Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Mt. Dew Invitational 2013 Results

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       UF Mt. Dew Invitational - 9/14/2013                       
                              University of Florida                              
                                 Gainesville, Fl                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
High School Results 5000 Run                                                     
  1 #2006 Bennet, Tyler       12 Fort Myers            15:24.29    1             
  2 #3399 Velasquez, Manuel   12 St. Thomas Aquinas    15:42.85    2             
  3 #2050 Ferrentino, Connor  12 Freedom (Orlando)     15:46.57                  
  4 #2320 Stahl, Tyler        12 Land O'Lakes          15:55.60    3             
  5 #2218 Cacciatore, Andrew  11 Holy Trinity          15:57.03    4             
  6 #2015 McGregor, Dean      11 Fort Myers            16:00.73    5             
  7 #3504 Walton, Xavier      12 Titusville            16:01.59    6             
  8 #2316 Nichols, Travis     12 Land O'Lakes          16:01.64    7             
  9 #2452 Cross, Steven       10 Merritt Island        16:03.00    8             
 10 #2711 Janson, Joseph      12 P. K. Yonge           16:04.95    9             
 11 #1512 D' Haiti, Jean         Dr. Phillips          16:09.89   10             
 12 #2224 Kattenberg, Trevor  09 Holy Trinity          16:10.53   11             
 13 #1490 Pineiro, Keneth     12 DeLand                16:14.55   12             
 14 #2781 Penaranda, Carlos   11 Pembroke Pin          16:16.95   13             
 15 #3199 Kemp, Noah          12 St. Augustine         16:22.15   14             
 16 #2319 Poore, Jake         12 Land O'Lakes          16:24.88   15             
 17 #3379 Butler, Matthew     12 St. Thomas Aquinas    16:25.53   16             
 18 #2755 Sonderregger, Mich  12 Park Vista            16:26.15   17             
 19 #1669 Vallette, Dylan     11 Estero                16:26.17   18             
 20 #2397 O'Brien, Tyler      12 Martin County         16:26.73   19             
 21 #3387 Haugen, Alexander   12 St. Thomas Aquinas    16:29.70   20             
 22 #2777 Iglesias, Andrew    12 Pembroke Pin          16:30.39   21             
 23 #2008 Fedec, Stephen      10 Fort Myers            16:31.76   22             
 24 #2279 Peralta, Jean Carl  10 Lake Nona             16:34.48   23             
 25 #2521 Klumpp, Jonathan    12 North Broward Prep    16:36.38                  
 26 #3189 Aponte, Ryan        11 St. Augustine         16:36.81   24             
 27 #3396 Statham, Bryce      11 St. Thomas Aquinas    16:39.15   25             
 28 #3574 O'Neill, Anthony    12 University (          16:40.69   26             
 29 #3207 Slaven, Corey       12 St. Augustine         16:41.06   27             
 30 #2393 Barricklow, Sean    12 Martin County         16:41.25   28             
 31 #1421 Ortiz, Joel            Colonial HS           16:42.46   29             
 32 #1612 Thrailkill, Joseph  11 Edgewater             16:43.63   30             
 33 #2645 Perry, Austin       11 Oak Hall              16:45.66   31             
 34 #1155 Vasiloudes, Vasili  11 Berkeley Prep         16:46.56   32             
 35 #2382 Krige, Marcel       12 Lyman                 16:46.99   33             
 36 #2223 Kattenberg, Egan    09 Holy Trinity          16:47.52   34             
 37 #2414 White, Dustin       12 McKeel                16:49.04   35             
 38 #2381 Jacques, Joshua     10 Lyman                 16:49.35   36             
 39 #2780 Panaranda, Daniel   11 Pembroke Pin          16:50.52   37             
 40 #1387 Dillon, Marshall    10 Charlotte             16:50.56   38             
 41 #1667 Slater, Christian   11 Estero                16:51.88   39             
 42 #1719 Roa, Brandon        12 Flagler Palm Coast    16:52.75   40             
 43 #3644 Boucher, Alex       09 Winter Park           16:53.93   41             
 44 #1661 Gamblon, Dylan      12 Estero                16:53.98   42             
 45 #3662 Sullivan, Ryan      09 Winter Park           16:54.13   43             
 46 #1516 Lawrence, Adam      12 Dr. Phillips          16:56.27   44             
 47 #2496 Hernandez, Pedro    11 Miami Columbus        16:56.98   45             
 48 #2990 Perkins, Noah       10 Seffner Christian     16:57.47   46             
 49 #1668 Sommer, Adam        12 Estero                16:58.18   47             
 50 #1256 Monteau, Andrew     12 Buchholz              16:58.27   48             
 51 #1508 Canty, Mark         11 Dr. Phillips          16:59.67   49             
 52 #3528 Waller, Ben         12 Trinity Catholic      16:59.67   50             
 53 #2409 Brady, Casey        11 McKeel                17:00.08   51             
 54 #1513 DiMauro, Tommy      11 Dr. Phillips          17:00.80   52             
 55 #2412 Lippincott, Duncan  11 McKeel                17:02.12   53             
 56 #2377 Armstrong, Jordan   10 Lyman                 17:02.66   54             
 57 #3495 Jones, Mason        09 Titusville            17:03.60   55             
 58 #2790 Johnson, Dustyn     12 Ponte Vedra           17:03.61   56             
 59 #2484 Areces, George      10 Miami Columbus        17:05.82   57             
 60 #1033 Hernandez, Kenny    12 Baker (Cape Coral)    17:06.05   58             
 61 #1260 Pease, Karsten      11 Buchholz              17:07.02   59             
 62 #2748 Johnston, Alec      12 Park Vista            17:07.02   60             
 63 #3646 Brenner, Henry      11 Winter Park           17:08.63   61             
 64 #3645 Boucher, Jackson    10 Winter Park           17:10.28   62             
 65 #3661 Strange, Nick       11 Winter Park           17:11.49   63             
 66 #2278 Miller, Antoine     12 Lake Nona             17:12.00   64             
 67 #2384 McCutcheon, Camero  12 Lyman                 17:12.10   65             
 68 #1480 Gilhooley, Kevin    12 DeLand                17:12.28   66             
 69 #3498 Pugh, Jonathan      09 Titusville            17:12.78   67             
 70 #3376 Adriano, Darian     10 St. Thomas Aquinas    17:12.97   68             
 71 #1188 Helfrich, Burkhard  12 Boone                 17:13.91   69             
 72 #1035 Milana, Anthony     11 Baker (Cape Coral)    17:16.87   70             
 73 #2457 James, Carlos       12 Merritt Island        17:17.27   71             
 74 #2483 Areces, Daniel      10 Miami Columbus        17:17.46   72             
 75 #3687 Fritz, Jeremy       11 Winter Springs        17:17.64   73             
 76 #1660 Dorn, Jacob         10 Estero                17:17.68   74             
 77 #1718 Peck, Markell       11 Flagler Palm Coast    17:18.19   75             
 78 #1662 Ledesma, Ricky      12 Estero                17:18.67   76             
 79 #1422 Reigelmeyer, Zach      Colonial HS           17:18.95   77             
 80 #2791 Jones, Crisman      12 Ponte Vedra           17:20.05   78             
 81 #3380 Cruz, Antony        12 St. Thomas Aquinas    17:21.48   79             
 82 #2482 Aguirre, Carlos     10 Miami Columbus        17:21.67   80             
 83 #1418 Hurd, Anthony          Colonial HS           17:21.71   81             
 84 #1601 Irons, Mark         12 Edgewater             17:22.60   82             
 85 #1277 Pantelides, Mitche  11 Calvary Chri          17:22.64                  
 86 #1658 Comisar, Jake       09 Estero                17:24.76   83             
 87 #2009 Hardee, Colton      10 Fort Myers            17:25.51   84             
 88 #1182 Chapman, Tyler      12 Boone                 17:25.83   85             
 89 #1187 Harding, Ryan       11 Boone                 17:27.70   86             
 90 #1705 Garrett, Ashton     11 Flagler Palm Coast    17:27.74   87             
 91 #2495 Gonzalez, Connor    11 Miami Columbus        17:29.30   88             
 92 #1250 Howell, Tommy       10 Buchholz              17:29.37   89             
 93 #1583 Dunham, Kyle        12 Eau Gallie            17:30.10   90             
 94 #2383 Le Grand, Charlie   11 Lyman                 17:30.44   91             
 95 #2501 Saverdija, Ryan     11 Miami Columbus        17:32.39   92             
 96 #1248 Dougherty, Adam     11 Buchholz              17:33.21   93             
 97 #2413 Sadowsky, Dylan     11 McKeel                17:33.43   94             
 98 #1407 Wentworth, Jonatha  11 Charlotte             17:34.01   95             
 99 #2793 Mauriello, John Pa  12 Ponte Vedra           17:34.46   96             
100 #2156 Gilbert, Jacob      12 Harmony               17:36.20   97             
101 #2749 Loperfido, Thomas   11 Park Vista            17:36.38   98             
102 #3263 Ferriera, Harvey    11 St. Cloud             17:36.55   99             
103 #2159 Lorodo, Jose        12 Harmony               17:37.39  100             
104 #2062 Ormsby, Ean         11 Frostproof            17:37.94                  
105 #2129 Codd, Ryan          12 George Jenkins        17:38.32  101             
106 #1386 Daniele, Christoph  10 Charlotte             17:38.54  102             
107 #1416 Decker, Kyle           Colonial HS           17:38.58  103             
108 #3209 Thompson, Jordan    12 St. Augustine         17:38.62  104             
109 #2013 Khalmuratov, Ram    12 Fort Myers            17:40.16  105             
110 #3652 Hippler, Frank (Ch  11 Winter Park           17:40.78  106             
111 #2410 Henrikson, Leif     11 McKeel                17:40.85  107             
112 #3707 Singer, Daniel      10 Winter Springs        17:40.92  108             
113 #1414 Arroyo, Christian      Colonial HS           17:41.48  109             
114 #3161 Peppler, Ryder      12 South Fork            17:41.52  110             
115 #2756 Sununu, Trevor      12 Park Vista            17:44.08  111             
116 #1957 Cobb, Cristian      11 Forest                17:44.40  112             
117 #2311 Dotson, Austin      10 Land O'Lakes          17:45.24  113             
118 #2742 Beatty, Colton      10 Park Vista            17:46.42  114             
119 #2744 Callahan, Ryan      12 Park Vista            17:47.70  115             
120 #3197 Hodge, Thomas       12 St. Augustine         17:48.31  116             
121 #2103 Ward, Andrew        12 Gainesville           17:48.40  117             
122 #2082 Chaflin-Smith, Eli  09 Gainesville           17:48.98  118             
123 #2985 Chambers, Cory      12 Seffner Christian     17:49.18  119             
124 #2157 Huff, Canyon        10 Harmony               17:50.28  120             
125 #2220 Cronin, Daniel      10 Holy Trinity          17:50.46  121             
126 #3499 Salazar, Alex       12 Titusville            17:50.64  122             
127 #2280 Peralta, Sebastian  09 Lake Nona             17:51.18  123             
128 #1192 Murphy, Jimmy       09 Boone                 17:52.68  124             
129 #2716 Pelegrina, Nicolas  10 P. K. Yonge           17:52.70  125             
130 #2025 Thomas, Colton      10 Fort Myers            17:53.90  126             
131 #2130 Gilliard, Connor    11 George Jenkins        17:53.98  127             
132 #3502 Ulrich, Sean        12 Titusville            17:56.53  128             
133 #2775 Adarve, Alejandro   11 Pembroke Pin          17:57.29  129             
134 #1568 Hintenlang, Hunter  10 Eastside              17:59.36  130             
135 #2128 Cain, Jonathan      11 George Jenkins        17:59.79  131             
136 #2026 Turner, Andrew      11 Fort Myers            18:01.23  132             
137 #2779 Ortiz, Justin       11 Pembroke Pin          18:01.27  133             
138 #3691 Henry, William      10 Winter Springs        18:03.54  134             
139 #3381 Darosa, Gabriel     12 St. Thomas Aquinas    18:04.86  135             
140 #3705 Santiago, Joel      10 Winter Springs        18:04.93  136             
141 #1201 Turner, Anthony     10 Boone                 18:05.60  137             
142 #2585 Back, Jon           12 North Port            18:06.45  138             
143 #2237 Wilson, Michael     09 Holy Trinity          18:06.67  139             
144 #2709 Gerhardt, Brett     11 P. K. Yonge           18:06.87  140             
145 #2715 Pelegrina, Gabriel  10 P. K. Yonge           18:07.97  141             
146 #1003 Santana, Marco      12 Archbishop McCarthy   18:08.21                  
147 #1725 Wynn, Kadeem        10 Flagler Palm Coast    18:10.12  142             
148 #2310 Barnabei, Steven    12 Land O'Lakes          18:10.57  143             
149 #2411 Jones, Dakota       11 McKeel                18:11.32  144             
150 #3708 Skotnioki, Tanner   09 Winter Springs        18:11.96  145             
151 #2321 Swartz, DJ          09 Land O'Lakes          18:12.28  146             
152 #1702 Cordero, Luis       12 Flagler Palm Coast    18:12.77  147             
153 #1153 Ochoa, Leonel       09 Berkeley Prep         18:15.13  148             
154 #1585 Ivey, Brad          12 Eau Gallie            18:15.83  149             
155 #2590 Moreland, Trequan   12 North Port            18:16.00  150             
156 #3501 Toms, Colten        09 Titusville            18:16.59  151             
157 #2587 Boethig, Conner     12 North Port            18:16.86  152             
158 #1482 Hack, Taylor        12 DeLand                18:17.42  153             
159 #1582 Clark, Tyler        12 Eau Gallie            18:17.86  154             
160 #1721 Rogers, Chase       10 Flagler Palm Coast    18:18.53  155             
161 #1577 Ruppert, Matthew    12 Eastside              18:18.79  156             
162 #2778 McNair, Kristinn    11 Pembroke Pin          18:19.51  157             
163 #2308 Abernathy, Nathan   10 Land O'Lakes          18:21.21  158             
164 #2776 Arango, Danny       11 Pembroke Pin          18:22.96  159             
165 #1148 Boreland, Max       11 Berkeley Prep         18:24.94  160             
166 #3059 Scoby, Justin       10 Shorecrest Prep       18:25.06                  
167 #2586 Barnes, Micheal     12 North Port            18:27.73  161             
168 #2398 Ricard, Luigi       12 Martin County         18:28.11  162             
169 #1189 Hines, Jared        11 Boone                 18:28.81  163             
170 #1278 Robin, Chris        11 Calvary Chri          18:29.27                  
171 #1149 Chase, Cameron      11 Berkeley Prep         18:30.50  164             
172 #1599 Aldridge, Oisa      11 Edgewater             18:30.57  165             
173 #2394 Edwards, Paul       12 Martin County         18:31.14  166             
174 #3697 Matschner, Wyatt    10 Winter Springs        18:32.09  167             
175 #2589 Durrant, Ben        10 North Port            18:33.22  168             
176 #1152 Majumdar, Jay       11 Berkeley Prep         18:33.30  169             
177 #2331 Edwards, Kenny      12 Leesburg              18:33.85  170             
178 #1404 Shirley, Kyle       09 Charlotte             18:34.92  171             
179 #2281 Ruiz, Ronald        11 Lake Nona             18:34.93  172             
180 #3268 Mapes, Matthew      10 St. Cloud             18:35.05  173             
181 #3616 Berardi, Nick       10 Westport              18:36.26  174             
182 #2399 Sorace, Nicholas    10 Martin County         18:36.88  175             
183 #1521 Rojas, Anthony      12 Dr. Phillips          18:37.26  176             
184 #1032 Hatch, Jordan       12 Baker (Cape Coral)    18:37.32  177             
185 #1154 Sanchez, Jesus      11 Berkeley Prep         18:38.24  178             
186 #1572 Rabb, Micah         09 Eastside              18:38.68  179             
187 #2396 McKenna, Joey       12 Martin County         18:41.06  180             
188 #1186 Gordon, Grayson     11 Boone                 18:41.09  181             
189 #1037 Scott, Zack         12 Baker (Cape Coral)    18:41.35  182             
190 #3153 Brockway, Dakota    12 South Fork            18:42.00  183             
191 #1478 Cornejo, Gabe       10 DeLand                18:43.28  184             
192 #3163 Scammell, Ethan     09 South Fork            18:44.32  185             
193 #2234 Wahy, Bryce         09 Holy Trinity          18:44.35  186             
194 #2792 Kessler, Andrew     10 Ponte Vedra           18:46.08  187             
195 #1385 Coward, Matthew     11 Charlotte             18:46.45  188             
196 #2094 Locascio, Logan     09 Gainesville           18:46.60  189             
197 #2945 Hanson, Travis      12 Seabreeze             18:47.30  190             
198 #1587 Lopez, David        12 Eau Gallie            18:47.99  191             
199 #1579 Van Susteren, Pete  12 Eastside              18:48.82  192             
200 #3270 McNutt, Jarrett     11 St. Cloud             18:48.97  193             
201 #3571 Matusch, Derek      12 University (          18:50.32  194             
202 #3159 Lopez, Amilcar      12 South Fork            18:50.69  195             
203 #2138 Zalanka, Adam       10 George Jenkins        18:50.85  196             
204 #1481 Gilmore, Tommy      11 DeLand                18:51.71  197             
205 #1509 Charleston, Frantz  10 Dr. Phillips          18:51.78  198             
206 #2567 Herrara, Moises     11 North Marion          18:52.15  199             
207 #1964 Payne, Kyle         11 Forest                18:52.24  200             
208 #2591 Pierre Louis, Stev  12 North Port            18:52.57  201             
209 #1394 Horn, James         10 Charlotte             18:53.71  202             
210 #2454 Davis, Jon          12 Merritt Island        18:53.93  203             
211 #2176 Nields, Isaiah      09 Harvest Comm          18:54.13  204             
212 #1125 Hernandez, Joryan   11 Belleview             18:54.40  205             
213 #1613 Vaughn, Kyler       11 Edgewater             18:55.32  206             
214 #1493 Russell, Brandon    12 DeLand                18:56.47  207             
215 #2160 Miller, Austin      12 Harmony               18:56.95  208             
216 #3277 Rubenstein, Devon   12 St. Cloud             18:57.92  209             
217 #2133 Morey, Mark         12 George Jenkins        18:58.83  210             
218 #1031 Espina, Leo         12 Baker (Cape Coral)    18:59.21  211             
219 #3493 Flemming, Samuel    12 Titusville            18:59.66  212             
220 #2794 Schramm, Connor     12 Ponte Vedra           19:00.67  213             
221 #2084 Coleman-Davis, Joh  09 Gainesville           19:01.35  214             
222 #2750 Maher, Andrew       12 Park Vista            19:02.87  215             
