Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Florida versus Minnesota

Host: University of Florida
Date: March 1, 2013
Location: Stephen C. O'Connell Center
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 3843
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Florida
  Balance Beam Minnesota
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Florida 198.425 
2  Minnesota 197.175 

 

Florida  (Top)
Head Coach:  Rhonda Faehn
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mackenzie Caquatto   9.975 9.950    
 Bianca Dancose-Giambattisto   9.900      
 Ashanée Dickerson 9.925 9.825 9.850 9.950 39.550
 Kytra Hunter 9.975 9.950 9.925 9.950 39.800
 Marissa King 9.850 9.900   9.975  
 Jamie Shisler 9.800     9.600  
 Bridget Sloan 9.900 9.950 9.975 9.925 39.750
 Rachel Spicer     9.875    
 Randy Stageberg 9.775   9.875 9.900  

 

Minnesota  (Top)
Head Coach:  Meg Stephenson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Janell Campbell   9.775   9.850  
 Jenny Covers 9.925 9.725   9.800  
 Shannon Golich 9.775   9.925 9.900  
 Madeline Hanley   9.800      
 Lindsay Mable 9.925 9.850 9.850 9.900 39.525
 Hanna Nordquist     9.925    
 Dusti Russell     9.725    
 Kylie Schermann 9.875   9.900 9.925  
 Kayla Slechta 9.850 9.125      
 Cierra Tomson 9.850 9.825 9.625 9.875 39.175

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kytra Hunter  Florida 9.975 
2  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 9.925 
2  Jenny Covers  Minnesota 9.925 
2  Ashanée Dickerson  Florida 9.925 
5  Bridget Sloan  Florida 9.900 
6  Kylie Schermann  Minnesota 9.875 
7  Cierra Tomson  Minnesota 9.850 
7  Kayla Slechta  Minnesota 9.850 
7  Marissa King  Florida 9.850 
10  Jamie Shisler  Florida 9.800 
11  Shannon Golich  Minnesota 9.775 
11  Randy Stageberg  Florida 9.775 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mackenzie Caquatto  Florida 9.975 
2  Kytra Hunter  Florida 9.950 
2  Bridget Sloan  Florida 9.950 
4  Bianca Dancose-Giambattisto  Florida 9.900 
4  Marissa King  Florida 9.900 
6  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 9.850 
7  Cierra Tomson  Minnesota 9.825 
7  Ashanée Dickerson  Florida 9.825 
9  Madeline Hanley  Minnesota 9.800 
10  Janell Campbell  Minnesota 9.775 
11  Jenny Covers  Minnesota 9.725 
12  Kayla Slechta  Minnesota 9.125 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Bridget Sloan  Florida 9.975 
2  Mackenzie Caquatto  Florida 9.950 
3  Hanna Nordquist  Minnesota 9.925 
3  Shannon Golich  Minnesota 9.925 
3  Kytra Hunter  Florida 9.925 
6  Kylie Schermann  Minnesota 9.900 
7  Randy Stageberg  Florida 9.875 
7  Rachel Spicer  Florida 9.875 
9  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 9.850 
9  Ashanée Dickerson  Florida 9.850 
11  Dusti Russell  Minnesota 9.725 
12  Cierra Tomson  Minnesota 9.625 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Marissa King  Florida 9.975 
2  Ashanée Dickerson  Florida 9.950 
2  Kytra Hunter  Florida 9.950 
4  Kylie Schermann  Minnesota 9.925 
4  Bridget Sloan  Florida 9.925 
6  Shannon Golich  Minnesota 9.900 
6  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 9.900 
6  Randy Stageberg  Florida 9.900 
9  Cierra Tomson  Minnesota 9.875 
10  Janell Campbell  Minnesota 9.850 
11  Jenny Covers  Minnesota 9.800 
12  Jamie Shisler  Florida 9.600 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kytra Hunter  Florida 39.800 
2  Bridget Sloan  Florida 39.750 
3  Ashanée Dickerson  Florida 39.550 
4  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 39.525 
5  Cierra Tomson  Minnesota 39.175 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Carol Balerud  Brevet
   Judge 2  Amelia "Nikki" Spinelli  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Rose Thome Casterline  National
   Judge 2  Debra C. Campbell  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Debra C. Campbell  National
   Judge 2  Amelia "Nikki" Spinelli  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Carol Balerud  Brevet
   Judge 2  Rose Thome Casterline  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/01/2013 at 8:56:31PM
Posted 3/01/2013 at 9:10:37PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2013.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved