Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

NCAA Gymnastics Championships

Host: Florida
Date: April 24, 2010
Location: Stephen C. O'Connell Center
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Florida
  Balance Beam Alabama
  Floor Exercise Arkansas
  All Around Michigan
    Missouri
    Stanford
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
 Session Place  Team Score 
2 1  Alabama 196.850 
2 2  Florida 196.775 
2 3  Stanford 196.300 
2 4  Michigan 195.700 
2 5  Arkansas 195.600 
2 6  Missouri 194.600 

 

Florida  (Top)
Head Coach:  Rhonda Faehn
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Castillo   9.900      
 Ashanée Dickerson 9.950 9.250 9.800 9.900 38.900
 Nicole Ellis 9.800        
 Amy Ferguson       9.750  
 Courtney Gladys 9.850   9.850    
 Alicia Goodwin   9.875      
 Liz Green     9.825 9.825  
 Marissa King 9.900 9.725 9.850 9.925 39.400
 Dali Lemezan 9.850        
 Elizabeth Mahlich   9.500 9.225    
 Maranda Smith 9.875 9.900   9.875  
 Randy Stageberg       9.000  
 Rebekah Zaiser     9.850    

 

Alabama  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sarah Patterson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Morgan Dennis 9.900 9.825 9.750 9.900 39.375
 Ricki Lebegern 9.875 9.800 9.850 9.850 39.375
 Kassi Price   9.900 9.800    
 Ashley Priess 9.825 9.850 9.900 9.125 38.700
 Geralen Stack-Eaton 9.900 9.875 9.875 9.850 39.500
 Marissa Gutierrez 9.825   9.800 9.850  
 Kayla Hoffman 9.825 9.900   9.500  

 

Arkansas  (Top)
Head Coach:  Mark and Rene Cook
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Stacy Bartlett     9.250    
 Natalie Bohonsky   9.800      
 Amy Borsellino 9.775        
 Amy DeFilippo   9.800 9.300 9.800  
 Mariah Howdeshell 9.825 9.800 9.275    
 Kelci Lewis 9.850     9.800  
 Casey Jo Magee 9.850 9.900 9.900 9.900 39.550
 Sarah Nagashima   9.800 9.775 9.800  
 Jaime Pisani 9.900 9.825 9.750 9.925 39.400
 Amanda Siebert 9.825     9.725  

 

Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Beverly Plocki
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Sarah Curtis 9.850 9.850 9.825 9.875 39.400
 Kelsey Knutson   9.400 9.875    
 Jaclyn Kramer 9.850     9.150  
 Maureen Moody   9.350      
 Kari Pearce 9.850        
 Jordan Sexton   9.825 9.850 9.775  
 Natalie Beilstein 9.875   9.100 9.900  
 Kylee Botterman 9.900 9.850 9.800 9.875 39.425
 Brittnee Martinez 9.900 9.800 8.450 9.725 37.875

 

Missouri  (Top)
Head Coach:  Rob Drass
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brooke Boehmer     9.700    
 Mary Burke 9.850 9.825 9.250 9.750 38.675
 Alex Gold 9.850   9.675 9.750  
 Danielle Guider 9.150     9.525  
 Allie Heizelman   9.775      
 Tori Howard     9.250 9.825  
 Sandra Ostad   9.700      
 Becky Scholle 9.800 9.800      
 Sarah Shire 9.925 9.875 9.300 9.900 39.000
 Lauren Swankoski 9.775 9.750 9.525 9.700 38.750

 

Stanford  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kristen Smyth
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Shelley Alexander 9.875 9.575 9.800 9.850 39.100
 Alyssa Brown 9.825 9.850 9.750    
 Danielle Ikoma     9.775    
 Allyse Ishino 9.800 9.325 9.825 9.200 38.150
 Carly Janiga 9.875 9.900 9.875 9.875 39.525
 Nicole Pechanec   9.800   9.750  
 Jenny Peter   9.825      
 Blair Ryland 9.925        
 Tenaya West       9.650  
 Ashley Morgan 9.825   9.825 9.800  

