Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Individual National Champions

Back to Overview
SPORT ATHLETE YEAR EVENT
Men's Indoor Track Stephen Adderley 1992 4 X 800 relay
Men's Indoor Track Wimpy Alexander 1975 Mile Relay
Men's Outdoor Track Aaron Armstrong 2000 4 X 100 relay
Men's Indoor Track Beaufort Brown 1973 600 Yards
Men's Indoor Track Beaufort Brown 1975 Mile Relay
Men's Outdoor Track John Capel 1999 200 Meters
Men's Outdoor Track Daymon Carroll 2000 4 X 100 relay
Men's Outdoor Track Sekou Clarke 2004 4 X 100 relay
Men's Indoor Track Sekou Clarke 2005 4 X 400 relay
Men's Indoor Track Will Claye 2011 Triple Jump
Men's Indoor Track Kerron Clement 2005 400 Meters
Men's Indoor Track Kerron Clement 2005 4 X 400 relay
Men's Outdoor Track Kerron Clement 2005 400 Meter Hurdles
Men's Outdoor Track Omar Craddock 2012 Triple Jump
Men's Indoor Track Omar Craddock 2012 Triple Jump
Men's Outdoor Track Omar Craddock 2013 Triple Jump
Men's Outdoor Track Jeff Demps 2010 100 meters
Men's Indoor Track Jeff Demps 2010 60 meters
Men's Outdoor Track Jeff Demps 2010 4x100 relay
Men's Indoor Track Jeff Demps 2011 60 meters
Men's Indoor Track Jeff Demps 2012 60 meters
Menís Indoor Track Marquis Dendy 2013 Long Jump
Men's Indoor Track Earl Diamond 1989 55 Hurdles
Men's Indoor Track Earl Diamond 1989 4 x 400 Relay
Menís Outdoor Track Dedric Dukes 2012 4x400 relay
Men's Outdoor Track Dedric Dukes 2013 4x100 relay
Men's Outdoor Track Scott Dykehouse 1975 Javelin
Men's Indoor Track Mark Everett 1988 4 x 400 Relay
Men's Indoor Track Mark Everett 1990 800 Meters
Men's Outdoor Track Mark Everett 1990 800 Meters
Men's Outdoor Track Kyle Farmer 2004 4 X 100 relay
Men's Outdoor Track Najee Glass 2013 4x400 relay
Men's Outdoor Track Hugh Graham Jr. 2013 4x400 relay
Men's Outdoor Track Hugh Graham Jr. 2013 4x100 relay
Men's Outdoor Track Hugh Graham, Jr. 2012 4x400 relay
Men's Indoor Track Noel Gray 1975 Mile Relay
Men's Outdoor Track Arman Hall 2013 4x400 relay
Men's Outdoor Track J. Lewis Hall 1951 High Jump
Men's Outdoor Track J. Lewis Hall 1953 High Jump
Men's Outdoor Track Jeremy Hall 2009 4x100 relay
Men's Outdoor Track Jeremy Hall 2010 4x100 relay
Men's Indoor Track Rickey Harris 2001 400 Meters
Men's Track Rickey Harris 2002 400 Meter Hurdles
Men's Outdoor Track Ahmad Jasmine 2004 4 X 100 relay
Men's Indoor Track Timmy Johnson 1988 4 x 400 Relay
Men's Indoor Track Dedric Jones 1992 4 X 800 relay
Men's Indoor Track Ron Jourdan 1969 High Jump
Men's Indoor Track Tyrone Kemp 1989 4 x 400 Relay
Men's Indoor Track Tyrone Kemp 1989 400 Meters
Men's Outdoor Track Kerron Kerron 2004 400 Meter Hurdles
Men's Indoor Track Lewis Lacey 1992 4 X 800 relay
Men's Indoor Track Calvin Long 1988 4 x 400 Relay
Men's Indoor Track Calvin Long 1989 4 x 400 Relay
Men's Indoor Track Eddie Lovett 2013 60 meter hurdles
Men's Outdoor Track Dennis Martin 2009 4x100 relay
Men's Outdoor Track Tony McQuay 2012 4x400 relay
Men's Indoor Track Tony McQuay 2012 400 Meter
Menís Outdoor Track Tony McQuay 2012 400m
Men's Indoor Track Bernard Middleton 2005 4 X 400 relay
Men's Indoor Track Dennis Mitchell 1988 4 x 400 Relay
Men's Indoor Track Dennis Mitchell 1988 200 Meters
Men's Outdoor Track Dennis Mitchell 1989 200 Meters
Men's Outdoor Track Mike Morrison 2004 4 X 100 relay
Men's Outdoor Track Tom Nohilly 1989 "3
Men's Indoor Track Eamon O'Keefe 1972 1000 Yards
Men's Indoor Track Stefan Pastor 2005 4 X 400 relay
Men's Indoor Track Scott Peters 1992 4 X 800 relay
Men's Outdoor Track Earl Poucher 1954 Pole Vault
Men's Indoor Track Jim Pringle 1979 High Jump
Men's Outdoor Track Chris Rainey 2010 4x100 relay
Men's Outdoor Track Leonardo Seymore 2012 4x400 relay
Men's Outdoor Track Leonardo Seymore 2013 4x100 relay
Men's Outdoor Track Calvin Smith 2009 4x100 relay
Men's Indoor Track Christian Taylor 2009 Triple Jump
Men's Outdoor Track Christian Taylor 2010 Triple Jump
Men's Indoor Track Christian Taylor 2010 Triple Jump
Men's Outdoor Track Christian Taylor 2011 Outdoor Triple Jump
Men's Indoor Track Horace Tuitt 1975 Mile Relay
Men's Outdoor Track Josh Walker 2004 110 Meter Hurdles
Men's Outdoor Track Josh Walker 2005 110 Meter Hurdles
Men's Indoor Track Aaron Wallace 1989 4 x 400 Relay
Men's Outdoor Track Geno White 2000 4 X 100 relay
Men's Outdoor Track Terrell Wilks 2009 4x100 relay
Men's Outdoor Track Terrell Wilks 2010 4x100 relay
Men's Outdoor Track Bernard Williams 2000 100 Meters
Men's Outdoor Track Bernard Williams 2000 4 X 100 relay
Men's Outdoor Track Antwan Wright 2013 4x100 relay
Back to Overview
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.