Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Individual National Champions

Back to Overview
SPORT ATHLETE YEAR EVENT
Women's Swimming Suzanne Ackum 1979 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Judy Anderson 1978 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Theresa Andrews 1982 200 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Theresa Andrews 1982 400 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Theresa Andrews 1983 400 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Sarah Bateman 2010 200 Free Relay
Women's Swimming Elizabeth Beisel 2012 200 Backstroke
Women's Swimming Elizabeth Beisel 2013 400 Individual Medley
Women's Swimming Laura Booth 1993 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Brenda Borg 1979 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Bonnie Broyles 1976 50 Backstroke
Women's Swimming Bonnie Broyles 1977 50 Backstroke
Women's Swimming Tami Bruce 1986 500 Freestyle
Women's Swimming Tami Bruce 1986 1650 Freestyle
Women's Swimming Tami Bruce 1987 1650 Freestyle
Women's Swimming Tami Bruce 1988 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Tami Bruce 1988 200 Freestyle
Women's Swimming Tami Bruce 1988 1650 Freestyle
Women's Swimming Tami Bruce 1988 500 Freestyle
Women's Swimming Caroline Burckle 2008 500 Freestyle
Women's Swimming Caroline Burckle 2008 200 Freestyle
Women's Swimming Amy Caulkins 1982 100 Freestyle
Women's Swimming Amy Caulkins 1982 200 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Track Caulkins 1983 400 Individual Medley
Women's Swimming Tracy Caulkins 1982 400 Individual Medley
Women's Swimming Tracy Caulkins 1982 200 Individual Medley
Women's Swimming Tracy Caulkins 1982 100 Individual Medley
Women's Swimming Tracy Caulkins 1982 200 Butterfly
Women's Swimming Tracy Caulkins 1982 100 Butterfly
Women's Swimming Tracy Caulkins 1982 400 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Tracy Caulkins 1983 400 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Tracy Caulkins 1983 100 Individual Medley
Women's Swimming Tracy Caulkins 1983 200 Individual Medley
Women's Swimming Tracy Caulkins 1984 200 Butterfly
Women's Swimming Tracy Caulkins 1984 200 Individual Medley
Women's Swimming Tracy Caulkins 1984 400 Individual Medley
Women's Swimming Tracy Caulkins 1984 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Tracy Caulkins 1984 100 Breaststroke
Women's Swimming Tracy Caulkins 1984 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Carmen Cowart 1986 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Carmen Cowart 1986 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Carmen Cowart 1988 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Carmen Cowart 1988 200 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Carmen Cowart 1988 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Carmen Cowart 1989 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Andrea Cross 1982 200 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Debbie Daniel 1988 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Debbie Daniel 1988 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Kim Dunson 1978 50 Breaststroke
Women's Swimming Kim Dunson 1978 100 Breaststroke
Women's Swimming Joan Franz 1985 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Joan Franz 1985 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Carol Goeke 1978 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Julie Gorman 1988 200 Butterfly
Women's Swimming Julie Gorman 1988 400 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Julie Gorman 1988 200 Individual Medley
Women's Swimming Julie Gorman 1988 400 Individual Medley
Women's Swimming Julie Gorman 1989 400 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Julie Gorman 1989 200 Butterfly
Women's Swimming Holly Green 1985 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Holly Green 1986 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Nicole Haislett 1991 200 Freestyle
Women's Swimming Nicole Haislett 1992 200 Freestyle
Women's Swimming Nicole Haislett 1993 200 Individual Medley
Women's Swimming Nicole Haislett 1993 200 Freestyle
Women's Swimming Nicole Haislett 1993 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Nicole Haislett 1994 200 Freestyle
Women's Swimming Nicole Haislett 1994 400 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Nicole Haislett 1994 500 Freestyle
Women's Swimming Sue Halfacre 1973 400 Freestyle
Women's Swimming Sue Halfacre 1973 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Sue Halfacre 1974 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Whitney Hedgepeth 1990 200 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Whitney Hedgepeth 1990 200 Freestyle
Women's Swimming Elene Jones 1979 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Jane Kerr 1989 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Michele Kurtzman 1982 400 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Michele Kurtzman 1983 400 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Renee Laravie 1978 200 Individual Medley
Women's Swimming Renee Laravie 1978 100 Individual Medley
Women's Swimming Renee Laravie 1978 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Renee Laravie 1979 100 Breaststroke
Women's Swimming Renee Laravie 1979 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Kristen Linehan 1989 400 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Kristen Linehan 1989 200 Backstroke
Women's Swimming Kristen Linehan 1989 100 Backstroke
Women's Swimming Kristen Linehan 1990 200 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Kristen Linehan 1990 200 Backstroke
