Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Gymnastics Boxscores

The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper Meet Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Southeastern Conference Championships

Host: Alabama
Date: March 22, 2014
Location: BJCC
Venue: Away Meet
Attendance: 8256
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Florida
  Balance Beam Alabama
  Floor Exercise Arkansas
  All Around Auburn
    Georgia
    Kentucky
    L.S.U.
    Missouri
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Alabama 197.875 
2  Florida 197.700 
3  L.S.U. 197.325 
4  Georgia 197.150 
5  Auburn 195.550 
6  Kentucky 195.075 
7  Arkansas 194.900 
8  Missouri 194.650 

 

Florida  (Top)
Head Coach:  Rhonda Faehn
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Claire Boyce     9.800 9.200  
 Bridgette Caquatto 9.825 9.850   9.750  
 Mackenzie Caquatto 9.800 9.950 9.900    
 Bianca Dancose-Giambattisto   9.900      
 Kytra Hunter 9.900 9.875 9.925 9.950 39.650
 Alaina Johnson 9.775 9.950 9.850 9.900 39.475
 Bridget Sloan 9.950 9.950 9.875 9.925 39.700
 Rachel Spicer 9.900   9.800 9.825  
 Team Totals 49.375  49.625  49.350  49.350  197.700

 

Alabama  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sarah Patterson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katie Bailey 9.850 9.900 9.850 9.825 39.425
 Lauren Beers 9.900     9.900  
 Kaitlyn Clark 9.850 9.975 9.800    
 Sarah DeMeo 9.900 9.925 9.825    
 Lora Leigh Frost       9.750  
 Kim Jacob 9.900 9.900 9.900 9.900 39.600
 Amanda Jetter   9.900   9.850  
 Diandra Milliner 9.975   9.800 9.950  
 Aja Sims   9.950 9.900    
 Team Totals 49.525  49.650  49.275  49.425  197.875

 

Arkansas  (Top)
Head Coach:  Mark Cook and Rene Lyst
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Stephani Canizaro 9.750 9.750   9.600  
 Sydnie Dillard     9.850 9.800  
 Heather Elswick 9.775     9.475  
 Erin Freier   9.700 9.700    
 Keara Glover   9.725      
 Katherine Grable 9.900 9.850 9.900 9.900 39.550
 Samantha Nelson     9.800 9.800  
 Shelby Salmon   9.000 9.675    
 Amanda Wellick 9.750 9.100      
 Scarlett Williams 9.725   9.750    
 Bailee Zumwalde 9.750     9.750  
 Team Totals 48.925  48.125  49.000  48.850  194.900

 

Auburn  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jeff Graba
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Caitlin Atkinson 9.875 9.575 9.850    
 Lexus Demers 9.250   9.775 9.750  
 Kullen Hlawek   9.775 9.650    
 Caryn Kadous     9.725 9.650  
 Kait Kluz 9.800 9.725   9.775  
 Kelsey Kopec 9.725 9.800      
 M.J. Rott 9.850 9.775 9.100 9.750 38.475
 Megan Walker   9.900 9.850 9.675  
 Brittany Webster 9.725     9.800  
 Team Totals 48.975  48.975  48.850  48.750  195.550

 

Georgia  (Top)
Head Coach:  Danna Durante
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mary Beth Box     9.825 9.800  
 Ashlyn Broussard       9.400  
 Kiera Brown   9.950 9.825    
 Lindsey Cheek 9.900 9.950 9.775    
 Chelsea Davis 9.875 9.950      
 Kaylan Earls     9.825 9.775  
 Cat Hires 9.700 9.925   9.750  
 Brandie Jay 9.900 9.925   9.825  
 Lauren Johnson 9.975        
 Morgan Reynolds 9.800   9.800 9.800  
 Brittany Rogers   9.900 9.250    
 Team Totals 49.450  49.700  49.050  48.950  197.150

 

Kentucky  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tim Garrison
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Holly Cunningham 9.850        
 Audrey Harrison 9.800 9.800 9.775 9.750 39.125
 Kayla Hartley 9.850 9.850   9.700  
 Kenzie Hedges 9.800     9.375  
 Shelby Hilton 9.750 9.225   9.450  
 Shannon Mitchell 9.875   9.850    
 Tiara Phipps       8.975  
 Taylor Puryear     9.725 9.750  
 Amy Roemmele   9.825 9.675    
 Sara Shipley     9.700    
 Kayla Sienkowski   9.825 9.775    
 Montana Whittle   9.750      
 Team Totals 49.175  49.050  48.825  48.025  195.075

 

L.S.U.  (Top)
Head Coach:  D-D Breaux
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Rheagan Courville 9.925 9.850 9.900 9.850 39.525
 Kaleigh Dickson 9.900 9.850 9.725 9.850 39.325
 Sydney Ewing     9.850    
 Ashleigh Gnat 9.850   9.825    
 Lloimincia Hall     9.800 9.950  
 Jessie Jordan 9.950 9.875 9.325 9.800 38.950
 Maliah Mathis       9.550  
 Sarie Morrison 9.900 9.900      
 Britney Ranzy 9.825 9.875      
 Jessica Savona       9.900  
 Randii Wyrick   9.850      
 Team Totals 49.525  49.350  49.100  49.350  197.325

 

Missouri  (Top)
Head Coach:  Shannon Welker
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Anna Bowers       9.675  
 Briana Conkle   9.800   9.650  
 Blair Elmore   9.700 9.625    
 Miranda Eubank 9.750 9.825      
 Alyson Heimsath 9.750   9.700 9.475  
 Rebecca Johnson   9.850      
 Laura Kappler 9.700 9.250 9.725 9.700 38.375
 Angie Kern 9.750     9.675  
 Mackenzie McGill     9.750    
 Lark Pokladnik       9.475  
 Sasha Sander   9.825 9.175    
 Rachel Updike 9.900   9.825    
 Team Totals 48.850  49.000  48.625  48.175  194.650

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Diandra Milliner  Alabama 9.975 
1  Lauren Johnson  Georgia 9.975 
3  Bridget Sloan  Florida 9.950 
3  Jessie Jordan  L.S.U. 9.950 
5  Rheagan Courville  L.S.U. 9.925 
6  Sarah DeMeo  Alabama 9.900 
6  Kim Jacob  Alabama 9.900 
6  Lauren Beers  Alabama 9.900 
6  Katherine Grable  Arkansas 9.900 
6  Kytra Hunter  Florida 9.900 
6  Rachel Spicer  Florida 9.900 
6  Lindsey Cheek  Georgia 9.900 
6  Brandie Jay  Georgia 9.900 
6  Kaleigh Dickson  L.S.U. 9.900 
6  Sarie Morrison  L.S.U. 9.900 
6  Rachel Updike  Missouri 9.900 
17  Caitlin Atkinson  Auburn 9.875 
17  Chelsea Davis  Georgia 9.875 
17  Shannon Mitchell  Kentucky 9.875 
20  Kaitlyn Clark  Alabama 9.850 
20  Katie Bailey  Alabama 9.850 
20  M.J. Rott  Auburn 9.850 
20  Kayla Hartley  Kentucky 9.850 
20  Holly Cunningham  Kentucky 9.850 
20  Ashleigh Gnat  L.S.U. 9.850 
26  Bridgette Caquatto  Florida 9.825 
26  Britney Ranzy  L.S.U. 9.825 
28  Kait Kluz  Auburn 9.800 
28  Mackenzie Caquatto  Florida 9.800 
28  Morgan Reynolds  Georgia 9.800 
28  Audrey Harrison  Kentucky 9.800 
28  Kenzie Hedges  Kentucky 9.800 
33  Heather Elswick  Arkansas 9.775 
33  Alaina Johnson  Florida 9.775 
35  Bailee Zumwalde  Arkansas 9.750 
35  Stephani Canizaro  Arkansas 9.750 
35  Amanda Wellick  Arkansas 9.750 
35  Shelby Hilton  Kentucky 9.750 
35  Angie Kern  Missouri 9.750 
35  Miranda Eubank  Missouri 9.750 
35  Alyson Heimsath  Missouri 9.750 
42  Scarlett Williams  Arkansas 9.725 
42  Brittany Webster  Auburn 9.725 
42  Kelsey Kopec  Auburn 9.725 
45  Cat Hires  Georgia 9.700 
45  Laura Kappler  Missouri 9.700 
47  Lexus Demers  Auburn 9.250 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kaitlyn Clark  Alabama 9.975 
2  Aja Sims  Alabama 9.950 
2  Bridget Sloan  Florida 9.950 
2  Mackenzie Caquatto  Florida 9.950 
2  Alaina Johnson  Florida 9.950 
2  Kiera Brown  Georgia 9.950 
2  Lindsey Cheek  Georgia 9.950 
2  Chelsea Davis  Georgia 9.950 
9  Sarah DeMeo  Alabama 9.925 
9  Brandie Jay  Georgia 9.925 
9  Cat Hires  Georgia 9.925 
12  Katie Bailey  Alabama 9.900 
12  Kim Jacob  Alabama 9.900 
12  Amanda Jetter  Alabama 9.900 
12  Megan Walker  Auburn 9.900 
12  Bianca Dancose-Giambattisto  Florida 9.900 
12  Brittany Rogers  Georgia 9.900 
12  Sarie Morrison  L.S.U. 9.900 
19  Kytra Hunter  Florida 9.875 
19  Jessie Jordan  L.S.U. 9.875 
19  Britney Ranzy  L.S.U. 9.875 
22  Katherine Grable  Arkansas 9.850 
22  Bridgette Caquatto  Florida 9.850 
22  Kayla Hartley  Kentucky 9.850 
22  Kaleigh Dickson  L.S.U. 9.850 
22  Randii Wyrick  L.S.U. 9.850 
22  Rheagan Courville  L.S.U. 9.850 
22  Rebecca Johnson  Missouri 9.850 
29  Amy Roemmele  Kentucky 9.825 
29  Kayla Sienkowski  Kentucky 9.825 
29  Sasha Sander  Missouri 9.825 
29  Miranda Eubank  Missouri 9.825 
33  Kelsey Kopec  Auburn 9.800 
33  Audrey Harrison  Kentucky 9.800 
33  Briana Conkle  Missouri 9.800 
36  Kullen Hlawek  Auburn 9.775 
36  M.J. Rott  Auburn 9.775 
38  Stephani Canizaro  Arkansas 9.750 
38  Montana Whittle  Kentucky 9.750 
40  Keara Glover  Arkansas 9.725 
40  Kait Kluz  Auburn 9.725 
42  Erin Freier  Arkansas 9.700 
42  Blair Elmore  Missouri 9.700 
44  Caitlin Atkinson  Auburn 9.575 
45  Laura Kappler  Missouri 9.250 
46  Shelby Hilton  Kentucky 9.225 
47  Amanda Wellick  Arkansas 9.100 
48  Shelby Salmon  Arkansas 9.000 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kytra Hunter  Florida 9.925 
2  Aja Sims  Alabama 9.900 
2  Kim Jacob  Alabama 9.900 
2  Katherine Grable  Arkansas 9.900 
2  Mackenzie Caquatto  Florida 9.900 
2  Rheagan Courville  L.S.U. 9.900 
7  Bridget Sloan  Florida 9.875 
8  Katie Bailey  Alabama 9.850 
8  Sydnie Dillard  Arkansas 9.850 
8  Megan Walker  Auburn 9.850 
8  Caitlin Atkinson  Auburn 9.850 
8  Alaina Johnson  Florida 9.850 
8  Shannon Mitchell  Kentucky 9.850 
8  Sydney Ewing  L.S.U. 9.850 
15  Sarah DeMeo  Alabama 9.825 
15  Mary Beth Box  Georgia 9.825 
15  Kiera Brown  Georgia 9.825 
15  Kaylan Earls  Georgia 9.825 
15  Ashleigh Gnat  L.S.U. 9.825 
15  Rachel Updike  Missouri 9.825 
21  Diandra Milliner  Alabama 9.800 
21  Kaitlyn Clark  Alabama 9.800 
21  Samantha Nelson  Arkansas 9.800 
21  Claire Boyce  Florida 9.800 
21  Rachel Spicer  Florida 9.800 
21  Morgan Reynolds  Georgia 9.800 
21  Lloimincia Hall  L.S.U. 9.800 
28  Lexus Demers  Auburn 9.775 
28  Lindsey Cheek  Georgia 9.775 
28  Kayla Sienkowski  Kentucky 9.775 
28  Audrey Harrison  Kentucky 9.775 
32  Scarlett Williams  Arkansas 9.750 
32  Mackenzie McGill  Missouri 9.750 
34  Caryn Kadous  Auburn 9.725 
34  Taylor Puryear  Kentucky 9.725 
34  Kaleigh Dickson  L.S.U. 9.725 
34  Laura Kappler  Missouri 9.725 
38  Erin Freier  Arkansas 9.700 
38  Sara Shipley  Kentucky 9.700 
38  Alyson Heimsath  Missouri 9.700 
41  Shelby Salmon  Arkansas 9.675 
41  Amy Roemmele  Kentucky 9.675 
43  Kullen Hlawek  Auburn 9.650 
44  Blair Elmore  Missouri 9.625 
45  Jessie Jordan  L.S.U. 9.325 
46  Brittany Rogers  Georgia 9.250 
47  Sasha Sander  Missouri 9.175 
48  M.J. Rott  Auburn 9.100 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Diandra Milliner  Alabama 9.950 
1  Kytra Hunter  Florida 9.950 
1  Lloimincia Hall  L.S.U. 9.950 
4  Bridget Sloan  Florida 9.925 
5  Lauren Beers  Alabama 9.900 
5  Kim Jacob  Alabama 9.900 
5  Katherine Grable  Arkansas 9.900 
5  Alaina Johnson  Florida 9.900 
5  Jessica Savona  L.S.U. 9.900 
10  Amanda Jetter  Alabama 9.850 
10  Kaleigh Dickson  L.S.U. 9.850 
10  Rheagan Courville  L.S.U. 9.850 
13  Katie Bailey  Alabama 9.825 
13  Rachel Spicer  Florida 9.825 
13  Brandie Jay  Georgia 9.825 
16  Samantha Nelson  Arkansas 9.800 
16  Sydnie Dillard  Arkansas 9.800 
16  Brittany Webster  Auburn 9.800 
16  Morgan Reynolds  Georgia 9.800 
16  Mary Beth Box  Georgia 9.800 
16  Jessie Jordan  L.S.U. 9.800 
22  Kait Kluz  Auburn 9.775 
22  Kaylan Earls  Georgia 9.775 
24  Lora Leigh Frost  Alabama 9.750 
24  Bailee Zumwalde  Arkansas 9.750 
24  Lexus Demers  Auburn 9.750 
24  M.J. Rott  Auburn 9.750 
24  Bridgette Caquatto  Florida 9.750 
24  Cat Hires  Georgia 9.750 
24  Taylor Puryear  Kentucky 9.750 
24  Audrey Harrison  Kentucky 9.750 
32  Kayla Hartley  Kentucky 9.700 
32  Laura Kappler  Missouri 9.700 
34  Megan Walker  Auburn 9.675 
34  Angie Kern  Missouri 9.675 
34  Anna Bowers  Missouri 9.675 
37  Caryn Kadous  Auburn 9.650 
37  Briana Conkle  Missouri 9.650 
39  Stephani Canizaro  Arkansas 9.600 
40  Maliah Mathis  L.S.U. 9.550 
41  Heather Elswick  Arkansas 9.475 
41  Alyson Heimsath  Missouri 9.475 
41  Lark Pokladnik  Missouri 9.475 
44  Shelby Hilton  Kentucky 9.450 
45  Ashlyn Broussard  Georgia 9.400 
46  Kenzie Hedges  Kentucky 9.375 
47  Claire Boyce  Florida 9.200 
48  Tiara Phipps  Kentucky 8.975 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Bridget Sloan  Florida 39.700 
2  Kytra Hunter  Florida 39.650 
3  Kim Jacob  Alabama 39.600 
4  Katherine Grable  Arkansas 39.550 
5  Rheagan Courville  L.S.U. 39.525 
6  Alaina Johnson  Florida 39.475 
7  Katie Bailey  Alabama 39.425 
8  Kaleigh Dickson  L.S.U. 39.325 
9  Audrey Harrison  Kentucky 39.125 
10  Jessie Jordan  L.S.U. 38.950 
11  M.J. Rott  Auburn 38.475 
12  Laura Kappler  Missouri 38.375 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Robin Smith  National
   Judge 2  Crystal Knott  National
   Judge 3  Candace Alvey  National
   Judge 4  Melissa Phillips  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Pat Ethredge  Brevet
   Judge 2  Brock White  National
   Judge 3  Michelle Guy  National
   Judge 4  Goldie Roberts  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Carole Liedtke  Brevet
   Judge 2  Melissa Munz  National
   Judge 3  Kathy Boeckman  National
   Judge 4  Nelena Beck  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Kathy Kuhn  Brevet
   Judge 2  Shelley Chapman-Hoidahl  National
   Judge 3  Jeana Ely  National
   Judge 4  Becky Oppenheimer  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/22/2014 at 7:44:55PM
Posted 3/24/2014 at 7:19:03PM Eastern Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.