Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office
(As of September 10, 1999) Click Here For Numeric List   
1999 FLORIDA FOOTBALL ALPHABETICAL ROSTER       
NO NAME POS HT WT CL EXP HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
30 Bennie Alexander CB 5-10 175 SO 1L Raiford/Union County
77 Cheston Blackshear OG 6-3 285 SR 3L Jacksonville/White
13 Alex Brown LB/DE 6-4 251 SO 1L White Springs/Hamilton County
75 Ben Brown OG 6-6 299 SO 1L Clearwater/Countryside
11 Thaddeus Bullard DE 6-4 250 SR 2L Live Oak/Suwannee
17 Reche Caldwell WR 6-0 193 FR SQ Tampa/Jefferson
97 Jayme Campbell DT 6-2 275 JR 1L Alachua/Santa Fe
10 John Capel WR 5-11 170 SO 1L Brooksville/Hernando
70 Cooper Carlisle OT 6-6 298 SR 3L McComb, MS/McComb
2 Bo Carroll TB 5-9 165 JR 2L Norristown, PA/Norristown
  Travis Carroll LB 6-4 235 JR TR Jacksonville/Bolles
33 Tabious Carter SS 6-2 195 FR SQ Fort Valley, GA/Peach County
33 Ran Carthon RB 5-11 204 FR HS Key West/Key West
91 Derrick Chambers DE 6-4 270 JR 2L Lawndale, NC/Burns
49 Jeff Chandler PK 6-2 206 JR 1L Jacksonville/Mandarin
67 Tony Charles DT 6-1 237 FR HS Sterling, VA/DeMatha
29 Derrick Corker CB 5-11 168 FR SQ Ft. Lauderdale/Plantation
25 Robert Cromartie CB 5-8 180 SO 1L East Point, GA/Douglass
45 Andra Davis LB 6-1 244 SO 1L Live Oak/Suwannee
37 Reggie Davis FS 6-0 184 SR 1L Bradenton/Southeast
63 Aaron Deal OT 6-6 311 FR SQ Ft Walton Beach/Choctawhatchee
34 Daryl Dixon SS 5-10 189 FR HS Oak Hill/New Smyrna Beach
31 Craig Dudley CB 5-9 185 JR 1L Ft.Lauderdale/St. Thomas Aquinas
43 Matt Farrior LB 6-1 210 FR HS Petersburg, VA/Matoaca
40 Rod Frazier FB 5-11 255 JR 2L Palmetto/Manatee
85 Jabar Gaffney WR 6-2 188 FR HS Jacksonville/Raines
20 Robert Gillespie TB 5-9 185 SO 1L Hattiesburg, MS/Hattiesburg
24 Vannez Gooch CB 5-8 190 JR SQ Jacksonville/White
  Jeff Goodman WR 5-8 170 SO SQ Bonifay/Holmes County
5 Earnest Graham TB 5-10 218 FR SQ Ft. Myers/Mariner
72 Russ Gravlee DE 6-4 257 SR SQ Vero Beach/Vero Beach
69 Casey Griffith LS 6-1 207 FR HS Vero Beach/Vero Beach
8 Rex Grossman QB 6-1 207 FR HS Bloomington, IN/Bloomington South
99 Buck Gurley DT 6-3 280 JR 2L Tallahassee/Godby
42 Byron Hardmon LB 6-1 215 FR HS Jacksonville/Ed White
15 Brian Haugabrook WR 6-1 205 SO SQ Wildwood/Wildwood
  Danny Heard WR 5-8 178 SO RS Orange Park/Bishop Kenny
84 Elgin Hicks WR 5-10 179 FR HS Port Charlotte/Charlotte
53 Tommy Hillard C 6-3 269 SO SQ Jacksonville/Bolles
79 Leon Hires OT 6-5 276 JR SQ Bradenton/Manatee
9 Darrell Jackson WR 6-0 201 JR 2L Tampa/Tampa Catholic
35 Dwright Jackson SS 6-1 187 FR HS South Bay/Glades Central
6 Taylor Jacobs WR 6-0 182 FR HS Monticello/Florida A&M
12 Doug Johnson QB 6-3 220 SR 3L Gainesville/Buchholz
26 Todd Johnson FS 6-1 187 FR SQ Sarasota/Riverview
46 Eric Jonsson FB 6-1 234 JR SQ Seminole/Seminole
54 David Jorgensen C 6-4 281 FR SQ Hartford, CT/Avon Old Farms
51 Ryan Kalich OG 6-3 297 SR 3L Houston, TX/Spring Woods
64 David Kearley OG 6-5 283 FR SQ Niceville/Niceville
41 Keith Kelsey LB 6-1 253 SR 3L Newberry/Newberry
  Jon Kester SS 5-11 193 SO HS Jacksonville/First Coast
88 Erron Kinney TE 6-6 272 SR 3L Ashland, VA/Patrick Henry
55 Tron LaFavor DE 6-2 251 FR HS Ft. Lauderdale/Dillard
  Johnny Lamar CB 5-10 166 FR HS Ft. Lauderdale/Dillard
23 Demetrius Lewis CB 6-1 201 SR 3L Decatur, GA/Southwest Dekalb
4 Marquand Manuel SS 6-0 203 SO 1L Miami/Miami Senior
  Dan Mariney RB 5-7 1791 FR SQ Okinawa Japan/Kubasaki
22 Chuck Marks TB 5-9 200 FR SQ Albany, GA/Monroe
32 Eugene McCaslin LB 6-1 225 SR 3L Tampa/Chamberlain
36 Matt McCoun SS 6-1 193 JR 2L Ocala/Forest
57 Bobby McCray DE 6-5 217 FR HS Miami/Homestead
18 Kevin McKinnon QB 6-2 191 SO TR Ft. Lauderdale/Westminster Academy
  Ron McWhite WR 5-9 155 FR HS Jacksonville/Raines
98 Anthony Mitchell DE 6-5 260 SR 3L Louisville, MS/Louisville
94 Clint Mitchell DE 6-7 235 FR HS Clearwater/Countryside
93 Thomas Moody DT 6-4 286 SO SQ Seville/Taylor DeWitt
59 Mike Nattiel LB 5-11 219 FR HS Archer/Newberry
  Chris New OT 6-2 295 FR HS Bogalusa, La./Bogalusa
21 Lester Norwood FS 6-2 190 SO 1L Marietta, GA/Wheeler
50 Marcus Oquendo-Johnson LB 6-4 214 FR SQ Rockledge/Rockledge
56 Daryl Owens LB 5-11 223 JR 2L Jackson, MS/Provine
7 Jesse Palmer QB 6-2 227 JR 2L Nepean, Ontario/St. Pius X
71 Mike Pearson OT 6-7 295 FR SQ Seffner/Armwood
58 Todd Poitier LB 6-1 223 FR HS Deerfield Beach/Deerfield Beach
52 Chris Reynolds DT 6-1 264 FR SQ Tallahassee/Lincoln
47 Alan Rhine P 5-11 172 JR SQ Sebring/Sebring
95 Paul Richmond K 5-8 179 SR TR Keystone Hts/Keystone Hts
44 Rob Roberts FB 6-2 250 SO 1L Dade City/Dade City-Pasco
65 Arpedge Rolle DT 6-1 258 FR HS Miami/Miami Central HS
48 Roderick Royal LB 6-1 229 FR HS Baton Rouge, LA/Glen Oaks
90 Marshall Schaap TE 6-4 231 FR HS Ocala/Belleview
81 Nick Schiralli WR 6-0 200 SR 3L West Palm Beach/Cardinal Newman
3 Lito Sheppard CB 5-10 184 FR HS Jacksonville/Raines
39 Teddy Sims LB 6-1 238 JR 2L Belle Glade/Glades Central
38 Matt Sitter FB 6-0 219 SO SQ Orlando/Dr. Phillips
1 Ian Skinner WR 5-7 172 JR 2L Miami/Miami Senior
16 Chris Stephens QB 6-3 213 FR HS Gainesville/Buchholz
66 Erik Strange OG 6-4 291 SO 1L Orlando/Boone
89 Brendt Talcott K 6-0 177 FR HS Lakeland/Lakeland Senior
19 Travis Taylor WR 6-1 198 JR 2L Jacksonville/Ribault
  Ralph Townsend RB 5-10 238 FR HS Jacksonville/Mandarin
35 T.J. Truxon FB 5-10 226 SO SQ Beckett, NJ/Kingsway Regional
82 Aaron Walker TE 6-6 240 FR SQ Mims/Astronaut
78 Kenyatta Walker OT 6-5 301 SO 1L Meridian, MS/Meridian
  Matt Walker RB 5-8 185 SO SQ Tampa/Jesuit
61 Gerard Warren DT 6-4 300 SO 1L Raiford/Union County
27 David Wasielewski P 5-10 227 SO 1L Tampa/Jesuit
83 Kirk Wells TE 6-4 216 FR SQ Riverdale, GA/Mount Zion
28 Marquis Westbrook CB 5-9 173 FR SQ Cordele, GA/Crisp County
  George Wiggins CB 5-8 189 SO RS Tallahassee/Godby
80 Alex Willis WR 6-0 181 JR 1L Jacksonville/Ribault
  Wes Worthington LB 6-2 191 SO RS Crystal River/Crystal River
62 Corey Yarbrough C 6-3 303 SR 3L Glen St. Mary/Baker County
14 Billy Young QB 5-9 205 SR 2L Haines City/Haines City
76 Michael Younkin LS 6-0 234 SR 3L Winter Park/Winter Park
74 Zac Zedalis C 6-3 285 JR 2L Alachua/Santa Fe
(As of September 10, 1999) Click Here For Alphabetic List  
 1999 FLORIDA FOOTBALL NUMERICAL ROSTER      
NO NAME POS HT WT CL EXP HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
1 Ian Skinner WR 5-7 172 JR 2L Miami/Miami Senior
2 Bo Carroll TB 5-9 165 JR 2L Norristown, PA/Norristown
3 Lito Sheppard CB 5-10 184 FR HS Jacksonville/Raines
4 Marquand Manuel SS 6-0 203 SO 1L Miami/Miami Senior
5 Earnest Graham TB 5-10 218 FR SQ Ft. Myers/Mariner
6 Taylor Jacobs WR 6-0 182 FR HS Monticello/Florida A&M
7 Jesse Palmer QB 6-2 227 JR 2L Nepean, Ontario/St. Pius X
8 Rex Grossman QB 6-1 207 FR HS Bloomington, IN/Bloomington South
9 Darrell Jackson WR 6-0 201 JR 2L Tampa/Tampa Catholic
10 John Capel WR 5-11 170 SO 1L Brooksville/Hernando
11 Thaddeus Bullard DE 6-4 250 SR 2L Live Oak/Suwannee
12 Doug Johnson QB 6-3 220 SR 3L Gainesville/Buchholz
13 Alex Brown LB/DE 6-4 251 SO 1L White Springs/Hamilton County
14 Billy Young QB 5-9 205 SR 2L Haines City/Haines City
15 Brian Haugabrook WR 6-1 205 SO SQ Wildwood/Wildwood
16 Chris Stephens QB 6-3 213 FR HS Gainesville/Buchholz
17 Reche Caldwell WR 6-0 193 FR SQ Tampa/Jefferson
18 Kevin McKinnon QB 6-2 191 SO TR Ft. Lauderdale/Westminster Academy
19 Travis Taylor WR 6-1 198 JR 2L Jacksonville/Ribault
20 Robert Gillespie TB 5-9 185 SO 1L Hattiesburg, MS/Hattiesburg
21 Lester Norwood FS 6-2 190 SO 1L Marietta, GA/Wheeler
22 Chuck Marks TB 5-9 200 FR SQ Albany, GA/Monroe
23 Demetrius Lewis CB 6-1 201 SR 3L Decatur, GA/Southwest Dekalb
24 Vannez Gooch CB 5-8 190 JR SQ Jacksonville/White
25 Robert Cromartie CB 5-8 180 SO 1L East Point, GA/Douglass
26 Todd Johnson FS 6-1 187 FR SQ Sarasota/Riverview
27 David Wasielewski P 5-10 227 SO 1L Tampa/Jesuit
28 Marquis Westbrook CB 5-9 173 FR SQ Cordele, GA/Crisp County
29 Derrick Corker CB 5-11 168 FR SQ Ft. Lauderdale/Plantation
30 Bennie Alexander CB 5-10 175 SO 1L Raiford/Union County
31 Craig Dudley CB 5-9 185 JR 1L Ft.Lauderdale/St. Thomas Aquinas
32 Eugene McCaslin LB 6-1 225 SR 3L Tampa/Chamberlain
33 Tabious Carter SS 6-2 195 FR SQ Fort Valley, GA/Peach County
33 Ran Carthon RB 5-11 204 FR HS Key West/Key West
34 Daryl Dixon SS 5-10 189 FR HS Oak Hill/New Smyrna Beach
35 T.J. Truxon FB 5-10 226 SO SQ Beckett, NJ/Kingsway Regional
35 Dwright Jackson DB 6-1 187 FR HS South Bay/Glades Central
36 Matt McCoun SS 6-1 193 JR 2L Ocala/Forest
37 Reggie Davis FS 6-0 184 SR 1L Bradenton/Southeast
38 Matt Sitter FB 6-0 219 SO SQ Orlando/Dr. Phillips
39 Teddy Sims LB 6-1 238 JR 2L Belle Glade/Glades Central
40 Rod Frazier FB 5-11 255 JR 2L Palmetto/Manatee
41 Keith Kelsey LB 6-1 253 SR 3L Newberry/Newberry
42 Byron Hardmon LB 6-1 215 FR HS Jacksonville/Ed White
43 Matt Farrior LB 6-1 210 FR HS Petersburg, VA/Matoaca
44 Rob Roberts FB 6-2 250 SO 1L Dade City/Dade City-Pasco
45 Andra Davis LB 6-1 244 SO 1L Live Oak/Suwannee
46 Eric Jonsson FB 6-1 234 JR SQ Seminole/Seminole
47 Alan Rhine P 5-11 172 JR SQ Sebring/Sebring
48 Roderick Royal LB 6-1 229 FR HS Baton Rouge, LA/Glen Oaks
49 Jeff Chandler PK 6-2 206 JR 1L Jacksonville/Mandarin
50 Marcus Oquendo-Johnson LB 6-4 214 FR SQ Rockledge/Rockledge
51 Ryan Kalich OG 6-3 297 SR 3L Houston, TX/Spring Woods
52 Chris Reynolds DT 6-1 264 FR SQ Tallahassee/Lincoln
53 Tommy Hillard C 6-3 269 SO SQ Jacksonville/Bolles
54 David Jorgensen C 6-4 281 FR SQ Hartford, CT/Avon Old Farms
55 Tron LaFavor DE 6-2 251 FR HS Ft. Lauderdale/Dillard
56 Daryl Owens LB 5-11 223 JR 2L Jackson, MS/Provine
57 Bobby McCray DE 6-5 217 FR HS Miami/Homestead
58 Todd Poitier LB 6-1 223 FR HS Deerfield Beach/Deerfield Beach
59 Mike Nattiel LB 5-11 219 FR HS Archer/Newberry
61 Gerard Warren DT 6-4 300 SO 1L Raiford/Union County
62 Corey Yarbrough C 6-3 303 SR 3L Glen St. Mary/Baker County
63 Aaron Deal OT 6-6 311 FR SQ Ft Walton Beach/Choctawhatchee
64 David Kearley OG 6-5 283 FR SQ Niceville/Niceville
65 Arpedge Rolle DT 6-1 258 FR HS Miami/Miami Central HS
66 Erik Strange OG 6-4 291 SO 1L Orlando/Boone
67 Tony Charles DT 6-1 237 FR HS Sterling, VA/DeMatha
69 Casey Griffith LS 6-1 207 FR HS Vero Beach/Vero Beach
70 Cooper Carlisle OT 6-6 298 SR 3L McComb, MS/McComb
71 Mike Pearson OT 6-7 295 FR SQ Seffner/Armwood
72 Russ Gravlee DE 6-4 257 SR SQ Vero Beach/Vero Beach
74 Zac Zedalis C 6-3 285 JR 2L Alachua/Santa Fe
75 Ben Brown OG 6-6 299 SO 1L Clearwater/Countryside
76 Michael Younkin LS 6-0 234 SR 3L Winter Park/Winter Park
77 Cheston Blackshear OG 6-3 285 SR 3L Jacksonville/White
78 Kenyatta Walker OT 6-5 301 SO 1L Meridian, MS/Meridian
79 Leon Hires OT 6-5 276 JR SQ Bradenton/Manatee
80 Alex Willis WR 6-0 181 JR 1L Jacksonville/Ribault
81 Nick Schiralli WR 6-0 200 SR 3L West Palm Beach/Cardinal Newman
82 Aaron Walker TE 6-6 240 FR SQ Mims/Astronaut
83 Kirk Wells TE 6-4 216 FR SQ Riverdale, GA/Mount Zion
84 Elgin Hicks WR 5-10 179 FR HS Port Charlotte/Charlotte
85 Jabar Gaffney WR 6-2 188 FR HS Jacksonville/Raines
88 Erron Kinney TE 6-6 272 SR 3L Ashland, VA/Patrick Henry
89 Brendt Talcott K 6-0 177 FR HS Lakeland/Lakeland Senior
90 Marshall Schaap TE 6-4 231 FR HS Ocala/Belleview
91 Derrick Chambers DE 6-4 270 JR 2L Lawndale, NC/Burns
93 Thomas Moody DT 6-4 286 SO SQ Seville/Taylor DeWitt
94 Clint Mitchell DE 6-7 235 FR HS Clearwater/Countryside
95 Paul Richmond K 5-8 179 SR TR Keystone Hts/Keystone Hts
97 Jayme Campbell DT 6-2 275 JR 1L Alachua/Santa Fe
98 Anthony Mitchell DE 6-5 260 SR 3L Louisville, MS/Louisville
99 Buck Gurley DT 6-3 280 JR 2L Tallahassee/Godby
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.