38    57.25  1:26.74  1:56.65  2:26.42  2:56.09  3:25.47  3:54.75
     4:24.06  4:53.23                                                      
  5 Stevens, John       SR Miami                          5:01.21        
       27.30    56.30  1:25.90  1:55.63  2:26.01  2:56.62  3:27.25  3:58.18
     4:29.23  5:01.21                                                      
  6 Rykaczewski, Ryan   JR Miami                         x5:03.56        
       27.00    56.94  1:27.12  1:57.39  2:28.49  2:59.14  3:30.28  4:01.64
     4:32.86  5:03.56                                                      
 -- Dominguez, Jesus    FR Florida                       X4:48.02        
       26.66    55.56  1:23.70  1:52.56  2:21.21  2:50.70  3:20.62  3:50.08
     4:19.62  4:48.02                                                      
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rinaldi, Melanie    SO Miami                           300.15          5  
  2 Davidson, Michelle  SR Miami                           267.30          3  
  3 Close, Sarah        JR Florida                         239.95          1  
  4 Connor, Kristen     SO Florida                         225.85        
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Zach        FR Florida                         347.17          5  
  2 Lengyel, Imre       SR Miami                           325.50          3  
  3 Velasquez, Miguel   FR Miami                           307.65          1  
  4 Coote, Reggie       SR Florida                         275.62        
  5 Prandi, Kyle        JR Miami                          x270.45        
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caples, Courtney    SO Miami                          2:25.64          5  
       33.00  1:09.74  1:47.11  2:25.64                                    
  2 Clabby, Meghan      JR Miami                          2:28.99          3  
       34.04  1:11.54  1:49.99  2:28.99                                    
  3 Schwartz, Elaine    JR Miami                         x2:29.48        
       34.46  1:12.13  1:50.57  2:29.48                                    
  4 Adkins, Colleen     FR Miami                         x2:33.89        
       33.14  1:11.30  1:51.82  2:33.89                                    
 -- Gibbes, Cerian      SO Florida                       X2:20.32        
       32.00  1:07.18  1:43.66  2:20.32                                    
 -- Frega, Desiree      JR Florida                       X2:23.46        
       33.55  1:10.22  1:46.97  2:23.46                                    
 -- McCown, Katie       SR Florida                       X2:26.79        
       33.86  1:10.59  1:48.08  2:26.79                                    
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel   JR Florida                       X2:07.82        
       29.22  1:01.98  1:34.90  2:07.82                                    
 -- Welch, Corey        FR Florida                       X2:13.02        
       30.04  1:03.52  1:37.66  2:13.02                                    
 -- Wolfgarten, Jan     FR Florida                       X2:16.00        
       29.70  1:03.86  1:39.82  2:16.00                                    
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miami  'A'                                            1:38.75          7  
     1) von Rooljen, Manon SO           2) Williams, Christine JR         
     3) Johns, Erin FR                  4) Kinsella, Megan JR             
       24.55    49.15  1:14.15  1:38.75                                    
  2 Miami  'B'                                           x1:44.00        
     1) Solomon, Heather FR             2) Crespo, Gema SO                
     3) Huffman, Josie FR               4) Smith, Cherine SO              
       25.74    51.27  1:17.63  1:44.00                                    
 -- Florida  'A'                                         X1:35.25        
     1) Teague, Cara JR                 2) Tennison, Diane SR             
     3) Gibney, Chantal SO              4) Olsen, Rebekah SO              
       24.51    48.24  1:11.58  1:35.25                                    
 -- Florida  'B'                                         X1:40.30        
     1) Chapman, Anna JR                2) DuPlessis, Renate SO           
     3) McLarty, Sara SO                4) Green, Meredith FR             
       25.75    50.12  1:15.49  1:40.30                                    
 -- Florida  'C'                                         X1:40.32        
     1) Ecott, Kim JR                   2) Schrock, Jessica FR            
     3) Seland, Casey SO                4) West, Katie JR                 
       25.35    51.44  1:16.50  1:40.32                                    
 -- Miami  'C'                                           X1:48.17        
     1) Sztabnik, Katie SR              2) Carriere, Mary FR              
     3) Hewitson, Chantal SO            4) Watts, Tamara FR               
       27.36    54.30  1:21.62  1:48.17                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miami  'A'                                            1:32.39          7  
     1) Kerrick, Kevin JR               2) Stoddard, Wesley SR            
     3) Zappas, Christopher JR          4) Stevens, John SR               
       23.06    45.79  1:08.61  1:32.39                                    
 -- Florida  'A'                                         X1:23.05        
     1) Jayme, Carlos SO                2) Odendaal, Hendrik SR           
     3) Kostowicz, Jim SR               4) Schultz, Scott SO              
       20.88    41.44  1:01.94  1:23.05                                    
 -- Florida  'B'                                         X1:26.53        
     1) Wiebeck, Kris FR                2) Dwyer, Chris FR                
     3) Sherrard, Duncan SR             4) Molari, Ricardo JR             
       22.57    43.40  1:05.25  1:26.53                                    
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.