223 #3164 Wier, Addison       12 South Fork            19:03.25  216             
224 #1034 Howard, Alex        12 Baker (Cape Coral)    19:03.78  217             
225 #3257 Blake, Connell      11 St. Cloud             19:04.35  218             
226 #2456 Harvey, Sean        11 Merritt Island        19:04.90  219             
227 #2036 Moreno - Rodriguez  11 Fort White            19:07.26                  
228 #2333 Funke, Kyle         11 Leesburg              19:07.78  220             
229 #3162 Roulette, Joseph    12 South Fork            19:09.46  221             
230 #2789 Blumenfeld, Frank   12 Ponte Vedra           19:10.91  222             
231 #3696 Lehenbauer, Anthon  11 Winter Springs        19:16.73  223             
232 #2568 Herrara-Loyola, Jo  12 North Marion          19:17.17  224             
233 #2332 Fitzwater, Jason    12 Leesburg              19:18.45  225             
234 #2517 Purvis, Zach        10 Newberry              19:18.84  226             
235 #2898 White, Todd         11 Santa Fe              19:19.25  227             
236 #3193 Coates, Austin      12 St. Augustine         19:20.01  228             
237 #3315 Britts, Troy         8 St. Johns Co          19:20.05  229             
238 #1423 Saylers, Zane          Colonial HS           19:20.06  230             
239 #2272 Colarusso, Joseph   09 Lake Nona             19:24.25  231             
240 #3198 Jones, Sebastian    09 St. Augustine         19:25.80  232             
241 #1286 Milic, Ched         11 Canterbury (Sp)       19:26.26  233             
242 #1432 Bass, Cody             Columbia HS           19:27.24  234             
243 #2636 Beauchamp, Zackery  12 Oak Hall              19:27.59  235             
244 #1600 Bridges, Bennett    11 Edgewater             19:28.15  236             
245 #1263 Waldo, Chris        12 Buchholz              19:28.86  237             
246 #2935 D'Adesky, Eric      11 Seabreeze             19:29.26  238             
247 #1388 Douglas, Bryce      12 Charlotte             19:29.26  239             
248 #2463 White, Samuel (Bil  09 Merritt Island        19:29.44  240             
249 #2453 Daignault, Cory     11 Merritt Island        19:30.41  241             
250 #1247 Delattibodier, Par  12 Buchholz              19:31.43  242             
251 #1961 Lakin, Micheal      12 Forest                19:32.01  243             
252 #1571 Poirier Jr., Thoma  11 Eastside              19:32.36  244             
253 #2944 Haberman, Max       12 Seabreeze             19:32.82  245             
254 #2055 Newlin, Thomas      11 Freedom (Orlando)     19:34.30                  
255 #3522 DeMary, Casey       12 Trinity Catholic      19:34.79  246             
256 #2395 Grimsdale, Tyler    12 Martin County         19:34.99  247             
257 #2647 Urdaneta, Camilo    11 Oak Hall              19:36.15  248             
258 #1492 Rollins, Tyler      09 DeLand                19:36.98  249             
259 #1704 Diniro, Tyler       11 Flagler Palm Coast    19:37.83  250             
260 #1560 Berg, Grant         12 Eastside              19:38.95  251             
261 #2892 Griner, Wyatt       10 Santa Fe              19:42.55  252             
262 #1083 Daniels, Ryan       11 Bartow                19:43.99  253             
263 #3572 Mazo, Cristian      10 University (          19:44.02  254             
264 #1958 Hendrix, Brett      11 Forest                19:44.69  255             
265 #1966 Sanders, Jared      10 Forest                19:45.13  256             
266 #2131 Malick, Christian   09 George Jenkins        19:46.22  257             
267 #2572 Ramirez, Hever      11 North Marion          19:47.18  258             
268 #1588 Skinner, Preston    12 Eau Gallie            19:47.84  259             
269 #2449 Bride, Brian        11 Merritt Island        19:48.31  260             
270 #2987 Duke, JD            10 Seffner Christian     19:48.56  261             
271 #2083 Coleman-Davis, Cla  10 Gainesville           19:49.64  262             
272 #2097 Pierce, Nicholas    11 Gainesville           19:50.26  263             
273 #1096 Minterr, Daniel     12 Bartow                19:52.04  264             
274 #1967 Smith, Drew         11 Forest                19:52.36  265             
275 #1607 Merine, Matthew     11 Edgewater             19:52.42  266             
276 #1584 Elliott, Timothy    11 Eau Gallie            19:53.80  267             
277 #2969 Stack, Mel          12 Seabreeze             19:53.91  268             
278 #3274 Rodriguez, Christo  10 St. Cloud             19:55.02  269             
279 #3568 Busch, Nicholas     10 University (          19:56.59  270             
280 #2180 Williams, Jacob     11 Harvest Comm          19:59.18  271             
281 #2642 Kitchens, Avery     09 Oak Hall              19:59.75  272             
282 #1436 Sellers, Chris      11 Columbia HS           20:01.72  273             
283 #3258 Butner, Kieth       10 St. Cloud             20:02.04  274             
284 #2172 Jorgensen, Eli      10 Harvest Comm          20:03.08  275             
285 #1586 Lasala, John        10 Eau Gallie            20:03.22  276             
286 #2640 Eyerly, Elijah      12 Oak Hall              20:03.35  277             
287 #2171 Dormann, Jonathon   10 Harvest Comm          20:06.37  278             
288 #1434 Henderson, Noah     11 Columbia HS           20:06.98  279             
289 #2250 Dennis, Luke        09 Keystone Heights      20:07.19  280             
290 #2385 Randell, Khalil     12 Lyman                 20:10.05  281             
291 #2334 Gilliam, Marcell    11 Leesburg              20:12.11  282             
292 #2895 Owens, Nicholas     12 Santa Fe              20:13.04  283             
293 #3325 Jansen, Luke        12 St. Johns Co          20:13.40  284             
294 #3313 Ansbacher, Michael  12 St. Johns Co          20:13.64  285             
295 #2222 Hirsch, Walker       8 Holy Trinity          20:13.93  286             
296 #2161 Stacy, Keith        11 Harmony               20:14.07  287             
297 #2155 Cowart, Cade        11 Harmony               20:14.33  288             
298 #2891 Gentry, Troy        12 Santa Fe              20:16.90  289             
