Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Gymnastics Boxscores

The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper Meet Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

2012 NCAA Southeast Regional Championships

Host: North Carolina State University
Date: April 7, 2012
Location: Reynolds Coliseum, Raleigh NC
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 2265
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars North Carolina State University
  Balance Beam Kent State
  Floor Exercise North Carolina
  All Around Ohio State
    Penn State
    University of Florida
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Florida 197.325 
2  Ohio State 196.225 
3  North Carolina State University 195.975 
4  Penn State 195.650 
5  North Carolina 194.025 
6  Kent State 193.575 

 

North Carolina State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Mark Stevenson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brooke Barr 9.825   9.600 9.850  
 Hannah Fallanca 9.800   9.775    
 Rachel Fincham   9.900 9.725 9.800  
 Diahanna Ham 9.850     9.850  
 Kristen Harabedian   9.825      
 Lane Jarred     9.775 9.750  
 Morgan Johnson 9.750        
 Stephanie Ouellette 9.800 9.825 9.075 9.800 38.500
 Jess Panza   9.750 9.750 9.825  
 Alex Williams 9.850 9.800      
 Jackie Yanchocik   9.700      
 Team Totals 49.125  49.100  48.625  49.125  195.975

 

Kent State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Brice Biggin
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jaimee Caldwell   9.650      
 Felicia Charles 9.725        
 Stephanie Comini       8.850  
 Rachel Goldenberg 9.750     9.525  
 Rachel Guida 9.800 9.850      
 Whitnee Johnson 9.850   9.675 9.150  
 Kelsey Lawless   9.675      
 Amiah Mims 9.775   9.000 9.750  
 Nicole Radon     9.675 9.775  
 Erin Rothrock   9.600      
 Lindsay Runyan   9.550 9.650    
 Brianna Skiffington     9.675    
 Ashley Transue   8.975      
 Lauren Wozniak 9.725   9.675 9.800  
 Team Totals 48.900  48.325  48.350  48.000  193.575

 

North Carolina  (Top)
Head Coach:  Derek Galvin
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Taylor Brown 9.775 9.600   9.650  
 Emily Cornwell   7.750      
 Acacia Cosentino   8.625      
 Elizabeth Durkac 9.800 9.825 9.850 9.550 39.025
 Morgan Evans 9.900 9.850 9.725 9.800 39.275
 Michelle Ikoma 9.725     9.650  
 Krista Jasper     9.700 9.800  
 Zoya Johnson 9.775 9.700      
 Maura Masatsugu     9.300    
 Janell Sargent     9.750    
 Haley Watts 9.775   9.750 9.725  
 Team Totals 49.025  47.600  48.775  48.625  194.025

 

Ohio State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Carey Fagan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Victoria Aepli   9.800      
 Colleen Dean 9.825 9.850 9.800 9.700 39.175
 Alex DeLuca   9.750   9.775  
 Sarah Grady 9.800   9.800    
 Taylor Jones 9.800 9.800   9.200  
 Nicole Krauter 9.900   9.725    
 Alyssa Marohn 9.825 9.825 9.775    
 Sarah Miller 9.875   9.800 9.850  
 Melanie Shaffer     9.750 9.800  
 Casey Williamson   9.850   9.825  
 Team Totals 49.225  49.125  48.925  48.950  196.225

 

Penn State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jeff Thompson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Whitney Bencsko 9.800 9.325 9.600 9.800 38.525
 Lexi Carroll 9.850     9.750  
 Daryl Konsevick     9.825 9.800  
 Madison Merriam 9.850 9.800 9.250 9.825 38.725
 Lindsey Musgrove 9.800        
 Sharaya Musser 9.925 9.850 9.850 9.825 39.450
 Kassidy Stauder   9.800 9.800    
 Alexandra Stine   9.800      
 Krystal Welsh 9.750 9.800 9.225 9.800 38.575
 Team Totals 49.225  49.050  48.325  49.050  195.650

 

University of Florida  (Top)
Head Coach:  Rhonda Faehn
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mackenzie Caquatto   9.850      
 Ashanée Dickerson 9.950 9.900 9.900 9.900 39.650
 Nicole Ellis   9.825      
 Amy Ferguson       9.825  
 Kytra Hunter 9.900 9.800 9.600 9.950 39.250
 Alaina Johnson 9.950 9.900 9.850 9.850 39.550
 Marissa King 9.875 9.825 9.925 9.700 39.325
 Rachel Spicer 9.825   9.675    
 Randy Stageberg     9.850 9.750  
 Kiersten Wang 9.875        
 Team Totals 49.550  49.300  49.200  49.275  197.325

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ashanée Dickerson  University of Florida 9.950 
1  Alaina Johnson  University of Florida 9.950 
3  Sharaya Musser  Penn State 9.925 
4  Kytra Hunter  University of Florida 9.900 
4  Morgan Evans  North Carolina 9.900 
4  Nicole Krauter  Ohio State 9.900 
7  Monica Mesalles Sallares  Bridgeport 9.875 
7  Kiersten Wang  University of Florida 9.875 
7  Marissa King  University of Florida 9.875 
7  Sarah Miller  Ohio State 9.875 
11  Alex Williams  North Carolina State University 9.850 
11  Diahanna Ham  North Carolina State University 9.850 
11  Whitnee Johnson  Kent State 9.850 
11  Lexi Carroll  Penn State 9.850 
11  Madison Merriam  Penn State 9.850 
16  Brooke Barr  North Carolina State University 9.825 
16  Haley Bodenheimer  Pittsburgh 9.825 
16  Rachel Spicer  University of Florida 9.825 
16  Alyssa Marohn  Ohio State 9.825 
16  Colleen Dean  Ohio State 9.825 
21  Stephanie Ouellette  North Carolina State University 9.800 
21  Hannah Fallanca  North Carolina State University 9.800 
21  Dana Bonincontri  Pennsylvania 9.800 
21  Alexis Gunzelman  Rutgers 9.800 
21  Rachel Guida  Kent State 9.800 
21  Elizabeth Durkac  North Carolina 9.800 
21  Whitney Bencsko  Penn State 9.800 
21  Lindsey Musgrove  Penn State 9.800 
21  Taylor Jones  Ohio State 9.800 
21  Sarah Grady  Ohio State 9.800 
31  Alicia Talucci  Pittsburgh 9.775 
31  Amiah Mims  Kent State 9.775 
31  Haley Watts  North Carolina 9.775 
31  Taylor Brown  North Carolina 9.775 
31  Zoya Johnson  North Carolina 9.775 
36  Morgan Johnson  North Carolina State University 9.750 
36  Rachel Goldenberg  Kent State 9.750 
36  Krystal Welsh  Penn State 9.750 
39  Felicia Charles  Kent State 9.725 
39  Lauren Wozniak  Kent State 9.725 
39  Michelle Ikoma  North Carolina 9.725 
42  Kirsten Strausbaugh  Pennsylvania 9.675 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Fincham  North Carolina State University 9.900 
1  Ashanée Dickerson  University of Florida 9.900 
1  Alaina Johnson  University of Florida 9.900 
4  Mackenzie Caquatto  University of Florida 9.850 
4  Rachel Guida  Kent State 9.850 
4  Morgan Evans  North Carolina 9.850 
4  Sharaya Musser  Penn State 9.850 
4  Casey Williamson  Ohio State 9.850 
4  Colleen Dean  Ohio State 9.850 
10  Stephanie Ouellette  North Carolina State University 9.825 
10  Kristen Harabedian  North Carolina State University 9.825 
10  Nicole Ellis  University of Florida 9.825 
10  Marissa King  University of Florida 9.825 
10  Elizabeth Durkac  North Carolina 9.825 
10  Alyssa Marohn  Ohio State 9.825 
16  Alex Williams  North Carolina State University 9.800 
16  Dana Bonincontri  Pennsylvania 9.800 
16  Lissette La Fex  Bridgeport 9.800 
16  Alexis Gunzelman  Rutgers 9.800 
16  Kytra Hunter  University of Florida 9.800 
16  Krystal Welsh  Penn State 9.800 
16  Alexandra Stine  Penn State 9.800 
16  Madison Merriam  Penn State 9.800 
16  Kassidy Stauder  Penn State 9.800 
16  Victoria Aepli  Ohio State 9.800 
16  Taylor Jones  Ohio State 9.800 
27  Jess Panza  North Carolina State University 9.750 
27  Kirsten Strausbaugh  Pennsylvania 9.750 
27  Haley Bodenheimer  Pittsburgh 9.750 
27  Alex DeLuca  Ohio State 9.750 
31  Jackie Yanchocik  North Carolina State University 9.700 
31  Zoya Johnson  North Carolina 9.700 
33  Kelsey Lawless  Kent State 9.675 
34  Jaimee Caldwell  Kent State 9.650 
35  Erin Rothrock  Kent State 9.600 
35  Taylor Brown  North Carolina 9.600 
37  Lindsay Runyan  Kent State 9.550 
38  Whitney Bencsko  Penn State 9.325 
39  Monica Mesalles Sallares  Bridgeport 9.000 
40  Ashley Transue  Kent State 8.975 
41  Acacia Cosentino  North Carolina 8.625 
42  Emily Cornwell  North Carolina 7.750 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Marissa King  University of Florida 9.925 
2  Ashanée Dickerson  University of Florida 9.900 
3  Monica Mesalles Sallares  Bridgeport 9.850 
3  Randy Stageberg  University of Florida 9.850 
3  Alaina Johnson  University of Florida 9.850 
3  Elizabeth Durkac  North Carolina 9.850 
3  Sharaya Musser  Penn State 9.850 
8  Daryl Konsevick  Penn State 9.825 
9  Emily Repko  Bridgeport 9.800 
9  Kassidy Stauder  Penn State 9.800 
9  Sarah Miller  Ohio State 9.800 
9  Colleen Dean  Ohio State 9.800 
9  Sarah Grady  Ohio State 9.800 
14  Hannah Fallanca  North Carolina State University 9.775 
14  Lane Jarred  North Carolina State University 9.775 
14  Alyssa Marohn  Ohio State 9.775 
17  Jess Panza  North Carolina State University 9.750 
17  Dana Bonincontri  Pennsylvania 9.750 
17  Alexis Gunzelman  Rutgers 9.750 
17  Haley Watts  North Carolina 9.750 
17  Janell Sargent  North Carolina 9.750 
17  Melanie Shaffer  Ohio State 9.750 
23  Rachel Fincham  North Carolina State University 9.725 
23  Morgan Evans  North Carolina 9.725 
23  Nicole Krauter  Ohio State 9.725 
26  Haley Bodenheimer  Pittsburgh 9.700 
26  Krista Jasper  North Carolina 9.700 
28  Kirsten Strausbaugh  Pennsylvania 9.675 
28  Rachel Spicer  University of Florida 9.675 
28  Brianna Skiffington  Kent State 9.675 
28  Lauren Wozniak  Kent State 9.675 
28  Whitnee Johnson  Kent State 9.675 
28  Nicole Radon  Kent State 9.675 
34  Lindsay Runyan  Kent State 9.650 
35  Brooke Barr  North Carolina State University 9.600 
35  Kytra Hunter  University of Florida 9.600 
35  Whitney Bencsko  Penn State 9.600 
38  Maura Masatsugu  North Carolina 9.300 
39  Madison Merriam  Penn State 9.250 
40  Krystal Welsh  Penn State 9.225 
41  Stephanie Ouellette  North Carolina State University 9.075 
42  Amiah Mims  Kent State 9.000 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kytra Hunter  University of Florida 9.950 
2  Ashanée Dickerson  University of Florida 9.900 
3  Brooke Barr  North Carolina State University 9.850 
3  Diahanna Ham  North Carolina State University 9.850 
3  Alaina Johnson  University of Florida 9.850 
3  Sarah Miller  Ohio State 9.850 
7  Jess Panza  North Carolina State University 9.825 
7  Amy Ferguson  University of Florida 9.825 
7  Madison Merriam  Penn State 9.825 
7  Sharaya Musser  Penn State 9.825 
7  Casey Williamson  Ohio State 9.825 
12  Rachel Fincham  North Carolina State University 9.800 
12  Stephanie Ouellette  North Carolina State University 9.800 
12  Dana Bonincontri  Pennsylvania 9.800 
12  Kirsten Strausbaugh  Pennsylvania 9.800 
12  Monica Mesalles Sallares  Bridgeport 9.800 
12  Lauren Wozniak  Kent State 9.800 
12  Morgan Evans  North Carolina 9.800 
12  Krista Jasper  North Carolina 9.800 
12  Daryl Konsevick  Penn State 9.800 
12  Krystal Welsh  Penn State 9.800 
12  Whitney Bencsko  Penn State 9.800 
12  Melanie Shaffer  Ohio State 9.800 
24  Nicole Radon  Kent State 9.775 
24  Alex DeLuca  Ohio State 9.775 
26  Lane Jarred  North Carolina State University 9.750 
26  Randy Stageberg  University of Florida 9.750 
26  Amiah Mims  Kent State 9.750 
26  Lexi Carroll  Penn State 9.750 
30  Haley Watts  North Carolina 9.725 
31  Katie O'Rourke  Pittsburgh 9.700 
31  Marissa King  University of Florida 9.700 
31  Colleen Dean  Ohio State 9.700 
34  Michelle Ikoma  North Carolina 9.650 
34  Taylor Brown  North Carolina 9.650 
36  Elizabeth Durkac  North Carolina 9.550 
37  Rachel Goldenberg  Kent State 9.525 
38  Taylor Jones  Ohio State 9.200 
39  Whitnee Johnson  Kent State 9.150 
40  Haley Bodenheimer  Pittsburgh 9.100 
41  Alexis Gunzelman  Rutgers 9.050 
42  Stephanie Comini  Kent State 8.850 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ashanée Dickerson  University of Florida 39.650 
2  Alaina Johnson  University of Florida 39.550 
3  Sharaya Musser  Penn State 39.450 
4  Marissa King  University of Florida 39.325 
5  Morgan Evans  North Carolina 39.275 
6  Kytra Hunter  University of Florida 39.250 
7  Colleen Dean  Ohio State 39.175 
8  Dana Bonincontri  Pennsylvania 39.150 
9  Elizabeth Durkac  North Carolina 39.025 
10  Kirsten Strausbaugh  Pennsylvania 38.900 
11  Madison Merriam  Penn State 38.725 
12  Krystal Welsh  Penn State 38.575 
13  Monica Mesalles Sallares  Bridgeport 38.525 
13  Whitney Bencsko  Penn State 38.525 
15  Stephanie Ouellette  North Carolina State University 38.500 
16  Alexis Gunzelman  Rutgers 38.400 
17  Haley Bodenheimer  Pittsburgh 38.375 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Denise Coats  Brevet
   Judge 2  Lee Bjella  National
   Judge 3  Jane Droese  National
   Judge 4  Mark Welch  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Donnalyn Trevethan  Brevet
   Judge 2  Diane Thompson  Brevet
   Judge 3  Cathy Bennion  National
   Judge 4  Anne Vogel  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Kathryn Kuhn  Brevet
   Judge 2  Lorraine Duffy  National
   Judge 3  Terri Watermeier  National
   Judge 4  Celeste Hamil  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Catherine Batsche  Brevet
   Judge 2  Patty Vitale  National
   Judge 3  Janice Eyman  National
   Judge 4  Sue Kane  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 4/07/2012 at 7:05:38PM
Posted 4/07/2012 at 7:16:05PM Eastern Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.