Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Cross Country Boxscores

 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:50 AM  11/15/2013  Page 1  
 NCAA D1 XC Championships South Region 2013 - 11/15/2013  
 Hosted by: University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett XC Course, Tuscaloosa, Al.  
 Results  
 Event 12  Women 5848 Meter Run CC  
===========================================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed   Avg Mile     Finals  Points  
===========================================================================================  
Results - Women  
  1 Quigley, Colleen             Florida State                    5:29.9   19:58.55    1  
  2 McGee, Cory                  Florida                          5:30.3   20:00.19    2  
  3 Henderson, Teghan            Chattanooga                      5:30.4   20:00.42    3  
  4 Walker, Hannah               Florida State                    5:31.2   20:03.22    4  
  5 Kirk, Elinor                 Uab                              5:32.4   20:07.64    5  
  6 Hall, Linden                 Florida State                    5:32.7   20:08.83    6  
  7 Woolven, Pippa               Florida State                    5:34.5   20:15.48    7  
  8 Anderson, Liz                Vanderbilt                       5:34.7   20:16.07    8  
  9 Strausa, Agata               Florida                          5:35.2   20:17.97    9  
 10 Blaase, Chelsea              Tennessee                        5:35.7   20:19.83   10  
 11 Blaney, Anne-Marie           Ucf                              5:39.3   20:32.94   11  
 12 Price, Rhianwedd             Miss State                       5:39.5   20:33.58   12  
 13 Greenleaf, Katelyn           Alabama                          5:40.9   20:38.44   13  
 14 Perzanowski, Kelly           Florida Gulf Coast               5:41.0   20:38.86  
 15 Hamilton, Carly              Georgia                          5:41.0   20:38.87   14  
 16 Cutright, Haley              Mississippi                      5:41.0   20:38.94   15  
 17 Linn, Sophie                 Mississippi                      5:41.8   20:41.95   16  
 18 Thomas, Carly                Florida State                    5:42.0   20:42.76   17  
 19 Panagiotou, Meropi           Alabama                          5:42.4   20:43.88   18  
 20 Benjamin, Claire             Vanderbilt                       5:42.5   20:44.39   19  
 21 Meyer, Svenja                Jacksonville                     5:42.5   20:44.58  
 22 Panisse, Alexis              Tennessee                        5:43.6   20:48.33   20  
 23 Griesche, Cornelia           Miss State                       5:44.0   20:49.78   21  
 24 Eder, Veronica               Auburn                           5:44.4   20:51.34   22  
 25 DiMercurio, Nicole           Georgia                          5:44.7   20:52.49   23  
 26 Stover, Rebecca              Alabama                          5:44.8   20:52.77   24  
 27 Johnson, Felice              Southern Miss.                   5:45.3   20:54.54   25  
 28 Hirko, Katie                 East Tenn. St.                   5:45.3   20:54.64   26  
 29 Chandler, Rebecca            Vanderbilt                       5:45.7   20:56.03   27  
 30 Valentine, Vanessa           Vanderbilt                       5:46.0   20:57.21   28  
 31 Kelly, Annie                 Mississippi                      5:46.0   20:57.29   29  
 32 Talbert, Madelin             Lipscomb                         5:46.5   20:59.03   30  
 33 Tubbs, Taylor                Florida                          5:46.6   20:59.36   31  
 34 Peel, Georgia                Florida State                    5:46.7   20:59.60   32  
 35 Holdiman, Anna               Florida State                    5:47.2   21:01.33   33  
 36 Joseph, Amira                Vanderbilt                       5:47.5   21:02.58   34  
 37 Larson, Sally                Lipscomb                         5:48.1   21:04.93   35  
 38 McDaniel, Bret               Georgia                          5:48.4   21:05.95   36  
 39 Parry, Kristin               South Alabama                    5:48.8   21:07.17   37  
 40 Givens, Rachel               Auburn                           5:49.4   21:09.67   38  
 41 Williams, Lily               Vanderbilt                       5:49.6   21:10.32   39  
 42 Carlos, Carmen               Vanderbilt                       5:50.2   21:12.30   40  
 43 Kemper, Susie                Alabama                          5:50.3   21:12.78   41  
 44 Hoefle, Tessa                Lipscomb                         5:50.6   21:13.73   42  
 45 Skinner, Kayleigh            Mississippi                      5:51.0   21:15.32   43  
 46 Arrington, Lindsi            Miami                            5:51.1   21:15.53  
 47 Ulrich, Rebecca              Southern Miss.                   5:51.2   21:16.14   44  
 48 Stefanoff, Hannah            Georgia State                    5:51.4   21:16.61   45  
 49 Wittman, Hannah              Belmont                          5:51.4   21:16.76   46  
 50 Waggoner, Hannah             Alabama                          5:51.6   21:17.46   47  
 51 Christoforou, Stella         Georgia                          5:52.3   21:20.01   48  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:50 AM  11/15/2013  Page 2  
 NCAA D1 XC Championships South Region 2013 - 11/15/2013  
 Hosted by: University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett XC Course, Tuscaloosa, Al.  
 Results  
 ....Event 12  Women 5848 Meter Run CC  
 52 Neigel, Emma                 Miss State                       5:52.9   21:22.21   49  
 53 Classe, Heather              Ucf                              5:53.1   21:22.85   50  
 54 Macedo, Julie                Florida                          5:53.5   21:24.34   51  
 55 Kiprono, Jackline            Mid. Tenn. State                 5:53.7   21:25.24   52  
 56 Evans, Bethany               South Florida                    5:54.0   21:26.38   53  
 57 Ramsey, Erika                Georgia                          5:54.2   21:26.84   54  
 58 Huston, Katie                Miss State                       5:54.4   21:27.53   55  
 59 Williams, Emily              Tennessee                        5:54.6   21:28.52   56  
 60 Feiten, Hannah               Lipscomb                         5:55.0   21:29.76   57  
 61 Kirk, Savannah               Georgia                          5:55.0   21:29.82   58  
 62 Walker, Dani                 Lipscomb                         5:55.1   21:30.35   59  
 63 Hayes, Shelby                Florida                          5:55.2   21:30.73   60  
 64 Ziegler, Lisa                Miss State                       5:55.4   21:31.21   61  
 65 Brandt, Alyssa               North Florida                    5:55.7   21:32.42   62  
 65 Ficenec, Kimberley           Alabama                          5:55.7   21:32.42   63  
 67 Tancic, Andelka              North Florida                    5:56.1   21:34.01   64  
 68 Stafford, Hilary             Alabama                          5:56.2   21:34.29   65  
 69 Coughlin, McKenna            Mississippi                      5:56.3   21:34.55   66  
 70 McCrory, Amy                 Mississippi                      5:56.5   21:35.21   67  
 71 Kane, Kelsey                 Tennessee                        5:56.8   21:36.46   68  
 72 Townsend, Katie              Georgia Tech                     5:56.9   21:36.60   69  
 73 Richards, Xiamar             Austin Peay                      5:57.3   21:38.21   70  
 74 Brothers, Carmen             Miss State                       5:57.8   21:39.99   71  
 75 Lawson, Tori                 South Alabama                    5:58.1   21:41.00   72  
 76 Kolakowski, Erika            Auburn                           5:58.4   21:42.28   73  
 77 Blackwell, Sage              Auburn                           5:58.6   21:43.02   74  
 78 Stam, Ericka                 Jacksonville St.                 5:58.8   21:43.65   75  
 79 Harahan, Maggie              Belmont                          5:59.0   21:44.44   76  
 80 Johnson, Amirah              Tennessee                        5:59.4   21:45.69   77  
 81 Foster, Molly                Belmont                          6:00.1   21:48.34   78  
 82 Solis, Katy                  Jacksonville                     6:00.4   21:49.52  
 83 Livett, Sarah                Uab                              6:00.6   21:50.02   79  
 84 Ball, Barbara Lee            Lipscomb                         6:00.7   21:50.70   80  
 85 Kitevski, Julia              Mid. Tenn. State                 6:00.9   21:51.27   81  
 86 Huskey, Macy                 Florida                          6:01.0   21:51.58   82  
 87 Valdes, Alessandra           North Florida                    6:01.0   21:51.66   83  
 88 Baker, Elle                  North Florida                    6:01.1   21:51.90   84  
 89 Greenwall, Rebecca           Chattanooga                      6:01.5   21:53.36   85  
 90 Gonzalez, Lauren             North Florida                    6:01.5   21:53.43   86  
 91 Rodriguez, Martina           Memphis                          6:01.6   21:53.75   87  
 92 Keadey, Hayley               Georgia Tech                     6:01.6   21:53.77   88  
 93 Stanford, Daphney            Southern Miss.                   6:01.6   21:53.87   89  
 94 Clark, Chelsea               East Tenn. St.                   6:02.1   21:55.73   90  
 95 Orrender, Kami               Mercer                           6:02.2   21:56.12   91  
 96 Meyer, Kelly                 Georgia Tech                     6:02.3   21:56.42   92  
 97 McGuff, Jodie                Miss State                       6:02.6   21:57.44   93  
 98 Fairey, Melissa              Georgia Tech                     6:02.8   21:58.08   94  
 99 Stewart, Keeley              Chattanooga                      6:03.0   21:59.01   95  
100 Sheehan, Kristin             Auburn                           6:03.2   21:59.48   96  
101 Ostendorf, Julia             Troy                             6:03.2   21:59.64  
102 Wynn, Jessie                 Belmont                          6:03.9   22:02.09   97  
103 Stevens, Emily               Auburn                           6:04.2   22:03.17   98  
104 Lowery, Patavia              Tennessee                        6:04.6   22:04.57   99  
105 Brackin, Allison             Georgia Tech                     6:04.6   22:04.80  100  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:50 AM  11/15/2013  Page 3  
 NCAA D1 XC Championships South Region 2013 - 11/15/2013  
 Hosted by: University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett XC Course, Tuscaloosa, Al.  
 Results  
 ....Event 12  Women 5848 Meter Run CC  
106 Canavin, Katie               Southern Miss.                   6:04.9   22:05.82  101  
107 Kalafut, Marion              Georgia                          6:05.1   22:06.46  102  
108 Lesane, Artrailia            Alabama State                    6:05.2   22:06.84  103  
109 Williams, Kelli              South Florida                    6:05.2   22:06.94  104  
110 Rubel, Jennifer              Georgia State                    6:05.2   22:06.95  105  
111 Ibarra, Kelsey               Lipscomb                         6:05.7   22:08.64  106  
112 Hammond, Rachel              Georgia Tech                     6:06.5   22:11.69  107  
113 Wooten, Rachel               Samford                          6:06.7   22:12.24  
114 Isaacs, Kaylee               Georgia Tech                     6:06.9   22:13.22  108  
115 Palmer, Jessica              East Tenn. St.                   6:07.1   22:13.68  109  
116 Rankine, Paige               Alabama State                    6:07.4   22:14.75  110  
117 Koziara, Brittany            Florida                          6:07.7   22:15.93  111  
118 Hamvas, Lena                 Mercer                           6:08.0   22:16.95  112  
119 Durham, Nicole               South Alabama                    6:08.4   22:18.41  113  
120 Fitch, Alisha                Memphis                          6:08.5   22:18.90  114  
121 York, Jessica                Chattanooga                      6:08.6   22:19.31  115  
122 Zarrella, Kristin            Southern Miss.                   6:09.4   22:22.25  116  
123 Harley, Rachel               Uab                              6:09.6   22:23.02  117  
124 England, Mary Alex           Mississippi                      6:10.1   22:24.70  118  
125 Kearney, Niamh               Georgia State                    6:10.3   22:25.29  119  
126 Hippensteel, Olivia          Belmont                          6:10.3   22:25.51  120  
127 Keyes, Marla                 Florida Atlantic                 6:10.4   22:25.87  
128 Hutchens, Victoria           East Tenn. St.                   6:11.6   22:30.17  121  
129 McCoy, Joanna                South Alabama                    6:11.8   22:30.89  122  
130 Tracy, Kevyn                 Jacksonville St.                 6:12.0   22:31.46  123  
131 Wrede, Linda                 Mercer                           6:12.2   22:32.38  124  
132 Sinclair, Anna               Georgia State                    6:12.9   22:35.03  125  
133 Taylor, Nandia               Memphis                          6:14.4   22:40.49  126  
134 Munson, Leandra              South Florida                    6:15.2   22:43.21  127  
135 Marino, Caitlin              Jacksonville                     6:15.7   22:44.99  
136 Johnston, Jenny              Memphis                          6:15.9   22:45.96  128  
137 Miller, Lindsay              Uab                              6:16.2   22:46.85  129  
138 Heitling, Ashley             South Alabama                    6:16.3   22:47.26  130  
139 Blaney, Catherine            South Florida                    6:16.7   22:48.63  131  
140 Cotter, Amanda               Chattanooga                      6:17.5   22:51.47  132  
141 Bos, Ansley                  Samford                          6:17.6   22:51.94  
142 Winston, Erica               Ucf                              6:18.0   22:53.25  133  
143 Hodges, Mikayla              Troy                             6:18.3   22:54.52  
144 Grey, Chantelle              Austin Peay                      6:18.6   22:55.78  134  
145 Irwin, Alexis                North Florida                    6:18.9   22:56.83  135  
146 Duer, Caroline               Tennessee                        6:19.7   22:59.53  136  
147 Chastain, Ivy                South Alabama                    6:20.2   23:01.48  137  
148 Denton, Hannah               Belmont                          6:20.4   23:02.23  138  
149 Scott, Lauren                Uab                              6:20.6   23:03.00  139  
150 Gipson, Autumn               Mid. Tenn. State                 6:20.9   23:03.91  140  
151 Wedderburn, Kimberly         Alabama State                    6:20.9   23:04.10  141  
152 McLeod, Ju-ells              Jacksonville St.                 6:21.1   23:04.78  142  
153 Hampton, Tressanique         Mid. Tenn. State                 6:22.1   23:08.31  143  
154 Nichols, Meagan              Memphis                          6:22.3   23:09.04  144  
155 Dominquez, Kimberly          Austin Peay                      6:22.6   23:10.00  145  
156 Islam, Rachel                Mid. Tenn. State                 6:23.5   23:13.25  146  
157 Towns, Whitley               Jacksonville St.                 6:24.2   23:16.07  147  
158 Williams, Amelia             Ucf                              6:24.4   23:16.66  148  
159 Garland, Madalyn             Chattanooga                      6:24.6   23:17.56  149  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:50 AM  11/15/2013  Page 4  
 NCAA D1 XC Championships South Region 2013 - 11/15/2013  
 Hosted by: University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett XC Course, Tuscaloosa, Al.  
 Results  
 ....Event 12  Women 5848 Meter Run CC  
160 Nail, Mackenzie              Georgia State                    6:26.6   23:24.57  150  
161 Hester, Jordan               Mercer                           6:27.0   23:26.09  151  
162 Ritter, Abby                 South Florida                    6:27.1   23:26.50  152  
163 Thyfault, Mary Kate          North Florida                    6:27.5   23:27.93  153  
164 Jordan, Molly                Austin Peay                      6:29.1   23:33.69  154  
165 Pallotta, Lisa               East Tenn. St.                   6:29.1   23:33.92  155  
166 Chance, Anna Kate            Chattanooga                      6:29.9   23:36.80  156  
167 Kulb, Athena                 Belmont                          6:30.5   23:38.67  157  
168 Wilson, Shantia              Alabama State                    6:31.1   23:40.94  158  
169 Gray, Jessica                Austin Peay                      6:31.5   23:42.44  159  
170 Gipperich, Jenna             Mercer                           6:31.9   23:43.89  160  
171 Hamel, Alyssa                Ucf                              6:31.9   23:44.03  161  
172 Hilliard, Carmen             East Tenn. St.                   6:33.0   23:47.92  162  
173 Adona, Jocelyn               Ucf                              6:34.8   23:54.60  163  
174 Bryars, Alivia               South Alabama                    6:37.8   24:05.50  164  
175 Hartman, Sarah               South Florida                    6:38.3   24:07.08  165  
176 Nicome, Krissle              Jackson State                    6:38.4   24:07.64  
177 Kriha, Taylor                Memphis                          6:38.8   24:09.00  166  
178 Rogers, Victoria             Mercer                           6:39.4   24:11.02  167  
179 Green, Ryan                  Jacksonville St.                 6:39.4   24:11.28  168  
180 Alligood, Katie-Rose         Mercer                           6:43.1   24:24.69  169  
181 Eldridge, Alexis             Austin Peay                      6:43.9   24:27.36  170  
182 Cash, Claire                 Memphis                          6:46.1   24:35.68  171  
183 Dillistone, Dana             Southern Miss.                   6:47.9   24:41.90  172  
184 Nieto, Carina                Georgia State                    6:49.2   24:46.80  173  
185 Novak, Natalie               South Florida                    6:54.9   25:07.48  174  
186 Pray, Laurie                 Uab                              6:57.9   25:18.50  175  
187 Northam, Hannah              Mid. Tenn. State                 6:58.5   25:20.68  176  
188 Mahone, Jerrica              Alabama State                    6:58.5   25:20.73  177  
189 Smith, Soyong                Alabama State                    6:59.9   25:25.80  178  
190 Etienne, Tatiana             Alabama State                    7:00.5   25:27.86  179  
191 Eashmond, D'Andrea           Jackson State                    7:01.9   25:32.81  
192 Papesh, Katie                Georgia State                    7:05.1   25:44.67  180  
193 Jackson, Briana              Jacksonville St.                 7:08.8   25:58.20  181  
194 Welch, Sabrina               Jackson State                    7:11.7   26:08.66  
 
                                   Team Scores  
=================================================================================  
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9  
=================================================================================  
Results - Women  
   1 Florida State                35    1    4    6    7   17   32   33  
      Total Time:  1:41:08.84  
         Average:    20:13.77  
   2 Vanderbilt                  116    8   19   27   28   34   39   40  
      Total Time:  1:43:56.28  
         Average:    20:47.26  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:50 AM  11/15/2013  Page 5  
 NCAA D1 XC Championships South Region 2013 - 11/15/2013  
 Hosted by: University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett XC Course, Tuscaloosa, Al.  
 Results  
 ....Event 12  Women 5848 Meter Run CC  
   3 Alabama                     143   13   18   24   41   47   63   65  
      Total Time:  1:44:45.33  
         Average:    20:57.07  
   4 Florida                     153    2    9   31   51   60   82  111  
      Total Time:  1:44:12.59  
         Average:    20:50.52  
   5 Mississippi                 169   15   16   29   43   66   67  118  
      Total Time:  1:45:08.05  
         Average:    21:01.61  
   6 Georgia                     175   14   23   36   48   54   58  102  
      Total Time:  1:45:24.16  
         Average:    21:04.84  
   7 Miss State                  198   12   21   49   55   61   71   93  
      Total Time:  1:45:44.31  
         Average:    21:08.87  
   8 Lipscomb                    223   30   35   42   57   59   80  106  
      Total Time:  1:46:17.80  
         Average:    21:15.56  
   9 Tennessee                   231   10   20   56   68   77   99  136  
      Total Time:  1:45:58.83  
         Average:    21:11.77  
  10 Auburn                      303   22   38   73   74   96   98  
      Total Time:  1:47:25.79  
         Average:    21:29.16  
  11 Southern Miss.              375   25   44   89  101  116  172  
      Total Time:  1:48:32.62  
         Average:    21:42.53  
  12 North Florida               379   62   64   83   84   86  135  153  
      Total Time:  1:48:43.42  
         Average:    21:44.69  
  13 Belmont                     417   46   76   78   97  120  138  157  
      Total Time:  1:49:17.14  
         Average:    21:51.43  
  14 Chattanooga                 430    3   85   95  115  132  149  156  
      Total Time:  1:49:03.57  
         Average:    21:48.72  
  15 Georgia Tech                443   69   88   92   94  100  107  108  
      Total Time:  1:49:29.67  
         Average:    21:53.94  
  16 Uab                         469    5   79  117  129  139  175  
      Total Time:  1:50:10.53  
         Average:    22:02.11  
  17 South Alabama               474   37   72  113  122  130  137  164  
      Total Time:  1:50:24.73  
         Average:    22:04.95  
  18 East Tenn. St.              501   26   90  109  121  155  162  
      Total Time:  1:51:08.14  
         Average:    22:13.63  
  19 Ucf                         503   11   50  133  148  161  163  
      Total Time:  1:51:49.73  
         Average:    22:21.95  
  20 Georgia State               544   45  105  119  125  150  173  180  
      Total Time:  1:51:48.45  
         Average:    22:21.69  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:50 AM  11/15/2013  Page 6  
 NCAA D1 XC Championships South Region 2013 - 11/15/2013  
 Hosted by: University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett XC Course, Tuscaloosa, Al.  
 Results  
 ....Event 12  Women 5848 Meter Run CC  
  21 Mid. Tenn. State            562   52   81  140  143  146  176  
      Total Time:  1:52:41.98  
         Average:    22:32.40  
  22 South Florida               567   53  104  127  131  152  165  174  
      Total Time:  1:52:31.66  
         Average:    22:30.34  
  23 Memphis                     599   87  114  126  128  144  166  171  
      Total Time:  1:52:48.14  
         Average:    22:33.63  
  24 Mercer                      638   91  112  124  151  160  167  169  
      Total Time:  1:53:55.43  
         Average:    22:47.09  
  25 Jacksonville St.            655   75  123  142  147  168  181  
      Total Time:  1:54:47.24  
         Average:    22:57.45  
  26 Austin Peay                 662   70  134  145  154  159  170  
      Total Time:  1:55:00.12  
         Average:    23:00.03  
  27 Alabama State               689  103  110  141  158  177  178  179  
      Total Time:  1:56:27.36  
         Average:    23:17.48  
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.