Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

2014-15 Women's Tennis Schedule

Brought to you byHyundai
DATE Opponent/Tournament SITE TIME (ET) TV RESULT/DETAILS
Sat, Jul 262014 ITA Summer Circuit - Day 1 of 3
Gainesville, FL
 
Sun, Jul 272014 ITA Summer Circuit - Day 2 of 3
Gainesville, FL
 
Mon, Jul 282014 ITA Summer Circuit - Day 3 of 3
Gainesville, FL
 
Sep 12 - 14Duke Invitational (Cary, N.C.)Cary, NC
Fri, Sep 12Duke Invitational - Day 1
Cary, NC
 
Sat, Sep 13Duke Invitational - Day 2
Cary, NC
 
Sun, Sep 14Duke Invitational - Day 3
Cary, NC
 
Sep 21 - 28Las Vegas 50K (Las Vegas, NV)
Sun, Sep 21Red Rock Pro Open 50k
Las Vegas, NV
 
Sep 27 - Oct 5Riviera/ITA All-American (Pacific Palisades, CA)
Sat, Sep 27Riviera/ITA All-American Championships PQ Day 1
Los Angeles, Calif.
 
Sun, Sep 28Riviera/ITA All-American Championships PQ Day 2
Los Angeles, Calif.
 
Tue, Sep 30Riviera/ITA All-American Championships Qualifying Day 1
Los Angeles, Calif.
 
Wed, Oct 1Riviera/ITA All-American Championships Qualifying Day 2
Los Angeles, Calif.
 
Thu, Oct 2Riviera/ITA All-American Championships Main Draw Day 1
Los Angeles, Calif.
 
Fri, Oct 3Riviera/ITA All-American Championships Main Draw Day 2
Los Angeles, Calif.
 
Sat, Oct 4Riviera/ITA All-American Championships Main Draw Day 3
Los Angeles, Calif.
 
Oct 10 - 12Bedford Cup (Jacksonville)
Fri, Oct 102014 Bedford Cup Day 1
Jacksonville, FL
 
Sat, Oct 112014 Bedford Cup Day 2
Jacksonville, FL
 
Sun, Oct 122014 Bedford Cup Day 3
Jacksonville, FL
 
Oct 17 - 20USTA/ITA Southeast Regionals (Atlanta, GA)
Fri, Oct 17USTA/ITA Southeast Regionals Day 1
Atlanta, GA
 
Sat, Oct 18USTA/ITA Southeast Regionals Day 2
Atlanta, GA
 
Sun, Oct 19USTA/ITA Southeast Regionals Day 3
Atlanta, GA
 
Mon, Oct 20USTA/ITA Southeast Regionals Day 4
Atlanta, GA
 
Nov 6 - 9USTA/ITA National Indoor Championships (Flushing, N.Y.)
Thu, Nov 6USTA/ITA National Indoor Championships Day 1
Flushing, N.Y.
 
Nov 7 - 9Dick Vitale Clay Court Classic (Lakewood Ranch)
Fri, Nov 7USTA/ITA National Indoor Championships Day 2
Flushing, N.Y.
 
Fri, Nov 7Dick Vitale Clay Court Classic Day 1
Lakewood Ranch, FL
 
Sat, Nov 8USTA/ITA National Indoor Championships Day 3
Flushing, N.Y.
 
Sat, Nov 8Dick Vitale Clay Court Classic Day 2
Lakewood Ranch, FL
 
Sun, Nov 9USTA/ITA National Indoor Championships Day 4
Flushing, N.Y.
 
Sun, Nov 9Dick Vitale Clay Court Classic Day 3
Lakewood Ranch, FL
 
Jan 11 - 15Plantation 25K (Plantation, FL)Plantation, FL
Sun, Jan 11Plantation 25K (Qualifying)
Plantation, FL
 
Jan 24 - 25ITA Kick Off Weekend
Sat, Jan 24Elon
Gainesville, FL
2:00 pm
Sat, Jan 24#61 Georgia State vs. #68 Maryland
Gainesville, FL
2:00 pm
Sun, Jan 25Elon vs. #61 Georgia State
Gainesville, FL
12:00 pm
Sun, Jan 25#68 Maryland
Gainesville, FL
2:00 pm
Wed, Jan 28#53 South Florida
Gainesville, FL
3:00 pm
Feb 6 - 9National Team Indoors (UVA)
Fri, Feb 6#13 Clemson - National Team Indoors
Charlottesville, Va.
6:30 pm
Sat, Feb 7#10 Virginia - National Indoors QF
Charlottesville, Va.
3:30 pm
Sun, Feb 8#3 North Carolina - National Indoors SF
Charlottesville, Va.
3:30 pm
Wed, Feb 18#34 Florida State
Tallahassee, FL
4:00 pm
Fri, Feb 20#16 Duke
Gainesville, FL
3:00 pm
Sat, Feb 21#16 Duke vs. #10 Stanford
Gainesville, FL
1:00 pm
Sun, Feb 22#10 Stanford
Gainesville, FL
12:00 pm
Fri, Feb 27#9 Alabama *
Gainesville, FL
5:00 pm
Sun, Mar 1#30 Auburn *
Gainesville, FL
1:00 pm
Fri, Mar 6#46 LSU *
Baton Rouge, LA
4:00 pm
Fri, Mar 13#44 Arkansas *
Fayetteville, AR
1:00 pm
Sun, Mar 15Missouri *
Columbia, MO
1:00 pm
Fri, Mar 20#17 Ole Miss *
Gainesville, FL
5:00 pm
Sun, Mar 22#27 Mississippi State *
Gainesville, FL
1:00 pm
Tue, Mar 24#15 Texas A&M *
College Station, TX
3:00 pm
Sat, Mar 28#26 South Carolina *
Gainesville, FL
1:00 pm
Fri, Apr 3#20 Kentucky *
Lexington, KY
6:00 pm
Sun, Apr 5#8 Vanderbilt *
Nashville, TN
2:00 pm
Fri, Apr 10#5 Georgia *
Gainesville, FL
5:00 pm
Sun, Apr 12#66 Tennessee *
Gainesville, FL
10:00 am
Fri, Apr 17#22 Ole Miss - SEC Tournament QF
Columbia, S.C.
9:00 am
Sat, Apr 18#9 Vanderbilt - SEC Tournament SF
Columbia, S.C.
12:00 pm
Fri, May 8#27 Georgia Tech vs. #33 Wichita St. (NCAA 1R)
Tickets | Promotions
Gainesville, FL
12:00 pm
Fri, May 8Bethune-Cookman (NCAA 1R)
Tickets | Promotions
Gainesville, FL
3:00 pm
Sat, May 9NCAA Second Round
Tickets | Promotions
Gainesville, FL
1:00 pm
Fri, May 15NCAA Round of 16
Waco, TX
 
Sun, May 17NCAA Team Quarterfinals
Waco, TX
 
Mon, May 18NCAA Semifinals
Waco, TX
 
Tue, May 19NCAA Final
Waco, TX
 
May 20 - 24NCAA Individual Championships (Waco, TX)

VIEW A DIFFERENT SEASON

All home events in bold. * Conference Game. All Times Eastern. All dates and times subject to change.

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2015 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.