Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

NCAA Gymnastics Championships

Host: Florida
Date: April 24, 2010
Location: Stephen C. O'Connell Center
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars LSU
  Balance Beam Nebraska
  Floor Exercise Oklahoma
  All Around Oregon State
    UCLA
    Utah
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
 Session Place  Team Score 
1 1  UCLA 196.875 
1 2  Utah 196.625 
1 3  Oklahoma 196.550 
1 4  Nebraska 196.175 
1 5  Oregon State 196.050 
1 6  LSU 196.025 

 

LSU  (Top)
Head Coach:  D-D Breaux
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Samantha Engle   9.850 9.775 9.700  
 Sabrina Franceschelli 9.700 9.825   9.225  
 Ericka Garcia 9.750 9.800 9.800    
 Summer Hubbard   9.900 9.325 9.850  
 Susan Jackson 9.950 9.925 9.900 9.850 39.625
 Gloria Johnson 9.750   9.325    
 Ashley Lee 9.900     9.750  
 Shelby Prunty   9.775 9.825    
 Kayla Rogers 9.750     9.850  

 

Nebraska  (Top)
Head Coach:  Dan Kendig
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Erin Davis 9.875     9.800  
 Lora Evenstad 9.900 9.800   9.850  
 Kristin Fyffe 9.850   9.625    
 Janelle Giblin   9.850      
 Brittnee Habbib   9.800 9.625 9.800  
 Kathryn Howard   9.850 9.775    
 Kassandra Nathe   9.850 9.750    
 Maria Scaffidi 9.850 9.800 9.750 9.850 39.250
 Brittany Skinner 9.900     9.825  
 Maddie Steinauer 9.850   9.225 9.800  

 

Oklahoma  (Top)
Head Coach:  K.J. Kindler
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Megan Ferguson   9.875 9.800 9.225  
 Jackie Flanery 9.725 9.800   9.875  
 Natasha Kelley 9.800 9.800 9.800    
 Mary Mantle 9.800        
 Natalie Ratcliff 9.750   9.800    
 Kristin Smith     9.875 9.875  
 Sara Stone 9.825     9.825  
 Hollie Vise   9.900 9.875 9.900  
 Kayla Nowak   9.775 9.750 9.775  
 Brie Olson 9.825 9.775      

 

Oregon State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tanya Chaplin
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Laura-Ann Chong   9.850 9.850    
 Becky Colvin 9.825     9.800  
 Melanie Jones 9.625   9.750 9.275  
 Jen Kesler   9.800 9.225    
 Leslie Mak   9.600 9.800 9.800  
 Stephanie McGregor 9.700        
 Mandi Rodriguez 9.925 9.800 9.775 9.875 39.375
 Makayla Stambaugh 9.800 9.800   9.900  
 Olivia Vivian   9.725 9.800 9.775  
 Whitney Watson 9.700        

 

UCLA  (Top)
Head Coach:  Valorie Kondos Field
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Monique De La Torre 9.850 9.800      
 Tauny Frattone 9.850     9.850  
 Aisha Gerber   9.775 9.850    
 Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs 9.900 9.800 9.800 9.850 39.350
 Anna Li 9.900 9.900 9.750 9.825 39.375
 Brittani McCullough 9.850 9.775   9.925  
 Mizuki Sato     9.325    
 Niki Tom     9.800 9.850  
 Vanessa Zamarripa 9.900 9.850 9.775 9.900 39.425

 

Utah  (Top)
Head Coach:  Greg & Megan Marsden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cortni Beers     9.800    
 Daria Bijak 9.850 9.900 9.825 9.850 39.425
 Jamie Deetscreek 9.775 9.850 9.900 9.775 39.300
 Annie DiLuzio 9.850   9.825 9.900  
 Jacquelyn Johnson   9.750   9.750  
 Gael Mackie   9.750      
 Stephanie McAllister 9.750 9.850 9.800 9.825 39.225
 Beth Rizzo 9.800        
 Kyndal Robarts 9.850 9.800 9.900 8.925 38.475

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Susan Jackson  LSU 9.950 
2  Mandi Rodriguez  Oregon State 9.925 
3  Ashley Lee  LSU 9.900 
3  Anna Li  UCLA 9.900 
3  Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs  UCLA 9.900 
3  Vanessa Zamarripa  UCLA 9.900 
3  Brittany Skinner  Nebraska 9.900 
3  Lora Evenstad  Nebraska 9.900 
3  Sharaya Musser  Penn State 9.900 
3  Mary Atkinson  Arizona State 9.900 
3  Allison Buckley  Illinois-Champaign 9.900 
12  Erin Davis  Nebraska 9.875 
12  Deanna Graham  Arizona 9.875 
14  Daria Bijak  Utah 9.850 
14  Annie DiLuzio  Utah 9.850 
14  Kyndal Robarts  Utah 9.850 
14  Tauny Frattone  UCLA 9.850 
14  Brittani McCullough  UCLA 9.850 
14  Monique De La Torre  UCLA 9.850 
14  Kristin Fyffe  Nebraska 9.850 
14  Maddie Steinauer  Nebraska 9.850 
14  Maria Scaffidi  Nebraska 9.850 
14  Rebecca Simbhudas  Iowa 9.850 
24  Becky Colvin  Oregon State 9.825 
24  Brie Olson  Oklahoma 9.825 
24  Sara Stone  Oklahoma 9.825 
27  Beth Rizzo  Utah 9.800 
27  Makayla Stambaugh  Oregon State 9.800 
27  Mary Mantle  Oklahoma 9.800 
27  Natasha Kelley  Oklahoma 9.800 
27  Hannah Redmon  Boise State 9.800 
32  Jamie Deetscreek  Utah 9.775 
33  Stephanie McAllister  Utah 9.750 
33  Gloria Johnson  LSU 9.750 
33  Ericka Garcia  LSU 9.750 
33  Kayla Rogers  LSU 9.750 
33  Natalie Ratcliff  Oklahoma 9.750 
33  Nicole Curler  Michigan State 9.750 
39  Jackie Flanery  Oklahoma 9.725 
40  Sabrina Franceschelli  LSU 9.700 
40  Whitney Watson  Oregon State 9.700 
40  Stephanie McGregor  Oregon State 9.700 
43  Sarah Schmidt  Illinois-Champaign 9.675 
44  Melanie Jones  Oregon State 9.625 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Susan Jackson  LSU 9.925 
2  Daria Bijak  Utah 9.900 
2  Summer Hubbard  LSU 9.900 
2  Anna Li  UCLA 9.900 
2  Hollie Vise  Oklahoma 9.900 
6  Megan Ferguson  Oklahoma 9.875 
7  Stephanie McAllister  Utah 9.850 
7  Jamie Deetscreek  Utah 9.850 
7  Samantha Engle  LSU 9.850 
7  Laura-Ann Chong  Oregon State 9.850 
7  Vanessa Zamarripa  UCLA 9.850 
7  Kassandra Nathe  Nebraska 9.850 
7  Kathryn Howard  Nebraska 9.850 
7  Janelle Giblin  Nebraska 9.850 
15  Sabrina Franceschelli  LSU 9.825 
15  Sharaya Musser  Penn State 9.825 
15  Sarah Schmidt  Illinois-Champaign 9.825 
18  Kyndal Robarts  Utah 9.800 
18  Ericka Garcia  LSU 9.800 
18  Jen Kesler  Oregon State 9.800 
18  Mandi Rodriguez  Oregon State 9.800 
18  Makayla Stambaugh  Oregon State 9.800 
18  Monique De La Torre  UCLA 9.800 
18  Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs  UCLA 9.800 
18  Maria Scaffidi  Nebraska 9.800 
18  Lora Evenstad  Nebraska 9.800 
18  Brittnee Habbib  Nebraska 9.800 
18  Jackie Flanery  Oklahoma 9.800 
18  Natasha Kelley  Oklahoma 9.800 
18  Rebecca Simbhudas  Iowa 9.800 
31  Shelby Prunty  LSU 9.775 
31  Aisha Gerber  UCLA 9.775 
31  Brittani McCullough  UCLA 9.775 
31  Brie Olson  Oklahoma 9.775 
31  Kayla Nowak  Oklahoma 9.775 
36  Jacquelyn Johnson  Utah 9.750 
36  Gael Mackie  Utah 9.750 
36  Deanna Graham  Arizona 9.750 
39  Olivia Vivian  Oregon State 9.725 
39  Mary Atkinson  Arizona State 9.725 
41  Leslie Mak  Oregon State 9.600 
42  Nicole Curler  Michigan State 9.250 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jamie Deetscreek  Utah 9.900 
1  Kyndal Robarts  Utah 9.900 
1  Susan Jackson  LSU 9.900 
1  Courtney McCool  Georgia 9.900 
5  Kristin Smith  Oklahoma 9.875 
5  Hollie Vise  Oklahoma 9.875 
7  Laura-Ann Chong  Oregon State 9.850 
7  Aisha Gerber  UCLA 9.850 
7  Sharaya Musser  Penn State 9.850 
7  Rebecca Simbhudas  Iowa 9.850 
11  Annie DiLuzio  Utah 9.825 
11  Daria Bijak  Utah 9.825 
11  Shelby Prunty  LSU 9.825 
11  Nicole Curler  Michigan State 9.825 
15  Stephanie McAllister  Utah 9.800 
15  Cortni Beers  Utah 9.800 
15  Ericka Garcia  LSU 9.800 
15  Olivia Vivian  Oregon State 9.800 
15  Leslie Mak  Oregon State 9.800 
15  Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs  UCLA 9.800 
