Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

University of Florida 
                        Florida vs. Georgia - 10/12/01                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'B'                                           NT    3:22.73   11  
     1) Jansen, Mike SR                 2) Chadsey, Ian JR                
     3) Sioui, Adam FR                  4) Jayme, Carlos SO               
       24.56    49.60  1:16.15  1:46.45  2:10.10  2:36.28  2:58.29  3:22.73
  2 Florida  'C'                                           NT    3:26.44    4  
     1) Kellam, Chris SO                2) Norris, Phillip JR             
     3) King, Greg SO                   4) Kostowicz, Jim SR              
       25.42    51.22  1:17.89  1:48.79  2:12.06  2:39.99  3:02.22  3:26.44
  3 Georgia  'A'                                           NT    3:28.01    2  
     1) Underhill, Colin SO             2) Salyards, Kyle SO              
     3) Scannell, Brian SR              4) Fleischrman, David SO          
       26.29    53.61  1:19.90  1:50.26  2:13.79  2:40.70  3:02.65  3:28.01
  4 Georgia  'B'                                           NT    3:29.18  
     1) Osborne, Peter FR               2) DuBois, Matt JR                
     3) McAuliffe, Brent SO             4) Gardner, Scott FR              
       25.81    51.92  1:18.65  1:50.39  2:14.17  2:41.83  3:03.80  3:29.18
  5 Florida  'D'                                           NT   x3:32.60  
     1) Ulrich, Claudio SO              2) Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel JR           
     3) Zumsteg, Justin FR              4) Molari, Ricardo JR             
       26.38    54.88  1:21.74  1:52.46  2:16.74  2:45.37  3:07.91  3:32.60
  6 Florida  'A'                                           NT   x3:38.39  
     1) Dominguez, Jesus FR             2) Welch, Corey FR                
     3) Friedlander, Steve FR           4) Ratliff, Will FR               
       27.28    54.77  1:22.14  1:54.81  2:20.04  2:49.30  3:12.16  3:38.39
 
Event 2  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia  'A'                                           NT    3:45.52   11  
     1) Mabry, Neka SO                  2) Ertter, Lindsay FR             
     3) Yevak, Katie FR                 4) Permenter, Katie SR            
       27.22    56.14  1:25.25  1:58.11  2:23.83  2:53.23  3:18.10  3:45.52
  2 Florida  'C'                                           NT    3:47.88    4  
     1) Farrell, Maureen FR             2) Gibbes, Cerian SO              
     3) Harper, Rebecca FR              4) Martindale, Leah SR            
       27.30    56.10  1:26.68  2:00.90  2:26.54  2:55.64  3:20.70  3:47.88
  3 Florida  'B'                                           NT    3:51.26    2  
     1) DuPlessis, Renate SO            2) Frega, Desiree JR              
     3) Teague, Cara JR                 4) Olsen, Rebekah SO              
       28.38    58.34  1:28.52  2:03.61  2:29.51  2:59.40  3:23.82  3:51.26
  4 Georgia  'B'                                           NT    3:56.80  
     1) Pate, Virginia SO               2) vandenBarselaar, Vicki JR      
     3) Buck, Stephanie JR              4) Fleming, Morgan SR             
       29.43  1:00.51  1:31.47  2:07.03  2:33.36  3:03.38  3:28.86  3:56.80
  5 Florida  'A'                                           NT   x4:02.89  
     1) West, Katie JR                  2) McCown, Katie SR               
     3) Nickson, Natalie SR             4) Ecott, Kim JR                  
       29.55  1:01.09  1:34.04  2:10.90  2:37.05  3:07.92  3:34.23  4:02.89
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahaney, Andrew           SO Georgia                   NT    9:21.72    9  
       25.59    53.44  1:21.81  1:50.41  2:19.05  2:47.75  3:16.79  3:45.92
     4:14.70  4:43.24  5:11.40  5:39.14  6:07.35  6:35.58  7:03.80  7:32.02
     8:00.34  8:28.46  8:55.75  9:21.72                                    
  2 Kaufmann, Scott           FR Florida                   NT    9:23.85    4  
       26.51    54.73  1:23.35  1:52.57  2:21.16  2:50.06  3:18.61  3:47.17
     4:15.46  4:43.41  5:11.31  5:39.17  6:07.03  6:35.00  7:03.12  7:31.36
     7:59.52  8:27.90  8:56.08  9:23.85                                    
  3 Cover, Brandon            SR Georgia                   NT    9:29.62    3  
       26.38    54.29  1:22.53  1:51.21  2:19.84  2:48.39  3:17.26  3:46.19
     4:14.87  4:44.18  5:12.97  5:41.81  6:10.65  6:39.59  7:08.41  7:37.12
     8:05.00  8:33.14  9:01.45  9:29.62                                    
  4 Davis, Scot               JR Georgia                   NT    9:33.03    2  
       27.19    56.11  1:24.91  1:54.05  2:23.18  2:52.17  3:21.06  3:50.12
     4:18.84  4:47.34  5:15.93  5:44.25  6:12.50  6:40.93  7:09.40  7:37.95
     8:06.59  8:35.52  9:04.38  9:33.03                                    
  5 Yacco, Matt               JR Florida                   NT    9:41.30    1  
       26.81    55.83  1:24.97  1:53.91  2:23.09  2:52.16  3:21.19  3:50.26
     4:19.14  4:47.93  5:16.72  5:45.59  6:15.01  6:44.46  7:14.23  7:43.74
     8:13.34  8:42.88  9:12.34  9:41.30                                    
  6 Heinricher, Oliver        FR Florida                   NT   x9:43.33  
       26.49    55.34  1:23.75  1:53.30  2:22.81  2:51.95  3:21.08  3:50.50
     4:19.69  4:49.01  5:18.48  5:47.84  6:17.76  6:47.46  7:17.38  7:46.65
     8:16.10  8:45.43  9:14.67  9:43.33                                    
  6 Wolfgarten, Jan           FR Florida                   NT    9:43.33  
       26.70    55.81  1:25.10  1:54.38  2:23.69  2:52.92  3:22.35  3:51.87
     4:21.33  4:50.74  5:20.13  5:49.76  6:19.64  6:49.31  7:18.75  7:48.24
     8:17.34  8:47.20  9:16.04  9:43.33                                    
 
Event 4  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Meredith           FR Florida                   NT    9:48.75    9  
       27.70    57.16  1:26.96  1:56.99  2:26.52  2:56.24  3:25.89  3:55.62
     4:25.31  4:55.10  5:24.65  5:54.26  6:23.76  6:53.19  7:22.69  7:52.28
     8:21.72  8:51.07  9:20.19  9:48.75                                    
  2 McLarty, Sara             SO Florida                   NT    9:50.14    4  
       27.95    57.46  1:27.35  1:57.25  2:27.14  2:56.88  3:26.58  3:56.23
     4:26.02  4:55.77  5:25.41  5:55.23  6:24.91  6:54.47  7:23.99  7:53.28
     8:22.41  8:51.74  9:21.06  9:50.14                                    
  3 Chapman, Anna             JR Florida                   NT   10:02.72    3  
       28.12    58.02  1:28.44  1:58.79  2:29.06  2:59.27  3:29.60  3:59.72
     4:30.12  5:00.33  5:30.75  6:01.04  6:31.50  7:01.77  7:32.12  8:02.41
     8:32.77  9:03.05  9:33.51 10:02.72                                    
  4 Burns, Caroline           FR Georgia                   NT   10:10.67    2  
       29.10    59.68  1:30.48  2:01.42  2:32.36  3:03.13  3:33.77  4:04.45
     4:34.92  5:05.32  5:35.78  6:06.19  6:36.54  7:07.11  7:37.61  8:08.19
     8:39.02  9:09.86  9:40.60 10:10.67                                    
  5 James, Debbie             JR Georgia                   NT   10:18.58    1  
       29.43  1:00.30  1:31.42  2:02.60  2:33.53  3:04.48  3:35.45  4:06.63
     4:37.87  5:09.14  5:40.20  6:11.59  6:42.54  7:13.66  7:44.47  8:15.29
     8:46.26  9:17.12  9:48.18 10:18.58                                    
  6 Schrock, Jessica          FR Florida                   NT  x10:19.63  
       28.62    59.28  1:29.84  2:00.50  2:31.20  3:02.08  3:33.06  4:04.34
     4:35.51  5:06.85  5:38.23  6:09.44  6:40.77  7:12.29  7:43.84  8:15.25
     8:46.60  9:17.92  9:49.31 10:19.63                                    
  7 Thorburn, Linn            SO Georgia                   NT   10:37.89  
       29.65  1:01.22  1:33.08  2:04.91  2:36.80  3:08.79  3:40.48  4:12.24
     4:43.68  5:15.28  5:46.77  6:18.34  6:50.07  7:21.64  7:53.25  8:24.75
     8:56.03  9:27.34  9:58.53 10:37.89                                    
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sioui, Adam               FR Florida                   NT    1:41.08    9  
       24.55    50.71  1:16.36  1:41.08                                    
  2 Kintz, Nicholas           SR Georgia                   NT    1:41.22    4  
       24.05    49.72  1:15.62  1:41.22                                    
  3 Jayme, Carlos             SO Florida                   NT    1:41.31    3  
       23.89    50.08  1:16.45  1:41.31                                    
  4 Wiebeck, Kris             FR Florida                   NT    1:42.00    2  
       24.70    50.41  1:16.18  1:42.00                                    
  5 Schultz, Scott            SO Florida                   NT   x1:43.64  
       24.73    50.72  1:16.82  1:43.64                                    
  6 Brado, Matt               JR Georgia                   NT    1:44.66    1  
       24.35    50.38  1:17.16  1:44.66                                    
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Janelle         SO Florida                   NT    1:47.37    9  
       25.64    53.01  1:20.09  1:47.37                                    
  2 Gibney, Chantal           SO Florida                   NT    1:50.02    4  
       26.16    54.50  1:22.56  1:50.02                                    
  3 Olsen, Rebekah            SO Florida                   NT    1:50.50    3  
       26.70    54.41  1:22.38  1:50.50                                    
  4 Kearns, Paige             FR Georgia                   NT    1:51.49    2  
       26.72    55.21  1:23.85  1:51.49                                    
  5 Correia, Maritza          JR Georgia                   NT    1:51.76    1  
       26.14    54.39  1:23.42  1:51.76                                    
  6 Tennison, Diane           SR Florida                   NT   x1:51.92  
       26.61    55.06  1:23.04  1:51.92                                    
  7 Fleming, Morgan           SR Georgia                   NT    1:55.84  
       27.38    56.39  1:26.06  1:55.84                                    
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Odendaal, Hendrik         SR Florida                   NT      21.15    9  
  2 Kostowicz, Jim            SR Florida                   NT      21.33    4  
  3 Gardner, Scott            FR Georgia                   NT      21.50    3  
  4 Fleischrman, David        SO Georgia                   NT      21.65    2  
  5 Norris, Phillip           JR Florida                   NT      22.11    1  
  6 Bloom, Jason              SO Georgia                   NT      22.12  
  7 Dwyer, Chris              FR Florida                   NT     x22.17  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Stefanie        SR Georgia                   NT      23.35    9  
  2 Martindale, Leah          SR Florida                   NT      23.76    4  
  3 Farrell, Maureen          FR Florida                   NT      23.98    3  
  4 DuPlessis, Renate         SO Florida                   NT      24.41    2  
  5 West, Katie               JR Florida                   NT     x24.68  
  6 Permenter, Katie          SR Georgia                   NT      24.73    1  
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherrard, Duncan          SR Florida                   NT    1:50.44    9  
       24.56    52.16  1:24.41  1:50.44                                    
  2 Donnelly, Eric            SR Florida                   NT    1:52.05    4  
       25.01    53.32  1:26.14  1:52.05                                    
  3 Jansen, Mike              SR Florida                   NT    1:52.90    3  
       25.12    52.51  1:25.55  1:52.90                                    
  4 Lam, Randy                SO Georgia                   NT    1:53.87    2  
       24.60    53.51  1:27.41  1:53.87                                    
  5 McAuliffe, Brent          SO Georgia                   NT    1:53.98    1  
       24.81    54.13  1:26.60  1:53.98                                    
  6 Salyards, Kyle            SO Georgia                   NT    1:54.18  
       25.48    55.19  1:26.94  1:54.18                                    
  7 Maurer, Chris             JR Georgia                   NT   x1:56.85  
       24.94    54.71  1:27.80  1:56.85                                    
  8 Langsett, Robert          FR Florida                   NT   x1:59.09  
       25.32    55.74  1:30.97  1:59.09                                    
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yevak, Katie              FR Georgia                   NT    2:02.94    9  
       26.45    57.98  1:33.00  2:02.94                                    
  2 Ellis, Jaime              SO Florida                   NT    2:04.12    4  
       27.01    58.00  1:35.52  2:04.12                                    
  3 Ertter, Lindsay           FR Georgia                   NT    2:04.33    3  
       28.65  1:00.02  1:35.73  2:04.33                                    
  4 McLarty, Sara             SO Florida                   NT    2:05.27    2  
       27.70    59.79  1:36.36  2:05.27                                    
  5 Pate, Virginia            SO Georgia                   NT    2:06.56    1  
       28.71  1:00.15  1:36.37  2:06.56                                    
  6 Kennedy, Katie            FR Florida                   NT    2:07.48  
       28.64  1:01.47  1:37.66  2:07.48                                    
  7 Beard, Blair              SO Florida                   NT   x2:10.60  
       28.64  1:02.09  1:40.21  2:10.60                                    
 
Event 11  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Kris           JR Georgia                   NT     285.50    9  
  2 Coote, Reggie             SR Florida                   NT     280.40    4  
  3 Wilcox, Zach              FR Florida                   NT     275.95    3  
  4 Avery, Todd               FR Georgia                   NT     224.60    2  
  5 Carter, Colby             FR Georgia                   NT     190.10    1  
 
Event 12  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Close, Sarah              JR Florida                   NT     262.85    9  
  2 Bassham, Brooke           FR Georgia                   NT     230.25    4  
  3 Connor, Kristen           SO Florida                   NT     228.35    3  
  4 Purvis, Molly             FR Georgia                   NT     213.75    2  
  5 Cagle, Grace              FR Georgia                   NT     163.60    1  
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherrard, Duncan          SR Florida                   NT    1:47.63    9  
       25.27    52.97  1:20.16  1:47.63                                    
  2 Lam, Randy                SO Georgia                   NT    1:47.91    4  
       24.62    51.99  1:20.20  1:47.91                                    
  3 Mahaney, Andrew           SO Georgia                   NT    1:49.69    3  
       25.03    53.06  1:21.17  1:49.69                                    
  4 Donnelly, Eric            SR Florida                   NT    1:49.90    2  
       25.28    53.56  1:21.56  1:49.90                                    
  5 Sioui, Adam               FR Florida                   NT    1:51.34    1  
       25.90    54.21  1:22.82  1:51.34                                    
  6 Scannell, Brian           SR Georgia                   NT    1:51.43  
       25.60    54.13  1:22.54  1:51.43                                    
  7 Zumsteg, Justin           FR Florida                   NT   x1:57.09  
       27.11    56.57  1:26.48  1:57.09                                    
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yevak, Katie              FR Georgia                   NT    1:57.40    9  
       26.86    56.92  1:27.09  1:57.40                                    
  2 Harper, Rebecca           FR Florida                   NT    1:57.66    4  
       27.38    57.80  1:27.72  1:57.66                                    
  3 Thorburn, Linn            SO Georgia                   NT    2:02.92    3  
       28.71    59.95  1:31.30  2:02.92                                    
  4 Seland, Casey             SO Florida                   NT    2:03.46    2  
       28.20    58.71  1:30.69  2:03.46                                    
  5 Teague, Cara              JR Florida                   NT    2:03.83    1  
       28.09    59.04  1:30.64  2:03.83                                    
  6 Nickson, Natalie          SR Florida                   NT   x2:04.09  
       28.89  1:00.07  1:31.68  2:04.09                                    
  7 Buck, Stephanie           JR Georgia                   NT    2:04.23  
       28.38    59.69  1:31.74  2:04.23                                    
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jayme, Carlos             SO Florida                   NT      45.34    9  
       21.86    45.34                                                      
  2 Odendaal, Hendrik         SR Florida                   NT      45.84    4  
       22.31    45.84                                                      
  3 Brado, Matt               JR Georgia                   NT      46.61    3  
       22.74    46.61                                                      
  4 Schultz, Scott            SO Florida                   NT      47.81    2  
       23.17    47.81                                                      
  5 Kintz, Nicholas           SR Georgia                   NT      48.96    1  
       23.92    48.96                                                      
  6 Bloom, Jason              SO Georgia                   NT      49.03  
       23.67    49.03                                                      
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Stefanie        SR Georgia                   NT      49.98    9  
       24.39    49.98                                                      
  2 Gibney, Chantal           SO Florida                   NT      50.98    4  
       24.59    50.98                                                      
  3 Tennison, Diane           SR Florida                   NT      51.44    3  
       25.12    51.44                                                      
  4 Kearns, Paige             FR Georgia                   NT      52.06    2  
       25.13    52.06                                                      
  5 Olsen, Rebekah            SO Florida                   NT      52.50    1  
       25.50    52.50                                                      
  6 Permenter, Katie          SR Georgia                   NT      53.66  
       26.06    53.66                                                      
  7 West, Katie               JR Florida                   NT     x53.91  
       25.98    53.91                                                      
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kellam, Chris             SO Florida                   NT    1:48.99    9  
       26.67    54.34  1:22.14  1:48.99                                    
  2 Jansen, Mike              SR Florida                   NT    1:49.06    4  
       26.83    54.19  1:21.71  1:49.06                                    
  3 Wiebeck, Kris             FR Florida                   NT    1:50.43    3  
       26.92    54.74  1:22.63  1:50.43                                    
  4 Osborne, Peter            FR Georgia                   NT    1:53.04    2  
       27.05    55.77  1:24.43  1:53.04                                    
  5 Underhill, Colin          SO Georgia                   NT    1:53.49    1  
       27.60    56.36  1:25.28  1:53.49                                    
  6 Ulrich, Claudio           SO Florida                   NT   x2:00.04  
       28.03    57.84  1:28.68  2:00.04                                    
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mabry, Neka               SO Georgia                   NT    2:01.31    9  
       29.58  1:00.97  1:31.87  2:01.31                                    
  2 Farrell, Maureen          FR Florida                   NT    2:01.37    4  
       28.76    59.39  1:30.61  2:01.37                                    
  3 Ellis, Jaime              SO Florida                   NT    2:02.94    3  
       29.24  1:00.55  1:32.05  2:02.94                                    
  4 Buck, Stephanie           JR Georgia                   NT    2:06.37    2  
       30.84  1:02.85  1:34.95  2:06.37                                    
  5 DuPlessis, Renate         SO Florida                   NT    2:08.45    1  
       30.64  1:03.24  1:36.11  2:08.45                                    
  6 Teague, Cara              JR Florida                   NT   x2:08.57  
       30.86  1:02.89  1:35.61  2:08.57                                    
 
Event 19  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahaney, Andrew           SO Georgia                   NT    4:36.22    9  
       25.86    53.99  1:22.41  1:50.49  2:18.78  2:47.06  3:15.33  3:43.50
     4:11.40  4:36.22                                                      
  2 Lam, Randy                SO Georgia                   NT    4:36.26    4  
       25.94    54.24  1:22.80  1:51.20  2:19.26  2:47.70  3:15.59  3:42.95
     4:10.10  4:36.26                                                      
  3 Davis, Scot               JR Georgia                   NT    4:37.72    3  
       26.00    53.77  1:21.69  1:49.64  2:17.91  2:46.15  3:14.19  3:42.25
     4:10.40  4:37.72                                                      
  4 Cover, Brandon            SR Georgia                   NT   x4:37.99  
       26.30    54.39  1:22.60  1:50.97  2:19.49  2:48.14  3:15.98  3:43.94
     4:11.50  4:37.99                                                      
  5 Kaufmann, Scott           FR Florida                   NT    4:40.60    2  
       25.80    53.87  1:22.10  1:50.57  2:19.07  2:47.49  3:15.59  3:44.13
     4:12.33  4:40.60                                                      
  6 Heinricher, Oliver        FR Florida                   NT    4:40.93    1  
       26.48    54.69  1:22.88  1:51.50  2:19.77  2:48.09  3:16.39  3:44.70
     4:13.22  4:40.93                                                      
  7 Langsett, Robert          FR Florida                   NT    4:43.78  
       25.76    53.46  1:21.83  1:50.04  2:18.10  2:46.53  3:15.36  3:44.88
     4:14.71  4:43.78                                                      
  8 Yacco, Matt               JR Florida                   NT   x4:45.89  
       26.34    54.69  1:23.11  1:51.92  2:20.60  2:49.55  3:18.46  3:47.79
     4:17.25  4:45.89                                                      
 
Event 20  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Janelle         SO Florida                   NT    4:42.75    9  
       26.70    55.24  1:24.23  1:53.15  2:21.83  2:50.28  3:18.69  3:47.21
     4:15.49  4:42.75                                                      
  2 Green, Meredith           FR Florida                   NT    4:51.47    4  
       27.42    56.83  1:26.31  1:55.88  2:25.39  2:54.95  3:24.48  3:54.00
     4:23.34  4:51.47                                                      
  3 McLarty, Sara             SO Florida                   NT    4:52.85    3  
       27.93    57.25  1:26.81  1:56.45  2:25.85  2:55.51  3:25.02  3:54.40
     4:23.96  4:52.85                                                      
  4 Correia, Maritza          JR Georgia                   NT    4:56.47    2  
       27.36    56.87  1:26.93  1:57.16  2:27.19  2:57.42  3:27.62  3:57.54
     4:27.68  4:56.47                                                      
  4 Chapman, Anna             JR Florida                   NT   x4:56.47  
       27.89    57.47  1:27.54  1:57.85  2:28.02  2:58.08  3:28.03  3:58.03
     4:27.88  4:56.47                                                      
  6 Burns, Caroline           FR Georgia                   NT    5:03.57    1  
       28.70    58.68  1:28.86  1:59.33  2:29.84  3:00.46  3:31.18  4:01.89
     4:33.05  5:03.57                                                      
  7 James, Debbie             JR Georgia                   NT    5:05.36  
       28.80    59.14  1:29.68  2:00.28  2:30.91  3:01.63  3:32.54  4:03.78
     4:34.88  5:05.36                                                      
 
Event 21  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Zach              FR Florida                   NT     324.10    9  
  2 Coote, Reggie             SR Florida                   NT     288.15    4  
  3 Daugherty, Kris           JR Georgia                   NT     263.80    3  
  4 Avery, Todd               FR Georgia                   NT     251.15    2  
  5 Carter, Colby             FR Georgia                   NT     215.50    1  
 
Event 22  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Close, Sarah              JR Florida                   NT     286.40    9  
  2 Connor, Kristen           SO Florida                   NT     237.95    4  
  3 Bassham, Brooke           FR Georgia                   NT     219.25    3  
  4 Purvis, Molly             FR Georgia                   NT     212.25    2  
  5 Cagle, Grace              FR Georgia                   NT     193.60    1  
 
