Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Headline

Sunday October 14, 2001Gator Women Claim SEC Invitational Swimming Title

Gainesville, FL

Florida came-from-behind to capture the SEC East Swimming and Diving Challenge women’s team competition Saturday at the University of Florida’s Stephen C. O’Connell Center. Upon entering the final event, Florida trailed defending national champion Georgia by 14 points but scored 68 points with the top four scorers in the 1,650-yard freestyle to claim the women’s title 463-431. The Gator men’s squad placed third with 279 points while Tennessee claimed the men’s competition with a 535-total.

The event featured five SEC East men’s and women’s teams- Florida, Kentucky, Georgia, South Carolina and Tennessee and was scored in a Championship format.

Sophomore Janelle Atkinson led the Gator 1,650-freestyle surge as she won the won the event with a 16:05.95 NCAA A standard time. The time was one second off her collegiate-best time. Sophomore Sara McLarty (second place, 16:27.66) and freshman Meredith Green (third place, 16:37.77) also provided NCAA B standard times in the event while junior Anna Chapman placed fourth (16:56.64).

"The women really swam well and built off last night’s performance," said Florida swimming head coach Gregg Troy. "Georgia’s still missing a few women but I was really surprised at how well we did. Janelle, Sara and Meredith all swam outstanding. Janelle’s 16:05 time is an exceptional time at any point in the year but it’s really amazing this early in the season."

In addition to the Gator 1,650-yard freestyle contingent, the women produced several outstanding performances. Florida’s 200-yard freestyle relay team consisting of freshman Maureen Farrell, sophomore Chantal Gibney, senior Diane Tennison and senior Leah Martindale inched out the Georgia team by nine-tenths of a second for a victory in the relay. The Gators finished with a 1:33.75 clocking. Sophomore Cerian Gibbes swam a 1:04.50 (third place) in the 100-yard breaststroke, freshman Maureen Farrell finished second in the 100-yard backstroke (56.30, NCAA B standard time), freshman Rebecca Harper led seven Gator scorers and finished third in the 100-yard butterfly with a 55.40 NCAA B-standard time and sophomore Sara McLarty placed second in the 400-yard IM with a 4:20.30 NCAA B standard time. UF’s 200-yard medley relay team (Maureen Farrell, Cerian Gibbes, Renate DuPlessis, Leah Martindale) also placed second in 1:44.88.

Florida’s men placed third with 279 points. Top individual performances from the men included senior Mike Jansen, who posted a second-place finish in the 100-yard backstroke (49.73) and senior Eric Donnelly who placed second in the 400-yard IM at 3:55.07 (NCAA standard B time). UF’s 200-yard medley relay team consisting of Mike Jansen, Ansel Tjin-A-Tam, Hendrik Odendaal and sophomore Carlos Jayme placed second in the 200-yard medley relay with a 1:31.07 clocking, while the 200-yard freestyle relay team (Jayme, Hendrik Odendaal, Jim Kostowicz and Scott Schulz) placed third with a 1:23.38 time.

"The men came out a little flat tonight but it was a great learning experience for them," Troy said.

The diving competition was completed Friday morning. Florida junior Sarah Close placed first in the three-meter diving (286.40) and third in the one-meter competition (262.85). Freshman Zach Wilcox finished second in the three-meter competition (324.10).

The Florida men’s and women’s team defeated Georgia Friday evening. Florida’s women’s squad defeated the defending national champion Bulldogs 129-114 while the men’s squad men’s squad won 137-104. The Florida women defeated Georgia for the first time in five years and for the first time in Gainesville in seven years.

Florida concludes its SEC Invitational schedule tomorrow as it hosts Kentucky in a dual meet at 10 a.m.

TEAM TOTALS

WOMEN’S

1. FLORIDA, 463

2. Georgia, 431

3. Tennessee, 303

4. South Carolina, 272

5. Kentucky, 149

 

MEN’S

1. Tennessee, 535

2. Georgia, 342.50

3. FLORIDA, 279

4. South Carolina, 242.50

5. Kentucky, 210


University of Florida 
                          SEC Invitational - 10/13/01                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tennessee  'A'                                              1:29.33   40  
     1) Parrish, Matt SR                2) Hoggatt, Justin SR             
     3) McDonnell, Jeremy SR            4) Gueraldi, Renato SO            
       23.34    48.03  1:09.63  1:29.33                                    
  2 Tennessee  'B'                                              1:31.07   33  
     1) Macado, Paulo FR                2) Fulton, Josh FR                
     3) Stewart, Chris SR               4) Burton, Mike JR                
       23.41    48.65  1:11.10  1:31.07                                    
  2 Florida  'A'                                                1:31.07   33  
     1) Jansen, Mike SR                 2) Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel JR           
     3) Odendaal, Hendrik SR            4) Jayme, Carlos SO               
       23.60    49.31  1:11.14  1:31.07                                    
  4 South Carolina  'A'                                         1:32.90   30  
     1) Derieg, Liar SO                 2) Bathazi, Istvan SO             
     3) Gaspar, Zsolt SR                4) McCrary, Chris SO              
       24.03    50.69  1:12.63  1:32.90                                    
  5 Georgia  'A'                                                1:33.80   28  
     1) Osborne, Peter FR               2) Bloom, Jason SO                
     3) Scannell, Brian SR              4) Fleischrman, David SO          
       24.65    50.16  1:12.99  1:33.80                                    
  6 Florida  'B'                                                1:34.51   26  
     1) Kellam, Chris SO                2) Chadsey, Ian JR                
     3) Sherrard, Duncan SR             4) Kostowicz, Jim SR              
       24.61    51.13  1:14.01  1:34.51                                    
  7 Kentucky  'A'                                               1:34.55   24  
     1) Faltraco, Joey SO               2) Watkins, Roger JR              
     3) Cruz, Daniel FR                 4) Wimer, Daniel SO               
       24.69    50.18  1:13.65  1:34.55                                    
  8 Georgia  'B'                                                1:35.69   22  
     1) Underhill, Colin SO             2) Gardner, Scott FR              
     3) Lam, Randy SO                   4) Kintz, Nicholas SR             
       25.23    51.37  1:14.24  1:35.69                                    
  9 Kentucky  'B'                                               1:36.56   18  
     1) Nath, Cody JR                   2) Cuker, Aaron JR                
     3) Barros, Fernando SO             4) Gustafson, Adam JR             
       25.26    51.80  1:15.69  1:36.56                                    
 10 South Carolina  'B'                                         1:37.05   14  
     1) Lehaug, Conor SO                2) Murphy, Ed SO                  
     3) Parkin, Joshua FR               4) Botello, Javier SR             
       24.61    52.02  1:15.72  1:37.05                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia  'A'                                                1:44.19   40  
     1) Mabry, Neka SO                  2) Ertter, Lindsay FR             
     3) Yevak, Katie FR                 4) Correia, Maritza JR            
       26.57    55.78  1:21.09  1:44.19                                    
  2 Florida  'A'                                                1:44.88   34  
     1) Farrell, Maureen FR             2) Gibbes, Cerian SO              
     3) DuPlessis, Renate SO            4) Martindale, Leah SR            
       26.81    56.27  1:21.83  1:44.88                                    
  3 South Carolina  'A'                                         1:46.76   32  
     1) Nyiry, Anna SO                  2) Humberstone, Priscilla SO      
     3) Skaggs, Heather FR              4) McHugh, Carolynn FR            
       27.69    58.64  1:23.05  1:46.76                                    
  4 Georgia  'B'                                                1:46.99   30  
     1) Williams, Stefanie SR           2) Pate, Virginia SO              
     3) Buck, Stephanie JR              4) Kearns, Paige FR               
       26.98    57.30  1:23.14  1:46.99                                    
  5 Florida  'B'                                                1:47.39   28  
     1) Teague, Cara JR                 2) West, Katie JR                 
     3) Harper, Rebecca FR              4) Gibney, Chantal SO             
       27.93    58.67  1:24.50  1:47.39                                    
  6 Tennessee  'A'                                              1:47.52   26  
     1) Melka, Katie SO                 2) Shannahan, Monica SR           
     3) Wingfield, Sara JR              4) Hall, Bethany JR               
       27.73    57.55  1:23.82  1:47.52                                    
  7 Kentucky  'A'                                               1:49.45   24  
     1) Siegel, Jessica FR              2) Trahan, Kendra SO              
     3) Rader, Carolyn SR               4) Miller, Chrissy FR             
       27.37    58.88  1:24.88  1:49.45                                    
  8 South Carolina  'B'                                         1:51.27   22  
     1) Butler, Kristen JR              2) Adams, Capi FR                 
     3) Wade, Lauren JR                 4) Vinson, Amy SO                 
       28.20    59.52  1:26.29  1:51.27                                    
  9 Tennessee  'B'                                              1:51.36   18  
     1) Blevins, Jessica FR             2) Naparlo, Courtney SR           
     3) Trevisan, Livia FR              4) Danchik, Amy SO                
       28.57    59.62  1:26.33  1:51.36                                    
 10 Kentucky  'B'                                               1:51.69   14  
     1) Sechrist, Shawna SO             2) Hinsley, Debra SR              
     3) Pangelinan, Xenavee FR          4) Vrooman, Marci FR              
       28.25  1:00.33  1:27.11  1:51.69                                    
 
Event 3  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Macado, Paulo             FR Tennessee                        49.61   20  
       24.38    49.61                                                      
  2 Jansen, Mike              SR Florida                          49.73   17  
       24.66    49.73                                                      
  3 Simpson, Greg             JR Tennessee                        49.82   16  
       24.20    49.82                                                      
  4 Parrish, Matt             SR Tennessee                        49.98   15  
       24.35    49.98                                                      
  5 du Rand, George           FR Tennessee                        50.68   14  
       24.94    50.68                                                      
  6 Fulton, Josh              FR Tennessee                        50.88   13  
       24.80    50.88                                                      
  7 Tannhauser, Brett         SR Tennessee                        50.96   12  
       24.94    50.96                                                      
  8 Kellam, Chris             SO Florida                          51.37   11  
       25.53    51.37                                                      
  9 Osborne, Peter            FR Georgia                          51.42    9  
       25.24    51.42                                                      
 10 Faltraco, Joey            SO Kentucky                         51.68    7  
       25.40    51.68                                                      
 11 Derieg, Liar              SO SouthCarolina                    51.72    6  
       25.06    51.72                                                      
 12 Wiebeck, Kris             FR Florida                          51.86    5  
       25.20    51.86                                                      
 13 Gross, Michael            JR Tennessee                        51.97    4  
       25.24    51.97                                                      
 14 Lam, Randy                SO Georgia                          52.72    3  
       25.84    52.72                                                      
 15 Underhill, Colin          SO Georgia                          52.94    1.5
       26.03    52.94                                                      
 15 Lehaug, Conor             SO SouthCarolina                    52.94    1.5
       25.77    52.94                                                      
 17 Sherrard, Duncan          SR Florida                          53.26  
       26.24    53.26                                                      
 18 Cover, Brandon            SR Georgia                          53.28  
       26.32    53.28                                                      
 19 Nath, Cody                JR Kentucky                         53.45  
       26.17    53.45                                                      
 20 King, Greg                SO Florida                          54.18  
       26.16    54.18                                                      
 21 Nylander, Evan            SO Tennessee                        54.19  
       26.33    54.19                                                      
 22 Wimer, Daniel             SO Kentucky                         54.26  
       26.51    54.26                                                      
 23 Schultz, Scott            SO Florida                          54.50  
       26.79    54.50                                                      
 24 Berquist, Darron          SO Kentucky                         54.82  
       26.64    54.82                                                      
 25 Zumsteg, Justin           FR Florida                          55.39  
       27.20    55.39                                                      
 26 Throckmorton, Russ        SO Kentucky                         55.65  
       26.74    55.65                                                      
 26 Brado, Matt               JR Georgia                          55.65  
       27.20    55.65                                                      
 28 Barros, Fernando          SO Kentucky                         56.38  
       27.44    56.38                                                      
 29 Scannell, Brian           SR Georgia                          57.70  
       28.13    57.70                                                      
 30 Peterkin, Jamie           SO Kentucky                         58.11  
       28.20    58.11                                                      
 -- Ulrich, Claudio           SO Florida                         X54.66  
       26.43    54.66                                                      
 -- Dominguez, Jesus          FR Florida                         X55.21  
       27.63    55.21                                                      
 -- Ratliff, Will             FR Florida                         X55.69  
       26.82    55.69                                                      
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mabry, Neka               SO Georgia                          55.49   20  
       27.22    55.49                                                      
  2 Farrell, Maureen          FR Florida                          56.30   17  
       27.47    56.30                                                      
  3 Williams, Stefanie        SR Georgia                          56.90   16  
       28.02    56.90                                                      
  4 Nyiry, Anna               SO SouthCarolina                    57.66   15  
       28.26    57.66                                                      
  5 Skaggs, Heather           FR SouthCarolina                    58.31   14  
       28.45    58.31                                                      
  6 Conte, Valerie            SR Tennessee                        58.61   13  
       28.67    58.61                                                      
  7 Ellis, Jaime              SO Florida                          58.67   12  
       28.70    58.67                                                      
  8 Butler, Kristen           JR SouthCarolina                    58.84   11  
       29.01    58.84                                                      
  9 Teague, Cara              JR Florida                          58.90    9  
       29.01    58.90                                                      
 10 Atkinson, Janelle         SO Florida                          59.06    7  
       28.95    59.06                                                      
 11 Siegel, Jessica           FR Kentucky                         59.14    6  
       28.48    59.14                                                      
 12 Wingfield, Sara           JR Tennessee                        59.68    5  
       29.39    59.68                                                      
 13 Buck, Stephanie           JR Georgia                          59.93    4  
       29.79    59.93                                                      
 14 Sechrist, Shawna          SO Kentucky                       1:00.00    3  
       29.24  1:00.00                                                      
 15 Pate, Virginia            SO Georgia                        1:00.11    2  
       29.50  1:00.11                                                      
 16 Dedekind, Bronwyo         SO SouthCarolina                  1:00.14    1  
       29.68  1:00.14                                                      
 17 Melka, Katie              SO Tennessee                      1:00.40  
       29.35  1:00.40                                                      
 18 Pumphrey, Jenaca          SO Kentucky                       1:00.55  
       29.72  1:00.55                                                      
 19 Blevins, Jessica          FR Tennessee                      1:01.08  
       30.06  1:01.08                                                      
 20 Hall, Bethany             JR Tennessee                      1:01.46  
       29.87  1:01.46                                                      
 21 VanAssen, Jennifer        SO SouthCarolina                  1:01.62  
       30.20  1:01.62                                                      
 22 Kearns, Paige             FR Georgia                        1:01.70  
       30.71  1:01.70                                                      
 23 Fleming, Morgan           SR Georgia                        1:01.85  
       30.51  1:01.85                                                      
 24 vandenBarselaar, Vicki    JR Georgia                        1:02.14  
       30.76  1:02.14                                                      
 25 Carter, Sarah             SR Kentucky                       1:02.69  
       30.10  1:02.69                                                      
 26 Sullivan, Tracy           SR Kentucky                       1:06.37  
       32.19  1:06.37                                                      
 27 Danchik, Amy              SO Tennessee                      1:07.36  
       32.59  1:07.36                                                      
 -- Philp, Elizabeth          SR Tennessee                           DQ  
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonnell, Jeremy         SR Tennessee                        55.35   20  
       25.84    55.35                                                      
  2 Stewart, Chris            SR Tennessee                        56.63   17  
       26.13    56.63                                                      
  3 Watkins, Roger            JR Kentucky                         57.03   16  
       26.87    57.03                                                      
  4 Salyards, Kyle            SO Georgia                          57.12   15  
       26.82    57.12                                                      
  5 Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel         JR Florida                          57.77   14  
       27.57    57.77                                                      
  6 Clavier, Thomas           FR Tennessee                        57.80   13  
       26.77    57.80                                                      
  7 Bloom, Jason              SO Georgia                          58.17   12  
       27.72    58.17                                                      
  8 Chadsey, Ian              JR Florida                          58.21   11  
       27.68    58.21                                                      
  9 Wingo, Justin             SO Georgia                          58.27    9  
       27.74    58.27                                                      
 10 McAuliffe, Brent          SO Georgia                          58.58    7  
       27.83    58.58                                                      
 11 Burton, Mike              JR Tennessee                        58.77    6  
       27.07    58.77                                                      
 12 Gardner, Scott            FR Georgia                          58.80    5  
       27.94    58.80                                                      
 13 Norris, Phillip           JR Florida                          58.92    4  
       27.63    58.92                                                      
 14 Fischer, Evan             SO Tennessee                        59.06    3  
       28.02    59.06                                                      
 15 DuBois, Matt              JR Georgia                          59.07    2  
       27.61    59.07                                                      
 16 Cuker, Aaron              JR Kentucky                         59.68    1  
       28.19    59.68                                                      
 17 Brink, Ben                JR Tennessee                        59.69  
       28.39    59.69                                                      
 18 Maurer, Chris             JR Georgia                          59.71  
       28.34    59.71                                                      
 19 Duryea, Bradley           FR Tennessee                      1:00.16  
       28.07  1:00.16                                                      
 20 Bathazi, Istvan           SO SouthCarolina                  1:00.85  
       28.64  1:00.85                                                      
 21 Arce, Mike                FR Kentucky                       1:01.66  
       29.30  1:01.66                                                      
 22 Wolfgarten, Jan           FR Florida                        1:02.28  
       29.09  1:02.28                                                      
 23 Throckmorton, Russ        SO Kentucky                       1:03.66  
       29.80  1:03.66                                                      
 24 Peterkin, Jamie           SO Kentucky                       1:03.79  
       30.30  1:03.79                                                      
 25 Murphy, Ed                SO SouthCarolina                  1:04.26  
       29.16  1:04.26                                                      
 -- Welch, Corey              FR Florida                       X1:00.79  
       28.54  1:00.79                                                      
 -- Ratliff, Will             FR Florida                       X1:00.96  
       28.54  1:00.96                                                      
 -- Guenther, Bernie          JR Florida                       X1:04.08  
       29.41  1:04.08                                                      
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ertter, Lindsay           FR Georgia                        1:02.53   20  
       29.64  1:02.53                                                      
  2 Pate, Virginia            SO Georgia                        1:04.88   17  
       31.19  1:04.88                                                      
  3 Gibbes, Cerian            SO Florida                        1:05.07   16  
       30.87  1:05.07                                                      
  4 Yevak, Katie              FR Georgia                        1:05.84   15  
       31.28  1:05.84                                                      
  5 Frega, Desiree            JR Florida                        1:06.26   14  
       31.36  1:06.26                                                      
  6 Brannock, Nicole          JR Tennessee                      1:06.59   13  
       31.51  1:06.59                                                      
  7 Shannahan, Monica         SR Tennessee                      1:06.67   12  
       31.75  1:06.67                                                      
  8 Fenter, Valerie           FR Tennessee                      1:06.69   11  
       31.57  1:06.69                                                      
  9 vandenBarselaar, Vicki    JR Georgia                        1:06.90    9  
       31.41  1:06.90                                                      
 10 Humberstone, Priscilla    SO SouthCarolina                  1:07.87    7  
       32.34  1:07.87                                                      
 11 Kennedy, Katie            FR Florida                        1:08.25    6  
       32.70  1:08.25                                                      
 12 Hong, Christina           SO SouthCarolina                  1:08.51    5  
       32.45  1:08.51                                                      
 13 Souppa, Kristin           SO Tennessee                      1:08.81    4  
       32.80  1:08.81                                                      
 14 Adams, Capi               FR SouthCarolina                  1:09.01    3  
       32.85  1:09.01                                                      
 15 Trahan, Kendra            SO Kentucky                       1:09.82    2  
       33.35  1:09.82                                                      
 16 Naparlo, Courtney         SR Tennessee                      1:09.85    1  
       32.83  1:09.85                                                      
 17 Wade, Lauren              JR SouthCarolina                  1:09.86  
       32.96  1:09.86                                                      
 18 Hancock, Laura            SR Tennessee                      1:10.20  
       32.74  1:10.20                                                      
 19 Beard, Blair              SO Florida                        1:10.39  
       33.83  1:10.39                                                      
 20 Rye, Tricia               SO SouthCarolina                  1:10.96  
       33.30  1:10.96                                                      
 21 Baldwin, Rachael          JR SouthCarolina                  1:11.09  
       33.21  1:11.09                                                      
 22 Green, Meredith           FR Florida                        1:11.41  
       33.97  1:11.41                                                      
 23 Vinson, Amy               SO SouthCarolina                  1:13.15  
       34.47  1:13.15                                                      
 -- West, Katie               JR Florida                       X1:08.65  
       32.45  1:08.65                                                      
 -- McCown, Katie             SR Florida                       X1:09.78  
       33.37  1:09.78                                                      
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaspar, Zsolt             SR SouthCarolina                    49.25   20  
       23.10    49.25                                                      
  2 McCrary, Chris            SO SouthCarolina                    49.92   17  
       23.45    49.92                                                      
  3 Hoggatt, Justin           SR Tennessee                        50.32   16  
       23.51    50.32                                                      
  4 Gueraldi, Renato          SO Tennessee                        50.48   15  
       23.73    50.48                                                      
  5 Sherrard, Duncan          SR Florida                          50.59   14  
       23.82    50.59                                                      
  6 Baxter, Jason             JR Tennessee                        50.66   13  
       24.02    50.66                                                      
  7 Fulton, Josh              FR Tennessee                        50.69   12  
       23.75    50.69                                                      
  8 Graves, Jamie             SO Tennessee                        50.75   11  
       23.83    50.75                                                      
  9 Tannhauser, Brett         SR Tennessee                        50.78    9  
       24.00    50.78                                                      
 10 Mahaney, Andrew           SO Georgia                          50.84    6.5
       24.11    50.84                                                      
 10 Parrish, Matt             SR Tennessee                        50.84    6.5
       24.14    50.84                                                      
 12 Scannell, Brian           SR Georgia                          50.96    4.5
       23.87    50.96                                                      
 12 McDonnell, Jeremy         SR Tennessee                        50.96    4.5
       23.15    50.96                                                      
 14 Clavier, Thomas           FR Tennessee                        51.05    3  
       23.81    51.05                                                      
 15 Sioui, Adam               FR Florida                          51.13    2  
       24.01    51.13                                                      
 16 Cruz, Daniel              FR Kentucky                         51.59    1  
       24.40    51.59                                                      
 17 McAuliffe, Brent          SO Georgia                          51.70  
       24.31    51.70                                                      
 18 Watkins, Roger            JR Kentucky                         51.76  
       24.00    51.76                                                      
 19 Derieg, Liar              SO SouthCarolina                    51.80  
       24.25    51.80                                                      
 20 Kellam, Chris             SO Florida                          51.97  
       24.36    51.97                                                      
 21 Botello, Javier           SR SouthCarolina                    52.06  
       24.44    52.06                                                      
 22 Clement, Eddie            JR Kentucky                         52.19  
       24.46    52.19                                                      
 23 Cover, Brandon            SR Georgia                          52.25  
       24.76    52.25                                                      
 24 Murphy, Ed                SO SouthCarolina                    52.26  
       24.34    52.26                                                      
 25 Wimer, Daniel             SO Kentucky                         52.27  
       24.52    52.27                                                      
 25 Zeman, David              FR Tennessee                        52.27  
       24.22    52.27                                                      
 27 Jayme, Carlos             SO Florida                          52.57  
       24.63    52.57                                                      
 28 Gustafson, Adam           JR Kentucky                         52.59  
       24.69    52.59                                                      
 29 Underhill, Colin          SO Georgia                          52.67  
       24.86    52.67                                                      
 30 Osborne, Peter            FR Georgia                          52.75  
       25.08    52.75                                                      
 31 King, Greg                SO Florida                          52.88  
       25.07    52.88                                                      
 32 Norris, Phillip           JR Florida                          53.22  
       24.61    53.22                                                      
 33 Maurer, Chris             JR Georgia                          53.27  
       24.74    53.27                                                      
 34 Lehaug, Conor             SO SouthCarolina                    53.34  
       25.09    53.34                                                      
 35 Nilson, Matt              JR Kentucky                         53.53  
       25.07    53.53                                                      
 36 Schultz, Scott            SO Florida                          53.66  
       25.13    53.66                                                      
 37 Zumsteg, Justin           FR Florida                          53.75  
       25.22    53.75                                                      
 38 Kostowicz, Jim            SR Florida                          53.94  
       24.47    53.94                                                      
 39 Davis, Scot               JR Georgia                          53.99  
       25.64    53.99                                                      
 40 Parkin, Joshua            FR SouthCarolina                    54.02  
       25.09    54.02                                                      
 41 Salyards, Kyle            SO Georgia                          54.18  
       25.26    54.18                                                      
 42 Brado, Matt               JR Georgia                          54.24  
       25.48    54.24                                                      
 43 Szucs, Tamas              SO SouthCarolina                    54.44  
       25.58    54.44                                                      
 44 Fleischrman, David        SO Georgia                          54.58  
       25.52    54.58                                                      
 45 Bowman, Ryan              FR Kentucky                         54.73  
       25.47    54.73                                                      
 46 Barros, Fernando          SO Kentucky                         55.13  
       25.20    55.13                                                      
 47 Throckmorton, Russ        SO Kentucky                         56.02  
       25.79    56.02                                                      
 48 Peterkin, Jamie           SO Kentucky                         56.41  
       26.62    56.41                                                      
 -- Molari, Ricardo           JR Florida                         X53.68  
       25.22    53.68                                                      
 -- Friedlander, Steve        FR Florida                         X54.45  
       25.53    54.45                                                      
 -- Ulrich, Claudio           SO Florida                         X54.68  
       25.20    54.68                                                      
 -- Dominguez, Jesus          FR Florida                         X57.88  
       27.00    57.88                                                      
 -- Lam, Randy                SO Georgia                             DQ  
 -- Odendaal, Hendrik         SR Florida                             DQ  
       23.67       DQ                                                      
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yevak, Katie              FR Georgia                          55.10   20  
       26.24    55.10                                                      
  2 Nyiry, Anna               SO SouthCarolina                    55.15   17  
       25.67    55.15                                                      
  3 Harper, Rebecca           FR Florida                          55.40   16  
       26.67    55.40                                                      
  4 Correia, Maritza          JR Georgia                          56.05   15  
       26.37    56.05                                                      
  5 Teague, Cara              JR Florida                          56.49   14  
       26.76    56.49                                                      
  6 Tennison, Diane           SR Florida                          57.04   13  
       26.82    57.04                                                      
  7 Olsen, Rebekah            SO Florida                          57.31   12  
       26.95    57.31                                                      
  8 Seland, Casey             SO Florida                          57.56   11  
       27.02    57.56                                                      
  9 Mabry, Neka               SO Georgia                          57.57    9  
       27.16    57.57                                                      
 10 Williams, Stefanie        SR Georgia                          57.60    7  
       27.24    57.60                                                      
 11 Permenter, Katie          SR Georgia                          57.73    6  
       27.57    57.73                                                      
 12 Nickson, Natalie          SR Florida                          57.74    5  
       26.61    57.74                                                      
 13 Thorburn, Linn            SO Georgia                          57.75    4  
       27.80    57.75                                                      
 14 Skaggs, Heather           FR SouthCarolina                    57.77    3  
       27.05    57.77                                                      
 15 Buck, Stephanie           JR Georgia                          57.79    2  
       27.63    57.79                                                      
 16 DuPlessis, Renate         SO Florida                          57.81    1  
       27.64    57.81                                                      
 17 Pangelinan, Xenavee       FR Kentucky                         58.22  
       27.68    58.22                                                      
 18 Trevisan, Livia           FR Tennessee                        58.49  
       27.89    58.49                                                      
 19 Rader, Carolyn            SR Kentucky                         58.63  
       27.88    58.63                                                      
 20 Martindale, Leah          SR Florida                          58.90  
       28.03    58.90                                                      
 21 Wingfield, Sara           JR Tennessee                        58.91  
       27.92    58.91                                                      
 22 McHugh, Carolynn          FR SouthCarolina                    59.08  
       27.51    59.08                                                      
 23 Fleming, Morgan           SR Georgia                          59.16  
       27.95    59.16                                                      
 24 Philp, Elizabeth          SR Tennessee                        59.19  
       27.79    59.19                                                      
 25 Hinsley, Debra            SR Kentucky                         59.22  
       28.09    59.22                                                      
 26 Vrooman, Marci            FR Kentucky                         59.46  
       28.10    59.46                                                      
 27 Miller, Chrissy           FR Kentucky                         59.71  
       28.15    59.71                                                      
 28 Wueste, Elizabeth         FR Tennessee                        59.82  
       28.30    59.82                                                      
 29 Siegel, Jessica           FR Kentucky                       1:00.01  
       28.39  1:00.01                                                      
 30 Gibney, Chantal           SO Florida                        1:00.12  
       28.03  1:00.12                                                      
 31 Johnston, Emily           JR Kentucky                       1:00.17  
       28.73  1:00.17                                                      
 32 Bourgeois, Amanda         SO Kentucky                       1:00.25  
       28.55  1:00.25                                                      
 32 Johnson, Meagan           SO SouthCarolina                  1:00.25  
       28.32  1:00.25                                                      
 34 Chapman, Anna             JR Florida                        1:00.26  
       29.24  1:00.26                                                      
 35 Massey, Sarah             SR SouthCarolina                  1:00.39  
       27.60  1:00.39                                                      
 36 Hall, Bethany             JR Tennessee                      1:00.47  
       28.38  1:00.47                                                      
 37 Wade, Lauren              JR SouthCarolina                  1:00.49  
       28.26  1:00.49                                                      
 38 Hancock, Laura            SR Tennessee                      1:00.69  
       28.15  1:00.69                                                      
 39 Brannock, Nicole          JR Tennessee                      1:00.93  
       29.00  1:00.93                                                      
 40 Fenter, Valerie           FR Tennessee                      1:01.36  
       29.29  1:01.36                                                      
 41 VanAssen, Jennifer        SO SouthCarolina                  1:01.40  
       29.04  1:01.40                                                      
 42 Miller, Cami              FR Kentucky                       1:01.54  
       29.26  1:01.54                                                      
 43 Kearns, Paige             FR Georgia                        1:01.56  
       28.59  1:01.56                                                      
 44 Sullivan, Tracy           SR Kentucky                       1:02.14  
       29.59  1:02.14                                                      
 45 Hoppe, Sarah              SR Kentucky                       1:02.88  
       29.65  1:02.88                                                      
 46 James, Debbie             JR Georgia                        1:03.06  
       29.79  1:03.06                                                      
 47 Vinson, Amy               SO SouthCarolina                  1:03.33  
       29.14  1:03.33                                                      
 48 Sechrist, Shawna          SO Kentucky                       1:04.37  
       29.75  1:04.37                                                      
 -- Ecott, Kim                JR Florida                         X59.15  
       28.39    59.15                                                      
 -- Schrock, Jessica          FR Florida                         X59.44  
       28.61    59.44                                                      
 -- West, Katie               JR Florida                       X1:01.17  
       29.04  1:01.17                                                      
 -- Melka, Katie              SO Tennessee                           DQ  
 
