Print | Close

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2012 04:07 PM
                  2012 Florida Relays - 4/6/2012 to 4/7/2012                   
                     University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                     
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Viktoria Andonova (Coral Springs) 6-0 - 2004
 Progressions: 4'10, 5'0, 5'2, 5'4, 5'6, 5'8
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   6777 Coleman, Jordan               11 LAKE WALES                  
  2   7704 Carmody, Jennie                  SATELLITE                   
  3   7270 Harris, Jada                  11 NEASE                       
  4   5137 Woodward, Elizabeth           11 BELLEVIEW                   
  5   8488 Hewitt, Olivia                12 WESTMINSTER                 
  6   5104 Roorda, Summer                10 BARRON COLLI                
  7   6504 Adams, India                  12 HOLY TRINITY                
  8   7952 Jean-Baptiste, Narinah        10 ST. THOMAS A                
  9   7315 Holston, Lorenda              11 NORTH CLAYTO                
 10   7541 Greene, Nicole                09 PONTE VEDRA                 
 11   8450 McGrew, Madison               12 WEST ORANGE                 
 12   6442 Davenport, Julie              12 HARDIN VALLE                
 13   6417 Alvin, Edquisha               10 HALLANDALE                  
 14   7802 McCall, Chenique              12 SOUTH DADE                  
 15   6378 Crump, Jasmine                10 GODBY                       
 16   8426 Clark, Shakeana               12 WEKIVA                      
 17   7929 Chambers, Kirsten             10 ST. CLOUD                   
 18   5029 Biver, Alexandra              12 ALONSO                      
 19   8536 Rice, Jaelyn                  10 WHEELER                     
 20   6182 Akachukwa, Sandra             11 FREEDOM (TAM                
 21   7856 Lampert, Allison              11 SPRUCE CREEK                
 22   7667 Woodard, Faith                11 RIVERVIEW                   
 23   7666 Thomas, Ravyn                 12 RIVERVIEW                   
 24   7806 Vilson, Barbra                11 SOUTH DADE                  
 25   5400 Perry, Abigail                10 CARDINAL GIB                
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Lindsey Enders (Holy Trinity - Fla.) 12-1 - 2011
 Progression: 9'6, 10, 10'6, 11, 11'6, 12
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   6895 Dierkes, Haley                11 LYMAN                       
  2   5822 Rogers, Julia                 12 EPISCOPAL                   
  3   7680 Schmidt, Madison              11 RIVERVIEW (S                
  4   5382 Gale, Emily                   11 CALVARY CHRI                
  5   5598 Petry, Kristen                12 COCOA BEACH                 
  6   6922 Remsburg, Abby                11 MARTIN COUNT                
  7   6754 Woodruff, Alexis              12 LAKE MARY                   
  8   6451 Kessler, Ashley               12 HARDIN VALLE                
  9   5011 Matson, Ashton                11 ALEXANDER                   
 10   6752 Sergeant, Erica               10 LAKE MARY                   
 11   6452 Kessler, Lindsey              12 HARDIN VALLE                
 12   7560 Endres, Nicole                10 PORT ST. JOE                
 13   5105 Saurbier, Brooke              12 BARRON COLLI                
 14   7561 Walker, Megan                 12 PORT ST. JOE                
 15   8557 Hinkeldey, Anna               12 WINTER PARK                 
 16   8393 Phillips, Kelly                  VIRGINIA TEC                
 17   6836 Heinzman, Anna                12 LECANTO                     
 18   5823 Smithwick, Emily              12 EPISCOPAL                   
 19   5381 Gale, Amanda                  11 CALVARY CHRI                
 20   7686 Chang, Nicole                 12 SARASOTA                    
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Cornelia Jacckson (Miami Northeast) 20-6 - 1979
 min Mark: 16'9"
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   5726 wimbley, shakima              11 DILLARD                     
  2   7343 McQueen, Darrielle            10 NORTH FLORID                
  3   6208 Thompson, Adanna              11 GAINESVILLE                 
  4   5015 Slay, Tika                    12 ALEXANDER                   
  5   6420 McDonald, Janeil              12 HALLANDALE                  
  6   8510 Gardner, Kayla                12 WESTMINSTER                 
  7   6794 Hamilton, Shemael             12 LAKE WEIR                   
  8   5069 Foster, Laila                 12 APOPKA                      
  9   8447 Freeman, DerRenee             12 WEST ORANGE                 
 10   6793 Fray, Bejai                   10 LAKE WEIR                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1   7375 Olds, Asia                    12 NORTHSIDE CH                
  2   7800 Bullock, Dominique            10 SOUTH DADE                  
  3   6507 Gayles, Daryth                10 HOLY TRINITY                
  4   6199 Ashe, Payton                  10 GAINESVILLE                 
  5   6748 Martin, Mikaela               09 LAKE MARY                   
  6   7869 Wofford, Rachel               11 SPRUCE CREEK                
  7   5030 Fantroy, Quatasia             11 ALONSO                      
  8   7799 Boynton, Rashe                12 SOUTH DADE                  
  9   7273 Sieredzinski, Mary            11 NEASE                       
 10   6503 McEnany, Ryann                11 HOLY NAMES                  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Viktoria Andonova (Coral Springs) 41-1 - 2004
 min Mark: 34'9"
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   5721 Glades, Jamika                12 DILLARD                     
  2   7802 McCall, Chenique              12 SOUTH DADE                  
  3   7988 Whitehead, Mia                12 STANTON                     
  4   6794 Hamilton, Shemael             12 LAKE WEIR                   
  5   7343 McQueen, Darrielle            10 NORTH FLORID                
  6   6420 McDonald, Janeil              12 HALLANDALE                  
  7   6651 Williams, My'Esha             12 KATHLEEN                    
  8   5069 Foster, Laila                 12 APOPKA                      
  9   8309 Wilson, Jasmine               12 UNIVERSITY S                
 10   7806 Vilson, Barbra                11 SOUTH DADE                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1   5030 Fantroy, Quatasia             11 ALONSO                      
  2   5664 Burks, Culani                 10 CREEKSIDE                   
  3   6503 McEnany, Ryann                11 HOLY NAMES                  
  4   7869 Wofford, Rachel               11 SPRUCE CREEK                
  5   7273 Sieredzinski, Mary            11 NEASE                       
  6   7929 Chambers, Kirsten             10 ST. CLOUD                   
  7   5824 Vandervelde, Nikki            10 EPISCOPAL                   
  8   6639 Smith, Cassidy                   JONES HIGH SCHOO            
  9   8530 Anderson, Netalia             12 WHEELER                     
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Seilala Sua (St.Thomas Aquinas) 49-6.5 - 1996
 min Mark: 32
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   8562 Slay, Bryanna                 12 WINTER PARK                 
  2   6441 Crockett, Tamia               09 HARDIN VALLE                
  3   5055 Julmice, Jody                 09 AMERICAN HER                
  4   6903 Wetherall, Tierra             11 MANATEE                     
  5   6379 Holifield, Bernicia           11 GODBY                       
  6   6126 Walker, Alexis                11 FORT MYERS                  
  7   6690 Cowpland, Lindsay             12 KEY WEST                    
  8   8357 Collier, KaShanna             11 VERO BEACH                  
  9   8432 Nestor, Regina                11 WEKIVA                      
 10   5265 Sanders, Camora               09 BOYD ANDERSO                
Flight 2  Finals
  1   5407 Aaron, Andrea                 11 CHAMBERLAIN                 
  2   7731 Sladic, Hana                  12 SEACREST COU                
  3   5198 Reiman, Tori                  12 BOLLES                      
  4   5129 Moore, Ebony                  12 BAYSHORE                    
  5   6121 Rodriquez, Angelique          11 FORT MYERS                  
  6   5663 Bonner, Renea                 12 CREEKSIDE                   
  7   7689 Patterson, Reshaun            12 SARASOTA                    
  8   5091 Owers, Torie                  12 ATHENS ACADE                
  9   5009 Grimes, Charity               12 ALEXANDER                   
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Seilala Sua (St.Thomas Aquinas) 170-1 - 1996
 min Mark: 100
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   6902 Watkins, Darion               11 MANATEE                     
  2   6690 Cowpland, Lindsay             12 KEY WEST                    
  3   8562 Slay, Bryanna                 12 WINTER PARK                 
  4   7542 Guile, Hannah                 11 PONTE VEDRA                 
  5   7191 Hiteshew, Jessie               8 MOUNT DORA B                
  6   7823 Merritt, Kirsti               12 SOUTH SUMTER                
  7   7474 Atkinson, Christina           11 PALMETTO                    
  8   5663 Bonner, Renea                 12 CREEKSIDE                   
  9   6488 Pollock, Kendall              11 HARMONY                     
 10   5614 Paul, Stephaine                8 COMMUNITY SC                
 11   5407 Aaron, Andrea                 11 CHAMBERLAIN                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   5055 Julmice, Jody                 09 AMERICAN HER                
  2   5448 D'Alessandro, Jenny           10 CHARLOTTE HIGH S            
  3   7730 Hurtado, Sarah                12 SEACREST COU                
  4   7640 Smith, Brandy                 11 RANSOM EVERG                
  5   7731 Sladic, Hana                  12 SEACREST COU                
  6   5009 Grimes, Charity               12 ALEXANDER                   
  7   5091 Owers, Torie                  12 ATHENS ACADE                
  8   5198 Reiman, Tori                  12 BOLLES                      
  9   6379 Holifield, Bernicia           11 GODBY                       
 10   5265 Sanders, Camora               09 BOYD ANDERSO                
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: M. Vinent & D. Edwards  7-2
 Progression: 6'0, 6'2, 6'3, 6'4, 6'6, 6'8
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   7734 White, Donovan                12 SEBRING                     
  2   6783 Christian, Cedric             12 LAKE WALES                  
  3   7194 Warren, Austin                11 MOUNT DORA B                
  4   5320 Abdullah, Bilal               12 BROOKWOOD                   
  5   5603 Friday, JP                       COLONIAL HIGH SH            
  6   7974 Tatham, Rasheed               09 ST. THOMAS A                
  7   6849 Cummings, Tavian              12 LEESBURG                    
  8   6855 Burt, John                    09 LINCOLN                     
  9   6860 Randolph, Kendall             10 LINCOLN                     
 10   5865 Austinskas, Marius            11 FLAGLER PALM                
 11   5654 Ebanks, connor                11 CREEKSIDE                   
 12   7821 Solomon, Davonte              10 SOUTH LAKE                  
 13   8015 Medich, Nick                  12 TAMPA JESUIT                
 14   7745 Brownlowe, Farrin             09 SEMINOLE (SA                
 15   8078 Stone, Brandon                12 TRENTON                     
 16   7936 Harvey, Chandler              12 ST. CLOUD                   
 17   7840 Harris, Bobby                 10 SPRINGSTEAD                 
 18   6382 Holifield, Brandon            12 GODBY                       
 19   6897 Brown, Charles                12 MADISON COUN                
 20   6626 McCord, Tyriq                 12 JEFFERSON                   
 21   7193 Rivers, J'Varzeia             12 MOUNT DORA B                
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Chip Heuser ( St. Xavier - Fla.) 15-8.75 - 2003
 Progression: 12'6, 13, 13'6, 14, 14'6, 15
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   7944 Ullrich, Brian                12 ST. JOHN NEU                