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ashanée Dickerson  Florida 9.950 
2  Blair Ryland  Stanford 9.925 
2  Sarah Shire  Missouri 9.925 
4  Marissa King  Florida 9.900 
4  Jaime Pisani  Arkansas 9.900 
4  Geralen Stack-Eaton  Alabama 9.900 
4  Morgan Dennis  Alabama 9.900 
4  Brittnee Martinez  Michigan 9.900 
4  Kylee Botterman  Michigan 9.900 
10  Maranda Smith  Florida 9.875 
10  Ricki Lebegern  Alabama 9.875 
10  Natalie Beilstein  Michigan 9.875 
10  Carly Janiga  Stanford 9.875 
10  Shelley Alexander  Stanford 9.875 
10  Brandi Personett  Penn State 9.875 
16  Dali Lemezan  Florida 9.850 
16  Courtney Gladys  Florida 9.850 
16  Kelci Lewis  Arkansas 9.850 
16  Casey Jo Magee  Arkansas 9.850 
16  Kari Pearce  Michigan 9.850 
16  Sarah Curtis  Michigan 9.850 
16  Jaclyn Kramer  Michigan 9.850 
16  Mary Burke  Missouri 9.850 
16  Alex Gold  Missouri 9.850 
16  Whitney Rose  Kentucky 9.850 
26  Mariah Howdeshell  Arkansas 9.825 
26  Amanda Siebert  Arkansas 9.825 
26  Marissa Gutierrez  Alabama 9.825 
26  Ashley Priess  Alabama 9.825 
26  Kayla Hoffman  Alabama 9.825 
26  Alyssa Brown  Stanford 9.825 
26  Ashley Morgan  Stanford 9.825 
33  Nicole Ellis  Florida 9.800 
33  Allyse Ishino  Stanford 9.800 
33  Becky Scholle  Missouri 9.800 
33  Brianna Artemev  Denver 9.800 
37  Amy Borsellino  Arkansas 9.775 
37  Lauren Swankoski  Missouri 9.775 
37  Taylor Seaman  NC State 9.775 
40  Kelley Hennigan  Denver 9.750 
40  Elise Wheeler  Southern Utah 9.750 
42  Alexis Russell  Minnesota 9.700 
43  Danielle Guider  Missouri 9.150 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Amanda Castillo  Florida 9.900 
1  Maranda Smith  Florida 9.900 
1  Casey Jo Magee  Arkansas 9.900 
1  Kayla Hoffman  Alabama 9.900 
1  Kassi Price  Alabama 9.900 
1  Carly Janiga  Stanford 9.900 
7  Alicia Goodwin  Florida 9.875 
7  Geralen Stack-Eaton  Alabama 9.875 
7  Sarah Shire  Missouri 9.875 
7  Taylor Seaman  NC State 9.875 
11  Ashley Priess  Alabama 9.850 
11  Sarah Curtis  Michigan 9.850 
11  Kylee Botterman  Michigan 9.850 
11  Alyssa Brown  Stanford 9.850 
15  Jaime Pisani  Arkansas 9.825 
15  Morgan Dennis  Alabama 9.825 
15  Jordan Sexton  Michigan 9.825 
15  Jenny Peter  Stanford 9.825 
15  Mary Burke  Missouri 9.825 
15  Elise Wheeler  Southern Utah 9.825 
15  Brandi Personett  Penn State 9.825 
22  Sarah Nagashima  Arkansas 9.800 
22  Mariah Howdeshell  Arkansas 9.800 
22  Amy DeFilippo  Arkansas 9.800 
22  Natalie Bohonsky  Arkansas 9.800 
22  Ricki Lebegern  Alabama 9.800 
22  Brittnee Martinez  Michigan 9.800 
22  Nicole Pechanec  Stanford 9.800 
22  Becky Scholle  Missouri 9.800 
22  Brianna Artemev  Denver 9.800 
31  Allie Heizelman  Missouri 9.775 
31  Kelley Hennigan  Denver 9.775 
33  Lauren Swankoski  Missouri 9.750 
34  Marissa King  Florida 9.725 
35  Sandra Ostad  Missouri 9.700 
36  Shelley Alexander  Stanford 9.575 
37  Elizabeth Mahlich  Florida 9.500 
38  Kelsey Knutson  Michigan 9.400 
39  Maureen Moody  Michigan 9.350 
40  Allyse Ishino  Stanford 9.325 
41  Ashanée Dickerson  Florida 9.250 
42  Alexis Russell  Minnesota 9.100 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Casey Jo Magee  Arkansas 9.900 
1  Ashley Priess  Alabama 9.900 
3  Geralen Stack-Eaton  Alabama 9.875 
3  Kelsey Knutson  Michigan 9.875 
3  Carly Janiga  Stanford 9.875 
3  Brandi Personett  Penn State 9.875 
7  Courtney Gladys  Florida 9.850 
7  Rebekah Zaiser  Florida 9.850 
7  Marissa King  Florida 9.850 
7  Ricki Lebegern  Alabama 9.850 
7  Jordan Sexton  Michigan 9.850 
12  Liz Green  Florida 9.825 
12  Sarah Curtis  Michigan 9.825 
12  Allyse Ishino  Stanford 9.825 
12  Ashley Morgan  Stanford 9.825 
16  Ashanée Dickerson  Florida 9.800 
16  Kassi Price  Alabama 9.800 
16  Marissa Gutierrez  Alabama 9.800 
16  Kylee Botterman  Michigan 9.800 
16  Shelley Alexander  Stanford 9.800 
21  Sarah Nagashima  Arkansas 9.775 
21  Danielle Ikoma  Stanford 9.775 
21  Elise Wheeler  Southern Utah 9.775 
24  Jaime Pisani  Arkansas 9.750 
