Print | Close

University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                               Page 1 
                      Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Thursday March 25, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     
                                                                                                                                    
Girls 100 Meter Dash                                               Girls 3,200 Meter Run 3200m (Continued)                          
-----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME                 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME              
=== ========================= ================ =====               === ========================= ================ ========          
      Section 1  Wind Reading: -2.0                                  3 Wester, Elizabeth         MACLAY HIGH      11:38.67          
  1 Thomas, Deborah           Americus         12.51                 4 Swette, Karina            PINE CREST       11:46.17          
  2 Gilberry, Les'lee         St. Paul's E     12.70                 5 Martin, Margaret          St. Paul's E     11:51.04          
  3 Ramsey, Arden             Bolles Schoo     12.83                 6 Newell, Kara              MACLAY HIGH      11:53.48          
  4 Durham, Lashonda          Americus         13.09                 7 Benton, Christa           Keswick Chri     11:53.87          
  5 Bristol, Leconti          HAMILTON CO      13.15                 8 Dipiero, Jenniger         WESTERN RESE     12:02.06          
  6 Hartsfield, Ashley        FAMU HIGH SC     13.53                 9 Hampson, Jolene           PHILLIPS EXE     12:04.04          
  7 Scott, Malaka             Chiefland HS     13.67                10 Darby, Danielle           Academy of t     12:09.83          
  - Harrigan, Tahesia         FAMU HIGH SC        FS                11 Uribe, Carla              MARIST SCHOO     12:11.71          
      Section 2  Wind Reading: -1.1                                 12 Cummings, Cassidy         Athens Chris     12:20.95          
  1 Fortier, Kristin          Northside Ch     13.18                13 Brant, Heather            EPISCOPAL HI     12:45.24          
  2 Linder, Lauren            Pace Academy     13.27                14 Velez, Danielle           GULLIVER PRE     12:51.50          
  3 Wallace, Yolanda          FLORIDA STAT     13.37                15 Cherry, Elizabeth         Westmister(A     13:01.87          
  4 Bariteau, Carrie          Northside Ch     13.41                16 Libbey, Angela            PENSACOLA CA     13:12.23          
  5 McCain, Katie             GULLIVER PRE     13.43                                                                                
  6 Green, Amanda             Clearwater C     13.48               Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles                                     
  7 Hardwick, Barrett         Bolles Schoo     13.78               -----------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Sadosky, Lindsey          POPE HIGH SC     14.14               -------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------
      Section 3  Wind Reading: -0.1                                 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME              
  1 Jones, Renee              TAMPA PREP       13.53               === ========================= ================ =====             
  2 Peters, Vanessa           GULLIVER PRE     14.10                     Section 1  Wind Reading: -0.8                              
  3 Murphy, Mary Margare      Pace Academy     14.15                 1 Dawson, Anne              St. Paul's E     15.35             
  4 Carpenter, Sara Louise    Westmister(A     14.38                 2 Pierce, Kayla             POPE HIGH SC     15.70             
  5 Alexander, Tiffany        UNION COUNTY     14.40                 3 Watkins, Alberta          POPE JOHN PA     15.83             
  6 Tidrick, Merritt          POPE HIGH SC     14.41                 4 Pasciuta, Erika           LAKE CHRISTI     16.59             
      Section 4  Wind Reading: -0.8                                  5 Lane, Cindy               Northside Ch     17.54             
  1 Kohn, Miranda             Paxon School     13.68                 6 Wallin, Ashley            POPE HIGH SC     17.58             
  2 Toliver, Shantane         Paxon School     13.83                 7 Gilewicz, Sam             GULLIVER PRE     17.90             
  3 Cesari, Courtney          Westmister(A     14.38                     Section 2  Wind Reading: -0.6                              
                                                                     1 Butler, Tabitha           P.K. Yonge       17.19             
Girls 3,200 Meter Run 3200m                                          2 Reise, Kirstin            TATTNALL SQU     17.72             
-----------------------------------------------------------------    3 Hatfield, Lauren          Northside Ch     17.74             
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------    4 Pezzutti, Christine       EPISCOPAL HI     17.91             
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME                  5 Safford, Brooke           EPISCOPAL HI     19.02             
=== ========================= ================ ========              6 Hauchey, Gretchen         Chiefland HS     19.57             
  1 Heiskell, Connie          Westmister(A     11:24.00              7 Price, Nedra              Americus         19.79             
  2 Giesa, Erin               Northside Ch     11:31.97              8 Peterson, Tiffany         PENSACOLA CA     20.49             
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    

University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                               Page 2 
                      Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Thursday March 25, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     
                                                                                                                                    
Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                           Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100 (Continued)                      
                                                                                                                                    
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME                PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                  
=== ========================= ================ =====               ===== ========   ========================= =====                 
  9 Robinson, Tiffany         Chiefland HS     20.83                   2 HAML       HAMILTON COUNTY HIGH SCHO 51.86                 
      Section 3  Wind Reading: -0.7                                    3 TACA       TAMPA CATHOLIC            52.34                 
  1 Jackson, Marlisha         Paxon School     16.81                   4 WEST       Westmister(Atlanta)       52.46                 
  2 Davis, Kristen            POPE JOHN PA     18.11                   5 PACE       Pace Academy              54.00                 
  3 Hardeman, Kia             Westmister(A     18.13                   6 EPIS       EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL     54.15                 
  4 Bourget, Daniele          Pace Academy     18.14                   7 POPE       POPE JOHN PAUL II         55.21                 
  5 Davis, Jill               Athens Chris     18.74                   8 WERV       WESTERN RESERVE ACADEMY   58.30                 
  6 Trujillo, Jessica         Academy of t     18.89                     Section 3                                                  
  7 Meeks, Kelsey             PENSACOLA CA     18.94                   1 PAXO       Paxon School              51.50                 
  8 Judd, Katie Beth          TATTNALL SQU     21.83                   2 GULL       GULLIVER PREP             52.29                 
  - Pendino, Krista           Academy of t        DQ                   3 LKCI       LAKELAND CHRISTIAN        53.15                 
      Section 4  Wind Reading: -2.0                                    4 FSUS       FLORIDA STATE UNIV SCHOOL 53.77                 
  1 McGoldrick, Katherine     Stratford Ac     18.91                   5 STRA       Stratford Academy         53.89                 
  2 Anderson, Lorena          HAMILTON CO      19.34                   6 COCA       Coca Beach                54.42                 
  3 Spivey, Aiashia           Americus         19.57                   7 TATT       TATTNALL SQUARE ACADEMY   54.73                 
  4 Sanders, Anna             Stratford Ac     19.65                   8 PENS       PENSACOLA CATHOLIC        59.82                 
  5 Makarechi, Tara           Westmister(A     19.67                     Section 4                                                  
  6 Wise, Meghan              ST PETE CATH     19.77                   1 RAEV       Ransom Everglades HS      53.38                 
      Section 5  Wind Reading: -4.2                                    2 CCHS       CRESCENT CITY HIGH SCHOOL 53.80                 
  1 Sawyer, Jennifer          WESTERN RESE     20.37                   3 CLCC       Clearwater Central Cathol 53.90                 
  2 Selph, Kerri              HAMILTON CO      21.18                                                                                
                                                                   Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4 x 200                                  
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100                                    -----------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------  -------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------  PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                  
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                    ===== ========   ========================= =======               
===== ========   ========================= =====                         Section 1                                                  
      Section 1                                                        1 FAMU       FAMU HIGH SCHOOL          1:46.45               
    1 AMER       Americus                  49.40                       2 GULL       GULLIVER PREP             1:48.72               
    2 FAMU       FAMU HIGH SCHOOL          49.58                       3 WBAR       WINDER-BARROW HIGH SCHOOL 1:48.96               
    3 STPA       St. Paul's Episcopal      51.49                       4 STPA       St. Paul's Episcopal      1:49.03               
    4 WBAR       WINDER-BARROW HIGH SCHOOL 51.54                       5 POPE       POPE JOHN PAUL II         1:50.78               
    5 LKHI       Lake Highland Prep        51.71                       6 BOLL       Bolles School             1:52.77               
    6 NTCH       Northside Christian       51.76                       7 POHS       POPE HIGH SCHOOL          1:54.54               
    7 BOLL       Bolles School             51.82                       8 UPCA       UPPERROOM CHRISTIAN ACADE 1:55.19               
    8 PNCR       PINE CREST HIGH SCHOOL    52.96                         Section 2                                                  
      Section 2                                                        1 AMER       Americus                  1:46.60               
    1 UPCA       UPPERROOM CHRISTIAN ACADE 51.79                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    

University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                               Page 3 
                      Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Thursday March 25, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     
                                                                                                                                    
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4 x 200 (Continued)                        Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400 (Continued)                      
                                                                                                                                    
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                    PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                  
===== ========   ========================= =======                 ===== ========   ========================= =======               
    2 WEST       Westmister(Atlanta)       1:50.31                     6 TACA       TAMPA CATHOLIC            4:22.97               
    3 LKHI       Lake Highland Prep        1:50.93                       Section 3                                                  
    4 NTCH       Northside Christian       1:52.93                     1 WBAR       WINDER-BARROW HIGH SCHOOL 4:21.96               
    5 TAMP       TAMPA PREP                1:53.41                     2 FSUS       FLORIDA STATE UNIV SCHOOL 4:23.04               
    6 PNCR       PINE CREST HIGH SCHOOL    1:53.60                     3 PAXO       Paxon School              4:24.08               
    7 LKCI       LAKELAND CHRISTIAN        1:53.92                     4 STRA       Stratford Academy         4:24.28               
    8 TATT       TATTNALL SQUARE ACADEMY   1:57.60                     5 HAML       HAMILTON COUNTY HIGH SCHO 4:42.23               
    9 PENS       PENSACOLA CATHOLIC        2:05.68                       Section 4                                                  
      Section 3                                                        1 TATT       TATTNALL SQUARE ACADEMY   4:16.61               
    1 PAXO       Paxon School              1:47.78                     2 NTCH       Northside Christian       4:21.05               
    2 ATHC       Athens Christian          1:52.60                     3 CARR       Carrollton-Miami          4:25.79               
    3 EPIS       EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL     1:56.02                     4 PKYO       P.K. Yonge                4:27.61               
    4 CCHS       CRESCENT CITY HIGH SCHOOL 1:56.45                     5 POPE       POPE JOHN PAUL II         4:32.68               
    5 PACE       Pace Academy              1:56.71                     6 CLCC       Clearwater Central Cathol 4:39.43               
    6 TACA       TAMPA CATHOLIC            1:56.91                     7 OAKH       OAK HALL SCHOOL           4:48.14               
    7 WERV       WESTERN RESERVE ACADEMY   2:03.25                                                                                  
    8 STRA       Stratford Academy         2:07.26                 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4 x 800                                  
                                                                   -----------------------------------------------------------------
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400                                    -------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------  PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                  
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------  ===== ========   ========================= ========              
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                          Section 1                                                  
===== ========   ========================= =======                     1 POHS       POPE HIGH SCHOOL           9:55.34              
      Section 1                                                        2 RAEV       Ransom Everglades HS      10:10.21              
    1 POHS       POPE HIGH SCHOOL          4:01.35                     3 PENS       PENSACOLA CATHOLIC        10:10.99              
    2 STPA       St. Paul's Episcopal      4:08.67                     4 PNCR       PINE CREST HIGH SCHOOL    10:15.91              
    3 WEST       Westmister(Atlanta)       4:14.21                     5 STPA       St. Paul's Episcopal      10:17.70              
    4 ATHC       Athens Christian          4:20.22                     6 WEST       Westmister(Atlanta)       10:20.03              
    5 PNCR       PINE CREST HIGH SCHOOL    4:25.93                     7 BOLL       Bolles School             10:25.04              
    6 BOLL       Bolles School             4:26.48                     8 NFCS       NORTH FLORIDA CHRISTIAN   10:28.36              
    7 AMER       Americus                  4:31.50                     9 LKHI       Lake Highland Prep        10:39.71              
      Section 2                                                       10 MARI       MARIST SCHOOL             10:39.76              
    1 GULL       GULLIVER PREP             4:08.53                    11 EPIS       EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL     10:45.26              
    2 TAMP       TAMPA PREP                4:10.83                    12 CLCC       Clearwater Central Cathol 10:52.74              
    3 LKHI       Lake Highland Prep        4:17.87                       Section 2                                                  
    4 PENS       PENSACOLA CATHOLIC        4:20.62                     1 POPE       POPE JOHN PAUL II         10:23.46              
    5 UPCA       UPPERROOM CHRISTIAN ACADE 4:22.62                     2 CARR       Carrollton-Miami          10:27.16              
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    

University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                               Page 4 
                      Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Thursday March 25, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     
                                                                                                                                    
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4 x 800 (Continued)                        Girls Distance Medley 4000 (Continued)                           
                                                                                                                                    
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                    PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                  
===== ========   ========================= ========                ===== ========   ========================= ========              
    3 FSUS       FLORIDA STATE UNIV SCHOOL 10:45.85                    - STRA       Stratford Academy              DNF              
    4 COCA       Coca Beach                10:51.75                    - TATT       TATTNALL SQUARE ACADEMY        DNF              
    5 TAMP       TAMPA PREP                10:58.15                    - PAXO       Paxon School                   DNF              
    6 ATHC       Athens Christian          10:58.75                    - STAN       ST. ANDREWS PARISH             DNF              
    7 HAML       HAMILTON COUNTY HIGH SCHO 11:09.44                    - BRAC       Bradenton Christian            DNF              
    8 GULL       GULLIVER PREP             11:09.64                    - GULL       GULLIVER PREP                  DNF              
    9 KESW       Keswick Christian School  11:10.10                    - OAKH       OAK HALL SCHOOL                DNF              
   10 NTCH       Northside Christian       11:25.33                                                                                 
   11 OAKH       OAK HALL SCHOOL           11:27.29                Girls High Jump                                                  
   12 STRA       Stratford Academy         11:38.56                -----------------------------------------------------------------
   13 TACA       TAMPA CATHOLIC            12:29.49                -------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------
                                                                    PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
Girls Distance Medley 4000                                         === ======================= ================ ========            
-----------------------------------------------------------------    1 Edmonds, Francina       Bolles Schoo     5'04.00" 1.63m      
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------    2 Conlon, Julie           POPE HIGH SC     5'02.00" 1.57m      
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                      3 Maffett, Dale           Westmister(A     5'02.00" 1.57m      
===== ========   ========================= ========                  3 Veal, Roxi              Athens Chris     5'02.00" 1.57m      
    1 WEST       Westmister(Atlanta)       12:53.18                  5 Bishop, Adriana         Northside Ch     5'02.00" 1.57m      
    2 STPA       St. Paul's Episcopal      12:57.77                  6 Hartz, Heather          Northside Ch     5'00.00" 1.52m      
    3 EPIS       EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL     13:07.40                  7 Fleming, Dawn           Lake Highlan     5'00.00" 1.52m      
    4 PENS       PENSACOLA CATHOLIC        13:09.93                  8 Menehise, Alexandra     Clearwater C     5'00.00" 1.52m      
    5 PNCR       PINE CREST HIGH SCHOOL    13:18.89                  9 Klimkiewicz, Diana      POPE JOHN PA     4'10.00" 1.47m      
    6 LKHI       Lake Highland Prep        13:20.81                  9 Schoepflin, Jessica     Academy of t     4'10.00" 1.47m      
    7 NFCS       NORTH FLORIDA CHRISTIAN   13:21.54                 11 Rosenkrantz, Jamie      PINE CREST       4'10.00" 1.47m      
    8 BOLL       Bolles School             13:22.42                 11 Wallin, Megan           Cardinal Moo     4'10.00" 1.47m      
    9 POHS       POPE HIGH SCHOOL          13:26.14                 13 Jordan, Shayna          Cardinal Moo     4'08.00" 1.42m      
   10 MARI       MARIST SCHOOL             13:27.71                 13 Balena, Jessica         Westmister(A     4'08.00" 1.42m      
   11 CARR       Carrollton-Miami          13:35.81                 13 Carpenter, Anna Ryan    Stratford Ac     4'08.00" 1.42m      
   12 RAEV       Ransom Everglades HS      13:37.75                  - Dawkins, Morgan         Bolles Schoo           NH            
   13 ATHC       Athens Christian          13:54.52                  - Parker, Blair           POPE JOHN PA           NH            
   14 CLCC       Clearwater Central Cathol 13:56.65                  - Mahan, Nicole           MONTVERDE AC           NH            
   15 POPE       POPE JOHN PAUL II         13:57.63                  - Fustukjian, Ruth        Academy of t           NH            
   16 COCA       Coca Beach                14:04.98                  - Carpenter, Hannah       TATTNALL SQU           NH            
   17 KESW       Keswick Christian School  14:13.35                  - Whitmire, Crystal       Clearwater C           NH            
   18 FSUS       FLORIDA STATE UNIV SCHOOL 14:17.08                  - Ussery, Molly           LAKE CHRISTI           NH            
    - BERK       Berkeley Preparatory           DNF                  - Hauchey, Gretchen       Chiefland HS           NH            
    - CFCA       Central Fellowship             DNF                  - McNiff, Megan           TAMPA CATHOL           NH            
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    

University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                               Page 5 
                      Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Thursday March 25, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     
                                                                                                                                    
Girls High Jump (Continued)                                        Girls Long Jump (Continued)                                      
                                                                                                                                    
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                  PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
=== ======================= ================ ========              === ======================= ================ =========           
  - Hileman, Sarah          PENSACOLA CA           NH                4 Rogers, Brittany        TATTNALL SQU     15'04.25"  3.3  4.68
  - Martin, Merrill         EPISCOPAL HI           NH                5 Watkins, Alberta        POPE JOHN PA     15'01.25"  3.7  4.60
                                                                     6 Maffett, Dale           Westmister(A     15'00.00"  2.2  4.57
Girls Pole Vault                                                     7 Pole, Kristen           NORTH FLORID     13'10.25"  3.9  4.22
-----------------------------------------------------------------    8 Hudson, Bianca          FAMU HIGH SC     13'09.25"  0.5  4.20
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------        Flight 3                                                   
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                   1 McCain, Katie           GULLIVER PRE     15'11.50"  3.1  4.86
=== ======================= ================ =====                   2 Hardeman, Kia           Westmister(A     15'01.00"  5.5  4.60
  1 Crandall, Carrie        EPISCOPAL HI     2.74m 8'11.75           3 Scott, Malaka           Chiefland HS     14'07.00" -0.1  4.44
  2 Telesmanic, Lauren      POPE JOHN PA     2.59m 8'06.00           4 Givens, Erica           EPISCOPAL HI     12'10.75"  2.0  3.93
  3 Soule, Sarah            PENSACOLA CA     2.59m 8'06.00           5 Sirmons, Brenda         UPPERROOM CH     12'08.00"  4.8  3.86
  4 Howard, Ashley          EPISCOPAL HI     2.44m 8'00.00               Flight 4                                                   
  5 Bishop, Adriana         Northside Ch     2.29m 7'06.00           1 Feldthausen, Kelly      OAK HALL SCH     13'09.25"  3.6  4.20
  6 Pablo, Danielle         PENSACOLA CA     2.29m 7'06.00                                                                          
  7 Fulghum, Betsy          EPISCOPAL HI     1.98m 6'06.00         Girls Triple Jump                                                
  7 Ross, Christine         Clearwater C     1.98m 6'06.00         -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Hauchey, Gretchen       Chiefland HS     1.98m 6'06.00         -------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------
 10 Fortier, Kristin        Northside Ch     1.98m 6'06.00          PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
  - Mickler, Jennifer       Bolles Schoo        NH                 === ======================= ================ =========           
  - Shepard, Christy        Lake Highlan        NH                       Flight 1                                                   
                                                                     1 Bristol, Leconti        HAMILTON CO      34'10.50"  3.5  10.6
Girls Long Jump                                                      2 Hinson, Samantha        Lake Highlan     34'08.00"  2.1  10.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------    3 Schumm, Janelle         PENSACOLA CA     33'08.25"  0.9  10.2
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------    4 Robinson, Aneva         LAKE CHRISTI     33'04.25" -0.7  10.1
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                   5 Parker, Blair           POPE JOHN PA     32'09.00"  2.7  9.98
=== ======================= ================ =========               6 Jenkins, Allison        UNION COUNTY     30'09.00"  4.2  9.37
      Flight 1                                                           Flight 2                                                   
  1 Thomas, Deborah         Americus         17'10.50"  0.5  5.45    1 George, Catrese         Americus         32'05.75"  1.5  9.90
  2 Hinson, Samantha        Lake Highlan     17'02.25"  3.9  5.24    2 Goyer, Courtney         POPE HIGH SC     30'06.25"  0.9  9.30
  3 Bristol, Leconti        HAMILTON CO      16'01.25"  1.4  4.91    3 Makarechi, Tara         Westmister(A     29'07.25"  1.9  9.02
  4 Harrigan, Tahesia       FAMU HIGH SC     16'00.25"  2.2  4.88    4 Hall, Kenyata           WINDER-BARRO     29'05.50"  1.1  8.98
  5 Joyner, Sommer          LAKE CHRISTI     14'11.50"  3.0  4.56    5 Thigpen, Kiesha         WINDER-BARRO     27'09.75"  3.7  8.48
  6 Stone, Deliena          Ransom Everg     14'03.00"  3.4  4.34        Flight 3                                                   
      Flight 2                                                       1 Davis, Jill             Athens Chris     31'08.50"  1.8  9.66
  1 Schumm, Janelle         PENSACOLA CA     16'06.75"  2.4  5.05    2 Dye, Regina             HAMILTON CO      31'04.50"  3.4  9.56
  2 Peterson, Tiffany       PENSACOLA CA     15'07.00"  0.6  4.75    3 Esther, Choi            Westmister(A     30'07.25"  2.4  9.33
  3 Lane, Cindy             Northside Ch     15'06.50"  4.6  4.74    4 Rosenkrantz, Jamie      PINE CREST       30'00.25"  1.4  9.15
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    

University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                               Page 6 
                      Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Thursday March 25, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     
                                                                                                                                    
Girls Triple Jump (Continued)                                      Girls Shot Put (Continued)                                       
                                                                                                                                    
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                  PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
=== ======================= ================ =========             === ======================= ================ =========           
      Flight 4                                                       2 Davis, Kristen          POPE JOHN PA     27'02.00" 8.28m     
  1 Pole, Kristen           NORTH FLORID     32'11.75"  0.9  10.0    3 Kendall, Jasmine        P.K. Yonge       26'10.00" 8.18m     
  2 Mahan, Nicole           MONTVERDE AC     29'02.50"  4.0  8.90                                                                   
  3 Feldthausen, Kelly      OAK HALL SCH     28'04.75"  0.7  8.66  Girls Discus Throw                                               
  4 Mickler, Jennifer       Bolles Schoo     26'00.25"  2.3  7.93  -----------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                   -------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------
Girls Shot Put                                                      PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
-----------------------------------------------------------------  === ======================= ================ ==========          
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------        Flight 1                                                   
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                   1 Barrett, Kimberli       GULLIVER PRE     123'09.00" 37.72m   
=== ======================= ================ =========               2 Daniel, Lindsey         Athens Chris     121'00.00" 36.88m   
      Flight 1                                                       3 Dodson, Carrie          MONTVERDE AC     113'04.00" 34.54m   
  1 Daniel, Lindsey         Athens Chris     37'08.00" 11.48m        4 Isabelle, Julie         PENSACOLA CA     109'06.00" 33.38m   
  2 Mayweather, Crystal     WINDER-BARRO     37'07.00" 11.46m        5 Haigh, Akyssa           Keswick Chri     107'04.00" 32.72m   
  3 Barrett, Kimberli       GULLIVER PRE     37'01.50" 11.32m        6 Hunter, Latonya         WINDER-BARRO     105'10.00" 32.26m   
  4 Livingston, Nigeria     UPPERROOM CH     33'09.00" 10.29m        7 Bristol, Leconti        HAMILTON CO      105'00.00" 32.00m   
  5 Orosz, Kristina         WESTERN RESE     30'03.25" 9.23m         8 Scott, Monica           Chiefland HS      96'04.00" 29.36m   
  6 Powers, Taigen          UPPERROOM CH     28'09.50" 8.78m             Flight 2                                                   
      Flight 2                                                       1 Orosz, Kristina         WESTERN RESE     108'02.00" 32.97m   
  1 D'Anjou, Liana          Westmister(A     34'02.50" 10.43m        2 Knowles, Erika          PINE CREST        99'04.00" 30.28m   
  2 Hayes, Verrice          HAMILTON CO      31'03.00" 9.53m         3 Raulerson, Kristen      Cardinal Moo      93'03.00" 28.42m   
  3 Huebener, Nicole        ST PETE CATH     30'07.75" 9.34m         4 Bach, Rachel            Bolles Schoo      82'03.00" 25.07m   
  4 Dodson, Carrie          MONTVERDE AC     29'10.50" 9.11m         5 Conn, Hight             TATTNALL SQU      77'01.00" 23.50m   
  5 Ruff, Celia             Americus         29'07.00" 9.02m             Flight 3                                                   
  6 Isabelle, Julie         PENSACOLA CA     29'04.00" 8.94m         1 Aucremann, Katie        Northside Ch      93'08.00" 28.55m   
  7 Bowling, Gwen           NORTH FLORID     29'00.00" 8.84m         2 James, Christine        Ransom Everg      90'00.00" 27.43m   
  8 Scott, Monica           Chiefland HS     28'05.00" 8.66m         3 Allen, Brady            St. Paul's E      84'02.00" 25.65m   
      Flight 3                                                       4 Huebener, Nicole        ST PETE CATH      79'06.00" 24.23m   
  1 Davenport, Marissa      Tampa Baptis     32'01.50" 9.79m         5 Felix, Hannah           Keswick Chri      75'00.00" 22.86m   
  2 Williams, Jeris         Westmister(A     31'11.50" 9.74m         6 Ingram, Lametra         FAMU HIGH SC      66'02.00" 20.17m   
  3 Felix, Hannah           Keswick Chri     30'05.00" 9.27m             Flight 4                                                   
  4 Haigh, Akyssa           Keswick Chri     30'00.00" 9.14m         1 Lukasic, Chris          TAMPA CATHOL      96'10.00" 29.51m   
  5 Knowles, Erika          PINE CREST       29'10.50" 9.11m         2 Garrett, Elizabeth      Westmister(A      95'02.00" 29.01m   
  6 Hanley, Teresa          PENSACOLA CA     28'11.00" 8.81m         3 Hayes, Verrice          HAMILTON CO       94'00.00" 28.65m   
  7 MacLaurin, Regina       Athens Chris     27'01.00" 8.25m         4 Gregory, Siteria        Paxon School      68'06.00" 20.88m   
  8 Bach, Rachel            Bolles Schoo     27'00.00" 8.23m                                                                        
      Flight 4                                                                                                                      
  1 Butler, Tabitha         P.K. Yonge       28'05.00" 8.66m                                                                        
                                                                                                                                    

University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                               Page 7 
                      Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Thursday March 25, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     
                                                                                                                                    
Boys 100 Meter Dash                                                Boys 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                                  
-----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME                 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME              
=== ========================= ================ =====               === ========================= ================ =====             
      Section 1  Wind Reading:  NWI                                  3 Caldwell, Campbell        PENSACOLA CA     11.84             
  1 Jackson, Markei           TAYLOR COUNT     10.99                 4 Kennard, K                WESTERN RESE     12.18             
  2 Ford, Todd                TAYLOR COUNT     11.10                                                                                
  3 Edwards, Soloman          CRESCENT CIT     11.14               Boys 3,200 Meter Run 3200m                                       
  4 Rawls, Ryan               Northside Ch     11.40               -----------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Jacobs, Taylor            FAMU HIGH SC     11.42               -------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------
  6 James, Tyrone             Norcross HS      11.56                PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME              
  7 Davis, Chad               FLORIDA STAT     11.69               === ========================= ================ ========          
  8 Sharp, Antoine            Bolles Schoo     11.85                 1 Reindl, J.C.              WESTERN RESE      9:30.54          
  9 Jackson, Jonathan         Bolles Schoo     12.03                 2 Steier, Rolf              Berkeley Pre      9:38.04          
      Section 2  Wind Reading:  0.4                                  3 Jorgensen, Blake          Westmister(A      9:39.14          
  1 Phillips, Stephen         NORTH FLORID     11.39                 4 Grinwis, B                WESTERN RESE      9:41.57          
  2 Paige, Stacy              UNION COUNTY     11.50                 5 Schappert, Ken            POPE JOHN PA      9:51.85          
  3 Washington, Mike          NEWBERRY HIG     11.55                 6 Mahoney, Blake            MARIST SCHOO      9:53.88          
  4 Simms, Ernie              NORTH FLORID     11.56                 7 Doblan, Doug              Brookwood         9:53.99          
  5 Clayton, Jeff             Brookwood        11.62                 8 Connor, Josh              MACLAY HIGH       9:54.16          
  6 Leigh, Torrence           MARIST SCHOO     11.74                 9 Talbird, David            MCCALLIE          9:55.61          
  7 Rutherford, Tom           Clearwater C     11.77                10 Hagedorn, Phil            Westmister(A      9:56.39          
  8 Easley, Pierre            MARIST SCHOO     11.78                11 Gorski, Thomas            POPE HIGH SC      9:56.89          
  9 Bradley, Marion           ST. ANDREWS      12.38                12 Hourani, Patrick          Ranson Everg      9:57.41          
      Section 3  Wind Reading: -2.7                                 13 Swope, Mike               Lake Highlan      9:58.78          
  1 Ingram, Cornelius         HAMILTON CO      11.58                14 Taylor, Ben               ST PETE CATH     10:00.87          
  2 Smith, Nathan             TATTNALL SQU     11.61                15 Sweeney, Dan              Gonzaga HS       10:02.85          
  3 Nattiel, Mike             NEWBERRY HIG     11.72                16 Gillette, Cedric          MARIANNA         10:06.75          
  4 Percifull, Neil           ST PETE CATH     11.79                17 Heiskell, Robert          MCCALLIE         10:11.07          
  5 Wood, Ken                 Gonzaga HS       11.96                18 Caire, Thure              MACLAY HIGH      10:12.99          
  6 Leverett, John            MARIST SCHOO     11.99                19 Barry, Dan                POPE JOHN PA     10:15.54          
  7 Frazier, Malcom           Pace Academy     12.00                20 Bodnar, Edward            GULLIVER PRE     10:18.09          
      Section 4  Wind Reading: -0.5                                 21 Daniels, Sean             HAMILTON CO      10:23.87          
  1 Brown, Bobby              Paxon School     11.70                22 McRae, Jim                St. Johns's      10:31.59          
  2 Monzo, Jorge              POPE HIGH SC     11.78                23 Snow, Cam                 Mount de Sal     10:32.66          
  3 Cheek, Jeff               FRANK CO HS      11.83                24 Amini, Mehrdad            POPE HIGH SC     10:32.83          
  4 Hannah, Geremy            GULLIVER PRE     11.87                25 Henry, James              St. Johns's      10:36.07          
  5 Hamilton, Marcus          Frostproof H     11.99                26 Stackhouse, Bennette      PENSACOLA CA     10:41.68          
      Section 5  Wind Reading: -1.3                                 27 Osbourne, Omar            UPPERROOM CH     10:43.25          
  1 Woods, Larry              ST PETE CATH     11.62                28 Meador, Michael           PENSACOLA CA     10:59.77          
  2 Chapman, Gabe             TATTNALL SQU     11.80                                                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    

University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                               Page 8 
                      Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Thursday March 25, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     
                                                                                                                                    
Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                                        Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100                                   
-----------------------------------------------------------------  -----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME                PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                  
=== ========================= ================ =====               ===== ========   ========================= =====                 
      Section 1  Wind Reading: -0.2                                      Section 1                                                  
  1 Hilton, Isaac             ST. ANDREWS      15.54                   1 BOLL       Bolles School             42.66                 
  2 McKay, Jess               MCCALLIE         15.77                   2 TCHS       TAYLOR COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 43.42                 
  3 Previto, Trey             Brookwood        15.78                   3 NFCS       NORTH FLORIDA CHRISTIAN   43.49                 
  4 Himes, Chris              WINDER-BARRO     16.51                   4 NORC       Norcross HS               44.25                 
  5 Johnson, Michael          ST. ANDREWS      16.77                   5 POPE       POPE JOHN PAUL II         44.40                 
  6 Nelson, Clay              POPE HIGH SC     17.10                   6 STAN       ST. ANDREWS PARISH        44.99                 
  7 Harris, Chris             WINDER-BARRO     17.14                   7 FSUS       FLORIDA STATE UNIV SCHOOL 45.88                 
  8 Kolade, Lugman            Gonzaga HS       18.43                   - MARI       MARIST SCHOOL                DQ                 
      Section 2  Wind Reading: -2.0                                    - UNIO       UNION COUNTY                 DQ                 
  1 Cunningham, Andy          Northside Ch     16.19                     Section 2                                                  
  2 Rowe, Robert              Westmister(A     16.29                   1 FAMU       FAMU HIGH SCHOOL          43.17                 
  3 Garcia, Brian             TAMPA CATHOL     16.38                   2 NEWB       NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL      43.54                 
  4 Hardie, Josh              Brentwood Sc     16.50                   3 CCHS       CRESCENT CITY HIGH SCHOOL 43.97                 
  5 Garcia, Gary              TAMPA CATHOL     16.79                   4 PKYO       P.K. Yonge                44.50                 
  6 Watson, Ty                Stratford Ac     16.96                   5 MCAL       MCCALLIE                  44.64                 
  7 Oswald, Beau              Bolles Schoo     18.32                   6 FCHS       FRANKLIN COUNTY HIGH SCH  44.76                 
  - Jackson, Marques          POPE HIGH SC        FS                   7 WBAR       WINDER-BARROW HIGH SCHOOL 44.81                 
      Section 3  Wind Reading: -0.8                                    8 HAML       HAMILTON COUNTY HIGH SCHO 45.04                 
  1 Beneby, Jerry             UPPERROOM CH     16.22                   9 TACA       TAMPA CATHOLIC            45.37                 
  2 Hinson, Shae              First Presbt     16.34                     Section 3                                                  
  3 Libbey, Jimmey            PENSACOLA CA     17.40                   1 TATT       TATTNALL SQUARE ACADEMY   44.40                 
  4 Scott, Justin             GULLIVER PRE     17.49                   2 PNCR       PINE CREST HIGH SCHOOL    44.63                 
  5 Tomasko, G                WESTERN RESE     18.31                   3 PENS       PENSACOLA CATHOLIC        45.24                 
  6 Riddell, Scott            Pace Academy     18.85                   4 CLCC       Clearwater Central Cathol 45.43                 
  7 Johnson, Terry            FAMU HIGH SC     20.02                   5 STRA       Stratford Academy         46.82                 
  8 Shaheen, Jason            Coca Beach       20.70                   6 POHS       POPE HIGH SCHOOL          47.00                 
      Section 4  Wind Reading: -2.3                                      Section 4                                                  
  1 Oneal, Travis             UPPERROOM CH     16.41                   1 STPC       ST PETE CATHOLIC          44.80                 
  2 Miller, Miller            UPPERROOM CH     17.26                   2 PAXO       Paxon School              45.28                 
  3 Bishop, Cameron           TATTNALL SQU     17.60                   3 WILD       WILDWOOD HIGH SCHOOL      45.31                 
  4 Ubbens, BO                EPISCOPAL HI     18.18                   4 FPDA       First Presbterian Day     46.23                 
  5 Troupe, Greg              UPPERROOM CH     18.20                   5 UPCA       UPPERROOM CHRISTIAN ACADE 46.58                 
  6 Hwang, Samuel             EPISCOPAL HI     18.41                   6 GULL       GULLIVER PREP             47.70                 
                                                                       7 PACE       Pace Academy              47.72                 
                                                                         Section 5                                                  
                                                                       1 RNEV       Ranson Everglades         46.46                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    

University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                               Page 9 
                      Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Thursday March 25, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     
                                                                                                                                    
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100 (Continued)                         Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4 x 200 (Continued)                       
                                                                                                                                    
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                    PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                  
===== ========   ========================= =====                   ===== ========   ========================= =======               
    2 NTCH       Northside Christian       47.69                       2 PAXO       Paxon School              1:37.05               
    3 EPIS       EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL     49.28                       3 STRA       Stratford Academy         1:41.66               
                                                                       4 CFCA       Central Fellowship        1:42.76               
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4 x 200                                         5 LKHI       Lake Highland Prep        1:45.08               
-----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400                                   
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                    -----------------------------------------------------------------
===== ========   ========================= =======                 -------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------
      Section 1                                                    PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                  
    1 NORC       Norcross HS               1:31.60                 ===== ========   ========================= =======               
    2 BOLL       Bolles School             1:32.03                       Section 1                                                  
    3 NEWB       NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL      1:33.55                     1 MARI       MARIST SCHOOL             3:24.17               
    4 CCHS       CRESCENT CITY HIGH SCHOOL 1:33.86                     2 WEST       Westmister(Atlanta)       3:28.13               
    5 FCHS       FRANKLIN COUNTY HIGH SCH  1:34.74                     3 BOLL       Bolles School             3:28.92               
    6 FAMU       FAMU HIGH SCHOOL          1:35.22                     4 NORC       Norcross HS               3:31.31               
    7 WBAR       WINDER-BARROW HIGH SCHOOL 1:37.44                     5 POHS       POPE HIGH SCHOOL          3:31.93               
    - TCHS       TAYLOR COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL     DNF                     6 PENS       PENSACOLA CATHOLIC        3:32.19               
      Section 2                                                        7 POPE       POPE JOHN PAUL II         3:40.11               
    1 POHS       POPE HIGH SCHOOL          1:32.29                       Section 2                                                  
    2 STPC       ST PETE CATHOLIC          1:33.94                     1 UPCA       UPPERROOM CHRISTIAN ACADE 3:30.90               
    3 PENS       PENSACOLA CATHOLIC        1:34.66                     2 MCAL       MCCALLIE                  3:32.28               
    4 UNIO       UNION COUNTY              1:35.42                     3 NEWB       NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL      3:32.73               
    5 GONZ       Gonzaga HS                1:36.32                     4 FCHS       FRANKLIN COUNTY HIGH SCH  3:38.68               
    6 POPE       POPE JOHN PAUL II         1:37.66                     5 GONZ       Gonzaga HS                3:39.67               
    7 UPCA       UPPERROOM CHRISTIAN ACADE 1:37.89                     6 STRA       Stratford Academy         3:41.80               
    - NFCS       NORTH FLORIDA CHRISTIAN        DQ                     7 WERV       WESTERN RESERVE ACADEMY   3:44.69               
      Section 3                                                          Section 3                                                  
    1 WEST       Westmister(Atlanta)       1:32.94                     1 PKYO       P.K. Yonge                3:36.02               
    2 WILD       WILDWOOD HIGH SCHOOL      1:35.63                     2 CARM       Cardinal Mooney           3:37.91               
    3 MCAL       MCCALLIE                  1:35.97                     3 NTCH       Northside Christian       3:37.93               
    4 GULL       GULLIVER PREP             1:36.22                     4 STPC       ST PETE CATHOLIC          3:39.44               
    5 WERV       WESTERN RESERVE ACADEMY   1:36.25                     5 ADMI       Admiral Farragut Academy  3:39.46               
    6 CLCC       Clearwater Central Cathol 1:36.91                     6 FPDA       First Presbterian Day     3:39.73               
    7 PACE       Pace Academy              1:39.66                     7 RNEV       Ranson Everglades         3:42.77               
    8 NTCH       Northside Christian       1:41.45                     8 TATT       TATTNALL SQUARE ACADEMY   3:51.92               
    9 EPIS       EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL     1:41.93                     9 CFCA       Central Fellowship        3:58.44               
      Section 4                                                          Section 4                                                  
    1 TATT       TATTNALL SQUARE ACADEMY   1:35.76                     1 PNCR       PINE CREST HIGH SCHOOL    3:38.40               
                                                                                                                                    

University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                              Page 10 
                      Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Thursday March 25, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     
                                                                                                                                    
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400 (Continued)                         Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4 x 800 (Continued)                       
                                                                                                                                    
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                    PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                  
===== ========   ========================= =======                 ===== ========   ========================= ========              
    2 FAMU       FAMU HIGH SCHOOL          3:42.69                    14 FAMU       FAMU HIGH SCHOOL          10:03.37              
    3 WBAR       WINDER-BARROW HIGH SCHOOL 3:48.67                                                                                  
    4 TCHS       TAYLOR COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 3:49.11                 Boys Distance Medley 4000                                        
    5 MONT       MONTVERDE ACADEMY         3:55.14                 -----------------------------------------------------------------
    6 CLCC       Clearwater Central Cathol 3:55.77                 -------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------
    7 LKHI       Lake Highland Prep        3:56.26                 PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                  
                                                                   ===== ========   ========================= ========              
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4 x 800                                         1 MARI       MARIST SCHOOL             10:27.20              
-----------------------------------------------------------------      2 WEST       Westmister(Atlanta)       10:39.36              
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------      3 BROO       Brookwood                 10:44.87              
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                        4 RNEV       Ranson Everglades         10:48.65              
===== ========   ========================= ========                    5 POHS       POPE HIGH SCHOOL          10:51.70              
      Section 1                                                        6 MCAL       MCCALLIE                  11:01.22              
    1 MARI       MARIST SCHOOL              8:07.08                    7 POPE       POPE JOHN PAUL II         11:03.47              
    2 GULL       GULLIVER PREP              8:17.98                    8 PENS       PENSACOLA CATHOLIC        11:11.19              
    3 POPE       POPE JOHN PAUL II          8:22.93                    9 GULL       GULLIVER PREP             11:14.88              
    4 WEST       Westmister(Atlanta)        8:24.28                   10 BOLL       Bolles School             11:15.09              
    5 RNEV       Ranson Everglades          8:27.91                   11 UPCA       UPPERROOM CHRISTIAN ACADE 11:15.95              
    6 MCAL       MCCALLIE                   8:29.80                   12 LKHI       Lake Highland Prep        11:25.84              
    7 UPCA       UPPERROOM CHRISTIAN ACADE  8:33.91                   13 GONZ       Gonzaga HS                11:30.78              
    8 PENS       PENSACOLA CATHOLIC         8:34.43                   14 STJO       St. Johns's Country Day   11:32.79              
    9 GONZ       Gonzaga HS                 8:38.37                   15 WBAR       WINDER-BARROW HIGH SCHOOL 11:35.93              
   10 BOLL       Bolles School              8:45.66                   16 ADMI       Admiral Farragut Academy  11:37.98              
      Section 2                                                       17 WERV       WESTERN RESERVE ACADEMY   11:41.26              
    1 STPC       ST PETE CATHOLIC           8:43.46                   18 TACA       TAMPA CATHOLIC            11:44.17              
    2 TCHS       TAYLOR COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL  8:46.31                   19 FSUS       FLORIDA STATE UNIV SCHOOL 11:48.30              
    3 FSUS       FLORIDA STATE UNIV SCHOOL  8:48.28                   20 BERK       Berkeley Preparatory      11:52.76              
    4 ADMI       Admiral Farragut Academy   8:51.61                    - PACE       Pace Academy                   DNF              
    5 HAML       HAMILTON COUNTY HIGH SCHO  8:52.21                    - STPA       St. Paul's Episcopal           DNF              
    6 BERK       Berkeley Preparatory       8:55.09                    - EPIS       EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL          DNF              
    7 WBAR       WINDER-BARROW HIGH SCHOOL  8:56.00                    - STRA       Stratford Academy              DNF              
    8 CLCC       Clearwater Central Cathol  9:02.80                    - STAN       ST. ANDREWS PARISH             DNF              
    9 FROS       Frostproof HS              9:06.29                    - WILD       WILDWOOD HIGH SCHOOL           DNF              
   10 EPIS       EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL      9:13.29                    - NORC       Norcross HS                    DNF              
   11 TACA       TAMPA CATHOLIC             9:19.61                    - CFCA       Central Fellowship             DNF              
   12 LKHI       Lake Highland Prep         9:19.66                    - LKCI       LAKELAND CHRISTIAN             DNF              
   13 STRA       Stratford Academy          9:24.58                                                                                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    

University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                              Page 11 
                      Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Thursday March 25, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     
                                                                                                                                    
Boys High Jump                                                     Boys Pole Vault (Continued)                                      
-----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
                                                                   -------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------
 Starting height: 5'-10".                                           PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
                                                                   === ======================= ================ =====               
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------    7 Slayton, Shane          Brookwood        3.51m 11'06.25      
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                   7 Spurlock, Mike          Berkeley Pre     3.51m 11'06.25      
=== ======================= ================ ========               10 Katsur, Josh            Lake Highlan     3.36m 11'00.25      
  1 Harris, Stephen         Norcross HS      6'06.00" 1.98m         10 Tudor, Mark             Stratford Ac     3.36m 11'00.25      
  2 Theriault, Ross         ST PETE CATH     6'04.00" 1.93m         10 Florian, Chris          PENSACOLA CA     3.36m 11'00.25      
  3 Nessler, Joey           Ranson Everg     6'04.00" 1.93m         10 Hartness, Seaj          FRANK CO HS      3.36m 11'00.25      
  4 Williams, Nathan        Mount de Sal     6'04.00" 1.93m          - Cull, Matthew           Bishop Verot        NH               
  5 McKay, Jess             MCCALLIE         6'02.00" 1.88m          - Baldwin, John           POPE HIGH SC        NH               
  5 Wallace, Shaun          Northside Ch     6'02.00" 1.88m          - Balena, Daniel          Westmister(A        NH               
  7 Collins, Brian          Brookwood        6'02.00" 1.88m          - McGregor, Doug          WILDWOOD HIG        NH               
  8 Robinson, Rontarious    FAMU HIGH SC     6'02.00" 1.88m          - Peters, Chris           Northside Ch        NH               
  8 Gadsden, Terence        ST. ANDREWS      6'02.00" 1.88m          - Doonbush, Jonathan      WILDWOOD HIG        NH               
 10 Dolan, Aaron            Admiral Farr     5'10.00" 1.78m          - Haskins, Andy           Brookwood           NH               
 10 Chedrick, James         TAYLOR COUNT     5'10.00" 1.78m          - Deluca, Jarrett         POPE JOHN PA        NH               
 10 Grissom, Wil            NORTH FLORID     5'10.00" 1.78m          - Hall, M.                Admiral Farr        NH               
 10 Harrison, Rocky         TAMPA CATHOL     5'10.00" 1.78m                                                                         
  - Dowells, Sam            HAMILTON CO            NH              Boys Long Jump                                                   
  - Scott, Justin           GULLIVER PRE           NH              -----------------------------------------------------------------
  - Basinger, Kelly         Bolles Schoo           NH                                                                               
  - Woods, Larry            ST PETE CATH           NH               Measure nothing under 19'-6".  Top 8 to finals.                 
  - McClain, Terrance       HAMILTON CO            NH                                                                               
                                                                   -------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------
Boys Pole Vault                                                     PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
-----------------------------------------------------------------  === ======================= ================ =========           
                                                                         Flight 1                                                   
 Starting height:  11'-0".                                           1 Jacobs, Taylor          FAMU HIGH SC     22'08.25"  0.5  6.92
                                                                     2 McKay, Jess             MCCALLIE         22'06.00" -1.5  6.86
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------    3 Harris, Chris           WINDER-BARRO     22'01.50" -0.5  6.74
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                   4 Azim, Sharif            Westmister(A     20'08.00" -0.1  6.30
=== ======================= ================ =====                   5 Heldreth, Daniel        Brentwood Sc     20'03.50" -0.1  6.18
  1 Condron, Paul           ST PETE CATH     4.05m 13'03.50              Flight 2                                                   
  2 Smith, Brad             FRANK CO HS      3.81m 12'06.00          1 Massie, Carlton         ST. ANDREWS      20'11.50" -0.4  6.39
  3 Moore, Brandon          WINDER-BARRO     3.81m 12'06.00          2 Junious, Marco          FAMU HIGH SC     20'06.75" -0.1  6.27
  4 Bates, Greg             PENSACOLA CA     3.66m 12'00.00          3 Hamilton, William       Frostproof H     20'03.75"  0.3  6.19
  5 Anderson, Pat           GULLIVER PRE     3.66m 12'00.00          4 Hodges, Spencer         TAMPA CATHOL     20'03.50" -0.4  6.18
  6 Johnson, Bear           Northside Ch     3.66m 12'00.00          5 Ritzmann, Constatin     NORTH FLORID     20'03.25"  1.1  6.18
  7 Cottin, Alex            PINE CREST       3.51m 11'06.25          - Iskra, Chris            Clearwater C          FOUL  NWI      
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    


University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                              Page 12 
                      Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Thursday March 25, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     
                                                                                                                                    
Boys Long Jump (Continued)                                         Boys Triple Jump (Continued)                                     
                                                                                                                                    
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                  PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
=== ======================= ================ =========             === ======================= ================ =========           
  - Dowells, Sam            HAMILTON CO           FOUL  NWI          - McGonegal, C            WESTERN RESE            ND  NWI      
      Flight 3                                                       - Patton, Michael         PENSACOLA CA            ND  NWI      
  1 Simpson, Charles        NEWBERRY HIG     20'08.00" -0.9  6.30    - Rowe, Robert            Westmister(A            ND  NWI      
  2 Claridy, Aaron          HAMILTON CO      20'05.50" -2.1  6.24        Flight 3                                                   
  3 Phillips, Stephen       NORTH FLORID     19'06.25" -0.4  5.95    1 Johnson, Morris         UPPERROOM CH     41'05.50"  NWI  12.6
  - Belvo, Adam             MCCALLIE              FOUL  NWI          - Keller, Joe             Northside Ch          FOUL  NWI      
  - Chedrick, James         TAYLOR COUNT          FOUL  NWI          - Johnson, Jeremiah       FAMU HIGH SC            ND  NWI      
  - Rutherford, Tom         Clearwater C            ND  NWI          - Nessler, Joey           Ranson Everg            ND  NWI      
  - Wood, Ken               Gonzaga HS              ND  NWI          - Tomasko, G              WESTERN RESE            ND  NWI      
      Flight 4                                                                                                                      
  1 Jackson, Alphonso       UNION COUNTY     22'01.50" -1.3  6.74  Boys Shot Put                                                    
  - McGonegal, C            WESTERN RESE          FOUL  NWI        -----------------------------------------------------------------
  - Nessler, Joey           Ranson Everg            ND  NWI                                                                         
  - Jenkins, Marcus         UNION COUNTY            ND  NWI         Measure nothing under 40'-0".  Top 8 to finals.                 
  - Cheek, Jeff             FRANK CO HS             ND  NWI                                                                         
                                                                   -------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------
Boys Triple Jump                                                    PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
-----------------------------------------------------------------  === ======================= ================ =========           
                                                                         Flight 1                                                   
 Measure nothing under 40'-0". Top 8 to finals.                      1 Hilton, Isaac           ST. ANDREWS      57'07.50" 17.56m    
                                                                     2 Tanner, Clint           FRANK CO HS      54'07.00" 16.64m    
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------    3 Heuman, Nick            Brookwood        51'05.25" 15.68m    
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                   4 White, Barker           PENSACOLA CA     50'11.00" 15.52m    
=== ======================= ================ =========               5 Smalls, Carl            ST. ANDREWS      49'10.25" 15.20m    
      Flight 1                                                       6 Coleman, Chris          POPE JOHN PA     49'04.25" 15.04m    
  1 Azim, Sharif            Westmister(A     43'07.00"  1.4  13.2        Flight 2                                                   
  2 Hilton, Isaac           ST. ANDREWS      42'07.00" -0.1  12.9    1 Green, Armond           Westmister(A     51'03.00" 15.62m    
  3 Rogers, Chris           WINDER-BARRO     42'04.75" -0.8  12.9    2 Johnson, Marcus         Tampa Baptis     48'05.75" 14.78m    
  4 Heldreth, Daniel        Brentwood Sc     42'04.50"  0.2  12.9    3 Jones, Chris            Cardinal Moo     45'00.75" 13.74m    
  5 Kolade, Lugman          Gonzaga HS       41'05.50"  1.7  12.6    4 Lee, Brad               WILDWOOD HIG     45'00.25" 13.72m    
  6 Grissom, Nate           POPE HIGH SC     41'02.75" -1.0  12.5    5 Cooper, Wesley          WINDER-BARRO     43'10.25" 13.37m    
  - Ritzmann, Constatin     NORTH FLORID            ND  NWI          - Johnson, Garrett        Tampa Baptis          FOUL           
      Flight 2                                                           Flight 3                                                   
  1 Reese, Gene             Bolles Schoo     42'02.25"  0.7  12.8    1 Boate, Brandon          Bolles Schoo     46'10.00" 14.27m    
  2 Iskra, Chris            Clearwater C     40'04.50"  NWI  12.3    2 Starks, Jason           Gonzaga HS       43'08.75" 13.33m    
  3 Soule, Danny            PENSACOLA CA     40'02.75"  0.4  12.2    3 Smith, LeKevin          Stratford Ac     42'10.50" 13.07m    
  4 Harris, Cornelius       WINDER-BARRO     40'02.50"  0.1  12.2    4 Farmer, Mitch           FRANK CO HS      42'01.00" 12.83m    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    

University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                              Page 13 
                      Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Thursday March 25, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     
                                                                                                                                    
Boys Shot Put (Continued)                                          Boys Discus Throw (Continued)                                    
                                                                                                                                    
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                  PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
=== ======================= ================ =========             === ======================= ================ ==========          
  5 Studstill, Robbie       Chiefland HS     40'05.00" 12.32m        - White, Paul             MARIST SCHOO             ND          
  - Maddox, Alvin           Gonzaga HS            FOUL                   Flight 4                                                   
      Flight 4                                                       - Spalten, Josh           Bolles Schoo           FOUL          
  1 Anderson, Walker        Westmister(A     43'08.00" 13.31m        - Studstill, Robbie       Chiefland HS           FOUL          
  2 Heard, Jarrett          MCCALLIE         41'10.00" 12.75m        - Claymen, Scott          St. Johns's              ND          
  - Graham, Alex            EPISCOPAL HI          FOUL               - Londgren, Brent         TATTNALL SQU             ND          
                                                                                                                                    
Boys Discus Throw                                                                                                                   
-----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
 Measure nothing under 130'-0".  Top 8 to finals.                                                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
-------------- Finals Results - Thursday 03/25/99 ---------------                                                                   
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                                                                                  
=== ======================= ================ ==========                                                                             
      Flight 1                                                                                                                      
  1 McNealy, Gary           TAYLOR COUNT     165'03.00" 50.37m                                                                      
  2 Johnson, Marcus         Tampa Baptis     164'04.00" 50.09m                                                                      
  3 White, Barker           PENSACOLA CA     161'05.00" 49.20m                                                                      
  4 Boate, Brandon          Bolles Schoo     159'11.00" 48.74m                                                                      
  5 Brown, Wesley           HAMILTON CO      155'06.00" 47.40m                                                                      
  6 Smalls, Carl            ST. ANDREWS      150'09.00" 45.95m                                                                      
  7 Alexander, Chris        MCCALLIE         136'07.00" 41.63m                                                                      
      Flight 2                                                                                                                      
  1 Joyce, Ryan             Lake Highlan     146'03.00" 44.58m                                                                      
  2 Franklin, Chris         Coca Beach       137'04.00" 41.86m                                                                      
  3 Cooper, Matt            WINDER-BARRO     134'04.00" 40.94m                                                                      
  4 Starks, Jason           Gonzaga HS       134'03.00" 40.92m                                                                      
  - Johnson, Garrett        Tampa Baptis           FOUL                                                                             
  - Tanner, Clint           FRANK CO HS              ND                                                                             
  - Richardson, Lee         Central Fell             ND                                                                             
      Flight 3                                                                                                                      
  - Bierce, Adam            St. Johns's              ND                                                                             
  - Hevner, Richie          Lake Highlan             ND                                                                             
  - Baxter, Charles         POPE HIGH SC             ND                                                                             
  - Williams, Gregory       WILDWOOD HIG             ND                                                                             
  - Green, Armond           Westmister(A             ND