Event 9  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bathazi, Istvan           SO SouthCarolina                  3:54.43   20  
       25.58    55.38  1:26.06  1:56.67  2:29.22  3:02.28  3:29.31  3:54.43
  2 Donnelly, Eric            SR Florida                        3:55.07   17  
       25.73    54.48  1:25.16  1:54.69  2:28.47  3:02.15  3:29.49  3:55.07
  3 McAuliffe, Brent          SO Georgia                        4:01.24   16  
       26.15    55.10  1:27.06  2:32.45  3:06.27  3:22.11  3:34.18  4:01.24
  4 du Rand, George           FR Tennessee                      4:01.42   15  
       25.08    53.91  1:25.03  1:54.65  2:29.62  3:05.80  3:34.34  4:01.42
  5 Faltraco, Joey            SO Kentucky                       4:02.55   14  
       25.16    54.70  1:23.46  1:52.32  2:28.56  3:05.83  3:34.76  4:02.55
  6 Mahaney, Andrew           SO Georgia                        4:02.61   13  
       25.42    54.44  1:26.59  1:57.43  2:32.96  3:10.09  3:37.86  4:02.61
  7 Cover, Brandon            SR Georgia                        4:04.04   12  
       25.93    55.30  1:26.14  1:56.18  2:32.07  3:07.76  3:36.60  4:04.04
  8 Salyards, Kyle            SO Georgia                        4:04.41   11  
       26.20    56.22  1:28.78  2:00.11  2:32.80  3:06.16  3:36.17  4:04.41
  9 Jansen, Mike              SR Florida                        4:04.66    9  
       26.23    55.89  1:26.42  1:55.55  2:31.60  3:07.59  3:36.78  4:04.66
 10 Brink, Ben                JR Tennessee                      4:04.79    7  
       26.62    56.74  1:28.89  2:00.25  2:35.05  3:09.46  3:37.92  4:04.79
 11 Davis, Scot               JR Georgia                        4:06.26    6  
       26.60    56.14  1:27.95  1:59.80  2:35.27  3:11.19  3:39.62  4:06.26
 12 Clement, Eddie            JR Kentucky                       4:07.22    5  
       25.61    55.24  1:27.20  1:58.79  2:34.83  3:10.82  3:39.97  4:07.22
 13 Maurer, Chris             JR Georgia                        4:07.77    4  
       26.08    56.05  1:29.38  2:02.58  2:36.92  3:10.87  3:39.60  4:07.77
 14 Fischer, Evan             SO Tennessee                      4:08.99    3  
       26.99    57.79  1:29.22  2:00.38  2:35.58  3:11.13  3:40.31  4:08.99
 15 Wolfgarten, Jan           FR Florida                        4:09.90    2  
       27.22    58.74  1:30.92  2:02.40  2:37.94  3:13.67  3:42.22  4:09.90
 16 Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel         JR Florida                        4:10.00    1  
       27.59    58.80  1:32.51  2:05.24  2:39.96  3:14.11  3:43.46  4:10.00
 17 Baxter, Jason             JR Tennessee                      4:11.41  
       26.62    57.83  1:30.77  2:02.14  2:38.59  3:14.25  3:43.60  4:11.41
 18 Macado, Paulo             FR Tennessee                      4:11.71  
       26.49    56.54  1:28.04  1:58.26  2:35.51  3:13.53  3:43.19  4:11.71
 19 Graves, Jamie             SO Tennessee                      4:11.89  
       25.91    54.88  1:27.42  1:58.55  2:36.50  3:15.06  3:43.83  4:11.89
 20 Sioui, Adam               FR Florida                        4:12.21  
       25.77    54.60  1:29.37  2:02.31  2:40.15  3:16.73  3:45.75  4:12.21
 21 Kaufmann, Scott           FR Florida                        4:12.45  
       26.85    57.55  1:30.80  2:03.06  2:39.19  3:15.41  3:44.65  4:12.45
 22 Wiebeck, Kris             FR Florida                        4:12.70  
       26.80    58.03  1:29.48  1:59.04  2:37.77  3:17.31  3:45.71  4:12.70
 23 Langsett, Robert          FR Florida                        4:14.37  
       27.66    58.93  1:32.30  2:05.39  2:41.11  3:16.96  3:46.63  4:14.37
 24 Nilson, Matt              JR Kentucky                       4:15.18  
       26.84    56.80  1:30.54  2:03.25  2:40.78  3:17.87  3:47.30  4:15.18
 25 Arce, Mike                FR Kentucky                       4:15.30  
       27.68    59.25  1:32.95  2:06.32  2:41.22  3:16.19  3:46.71  4:15.30
 26 Cuker, Aaron              JR Kentucky                       4:16.67  
       26.50    57.76  1:32.73  2:07.20  2:41.12  3:16.51  3:47.39  4:16.67
 27 Yacco, Matt               JR Florida                        4:16.74  
       26.73    56.64  1:28.98  2:00.61  2:38.35  3:16.71  3:47.41  4:16.74
 28 Nylander, Evan            SO Tennessee                      4:18.34  
       26.39    58.02  1:29.40  2:00.77  2:39.63  3:19.27  3:48.76  4:18.34
 29 Gross, Michael            JR Tennessee                      4:22.95  
       26.92    57.71  1:31.72  2:04.58  2:41.58  3:19.86  3:52.03  4:22.95
 30 Conway, Cory              JR SouthCarolina                  4:32.03  
       28.16  1:01.25  1:36.15  2:08.81  2:49.66  3:29.18  4:00.73  4:32.03
 -- Welch, Corey              FR Florida                       X4:21.50  
       26.86    58.29  1:31.93  2:05.18  2:41.21  3:18.40  3:50.05  4:21.50
 -- Guenther, Bernie          JR Florida                       X4:24.69  
       27.16    59.23  1:34.23  2:08.34  2:45.15  3:24.06  3:54.99  4:24.69
 -- Scannell, Brian           SR Georgia                             DQ  
 
Event 10  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yevak, Katie              FR Georgia                        4:15.08   20  
       27.36    58.03  1:31.07  2:03.37  2:38.67  3:14.51  3:45.39  4:15.08
  2 McLarty, Sara             SO Florida                        4:20.30   17  
       27.62    58.62  1:31.60  2:03.50  2:41.67  3:20.32  3:50.93  4:20.30
  3 Correia, Maritza          JR Georgia                        4:22.40   16  
       28.01    59.19  1:34.10  2:08.48  2:47.50  3:25.59  3:54.39  4:22.40
  4 Ellis, Jaime              SO Florida                        4:23.86   15  
       27.97    59.59  1:33.49  2:06.36  2:45.54  3:24.52  3:54.79  4:23.86
  5 Ertter, Lindsay           FR Georgia                        4:25.31   14  
       30.27  1:04.30  1:38.40  2:12.50  2:49.55  3:25.97  3:56.38  4:25.31
  6 Shannahan, Monica         SR Tennessee                      4:25.42   13  
       28.05    59.49  1:34.81  2:09.30  2:46.57  3:24.00  3:55.44  4:25.42
  7 Olsen, Rebekah            SO Florida                        4:26.44   12  
       28.61  1:00.85  1:34.63  2:08.09  2:48.01  3:27.84  3:57.49  4:26.44
  8 Fleming, Morgan           SR Georgia                        4:27.27   11  
       29.15  1:01.61  1:36.71  2:10.17  2:48.76  3:27.35  3:57.59  4:27.27
  9 Thorburn, Linn            SO Georgia                        4:27.38    9  
       29.02  1:01.10  1:36.06  2:09.57  2:48.89  3:27.68  3:58.31  4:27.38
 10 Buck, Stephanie           JR Georgia                        4:28.26    7  
       28.60  1:01.03  1:36.52  2:10.07  2:48.91  3:27.69  3:58.98  4:28.26
 11 Pate, Virginia            SO Georgia                        4:28.44    6  
       29.38  1:02.53  1:37.48  2:12.03  2:48.67  3:26.18  3:57.76  4:28.44
 12 Harper, Rebecca           FR Florida                        4:29.41    5  
       27.80    59.14  1:34.44  2:09.06  2:49.58  3:28.86  3:59.84  4:29.41
 13 Conte, Valerie            SR Tennessee                      4:29.84    4  
       29.16  1:02.46  1:36.54  2:10.65  2:49.40  3:28.50  3:59.93  4:29.84
 14 Beard, Blair              SO Florida                        4:30.18    3  
       29.89  1:03.18  1:39.20  2:13.90  2:51.72  3:29.87  4:00.72  4:30.18
 15 Seland, Casey             SO Florida                        4:30.77    2  
       28.46  1:00.38  1:35.21  2:09.72  2:49.91  3:30.19  4:01.27  4:30.77
 16 Kennedy, Katie            FR Florida                        4:31.57    1  
       29.47  1:02.15  1:37.22  2:12.09  2:50.02  3:28.90  4:00.90  4:31.57
 17 Adams, Capi               FR SouthCarolina                  4:33.42  
       29.31  1:02.73  1:39.63  2:15.66  2:53.89  3:31.86  4:03.37  4:33.42
 18 Souppa, Kristin           SO Tennessee                      4:34.55  
       29.10  1:02.42  1:38.53  2:13.45  2:53.23  3:33.07  4:04.30  4:34.55
 19 Butler, Kristen           JR SouthCarolina                  4:36.41  
       29.24  1:02.29  1:37.66  2:12.07  2:53.16  3:33.92  4:05.99  4:36.41
 20 Dedekind, Bronwyo         SO SouthCarolina                  4:37.06  
       28.59  1:01.43  1:38.19  2:12.69  2:54.98  3:37.38  4:08.40  4:37.06
 21 Pangelinan, Xenavee       FR Kentucky                       4:38.38  
       29.44  1:02.28  1:38.99  2:15.17  2:56.07  3:35.61  4:07.14  4:38.38
 22 Burns, Caroline           FR Georgia                        4:41.17  
       31.48  1:06.23  1:41.77  2:16.96  2:58.26  3:39.69  4:11.00  4:41.17
 23 Wade, Lauren              JR SouthCarolina                  4:42.86  
       30.08  1:04.92  1:43.00  2:20.40  2:59.68  3:39.33  4:11.71  4:42.86
 24 Trahan, Kendra            SO Kentucky                       4:46.37  
       30.59  1:05.02  1:41.96  2:18.23  2:58.84  3:39.41  4:13.51  4:46.37
 25 Johnson, Meagan           SO SouthCarolina                  4:47.70  
       30.67  1:04.78  1:42.50  2:19.36  3:02.29  3:44.81  4:16.83  4:47.70
 26 Carter, Sarah             SR Kentucky                       4:52.05  
       31.04  1:09.28  1:45.58  2:20.53  3:02.45  3:45.31  4:20.19  4:52.05
 27 Humberstone, Priscilla    SO SouthCarolina                  4:52.81  
       31.90  1:07.66  1:46.77  2:24.51  3:03.77  3:43.42  4:18.52  4:52.81
 -- Schrock, Jessica          FR Florida                       X4:35.63  
       30.10  1:02.39  1:37.85  2:11.66  2:54.19  3:37.54  4:07.25  4:35.63
 -- Rye, Tricia               SO SouthCarolina                       DQ  
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tennessee  'A'                                              1:21.56   40  
     1) McDonnell, Jeremy SR            2) Burton, Mike JR                
     3) Parrish, Matt SR                4) Gueraldi, Renato SO            
       20.77    41.57  1:01.98  1:21.56                                    
  2 South Carolina  'A'                                         1:23.23   34  
     1) Gaspar, Zsolt SR                2) McCrary, Chris SO              
     3) Botello, Javier SR              4) Murphy, Ed SO                  
       20.58    41.09  1:02.47  1:23.23                                    
  3 Florida  'A'                                                1:23.38   32  
     1) Jayme, Carlos SO                2) Odendaal, Hendrik SR           
     3) Kostowicz, Jim SR               4) Schultz, Scott SO              
       20.81    41.43  1:02.04  1:23.38                                    
  4 Georgia  'B'                                                1:24.82   30  
     1) Gardner, Scott FR               2) Kintz, Nicholas SR             
     3) Fleischrman, David SO           4) Brado, Matt JR                 
       21.39    42.72  1:04.03  1:24.82                                    
  5 Tennessee  'B'                                              1:25.85   28  
     1) Hoggatt, Justin SR              2) Clavier, Thomas FR             
     3) Simpson, Greg JR                4) Fulton, Josh FR                
       21.48    41.98  1:04.64  1:25.85                                    
  6 Kentucky  'A'                                               1:25.86   26  
     1) Watkins, Roger JR               2) Cruz, Daniel FR                
     3) Faltraco, Joey SO               4) Wimer, Daniel SO               
       21.36    42.91  1:04.90  1:25.86                                    
  7 South Carolina  'B'                                         1:26.10   24  
     1) Lehaug, Conor SO                2) Parkin, Joshua FR              
     3) Szucs, Tamas SO                 4) Kajak, Maciek JR               
       21.80    43.52  1:04.95  1:26.10                                    
  8 Kentucky  'B'                                               1:27.02   22  
     1) Barros, Fernando SO             2) Gustafson, Adam JR             
     3) Peterkin, Jamie SO              4) Throckmorton, Russ SO          
       22.61    43.15  1:05.17  1:27.02                                    
  9 Florida  'B'                                                1:28.09   18  
     1) Wiebeck, Kris FR                2) Norris, Phillip JR             
     3) Sioui, Adam FR                  4) Kellam, Chris SO               
       22.44    44.14  1:05.96  1:28.09                                    
 10 Georgia  'A'                                                1:28.23   14  
     1) Bloom, Jason SO                 2) Osborne, Peter FR              
     3) Maurer, Chris JR                4) Salyards, Kyle SO              
       22.25    44.31  1:05.86  1:28.23                                    
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                                1:33.75   40  
     1) Farrell, Maureen FR             2) Gibney, Chantal SO             
     3) Tennison, Diane SR              4) Martindale, Leah SR            
       24.15    47.11  1:10.64  1:33.75                                    
  2 Georgia  'A'                                                1:33.86   34  
     1) Williams, Stefanie SR           2) Mabry, Neka SO                 
     3) Kearns, Paige FR                4) Correia, Maritza JR            
       23.69    47.40  1:11.20  1:33.86                                    
  3 South Carolina  'A'                                         1:36.23   32  
       23.96    47.35  1:11.64  1:36.23                                    
  4 Florida  'B'                                                1:36.63   30  
     1) Olsen, Rebekah SO               2) Teague, Cara JR                
     3) DuPlessis, Renate SO            4) West, Katie JR                 
       24.63    48.65  1:12.93  1:36.63                                    
  5 Tennessee  'A'                                              1:36.92   28  
     1) Hancock, Laura SR               2) Wingfield, Sara JR             
     3) Naparlo, Courtney SR            4) Hall, Bethany JR               
       25.12    48.70  1:13.04  1:36.92                                    
  6 Georgia  'B'                                                1:37.44   26  
     1) Permenter, Katie SR             2) Fleming, Morgan SR             
     3) Pate, Virginia SO               4) Ertter, Lindsay FR             
       24.73    49.15  1:13.62  1:37.44                                    
  7 Tennessee  'B'                                              1:39.63   24  
     1) Blevins, Jessica FR             2) Trevisan, Livia FR             
     3) Fenter, Valerie FR              4) Danchik, Amy SO                
       24.97    49.62  1:14.26  1:39.63                                    
  8 Kentucky  'A'                                               1:39.91   22  
     1) Rader, Carolyn SR               2) Miller, Chrissy FR             
     3) Bourgeois, Amanda SO            4) Vrooman, Marci FR              
       25.22    50.38  1:15.37  1:39.91                                    
  9 South Carolina  'B'                                         1:39.95   18  
       25.49    50.20  1:15.31  1:39.95                                    
 10 Kentucky  'B'                                               1:41.28   14  
     1) Hoppe, Sarah SR                 2) Hinsley, Debra SR              
     3) Sullivan, Tracy SR              4) Sechrist, Shawna SO            
       25.26    50.70  1:16.34  1:41.28                                    
 
Event 13  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahaney, Andrew           SO Georgia                       15:38.90   20  
       26.60    55.67  1:24.61  1:53.33  2:22.25  2:51.15  3:19.99  3:48.84
     4:17.59  4:46.06  5:14.69  5:43.38  6:12.16  6:40.80  7:09.37  7:37.52
     8:05.90  8:34.54  9:03.17  9:31.77 10:00.10 10:28.65 10:57.39 11:26.16
    11:54.80 12:23.38 12:51.97 13:20.52 13:49.21 14:17.36 14:45.83 15:14.41
    15:38.90
  2 du Rand, George           FR Tennessee                     15:38.99   17  
       26.31    55.00  1:23.96  1:52.75  2:21.68  2:50.70  3:19.78  3:48.90
     4:17.83  4:46.65  5:15.73  5:44.93  6:13.57  6:42.16  7:10.87  7:39.20
     8:07.80  8:36.32  9:05.00  9:33.28 10:01.24 10:29.15 10:57.58 11:26.05
    11:54.26 12:22.61 12:50.96 13:19.44 13:47.83 14:15.80 14:43.96 15:12.28
    15:38.99
  3 Tannhauser, Brett         SR Tennessee                     15:41.72   16  
       25.92    54.72  1:23.67  1:52.68  2:21.22  2:50.14  3:19.49  3:48.54
     4:17.73  4:47.17  5:16.46  5:44.99  6:12.96  6:41.07  7:09.78  7:38.86
     8:07.25  8:35.88  9:04.69  9:33.71 10:02.34 10:31.42 10:59.63 11:28.13
    11:56.85 12:25.66 12:54.34 13:23.51 13:51.86 14:20.22 14:48.89 15:15.98
    15:41.72
  4 Lam, Randy                SO Georgia                       15:50.82   15  
       26.56    56.38  1:26.18  1:55.53  2:24.23  2:53.17  3:22.16  3:51.51
     4:20.21  4:49.70  5:18.87  5:47.79  6:16.78  6:46.00  7:15.09  7:44.17
     8:13.54  8:42.47  9:11.32  9:40.57 10:09.23 10:38.34 11:07.72 11:36.06
    12:04.54 12:33.66 13:02.01 13:31.02 13:59.44 14:27.72 14:55.83 15:23.66
    15:50.82
  5 Kaufmann, Scott           FR Florida                       16:04.59   14  
       27.05    56.79  1:26.83  1:56.78  2:26.85  2:56.84  3:26.39  3:55.71
     4:25.22  4:54.97  5:24.35  5:53.63  6:22.92  6:52.19  7:21.58  7:50.87
     8:20.14  8:49.16  9:18.45  9:47.61 10:16.90 10:46.03 11:14.82 11:43.81
    12:12.72 12:41.54 13:10.63 13:39.72 14:08.97 14:37.93 15:06.94 15:35.89
    16:04.59
  6 Donnelly, Eric            SR Florida                       16:06.95   13  
       26.67    56.84  1:27.04  1:57.11  2:26.95  2:56.81  3:26.55  3:56.02
     4:25.59  4:55.13  5:24.37  5:53.87  6:23.18  6:52.63  7:22.14  7:51.38
     8:20.63  8:49.97  9:19.25  9:48.50 10:17.82 10:47.07 11:16.42 11:45.58
    12:14.90 12:44.22 13:13.33 13:42.53 14:11.74 14:40.96 15:10.06 15:39.11
    16:06.95
  7 Bathazi, Istvan           SO SouthCarolina                 16:09.97   12  
       27.32    57.22  1:27.39  1:57.35  2:27.53  2:57.66  3:27.53  3:56.85
     4:26.37  4:56.07  5:25.69  5:55.32  6:24.47  6:54.02  7:23.09  7:52.58
     8:22.57  8:51.81  9:21.37  9:50.75 10:20.08 10:49.44 11:18.77 11:48.20
    12:17.55 12:46.51 13:15.54 13:44.80 14:14.24 14:43.37 15:12.46 15:41.32
    16:09.97
  8 Davis, Scot               JR Georgia                       16:14.22   11  
       27.94    58.11  1:28.53  1:58.82  2:29.15  2:59.30  3:29.38  3:59.63
     4:29.65  4:59.72  5:29.49  5:59.25  6:28.81  6:58.32  7:27.39  7:56.77
     8:25.74  8:54.81  9:23.89  9:52.92 10:21.87 10:50.95 11:20.25 11:49.58
    12:18.98 12:48.40 13:17.72 13:47.35 14:16.73 14:46.65 15:16.17 15:45.42
    16:14.22
  9 Nylander, Evan            SO Tennessee                     16:22.66    9  
       26.99    56.77  1:26.66  1:56.44  2:26.24  2:56.50  3:26.15  3:56.25
     4:26.25  4:56.43  5:26.42  5:56.50  6:26.54  6:56.50  7:26.70  7:56.87
     8:26.97  8:57.02  9:26.68  9:56.59 10:26.45 10:56.56 11:26.44 11:56.42
    12:26.23 12:56.27 13:25.93 13:55.73 14:25.53 14:55.07 15:24.64 15:54.19
    16:22.66
 10 McAuliffe, Brent          SO Georgia                       16:29.97    7  
 11 Yacco, Matt               JR Florida                       16:32.58    6  
       27.69    57.74  1:28.07  1:58.12  2:28.08  2:58.02  3:28.17  3:58.09
     4:28.25  4:58.26  5:28.37  5:58.87  6:29.09  6:59.40  7:29.85  8:00.51
     8:30.75  9:01.21  9:31.55 10:01.92 10:32.17 11:02.40 11:32.65 12:02.82
    12:33.01 13:03.33 13:33.62 14:03.66 14:34.01 15:03.98 15:33.99 16:03.77
    16:32.58
 12 Kajak, Maciek             JR SouthCarolina                 16:34.19    5  
       27.34    56.82  1:27.16  1:57.73  2:28.18  2:58.51  3:28.93  3:59.04
     4:28.70  4:58.24  5:27.93  5:57.48  6:27.14  6:56.87  7:26.56  7:56.52
     8:26.58  8:55.61  9:25.39  9:55.81 10:26.22 10:56.07 11:26.71 11:57.37
    12:27.92 12:58.73 13:29.37 14:00.11 14:30.98 15:02.00 15:33.12 16:04.07
    16:34.19
 13 Underhill, Colin          SO Georgia                       16:39.31    4  
 14 Kuendig, David            SR Kentucky                      16:40.46    3  
 15 Simpson, Greg             JR Tennessee                     16:40.81    2  
       27.09    56.89  1:27.87  1:58.72  2:29.81  3:00.72  3:32.03  4:02.94
     4:34.30  5:05.69  5:36.69  6:07.45  6:38.70  7:09.71  7:40.73  8:11.67
     8:42.39  9:12.87  9:43.37 10:13.76 10:44.18 11:14.50 11:44.50 12:14.16
    12:43.45 13:12.53 13:41.98 14:11.30 14:40.49 15:09.55 15:39.26 16:09.89
    16:40.81
 16 Graves, Jamie             SO Tennessee                     16:49.09    1  
 17 Brink, Ben                JR Tennessee                     16:57.88  
       27.57    58.12  1:29.61  2:01.41  2:33.52  3:05.20  3:37.20  4:08.76
     4:40.41  5:11.86  5:42.62  6:13.85  6:44.95  7:15.99  7:47.27  8:18.11
     8:49.18  9:19.73  9:50.22 10:21.35 10:51.90 11:22.70 11:53.19 12:23.64
    12:54.20 13:24.71 13:55.31 14:26.42 14:57.19 15:27.75 15:58.33 16:28.71
    16:57.88
 18 Berquist, Darron          SO Kentucky                      17:03.22  
 19 Langsett, Robert          FR Florida                       17:04.99  
 20 Fischer, Evan             SO Tennessee                     17:11.56  
 21 Baxter, Jason             JR Tennessee                     17:15.00  
 22 Duryea, Bradley           FR Tennessee                     17:31.25  
 23 Conway, Cory              JR SouthCarolina                 17:32.68  
       27.85    59.04  1:30.81  2:03.21  2:35.61  3:07.58  3:38.89  4:10.51
     4:42.63  5:15.07  5:47.23  6:19.01  6:51.07  7:23.29  7:55.67  8:27.18
     8:59.05  9:31.24 10:03.21 10:35.23 11:07.54 11:39.75 12:12.34 12:44.42
    13:16.61 13:49.25 14:21.42 14:53.39 15:25.77 15:58.15 16:30.40 17:02.05
    17:32.68
 24 Zeman, David              FR Tennessee                     17:41.21  
 25 Gross, Michael            JR Tennessee                     19:00.16  
 -- Heinricher, Oliver        FR Florida                      X16:15.25  
       27.76    57.93  1:28.48  1:58.84  2:28.72  2:58.64  3:28.90  3:58.77
     4:28.58  4:58.30  5:27.77  5:57.25  6:27.10  6:56.69  7:26.64  7:56.42
     8:26.09  8:54.86  9:23.97  9:53.35 10:22.72 10:52.03 11:21.34 11:50.93
    12:20.23 12:49.68 13:19.21 13:48.72 14:17.90 14:47.85 15:17.15 15:46.34
    16:15.25
 -- Friedlander, Steve        FR Florida                      X16:43.88  
 -- Stewart, Chris            SR Tennessee                           DQ  
 
Event 14  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Janelle         SO Florida                       16:05.95   20  
       27.29    56.54  1:26.36  1:56.23  2:26.06  2:55.80  3:25.61  3:55.17
     4:24.82  4:54.72  5:24.03  5:53.49  6:22.74  6:52.23  7:21.59  7:50.89
     8:20.09  8:49.33  9:18.56  9:47.63 10:16.62 10:45.65 11:14.81 11:44.02
    12:13.24 12:42.61 13:12.02 13:41.17 14:10.28 14:39.51 15:08.71 15:37.65
    16:05.95
  2 McLarty, Sara             SO Florida                       16:27.66   17  
       28.53    58.72  1:28.99  1:59.37  2:29.95  3:00.42  3:30.54  4:01.00
     4:31.36  5:01.65  5:31.61  6:01.40  6:31.10  7:00.96  7:30.76  8:00.60
     8:30.43  9:00.26  9:30.12  9:59.92 10:29.74 10:59.57 11:29.43 11:59.12
    12:29.01 12:58.88 13:28.87 13:58.81 14:28.70 14:58.52 15:28.55 15:58.44
    16:27.66
  3 Green, Meredith           FR Florida                       16:37.77   16  
       28.51    58.67  1:29.13  1:59.51  2:29.97  3:00.27  3:30.53  4:00.81
     4:31.27  5:01.85  5:32.06  6:02.26  6:32.58  7:02.93  7:33.42  8:03.64
     8:33.75  9:04.25  9:34.93 10:05.52 10:35.74 11:05.84 11:36.00 12:06.58
    12:36.69 13:06.90 13:37.20 14:07.35 14:37.60 15:07.59 15:37.94 16:08.14
    16:37.77
  4 Chapman, Anna             JR Florida                       16:56.64   15  
       28.91    59.58  1:30.15  2:01.11  2:32.08  3:03.06  3:34.09  4:05.13
     4:36.15  5:07.27  5:38.35  6:09.41  6:40.45  7:11.38  7:42.40  8:13.38
     8:44.32  9:15.00  9:45.78 10:16.47 10:47.25 11:18.26 11:49.25 12:20.08
    12:50.93 13:21.85 13:52.66 14:23.66 14:54.79 15:25.59 15:56.48 16:26.76
    16:56.64
  5 Brock, Lindsey            JR Tennessee                     17:09.53   14  
       29.09  1:00.27  1:31.53  2:03.03  2:34.41  3:06.00  3:37.30  4:08.86
     4:40.20  5:11.50  5:42.84  6:14.26  6:45.49  7:17.18  7:48.74  8:19.95
     8:51.51  9:22.92  9:54.48 10:25.54 10:57.00 11:28.20 11:59.51 12:30.72
    13:02.19 13:33.62 14:04.80 14:36.13 15:07.68 15:38.77 16:09.97 16:40.68
    17:09.53
  6 James, Debbie             JR Georgia                       17:09.54   13  
       30.00  1:01.16  1:32.72  2:04.47  2:36.04  3:07.80  3:39.56  4:11.36
     4:43.16  5:15.15  5:46.20  6:17.17  6:48.18  7:19.55  7:50.87  8:22.20
     8:53.72  9:24.99  9:56.42 10:27.73 10:58.78 11:29.85 12:00.79 12:31.89
    13:02.91 13:34.07 14:05.08 14:36.25 15:07.33 15:38.25 16:09.39 16:40.16
    17:09.54
  7 Arnold, Raellen           SO Tennessee                     17:20.73   12  
       29.11  1:00.47  1:32.01  2:03.83  2:35.49  3:07.24  3:39.01  4:10.64
     4:42.35  5:13.95  5:45.38  6:17.00  6:48.69  7:20.06  7:51.53  8:22.97
     8:54.65  9:26.04  9:57.75 10:29.84 11:01.74 11:33.62 12:05.75 12:37.58
    13:09.35 13:41.21 14:12.95 14:44.44 15:15.97 15:47.14 16:18.58 16:49.97
    17:20.73
  8 Piper, Cortney            SR Tennessee                     17:22.34   11  
       28.55    59.06  1:30.08  2:01.49  2:32.99  3:04.22  3:35.72  4:07.19
     4:38.57  5:10.25  5:41.89  6:13.70  6:45.71  7:17.36  7:49.38  8:21.14
     8:53.67  9:25.53  9:57.48 10:29.53 11:01.15 11:33.15 12:05.21 12:37.03
    13:08.64 13:40.49 14:12.70 14:44.92 15:16.98 15:48.94 16:20.32 16:51.87
    17:22.34
  9 Thorburn, Linn            SO Georgia                       17:22.93    9  
       29.83  1:01.36  1:33.52  2:05.38  2:37.30  3:09.37  3:41.50  4:13.72
     4:45.83  5:17.95  5:50.21  6:22.49  6:54.72  7:26.37  7:57.91  8:29.81
     9:01.54  9:33.61 10:05.44 10:37.14 11:08.96 11:40.77 12:12.57 12:44.08
    13:15.36 13:46.56 14:17.86 14:49.10 15:20.14 15:51.29 16:22.26 16:53.02
    17:22.93
 10 Muldoon, Caitlin          FR Kentucky                      17:33.49    7  
       29.48  1:00.83  1:32.40  2:04.06  2:35.66  3:07.45  3:39.20  4:11.00
     4:42.80  5:14.89  5:46.89  6:18.97  6:51.01  7:23.11  7:55.43  8:27.37
     8:59.29  9:31.08 10:03.49 10:35.63 11:07.55 11:40.06 12:12.22 12:44.49
    13:16.79 13:49.17 14:21.21 14:53.29 15:25.60 15:57.73 16:30.09 17:02.15
    17:33.49
 11 Miller, Cami              FR Kentucky                      17:47.30    6  
       29.48  1:01.20  1:33.48  2:05.77  2:37.54  3:09.27  3:41.20  4:13.13
     4:45.18  5:17.25  5:49.33  6:21.59  6:53.65  7:25.93  7:58.41  8:31.16
     9:03.36  9:35.82 10:08.58 10:41.38 11:13.68 11:46.31 12:18.99 12:51.76
    13:24.43 13:57.34 14:30.13 15:03.16 15:36.28 16:09.77 16:43.00 17:15.79
    17:47.30
 12 Dedekind, Bronwyo         SO SouthCarolina                 17:55.96    5  
       28.84  1:00.36  1:33.27  2:06.04  2:38.89  3:11.48  3:44.28  4:16.80
     4:49.89  5:22.67  5:55.18  6:28.24  7:01.71  7:34.80  8:07.75  8:40.91
     9:13.75  9:46.96 10:19.17 10:52.18 11:25.11 11:58.37 12:31.61 13:04.18
    13:36.75 14:09.42 14:42.03 15:15.11 15:48.06 16:20.43 16:52.55 17:24.85
    17:55.96
 13 Doyle, Sarah              SR SouthCarolina                 18:01.84    4  
       29.72  1:01.74  1:34.39  2:07.01  2:39.34  3:12.12  3:44.88  4:17.88
     4:50.97  5:24.16  5:57.48  6:30.64  7:03.58  7:36.50  8:09.60  8:42.41
     9:15.04  9:47.94 10:20.61 10:53.66 11:26.78 11:59.47 12:32.45 13:05.63
    13:38.74 14:11.83 14:45.06 15:18.03 15:51.19 16:24.24 16:57.55 17:30.13
    18:01.84
 14 Johnston, Emily           JR Kentucky                      18:11.98    3  
       30.16  1:02.78  1:35.93  2:09.19  2:42.70  3:15.76  3:48.66  4:21.80
     4:55.04  5:28.33  6:00.81  6:33.37  7:06.49  7:39.91  8:13.17  8:46.31
     9:19.95  9:53.60 10:27.07 11:00.85 11:34.01 12:07.44 12:40.23 13:13.55
    13:46.82 14:20.30 14:53.51 15:26.58 15:59.60 16:33.26 17:06.05 17:38.95
    18:11.98
 -- Ecott, Kim                JR Florida                      X17:21.89  
       29.97  1:01.64  1:33.50  2:05.34  2:36.86  3:08.30  3:39.66  4:10.94
     4:42.51  5:14.01  5:45.46  6:16.83  6:48.37  7:19.66  7:51.10  8:22.70
     8:54.17  9:25.70  9:57.07 10:28.64 11:00.05 11:31.74 12:03.62 12:35.48
    13:07.35 13:39.08 14:11.05 14:43.29 15:15.08 15:47.05 16:19.08 16:51.04
    17:21.89
 -- Burns, Caroline           FR Georgia                             DQ  
 
Event 15  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Phillip            FR Tennessee                       304.70   20  
  2 Daugherty, Kris           JR Georgia                         285.50   17  
  3 Vilardo, Sal              FR Tennessee                       282.50   16  
  4 Hulko, Brandon            SR SouthCarolina                   282.25   15  
  5 Moss, Clayton             JR Kentucky                        276.25   14  
  6 Wilcox, Zach              FR Florida                         275.95   13  
  7 Kirkpatrick, Aaron        SR Kentucky                        259.25   12  
  8 Emmerton, Dean            FR SouthCarolina                   243.45   11  
  9 Brown, Brad               SR SouthCarolina                   238.75    9  
 10 Dorsey, Jake              JR Tennessee                       236.35    7  
 11 Avery, Todd               FR Georgia                         224.60    6  
 12 Collier, John             FR Kentucky                        219.70    5  
 13 Carter, Colby             FR Georgia                         190.10    4  
 -- Coote, Reggie             SR Florida                        X280.40  
 
Event 16  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Close, Sarah              JR Florida                         286.40   20  
  2 Sanger, Jaime             JR Tennessee                       281.80   17  
  3 McCalley, Lauryn          FR Tennessee                       279.20   16  
  4 Hodges, Holly             SO SouthCarolina                   254.90   15  
  5 Richardson, Tracey        FR SouthCarolina                   242.20   14  
  6 Connor, Kristen           SO Florida                         237.95   13  
  7 Tumlinson, Trisha         FR Kentucky                        229.30   12  
  8 Brennan, Allison          FR SouthCarolina                   225.90   11  
  9 Bassham, Brooke           FR Georgia                         219.25    9  
 10 Frost, Kelli              JR Kentucky                        214.95    7  
 11 Purvis, Molly             FR Georgia                         212.25    6  
 12 Wells, Kylee              SO Tennessee                       207.00    5  
 13 Binyon, Stacy             JR Tennessee                       201.00    4  
 14 Riccobono, Alison         FR Kentucky                        193.80    3  
 15 Cagle, Grace              FR Georgia                         193.60    2  
 16 Baker, Tamara             FR SouthCarolina                   166.70    1  
 
Event 17  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moss, Clayton             JR Kentucky                        336.95   20  
  2 Wilcox, Zach              FR Florida                         324.10   17  
  3 Kirkpatrick, Aaron        SR Kentucky                        286.65   16  
  4 Vilardo, Sal              FR Tennessee                       281.25   15  
  5 Dorsey, Jake              JR Tennessee                       279.25   14  
  6 Emmerton, Dean            FR SouthCarolina                   270.55   13  
  7 Daugherty, Kris           JR Georgia                         263.80   12  
  8 Avery, Todd               FR Georgia                         251.15   11  
  9 Jones, Phillip            FR Tennessee                       250.80    9  
 10 Brown, Brad               SR SouthCarolina                   226.55    7  
 11 Collier, John             FR Kentucky                        226.45    6  
 12 Carter, Colby             FR Georgia                         215.50    5  
 13 Hulko, Brandon            SR SouthCarolina                   212.90    4  
 -- Coote, Reggie             SR Florida                        X288.15  
 
Event 18  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCalley, Lauryn          FR Tennessee                       273.95   20  
  2 Sanger, Jaime             JR Tennessee                       266.30   17  
  3 Close, Sarah              JR Florida                         262.85   16  
  4 Richardson, Tracey        FR SouthCarolina                   256.00   15  
  5 Tumlinson, Trisha         FR Kentucky                        242.55   14  
  6 Wells, Kylee              SO Tennessee                       238.90   13  
  7 Brennan, Allison          FR SouthCarolina                   237.90   12  
  8 Hodges, Holly             SO SouthCarolina                   234.10   11  
  9 Frost, Kelli              JR Kentucky                        230.45    9  
 10 Bassham, Brooke           FR Georgia                         230.25    7  
 11 Connor, Kristen           SO Florida                         228.35    6  
 12 Purvis, Molly             FR Georgia                         213.75    5  
 13 Baker, Tamara             FR SouthCarolina                   200.10    4  
 14 Riccobono, Alison         FR Kentucky                        196.50    3  
 15 Binyon, Stacy             JR Tennessee                       195.30    2  
 16 Cagle, Grace              FR Georgia                         163.60    1  
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.