Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

2009-10Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Position CL Hometown/School
Colin BellDivingSOCoral Springs, Fla. (Taravella)
Ben CorrellIM/Free/BackFRCharlotte, N.C. (Providence)
Jose Crescimbeni^Fly/BackSOHoliday, Fla. (Calvary Christian)
Ryan Crete*Distance FreeSRSarasota, Fla. (Riverview/Georgia Tech)
Rodion Davelaar*^FreeRFRWillemstad, Netherlands Antilles (The Bolles School)
Tayler DuBraskyFreeRFREstero, Fla. (Estero)
Conor Dwyer*Free/IMJRWinnetka, Ill. (Loyola Academy/Iowa)
Brett Fraser*^Back/FreeJRGeorge Town, Cayman Islands (St. Ignatius)
Shaune Fraser*^Fly/Free/IMSRGeorge Town, Cayman Islands (The Bolles School)
Balazs Gercsak*^Free/FlyJRBudapest, Hungary (Csik Ferenc Gimnazium)
Csaba Gercsak^FreeRFRBudapest, Hungary (Csik Ferenc Gimnazium)
Roberto Gomez*^FreeSRWeston, Fla. (Indian River State College)
Brian HowellIMSOCincinnati, Ohio (Archbishop Moeller)
Gabriel HuenFlySOCaracas, Venezuela (Emil Friedman)
Christopher JonesDivingFRPalm City, Fla. (South Fork)
Jonathan JordanDistance FreeRFRTampa, Fla. (Berkeley Prep)
Mike JoyceFree/IMJRVoorhees, N.J. (St. Augustine Prep)
Robby KennedyBreast/IMSOFt. Myers, Fla. (Ft. Myers)
John LehtonenFree/FlyRFRRochester Hills, Mich. (Rochester Adams)
Anthony LewarkDivingSODavie, Fla. (American Heritage)
Devon LochteFly/IMFRDaytona, Fla. (Spruce Creek)
Marco LoughranBack/FlyRFRLondon, England (The Southport School)
Alex MartinFree/IMJRPonte Vedra Beach, Fla. (The Bolles School)
Cameron Martin*Fly/BackFRClearwater, Fla. (Clearwater Central Catholic)
Raul Martinez*FreeSRCaguas, Puerto Rico (Indian River State College)
Eric MooreFreeFRLakeland, Fla. (Lakeland)
Matthew NortonIM/FreeJRPort Orange, Fla. (Spruce Creek)
John OrbanIM/FreeFRSarasota, Fla. (Sarasota Christian)
Grayson PattenDivingJRWest Palm Beach, Fla. (Benjamin)
Joey Pedraza*Free/IMJRFt. Lauderdale, Fla. (Pine Crest)
Omar Pinzon*^Back/IMSRBogota, Colombia (The Bolles School)
Manuel RabeloBreast/IMJRVilla Clara, Cuba (Indian River State College)
Jeffrey Raymond*FreeSODavie, Fla. (Western)
Sebastien Rousseau*^Fly/FreeFRCape Town, South Africa (SACS)
Roland Rudolf*^BackSRBudapest, Hungary (Diana)
Eric ShresthaFree/FlyRSRTallahassee, Fla. (Leon)
Scott SommerFreeFROcala, Fla. (Forest)
Jonathan SpeedDivingJRJupiter, Fla. (Benjamin/Brown University)
David SpringfelsDivingTRBradenton, Fla. (St. Stephen's Episcopal/Georgia Tech)
Logan StorieFreeJRCorvallis, Ore. (Corvallis)
Pholien SystermansFreeFRLiege, Belgium (Dic College)
Jason Taylor*FreeFRPlant City, Fla. (Newsome)
Eric TrottaFreeFRSouthport, Conn. (Fairfield Prep)
James Turner*FreeSOFt. Pierce, Fla. (Lincoln Park Academy)
Bobby WalshFree/Fly/IMJRVirginia Beach, Va. (Ocean Lakes)
Michael YuanBack/FlyJRWinter Springs, Fla. (Seminole High School)

* All-American
^ Olympian

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.