Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Mt. Dew Invitational 2013 Results

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                           UF Mt. Dew Invitational - 9/14/2013                           
                                  University of Florida                                  
                                     Gainesville, Fl                                     
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Women 6k Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  1818  Perzanowski, Kelly          SR  Florida Gulf Coast           20:45.06      1
    2  1732  Strausa, Agata              SR  Florida                      20:51.06      2
    3  3531  Blaney, Anne-Marie          SO  Ucf                          21:20.72      3
    4  1007  Eder, Veronica              FR  Auburn                       21:30.96      4
    5  3456  Panisse, Alexis             SO  Tennessee                    21:33.37      5
    6  1730  Macedo, Julie               SO  Florida                      21:37.94      6
    7  3074  Mill, Meredith              JR  South Carolina               21:39.34      7
    8  1867  Suda, Elizabeth                 Florida Running Club         21:41.88      1
    9  2464  Arrington, Lindsi           SR  Miami                        21:45.57      8
   10  1779  Sell, Chloe                 SO  Florida Atlantic             21:46.66      9
   11  3459  Williams, Emily             FR  Tennessee                    21:52.05     10
   12  3077  Reiser, Mary                FR  South Carolina               21:55.00     11
   13  1008  Givens, Rachel              FR  Auburn                       21:56.05     12
   14  1733  Tubbs, Taylor               FR  Florida                      22:01.77     13
   15  1012  Sheehan, Kristin            SO  Auburn                       22:07.23     14
   16  3450  Blaase, Chelsea             SO  Tennessee                    22:09.62     15
   17  3454  Kane, Kelsey                SR  Tennessee                    22:09.82     16
   18  1728  Huskey, Macy                JR  Florida                      22:12.52     17
   19  3097  Evans, Bethany              SO  South Florida                22:14.78     18
   20  2348  Aguilar, Andria             SO  Lsu                          22:15.69     19
   21  1004  Blackwell, Sage             SO  Auburn                       22:18.01     20
   22  1009  Kolakowski, Erika           SR  Auburn                       22:20.44     21
   23  3079  Todd, Anna                  SO  South Carolina               22:20.50     22
   24  1674  Mund, Sara                  FR  Flagler                      22:21.55      2
   25  3438  Ragan, Courtney             JR  Tampa                        22:24.55      3
   26  3431  Cancello, Claudia           FR  Tampa                        22:25.75      4
   27  1770  Keyes, Marla                FR  Florida Atlantic             22:26.35     23
   28  3086  Blaney, Catherine           FR  South Florida                22:29.16     24
   29  3455  Lowery, Patavia             SR  Tennessee                    22:30.83     25
   30  2861  Tancic, Jelena              FR  Saint Leo                    22:33.15      5
   31  1746  Kosgei, Effiey              SO  Florida A&M                  22:33.29     26
   32  1743  Chelelgo, Cynthia           SO  Florida A&M                  22:33.75     27
   33  2540  Valdes, Alessandra          JR  North Florida                22:33.86     28
   34  3130  Williams, Kelli             JR  South Florida                22:33.96     29
   35  2605  Palm, Alexandria            SR  Nova Southeastern            22:36.48      6
   36  3430  Blundell, Chantell          SO  Tampa                        22:37.39      7
   37  2522  Baker, Elle                 SO  North Florida                22:38.14     30
   38  3530  Ankli, Amy                  SO  Ucf                          22:39.81     31
   39  3439  Righeimer, vanessa          SR  Tampa                        22:40.90      8
   40  2537  Tancic, Andelka             JR  Unattached                   22:43.05       
   41  2524  Brandt, Alyssa              JR  North Florida                22:43.06     32
   42  3073  McCoy, Martha               FR  South Carolina               22:43.77     33
   43  3547  Seymour, Bryce                  Unattached                   22:48.04       
   44  3453  Johnson, Amirah             JR  Tennessee                    22:50.89     34
   45  1013  Stevens, Emily              FR  Auburn                       22:53.74     35
   46  1622  Staker, Ellie               SR  Embry-Riddle                 22:55.38      9
   47  1676  Rodriguez, Kaitlin          SO  Flagler                      22:55.39     10
   48  3433  Hagan, Kelly                SR  Tampa                        22:56.62     11
   49  3068  Berger, Stephanie           SO  South Carolina               23:02.35     36
   50  2525  Gonzalez, Lauren            SO  North Florida                23:02.39     37
   51  1729  Koziara, Brittany           SR  Florida                      23:03.59     38
   52  2600  Bowman, Peri                SR  Nova Southeastern            23:05.32     12
   53  2529  Irwin, Alexis               SO  North Florida                23:06.31     39
   54  3076  Ng, Melanie                 FR  South Carolina               23:06.93     40
   55  3120  Ritter, Abby                JR  South Florida                23:07.54     41
   56  3088  Campo, Kaitlyn              FR  South Florida                23:08.04     42
   57  3549  Smith, Yasmin                   Unattached                   23:08.15       
   58  1910  Homeyer, Inka               FR  Florida Tech                 23:09.03     13
   59  1747  Shanks, QuanDra             FR  Florida A&M                  23:10.25     43
   60  3533  Classe, Heather             SO  Ucf                          23:11.61     44
   61  3435  Kissel, Danielle            SO  Tampa                        23:11.76     14
   62  3072  Kent, Christine             SO  South Carolina               23:12.26     45
   63  2601  CoDyre, Katey               SO  Nova Southeastern            23:15.05     15
   64  3069  Boswell, Penny              SR  South Carolina               23:21.65       
   65  3437  Marcier, Ronnie             FR  Tampa                        23:21.71     16
   66  3416  Spring, Amanda              FR  Stetson                      23:22.35     46
   67  3071  Falta, Sarah                FR  South Carolina               23:23.24       
   68  3081  Wybersky, Brandy            SO  South Carolina               23:24.27       
   69  1678  Strekel, Taylor             JR  Flagler                      23:24.85     17
   70  3070  Day, Brittany               FR  South Carolina               23:24.93       
   71  2354  Walker, Jenna               FR  Lsu                          23:26.13     47
   72  3114  Munson, Leandra             SO  South Florida                23:28.19     48
   73  3080  Whitley, Allie              SO  South Carolina               23:31.73       
   74  3457  Ruff, Kianna                SR  Tennessee                    23:33.22     49
   75  2856  Maxwell, Andrea             SR  Saint Leo                    23:33.44     18
   76  3432  Cancello, Elaina            FR  Tampa                        23:34.18       
   77  1745  Jackson, Chandelic          SR  Florida A&M                  23:35.33     50
   78  3451  Duer, Caroline              SO  Tennessee                    23:41.81       
   79  2603  Howell, Rose                JR  Nova Southeastern            23:45.17     19
   80  2466  Dovell, Brooke              SR  Miami                        23:46.78     51
   81  1850  Creamer, Anne Elise             Florida Running Club         23:49.44     20
   82  1767  Garesio, Brittany           FR  Florida Atlantic             23:51.70     52
   83  1811  Cajas, Stephanie            FR  Florida Gulf Coast           23:51.83     53
   84  3529  Adona, Jocelyn              SO  Ucf                          23:53.16     54
   85  2352  Schuetz, Morgan             SO  Lsu                          23:53.81     55
   86  3409  Hicks, Samantha             FR  Stetson                      23:53.90     56
   87  3405  DeVita, Adrienne            SO  Stetson                      23:54.41     57
   88  3075  Mullin, Alex                SO  South Carolina               23:54.86       
   89  2471  Votek, Taylor               JR  Miami                        23:55.39     58
   90  2538  Thyfault, Mary Kate         FR  North Florida                23:56.09     59
   91  1762  Cripe, Tara                 JR  Florida Atlantic             23:56.98     60
   92  1812  Corradetti, Courtney            Florida Gulf Coast           23:57.86     61
   93  2350  Matthews, Chaiss            FR  Lsu                          23:58.40     62
   94  2355  Welbourn, Ashley            FR  Lsu                          23:58.49     63
   95  1820  Wilbur, Alicen                  Florida Gulf Coast           23:59.52     64
   96  2470  Tate, Alaine                SR  Miami                        24:00.97     65
   97  2857  McCormick, Natalie          FR  Saint Leo                    24:02.68     21
