Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Gymnastics Boxscores

The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper Meet Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Auburn v. Florida

Host: Auburn University
Date: January 17, 2014
Location: Auburn Arena - Auburn, AL
Venue: Away Meet
Attendance: 5588
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Florida
  Balance Beam Auburn University
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Florida 197.075 
2  Auburn University 196.225 

 

Florida  (Top)
Head Coach:  Rhonda Faehn
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Claire Boyce     9.850 9.125  
 Bridgette Caquatto 9.800 9.700   9.875  
 Mackenzie Caquatto 9.925 9.900 9.950    
 Silvia Colussi-Pelaez       9.725  
 Bianca Dancose-Giambattisto   9.800      
 Kytra Hunter 9.875 9.775 9.850 9.900 39.400
 Alaina Johnson 9.775 9.725 9.850    
 Bridget Sloan 9.950 9.925 9.925 9.900 39.700
 Rachel Spicer 9.825   9.750 9.750  
 Team Totals 49.375  49.125  49.425  49.150  197.075

 

Auburn University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jeff Graba
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Caitlin Atkinson 9.925 9.875 9.100 9.875 38.775
 Lexus Demers 9.825   9.700 9.725  
 Bri Guy 9.950 9.750 9.750 9.900 39.350
 Kullen Hlawek   9.700      
 Caryn Kadous     9.850    
 Kait Kluz 9.800 9.725   9.775  
 Kelsey Kopec   9.825      
 M.J. Rott 9.900   9.675 9.800  
 Megan Walker   9.050 9.900    
 Brittany Webster 9.725     9.175  
 Team Totals 49.400  48.875  48.875  49.075  196.225

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Bri Guy  Auburn University 9.950 
1  Bridget Sloan  Florida 9.950 
3  Caitlin Atkinson  Auburn University 9.925 
3  Mackenzie Caquatto  Florida 9.925 
5  M.J. Rott  Auburn University 9.900 
6  Kytra Hunter  Florida 9.875 
7  Lexus Demers  Auburn University 9.825 
7  Rachel Spicer  Florida 9.825 
9  Kait Kluz  Auburn University 9.800 
9  Bridgette Caquatto  Florida 9.800 
11  Alaina Johnson  Florida 9.775 
12  Brittany Webster  Auburn University 9.725 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Bridget Sloan  Florida 9.925 
2  Mackenzie Caquatto  Florida 9.900 
3  Caitlin Atkinson  Auburn University 9.875 
4  Kelsey Kopec  Auburn University 9.825 
5  Bianca Dancose-Giambattisto  Florida 9.800 
6  Kytra Hunter  Florida 9.775 
7  Bri Guy  Auburn University 9.750 
8  Kait Kluz  Auburn University 9.725 
8  Alaina Johnson  Florida 9.725 
10  Kullen Hlawek  Auburn University 9.700 
10  Bridgette Caquatto  Florida 9.700 
12  Megan Walker  Auburn University 9.050 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mackenzie Caquatto  Florida 9.950 
2  Bridget Sloan  Florida 9.925 
3  Megan Walker  Auburn University 9.900 
4  Caryn Kadous  Auburn University 9.850 
4  Alaina Johnson  Florida 9.850 
4  Claire Boyce  Florida 9.850 
4  Kytra Hunter  Florida 9.850 
8  Bri Guy  Auburn University 9.750 
8  Rachel Spicer  Florida 9.750 
10  Lexus Demers  Auburn University 9.700 
11  M.J. Rott  Auburn University 9.675 
12  Caitlin Atkinson  Auburn University 9.100 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Bri Guy  Auburn University 9.900 
1  Bridget Sloan  Florida 9.900 
1  Kytra Hunter  Florida 9.900 
4  Caitlin Atkinson  Auburn University 9.875 
4  Bridgette Caquatto  Florida 9.875 
6  M.J. Rott  Auburn University 9.800 
7  Kait Kluz  Auburn University 9.775 
8  Rachel Spicer  Florida 9.750 
9  Lexus Demers  Auburn University 9.725 
9  Silvia Colussi-Pelaez  Florida 9.725 
11  Brittany Webster  Auburn University 9.175 
12  Claire Boyce  Florida 9.125 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Bridget Sloan  Florida 39.700 
2  Kytra Hunter  Florida 39.400 
3  Bri Guy  Auburn University 39.350 
4  Caitlin Atkinson  Auburn University 38.775 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Mary Lou Dillard  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jeana Ely  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Wendy Seabrook  National
   Judge 2  Patricia Boudreaux  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Mary Lou Dillard  Brevet
   Judge 2  Patricia Boudreaux  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Jeana Ely  Level 10
   Judge 2  Wendy Seabrook  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/17/2014 at 8:55:41PM
Posted 1/18/2014 at 4:18:41PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.