Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Gymnastics Boxscores

The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper Meet Results <153>

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host:

University of Georgia

 

Meet:

Georgia versus Florida

January 27, 2007

Location:

Stegeman Coliseum

Home Meet

 

Contents:

Event Results

Team Results

 

Vault

Team Standing

 

Uneven Parallel Bars

University of Florida

 

Balance Beam

University of Georgia

 

Floor Exercise

Judge List

 


Team Standing

Top

 

Place

 Team

Score 

1

 University of Florida

197.250 

2

 University of Georgia

197.250 

 


University of Florida

Head Coach:  Rhonda Faehn

Top

 

 Gymnast

Vault 

Bars 

Beam 

Floor 

AllArr 

 Amanda Castillo

9.825 

9.900 

9.325 

9.850 

38.900 

 Savannah Evans

9.850 

 

 

9.825 

 

 Corey Hartung

 

9.850 

9.875 

9.825 

 

 Breanne King

9.875 

 

9.875 

 

 

 Samantha Lutz

 

9.800 

 

 

 

 Ashley Reed

9.900 

9.850 

9.900

9.775

39.425

 Katie Rue

9.900 

 

9.825 

9.750 

 

 Melanie Sinclair

9.875 

9.950

9.825

9.875

39.525

 Nicola Willis

 

9.850 

 

 

 

 Team Totals

49.4000 

49.400 

49.300 

49.150 

197.250 

 


University of Georgia

Head Coach:  Suzanne Yoculan

Top

 

 Gymnast

Vault 

Bars 

Beam 

Floor 

AllArr 

 Nikki Childs

 

9.800

9.850

 

 

 Megan Dowlen

9.800

 

 

 

 

 Katie Heenan

9.950

9.875

9.900

9.925

39.650

 Ashley Kupets

9.875

 

 

9.725

 

 Courtney Kupets

9.875

9.900

9.950

 

 

 Courtney McCool

 

 

9.825

9.725

 

 Marcia Newby

9.775

9.200

 

 

 

 Abby Stack

 

 

 

9.850

 

 Grace Taylor

 

9.925

9.800

9.825

 

Tiffany Tolnay

9.950

9.725

9.700

9.925

39.300

 Team Totals

49.450 

49.225 

48.325 

49.250 

197.250 

 


Vault Results

Top

 

Place

 Gymnast

 Team

Score 

1

Tiffany Tolnay

Georgia

9.950

1

Katie Heenan

Georgia

9.950

3

Ashley Reed

Florida

9.900

3

Katie Rue

Florida

9.900

5

Melanie Sinclair

Florida

9.875

5

Courtney Kupets

Georgia

9.875

5

Breanne King

Florida

9.875

5

Ashley Kupets

Georgia

9.875

9

Savannah Evans

Florida

9.850

10

Amanda Castillo

Florida

9.825

11

Megan Dowlen

Georgia

9.800

12

Marcia Newby

Georgia

9.775

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results

Top

 

Place

 Gymnast

 Team

Score 

1

Melanie Sinclair

Florida

9.950

2

Grace Taylor

Georgia

9.925

3

Courtney Kupets

Georgia

9.900

3

Amanda Castillo

Florida

9.900

5

Katie Heenan

Georgia

9.875

6

Corey Hartung

Florida

9.850

6

Ashley Reed

Florida

9.850

6

Nicola Willis

Florida

9.850

9

Nikki Childs

Georgia

9.800

9

Samantha Lutz

Florida

9.800

11

Tiffany Tolnay

Georgia

9.725

12

Marcia Newby

Georgia

9.200

 


Balance Beam Results

Top

 

Place

 Gymnast

 Team

Score 

1

Courtney Kupets

Georgia

9.950

2

Katie Heenan

Georgia

9.900

2

Ashley Reed

Florida

9.900

4

Breanne King

Florida

9.875

4

Corey Hartung

Florida

9.875

6

Nikki Childs

Georgia

9.850

7

Katie Rue

Florida

9.825

7

Melanie Sinclair

Florida

9.825

7

Courtney McCool

Georgia

9.825

10

Grace Taylor

Georgia

9.800

11

Tiffany Tolnay

Georgia

9.700

12

Amanda Castillo

Florida

9.325

 


Floor Exercise Results

Top

 

Place

 Gymnast

 Team

Score 

1

Tiffany Tolnay

Georgia

9.925

1

Katie Heenan

Georgia

9.925

3

Melanie Sinclair

Florida

9.875

4

Amanda Castillo

Florida

9.850

4

Abby Stack

Georgia

9.850

6

Corey Hartung

Florida

9.825

6

Savannah Evans

Florida

9.825

6

Grace Taylor

Georgia

9.825

9

Ashley Reed

Florida

9.775

10

Katie Rue

Florida

9.750

11

Courtney McCool

Georgia

9.725

11

Ashley Kupets

Georgia

9.725

 


All Around Results

Top

 

Place

 Gymnast

 Team

Score 

1

 Katie Heenan

 University of Georgia

39.650

2

 Melanie Sinclair

 University of Florida

39.525 

3

 Ashley Reed

 University of Florida

39.425 

4

 Tiffany Tolnay

 University of Georgia

39.300 

5

 Amanda Castillo

 University of Florida

38.900 

 


Meet Judges

Top

 

 Vault

 Judge 1

Diann Smith

National

 Judge 2

JoAnne Connell

Level 10

 

 Uneven Parallel Bars

 Judge 1

Diane Thompson

Brevet

 Judge 2

Mary Lou Dillard

Brevet

 

 Balance Beam

 Judge 1

Mary Lou Dillard

Brevet

 Judge 2

Diann Smith

National

 

 Floor Exercise

 Judge 1

Diane Thompson

Brevet

 Judge 2

JoAnne Connell

Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE:

All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2007 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 

Web page created by:

The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper

 

Beaver Creek Software

Web Site:

www.beaverlog.com

Voice Telephone:

(541) 752-7263

Fax Telephone:

(541) 752-5221

 

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.