Women's Swimming Kristen Linehan 1990 100 Backstroke
Women's Swimming Mimosa McNerney 1993 1650y Freestyle
Women's Swimming Mimosa McNerney 1995 1650 Freestyle
Women's Swimming Mimosa McNerney 1995 500 Freestyle
Women's Swimming Mimosa McNerney 1996 1650 Freestyle
Women's Swimming Melanie Morgan 1993 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Renie Mullen 1978 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Stephanie Napier 2010 200 Free Relay
Women's Swimming Megan Neyer 1982 One-Meter Diving
Women's Swimming Megan Neyer 1982 Three-Meter Diving
Women's Swimming Megan Neyer 1983 One-Meter Diving
Women's Swimming Megan Neyer 1983 Three-Meter Diving
Women's Swimming Megan Neyer 1984 One-Meter Diving
Women's Swimming Megan Neyer 1984 Three-Meter Diving
Women's Swimming Megan Neyer 1986 Three-Meter Diving
Women's Swimming Megan Neyer 1986 One-Meter Diving
Women's Swimming Cindy Ounpuu 1986 100 Breaststroke
Women's Swimming Cindy Ounpuu 1986 200 Breaststroke
Women's Swimming Laura Pasternak 1974 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Lorraine Perkins 1988 200 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Lorraine Perkins 1988 400 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Lorraine Perkins 1989 200 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Lorraine Perkins 1990 200 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Shannon Price 1994 400 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Jennie Sawyer 1985 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Jennie Sawyer 1985 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Jennie Sawyer 1986 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Gemma Spofforth 2007 200 Backstroke
Women's Swimming Gemma Spofforth 2008 200 Backstroke
Women's Swimming Gemma Spofforth 2008 100 Backstroke
Women's Swimming Gemma Spofforth 2009 100 Backstroke
Women's Swimming Gemma Spofforth 2009 200 Backstroke
Women's Swimming Gemma Spofforth 2010 100 Backstroke
Women's Swimming Gemma Spofforth 2010 200 Free Relay
Women's Swimming Shara Stafford 2010 200 Free Relay
Women's Swimming Vicki Stemper 1993 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Karen Stotlemeyer 1974 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Ashley Tappin 1994 400 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Barbara Thomas 1973 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Barbara Thomas 1974 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Kathy Thomas 1973 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Dara Torres 1986 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Dara Torres 1988 100 Butterfly
Women's Swimming Dara Torres 1988 100 Freestyle
Women's Swimming Dara Torres 1988 400 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Dara Torres 1988 200 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Dara Torres 1988 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Dara Torres 1988 50 Freestyle
Women's Swimming Dara Torres 1989 400 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Dara Torres 1989 200 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Kathy Treible 1981 50 Breaststroke
Women's Swimming Kathy Treible 1981 200 Breaststroke
Women's Swimming Kathy Treible 1981 100 Breaststroke
Women's Swimming Kathy Treible 1982 200 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Kathy Treible 1982 200 Breaststroke
Women's Swimming Kathy Treible 1982 100 Breaststroke
Women's Swimming Kathy Treible 1982 50 Breaststroke
Women's Swimming Kathy Treible 1982 400 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Kathy Treible 1983 400 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Kathy Treible 1984 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Kathy Treible 1984 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Allison Wagner 1995 400 Individual Medley
Women's Swimming Janie Wagstaff 1994 400 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Laura Walker 1989 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Mary Wayte 1984 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Mary Wayte 1984 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Mary Wayte 1985 400 Individual Medley
Women's Swimming Mary Wayte 1985 100 Freestyle
Women's Swimming Mary Wayte 1985 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Mary Wayte 1985 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Mary Wayte 1986 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Mary Wayte 1986 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Laureen Welting 1984 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Laureen Welting 1984 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Laureen Welting 1985 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Jackie White 1973 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Paige Zemina 1986 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Paige Zemina 1988 400 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Paige Zemina 1988 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Paige Zemina 1989 800 Freestyle Relay
Women's Swimming Paige Zemina 1989 200 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Stephanie Zunich 1988 200 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Stephanie Zunich 1988 400 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Stephanie Zunich 1989 400 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Stephanie Zunich 1989 200 Medley Relay
Women's Swimming Stephanie Zunich 1989 100 Breaststroke
Women's Swimming Stephanie Zunich 1990 100 Breaststroke
Women's Swimming Stephanie Zunich 1990 200 Medley Relay
Back to Overview
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.