  2   6413 Aumann, Zack                  12 GULF COAST                  
  3   7658 Bales, Evan                   11 RIVER RIDGE                 
  4   5656 Hazouri, Ryan                 11 CREEKSIDE                   
  5   6798 McDanial, Josh                12 LAKELAND                    
  6   5403 Beattie, Kody                 12 CARDINAL GIB                
  7   5210 Glasser, Harry                10 BOLLES                      
  8   5138 Horowitz, Benjamin            11 BENJAMIN SCH                
  9   7971 Shepherd, Nicolas             12 ST. THOMAS A                
 10   7970 Sage, Dean                    12 ST. THOMAS A                
 11   5324 Grose, Justin                 12 BROOKWOOD                   
 12   5406 Perry, Winston                12 CARDINAL GIB                
 13   7493 Chernoff, Cody                11 PALMETTO RID                
 14   8513 Oman, Hunter                  12 WESTMINSTER                 
 15   7659 Jerothe, Devon                10 RIVER RIDGE                 
 16   5027 Oates, Tray                   11 ALLATOONA                   
 17   6848 Blessing, Marcus              12 LEESBURG                    
 18   7946 Ellis, Cayman                 11 ST. PETERSBU                
 19   5460 Bittner, Chun-yi              12 CHARLOTTE HIGH S            
 20   7874 Bubb, Austin                  11 SPRUCE CREEK                
 21   5026 Yates, Joseph                 12 ALEXANDER                   
 22   7733 Dillon, Colton                12 SEBRING                     
 23   5383 Shashaty, Asher               10 CALVARY CHRI                
 24   5213 Jeffers, Nathan               11 BOLLES                      
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Joey Wells (Government - Bahamas) 25-4 - 1983
 min Mark: 21'0"
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   5870 Gardner, Willie               11 FLAGLER PALM                
  2   7280 Ways, Ceolamar                11 NEASE                       
  3   6226 Webb, Rapheal                 11 GAINESVILLE                 
  4   6384 Thomas, Jakarri               12 GODBY                       
  5   7089 Heholt, Brent                 10 MIRAMAR                     
  6   7683 Drisdom, Devonte              12 SANTA FE CAT                
  7   7194 Warren, Austin                11 MOUNT DORA B                
  8   7816 Evanson, Corey                12 SOUTH LAKE                  
  9   5301 James, Phillip                11 BRADFORD                    
 10   6391 Dunbar, Rajee                 12 GONZAGA                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1   5660 Pierre-Louis, Kevin           12 CREEKSIDE                   
  2   6385 Vickers, Jamaul               11 GODBY                       
  3   7097 Moyse, Michael                12 MIRAMAR                     
  4   5359 Tillman, Mike                 11 BUCHHOLZ                    
  5   6854 Abnar, Derrington             12 LINCOLN                     
  6   8543 Jenkins, Rashad               12 WHEELER                     
  7   5679 Holsey, Josh                  12 CREEKSIDE                   
  8   6495 Green, Jeremiah               11 HILLSBOROUGH                
  9   5040 Davis, Jordan                 12 ALONSO                      
 10   5844 McDavid, Myles                   EVANS HIGH SCHOO            
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Andre Scott (Sanford Seminole) 52-4 - 1994
 min Mark: 43'6"
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   8551 Travis, Redmond               12 WHEELER                     
  2   5740 Durham, Tobias                   DR. PHILLIPS HIG            
  3   6700 Georges, Clive                12 KEY WEST                    
  4   6636 Wyche, Josh                   12 JEFFERSON                   
  5   7194 Warren, Austin                11 MOUNT DORA B                
  6   7280 Ways, Ceolamar                11 NEASE                       
  7   7818 Harris, PJ                    12 SOUTH LAKE                  
  8   7972 Sinclair, Gavin               12 ST. THOMAS A                
  9   7255 Dornevil, Jules               11 NAPLES                      
 10   8543 Jenkins, Rashad               12 WHEELER                     
 11   6643 Taylor, Tyrian                   JONES HIGH SCHOO            
Flight 2  Finals
  1   6810 Griffin, Shaquem              11 LAKEWOOD                    
  2   5203 Butler, Ashton                10 BOLLES                      
  3   6811 Griffin, Shaquill             11 LAKEWOOD                    
  4   5604 Knott, Derek                     COLONIAL HIGH SH            
  5   6495 Green, Jeremiah               11 HILLSBOROUGH                
  6   8579 Mcclary, Gabriel              10 WINTER PARK                 
  7   7973 Tatham, Jeremy                12 ST. THOMAS A                
  8   7549 Greene, Chris                 12 PONTE VEDRA                 
  9   7817 Floyd, Chris                  12 SOUTH LAKE                  
 10   5844 McDavid, Myles                   EVANS HIGH SCHOO            
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Dock Luckie (Ft.Pierce Central) 65-4.75 - 1977
 min Mark: 45
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   5275 Jean-Felix, Sandley           11 BOYD ANDERSO                
  2   5281 Vildor, Blundy                12 BOYD ANDERSO                
  3   5113 Lampkin, Tevin                11 BARRON COLLI                
  4   8500 Jowers, Sam                   12 WESTMINSTER                 
  5   8365 Hawkins, Joe                  12 VERO BEACH                  
  6   5139 Saunders, Trenton             12 BENJAMIN SCH                
  7   8580 McMillon, Darius              12 WINTER PARK                 
  8   7888 Narozny, Keith                10 SPRUCE CREEK                
  9   5221 Theus, John                   12 BOLLES                      
 10   5219 Tejada, Max                   12 BOLLES                      
 11   6718 Crowley, Kaelen               11 KING'S ACADE                
Flight 2  Finals
  1   7882 Mack, Rodney                  11 SPRUCE CREEK                
  2   5882 May, David                    10 FLEMING ISLA                
  3   7254 Diacyznski, Zach              11 NAPLES                      
  4   7082 Brown, Daryl                  12 MIRAMAR                     
  5   6906 Carter, Kelvin                12 MANATEE                     
  6   5115 Pallante, Brady               10 BARRON COLLI                
  7   5080 Whitaker, Jamal               10 APOPKA                      
  8   7938 McKensey, Ian                 11 ST. CLOUD                   
  9   6218 McGee, Dennis                 12 GAINESVILLE                 
 10   6736 Milch, Nathan                    LAKE BRANTLE                
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Wes Stockbarger (Charlotte - Fla) 195-9 - 2004
 min Mark: 135'0
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   6523 McGrew, Nolan                 12 HOLY TRINITY                
  2   5325 Ji, Robin                     12 BROOKWOOD                   
  3   6810 Griffin, Shaquem              11 LAKEWOOD                    
  4   7882 Mack, Rodney                  11 SPRUCE CREEK                
  5   6521 Karas, Peter                  12 HOLY TRINITY                
  6   8312 Garcia, Abraham               12 UNIVERSITY S                
  7   5619 Paul, Dan                     10 COMMUNITY SC                
  8   8363 Ripple, Cole                  10 VERO BEACH                  
  9   5139 Saunders, Trenton             12 BENJAMIN SCH                
Flight 2  Finals
  1   8315 Moore, Skai                   11 UNIVERSITY S                
  2   5415 Macinnis, Neil                12 CHAMBERLAIN                 
  3   6736 Milch, Nathan                    LAKE BRANTLE                
  4   7964 Crozier, Gordon               12 ST. THOMAS A                
  5   5270 Bodie, Shonnardo              12 BOYD ANDERSO                
  6   5211 Heck, John                    12 BOLLES                      
  7   5080 Whitaker, Jamal               10 APOPKA                      
  8   8014 Edwards, Isaac                12 TAMPA JESUIT                
  9   7354 Hendricks, Darren             12 NORTH PORT                  
 10   7965 Crozier, Ryan                 10 ST. THOMAS A