299 #3322 Green, Alex         09 St. Johns Co          20:17.32  290             
300 #1288 Tomalin, Kai         6 Canterbury (Sp)       20:17.95  291             
301 #3570 Hammock, Gregory    10 University (          20:17.99  292             
302 #2516 McKinley, Caleb     10 Newberry              20:20.05  293             
303 #1036 Padron, Christian   11 Baker (Cape Coral)    20:20.98  294             
304 #2158 Lopez, Brad         12 Harmony               20:21.85  295             
305 #2637 Blair, Cody         12 Oak Hall              20:24.55  296             
306 #2274 Hutchingson, Brian  12 Lake Nona             20:26.67  297             
307 #2092 Lauzardo, Ryan      09 Gainesville           20:29.12  298             
308 #1133 Sierra Pagan, Rica  11 Belleview             20:29.85  299             
309 #2836 Laster, Bailey      11 Royal Palm Beach      20:33.77  300             
310 #1120 Dawkins, Sam        11 Belleview             20:35.18  301             
311 #2713 Meert, Joseph       09 P. K. Yonge           20:36.71  302             
312 #2992 Seronka, Joel       10 Seffner Christian     20:40.09  303             
313 #2893 Jackson, Hunter     10 Santa Fe              20:40.09  304             
314 #1266 Williams, Tanner    11 Buchholz              20:41.06  305             
315 #2988 McKenzie, John       6 Seffner Christian     20:42.64  306             
316 #3621 Puentes, Juan       12 Westport              20:45.79  307             
317 #3573 Morgan, Mason       11 University (          20:46.61  308             
318 #2989 McKenzie, Paul       6 Seffner Christian     20:48.79  309             
319 #2179 Sasscer, Josh       10 Harvest Comm          20:50.35  310             
320 #1285 Herzberg, Austin    11 Canterbury (Sp)       20:51.91  311             
321 #3620 Johnson, Jarod      10 Westport              20:53.01  312             
322 #2953 McKernan, Brendan   12 Seabreeze             20:53.81  313             
323 #2408 Brady, Caleb        09 McKeel                20:55.61  314             
324 #1216 Nazworth, Alec      09 Bradford              20:55.93  315             
325 #2276 Lowe, Archer        09 Lake Nona             20:57.96  316             
326 #1213 Kersey, Greg        09 Bradford              20:58.34  317             
327 #3523 Hebert, Robert      09 Trinity Catholic      20:58.37  318             
328 #2710 Gilmartin, Patrick  09 P. K. Yonge           21:00.30  319             
329 #2150 Metayer, Estevan    12 Hardee                21:03.11  320             
330 #1956 Burrell, David      12 Forest                21:03.46  321             
331 #3324 Hanson, Trent       10 St. Johns Co          21:03.54  322             
332 #1061 Kish, Steve         11 Baker County          21:05.03  323             
333 #1284 Green, Miles         8 Canterbury (Sp)       21:05.64  324             
334 #1435 Peterson, Zachary   12 Columbia HS           21:10.57  325             
335 #2151 Rodriguez, Leonel   11 Hardee                21:11.67  326             
336 #1274 Cherry, Alex        10 Calvary Chri          21:12.48                  
337 #1122 Filippucci, Sean    12 Belleview             21:17.81  327             
338 #1150 Cucchi, Kevin       12 Berkeley Prep         21:18.04  328             
339 #3230 Mas, Sebastian      10 St. Brendan           21:20.75  329             
340 #3226 alonso, ignaico     09 St. Brendan           21:21.16  330             
341 #2253 Priest, CJ          12 Keystone Heights      21:21.48  331             
342 #2705 Ettinger, Luke      09 P. K. Yonge           21:22.52  332             
343 #2515 Kipke, Frank        11 Newberry              21:25.73  333             
344 #2249 Beck, Lake          09 Keystone Heights      21:31.17  334             
345 #2520 Radder, Robert      10 Newberry              21:38.92  335             
346 #1092 Martinez, Jose      09 Bartow                21:42.94  336             
347 #1129 Martin, Brian       11 Belleview             21:48.91  337             
348 #2984 Bell, Ben           12 Seffner Christian     21:49.00  338             
349 #2152 Villalva, Gustavo   09 Hardee                21:50.26  339             
350 #3233 Shanchez, Johan     09 St. Brendan           21:51.22  340             
351 #3236 Whittingham, Tista  12 St. Brendan           21:51.65  341             
352 #2137 Schnieder, Lane     09 George Jenkins        21:52.63  342             
353 #2177 Nields, Liam         7 Harvest Comm          21:54.61  343             
354 #2147 Beatty, Brandon     12 Hardee                21:55.60  344             
355 #2571 Merritt, Brig       10 North Marion          22:03.49  345             
356 #2038 Thompson, Jerimie    8 Fort White            22:04.15                  
357 #1217 Oliver, Tyler       09 Bradford              22:05.41  346             
358 #1100 Stewart, Jordan     09 Bartow                22:06.20  347             
359 #2827 Brown, Cameron      12 Royal Palm Beach      22:08.41  348             
360 #3330 Montgomery, Colin   10 St. Johns Co          22:11.48  349             
361 #2518 Quates, Triston     11 Newberry              22:12.40  350             
362 #2957 O'Dwyer, Sean       12 Seabreeze             22:13.76  351             
363 #1103 Yebra, Dylan        10 Bartow                22:17.24  352             
364 #1221 Seymour, Donald     09 Bradford              22:18.42  353             
365 #1065 Stafford, Matthew   11 Baker County          22:19.49  354             
366 #3288 Gunn, Dishon         8 St. John Lutheran     22:19.68  355             
367 #3619 Haynes, Teancum     12 Westport              22:19.81  356             
368 #3323 Hale, Connor         8 St. Johns Co          22:20.25  357             
369 #3519 Castaneda, Robert   09 Trinity Catholic      22:21.72  358             
370 #2254 Rodriguez, Steven    7 Keystone Heights      22:28.09  359             
371 #1218 Padgett, Kristophe  09 Bradford              22:35.56  360             
372 #1220 Sanders, Taylor     09 Bradford              22:39.58  361             
373 #2148 Ehrenkaufer, Marco  12 Hardee                22:40.94  362             
374 #1093 McCoy, Andrew       10 Bartow                22:52.79  363             
375 #3289 Haun, David         11 St. John Lutheran     22:56.48  364             
376 #2153 Youte, Djes         11 Hardee                22:59.52  365             
377 #2565 Gleason, Tyler      11 North Marion          23:00.16  366             
378 #2149 Helms, Tyler        12 Hardee                23:05.39  367             
379 #2967 Santiago, Ricardo   12 Seabreeze             23:08.09  368             
380 #3617 Dennis, James       10 Westport              23:36.33  369             
381 #1059 Griffis, Sheldon    10 Baker County          23:44.41  370             
382 #3234 Smith, Lucas        09 St. Brendan           23:46.49  371             
383 #1287 Smith, Brendon      09 Canterbury (Sp)       23:49.45  372             
384 #3725 Rasumoff, Richard      Warner Christian      23:51.33                  
385 #2573 Scarpetta, Adan     11 North Marion          23:51.84  373             
386 #2335 Ivey, Eric          09 Leesburg              23:57.49  374             
387 #3231 Moneau, leon        12 St. Brendan           24:02.73  375             
388 #3287 Competiello, Nick   09 St. John Lutheran     24:04.66  376             
389 #2890 Geelhoed, Andrew    11 Santa Fe              24:05.75  377             
390 #1131 Rohn, Ethan         10 Belleview             24:06.00  378             
391 #2514 Gray, Taylor        10 Newberry              24:06.24  379             
392 #1215 Martin, Robert      09 Bradford              24:06.49  380             
393 #2251 Getz, Connor        10 Keystone Heights      24:09.28  381             
394 #2169 Barringer, Justin    8 Harvest Comm          24:10.18  382             
395 #3291 Scherschel, Jason   11 St. John Lutheran     24:13.32  383             
396 #1084 Fassett, Jarred     10 Bartow                24:17.60  384             
397 #2841 Porter, Tyrin       09 Royal Palm Beach      24:18.00  385             
398 #3290 Kutzer, Blaise       7 St. John Lutheran     24:48.79  386             
399 #1437 Smithy, Zachary      9 Columbia HS           25:11.05  387             
400 #1283 Dobbs, Grant         8 Canterbury (Sp)       25:20.67  388             
401 #2252 Prendergast, Josh    7 Keystone Heights      25:29.60  389             
402 #3723 Holland, Jacken        Warner Christian      25:43.11                  
403 #1063 Martin, Shawn       10 Baker County          25:44.46  390             
404 #2569 Leon, Michael       11 North Marion          26:04.83  391             
405 #3524 Herbst, Brenden     09 Trinity Catholic      26:07.13  392             
406 #2034 Hair, Jordan         6 Fort White            26:21.81                  
407 #3622 Ramirez, Jaime      12 Westport              26:38.21  393             
408 #2897 Sanders, Ryan       12 Santa Fe              27:01.96  394             
409 #3526 Mancia, Andrew      11 Trinity Catholic      27:16.95  395             
410 #3521 Czuryla, Ryan       09 Trinity Catholic      27:25.71  396             
411 #1060 Hartley, Marcus     10 Baker County          28:13.56  397             
412 #2835 Jiminez, Nestor     09 Royal Palm Beach      28:24.79  398             
413 #2825 Azan, Peter         09 Royal Palm Beach      28:29.75  399             
414 #2035 Moreno - Rodriguez   6 Fort White            28:54.86                  
415 #1058 Curry, Tyler        11 Baker County          29:26.95  400             
416 #1055 Brantley, Stephen   12 Baker County          29:33.25  401             
417 #3724 Hardwick, Andrew       Warner Christian      31:27.54                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
High School Results 5000 Run                                                     
   1 St. Thomas Aquinas          131    2   16   20   25   68   79  135          
      Total Time:  1:22:30.20                                                    
         Average:    16:30.04                                                    
   2 Fort Myers                  217    1    5   22   84  105  126  132          
      Total Time:  1:23:02.45                                                    
         Average:    16:36.49                                                    
   3 Estero                      220   18   39   42   47   74   76   83          
      Total Time:  1:24:27.89                                                    
         Average:    16:53.58                                                    
   4 Winter Park                 270   41   43   61   62   63  106               
      Total Time:  1:25:18.46                                                    
         Average:    17:03.70                                                    
   5 Lyman                       279   33   36   54   65   91  281               
      Total Time:  1:25:21.54                                                    
         Average:    17:04.31                                                    
   6 Land O'Lakes                281    3    7   15  113  143  146  158          
      Total Time:  1:24:17.93                                                    
         Average:    16:51.59                                                    
   7 St. Augustine               285   14   24   27  104  116  228  232          
      Total Time:  1:25:06.95                                                    
         Average:    17:01.39                                                    
   8 Holy Trinity                309    4   11   34  121  139  186  286          
      Total Time:  1:24:52.21                                                    
         Average:    16:58.45                                                    
   9 Dr. Phillips                331   10   44   49   52  176  198               
      Total Time:  1:25:43.89                                                    
         Average:    17:08.78                                                    
  10 Pembroke Pines Charter      333   13   21   37  129  133  157  159          
      Total Time:  1:25:36.42                                                    
         Average:    17:07.29                                                    
  11 McKeel                      340   35   51   53   94  107  144  314          
      Total Time:  1:26:05.52                                                    
         Average:    17:13.11                                                    
  12 Miami Columbus              342   45   57   72   80   88   92               
      Total Time:  1:26:11.23                                                    
         Average:    17:14.25                                                    
  13 Titusville                  378    6   55   67  122  128  151  212          
      Total Time:  1:26:05.14                                                    
         Average:    17:13.03                                                    
  14 Colonial HS                 399   29   77   81  103  109  230               
      Total Time:  1:26:43.18                                                    
         Average:    17:20.64                                                    
  15 Park Vista                  400   17   60   98  111  114  115  215          
      Total Time:  1:26:40.05                                                    
         Average:    17:20.01                                                    
  16 Flagler Palm Coast          491   40   75   87  142  147  155  250          
      Total Time:  1:28:01.57                                                    
         Average:    17:36.32                                                    
  17 Boone                       501   69   85   86  124  137  163  181          
      Total Time:  1:28:05.72                                                    
         Average:    17:37.15                                                    
  18 Buchholz                    526   48   59   89   93  237  242  305          
      Total Time:  1:28:36.73                                                    
         Average:    17:43.35                                                    
  19 Martin County               550   19   28  162  166  175  180  247          
      Total Time:  1:28:44.11                                                    
         Average:    17:44.83                                                    
  20 Charlotte                   594   38   95  102  171  188  202  239          
      Total Time:  1:29:24.48                                                    
         Average:    17:52.90                                                    
  21 Winter Springs              596   73  108  134  136  145  167  223          
      Total Time:  1:29:18.99                                                    
         Average:    17:51.80                                                    
  22 DeLand                      612   12   66  153  184  197  207  249          
      Total Time:  1:29:19.24                                                    
         Average:    17:51.85                                                    
  23 Lake Nona                   613   23   64  123  172  231  297  316          
      Total Time:  1:29:36.84                                                    
         Average:    17:55.37                                                    
  24 Ponte Vedra                 630   56   78   96  187  213  222               
      Total Time:  1:29:44.87                                                    
         Average:    17:56.98                                                    
  25 Berkeley Prep               673   32  148  160  164  169  178  328          
      Total Time:  1:30:30.43                                                    
         Average:    18:06.09                                                    
  26 Baker (Cape Coral)          698   58   70  177  182  211  217  294          
      Total Time:  1:30:40.80                                                    
         Average:    18:08.16                                                    
  27 P. K. Yonge                 717    9  125  140  141  302  319  332          
      Total Time:  1:30:49.20                                                    
         Average:    18:09.84                                                    
  28 Edgewater                   719   30   82  165  206  236  266               
      Total Time:  1:31:00.27                                                    
         Average:    18:12.06                                                    
  29 Merritt Island              741    8   71  203  219  240  241  260          
      Total Time:  1:30:48.54                                                    
         Average:    18:09.71                                                    
  30 George Jenkins              765  101  127  131  196  210  257  342          
      Total Time:  1:31:21.77                                                    
         Average:    18:16.36                                                    
  31 North Port                  769  138  150  152  161  168  201               
      Total Time:  1:31:40.26                                                    
         Average:    18:20.06                                                    
  32 Harmony                     812   97  100  120  208  287  288  295          
      Total Time:  1:32:14.89                                                    
         Average:    18:26.98                                                    
  33 Eau Gallie                  843   90  149  154  191  259  267  276          
      Total Time:  1:32:39.62                                                    
         Average:    18:31.93                                                    
  34 South Fork                  889  110  183  185  195  216  221               
      Total Time:  1:33:01.78                                                    
         Average:    18:36.36                                                    
  35 St. Cloud                   892   99  173  193  209  218  269  274          
      Total Time:  1:33:02.84                                                    
         Average:    18:36.57                                                    
  36 Gainesville                 900  117  118  189  214  262  263  298          
      Total Time:  1:33:14.97                                                    
         Average:    18:39.00                                                    
  37 Eastside                    901  130  156  179  192  244  251               
      Total Time:  1:33:18.01                                                    
         Average:    18:39.61                                                    
  38 Seffner Christian          1035   46  119  261  303  306  309  338          
      Total Time:  1:35:57.94                                                    
         Average:    19:11.59                                                    
  39 University (Orlando)       1036   26  194  254  270  292  308               
      Total Time:  1:35:29.61                                                    
         Average:    19:05.93                                                    
  40 Oak Hall                   1063   31  235  248  272  277  296               
      Total Time:  1:35:52.50                                                    
         Average:    19:10.50                                                    
  41 Forest                     1066  112  200  243  255  256  265  321          
      Total Time:  1:35:38.47                                                    
         Average:    19:07.70                                                    
  42 Seabreeze                  1254  190  238  245  268  313  351  368          
      Total Time:  1:38:37.10                                                    
         Average:    19:43.42                                                    
  43 Leesburg                   1271  170  220  225  282  374                    
      Total Time:  1:41:09.68                                                    
         Average:    20:13.94                                                    
  44 Harvest Community School   1338  204  271  275  278  310  343  382          
      Total Time:  1:39:53.11                                                    
         Average:    19:58.63                                                    
  45 Santa Fe                   1355  227  252  283  289  304  377  394          
      Total Time:  1:40:11.83                                                    
         Average:    20:02.37                                                    
  46 Trinity Catholic           1364   50  246  318  358  392  395  396          
      Total Time:  1:46:01.68                                                    
         Average:    21:12.34                                                    
  47 North Marion               1392  199  224  258  345  366  373  391          
      Total Time:  1:43:00.15                                                    
         Average:    20:36.03                                                    
  48 St. Johns Country Day      1410  229  284  285  290  322  349  357          
      Total Time:  1:41:07.95                                                    
         Average:    20:13.59                                                    
  49 Belleview                  1469  205  299  301  327  337  378               
      Total Time:  1:43:06.15                                                    
         Average:    20:37.23                                                    
  50 Columbia HS                1498  234  273  279  325  387                    
      Total Time:  1:45:57.56                                                    
         Average:    21:11.52                                                    
  51 Westport                   1518  174  307  312  356  369  393               
      Total Time:  1:46:11.20                                                    
         Average:    21:14.24                                                    
  52 Canterbury (Sp)            1531  233  291  311  324  372  388               
      Total Time:  1:45:31.21                                                    
         Average:    21:06.25                                                    
  53 Newberry                   1537  226  293  333  335  350  379               
      Total Time:  1:44:55.94                                                    
         Average:    20:59.19                                                    
  54 Bartow                     1552  253  264  336  347  352  363  384          
      Total Time:  1:45:42.41                                                    
         Average:    21:08.49                                                    
  55 Keystone Heights           1685  280  331  334  359  381  389               
      Total Time:  1:49:37.21                                                    
         Average:    21:55.45                                                    
  56 Bradford                   1691  315  317  346  353  360  361  380          
      Total Time:  1:48:53.66                                                    
         Average:    21:46.74                                                    
  56 Hardee                     1691  320  326  339  344  362  365  367          
      Total Time:  1:48:41.58                                                    
         Average:    21:44.32                                                    
  58 St. Brendan                1711  329  330  340  341  371  375               
      Total Time:  1:50:11.28                                                    
         Average:    22:02.26                                                    
  59 Royal Palm Beach           1830  300  348  385  398  399                    
      Total Time:  2:03:54.72                                                    
         Average:    24:46.95                                                    
  60 Baker County               1834  323  354  370  390  397  400  401          
      Total Time:  2:01:06.95                                                    
         Average:    24:13.39                                                    
  61 St. John Lutheran          1864  355  364  376  383  386                    
      Total Time:  1:58:22.93                                                    
         Average:    23:40.59                                                    
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.