Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Gymnastics Boxscores

The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper Meet Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Florida versus West Virginia

Host: University of Florida
Date: March 7, 2014
Location: Stephen C. O'Connell Center
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 4240
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Florida
  Balance Beam West Virginia
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Florida 198.325 
2  West Virginia 194.925 

 

Florida  (Top)
Head Coach:  Rhonda Faehn
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Claire Boyce     9.900 9.875  
 Bridgette Caquatto 9.875 9.875   9.950  
 Mackenzie Caquatto 9.875 9.950 9.950 9.850 39.625
 Bianca Dancose-Giambattisto   9.875      
 Kytra Hunter 9.850 9.875 9.850 10.000 39.575
 Alaina Johnson 9.950 9.975 9.950 9.950 39.825
 Jamie Shisler 9.825        
 Bridget Sloan   9.950 9.975    
 Rachel Spicer 9.850   9.850 9.900  
 Team Totals 49.400  49.625  49.625  49.675  198.325

 

West Virginia  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jason Butts
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Carpenter     9.775    
 Beth Deal     9.875    
 Alexa Goldberg   9.050   9.775  
 Dayah Haley 9.775 9.650   9.825  
 Melissa Idell       9.825  
 Jaida Lawrence 9.800 9.575      
 Mackenzie Myers       9.800  
 Lia Salzano     9.775    
 Hope Sloanhoffer 9.875 9.825 9.000 9.850 38.550
 Erica Smith 9.850 9.675 9.675    
 Nicolette Swoboda 9.800 9.675 9.225 9.800 38.500
 Bethany Yurko 9.750        
 Team Totals 49.100  48.400  48.325  49.100  194.925

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alaina Johnson  Florida 9.950 
2  Bridgette Caquatto  Florida 9.875 
2  Mackenzie Caquatto  Florida 9.875 
2  Hope Sloanhoffer  West Virginia 9.875 
5  Rachel Spicer  Florida 9.850 
5  Kytra Hunter  Florida 9.850 
5  Erica Smith  West Virginia 9.850 
8  Jamie Shisler  Florida 9.825 
9  Nicolette Swoboda  West Virginia 9.800 
9  Jaida Lawrence  West Virginia 9.800 
11  Dayah Haley  West Virginia 9.775 
12  Bethany Yurko  West Virginia 9.750 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alaina Johnson  Florida 9.975 
2  Bridget Sloan  Florida 9.950 
2  Mackenzie Caquatto  Florida 9.950 
4  Bianca Dancose-Giambattisto  Florida 9.875 
4  Bridgette Caquatto  Florida 9.875 
4  Kytra Hunter  Florida 9.875 
7  Hope Sloanhoffer  West Virginia 9.825 
8  Nicolette Swoboda  West Virginia 9.675 
8  Erica Smith  West Virginia 9.675 
10  Dayah Haley  West Virginia 9.650 
11  Jaida Lawrence  West Virginia 9.575 
12  Alexa Goldberg  West Virginia 9.050 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Bridget Sloan  Florida 9.975 
2  Alaina Johnson  Florida 9.950 
2  Mackenzie Caquatto  Florida 9.950 
4  Claire Boyce  Florida 9.900 
5  Beth Deal  West Virginia 9.875 
6  Rachel Spicer  Florida 9.850 
6  Kytra Hunter  Florida 9.850 
8  Amanda Carpenter  West Virginia 9.775 
8  Lia Salzano  West Virginia 9.775 
10  Erica Smith  West Virginia 9.675 
11  Nicolette Swoboda  West Virginia 9.225 
12  Hope Sloanhoffer  West Virginia 9.000 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kytra Hunter  Florida 10.000 
2  Alaina Johnson  Florida 9.950 
2  Bridgette Caquatto  Florida 9.950 
4  Rachel Spicer  Florida 9.900 
5  Claire Boyce  Florida 9.875 
6  Mackenzie Caquatto  Florida 9.850 
6  Hope Sloanhoffer  West Virginia 9.850 
8  Melissa Idell  West Virginia 9.825 
8  Dayah Haley  West Virginia 9.825 
10  Nicolette Swoboda  West Virginia 9.800 
10  Mackenzie Myers  West Virginia 9.800 
12  Alexa Goldberg  West Virginia 9.775 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alaina Johnson  Florida 39.825 
2  Mackenzie Caquatto  Florida 39.625 
3  Kytra Hunter  Florida 39.575 
4  Hope Sloanhoffer  West Virginia 38.550 
5  Nicolette Swoboda  West Virginia 38.500 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Nelena Beck  National
   Judge 2  Crystal Knott  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Charlene Christensen  Brevet
   Judge 2  Amelia "Nikki" Spinelli  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Crystal Knott  National
   Judge 2  Amelia "Nikki" Spinelli  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Charlene Christensen  Brevet
   Judge 2  Nelena Beck  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/07/2014 at 8:22:51PM
Posted 3/07/2014 at 8:54:47PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.