Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office


2004 University of Florida soccer team (front row, from left): Liz Ruberry, Nikita Waller, Jenna Levenson, Cherry Pickman, Ashley Kellgren, Ananda Erickson and Mary Green. Second row: Shanna Hudson, Melanie Booth, Daniela Sanchez, Lindsey DeLorenze, Katie Johnston, Lindsey Affolter, Jessica Young, Shana Hudson, Amber Presnick, KeLeigh Hudson, Jamie Garside and Ansley Myrick. Third row: Colleen Donovan, Student Athletic Trainer Ashley Gainey, Monica Hoyles, Ashley Harris, Christine Johnson, Stephanie Freeman, Rie Sawai, Jasmine Johnson, Kelli Eisenbrown, Associate Head Coach Vic Campbell, Volunteer Coach Mike Rivas, Strength & Conditioning Coordinator Karin Werth and Brittni Goodwin. Back row: Head Coach Becky Burleigh, Athletic Trainer Jon Fetter, Manager Scott Gerseny, Jen Gardner, Candace Rivers, Assistant Coach Zac Shaw, Manager Hall Hunt.

University of Florida Soccer Alphabetical Roster 2004
Numeric Roster | Coaches and Pronunciation Guide
Num Name Pos. Ht. Cl. Hometown (H.S./College)
5 Lindsey Affolter F/MF 5-7 SO-RS Winter Springs, Fla. (Winter Springs H.S.)
13 Melanie Booth D/MF 5-8 SO Burlington, Canada (Aldershot High School)
18 Lindsey DeLorenze MF 5-7 JR-TR Cary, N.C. (Apex/N.C. State)
11 Kelli Eisenbrown D 5-3 SO Gainesville, Fla. (Buchholz H.S.)
28 Ananda Erickson MF 5-7 SO Bradenton, Fla. (Bayshore H.S.)
9 Stephanie Freeman MF 5-0 SR Clearwater, Fla. (Countryside H.S.)
8 Jen Gardner D/MF/GK 5-10 JR-RS Ft. Myers, Fla. (Ft. Myers H.S.)
32 Jamie Garside MF 5-9 JR Jacksonville, Fla. (Providence H.S.)
22 Bianca Gibbs F/MF 5-8 FR Cape Coral, Fla. (Mariner H.S.)
16 Brittni Goodwin GK 5-9 SO-RS Plantation, Fla. (American Heritage/Washington)
14 Mary Green MF 5-7 FR St. Louis, Mo. (Nerinx Hall H.S.)
26 Ashley Harris D/MF 5-2 FR Royal Palm Beach, Fla. (Suncoast)
6 Monica Hoyles D 5-4 SR Cincinnati, Ohio (Wyoming H.S.)
12 KeLeigh Hudson F 5-8 FR Marietta, Ga. (Pope H.S.)
44 Shana Hudson MF/F 5-8 FR Palm Harbor, Fla. (East Lake H.S.)
10 Christine Johnson F/MF 5-4 SR Irvine, Calif. (Woodbridge H.S.)
2 Jasmine Johnson MF/F 5-2 FR Clearwater, Fla. (Countryside H.S.)
4 Katie Johnston D 5-7 JR-RS Massapequa, N.Y. (Massapequa H.S.)
21 Ashley Kellgren F 5-6 SR Lake Mary, Fla. (Lake Mary H.S.)
25 Jenna Levenson MF 5-5 FR Boca Raton, Fla. (St. Andrews H.S.)
24 Ansley Myrick D 5-9 SO Atlanta, Ga. (Lovett H.S.)
15 Cherry Pickman F 5-9 JR North Kingstown, R.I. (North Kingstown H.S.)
3 Amber Presnick MF 5-9 SO Inverness, Fla. (Citrus H.S.)
33 Candace Rivers D 5-8 JR Marietta, Ga. (Pope H.S.)
19 Liz Ruberry D 5-8 FR Oak Forest, Ill. (Oak Forest H.S.)
7 Daniela Sanchez MF 5-8 FR-RS Miami, Fla. (Coral Gables H.S.)
17 Rie Sawai MF 5-1 JR-TR Nara, Japan (Seiwa Gakuen High/Graceland University)
20 Nikita Waller F/MF 5-7 FR Margate, Fla. (Marjory Stoneman Douglas H.S.)
27 Jessica Young F/MF 5-8 JR Jacksonville Beach, Fla. (Fletcher H.S.)
University of Florida Soccer Numeric Roster 2004
Alphbetical Roster | Coaches and Pronunciation Guide
Num Name Pos. Ht. Cl. Hometown (H.S./College)
2 Jasmine Johnson MF/F 5-2 FR Clearwater, Fla. (Countryside H.S.)
3 Amber Presnick MF 5-9 SO Inverness, Fla. (Citrus H.S.)
4 Katie Johnston D 5-7 JR-RS Massapequa, N.Y. (Massapequa H.S.)
5 Lindsey Affolter F/MF 5-7 SO-RS Winter Springs, Fla. (Winter Springs H.S.)
6 Monica Hoyles D 5-4 SR Cincinnati, Ohio (Wyoming H.S.)
7 Daniela Sanchez MF 5-8 FR-RS Miami, Fla. (Coral Gables H.S.)
8 Jen Gardner D/MF/GK 5-10 JR-RS Ft. Myers, Fla. (Ft. Myers H.S.)
9 Stephanie Freeman MF 5-0 SR Clearwater, Fla. (Countryside H.S.)
10 Christine Johnson F/MF 5-4 SR Irvine, Calif. (Woodbridge H.S.)
11 Kelli Eisenbrown D 5-3 SO Gainesville, Fla. (Buchholz H.S.)
12 KeLeigh Hudson F 5-8 FR Marietta, Ga. (Pope H.S.)
13 Melanie Booth D/MF 5-8 SO Burlington, Canada (Aldershot High School)
14 Mary Green MF 5-7 FR St. Louis, Mo. (Nerinx Hall H.S.)
15 Cherry Pickman F 5-9 JR North Kingstown, R.I. (North Kingstown H.S.)
16 Brittni Goodwin GK 5-9 SO-RS Plantation, Fla. (American Heritage/Washington)
17 Rie Sawai MF 5-1 JR-TR Nara, Japan (Seiwa Gakuen High/Graceland University)
18 Lindsey DeLorenze MF 5-7 JR-TR Cary, N.C. (Apex/N.C. State)
19 Liz Ruberry D 5-8 FR Oak Forest, Ill. (Oak Forest H.S.)
20 Nikita Waller F/MF 5-7 FR Margate, Fla. (Marjory Stoneman Douglas H.S.)
21 Ashley Kellgren F 5-6 SR Lake Mary, Fla. (Lake Mary H.S.)
22 Bianca Gibbs F/MF 5-8 FR Cape Coral, Fla. (Mariner H.S.)
24 Ansley Myrick D 5-9 SO Atlanta, Ga. (Lovett H.S.)
25 Jenna Levenson MF 5-5 FR Boca Raton, Fla. (St. Andrews H.S.)
26 Ashley Harris D/MF 5-2 FR Royal Palm Beach, Fla. (Suncoast)
27 Jessica Young F/MF 5-8 JR Jacksonville Beach, Fla. (Fletcher H.S.)
28 Ananda Erickson MF 5-7 SO Bradenton, Fla. (Bayshore H.S.)
32 Jamie Garside MF 5-9 JR Jacksonville, Fla. (Providence H.S.)
33 Candace Rivers D 5-8 JR Marietta, Ga. (Pope H.S.)
44 Shana Hudson MF/F 5-8 FR Palm Harbor, Fla. (East Lake H.S.)

Head Coach: Becky Burleigh (Methodist '89)
Associate Head Coach: Victor Campbell (Methodist '85)
Assistant Coach: Zac Shaw (Ithaca '92)
Volunteer Coach: Mike Rivas (Liberty '90)
Managers: Hall Hunt and Scott Gerseny
Athletic Trainer: Jon Fetter
Student Athletic Trainer: Ashley Gainey

2004 Florida Women's Soccer Pronunciation Guide
Athlete Pronunciation
Becky Burleigh BURR-lee
Ananda Erickson Rhymes with Amanda
Lindsey Affolter AFF-ol-ter
Kelli Eisenbrown EYES-in-brown
Bianca Gibbs Bee-an-CA
Brittni Goodwin GOOD-win
KeLeigh Hudson Key-LEE
Shana Hudson SHAY-na
Ansley Myrick ANN-slee My-RICK
Rie Sawai Lee-A SA-why

Alphbetical Roster | Numeric Roster

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.