Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Gymnastics Boxscores

The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper Meet Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UTAH vs FLORIDA

Host: UTAH
Date: March 4, 2011
Location: SALT LAKE CITY
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 15558
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UTAH
  Balance Beam FLORIDA
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  FLORIDA 197.000 
2  UTAH 196.750 

 

UTAH  (Top)
Head Coach:  Greg and Megan Marsden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cortni Beers   9.875 9.875    
 Nansy Damianova 9.850 9.775   9.800  
 Lia Del Priore 9.775     9.850  
 Hailee Hansen   9.725      
 Jacquelyn Johnson 9.775 9.800 9.225 9.775 38.575
 Fumina Kobayashi     9.875    
 Mary Beth Lofgren 9.825   9.750 9.775  
 Corrie Lothrop     9.850    
 Gael Mackie 9.900 9.875   9.850  
 Stephanie McAllister 9.825 9.925 9.825 9.875 39.450
 Team Totals 49.175  49.250  49.175  49.150  196.750

 

FLORIDA  (Top)
Head Coach:  Rhonda Faehn
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Randy Stageberg     9.850 9.825  
 Marissa King 9.900 9.750 9.850 9.750 39.250
 Mackenzie Caquatto   9.925 9.850    
 Alaina Johnson 9.900 9.925 9.800 9.800 39.425
 Elizabeth Mahlich   9.900 9.825    
 Nicole Ellis 9.825 9.750      
 Maranda Smith 9.875     9.850  
 Amy Ferguson       9.800  
 Dali Lemezan 9.825        
 Ashanee Dickerson 9.900 9.775 9.875 9.800 39.350
 Team Totals 49.400  49.275  49.250  49.075  197.000

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Gael Mackie  UTAH 9.900 
1  Ashanee Dickerson  FLORIDA 9.900 
1  Alaina Johnson  FLORIDA 9.900 
1  Marissa King  FLORIDA 9.900 
5  Maranda Smith  FLORIDA 9.875 
6  Nansy Damianova  UTAH 9.850 
7  Mary Beth Lofgren  UTAH 9.825 
7  Stephanie McAllister  UTAH 9.825 
7  Dali Lemezan  FLORIDA 9.825 
7  Nicole Ellis  FLORIDA 9.825 
11  Lia Del Priore  UTAH 9.775 
11  Jacquelyn Johnson  UTAH 9.775 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stephanie McAllister  UTAH 9.925 
1  Mackenzie Caquatto  FLORIDA 9.925 
1  Alaina Johnson  FLORIDA 9.925 
4  Elizabeth Mahlich  FLORIDA 9.900 
5  Cortni Beers  UTAH 9.875 
5  Gael Mackie  UTAH 9.875 
7  Jacquelyn Johnson  UTAH 9.800 
8  Nansy Damianova  UTAH 9.775 
8  Ashanee Dickerson  FLORIDA 9.775 
10  Nicole Ellis  FLORIDA 9.750 
10  Marissa King  FLORIDA 9.750 
12  Hailee Hansen  UTAH 9.725 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Fumina Kobayashi  UTAH 9.875 
1  Cortni Beers  UTAH 9.875 
1  Ashanee Dickerson  FLORIDA 9.875 
4  Corrie Lothrop  UTAH 9.850 
4  Randy Stageberg  FLORIDA 9.850 
4  Mackenzie Caquatto  FLORIDA 9.850 
4  Marissa King  FLORIDA 9.850 
8  Stephanie McAllister  UTAH 9.825 
8  Elizabeth Mahlich  FLORIDA 9.825 
10  Alaina Johnson  FLORIDA 9.800 
11  Mary Beth Lofgren  UTAH 9.750 
12  Jacquelyn Johnson  UTAH 9.225 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stephanie McAllister  UTAH 9.875 
2  Lia Del Priore  UTAH 9.850 
2  Gael Mackie  UTAH 9.850 
2  Maranda Smith  FLORIDA 9.850 
5  Randy Stageberg  FLORIDA 9.825 
6  Nansy Damianova  UTAH 9.800 
6  Amy Ferguson  FLORIDA 9.800 
6  Alaina Johnson  FLORIDA 9.800 
6  Ashanee Dickerson  FLORIDA 9.800 
10  Mary Beth Lofgren  UTAH 9.775 
10  Jacquelyn Johnson  UTAH 9.775 
12  Marissa King  FLORIDA 9.750 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stephanie McAllister  UTAH 39.450 
2  Alaina Johnson  FLORIDA 39.425 
3  Ashanee Dickerson  FLORIDA 39.350 
4  Marissa King  FLORIDA 39.250 
5  Jacquelyn Johnson  UTAH 38.575 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Linda Fenton  National
   Judge 2  Marguerite Doxtator  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Tina Paulos  National
   Judge 2  Mary Milchanowski  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Marguerite Doxtator  National
   Judge 2  Tina Paulos  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Mary Milchanowski  National
   Judge 2  Linda Fenton  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/04/2011 at 8:14:54PM
Posted 3/04/2011 at 8:47:05PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2011 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.