   98  3538  Williams, Amelia            JR  Ucf                          24:04.08     66
   99  3103  Hartman, Sarah              FR  South Florida                24:07.11     67
  100  1760  Cooper, Annie               FR  Florida Atlantic             24:07.68     68
  101  3115  Novak, Natalie              FR  South Florida                24:11.13       
  102  1918  Willse, Ellyn               SO  Florida Tech                 24:12.15     22
  103  1814  Farrow, Regan               FR  Florida Gulf Coast           24:14.41     69
  104  3550  Wooley, Holly                   Unattached                   24:15.87       
  105  1895  Slamal, Alec                JR  Florida Southern             24:17.73     23
  106  1677  Rodriguez, Lauren           SO  Flagler                      24:20.94     24
  107  3544  Charbonnet, Meghan          NA  Lsu                          24:22.05     70
  108  3078  Swink, Courtney             SO  South Carolina               24:22.47       
  109  1619  Love, Rebecca               JR  Embry-Riddle                 24:26.68     25
  110  1819  Restivo, Amanda             FR  Florida Gulf Coast           24:27.32     71
  111  1909  Forgenie, Chelsea           SO  Florida Tech                 24:27.65     26
  112  1617  Levine, Marina              FR  Embry-Riddle                 24:30.95     27
  113  3598  Nygren, Lauren              JR  Webber                       24:33.71     28
  114  3119  Prendergast, Jessie         SR  South Florida                24:34.54       
  115  1860  Heck, Sabrina                   Florida Running Club         24:35.52     29
  116  3534  Hamel, Alyssa               SO  Ucf                          24:36.58     72
  117  3413  Moreno, Daniella            FR  Stetson                      24:37.79     73
  118  1624  Tafoya, Martina             SO  Embry-Riddle                 24:39.18     30
  119  1765  Dunn, Danielle              FR  Florida Atlantic             24:39.20     74
  120  3539  Winston, Erica              SR  Ucf                          24:41.21     75
  121  1768  Heller-Spencer, Kia         SO  Florida Atlantic             24:44.04     76
  122  1672  Casagrande, Kathleen        SR  Flagler                      24:44.77     31
  123  2858  Milian, Anet                SO  Saint Leo                    24:46.42     32
  124  1858  Halfaker, Kara                  Florida Running Club         24:46.78     33
  125  2528  Hensley, Kelly              FR  North Florida                24:46.92     77
  126  3107  Loder, Hannah               FR  South Florida                24:47.26       
  127  2526  Harrell, Saphara            FR  North Florida                24:48.50       
  128  2606  Sims, Aimee                 JR  Nova Southeastern            24:50.94     34
  129  1816  MacMillan, Gretchen         SR  Florida Gulf Coast           24:53.50     78
  130  1744  George, Zenia               SR  Florida A&M                  24:53.90     79
  131  3535  Logan, Ne'Ausha             SR  Ucf                          24:55.28       
  132  1891  Krystek, Jessica            JR  Florida Southern             24:56.24     35
  133  3407  Guszvany, Sabrina           SR  Stetson                      24:57.19     80
  134  2607  Smash, Brittaney            SR  Nova Southeastern            24:57.44     36
  135  3436  Luttenshalager, Jessie      JR  Tampa                        24:58.01       
  136  1623  Steiner, Annabel            FR  Embry-Riddle                 24:58.14     37
  137  1671  Calkins, Kerry              SO  Flagler                      24:59.09     38
  138  1914  Neave, Erika                FR  Florida Tech                 24:59.76     39
  139  2765  Grey, Ariel                 FR  Pasco-Hernando CC            25:01.78     40
  140  3412  Menge, Trixi                SO  Stetson                      25:05.98     81
  141  3414  Nolen, Emily                FR  Stetson                      25:08.26     82
  142  1673  Harding, Sarah              SO  Flagler                      25:09.72     41
  143  3401  Block, Shelby               SO  Stetson                      25:10.51       
  144  2349  Avery, Danielle             FR  Lsu                          25:18.00     83
  145  2465  Brown, Megan                FR  Miami                        25:20.71     84
  146  2351  Mobley, Michelle            JR  Lsu                          25:23.26       
  147  2532  King, Kaitlin               FR  North Florida                25:24.76       
  148  1817  Perkinson, Emily            FR  Florida Gulf Coast           25:25.33       
  149  2535  Rodriguez, Morgan           FR  North Florida                25:26.65       
  150  2608  White, Brittany             JR  Nova Southeastern            25:27.19     42
  151  2468  Hesslau, Gabrielle          FR  Miami                        25:28.06     85
  152  3117  Perkins, Katie              SO  South Florida                25:28.57       
  153  1893  Montano, Ashley             FR  Florida Southern             25:29.83     43
  154  3717  Prock, Hannah                   Florida Running Club         25:32.48     44
  155  3452  Jackson, Brittney           SR  Tennessee                    25:32.92       
  156  1769  Jones, Kimberly             SO  Florida Atlantic             25:33.32       
  157  3595  Coty, Kelsey                JR  Webber                       25:35.03     45
  158  2467  Finical, Ally               SO  Miami                        25:36.57     86
  159  3410  Hiller, Valerie             FR  Stetson                      25:37.29       
  160  2855  Lederer, Grace              FR  Saint Leo                    25:38.08     46
  161  2770  Yero, Melody                FR  Pasco-Hernando CC            25:38.28     47
  162  2764  Greenlee, Samantha          FR  Pasco-Hernando CC            25:41.98     48
  163  1773  Olson, Emily                SR  Florida Atlantic             25:43.01       
  164  3404  Cosgrove, Jessica           SO  Stetson                      25:44.46       
  165  3434  Jackson, Brianna            FR  Tampa                        25:44.50       
  166  2353  Stevenson, Kate                 Lsu                          25:46.19       
  167  3548  Seynders, Kacy                  Unattached                   25:46.72       
  168  2852  Fagan, Kylie                SO  Saint Leo                    25:48.54     49
  169  1615  Eschbach, Lauren            JR  Embry-Riddle                 25:50.47     50
  170  3109  McLean, Alicia              SR  South Florida                25:51.95       
  171  1759  Brinkman, Clare             FR  Florida Atlantic             25:52.29       
  172  2536  Sebetka, Amanda             JR  North Florida                25:53.48       
  173  1620  Ross, Aleiyah               JR  Embry-Riddle                 26:02.03     51
  174  3715  Hensley, Mariel                 Unattached                   26:02.70       
  175  3084  Almond, Jill                FR  South Florida                26:05.94       
  176  1888  Flament, Emilie             FR  Florida Southern             26:12.95     52
  177  1758  Brennan, Laurel             FR  Florida Atlantic             26:15.18       
  178  2539  Turk, Danielle              FR  North Florida                26:16.03       
  179  1625  Valesco, Stephany           FR  Embry-Riddle                 26:16.74       
  180  1851  Derbani, Maria                  Florida Running Club         26:19.86     53
  181  3403  Consol, Clarissa            FR  Stetson                      26:21.68       
  182  1748  Williams, Ciera             JR  Florida A&M                  26:23.32     87
  183  1854  Frain, Danielle                 Florida Running Club         26:23.59     54
  184  1618  Lewis, Hayley               FR  Embry-Riddle                 26:25.69       
  185  2767  Monds, Kathryn              FR  Pasco-Hernando CC            26:27.02     55
  186  2602  Grasso, Dominique           FR  Nova Southeastern            26:29.89       
  187  1886  Dudman, Ashley              SO  Florida Southern             26:35.53     56
  188  3345  Rekkedal, Monica                St. Thomas                   26:35.69     57
  189  2531  Kafer, Jessica              SO  North Florida                26:37.36       
  190  1890  Gray, Carlie                SR  Florida Southern             26:37.70     58
  191  2472  Williamson, Kelly           SO  Miami                        26:38.27       
  192  1792  johnson, olivia             FR  Florida College              26:38.43       
  193  2849  Antuna, Lee Ann             SR  Saint Leo                    26:39.31     59
  194  3343  Penton, Amanda              SO  St. Thomas                   26:45.64     60
  195  3106  Leary, Sarah                FR  South Florida                26:47.71       
  196  1889  Geiger, Alex                SO  Florida Southern             26:49.92     61
  197  3102  Harper, Elizabeth           FR  South Florida                26:53.94       
  198  2534  Mayer, Fallon               JR  North Florida                26:56.30       
  199  1892  Levy, Becky                 SO  Florida Southern             26:57.63       
  200  3098  Fisher, Shenequa            SR  South Florida                26:58.94       