15  Niki Tom  UCLA 9.800 
15  Megan Ferguson  Oklahoma 9.800 
15  Natalie Ratcliff  Oklahoma 9.800 
15  Natasha Kelley  Oklahoma 9.800 
25  Samantha Engle  LSU 9.775 
25  Mandi Rodriguez  Oregon State 9.775 
25  Vanessa Zamarripa  UCLA 9.775 
25  Kathryn Howard  Nebraska 9.775 
29  Melanie Jones  Oregon State 9.750 
29  Anna Li  UCLA 9.750 
29  Maria Scaffidi  Nebraska 9.750 
29  Kassandra Nathe  Nebraska 9.750 
29  Kayla Nowak  Oklahoma 9.750 
34  Brittnee Habbib  Nebraska 9.625 
34  Kristin Fyffe  Nebraska 9.625 
36  Gloria Johnson  LSU 9.325 
36  Summer Hubbard  LSU 9.325 
36  Mizuki Sato  UCLA 9.325 
39  Jen Kesler  Oregon State 9.225 
39  Maddie Steinauer  Nebraska 9.225 
39  Mary Atkinson  Arizona State 9.225 
42  Sarah Schmidt  Illinois-Champaign 9.075 
43  Deanna Graham  Arizona 8.525 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brittani McCullough  UCLA 9.925 
2  Annie DiLuzio  Utah 9.900 
2  Makayla Stambaugh  Oregon State 9.900 
2  Vanessa Zamarripa  UCLA 9.900 
2  Hollie Vise  Oklahoma 9.900 
6  Mandi Rodriguez  Oregon State 9.875 
6  Jackie Flanery  Oklahoma 9.875 
6  Kristin Smith  Oklahoma 9.875 
6  Sharaya Musser  Penn State 9.875 
6  Courtney McCool  Georgia 9.875 
11  Daria Bijak  Utah 9.850 
11  Summer Hubbard  LSU 9.850 
11  Susan Jackson  LSU 9.850 
11  Kayla Rogers  LSU 9.850 
11  Tauny Frattone  UCLA 9.850 
11  Niki Tom  UCLA 9.850 
11  Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs  UCLA 9.850 
11  Lora Evenstad  Nebraska 9.850 
11  Maria Scaffidi  Nebraska 9.850 
11  Sarah Schmidt  Illinois-Champaign 9.850 
21  Stephanie McAllister  Utah 9.825 
21  Anna Li  UCLA 9.825 
21  Brittany Skinner  Nebraska 9.825 
21  Sara Stone  Oklahoma 9.825 
21  Hannah Redmon  Boise State 9.825 
26  Leslie Mak  Oregon State 9.800 
26  Becky Colvin  Oregon State 9.800 
26  Brittnee Habbib  Nebraska 9.800 
26  Maddie Steinauer  Nebraska 9.800 
26  Erin Davis  Nebraska 9.800 
26  Nicole Curler  Michigan State 9.800 
32  Jamie Deetscreek  Utah 9.775 
32  Olivia Vivian  Oregon State 9.775 
32  Kayla Nowak  Oklahoma 9.775 
32  Deanna Graham  Arizona 9.775 
36  Jacquelyn Johnson  Utah 9.750 
36  Ashley Lee  LSU 9.750 
38  Samantha Engle  LSU 9.700 
39  Mary Atkinson  Arizona State 9.650 
39  Rebecca Simbhudas  Iowa 9.650 
41  Melanie Jones  Oregon State 9.275 
42  Sabrina Franceschelli  LSU 9.225 
42  Megan Ferguson  Oklahoma 9.225 
44  Kyndal Robarts  Utah 8.925 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Susan Jackson  LSU 39.625 
2  Sharaya Musser  Penn State 39.450 
3  Daria Bijak  Utah 39.425 
3  Vanessa Zamarripa  UCLA 39.425 
5  Mandi Rodriguez  Oregon State 39.375 
5  Anna Li  UCLA 39.375 
7  Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs  UCLA 39.350 
8  Jamie Deetscreek  Utah 39.300 
9  Maria Scaffidi  Nebraska 39.250 
10  Stephanie McAllister  Utah 39.225 
11  Rebecca Simbhudas  Iowa 39.150 
12  Nicole Curler  Michigan State 38.625 
13  Mary Atkinson  Arizona State 38.500 
14  Kyndal Robarts  Utah 38.475 
15  Sarah Schmidt  Illinois-Champaign 38.425 
16  Deanna Graham  Arizona 37.925 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Kathy Feldman  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jennifer Spering  Brevet
   Judge 3  Tina Paulos  National
   Judge 4  Evelyn Chandler  Brevet
 Bars  Judge 1  Lois Colburn  Brevet
   Judge 2  Patricia Boudreaux  National
   Judge 3  Kat Sgamba  National
   Judge 4  Marilyn Blilie  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Sandy Oldham  Brevet
   Judge 2  Priscilla Hickey  Brevet
   Judge 3  Toni Kardos  Brevet
   Judge 4  Karen Tilton  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Marian DeWane  National
   Judge 2  Carole Ide  Brevet
   Judge 3  Pat Ethredge  Brevet
   Judge 4  Debbie Campbell  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 4/22/2010 at 3:53:25PM
Posted 4/22/2010 at 4:10:47PM Eastern Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved