Print | Close

Complete Agate- Collegiate and Invitational Results Combined
57th Coca Cola Florida Relays 03/23/00 - 03/25/00

WOMEN'S Results

Finals COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S 100 METER DASH
1. Mose, Promise, San Diego State 11.84 w:0.7; 2. Guthrie, Carla, Florida A&M
11.87 w:-1.8; 3. Reynolds, Jasmine, Youngstown State 11.93 w:-1.8; 4. Stone, Felicia, 
San Diego State 11.98 w:0.7; 5. Lewis, Toya, Unattached 12.02 w:-1.8; 6. Wobbleton, 
Tan, FSU 12.08 w:0.7; 7. Neal, Tangela, Florida A&M 12.10 w:-1.8; 8. Bundy, Teresa, 
FSU 12.20 w:-1.8; 9. Evans, Avis, Missouri 12.27 w:-0.3; 10. Allen, Jacqueline, 
Georgia Southern 12.31 w:0.7; 10. Louis, Katreshia, Miami (Fl) 12.31 w:0.7; 12. Watson,
Venise, Bethune-Cookman 12.34 w:-1.8; 13. Robinson, Takydra, Florida 12.36 w:-2.2; 
14. Defreitas, Jessica, Georgia Tech 12.38 w:-2.2; 15. Clarke, Stacy, Central 
Connecticut St. 12.40 w:1.4; 16. St. Greg, Danielle, N.Y. Tech 12.50 w:-1.8; 
17. Williams, Mea, Lincoln (Phil.) 12.52 w:0.7; 18. Smedley, Melinda, San Diego State 
12.53 w:-2.2; 19. Barnes, Sharmeka, Troy State 12.55 w:-2.2; 20. H, Tranisha, 
San Diego State 12.62 w:-2.2; 21. Statin, Shereese, Detroit Mercy 12.63 w:-2.2; 
22. Turner, Sebrina, Bethune-Cookman 12.65w:0.7; 23. Garcia, Erica, UCF 12.66 w:-0.3; 
24. Blackley, Javonne, Georgia Southern 12.68 w:1.4; 25. Harris, Gina, Miami (Fl) 
12.78 w:-2.2; 26. McCreary, Danyele, Michigan State 12.84 w:-0.3; 27. Neely, Shaun, 
Western Carolina 12.87 w:-0.3; 28. Reinbalt, Mary, Youngstown State 12.95 w:-0.3; 
29. Boykin, Bridget, Troy State 13.02 w:0.7; 30. Brown, Tina, Tennessee State 
13.03 w:-2.2; 30. Shephard, Dana, Stony Brook 13.03 w:-0.3; 32. Montgomery, Melissa, 
Tennessee State 13.45 w:1.4; -Little, Ashelyn, Western Carolina FS w:NWI.

Finals COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S 400 METER DASH 
1. Mose, Promise, San Diego State 54.45; 2. McManus, Keeya, Unattached 55.52; 
3. Williams, Amber, USF 55.79; 4. Hogg, Jeni, San Diego State 55.97; 5. Smith, 
Vernick, Lincoln (Phil.) 56.10; 6. Ullman, Carrie, Gainesville Striders 56.40; 
7. Baaith, Fateer, Florida A&M 56.56; 8. Wobbleton, Tan, FSU 57.75; 9. Hough, Heidi, 
UConn 57.87; 10. Delpino, Amber, USF 57.96; 11. Carter, Aneka, Tennessee State 58.07; 
12. Hood, Rosalyn, Western Carolina 58.21; 13. Valois, Licet, N.Y. Tech 58.50; 
14. Deleon, Melissa, Florida 58.73; 15. Simmons, Natalie, Troy State 58.76; 
16. Renfroe, Coquese, Georgia Tech 59.29; 17. Bailey, Camarin, Grinnell 59.93; 
18. St. Greg, Danielle, N.Y. Tech 1:00.48; 19. Samuels, Natausha, UCF 1:00.89; 
20. Janecic, Helena, Clemson 1:01.34; - McLean, Naila, N.Y. Tech DNF. 

Finals COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S 1,500 METER RUN
1. Miles-Clark, Jearl, Reebok 4:34.25; 2. Saridakis, Ramona, Florida 4:37.04; 
3. Cranston, Beth, Gainesville Striders 4:38.41; 4. Meador, Jennifer, Clemson 4:40.02;
5. Stowell, Anne, Clemson 4:40.77; 6. Patockova, Marketa, Bethune-Cookman 4:41.08; 
7. Marra, Caron, Delaware 4:41.79; 8. Costantini, C.J., Charleston Southern 4:43.61; 
9. Newton, Jessica, Florida 4:46.73; 10. Beasley, Nikita, Gainesville Striders 
4:46.93; 11. Woodall, Amanda, Georgia Tech 4:47.81; 12. Scott, Nicole, USF 4:48.01; 
13. Sotillo, Tonya, Unattached 4:48.99; 14. Kill, Cory, USF 4:49.04; 15. Knapp, Jamie, 
USF 4:49.42; 16. Jeffrey, Katie, FSU 4:49.83;17. Konpke, Katherine, Sewanee 4:50.55; 
18. Heinzman, Kelly, Troy State 4:50.69; 19. Bright, Holly, Western Carolina 4:50.83; 
20. Cahal, Adeen, Youngstown State 4:50.97; 21. Connell, Kristy, FSU 4:51.23; 
22. Geroux, Jennifer, Miami (Fl) 4:51.30; 23. Schopprnan, Shannon, Clemson 4:51.93; 
24. Cueno, Nicole, Grinnell 4:52.41; 25. Weiher, C, Jacksonville 4:52.71; 26. Walczuk, 
Jen, USF 4:53.59; 27. Burchan, Shannon, Florida 4:54.85; 28. Nelson, Whitney, 
Georgia Southern 4:55.75; 29. Smith, Christina, Western Carolina 4:56.57; 30. Perez, 
Lissette, Florida 4:58.00; 31. Nasser, Ashley, Florida 4:59.17; 32. Muhammad, AS, 
Jacksonville 5:00.88; 33. Nanista, Jennifer, Sheffield 5:01.36; 34. Simon, Candice, 
Tennessee State 5:08.48. 

Finals COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S 5,000 METER RUN 
1. Otto, Maria, Unattached 17:03.70; 2. Sarabyn, Shannon, Miami(Fl) 17:21.24;  
3. Gardiner, Heather, C.Conn.St. 17:31.21; 4. Moore, Kim, Missouri 17:37.20;  
5. Dorna, Jennifer, U.S.F. 17:43.01; 6. Campos, A, Jacksonville 17:45.49; 7.  Lefere, 
Angie, DetroitMercy 17:50.08; 8. Payne, Jenny, Stony Brook 17:55.46;  9. Montague, 
Katie, U.S.F. 18:04.75; 10. Salzer, A, Jacksonville 18:14.58; 11. Rodriguez, Rebecca, 
F.I.U. 18:14.82; 12. Sullivan, Tara, Stony Brook 18:16.89; 13. Cooper, Melanie, 
W.Carolina 18:17.67; 14. Burchan, Shannon, Florida  18:20.51; 15. Pilon, Laura, 
Detroit Mercy 18:36.43; 16. Nudo, A, Jacksonville  18:39.80; 17. Carter, Jen, U.S.F. 
18:43.17; 18. McLeod, Ashley, Missouri   18:44.73; 19. Lopez, Eliana, Florida 18:58.35; 
- Perez, Lissette, Florida DNF; - Fletz, Erica, G Striders DNF; - Nasser, Ashley, 
Florida DNF; - Newton,  Jessica, Florida DNF; - McManus, Renee, Florida DNF.

Finals COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S 100 METER HURDLES
1. Elder, Kyana, Clemson 13.58 w:1.2; 2. Mundey, Michelle, Florida 13.68w:1.2; 
3. Smith, Legretta, Indiana Invaders TC 13.74 w:1.2; 4. Grant, Ayana, Georgia Tech 
13.88 w:1.2; 5. Jones, Kim, FSU 13.93 w:1.2; 6. Prime, Makeda, USF 13.94 w:1.2; 
7. McClain, Robin, Florida A&M 14.09 w:1.1; 8. Jones, April, Florida A&M 14.16 w:1.1; 
9. Littlejohn, Nyjla, Clemson 14.17 w:1.1; 10. Williams, Sherita, Michigan State 14.51 
w:-0.1; 11. Marzetta, Kellie, UCF 14.52 w:1.1; 12. Asigbee, Fiona, Missouri 14.54 w:2.9; 
13. Osaigbovo, Tosan, Georgia Tech 14.59 w:1.1; 14. Al-Updah, Daarine, Missouri 
14.65 w:2.9; 15. McClover, Takiea, UCF 14.67 w:2.9; 16. Dary, S, Jacksonville 
14.68 w:2.9;17. Perry, Chisa, Lincoln (Phil.) 14.72 w:2.0; 18. Wade, Jamillah, 
Miami (Fl) 14.77w:-0.1; 19. Frary, Aja, Unattached 14.78 w:-0.1; 20. Bucks, Kizzie, 
Tennessee State 14.93 w:1.1; 21. Burgess, Rosetta, Western Carolina 15.05 w:1.1; 
22. Tennial, Marhente, Tennessee State 15.23 w:-0.1; 23. Hood, Rosalyn, Western Carolina 
15.46w:-0.1; 24. Nadenickova, Eva, Bethune-Cookman 15.53 w:2.0; 25. Johnson, Chonette, 
FSU 15.72 w:-0.1; 26. Montgomery, Melissa, Tennessee State 15.77 w:-0.1; 
27. James, Keisha, Bethune-Cookman 15.78 w:2.0; 28. Lacombe, Virginia, Western Carolina 
15.83 w:2.9; 29. Williams, Selena, UConn 15.87 w:2.0; 30. Carter, Michelle, UConn 15.89 
w:2.0; 31. Agoston, Louise, UConn 16.84 w:2.9. 

Finals COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S 400 METER HURDLES
1. Evans, Cara, Florida 1:00.28; 2. Berry, Zanora, Lincoln (Phil.) 1:01.62; 3. Miller, S, 
San Diego State 1:01.69; 4. Ruddock, Rashiela, Miami (Fl) 1:02.73; 5. Ward, Heather, 
Florida 1:03.22; 6. Campbell, Kemelia, Long Island 1:03.57; 7. Griggs, Pearl, 
Georgia Southern 1:03.67; 8. Bucks, Kizzie, Tennessee State 1:03.86; 9. Spann, Michelle, 
Tennessee State 1:03.93; 10. Metzger, Patricia, Long Island 1:04.04; 11. Daniel, Maryse, 
USF 1:04.22; 12. Frary, Aja, Unattached 1:04.28; 13. Marzetta, Kellie, UCF 1:04.51; 
14. Lacombe, Virginia, Western Carolina 1:04.91;15. Agoston, Louise, UConn 1:05.49; 
16. Mreenwood, Karen, N.Y. Tech 1:05.79; 17. McLaren, Selena, UConn 1:06.10; 
18. Williams, Daneisha, Tennessee State 1:06.24; 19. Miller, Myesha, FSU 1:06.66; 
20. Kelly, Karen, UConn 1:06.71;21. Lewis, Georgette, Long Island 1:06.83; 
22. Gonzalez, Nadia, Long Island 1:07.33; 23. Winn, L, Jacksonville 1:07.83; 
24. McClover, Takiea, UCF 1:07.98; 25. Louis, Asha, Bethune-Cookman 1:08.06; 
26. Stakiw, Jennifer, San Diego State 1:08.22;27. Quinn, Shawna, FSU 1:08.41; 
28. Cartlidge, Laura, Clemson 1:08.51; 29. Cranston, Beth, Gainesville Striders 1:09.03; 
30. Greenwood, Kareen, N.Y. Tech 1:09.46; 31. Bernath, Kelly, Detroit Mercy 1:11.66; 
32. Huggins, Easter, Georgia Southern 1:13.80; 33. Dewys, Stacee, Detroit Mercy 1:14.65.

Finals COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S 4X100 METER RELAY
1. Clemson 46.27; 2. Bethune-Cookman 47.08; 3. Georgia Southern 47.46; 
4. Western Carolina 47.75; 5. UCF 47.89; 6. Detroit Mercy 48.00; 7. Michigan State 48.69;
8. Central Connecticut St. 49.04.

Finals COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S 4X110 METER RELAY SHUTTLE
1. Georgia Tech 57.50; 2. Missouri 58.14; 3. UCF 58.89; 4. Tennessee State 1:02.23; 
5. UConn 1:04.38.

Finals COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S 4X200 METER RELAY
1. Indiana 1:33.66; 2. FSU 1:36.46; 3. Florida "B" 1:41.41; 4. Tennessee State 1:41.51; 
5. Detroit Mercy 1:42.03; 6. Youngstown State 1:42.06; 7. Central Connecticut St. 
1:42.91; 8. Michigan State 1:45.33; 9. Charleston Southern 1:46.10; 10. Long Island 
1:47.28.

Finals COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S 4X400 METER RELAY
1. Clemson 3:51.01; 2. Lincoln (Phil.) 3:51.36; 3. Western Carolina 3:54.58; 
4. Michigan State 3:57.60; 5. Long Island 3:58.84; 6. Georgia Southern 3:59.46; 
7. Villanova 3:59.51; 8. Central Connecticut St. 4:02.84; 9. Charleston Southern 
4:03.51; 10. Air Force Academy 4:07.94; 11. Grinnell 4:10.17; 12. Detroit Mercy 4:10.51; 
13. Jacksonville 4:14.59.

Finals COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S 4X1600 METER RELAY 
1. Missouri 18:41.98; 2. Air Force Academy 19:08.29; 3. Clemson 19:17.24; 4. Wake Forest 
19:21.39; 5. Georgia Tech 19:31.37; 6. Michigan State 19:46.92; 7. Detroit Mercy 
19:47.23; 8. UCF 19:58.16; 9. Central Connecticut St. 20:27.25; 10. Youngstown State 
20:34.66; 11. Jacksonville 21:02.54.

Finals COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S 1,600 MTR SPRINT MEDLEY
1. Florida 3:46.20; 2. Miami (Fl) 3:52.22; 3. Florida A&M 3:59.38; 4. Florida "B" 
4:02.81; 5. Missouri 4:04.37; 6. Bethune-Cookman 4:08.49; 7. Troy State 4:10.80; 
8. N.Y. Tech 4:11.12; 9. Jacksonville 4:14.97; 10. DePaul 4:15.31; 11. Western Carolina 
4:15.32; 12. Charleston Southern 4:16.53; 13. Tennessee State 4:18.57; 14. Detroit Mercy 
4:20.16; 15. Stony Brook 4:20.38.

Finals COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S DISTANCE MEDLEY
1. Florida 11:20.96; 2. Wake Forest 11:23.50; 3. Missouri 11:30.63; 4. Georgia Tech 
11:36.97; 5. Villanova 11:42.11; 6. Miami (Fl) 11:49.26; 7. UConn 12:13.13; 8. FIU 
12:17.01; 9. Michigan State 12:17.75; 10. Stony Brook 12:28.74; 11. UCF 12:33.12; 
12. Air Force Academy 12:46.36; 13. Tennessee State 12:50.03.

Finals COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP
1. Kilar, Kathy, Florida 1.78m (5-10); 2. Brown, Jenifer, Florida A&M 1.73m (5-08); 
3. Quinn, Annemarie, Delaware 1.68m (5-06); 4. Ostrov, Jamie, Georgia Tech 1.68m (5-06); 
5. Nelson, Whitney, Georgia Southern 1.63m (5-04.25); 5. Banks, Le'Netta, 
Air Force Academy 1.63m (5-04.25); 7. Uzoaru, Marisa, Florida A&M 1.63m (5-04.25); 
8. Steele, Michaela, FSU 1.63m (5-04.25); 8. Davis, Angela, Florida 1.63m (5-04.25); 
10. Gibbs, Adanna, USF 1.58m (5-02.25); 10. Roloff, Kelly, UCF 1.58m (5-02.25); 
10. Martin, Valencia, Tennessee State 1.58m (5-02.25); 10. Sullivan, K, DePaul 
1.58m (5-02.25); 14. Barber, Keli, Charleston Southern 1.58m (5-02.25); 
15. Stansberry, Rochelle, Detroit Mercy 1.53m(5-00.25); 15. Perez, Jaimie, UCF 
1.53m (5-00.25); 15. Chaplinski, Jessica, FSU 1.53m (5-00.25); 15. Nicholson, Lauren, 
Clemson 1.53m (5-00.25); 15. Hensel, Kim, Youngstown State 1.53m (5-00.25); 
- Brady, K, Jacksonville NH; - Mobley, Diana, Youngstown State NH.

Finals COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S POLE VAULT 
1. Hawkins, Laura, Florida 3.75m (12-03.50); 2. Westfall, Megan, Florida 
3.65m(11-11.75); 3. Salzano, Ana, Florida 3.55m (11-07.75); 4. Adams, Sarah, Florida 
3.45m (11-03.75); 5. Hood, Sthepaine, Florida 3.30m (10-10); 6. Hornbeck, Kristina, 
USF 3.30m (10-10); 7. Drevitson, Elaine, USF 3.30m(10-10); 8. Shaw, Summer, Wake Forest 
3.15m (10-04); 9. Ryan, Shannon, UCF 3.15m (10-04); 10. Greeno, Kelly, Florida 
3.15m (10-04); 10. Bailey-Chandler, J, UConn 3.15m (10-04); 10. Turner, Cristy, 
Florida 3.15m (10-04); 13. Newsome, Kristen, UCF 3.00m (9-10); - Greaves, Sonya, 
Central Connecticut St. NH; - Adnot, Mindy, Wake Forest NH; - Wint, Shiloh, 
Michigan State NH; - Moyz, Ashley, FSU NH; - Rackebrandt, I, Jacksonville NH; 
- Page, Brooke, Air Force Academy NH; - Ellis, Sarah, Clemson NH; - Oliveri, Carol, 
Delaware NH; - Shepard, Tricia, Western Carolina NH; - Washam, Elizabeth, Wake Forest NH.

Finals COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S LONG JUMP
1. Williams, Erika, Florida A&M 5.96m w:0.8 (19-06.75); 2. Williams, Sherita, 
Michigan State 5.92m w:0.8 (19-05.25); 3. Thompson, Yolanda, Florida 5.88m w:0.4 
(19-03.50); 4. Cade, Carliss, UCF 5.68m w:0.4 (18-07.75); 5. Reyes, Mishanta, 
Georgia Tech 5.66m w:0.9 (18-07); 6. Bilietova, Lucie, Bethune-Cookman 5.54m w:0.0 
(18-02.25); 7. Ohneck, Abbe, Missouri 5.53m w:1.1 (18-01.75); 8. Smith, Sheri, Clemson 
5.50m w:0.1 (18-00.50); 9. Jones, Tiffany, Troy State 5.47m w:1.3 (17-11.50); 
10. McClain, Robin, Florida A&M 5.40m w:0.2 (17-08.75); 11. Asigbee, Fiona, Missouri 
5.38m w:0.1 (17-08); - Allen, Jacqueline, Georgia Southern FOUL w:NWI; - Perry, Chisa, 
Lincoln (Phil.) ND w:NWI; - Edwards, Angela, Detroit Mercy ND w:NWI; - Harris, Gina, 
Miami (Fl) ND w:NWI; - Firby, Latricia, UCF ND w:NWI; - Christopher, Colleen, Delaware 
ND w:NWI; -Bowden, Cedea, Western Carolina ND w:NWI; - Brown, Tina, Tennessee State 
ND w:NWI; - Defreitas, Jessica, Georgia Tech ND w:NWI; - Tennial, Marhente, 
Tennessee State ND w:NWI; - Lee, L, Jacksonville ND w:NWI. 

Finals COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP
1. Williams, Sherita, Michigan State 12.05m w:1.7 (39-06.50); 2. Cade, Carliss, UCF 
11.92m w:0.0 (39-01.25); 3. Davies, Teresa, FSU 11.81m w:1.4(38-09); 4. Williams, Erika, 
Florida A&M 11.73m w:0.6 (38-06); 5. Nadenickova, Eva, Bethune-Cookman 11.48m w:1.7 
(37-08); 6. Smith, Sheri, Clemson 11.45m w:0.7 (37-06.75); 7. Abdul-Amalik, R, UConn 
11.37m w:1.5 (37-03.75); 7. Jean Pierre, Farah, FIU 11.37m w:1.6 (37-03.75); 9. Lee, L, 
Jacksonville 11.26m w:1.8 (36-11.50); 10. Perry, Chisa, Lincoln (Phil.) 11.18m w:0.4 
(36-08.25); 11. Richmond, Rose, Indiana 11.16m w:0.4 (36-07.50); 12. Gourdine, Andrea, 
UConn 11.05m w:2.1 (36-03); 13. Rickets, Nadia, Michigan State 10.99m w:2.1 (36-00.75);
14. Muobu, Chi Chi, FSU 10.96m w:1.5 (35-11.50); 14. Lacombe, Virginia, Western Carolina 
10.96m w:0.8 (35-11.50); 16. Jones, Tiffany, Troy State 10.83m w:1.4 (35-06.50); 
17. Torbert, Domonique, Air Force Academy 10.76m w:0.9 (35-03.75);18. Chaplinski, Jessica, 
FSU 10.72m w:2.1 (35-02); 19. Hunter, Luvetta, Lincoln (Phil.) 10.68m w:0.7 (35-00.50); 
- Harvey, Kira, Tennessee State FOUL w:NWI; - Bernath, Kelly, Detroit Mercy FOUL w:NWI; 
- Tennial, Marhente, Tennessee State ND w:NWI; - Auguste, Nadege, Central Connecticut St. 
ND w:NWI. 

Finals COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S SHOT PUT 
1. Montoni, Megan, Ashland University 14.05m (46-01.25); 2. Woods, Kenitra, 
Tennessee State 13.42m (44-00.50); 3. Jeschlenig, Jackie, Ashland University 13.30m 
(43-07.75); 4. Bloom, Lissa, UConn 13.15m (43-01.75); 5. Parker, Allison, Florida 
12.75m(41-10); 6. Cleveland, Kina, Tennessee State 12.61m (41-04.50); 7. Scott, Nicole, 
FSU 12.45m (40-10.25); 8. Worthy, Cassandra, Georgia Tech 12.44m (40-09.75); 
9. Johnson, Adyania, FSU 12.43m (40-09.50); 10. Herendon, Ashley, Western Carolina 
12.34m (40-06); 11. Phillips, Lynlee, Michigan State 12.18m (39-11.50); 12. Metz, Valerie, 
Western Carolina 12.11m (39-08.75); 13. Seston, Danielle, Youngstown State 12.04m (39-06); 
14. Beard, Katara, UCF 12.02m (39-05.25); 15. Peoples, Tia, USF 12.01m (39-05); 
16. Gaines, Debrah, Youngstown State 11.99m (39-04); 17. Roberts, Altramese, Detroit Mercy 
11.74m(38-06.25); 18. Shoats, Takia, Troy State 11.62m (38-01.50); 19. Pressley, A, 
Jacksonville 11.54m (37-10.50); 20. Moore, Catrina, The Citadel 11.36m(37-03.25); 
21. Jenkins, Sandra, Wake Forest 11.16m (36-07.50); 22. Hochstettler, Beth, 
Youngstown State 11.12m (36-05.75); 23. Copas, Tara, Air Force Academy 10.71m (35-01.75); 
24. Pinduney, Tasha, Wake Forest 10.56m (34-07.75); 25. Selaulo, Natalie, 
Youngstown State 10.30m (33-09.50); 26. Langston, Erin, Air Force Academy 9.30m 
(30-06.25); - Mansfield, Evaine, Air Force Academy FOUL; - Simpson, Beth, Youngstown State 
ND. 

Finals COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S DISCUS THROW 
1. Blewitt, Adriane, Ashland University 46.48m (152-06); 2. Gardner, M, DePaul 42.56m 
(139-07); 3. Stoffel, Susan, DePaul 42.12m (138-02); 4. Townsend, Katie, Florida 41.50m 
(136-02); 5. Hall, Patti, USF 41.14m (135-0); 6. Dickerson, Jukina, Florida 40.64m 
(133-04); 7. Grewe, Carla, Missouri 39.80m (130-07); 8. Satterfield, Tiffany, 
Detroit Mercy 39.42m (129-04); 9. Norton, Alisa, USF 39.40m (129-03); 
10. Herendon, Ashley, Western Carolina 39.20m (128-07); 11. Hochstettler, Beth, 
Youngstown State 39.10m (128-03); 12. Boyer, Stephane, USF 37.50m (123-0); 
13. Heffernan, Christine, Villanova 36.58m (120-0); 14. Miano, Kerry, FSU 35.96m 
(118-0); 15. Worthy, Cassandra, Georgia Tech 35.72m (117-02); 16. Ennen, Brook, 
Missouri 34.86m (114-04); 17. Maier, Rebecca, Wake Forest 32.78m (107-06); 
18. Mansfield, Evaine, Air Force Academy 31.92m (104-09); 19. Jenkins, Sandra, 
Wake Forest 31.88m (104-07); 20. Woods, Kenitra, Tennessee State 31.42m (103-01); 
21. Seston, Danielle, Youngstown State 31.30m (102-08); 22. Metz, Valerie, 
Western Carolina 30.92m (101-05); 23. Cleveland, Kina, Tennessee State 30.60m 
(100-05); 24. Peoples, Tia, USF 28.80m (94-06); - Montoni, Megan, Unattached FOUL; 
- Simpson, Beth, Youngstown State FOUL; - Gaines, Debrah, Youngstown State FOUL; 
- Selaulo, Natalie, Youngstown State FOUL; - Cumpana, Christina, Youngstown State 
FOUL; - Houston, Melissa, UConn FOUL; - Langston, Erin, Air Force Academy FOUL; 
- Shoats, Takia, Troy State FOUL; - Brown, Merilyn, Florida FOUL.

Finals COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S HAMMER THROW 
1. Mispeka, Lisa, Unattached 67.36m (221-0); 2. Fournier, Michelle, Unattached 
61.54m (201-11); 3. Hart, Bethany, UConn 61.48m (201-08); 4. Start, Brenda, Unattached 
57.30m (188-0); 5. Houston, Melissa, UConn 56.96m (186-10); 6. Givan, Alexandra, 
Unattached 55.16m (181-0); 7. Jeschlenig, Jackie, Unattached 54.86m (180-0); 
8. Nurul-Islam, W, UConn 53.98m (177-01); 9. Mason, Kate, Southern Connecticut State 
53.10m (174-02); 10. Brown, Jennifer, Indiana 52.48m (172-02); 11. Hunt, Sarah, Villanova 
50.50m (165-08); 12. Dickerson, Jukina, Florida 49.94m (163-10); 13. White, Heather, 
Missouri 49.04m (160-11); 14. White, Sara, FSU 48.48m (159-01); 15. Seymour, Caltha, 
Delaware 48.34m (158-07); 16. Townsend, Katie, Florida 47.94m (157-03); 
17. Branch, Talise, Unattached 47.76m (156-08); 18. Brown, Merilyn, Florida 46.12m 
(151-04); 19. Trapani, Jocelyn, Detroit Mercy 45.88m (150-06); 20. Colyer, Heather, 
Indiana 45.36m(148-10); 21. Rademeyer, Karen, FSU 45.20m (148-03); 
22. Satterfield, Tiffany, Detroit Mercy 44.78m (146-11); 23. Blewitt, Adriane, 
Unattached 44.72m(146-09); 24. Norton, Alisa, USF 44.62m (146-05); 25. Ennen, Brook, 
Missouri 44.58m (146-03); 26. Copas, Tara, Air Force Academy 44.46m (145-10); 
27. Scott, Nicole, FSU 44.42m (145-09); 28. Hall, Patti, USF 44.36m (145-06); 
29. Curry, Steph, Unattached 42.78m (140-04); 30. Gardner, M, DePaul 41.04m (134-08); 
31. Johnson, Adyania, FSU 40.64m (133-04); 32. Diakow, Jeanne, Detroit Mercy 39.22m 
(128-08); 33. Montoni, Megan, Unattached 38.10m (125-0); 34. Gaines, Debrah, 
Youngstown State 37.66m (123-07); 35. Selaulo, Natalie, Youngstown State 35.82m (117-06); 
36. Hamlin, Carol, The Citadel 35.40m (116-02); 37. Mason, Amanda, Troy State 35.16m 
(115-04); 38. Stoffel, S, DePaul 34.34m(112-08); 39. Simpson, Beth, Youngstown State 
34.18m (112-02); 40. Hochstettler, Beth, Youngstown State 33.52m (110-0); 
41. Grewe, Carla, Missouri 32.46m (106-06);42. Seston, Danielle, Youngstown State 
29.96m (98-03); 43. Sima, Kimberly, Central Connecticut St. 24.78m (81-03); 
- Metz, Valerie, Western Carolina FOUL; - Mose, Lakeisha, FSU FOUL; - Greeley, M, 
DePaul FOUL; - Drake, Rebecca, Central Connecticut St. FOUL. 

Finals INVITATIONAL WOMEN'S JAVELIN THROW
1. Parker, Allison, Florida 43.44m (142-06); 2. Blount, Kamaie, Clemson 42.12m(138-02); 
3. Rademeyer, Karen, FSU 41.54m (136-03); 4. Mason, Amanda, Troy State 40.76m (133-09); 
5. Steele, Shannon, FSU 40.30m (132-03); 6. Greeley, M, DePaul 39.98m (131-02); 
7. Herendon, Ashley, Western Carolina 39.86m (130-09); 8. Fontenot, Bessie, 
Air Force Academy 38.58m (126-07); 9. Clarke, Cecelia, Bethune-Cookman 37.52m (123-01); 
10. Gerald, Quanisha, Tennessee State 32.40m (106-03); 11. Twyner, Amber, UCF 32.28m 
(105-11); 12. Dooley, Jocelyn, Air Force Academy 32.24m(105-09); 13. Boyer, Stephane, 
USF 31.88m (104-07); 14. Pinduney, Tasha, Wake Forest 30.78m (101-0); 15. Potash, Alicia, 
Central Connecticut St. 23.20m (76-01); 16. Woods, Kenitra, Tennessee State 22.86m (75-0); 
- Hamlin, Carol, The Citadel FOUL;- Heffernan, Christine, Villanova ND; - Pressley, A, 
Jacksonville ND.

Finals INVITATIONAL WOMEN'S JAVELIN THROW (Olympic Development)
1. Carlsten, Emily, Florida 49.26m (161-07); 2. Crouse, Ann, Unattached 48.58m(159-04); 
3. Phillips, Lynlee, Michigan State 48.20m (158-02); 4. Carvallis, Kelly, Florida 47.06m 
(154-05); 5. Brown, Heather, Unattached 46.60m (152-11); 6. Dunn, Kristin, Unattached 
40.52m (132-11).

Finals EVENT 46 INVITATIONAL WOMEN'S 100 METER DASH
1. Tonya Carter, FSU 11.65 w:-1.2; 2. Tara Perry, Unattached 11.69 w:-1.2; 
3. Sasha Springer, USF 11.75 w:-1.2; 4. Miesha McKelvy, Sheffield Elite 11.81 w:-1.2; 
5. Lorraine Dunlop, Indiana 11.86 w:-1.2; 6. Monique Tubbs, Jacksonville University 
11.96 w:-1.2.

Finals EVENT 64 INVITATIONAL WOMEN'S 200 METER DASH1. Tara Perry, Unattached 23.42 
w:1.0; 2. Sasha Springer, USF 23.66 w:-1.1; 3. Donna Howard, Unattached 23.77 w:1.0; 
4. Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami (Fla.) 23.80 w:1.0; 5. Toya Lewis, Unattached 23.97 w:1.0; 
6. Jasmine Reynolds, Youngstown State 24.07 w:-1.1; 7. Danielle Carruthers, Indiana 
24.11 w:1.0; 8. Vronique Wilson, FIU 24.19 w:-1.1; 9. Lorraine Dunlop, Indiana 
24.35 w:-1.1; 10. Rachelle Boone, Indiana 24.36 w:-1.1; 11. Keisha Jett, 
Gainesville Striders 24.37 w:1.0; 12. Venise Watson, Bethune-Cookman 24.69 w:1.0; 
13. Danielle St.Greg, New York Tech 25.53 w:-1.1; - Miesha McKelvy, Sheffield Elite 
DNF w:NWI.

Finals EVENT 56 INVITATIONAL WOMEN'S 400 METER DASH
1. Ladonna Antoine, New Balance 52.84; 2. Yolanda Brown-Moore, Florida 53.15; 
3. Donna Howard, Unattached 53.31; 4. Lashonda Cutchin, Clemson 53.41; 5. Tia Trent, 
Indiana 53.78; 6. Anita Edwards, FIU 53.95; 7. Saraque Whittaker, Miami (Fla.) 54.35; 
8. Promise Mose, San Diego State 56.63.

Finals EVENT 39 INVITATIONAL WOMEN'S 800 METER RUN
1. Samantha George, FSU 2:05.14; 2. Danika Dodds, Miami (Fla.) 2:07.46; 3. Jill Snyder, 
Wake Forest 2:08.07; 4. Liz Borrell, FIU 2:08.27; 5. Keeya McManus, Unattached 2:09.72; 
6. Kylie Edwards, San Diego State 2:10.32; 7. Betsy Cunningham, Mountain West TC 2:10.78; 
8. Sara Pardue, Georgia Tech 2:12.07; 9. Nicole Campbell, Georgia Tech 2:12.40; 
10. Jennifer Nanista, Sheffield Elite 2:20.88.

Finals EVENT 48 INVITATIONAL WOMEN'S 1,500 METER RUN
1. Vicky Lynch-Pounds, Mountain West TC 4:15.46; 2. Gina Procaccio, Unattached 4:19.02; 
3. Kim Voyticy, Gainesville Striders 4:25.17; 4. Becky Megesi, Georgia Tech 4:26.84; 
5. Janelle Kraus, Wake Forest 4:27.92; 6. Katie Meyer, Missouri 4:31.80; 7. Kylie Edwards, 
San Diego State 4:32.64; 8. Heather Stone, Sewanee 4:33.03; 9. Natalie Watson, 
Miami (Fla.) 4:34.32; 10. Ali Anibaldi, Wake Forest 4:36.58; 11. Jennifer Stakiw, 
San Diego State 4:41.39; 12. Jessica Patton, Missouri 5:00.93.

Finals EVENT 66 INVITATIONAL WOMEN'S 3,000 METER RUN
1. Cathy Vasto, Asics 9:26.51; 2. Sara Day, Wake Forest 9:38.10; 3. Rita Arndt, USF 
9:41.89; 4. Ann Marie Brooks, Missouri 9:43.01; 5. Rhaina Echols, Univ of Chicago 
9:45.57; 6. Anna Gullingsrud, Missouri 9:47.33; 7. Sue Binne, Mountain West TC 9:57.64; 
8. Sara Davey, Univ. of North Florida 9:58.17; 9. Ramona Saridakis, Florida 10:00.58; 
10. Beth Ahern, Clemson 10:03.08; 11. Lareen McRae, Mountain West TC 10:04.60; 
12. Aimee Alexander, University of Delaware 10:04.82; 13. Linda Lisska, Georgia Tech 
10:05.34; 14. Sophia Hawker, San Diego State 10:07.04; 15. Katie Griffin, Georgia Tech 
10:10.22; 16. Kristy Fuller, USF 10:15.37; 17.Justa Dahl, Missouri 10:15.82; 18. Amy Dock, 
Georgia Tech 10:21.55; 19. Rachael Caruso, Georgia Tech 10:25.49; 20. TeresaWedge, 
Charleston Southern 10:27.36; 21. Lorna Camp, Michigan State 10:50.18.

Finals EVENT 37 INVITATIONAL WOMEN'S 100 METER HURDLES
1. Miesha McKelvy, Sheffield Elite 12.87 w:1.1; 2. Andria King, Reebok 13.16w:1.1; 
3. Patrina Allen, Unattached 13.22 w:1.1; 4. Damu Cherry, USF 13.26 w:1.1; 
5. Danielle Carruthers, Indiana 13.43 w:1.1; 6. Felicia Stone, San Diego State 13.53 
w:1.1; 7. Latoya Turner, Indiana 13.70 w:1.1; 8. Kyana Elder, Clemson 13.78 w:1.1. 

Finals EVENT 58 INVITATIONAL WOMEN'S 400 METER HURDLES
1. Patrina Allen, Unattached 57.08; 2. Legretta Smith, Indiana Invaders TC 58.74; 
3. Nyjla Littlejohn, Clemson 1:00.04; 4. Jamillah Wade, Miami (Fla.) 1:00.19; 
5. Carrie Ullman, Gainesville Striders 1:00.67; 6. April Jones, Florida A&M 1:02.76; 
7. Rashiela Ruddock, Miami (Fla.) 1:03.65. 

Finals EVENT 54 INVITATIONAL WOMEN'S 4X100 METER RELAY
1. Indiana 44.44; 2. Florida 44.61; 3. FSU 45.09; 4. Florida A&M 45.39; 5. San Diego State 
45.61; 6.FIU 46.49; 7. Clemson 46.92.

Finals EVENT 68 INVITATIONAL WOMEN'S 4X400 METER RELAY
1. Miami (Fla.) 3:38.19; 2. Gainesville Striders 3:39.57; 3. FIU 3:41.57; 
4. Florida A&M 3:47.41; 5. New York Tech 3:58.67. 

Finals EVENT 44 INVITATIONAL WOMEN'S 4X800 METER RELAY
1. Florida 8:38.60; 2. Villanova 8:42.03; 3. Missouri 8:50.93; 4. Florida A&M 9:09.16; 
5. Wake Forest 9:12.85; 6. UConn 9:16.11; 7. Tennessee State 9:21.88; 8. Michigan State 
9:22.29; 9. Charleston Southern 9:32.34; 10. Western Carolina 9:35.46; 11. Detroit Mercy 
9:49.48. 

Finals EVENT 62 INVITATIONAL WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP
1. Tisha Waller, Nike 1.88m (6-02); 2. Lynn Houston, Nat's Athletic Training 1.78m (5-10); 
3. Alisha Denson, Troy State 1.78m (5-10); 4. Tamika Toppin, UConn 1.78m (5-10); 
5. Farah Jean Pierre, FIU 1.73m (5-08); 6. Virginia Lacombe, Western Carolina 1.68m (5-06); 
7. Michelle Moran, Missouri 1.68m (5-06); - Kathy Kilar, Florida NH; - Tramaine Wortham, 
Tennessee State NH. 

Finals EVENT 80 INVITATIONAL WOMEN'S POLE VAULT 
1. Laura Hawkins, Florida 3.80m (12-05.50); 2. Lindsay Adkins, FSU 3.70m (12-01.50); 
3. Megan Westfall, Florida 3.70m(12-01.50); 4. Joana Costa, Clemson 3.60m (11-09.75); 
5. Min Robbins, Unattached 3.60m (11-09.75); 6. Chelo Canino, Unattached 3.45m (11-03.75); 
7. Nikki Allen, FSU 3.45m (11-03.75); 8. S Robertson, Jacksonville University 3.30m 
(10-10); - Valerie Julajas, Western Carolina NH; - Sarah Adams, Florida NH; - Kelly Greeno, 
Florida NH; - Ana Salzano, Florida NH.

Finals EVENT 38 INVITATIONAL WOMEN'S LONG JUMP
1. Jernae Wright, Florida 6.01m w:-0.4 (19-08.75); 2. Lisa Domico, Sheffield Elite 
5.92m w:2.0 (19-05.25); 3. Venise Watson, Bethune-Cookman 5.88m w:0.3 (19-03.50); 
4. Suzette Mullings, FSU 5.77m w:0.0(18-11.25); 5. Kim Jones, FSU 5.65m w:-1.5 (18-06.50);
6. Rose Richmond, Indiana 5.59m w:0.1 (18-04.25); 7. Rosalyn Hood, Western Carolina 
5.35m w:1.0 (17-06.75).

Finals EVENT 63 INVITATIONAL WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP
1. Natasha Gibson, Nat's Athletic Training 13.35m w:0.5 (43-09.75); 2. Suzette Mullings, 
FSU 12.19m w:0.1 (40-0); 3. Yolanda Thompson, Florida 12.01m w:-9.0 (39-05); 
4. Maria Flieschman, Indiana 11.94m w:0.3 (39-02.25); 6. Latricia Firby, UCF 
11.75m w:0.0 (38-06.75); 7. Randi Chapman, UCF 11.60m w:0.4 (38-00.75); 8. Lindsey Miller, 
Missouri 11.08m w:-0.3 (36-04.25). 

Finals EVENT 60 INVITATIONAL WOMEN'S SHOT PUT 
1. Jennifer Brown, Indiana 15.37m (50-05.25); 2. Lakeisha Mose, FSU 15.16m (49-09); 
3. Adriane Blewitt, Ashland University 14.94m(49-00.25); 4. Emily Carlsten, Florida 
14.74m (48-04.50); 5. Makiba Batten, FSU 14.31m (46-11.50); 6. Quanisha Gerald, 
Tennessee State 14.11m (46-03.50); 7. Steph Curry, Ashland University 13.97m (45-10);
8. Heather Colyer, Indiana 13.52m (44-04.25); 9. Bethany Hart, UConn 13.50m (44-03.50); 
10. Krista Keir, Indiana 13.45m (44-01.50); 11. Merilyn Brown, Florida 13.17m (43-02.50). 

Finals EVENT 41 INVITATIONAL WOMEN'S DISCUS THROW 
1. Krista Keir, Indiana 51.16m (167-10); 2. Erica Ahmann, Lake Buena Vista TC 
51.08m (167-07); 3. Makiba Batten, FSU 50.36m (165-03); 4. Heather Colyer, Indiana 
48.04m (157-07); 5.Jennifer Brown, Indiana 47.10m (154-06); 6. Altramese Roberts, 
Detroit Mercy 46.44m (152-04); 7. Emily Carlsten, Florida 45.91m (150-07); 
8. Mary Domilnich, Youngstown State 44.84m (147-01); 9. Heather White, Missouri 
43.56m (142-11); 10. Sarah Hunt, Villanova 40.14m (131-08).

Complete Agate- Collegiate and Invitational Results Combined
57th Coca Cola Florida Relays 03/23/00 - 03/25/00

MEN'S Results

Finals COLLEGIATE MEN'S 100 METER DASH 
1. Williams, Bernard, Florida 10.43 w:-2.0; 2. White, Geno, Florida 10.52 w:1.6; 
2. Harper, Jacey, Clemson 10.52 w:1.6; 4. Brooks, Russell, Indiana 10.54 w:1.4; 
5. Austin, Reggie, Wake Forest 10.55 w:1.6; 6. Carroll, Daymon, Florida 10.58 w:-2.0; 
7. Johnson, Earl, Unattached 10.59 w:2.1; 8. Clervil, Gerald, Gator Alumni 10.60 w:1.6; 
9. Owusu-Ansah, Kofi, Youngstown State 10.65w:0.7; 9. Shaw, Ricardo, Unattached 
10.65 w:-2.0; 11. Underhill, J, Jacksonville 10.67 w:1.6; 12. Oshadi, Adebo, UConn 
10.72 w:1.4; 13. Brown, Eunice, N.Y. Tech 10.74 w:0.7; 14. Metchant, Barry, N.Y. Tech 
10.78 w:0.7; 15. Carter, Marcel, Gator Alumni 10.80 w:-2.0; 15. Morant, Sheldon, 
Florida A&M 10.80 w:1.6; 17. Tolbert, Tyrone, Hampton 10.81 w:1.6; 18. Amedee, Julian, 
Vector Sport 10.82 w:2.1; 19. Porter, Clayton, Georgia Tech 10.84 w:1.6; 
20. Eghagha, Daro, Bethune-Cookman 10.85 w:1.4; 21. MACK, B, Jacksonville 10.87w:1.6; 
21. Moorman, Anthony, Clemson 10.87 w:0.7; 23. James, Xavier, Lake Buena Vista TC 
10.89 w:-2.0; 23. Harris, Eugene, Youngstown State 10.89 w:1.6; 25. Reis, Amilcar, 
Central Connecticut St. 10.93 w:2.1; 25. Prather, Arron, Unattached 10.93 w:1.6;
25. Stanley, Antonio, Bethune-Cookman 10.93 w:2.1; 28. Marsh, Laban, UConn 10.94w:1.4; 
29. Howard, Camron, Tennessee 11.00 w:2.1; 30. Fraser, Brian, Georgia Tech 11.01 w:1.4; 
31. Mack, Jeff, Florida Heat 11.02 w:0.7; 31. Johnson, Mark, N.Y. Tech 11.02 w:-2.0; 
33. Jones, Jayson, FSU 11.04 w:1.4; 34. Wood, M, Jacksonville 11.05 w:1.4; 
35. Nichols, Kenyatta, Florida 11.06 w:1.6; 36. Coleman, Frank, Florida A&M 11.15 w:1.6; 
37. Goines, Alex, Bethune-Cookman 11.34 w:2.1; 38. Young, AL, FSU 11.35 w:1.6; 
39. Hawkins, Dennis, Unattached 12.00 w:1.6; - Fraser, Kesick, N.Y. Tech FS w:NWI; 
- Bredwood, Llewelyn, Unattached FS w:NWI. 

Finals COLLEGIATE MEN'S 400 METER DASH 
1. White, Geno, Florida 45.98; 2. Clervil, Gerald, Gator Alumni 46.45; 3. Cameron, Corey, 
Florida A&M 46.59; 4. Harris, Calvin, Lake Buena Vista TC 46.71; 5. Grewold, Kevin, 
Air Force Academy 47.29; 6. Narin, Alexis, Ed Waters College 47.65; 7. Clark, Joe, 
Troy State 47.69; 8. Hyman, Joe, Western Carolina 47.71; 9. Schmidt, Eric, 
Bronx Intnl. Express 47.73; 10. Hamilton, Ryan, Wake Forest 47.91; 11. Williams, Chris, 
FSU 47.93; 12. Barnes, Hamen, UConn 47.94; 13. Ward, Lawrence, East Carolina 48.02; 
14. Azim, Sharie, Georgia Tech 48.04; 15. Pollard, Wilfred, Unattached 48.08; 
16. High, Derrick, Western Carolina 48.28; 16. Robinson, Desmond, N.Y. Tech 48.28; 
18. Jackson, Jason, Hampton 48.31; 19. Mendel, Joe, UConn 48.33; 20. Szczepaniuk, Jack, 
Detroit Mercy 48.42; 21. Wilson, Wayen, N.Y. Tech 48.52; 22. Pollard, Winfred, 
Unattached 48.60; 22. Alexander, James, East Carolina 48.60; 24. Motiejunas, Thomas, 
Bronx Intnl. Express 48.63; 25. Robinson, Cedric, Ed Waters College 48.66; 
26. Wilkerson, Leon, Florida 48.71; 27. Jennings, Mike, FSU 48.78; 28. Green, Frankie, 
East Carolina 48.85; 29. Mascoll, Joel, Unattached 48.92; 30. Tomori, Tosin, 
Georgia Tech 49.01; 31. Fraser, Troy, N.Y. Tech 49.09; 32. Spain, Otto, Clemson 
49.12; 33. Thomas, Latif, UConn 49.36; 34. Woolbright, Robert, Lincoln (Phil.) 
49.42; 35. Douglas, Ryan, Tennessee 49.75; 36. Copes, Garrick, Clemson 50.76; 
37. Little, Colt, Florida 52.72; - Roach, Sean, Unattached DNF; -Terrelonge, Clive, 
World Expres DNF; - Thompson, Frank, N.Y. Tech FS.

Finals COLLEGIATE MEN'S 1,500 METER RUN
1. Soonhyung, Kim, Korea Ntnl. 3:47.91; 2. Green, Michael, Unattached 3:48.14;
3. Altieri, Michael, Wake Forest 3:52.25; 4. Langat, Joseph, Bethune-Cookman 3:56.06; 
5. Bailey, Caleb, Western Carolina 3:58.78; 6. Reckart, Jerry, UNF 3:59.28; 
7. Shaw, Scott, Clemson 3:59.72; 8. Alexander, Steve, Clemson 4:01.24; 9. Johnson, Matt, 
USF 4:01.41; 10. O'Brien, Matt, Georgia Tech 4:01.47; 11. Park, Rob, Grinnell 4:02.21; 
12. Langston, Danny, USF 4:03.01;13. Jaedeuk, Cho, Korea Ntnl. 4:03.70; 
14. Ernest-Jones, Eddie, Florida 4:03.80; 15. Heisner, Zach, FSU 4:04.25; 
16. Maina, Stanley, Bethune-Cookman 4:04.28; 17. Rogers, Davy, Clemson 4:05.60; 
17. Brin, Dan, Georgia Tech 4:05.60; 19. Homin, Park, Korea Ntnl. 4:06.23; 
20. Dewolfe, Dave, Stony Brook 4:07.10; 21. Thompson, Garfield, Hampton 4:07.62; 
22. Dillard, B.J., Clemson 4:07.90; 23. Michaelis, Kirk, Youngstown State 4:08.22; 
24. Mahoney, Chris, Miami (Fl) 4:08.51; 25. Tatanka, Tim, Youngstown State 4:09.42; 
26. Ritchson, Eric, Unattached 4:09.69; 27. Lanes, Michael, Miami (Fl) 4:10.18; 
28. Jones, Richard, USF 4:11.52; 29. Wanyolke, Moses, Bethune-Cookman 4:12.19; 
30. Norman, Jesse, Western Carolina 4:15.81; 31. Gandy, Robbie, Florida 4:18.47; 
32. Jungjin, Park, Korea Ntnl. 4:23.63; 33. Brown, Dan, Youngstown State 4:27.80. 

Finals COLLEGIATE MEN'S 5,000 METER RUN
1. McCarthy, Martin, Fila 14:21.94; 2. Pro, Stephan, Wake Forest 14:25.46; 
3. Gerbers, Russ, U.S.F. 14:27.73; 4. Folk, Matt, Unattached 14:28.00; 5. Smith, Rick, 
Missouri 14:28.70; 6. Leach, Brad, Tennessee 14:36.60; 7. Wiles, Philip, Wake Forest 
14:38.50; 8. Mykytok, Mike, Unattached 14:41.36; 9. Niedzialek,  Justin, Boston Ath. 
14:43.18; 10. McPhee, Chris, DetroitMercy 14:45.69; 11. Hill, Garick, Wake Forest 
14:47.74; 12. Jamison, Jon, Tennessee 14:50.67; 13.  Speicher, Greg, Missouri 14:54.88; 
14. Penry, Jim, Wake Forest 14:55.89; 15.  Nagorny, Sean, Wake Forest 14:55.96; 
16. Grasky, Nick, Miami(Fl) 14:57.74; 17. Norman, Jesse, W.Carolina 15:00.84; 
18. Lee, Matt, W.Carolina 15:03.49; 19.  Pearsen, Mike, Missouri 15:04.47; 
20. Langat, Joseph, Bethune-Cook 15:07.70;  21. Fenton, Kyle, U.S.F. 15:09.54; 
22. Edge, Jeremy, U.S.F. 15:13.67; 23.  Bowen, Donnell, Florida 15:14.27; 
24. Fitzgerald, Ryan, Missouri 15:18.54; 25. Bell, Eric, Tennessee 15:22.26; 
26. Rochford, Colin, Unattached 16:15.96; - Whaley, Matt, U.S.F. DNF.

Finals COLLEGIATE MEN'S 110 METER HURDLES
1. McReynolds, Uwezu, Vector Sport 13.83 w:0.5; 2. Jones, Stephen, Florida 13.89 w:0.5; 
3. Wajd, Hassan, Unattached 14.09 w:0.5; 4. Rush, Matt, Tennessee 14.11 w:1.2; 
5. Martin, Gus, Miami (Fl) 14.13 w:1.2; 6. Jennings, Karl, Tennessee 14.17 w:1.2; 
7. Huffins, Chris, Oakley 14.24 w:0.5; 8. Allen, Charles, Clemson 14.36 w:0.5; 
9. Lesley, Caldreques, Miami (Fl) 14.46 w:0.5; 10. Brown, Danne, FSU 14.56 w:1.2; 
11. Bomar, Johnny, Western Carolina 14.59 w:1.2; 12. Taylor, Kevin, Lincoln (Phil.) 
14.64 w:1.2; 12. Butler, Dan, Florida 14.64 w:-0.3; 14. Puckett, Matt, 
Air Force Academy 14.75 w:1.6; 15. Potter, Ian, Clemson 14.78 w:0.5; 16. Sayegh, Steve, 
Stony Brook 14.88 w:-0.3; 17. King, Mike, Florida 14.96 w:1.6; 18. Thornton, Aaron, 
UConn 15.11 w:1.6; 19. Lomotey, O.B., Central Connecticut St. 15.16 w:1.6; 
20. Rodriguez, Pedro, Miami (Fl) 15.25 w:-0.3; 21. Ladapo, Joe, Wake Forest 15.27 w:0.3; 
22. Watkins, Arrington, Troy State 15.35 w:1.6; 23. Fulson, Marc, Air Force Academy 
15.40 w:0.3; 24. Fragola, Peter, Central Connecticut St. 15.51 w:0.3; 25. Clark, Tom, 
Air Force Academy 15.62 w:0.3; 26. Golando, Paul, Air Force Academy 15.69 w:0.3; 
27. Finnie, Angelo, Detroit Mercy 15.72 w:1.6; 28. Carswell, Chris, Florida 15.98 w:1.6; 
29. Dicola, Joe, UConn 16.07 w:0.3; 30. O'Hearn, Pat, Central Connecticut St. 
16.48 w:1.6; - Taylor, Byron, FSU FS w:NWI; - Bostic, Calvin, Unattached FS w:NWI. 

Finals COLLEGIATE MEN'S 400 METER HURDLES
1. Bostic, Calvin, Unattached 50.87; 2. Harnden, Iain, FSU 51.23; 3. Brown, Danne, 
FSU 51.36; 4. Threets, William, Hampton 51.93; 5. King, Mike, Florida 52.00; 
6. Sands, Jahmal, Hampton 52.41; 7. Deleon, Gabe, UConn 53.68;8. Danners, Rocky, 
Tennessee 53.71; 9. Martin, Gus, Miami (Fl) 53.92; 10. Jennings, Karl, Tennessee 
54.00; 11. Augustine, Steve, FSU 54.21; 12. Sink, Aaron, Georgia Tech 54.40; 
13. Wilson, R.B., USF 54.74; 14. Taylor, Byron, FSU 54.80; 15. Bomar, Johnny, 
Western Carolina 55.12; 16. Domoto, D, Jacksonville 55.16; 17. Duery, Kurt, 
Air Force Academy 55.19; 18. Nembhard, Vaughn, Unattached 55.25; 19. Clark, Tom, 
Air Force Academy 55.64; 20. Lemay, Derek, Western Carolina 55.90; 21. Finley, Mike, 
Troy State 56.26; 22. Vann, Zack, Troy State 56.32; 23. Fulson, Marc, Air Force Academy 
56.65; 24. O'Donnell, Andre, Lincoln (Phil.) 56.66; 25. Santi, Marcus, Unattached 56.75; 
26. Bartolazzi, D, DePaul 57.63; 27. Williams, Branston, Wake Forest 57.93; 
28. Butler, Dan, Florida 57.95; 29. Nitsch, Kevin, USF 58.16; 30. Carswell, Chris, 
Florida 59.54; 31. Campbell, Carl, Bethune-Cookman 1:00.09; 32. Biancamano, Dave, 
Central Connecticut St. 1:01.48; - Lomotey, O.B., Central Connecticut St. DQ. 

Finals COLLEGIATE MEN'S 4X100 METER RELAY
1. Jacksonville 41.05; 2. FSU 41.56; 3. N.Y. Tech "B" 42.11; 4. Air Force 42.97; 
5. Detroit Mercy 43.10; 6. Ed Waters College 43.42; 7. Central Connecticut St. 43.46. 

Finals COLLEGIATE MEN'S 4X110 METER RELAY SHUTTLE
1. Clemson 56.05; 2. Tennessee 56.28; 3. Florida 56.77; 4. Air Force Academy 1:00.37; 
5. Central Connecticut St. 1:03.75. 

Finals COLLEGIATE MEN'S 4X200 METER RELAY
1. Clemson 1:23.12; 2. N.Y. Tech 1:24.90; 3. UConn 1:25.76; 4. Lincoln (Phil.) 1:25.99; 
5. Air Force Academy 1:26.96; 6. Troy State 1:27.48; 7. Jacksonville 1:27.57;
8. The Citadel 1:29.26; 9. Charleston Southern 1:30.91; 10. Bethune-Cookman 1:31.82; 
-FSU DNF; - Central Connecticut St. DNF.

Finals COLLEGIATE MEN'S 4X400 METER RELAY
1. Unattached 3:09.31; 2. Bronx Intnl. Express 3:09.99; 3. Florida A&M 3:10.65; 
4. Hampton 3:12.66; 5. East Carolina "B" 3:13.63; 6. Ed Waters College 3:14.98; 
7. N.Y. Tech "B"3:19.35; 8. Central Connecticut St. 3:21.32; 9. Detroit Mercy 3:22.22; 
10. Charleston Southern 3:22.36; 11. Air Force Academy 3:24.17; 12. Long Island 3:25.09; 
13. Grinnell 3:25.59; 14. Youngstown State 3:44.65; - Jacksonville DNF.

Finals COLLEGIATE MEN'S 4X1600 METER RELAY 
1. Florida 15:42.84; 2. Clemson 15:44.31; 3. Tennessee 15:45.96; 4. Missouri 15:54.85; 
5. Air Force Academy 16:08.45; 6. Wake Forest 16:17.01; 7. The Citadel 16:26.93; 8. FSU 
16:27.27; 9. UCF 16:36.53; 10. Youngstown State 17:02.37; 11. Central Connecticut St. 
17:12.24. 

Finals COLLEGIATE MEN'S 1,600 MTR SPRINT MEDLEY
1. Tennessee 3:21.25; 2. Lincoln (Phil.) 3:25.43; 3. Missouri 3:28.65; 4. Hampton 
3:29.57; 5. DePaul 3:31.88; 6. Troy State 3:32.20; 7. Bethune-Cookman 3:33.45; 
8. Detroit Mercy 3:34.40; 9. The Citadel 3:36.96; 10. Stony Brook 3:41.24. 

Finals COLLEGIATE MEN'S DISTANCE MEDLEY
1. Georgia Tech 9:41.63; 2. Missouri 9:44.56; 3. Villanova 9:44.80; 4. Tennessee 
9:48.26; 5. Clemson 9:51.38; 6. Air Force Academy 9:59.07; 7. FIU 10:05.62; 
8. Wake Forest 10:17.16; 9. Stony Brook 10:19.92; 10. Detroit Mercy 10:24.39; 
11. The Citadel 10:25.86; 12. Youngstown State 10:32.45. 

Finals COLLEGIATE MEN'S HIGH JUMP
1. Vincent, Matt, Florida 2.08m (6-09.75); 2. Reynolds, Malcolm, Clemson 2.08m(6-09.75); 
3. Miles, John, Indiana 2.08m (6-09.75); 4. Waddington, Rob, The Citadel 1.98m (6-06); 
5. Norman, Liddon, Central Connecticut St. 1.98m (6-06); 6. Earle, Sean, UConn 
1.98m (6-06); 7. Diebler, Mike, UConn 1.98m (6-06); 8. Jones, Darius, FSU 1.93m (6-04); 
- Sciame, Greg, Georgia Tech NH; - Hall, Zach, Air Force Academy NH; - Miesel, Jim, 
Central Connecticut St. NH; - Rose, Kevin, Florida NH; -Golando, Paul, Air Force Academy 
NH; - Engrum, Steve, Florida A&M NH; - Klein, Dave, Air Force Academy NH; - Donnell, C, 
Jacksonville NH; - Dooley, Chris, Georgia Tech NH;- Stutzman, Tagis, Troy State NH.

Finals COLLEGIATE MEN'S POLE VAULT
1. Hartzler, Dave, Unattached 4.96m (16-03.25); 2. Ellis, Jabari, Miami (Fl) 
4.96m (16-03.25); 3. Smith, Chad, Unattached 4.96m (16-03.25); 4. Binder, Clint, 
Tennessee 4.96m (16-03.25); 5. Gensic, Ben, Air Force Academy 4.81m (15-09.25);
6. Thornton, Aaron, UConn 4.81m (15-09.25); 7. Atkinson, Jeff, FSU 4.81m(15-09.25); 
8. Tomlinson, Riley, Florida 4.81m (15-09.25); 8. Traylor, Jamie, Georgia Tech 
4.81m (15-09.25); 10. Thomas, Tim, Western Carolina 4.81m (15-09.25);11. Dacunha, Brian, 
Florida 4.81m (15-09.25); 12. Gerbertin, Pat, FSU 4.66m(15-03.50); 12. Dicola, Joe, 
UConn 4.66m (15-03.50); 12. Pettyjohn, Todd, Unattached 4.66m (15-03.50); 
15. Huffins, Chris, Oakley 4.51m (14-09.50); 15. Rice, Charles, Western Carolina 
4.51m (14-09.50); 17. Cramer, D, Jacksonville 4.36m (14-03.50); 17. Cull, M, 
Jacksonville 4.36m (14-03.50); - Starling, Greg, Air Force Academy NH; 
- Schumacher, Spencer, Florida NH; - Shelton, Brent, Missouri NH; - Riser, Gary, 
FSU NH; - O'Hare, Tim, Tennessee NH; - Latham, Bobby, Clemson NH.

Finals COLLEGIATE MEN'S LONG JUMP
1. Huel, Dwight, Charleston Southern 7.14m w:1.5 (23-05.25); 2. Nelson, Joe, Troy State 
7.12m w:3.6 (23-04.50); 3. Nichols, Kenyatta, Florida 7.11m w:3.1 (23-04); 
4. Ladapo, Joe, Wake Forest 6.96m w:0.3 (22-10); 5. Fraser, Brian, Georgia Tech 
6.93m w:1.4 (22-09); 6. Euler, Bill, Unattached 6.90m w:0.4(22-07.75); 
7. Crawley, Chris, Georgia Tech 6.87m w:1.4 (22-06.50); 8. Logan, John, Western Carolina 
6.77m w:0.3 (22-02.50); 9. Dixon, Carlos, Troy State 6.75m w:1.8 (22-01.75); 
10. Carthen, Rayshon, Western Carolina 6.73m w:1.5 (22-01); 11. Maduekwe, Ukine, 
Florida A&M 6.72m w:0.2 (22-00.75); 12. Finnie, Angelo, Detroit Mercy 
6.66m w:0.1 (21-10.25); 13. Lloyd, Tony, Clemson 6.48m w:0.7 (21-03.25); 
14. Jones, Tony, Air Force Academy 6.33m w:0.6 (20-09.25); 15. Jones, Kolby, FSU 
6.23m w:1.1 (20-05.25); 16. Cheatham, R, Jacksonville 6.02m w:0.7 (19-09); 
- Brongel, Chris, Troy State FOUL w:NWI; - Jackson, Edwin, Youngstown State FOUL w:NWI; 
- Benton, Shem, Missouri FOUL w:NWI

Finals COLLEGIATE MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP
1. Jones, Tony, Air Force Academy 14.80m w:3.6 (48-06.75); 2. Crawley, Chris, 
Georgia Tech 14.59m w:0.3 (47-10.50); 3. Petway, Doug, Western Carolina 14.58m w:-0.6 
(47-10); 4. Golando, Paul, Air Force Academy 14.43m w:-0.6 (47-04.25); 5. Alfar, Doug, 
Air Force Academy 14.35m w:0.1 (47-01); 6. Carthen, Rayshon, Western Carolina 14.30m w:0.1
(46-11); 7. Moss, Ernest, Western Carolina 14.20m w:-1.4 (46-07.25); 8. Nelson, Joe, 
Troy State 14.17m w:1.0 (46-06); 9. Maduekwe, Ukine, Florida A&M 13.84m w:0.2 (45-05); 
10. Finnie, Angelo, Detroit Mercy 13.00m w:1.2 (42-08); 11. Jackson, Edwin, 
Youngstown State 12.89m w:-0.1 (42-03.50); - Dixon, Carlos, Troy State FOUL w:NWI.

Finals COLLEGIATE MEN'S SHOT PUT
1. Shook, Brad, Ashland University 17.12m (56-02); 2. Scott, William, Florida A&M 
16.91m (55-05.75); 3. Shanks, Micah, Missouri 16.47m (54-00.50); 4. Briley, Nicolas, 
Florida 16.32m (53-06.50); 5. Bell, Russ, Missouri 16.03m (52-07.25); 6. Rubenstein, Jeff, 
Florida 15.99m (52-05.50); 7. Cobey, Shawn, Youngstown State 15.70m (51-06.25); 
8. Koniowski, TJ, Unattached 15.42m (50-07.25); 9. Colyer, Toby, Tennessee 15.38m 
(50-05.50); 10. Hartley, Brian, UConn 15.07m(49-05.50); 11. Huffins, Chris, Oakley 
14.94m (49-00.25); 12. Blathner, Mark, Villanova 14.89m (48-10.25); 13. Smith, Chad, 
Unattached 14.40m (47-03); 14. Wilson, Brian, USF 14.10m (46-03.25); 15. Adler, Dan, 
Central Connecticut St. 13.82m(45-04.25); 16. Craig, Raffael, UConn 13.74m (45-01); 
17. Touchberry, Russ, The Citadel 13.69m (44-11); 18. Pellet, Mike, 
Central Connecticut St. 13.56m (44-06); 19. Colup, Justin, Air Force Academy 13.08m 
(42-11); 20. Armstrong, Quin, The Citadel 12.74m (41-09.75); 21. Phelps, C, Jacksonville 
12.65m (41-06); 22. Diakow, Guy, Detroit Mercy 12.10m (39-08.50); 23. Wetherell, Jeff, 
The Citadel 11.98m(39-03.75); - Kardell, Pete, Wake Forest FOUL; - Ward, Sean, 
Central Connecticut St. FOUL; - Amerson, Bruce, Florida A&M FOUL.

Finals COLLEGIATE MEN'S DISCUS THROW
1. Cantwell, Christian, Missouri 54.90m (180-01); 2. Bell, Russ, Missouri 52.50m 
(172-03); 3. Kroll, Marlen, Gator Alumni 52.20m (171-03); 4. Marsh, Rory, USF 50.56m 
(165-10); 5. Meinke, Murrell, Missouri 49.94m (163-10); 6. Groh, Matt, Detroit Mercy 
48.84m (160-03); 7. Colup, Justin, Air Force Academy 48.64m(159-07); 8. Scott, William, 
Florida A&M 47.46m (155-08); 9. Pitlik, Steve, Tennessee 46.60m (152-11); 
10. Amerson, Bruce, Florida A&M 46.40m (152-03); 11. Blathner, Mark, Villanova 44.86m 
(147-02); 12. Touchberry, Russ, TheCitadel 42.18m (138-05); 13. Rice, Jeremy, UConn 
40.00m (131-03); 14. Bowling, Josh, FSU 39.94m (131-0); 15. Prickett, Wes, Grinnell 
39.70m(130-03); 16. Herbin, Mike, Grinnell 36.62m (120-02); - Shanks, Micah, Missouri 
FOUL; - Sawyer, Corey, Bethune-Cookman FOUL.

Finals EVENT 81 INVITATIONAL MEN'S 100 METER DASH FL CHALL 1. Brian Frasure, Unattached 
11.38 w:-1.6; 2. Marlon Shirley, Unattached 11.56 w:-1.6; 3. Roderick Green, Unattached 
12.22 w:-1.6; 4. Rob Snoek, Unattached 12.44 w:-1.6.

Finals EVENT 47 INVITATIONAL MEN'S 100 METER DASH 
1. Bernard Williams, Florida 10.39 w:-0.6; 2. Leonard Scott, Tennessee 10.45 w:-0.6; 
3. Jonathan Carter, Unattached 10.48 w:-0.6; 4. JohnStone, Wake Forest 10.51 w:-0.6; 
5. Daymon Carroll, Florida 10.51 w:-0.6; 6. Patrick Brown, New York Tech 10.71 w:-0.6; 
7. Russell Brooks, Indiana 10.74 w:-0.6; 8. Johnie Morrison, Western Carolina 10.98 
w:-0.6.

Finals EVENT 82 INVITATIONAL MEN'S 200 METER DASH FL CHALL 1. Earl Connor, Unattached 
27.35 w:0.5; 2. John Register, Unattached 32.77 w:0.5; 3. Victor Hugo-Marquez, 
Unattached 47.40 w:0.5; 4. Regas Woods, Unattached 49.04 w:0.5; - Albert Reed, 
Unattached DNF w:NWI. 

Finals EVENT 65 INVITATIONAL MEN'S 200 METER DASH 1. John Stone, Wake Forest 20.90 
w:-1.3; 1. Daymon Carroll, Florida 20.90 w:-1.3; 3. Dave Dopek, Unattached 21.02 
w:-1.3; 4. Geno White, Florida 21.03 w:-1.3; 5. Bernard Williams, Florida 21.08 w:-1.3;
6. Jonathan Carter, Unattached 21.29 w:-1.3; 7. Marcel Carter, Gator Alumni 21.36 w:-1.3; 
8. Kofi Owusu-Ansah, Youngstown State 21.38 w:-1.3; 9. Gerald Clervil, Gator Alumni 
21.49 w:-1.3.

Finals EVENT 57 INVITATIONAL MEN'S 400 METER DASH 1. Angelo Taylor, Vector Sports 45.59; 
2. Bryan Swarn, Georgia Tech 46.07; 3. Paston Coke, New York Tech 46.29; 
4. Jonas Motiejunas, Bronx International Expr. 46.34; 5. Damon Davis, East Carolina 
46.67; 6. Michael Johnson, Georgia Tech 47.03; 7. Derrick Ingram, East Carolina 47.23. 

Finals EVENT 40 INVITATIONAL MEN'S 800 METER RUN1. Derrick Peterson, Missouri 1:47.74; 
2. Brendon Mahoney, Georgia Tech 1:48.42; 3. Lee Jaehun, Korea National 1:48.73; 
4. Brett Tipton, Indiana 1:49.78; 5. Elliot Blount, UConn 1:50.33; 6. Garfield Baker, 
Bethune-Cookman 1:50.40; 7. Lasalle Vaughn, Unattached 1:50.62; 8. Kim Myunghwan, 
Korea National 1:51.28; 9. Mikko Simas, Indiana 1:54.41.

Finals EVENT 49 INVITATIONAL MEN'S 1,500 METER RUN
1. Sammy Unberhagen, Runtex 3:46.31; 2. Janerik Salo, USF 3:46.97; 3. Dan Wilson, 
UConn 3:49.27; 4. Chris Estwanik, Wake Forest 3:50.74; 5. Ryan Demers, Clemson 3:50.82; 
6. Rob Thompson, Unattached 3:52.34; 7. Cormac Smith, Asics 3:52.86; 8. Paul McRae, 
Armstrong Atlantic State 3:53.30; 9. Joel McCune, Missouri 3:53.46;10. Lee Willis, 
Unattached 3:53.57; 11. Charles Lee, Florida 3:59.01; 12. Kevin Jensen, UConn 4:00.95. 

Finals EVENT 43 INVITATIONAL MEN'S 110 METER HURDLES
1. Todd Matthews, Clemson 13.85 w:1.4; 2. Stephen Jones, Florida 13.92 w:1.4; 
3. Nicolas Nestor, New York Tech 14.05 w:1.4; 4. Tom Pappas, Adidas 14.06 w:1.4; 
5. Caldreques Lesley, Miami (Fla.) 14.15 w:1.4; 6. Chris Cobbs, 
Lincoln University (Pa.) 14.16 w:1.4; 7. Iain Harnden, FSU 14.30 w:1.4; 8. Chad Smith, 
Unattached 14.40 w:1.4; - Sultan Tucker, Clemson FS w:NWI.

Finals EVENT 59 INVITATIONAL MEN'S 400 METER HURDLES
1. Octavius Terry, Bronx International Expr. 50.79; 2. Mike Brown, Villanova 51.44; 
3. Jason Corbett, FIU 51.75; 4.Orentheus Hutcherson, Unattached 51.87; 5. Hassaan Stamps, 
Tennessee 52.40; 6. Tony Washington, Clemson 52.77; 7. Andrew Dean-Neil, Unattached 
54.48; 8. Fred Sharpe, Clemson 56.42; - Lynn Stewart, East Carolina FS.

Finals EVENT 67 INVITATIONAL MEN'S 3,000 METER STEEPLECHASE
1. Adam MacDowell, Missouri 8:59.23; 2. Rodriguez Gaby, FIU 9:07.04; 3. John Aerni, 
Grinnell College 9:13.48; 4. Joseph Dickson, Tennessee 9:14.32; 5. Jeff Gaurapp, 
Miami (Fla.) 9:19.86; 6. Mike Digennaro, University of Delaware 9:21.67; 7. Mike Croft, 
UConn 9:21.99; 8. Giovanni Pipia, Georgia Tech 9:24.65; 9. Christian Laugen, Wake Forest 
9:29.82; 10. Steve Wade, Missouri 9:43.02; 11. Donnell Bowen, Florida 9:45.58; 
12. Brandon Britton, Troy State 9:54.68; 13. Jack Bishop, Wake Forest 9:58.93; 
14. Jeremy Knorr, Florida 10:10.61; 15. Michael Peditto, Florida 10:24.53.

Finals EVENT 55 INVITATIONAL MEN'S 4X100 METER RELAY
1. Clemson 39.67; 2. Tennessee 40.17; 3. New York Tech 40.29; 4. Wake Forest 40.39; 
5. The Citadel 41.10; 6. Western Carolina 41.40; 7. Hampton University 41.67. 

Finals EVENT 69 INVITATIONAL MEN'S 4X400 METER RELAY
1. Georgia Tech 3:08.10; 2. Florida A&M 3:09.68; 3. Florida 3:09.76; 
4. East Carolina 3:09.78; 5. Western Carolina Univ. 3:09.80; 6. New York Tech 3:09.91; 
7. FSU3:09.92; 8. Lincoln University (Pa.) 3:14.89. 

Finals EVENT 45 INVITATIONAL MEN'S 4X800 METER RELAY
1. Missouri 7:22.49; 2. Florida 7:27.74; 3. UConn 7:34.84; 4. FSU 7:35.87; 
5. Missouri "B" 7:36.46; 6. Korea National 7:36.76; 7. FIU 7:37.65; 8. DePaul 7:37.70; 
9. Georgia Tech 7:40.22; 10. Detroit Mercy 7:43.20; 11. Wake Forest 7:45.67; 
12. Lincoln University (Pa.) 7:53.89; 13. Western Carolina 8:03.16.

Finals EVENT 53 INVITATIONAL MEN'S HIGH JUMP 
1. Tim Bell, Tennessee 2.25m (7-04.50); 2. David Furman, Florida 2.15m (7-00.50); 
3. James Rolle, Florida Memorial College 2.10m (6-10.75); 4. Doug Ameigh, Clemson 
2.10m (6-10.75); 5. Eric McClary, The Citadel 2.10m (6-10.75); 6. Christian Bland, 
FSU 2.05m(6-08.75); 6. Matt Vincent, Florida 2.05m (6-08.75); 6. Keith Schuler, 
Georgia Tech 2.05m (6-08.75); 9. Jeff Caton, University of Toronto 2.05m (6-08.75); 
10. Travis Ridley, Hampton University 2.05m (6-08.75); 10. Michael Ponikvar, 
University of Toronto 2.05m (6-08.75); 12. Ray Meystedt, Missouri 2.05m (6-08.75); 
13. Jon Lange, Indiana 2.00m(6-06.75).

Finals EVENT 76 INVITATIONAL MEN'S POLE VAULT 
1. Bill Deering, Unattached 5.30m (17-04.50); 2. Mike Hissam, Florida 5.30m (17-04.50); 
3. Rocky Danners, Tennessee 5.15m (16-10.75); 4. Tom Pappas, Adidas 5.15m (16-10.75); 
5. Ben Hess, Clemson 5.00m (16-04.75); 5. Ryan Lewis, Clemson 5.00m (16-04.75); 
7. Chandler Sweetser, Florida 5.00m (16-04.75); 8. Clint Binder, Tennessee 
5.00m (16-04.75); 9. Rob Little, Florida 4.85m (15-11); 9. Jake Geneic, Air Force Academy 
4.85m (15-11); - Russ Johnson, Unattached NH.

Finals EVENT 52 INVITATIONAL MEN'S LONG JUMP
1. Zyrus Hill, Gator Alumni 7.67m w:1.4 (25-02); 2. Kai Maull, Clemson 7.55m w:1.0 
(24-09.25); 3. Joe Allen, FSU 7.53m w:-0.6(24-08.50); 4. Clayton Porter, Georgia Tech 
7.50m w:0.2 (24-07.25); 5. Camron Howard, Tennessee 7.45m w:0.6 (24-05.50); 
6. Tom Pappas, Adidas 7.34m w:1.8 (24-01); - Shawn Watson, Unattached FOUL w:NWI; 
- William Hopson, Missouri FOUL w:NWI. 

Finals EVENT 75 INVITATIONAL MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP
1. Greg Yeidell, Indiana 15.64m w:-0.6 (51-03.75); 2. Mario Lowe, FSU 15.05m w:0.0 
(49-04.50); 3. Bryan Williams, Clemson 15.03m w:-0.2 (49-03.75); 5. John Logan, 
Western Carolina 14.81m w:-0.1 (48-07.25); 6. Tony Lloyd, Clemson 14.35m w:-0.5 (47-01); 
7. AllenLaurie, Florida Memorial College 13.83m w:0.5 (45-04.50); 8. Malcolm Leason, 
Georgia Tech 13.12m w:0.0 (43-00.50).

Finals EVENT 61 INVITATIONAL MEN'S SHOT PUT 
1. Christian Cantwell, Missouri 18.52m (60-09.25); 2. Tonyo Sylvester, Unattached 
18.42m (60-05.25); 3. Matt Eicholtz, Unattached 17.70m(58-01); 4. Tyler Garrett, Tennessee 
17.15m (56-03.25); 5. MikeMinton, Indiana 16.62m (54-06.50); 6. Matt Groh, Detroit Mercy 
16.60m (54-05.50); 7. Brad Shook, Ashland University 16.34m (53-07.50); 8. Sean Johnson, 
Air Force Academy 15.44m (50-08). 

Finals EVENT 50 INVITATIONAL MEN'S DISCUS THROW 
1. Russ Bell, Missouri 57.86m (189-10); 2. Ryan Harrison, Unattached 56.20m (184-04); 
3. Tyler Garrett, Tennessee 54.12m (177-07); 4. TJ Koniowski, Ashland University 
54.08m (177-05); 5. Ben Jackson, Indiana 53.70m (176-02); 6. Mike Minton, Indiana 
53.40m (175-02); 7. WillSummers, American Big Guys 53.20m (174-06); 8. Marlen Kroll, 
Gator Alumni 52.72m (172-11); 9. Lance Jauron, Tennessee 51.76m (169-10); 
10. Christian Cantwell, Missouri 49.56m (162-07); 11. Sean Johnson, Air Force Academy 
47.24m (155-0); - Brian Woessner, Florida FOUL; - Murrell Meinke, Missouri FOUL. 

Finals EVENT 84 INVITATIONAL MEN'S HAMMER THROW 
1. Judd Logan, Unattached 72.36m (237-05); 2. Jay Harvard, Unattached 70.90m (232-07); 
3. Dan Bourque, Nyac 69.58m (228-03); 4. John McEwen, Unattached 66.64m (218-08); 
5. Bert Sorin, Unattached 63.10m (207-0); 6. Jake Brooks, Unattached 61.52m (201-10); 
7. Rich Ulm, Ashland University 60.30m (197-10).

Finals EVENT 85 INVITATIONAL MEN'S JAVELIN THROW
1. Breaux Greer, Unattached 79.48m (260-09); 2. Rob Austin, Unattached 71.76m (235-05); 
3. John Taylor, Unattached 71.24m (233-09); 4. Rich Destefano, Unattached 69.04m (226-06); 
5. Scott Warren, Unattached 68.06m (223-03); 6. Toby Colyer, Tennessee 63.68m (208-11); 
7. Ron McConnell, Unattached 63.26m (207-06). 

Finals EVENT 42 INVITATIONAL MEN'S JAVELIN THROW
1. Will Junius, Unattached 68.50m (224-09); 2. Kevin Bateman, FIU 68.26m (223-11); 
3. Mike Brown, Unattached 65.20m (213-11);4. Chris Sinotte, Georgia Tech 63.08m (206-11); 
5. Joe Bonner, Air Force Academy 61.50m (201-09); 6. Barry Flicker, Villanova 
60.72m (199-02); 7. Kris Kut, The Citadel 59.56m (195-05); 8. Steve Schlaehter, 
Charleston Southern 59.02m (193-08); 9. Paul Baur, Florida 57.82m (189-08); 
10. Dan Dearing, Gator Alumni 56.08m (184-0); 11. Lee Little, Florida 55.28m (181-04); 
12. Brian Willis, Air Force Academy 54.62m (179-02); 13. Andre Bondurant, USF 
52.88m (173-06); 14. Alan Susi, Wake Forest 50.56m (165-10); 15. G Goulet, 
Jacksonville University 48.70m (159-09); 16. Josh Langley, Western Carolina 
46.08m (151-02); 17.Steve Noe, Unattached 44.22m (145-01).