Event 23  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salyards, Kyle            SO Georgia                   NT    2:03.48    9  
       28.55  1:00.29  1:32.01  2:03.48                                    
  2 Chadsey, Ian              JR Florida                   NT    2:03.69    4  
       28.11    59.24  1:30.96  2:03.69                                    
  3 Norris, Phillip           JR Florida                   NT    2:06.31    3  
       29.07  1:01.17  1:33.40  2:06.31                                    
  4 Wingo, Justin             SO Georgia                   NT    2:07.53    2  
       29.04  1:01.29  1:33.87  2:07.53                                    
  5 Maurer, Chris             JR Georgia                   NT    2:09.56    1  
       29.33  1:02.09  1:35.71  2:09.56                                    
  6 DuBois, Matt              JR Georgia                   NT   x2:11.74  
       30.11  1:04.14  1:38.14  2:11.74                                    
  7 Wolfgarten, Jan           FR Florida                   NT    2:12.79  
       29.94  1:03.32  1:38.22  2:12.79                                    
 -- Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel         JR Florida                   NT   X2:06.13  
       29.05  1:01.36  1:33.30  2:06.13                                    
 
Event 24  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ertter, Lindsay           FR Georgia                   NT    2:16.36    9  
       31.53  1:06.36  1:41.30  2:16.36                                    
  2 Pate, Virginia            SO Georgia                   NT    2:18.61    4  
       32.47  1:07.50  1:42.69  2:18.61                                    
  3 Frega, Desiree            JR Florida                   NT    2:19.22    3  
       31.69  1:06.99  1:42.53  2:19.22                                    
  4 Gibbes, Cerian            SO Florida                   NT    2:19.39    2  
       32.01  1:07.21  1:43.25  2:19.39                                    
  5 Kennedy, Katie            FR Florida                   NT    2:21.55    1  
       33.59  1:09.35  1:45.65  2:21.55                                    
  6 vandenBarselaar, Vicki    JR Georgia                   NT    2:22.61  
       32.91  1:09.11  1:45.48  2:22.61                                    
 -- McCown, Katie             SR Florida                   NT   X2:26.25  
       33.84  1:10.72  1:48.11  2:26.25                                    
 
Event 25  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia  'A'                                           NT    3:09.16   11  
     1) Kintz, Nicholas SR              2) Fleischrman, David SO          
     3) Gardner, Scott FR               4) Brado, Matt JR                 
  2 Georgia  'B'                                           NT    3:14.70    4  
     1) McAuliffe, Brent SO             2) Bloom, Jason SO                
     3) Davis, Scot JR                  4) Scannell, Brian SR             
 -- Florida  'B'                                           NT   X3:05.84  
     1) Odendaal, Hendrik SR            2) Wiebeck, Kris FR               
     3) Schultz, Scott SO               4) Sherrard, Duncan SR            
 -- Florida  'C'                                           NT   X3:10.60  
     1) Langsett, Robert FR             2) King, Greg SO                  
     3) Zumsteg, Justin FR              4) Kellam, Chris SO               
 -- Florida  'A'                                           NT   X3:15.54  
     1) Molari, Ricardo JR              2) Ratliff, Will FR               
     3) Dwyer, Chris FR                 4) Dominguez, Jesus FR            
 
Event 26  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia  'A'                                           NT    3:22.90   11  
     1) Williams, Stefanie SR           2) Mabry, Neka SO                 
     3) Kearns, Paige FR                4) Correia, Maritza JR            
  2 Florida  'B'                                           NT    3:24.33    4  
     1) Gibney, Chantal SO              2) Ellis, Jaime SO                
     3) Tennison, Diane SR              4) Atkinson, Janelle SO           
  3 Florida  'C'                                           NT    3:33.71    2  
     1) Seland, Casey SO                2) Green, Meredith FR             
     3) Schrock, Jessica FR             4) Chapman, Anna JR               
  4 Georgia  'B'                                           NT    3:38.50  
     1) Fleming, Morgan SR              2) Thorburn, Linn SO              
     3) James, Debbie JR                4) Burns, Caroline FR             
  5 Florida  'A'                                           NT   x3:39.52  
     1) Bennett, Andrea JR              2) West, Katie JR                 
     3) Ecott, Kim JR                   4) Beard, Blair SO                
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.