Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Mt. Dew Invitational 2013 Results

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       UF Mt. Dew Invitational - 9/14/2013                       
                              University of Florida                              
                                 Gainesville, Fl                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
High School Results 5000 Run                                                     
  1 #3055 Peterson, Luke      10 Shorecrest Prep       16:59.04    1             
  2 #3056 Porter, Ross        12 Shorecrest Prep       16:59.06    2             
  3 #3391 Maus, Joseph        12 St. Thomas Aquinas    17:29.65    3             
  4 #2010 Hordinski, Sam      09 Fort Myers            17:34.29    4             
  5 #2012 Kennedy, Josh       09 Fort Myers            17:36.38    5             
  6 #3382 Dominguez, Alec     11 St. Thomas Aquinas    17:58.14    6             
  7 #3653 Hopwood, Matt       10 Winter Park           18:01.21    7             
  8 #3660 Stephenson, Ethan   09 Winter Park           18:02.40    8             
  9 #3720 Nicholson, Zach        Lyman                 18:06.90                  
 10 #3490 Bray, Hunter        12 Titusville            18:06.93    9             
 11 #1665 Reyes, Delfino      10 Estero                18:07.08   10             
 12 #1657 Beck, Arye          09 Estero                18:11.09   11             
 13 #2485 Arzola, Antonio     12 Miami Columbus        18:13.29   12             
 14 #2493 Gonzalez, Alex      10 Miami Columbus        18:15.25   13             
 15 #2494 Gonzalez, Christia  11 Miami Columbus        18:15.27   14             
 16 #1510 Clapp, Mathew          Dr. Phillips          18:16.42   15             
 17 #2005 Babatz, Evan        09 Fort Myers            18:19.31   16             
 18 #3384 Grillo, Jonah       11 St. Thomas Aquinas    18:20.50   17             
 19 #3378 Breslin, Sean       09 St. Thomas Aquinas    18:22.09   18             
 20 #1219 Pierce`, Scotty        Bradford              18:22.79                  
 21 #2021 Patel, Ankit        12 Fort Myers            18:24.20   19             
 22 #2487 Cabrera, Michael    10 Miami Columbus        18:24.24   20             
 23 #1522 Schwartz, Carl         Dr. Phillips          18:26.61   21             
 24 #3395 Somarriba, Gabriel  12 St. Thomas Aquinas    18:27.61   22             
 25 #3377 Berube, Nicholas    09 St. Thomas Aquinas    18:28.29   23             
 26 #3663 Terry, Sean         12 Winter Park           18:29.88   24             
 27 #2007 Burns, Jason        11 Fort Myers            18:32.74   25             
 28 #2428 Sammy, Nicholas     11 Meadowbrook Academy   18:37.12   26             
 29 #3500 Schaffer, Eddie     11 Titusville            18:39.50   27             
 30 #1396 Kuhn, Tyler         12 Charlotte             18:40.86   28             
 31 #3651 Gangle, Camron      09 Winter Park           18:42.01   29             
 32 #1570 Mirti, Rico         10 Eastside              18:45.19   30             
 33 #3397 Statham, Pierce     09 St. Thomas Aquinas    18:45.75   31             
 34 #2051 Foster, Sheridan    10 Freedom (Orlando)     18:45.82   32             
 35 #1199 teel, Aidan            Boone                 18:49.57   33             
 36 #3051 Miles, Josh         10 Shorecrest Prep       18:50.54   34             
 37 #2317 Nichols, Trevor     12 Land O'Lakes          18:56.33   35             
 38 #3043 Katz, Josh          10 Shorecrest Prep       18:56.90   36             
 39 #2027 Ursitti, Michael    10 Fort Myers            18:57.74   37             
 40 #3657 Lopez, Gabriel      12 Winter Park           18:58.85   38             
 41 #2751 Michaelson, Brian   11 Park Vista            19:01.52   39             
 42 #1714 Martinez-Cuevas, M  11 Flagler Palm Coast    19:01.53   40             
 43 #2379 Cambell, Jason      12 Lyman                 19:02.20                  
 44 #3491 Bray, Jordan        10 Titusville            19:03.27   41             
 45 #3654 Hopwood, Mike       10 Winter Park           19:03.71   42             
 46 #2378 Burnett, Cade       11 Lyman                 19:04.40                  
 47 #2023 Starkey, Evan       12 Fort Myers            19:05.89   43             
 48 #2309 Barbas, Nicholas    09 Land O'Lakes          19:06.37   44             
 49 #2380 Hoskins, Chase      12 Lyman                 19:06.61                  
 50 #3648 Cousino, Cory       10 Winter Park           19:06.71   45             
 51 #3642 Ashe, Andrew        09 Winter Park           19:07.01                  
 52 #3196 Griffin, Conor      11 St. Augustine         19:07.19   46             
 53 #2011 Janey, Ethan        11 Fort Myers            19:07.99                  
 54 #2498 Mendez, Emmanuel    10 Miami Columbus        19:12.04   47             
 55 #2053 Ibrahim, Hamza      11 Freedom (Orlando)     19:13.49   48             
 56 #2052 Harrison, Hakeem    12 Freedom (Orlando)     19:13.58   49             
 57 #1185 Fuentes, Jose       10 Boone                 19:15.08   50             
 58 #1198 Ryan, Brandon       11 Boone                 19:16.78   51             
 59 #1389 Effrem, Timothy     12 Charlotte             19:17.65   52             
 60 #2315 Juan, Francisco     09 Land O'Lakes          19:20.68   53             
 61 #3035 Cureton, Casey      10 Shorecrest Prep       19:21.71   54             
 62 #1511 D' Haiti, Edwin        Dr. Phillips          19:21.78   55             
 63 #1713 Ling, Jonathan      10 Flagler Palm Coast    19:22.64   56             
 64 #2018 Norleans, Max       10 Fort Myers            19:24.19                  
 65 #2943 Grubel, Sebastian   09 Seabreeze             19:33.60   57             
 66 #3386 Hartman, Philip     11 St. Thomas Aquinas    19:34.11                  
 67 #2057 Renzi, Justin       11 Freedom (Orlando)     19:37.14   58             
 68 #3683 Beauregard, Nichol  09 Winter Springs        19:38.88   59             
 69 #3656 Kennon, Danial      10 Winter Park           19:40.38                  
 70 #2019 Padilla, Luis       09 Fort Myers            19:43.74                  
 71 #2231 Pitten, Trey         8 Holy Trinity          19:45.86   60             
 72 #3157 Kaplan, Tyler       10 South Fork            19:46.37                  
 73 #1415 Carillo, Michael       Colonial HS           19:47.77                  
 74 #3503 Vitucci, John-Paul  10 Titusville            19:51.05   61             
 75 #1255 McFetridge, Calum   10 Buchholz              19:51.06   62             
 76 #2489 Cuevas, Alec        09 Miami Columbus        19:51.63   63             
 77 #3194 DeAcutis, Micheal   10 St. Augustine         19:53.66   64             
 78 #2049 Fernandez, Charles  10 Freedom (Orlando)     19:58.40   65             
 79 #3643 Bellomo, Christian  12 Winter Park           20:00.69                  
 80 #2273 Cruz, Bryan         09 Lake Nona             20:00.89                  
 81 #2749 Loperfido, Thomas   11 Park Vista            20:04.02   66             
 82 #1666 Serendensky, Peter  12 Estero                20:04.95   67             
 83 #1193 Partlow, Clayton    10 Boone                 20:05.28   68             
 84 #1252 Jacobs, Ryce        10 Buchholz              20:05.42   69             
 85 #3681 Backer, Blake       12 Winter Springs        20:05.71   70             
 86 #2490 Escamilla, Nicolas  09 Miami Columbus        20:06.92   71             
 87 #1717 Ore, Hayden         10 Flagler Palm Coast    20:08.29   72             
 88 #3156 Ingeman, Keaton     12 South Fork            20:08.39                  
 89 #1184 Duckworth, James    09 Boone                 20:08.66   73             
 90 #1392 Graham, Chauncey    10 Charlotte             20:09.52   74             
 91 #3398 Turati, Andre       09 St. Thomas Aquinas    20:09.54                  
 92 #3389 Kirkley, Brian      10 St. Thomas Aquinas    20:11.07                  
 93 #3655 Jung, Ewoo          10 Winter Park           20:12.72                  
 94 #1494 Scharlach, Jared    10 DeLand                20:13.15   75             
 95 #1393 Heitman, Jonathan   10 Charlotte             20:14.11   76             
 96 #2014 King, David         11 Fort Myers            20:15.68                  
 97 #1518 Middleton, Julian      Dr. Phillips          20:17.04   77             
 98 #1197 Rivera, Luis        11 Boone                 20:18.29   78             
 99 #1968 Smith, Phillip      11 Forest                20:19.54   79             
100 #3160 Peppler, Reese      10 South Fork            20:19.88                  
101 #1959 Hendrix, Jessen     09 Forest                20:21.15   80             
102 #1708 Hernandez, Eddie    09 Flagler Palm Coast    20:22.44   81             
103 #1611 Saylors, Kyle       09 Edgewater             20:23.16   82             
104 #2016 McHugh, Gareth      09 Fort Myers            20:23.56                  