24  Morgan Dennis  Alabama 9.750 
24  Alyssa Brown  Stanford 9.750 
27  Brianna Artemev  Denver 9.725 
28  Brooke Boehmer  Missouri 9.700 
28  Kelley Hennigan  Denver 9.700 
30  Alex Gold  Missouri 9.675 
30  Alexis Russell  Minnesota 9.675 
32  Lauren Swankoski  Missouri 9.525 
33  Amy DeFilippo  Arkansas 9.300 
33  Sarah Shire  Missouri 9.300 
35  Mariah Howdeshell  Arkansas 9.275 
36  Stacy Bartlett  Arkansas 9.250 
36  Tori Howard  Missouri 9.250 
36  Mary Burke  Missouri 9.250 
39  Elizabeth Mahlich  Florida 9.225 
40  Taylor Seaman  NC State 9.150 
41  Natalie Beilstein  Michigan 9.100 
42  Brittnee Martinez  Michigan 8.450 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Marissa King  Florida 9.925 
1  Jaime Pisani  Arkansas 9.925 
3  Ashanée Dickerson  Florida 9.900 
3  Casey Jo Magee  Arkansas 9.900 
3  Morgan Dennis  Alabama 9.900 
3  Natalie Beilstein  Michigan 9.900 
3  Sarah Shire  Missouri 9.900 
3  Brandi Personett  Penn State 9.900 
9  Maranda Smith  Florida 9.875 
9  Sarah Curtis  Michigan 9.875 
9  Kylee Botterman  Michigan 9.875 
9  Carly Janiga  Stanford 9.875 
13  Ricki Lebegern  Alabama 9.850 
13  Marissa Gutierrez  Alabama 9.850 
13  Geralen Stack-Eaton  Alabama 9.850 
13  Shelley Alexander  Stanford 9.850 
13  Brianna Artemev  Denver 9.850 
13  Taylor Seaman  NC State 9.850 
19  Liz Green  Florida 9.825 
19  Tori Howard  Missouri 9.825 
21  Sarah Nagashima  Arkansas 9.800 
21  Amy DeFilippo  Arkansas 9.800 
21  Kelci Lewis  Arkansas 9.800 
21  Ashley Morgan  Stanford 9.800 
21  Elise Wheeler  Southern Utah 9.800 
21  Kristen Linton  Washington 9.800 
27  Jordan Sexton  Michigan 9.775 
28  Amy Ferguson  Florida 9.750 
28  Nicole Pechanec  Stanford 9.750 
28  Mary Burke  Missouri 9.750 
28  Alex Gold  Missouri 9.750 
32  Amanda Siebert  Arkansas 9.725 
32  Brittnee Martinez  Michigan 9.725 
34  Lauren Swankoski  Missouri 9.700 
34  Rachel Inniss  Auburn 9.700 
36  Tenaya West  Stanford 9.650 
37  Alexis Russell  Minnesota 9.600 
38  Danielle Guider  Missouri 9.525 
38  Samantha Walior  Washington 9.525 
40  Kayla Hoffman  Alabama 9.500 
41  Kelley Hennigan  Denver 9.350 
42  Allyse Ishino  Stanford 9.200 
43  Jaclyn Kramer  Michigan 9.150 
44  Ashley Priess  Alabama 9.125 
45  Randy Stageberg  Florida 9.000 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Casey Jo Magee  Arkansas 39.550 
2  Carly Janiga  Stanford 39.525 
3  Geralen Stack-Eaton  Alabama 39.500 
4  Brandi Personett  Penn State 39.475 
5  Kylee Botterman  Michigan 39.425 
6  Marissa King  Florida 39.400 
6  Jaime Pisani  Arkansas 39.400 
6  Sarah Curtis  Michigan 39.400 
9  Morgan Dennis  Alabama 39.375 
9  Ricki Lebegern  Alabama 39.375 
11  Brianna Artemev  Denver 39.175 
12  Elise Wheeler  Southern Utah 39.150 
13  Shelley Alexander  Stanford 39.100 
14  Sarah Shire  Missouri 39.000 
15  Ashanée Dickerson  Florida 38.900 
16  Lauren Swankoski  Missouri 38.750 
17  Ashley Priess  Alabama 38.700 
18  Mary Burke  Missouri 38.675 
19  Taylor Seaman  NC State 38.650 
20  Kelley Hennigan  Denver 38.575 
21  Allyse Ishino  Stanford 38.150 
22  Alexis Russell  Minnesota 38.075 
23  Brittnee Martinez  Michigan 37.875 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Kathy Feldman  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jennifer Spering  Brevet
   Judge 3  Tina Paulos  National
   Judge 4  Evelyn Chandler  Brevet
 Bars  Judge 1  Lois Colburn  Brevet
   Judge 2  Patricia Boudreaux  National
   Judge 3  Kat Sgamba  National
   Judge 4  Marilyn Blilie  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Sandy Oldham  Brevet
   Judge 2  Priscilla Hickey  Brevet
   Judge 3  Toni Kardos  Brevet
   Judge 4  Karen Tilton  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Marian DeWane  National
   Judge 2  Carole Ide  Brevet
   Judge 3  Pat Ethredge  Brevet
   Judge 4  Debbie Campbell  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 4/22/2010 at 9:35:12PM
Posted 4/22/2010 at 10:04:29PM Eastern Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved