Print | Close

COLLEGIATE/OPEN
SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
Wednesday
Multi Events  
10:00am Heptathlon
  100H
  High Jump
  Shot Put
  200m
10:30am Decathlon
  100m
  Long Jump
  Shot Put
  High Jump
  400m
Thursday
Multi Events  
9:30am Decathlon
  110H
  Discus
  Pole Vault
  Javelin
  1500m
10:30am Hepathlon
  Long Jump
  Javelin
  800m
Field Events  
12:00pm Open Hammer (W)
4:00pm Hammer (M)
Distance Carnival  
6:00pm 4x1600 (G)
6:30pm 4x1600 (B)
7:00pm Women's 1500
7:25pm Men's 1500
7:50pm Women's Steeple
8:10pm Men's Steeple
8:30pm Women's 5000
8:55pm Men's 5000
9:20pm 10,000 (W)
10:00pm 10,000 (M)
Friday
Field Events  
9:00am Discus (M)
12:00pm Discus (W)
  Long Jump (M)
  Long Jump (W)
  Pole Vault (W)
3:00pm Discus (G)
  Shot Put (B)
4:00pm Long Jump (B)
  Long Jump (G)
  High Jump (G)
  High Jump (B)
  Pole Vault (G)
6:00pm Discus (B)
9:30pm Inv. Javelin (M)
Collegiate  
10:50am 100 Hurdles (W) (P)
11:15am 110 Hurdles (M) (P)
11:35am 400 (W)
11:55am 400 (M)
12:15pm 100 (W) (P)
12:30pm 100 (M) (P)
12:45pm 800 (W)
1:05pm 800 (M)
1:30pm 400 Hurdles (W)
1:55pm 400 Hurdles (M)
2:15pm 200 (W)
2:35pm 200 (M)
High School  
3:00pm 4x100 (1A/2A G) (P) all
3:20pm 4x100 (3A/4A G) (P) all
3:40pm 4x100 (1A/2A B) (P) all
4:00pm 4x100 (3A/4A B) (P) all
4:25pm 100 Hurdles (1A/2A G) 36
4:45pm 100 Hurdles (3A/4A G) 45
5:10pm 110 Hurdles (1A/2A B) 36
5:30pm 110 Hurdles (3A/4A B) 45
5:55pm 100m (1A/2A G) 36
6:10pm 100m (3A/4A G) 45
6:25pm 100m (1A/2A B) 36
6:40pm 100m (3A/4A B) 45
6:55pm 4x200 (C/O) (W) 27
7:10pm 4x200 (C/O) (M) 27
7:30pm DMR (G) 40-50
8:00pm DMR (B) 40-50
8:30pm Sprint Medley (C/O) (W) 27
8:50pm Sprint Medley (C/O) (M) 27
9:10pm 4x800 (G) 40-50
9:40pm 4x800 (B) 40-50
10:10pm 4x1500 (C/O) (W) all
10:40pm 4x1500 (C/O) (M) all
Saturday
Field Events  
9:00am Javelin (W)
  Shot Put (G)
  Pole Vault (B)
11:00am Triple Jump (B)
  Triple Jump (G)
12:00pm Shot Put (M)
  Invite Hammer (W)
  Pole Vault (A then B)
3:00pm Shot Put (W)
  Javelin (M)
  Triple Jump (M)
  Triple Jump (W)
  High Jump (M)
  High Jump (W)
Running Events  
MORNING SESSION
9:00am 4x400 (1A/2A G) (P) all
9:30am 4x400 (3A/4A G) (P) all
10:00am 4x400 (1A/2A B) (P) all
10:30am 4x400 (3A/4A B) (P) all
AFTERNOON SESSION
1:00pm Shuttle Hurdles (W)
1:15pm Shuttle Hurdles (M)
1:30pm Invite Mile (G)
1:40pm Invite Mile (B)
1:50pm Invite Mile (W)
2:00pm Invite Mile (M)
2:10pm 4x100 Finals (1A/2A G)
2:15pm 4x100 Finals (3A/4A G)
2:20pm 4x100 Finals (1A/2A B)
2:25pm 4x100 Finals (3A/4A B)
2:30pm 4x100 (W) 45
2:55pm 4x100 (M) 45
3:20pm DMR (W)
3:45pm DMR (M)
4:10pm 100 Hurdles Finals (1A/2A G)
4:15pm 100 Hurdles Finals (3A/4A G)
4:20pm 100m Hurdles Finals (W)
4:30pm 110 Hurdles Finals (1A/2A B)
4:35pm 110 Hurdles Finals (3A/4A B)
4:40pm 110 Hurdles Finals (M)
4:45pm 100m Finals (1A/2A G)
4:50pm 100m Finals (3A/4A G)
4:55pm 100m Finals (W)
5:00pm 100m Finals (1A/2A B)
5:05pm 100m Finals (3A/4A B)
5:10pm 100m Finals (M)
5:15pm 4x800 (W)
5:25pm 4x800 (M)
5:45pm Invite High School 2 Mile (G)
6:00pm Invite High School 2 Mile (B)
6:15pm 4x400 Finals (1A/2A G)
6:25pm 4x400 Finals (3A/4A G)
6:35pm 4x400 Finals (1A/2A B)
6:45pm 4x400 Finals (3A/4A B)
5:55pm 4x400 (W)
6:05pm 4x400 (M)