105 #2054 Logan, Parker       10 Freedom (Orlando)     20:24.31   83             
106 #2322 Thomas, Noah        11 Land O'Lakes          20:25.12   84             
107 #1610 Pintos, Juan        11 Edgewater             20:26.07   85             
108 #2502 Velazquez, Norman   10 Miami Columbus        20:27.07                  
109 #1701 Centi, Alex         11 Flagler Palm Coast    20:29.43   86             
110 #3256 Bianco, Paul        11 St. Cloud             20:29.47   87             
111 #3575 Ramnarain, Vishal   11 University (          20:29.99                  
112 #1180 Blake, Spenser      09 Boone                 20:32.53   88             
113 #3200 Kubart, Austin      12 St. Augustine         20:34.06   89             
114 #2086 Donsky, Ken         11 Gainesville           20:34.81   90             
115 #1181 Burke, Conner       10 Boone                 20:36.69                  
116 #1578 Shultz, Josh        09 Eastside              20:37.90   91             
117 #1202 Waranch, Lyle       09 Boone                 20:39.20                  
118 #3211 Veatch, Nathan      10 St. Augustine         20:43.48   92             
119 #1391 Gill, Sean          10 Charlotte             20:45.95   93             
120 #3205 Ringo, Johnny       12 St. Augustine         20:46.19   94             
121 #2056 Otero, Yonelle      10 Freedom (Orlando)     20:48.25   95             
122 #2754 Sonderreger, Justi  10 Park Vista            20:48.96   96             
123 #1212 Hales, Thomas       11 Bradford              20:49.81                  
124 #2960 Patsch, Jacob       11 Seabreeze             20:51.89   97             
125 #1397 Lombardi, Christia  10 Charlotte             20:52.21   98             
126 #2930 Barnes, Nick        09 Seabreeze             20:52.40   99             
127 #3267 Johnston, Harry     10 St. Cloud             20:53.26  100             
128 #2753 Rose, Steven        11 Park Vista            20:56.72  101             
129 #2022 Seech, Evan         09 Fort Myers            20:57.86                  
130 #2093 Little, Austin      10 Gainesville           20:58.67  102             
131 #3690 Havel, Matthew      10 Winter Springs        20:58.94  103             
132 #2423 Gilligan, Gabe       8 Meadowbrook Academy   21:01.87  104             
133 #3496 Lilley, Ken         12 Titusville            21:02.12  105             
134 #1403 Romano, Derek       10 Charlotte             21:02.53  106             
135 #1485 Lora, Kevin         12 DeLand                21:04.74  107             
136 #1399 Papa, Michael       10 Charlotte             21:06.64                  
137 #1566 Hagen, Noah         10 Eastside              21:07.81  108             
138 #1724 Wright, Josiah      12 Flagler Palm Coast    21:08.74  109             
139 #2965 Robinson, Jacob     10 Seabreeze             21:10.39  110             
140 #1476 Carlson, Graham     12 DeLand                21:10.56  111             
141 #1132 Sierra Pagan, Adri  09 Belleview             21:11.01  112             
142 #2459 Moody, Joshua       09 Merritt Island        21:12.84  113             
143 #1265 White, Marshall     12 Buchholz              21:15.05  114             
144 #2455 Hansen, Valodya     11 Merritt Island        21:15.90  115             
145 #1196 Rispoli, Tyler         Boone                 21:17.28                  
146 #3278 Sandoval, David     12 St. Cloud             21:18.43  116             
147 #3520 Cuadra, Joshue      09 Trinity Catholic      21:20.31                  
148 #3276 Ross, Joseph        09 St. Cloud             21:21.40  117             
149 #2229 Oleen, Eric         11 Holy Trinity          21:22.28  118             
150 #1489 Phillips, Paul      09 DeLand                21:23.34  119             
151 #3312 Aiosa, Gregory      10 St. Johns Co          21:25.25  120             
152 #1402 Rodriguez-Cortes,   10 Charlotte             21:27.26                  
153 #2958 Ovington, Sam       10 Seabreeze             21:29.26  121             
154 #2048 Enouiti, Youssef    10 Freedom (Orlando)     21:29.90                  
155 #2227 Knight, Joshua       8 Holy Trinity          21:31.38  122             
156 #1723 Williams, Josh      11 Flagler Palm Coast    21:33.93  123             
157 #3492 Drouse, TJ          12 Titusville            21:35.00  124             
158 #3039 Greene, Mitchell     8 Shorecrest Prep       21:35.43  125             
159 #2956 Oakes, Dylan        09 Seabreeze             21:36.00  126             
160 #3264 Frank, Patrick      10 St. Cloud             21:36.81  127             
161 #1406 Sylvain, Jonathan   09 Charlotte             21:38.36                  
162 #3155 Fairtrace, Tyler    11 South Fork            21:38.62                  
163 #2747 Jaddaoui, Amir      11 Park Vista            21:39.05  128             
164 #2017 McKenzie, Griffin   09 Fort Myers            21:40.10                  
165 #3497 Nevalga, Allan      12 Titusville            21:41.14  129             
166 #2461 Ott, Weston         11 Merritt Island        21:41.75  130             
167 #1603 Jackson, Rodney     12 Edgewater             21:43.86  131             
168 #2575 Winter, Theodore    11 North Marion          21:44.46                  
169 #2513 Chatfield, Riley    10 Newberry              21:44.96                  
170 #2217 Boydstun, Will      09 Holy Trinity          21:47.01  132             
171 #3046 Ledford, Jack        8 Shorecrest Prep       21:47.48  133             
172 #3735 Muralles, Alex         Harmony               21:48.78                  
173 #3040 Herdegen, Kyle      09 Shorecrest Prep       21:49.48                  
174 #1400 Roberts, Alex       10 Charlotte             21:49.67                  
175 #1134 Smallridge, Justin  11 Belleview             21:52.39  134             
176 #2488 Carbonero, Daniel   11 Miami Columbus        21:55.08                  
177 #2081 Cain, Clay          09 Gainesville           21:59.67  135             
178 #1569 Mimms, Ryan         12 Eastside              22:00.90  136             
179 #1971 Torrey, John        12 Forest                22:06.80  137             
180 #3034 Bronstein, JB       10 Shorecrest Prep       22:06.82                  
181 #1383 Boegel, Chevy       10 Charlotte             22:09.44                  
182 #1575 Ropp, Tanner        09 Eastside              22:11.05  138             
183 #1259 Pascual, Luke       10 Buchholz              22:11.31  139             
184 #3201 Lusk, Keaton        10 St. Augustine         22:11.55  140             
185 #1475 Abdul-Aziz, Zack    09 DeLand                22:13.41  141             
186 #2743 Bok, Ryan           12 Park Vista            22:13.42  142             
187 #2323 Thompson, Evan      09 Land O'Lakes          22:13.66  143             
188 #2313 Gebhart, Max        09 Land O'Lakes          22:18.04  144             
189 #2238 Zipf, Emilio         8 Holy Trinity          22:18.45  145             
190 #3713 Voegele, Ethan      11 Winter Springs        22:19.80  146             
191 #1398 McKenzie, William   09 Charlotte             22:19.83                  
192 #3235 Suarez, Jonathan    11 St. Brendan           22:21.27                  
193 #3281 Wojcuich, John      12 St. Cloud             22:21.46  147             
194 #2170 DeAlmeida, Alex      6 Harvest Comm          22:22.13                  
195 #2178 Ohmdale, Camden      6 Harvest Comm          22:24.12                  
196 #1565 Cowles, Prescott    12 Eastside              22:26.80  148             
197 #2648 Wilde, Grayson      09 Oak Hall              22:28.52                  
198 #2061 Williams, Terrence  11 Freedom (Orlando)     22:28.62                  
199 #2102 Von Zabern, Brendo  11 Gainesville           22:29.26  149             
200 #1559 Acosta, Alex        10 Eastside              22:32.26  150             
201 #2314 Honn, Kyle          11 Land O'Lakes          22:32.89  151             
202 #2089 Gordon, Jacob       12 Gainesville           22:33.99  152             
203 #3275 Rodriguez, Sergio   11 St. Cloud             22:34.21  153             
204 #2226 Kim, Liam            8 Holy Trinity          22:35.40  154             
205 #3259 Cruz, Nehemias      09 St. Cloud             22:37.33                  
206 #2422 Davis, Logan        12 Meadowbrook Academy   22:37.43  155             
207 #2972 Whitlock, Brandon   10 Seabreeze             22:37.50  156             
208 #2425 Panzer, Dylan        7 Meadowbrook Academy   22:37.75  157             
209 #1706 Hammond, Scot       10 Flagler Palm Coast    22:38.44                  
210 #3722 Jenkins, Blake         Harmony               22:38.97                  
211 #2970 Thompson, Alex      10 Seabreeze             22:39.68                  
212 #3494 Folger, Logan       10 Titusville            22:41.63                  
213 #3280 Winter, Devin       11 St. Cloud             22:43.02                  
214 #1720 Roberts, Cody       11 Flagler Palm Coast    22:44.80                  
215 #1484 Huddleston, Christ  09 DeLand                22:45.63  158             
216 #2451 Callenberger, Scot  11 Merritt Island        22:47.56  159             
217 #3333 Reynolds, Garrison  10 St. Johns Co          22:47.78  160             
218 #1707 Hawkins, Hunter     09 Flagler Palm Coast    22:50.36                  
219 #1179 Altensee, Nick      11 Boone                 22:51.35                  
220 #1135 Vera, Sergio        09 Belleview             22:52.60  161             
221 #1195 Petrelli, Justin    11 Boone                 22:53.59                  
222 #2702 Debicki, Colin      10 P. K. Yonge           22:54.96  162             
223 #3191 Bodo, Samuel        10 St. Augustine         22:55.51  163             
224 #1614 Washington, Wayne   12 Edgewater             22:56.90  164             
225 #2173 Lackie, Andrew      10 Harvest Comm          22:58.73                  
226 #3334 Small, Nick         12 St. Johns Co          23:00.86  165             
227 #3383 Dominguez, Nichola  09 St. Thomas Aquinas    23:01.19                  
228 #3204 Question, Nathan    09 St. Augustine         23:01.76                  
229 #2219 Cacciatore, John    09 Holy Trinity          23:04.14  166             
230 #2973 Yaselusky, Michael  10 Seabreeze             23:05.43                  
231 #2090 Jones, Carlos       12 Gainesville           23:05.98  167             
232 #2968 Saucedo, Nick       12 Seabreeze             23:06.27                  
233 #1261 Simons, Jonathan    09 Buchholz              23:06.97  168             
234 #2024 Swett, Drew         10 Fort Myers            23:08.86                  
235 #1562 Brown, Daniel       11 Eastside              23:11.50                  
236 #1190 Johnson, Durrell    12 Boone                 23:12.27                  
237 #1703 Dillard, Aspen      10 Flagler Palm Coast    23:13.86                  
238 #1517 Merriman, Matt         Dr. Phillips          23:14.38  169             
239 #1487 Modha, Yash         12 DeLand                23:15.25  170             
240 #2233 Ristow, Evan        11 Holy Trinity          23:15.60                  
241 #3721 Smith, Ricky           Harmony               23:17.49                  
242 #2318 Olson, Tim          12 Land O'Lakes          23:18.25                  
243 #3336 Williamson, Tyler   12 St. Johns Co          23:23.49  171             
244 #1251 Hurst, David        12 Buchholz              23:24.35  172             
245 #2235 Walcott, Cameron     7 Holy Trinity          23:29.45                  
246 #3192 Coad, Hunter        10 St. Augustine         23:32.22                  
247 #3203 Partridge, Garriso  09 St. Augustine         23:33.78                  
248 #1257 Osman, Maran        10 Buchholz              23:34.00  173             
249 #1124 Henderson, Chris    11 Belleview             23:35.36  174             
250 #3262 Diaz, Ruben         10 St. Cloud             23:35.69                  
251 #2450 Bryant, Christian   11 Merritt Island        23:41.68  175             
252 #1488 O'Neill, Hagen      10 DeLand                23:42.60                  
253 #1136 Warnell, Joshua     09 Belleview             23:43.61  176             
254 #2215 Bell, Davis          7 Holy Trinity          23:44.37                  
255 #2431 Staub, Nathan        7 Meadowbrook Academy   23:45.07  177             
256 #1955 Aten, Trevor        10 Forest                23:47.79  178             
257 #3037 Goren, Davis         8 Shorecrest Prep       23:48.78                  
258 #2889 Faris, Quinn        09 Santa Fe              23:56.00                  
259 #1405 Spencer, Colby      09 Charlotte             23:56.46                  
260 #3682 Backer, Cody        11 Winter Springs        23:58.77  179             
261 #1664 Paul, Devin         09 Estero                24:02.47  180             
262 #2758 Tierney, TJ         09 Park Vista            24:04.90  181             
263 #3688 Fritz, Zachary      09 Winter Springs        24:07.76  182             
264 #2757 Thomas, Mark        09 Park Vista            24:17.74                  
265 #2236 Wills, John         09 Holy Trinity          24:18.70                  
266 #1191 Kyle, Thornton      10 Boone                 24:18.99                  
267 #1722 Smith, Dalton       09 Flagler Palm Coast    24:25.47                  
268 #2458 Lewis, John         11 Merritt Island        24:25.85  183             
269 #2896 Quinn, Ryan         09 Santa Fe              24:26.23                  
270 #2512 Allen, Lewis        11 Newberry              24:27.12                  
271 #1663 Paredes, Jordan     09 Estero                24:35.16  184             
272 #3318 DeMonbreun, Crysti   7 St. Johns Co          24:38.08  185             
273 #2638 Diaz, Tristan        7 Oak Hall              24:40.06                  
274 #3232 remeriz, eddy       12 St. Brendan           24:43.43                  
275 #1711 Johnson, Jonathan   11 Flagler Palm Coast    24:43.63                  
276 #3314 Arellano, Sergio     7 St. Johns Co          24:44.89  186             
277 #3210 Thornton, Zachary   09 St. Augustine         24:53.18                  
278 #1477 Chappell, Hayden    12 DeLand                25:00.58                  
279 #1580 Wolcott, Clint      10 Eastside              25:01.52                  
280 #2932 Breter, Caleb       10 Seabreeze             25:04.20                  
281 #2950 Lanes, Eric         11 Seabreeze             25:05.47                  
282 #3212 Whittaker, Michael  10 St. Augustine         25:05.65                  
283 #2426 Reilly, Cameron      8 Meadowbrook Academy   25:06.52  187             
284 #2447 Boucher, Jay        09 Merritt Island        25:07.20  188             
285 #2058 Ross, Cyris         10 Freedom (Orlando)     25:07.78                  
286 #3036 D'Agostino, John     6 Shorecrest Prep       25:08.13                  
287 #1608 Moes, Cole          09 Edgewater             25:13.33  189             
288 #2424 Hayworth, Hayden     7 Meadowbrook Academy   25:17.20  190             
289 #1264 White, Ian          12 Buchholz              25:18.37                  
290 #2486 Azel, Andres-Danie  09 Miami Columbus        25:20.54                  
291 #3190 Basal, Daniel       10 St. Augustine         25:22.75                  
292 #1715 Moree, Carson       09 Flagler Palm Coast    25:25.97                  
293 #2448 Bride, Ben          11 Merritt Island        25:35.01                  
294 #1183 Dethlefs, Erik      09 Boone                 25:41.21                  
295 #2095 Meyer, Evan         11 Gainesville           25:47.31  191             
296 #2338 Navarro, David      09 Leesburg              25:51.84                  
297 #2085 Davis, Tommy        09 Gainesville           25:57.39                  
298 #2221 Dandipani, Hari      7 Holy Trinity          25:59.38                  
299 #3066 Vivio, Carter       09 Shorecrest Prep       26:04.03                  
300 #1712 Larocco, Austin     09 Flagler Palm Coast    26:08.04                  
301 #2701 Blanton, Matthew    10 P. K. Yonge           26:09.37  192             
302 #2421 Cuellar, Will       09 Meadowbrook Academy   26:11.75                  
303 #1479 Deal, Dylan         09 DeLand                26:11.81                  
304 #1246 Bennett, Nick       09 Buchholz              26:14.54                  
305 #2644 Nebel, Anthony      11 Oak Hall              26:19.01                  
306 #1960 Humbel, Loukas      10 Forest                26:26.00  193             
307 #2225 Kilborne, Briggs     7 Holy Trinity          26:30.63                  
308 #3319 Dollarhide, David   09 St. Johns Co          26:35.89  194             
309 #2059 St Germain, Gus     11 Freedom (Orlando)     26:53.28                  
310 #3698 McLaughlin, Tevin   12 Winter Springs        26:54.49  195             
311 #3331 Moses, Hill         10 St. Johns Co          26:55.15                  
312 #2091 Jost, Jackson       10 Gainesville           26:57.22                  
313 #3317 Davis, Djani        10 St. Johns Co          27:25.00                  
314 #2718 Vesper, Zane         7 P. K. Yonge           28:02.01  196             
315 #1604 Jerelds, Travis     09 Edgewater             28:05.12  197             
316 #1605 Loquellano, Raphae  12 Edgewater             28:09.87  198             
317 #2829 Charles, Jefferson  09 Royal Palm Beach      28:09.94                  
318 #2330 Auld, Aaron         09 Leesburg              28:13.32                  
319 #2828 Cabrera, Daniel     09 Royal Palm Beach      28:28.25                  
320 #2576 Young, Mark         12 North Marion          28:29.79                  
321 #1064 Romano, Mark        09 Baker County          28:35.37                  
322 #2894 Keeling, Kenneth    09 Santa Fe              28:42.79                  
323 #2831 David, Richard      09 Royal Palm Beach      28:50.11                  
324 #2838 McDowell, Brandon   11 Royal Palm Beach      28:53.30                  
325 #2432 Tibbetts, Bradley    8 Meadowbrook Academy   28:55.15                  
326 #1401 Rodriguez, Christo  11 Charlotte             29:01.49                  
327 #1433 Henderson, Elijah   12 Columbia HS           29:08.45                  
328 #1438 Wine, Brandon        9 Columbia HS           29:13.94                  
329 #3273 Perez, Michael      11 St. Cloud             29:27.59                  
330 #2641 Gaines, Jackson      7 Oak Hall              29:38.72                  
331 #2717 Thompson, Joshua     6 P. K. Yonge           29:42.85  199             
332 #2708 Garcia, Christophe   7 P. K. Yonge           29:43.96  200             
333 #3266 Johnson, Kevin      11 St. Cloud             29:44.63                  
334 #3328 Makar, Aaron         7 St. Johns Co          29:45.09                  
335 #1054 Albritton, Lawrenc  12 Baker County          29:46.11                  
336 #3261 Delgado, Zack       10 St. Cloud             29:56.58                  
337 #3695 Laughlin, Matt      12 Winter Springs        30:02.95                  
338 #3518 Bryan, Trabing      11 Trinity Catholic      30:14.31                  
339 #2230 Pavlakos, Pavlos    09 Holy Trinity          30:29.88                  
340 #1089 Katenkamp, Seth     09 Bartow                30:30.90                  
341 #1486 Matrai, Andrew      12 DeLand                30:48.12                  
342 #3326 Karolewicz, Kevin   10 St. Johns Co          31:00.53                  
343 #2460 Mosrie, Kian        11 Merritt Island        31:04.16                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
High School Results 5000 Run                                                     
   1 St. Thomas Aquinas           66    3    6   17   18   22   23   31          
      Total Time:  1:30:37.99                                                    
         Average:    18:07.60                                                    
   2 Fort Myers                   69    4    5   16   19   25   37   43          
      Total Time:  1:30:26.92                                                    
         Average:    18:05.39                                                    
   3 Winter Park                 106    7    8   24   29   38   42   45          
      Total Time:  1:32:14.35                                                    
         Average:    18:26.87                                                    
   3 Miami Columbus              106   12   13   14   20   47   63   71          
      Total Time:  1:32:20.09                                                    
         Average:    18:28.02                                                    
   5 Shorecrest Prep             127    1    2   34   36   54  125  133          
      Total Time:  1:31:07.25                                                    
         Average:    18:13.45                                                    
   6 Titusville                  243    9   27   41   61  105  124  129          
      Total Time:  1:36:42.87                                                    
         Average:    19:20.58                                                    
   7 Freedom (Orlando)           252   32   48   49   58   65   83   95          
      Total Time:  1:36:48.43                                                    
         Average:    19:21.69                                                    
   8 Boone                       275   33   50   51   68   73   78   88          
      Total Time:  1:37:35.37                                                    
         Average:    19:31.08                                                    
   9 Charlotte                   323   28   52   74   76   93   98  106          
      Total Time:  1:39:08.09                                                    
         Average:    19:49.62                                                    
  10 Flagler Palm Coast          335   40   56   72   81   86  109  123          
      Total Time:  1:39:24.33                                                    
         Average:    19:52.87                                                    
  11 Dr. Phillips                337   15   21   55   77  169                    
      Total Time:  1:39:36.23                                                    
         Average:    19:55.25                                                    
  12 Land O'Lakes                359   35   44   53   84  143  144  151          
      Total Time:  1:40:02.16                                                    
         Average:    20:00.44                                                    
  13 St. Augustine               385   46   64   89   92   94  140  163          
      Total Time:  1:41:04.58                                                    
         Average:    20:12.92                                                    
  14 Park Vista                  430   39   66   96  101  128  142  181          
      Total Time:  1:42:30.27                                                    
         Average:    20:30.06                                                    
  15 Estero                      452   10   11   67  180  184                    
      Total Time:  1:45:00.75                                                    
         Average:    21:00.15                                                    
  16 Seabreeze                   484   57   97   99  110  121  126  156          
      Total Time:  1:43:57.54                                                    
         Average:    20:47.51                                                    
  17 Eastside                    503   30   91  108  136  138  148  150          
      Total Time:  1:44:42.85                                                    
         Average:    20:56.57                                                    
  18 St. Cloud                   547   87  100  116  117  127  147  153          
      Total Time:  1:45:39.37                                                    
         Average:    21:07.88                                                    
  19 Buchholz                    552   62   69  114  139  168  172  173          
      Total Time:  1:46:29.81                                                    
         Average:    21:17.97                                                    
  20 DeLand                      553   75  107  111  119  141  158  170          
      Total Time:  1:46:05.20                                                    
         Average:    21:13.04                                                    
  21 Winter Springs              557   59   70  103  146  179  182  195          
      Total Time:  1:47:02.10                                                    
         Average:    21:24.42                                                    
  22 Holy Trinity                577   60  118  122  132  145  154  166          
      Total Time:  1:46:44.98                                                    
         Average:    21:21.00                                                    
  23 Meadowbrook Academy         619   26  104  155  157  177  187  190          
      Total Time:  1:48:39.24                                                    
         Average:    21:43.85                                                    
  24 Gainesville                 628   90  102  135  149  152  167  191          
      Total Time:  1:48:36.40                                                    
         Average:    21:43.28                                                    
  25 Edgewater                   651   82   85  131  164  189  197  198          
      Total Time:  1:50:43.32                                                    
         Average:    22:08.67                                                    
  26 Forest                      667   79   80  137  178  193                    
      Total Time:  1:53:01.28                                                    
         Average:    22:36.26                                                    
  27 Merritt Island              692  113  115  130  159  175  183  188          
      Total Time:  1:50:39.73                                                    
         Average:    22:07.95                                                    
  28 Belleview                   757  112  134  161  174  176                    
      Total Time:  1:53:14.97                                                    
         Average:    22:39.00                                                    
  29 St. Johns Country Day       801  120  160  165  171  185  186  194          
      Total Time:  1:55:15.46                                                    
         Average:    23:03.10                                                    
  30 P. K. Yonge                 949  162  192  196  199  200                    
      Total Time:  2:16:33.15                                                    
         Average:    27:18.63                                                    
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.