  201  1911  Horbert, Amanda             SR  Florida Tech                 26:59.75     62
  202  1791  hunsicker, karen            SO  Florida College              27:00.65       
  203  2530  Johnson, Tayler             FR  North Florida                27:06.58       
  204  2604  Nichols, Brandi             JR  Nova Southeastern            27:09.27       
  205  3122  Romero, Celeste             FR  South Florida                27:14.27       
  206  2848  Adams, Shelby               SO  Saint Leo                    27:17.89       
  207  3406  Garrabrant, Nicole          FR  Stetson                      27:19.78       
  208  3718  Napoli, Kelly                   Florida Running Club         27:21.37       
  209  2469  Koch, Julia                 JR  Miami                        27:22.85       
  210  3118  Pottinger-Wood, Shyanyne    FR  South Florida                27:24.66       
  211  2533  Licea, Rachel               FR  North Florida                27:25.14       
  212  2523  Bradley, Savannah           JR  North Florida                27:35.77       
  213  1861  Keppel, Morgan                  Florida Running Club         27:36.82       
  214  1771  Manning, Chelsea            FR  Florida Atlantic             27:38.62       
  215  2766  Martinez, Samantha          FR  Pasco-Hernando CC            27:39.71     63
  216  2761  Gavallas, Elaine            FR  Pasco-Hernando CC            27:41.98     64
  217  1887  Farrow, Abby                FR  Florida Southern             27:44.94       
  218  1621  Smith, Jaena                JR  Embry-Riddle                 27:52.54       
  219  2850  Bruty, Elizabeth            FR  Saint Leo                    27:54.09       
  220  1912  Hyland, Joan                FR  Florida Tech                 28:06.96     65
  221  2771  Young, Judith               FR  Pasco-Hernando CC            28:11.37     66
  222  2599  Bennis, Chelsea             FR  Nova Southeastern            28:18.59       
  223  3091  Davenport, Winter           SR  South Florida                28:21.42       
  224  1864  O'Hara, Kelly                   Florida Running Club         28:23.57       
  225  1862  Martin, Heather                 Florida Running Club         28:25.91       
  226  2860  Snyder, Elyse               SR  Saint Leo                    28:30.87       
  227  3599  Schelm, Jamie               FR  Webber                       28:33.75     67
  228  1852  Falcone, Emma                   Florida Running Club         28:36.23       
  229  2760  Dunlap, Kristen             FR  Pasco-Hernando CC            28:37.83       
  230  2854  Knipe, Allison              SO  Saint Leo                    28:47.48       
  231  3600  Whitfield, Kathi            FR  Webber                       28:54.18     68
  232  1917  Sava, Amanda                FR  Florida Tech                 28:57.04     69
  233  1870  Wilson, Jennifer                Florida Running Club         29:03.91       
  234  1859  Hanley, Meaghan                 Florida Running Club         29:11.87       
  235  1845  Barrett, Cassandra              Florida Running Club         29:27.93       
  236  1846  Bergman, Kristina               Florida Running Club         29:34.46       
  237  1913  Magee, Dorian               SR  Florida Tech                 29:41.87       
  238  3099  Fountain, Akiyah            FR  South Florida                29:44.18       
  239  3341  emerson, benda              SR  St. Thomas                   29:45.03     70
  240  3110  Miles, Victoria             SO  South Florida                29:46.51       
  241  3339  bustamante, brigitte        FR  St. Thomas                   29:53.76     71
  242  3597  Mendes, Barbara             SR  Webber                       30:12.52     72
  243  1795  suter, evelyn               FR  Florida College              30:14.99       
  244  1847  Bibeau, Venessa                 Florida Running Club         30:17.67       
  245  1865  Payne, Eimly                    Florida Running Club         30:19.62       
  246  2762  Ginn-Davis, Chelsea         FR  Pasco-Hernando CC            30:21.43       
  247  2239  Duncan, Kristina                Johnson & Wales              30:34.58       
  248  1794  seideman, kiera             FR  Florida College              30:46.44       
  249  1855  Gerhart, Laura                  Florida Running Club         30:48.19       
  250  1856  Gray, Raychel                   Florida Running Club         30:52.35       
  251  3089  Cowles, Amelia              JR  South Florida                31:02.84       
  252  3546  Noah, Claudia                   Unattached                   31:29.38       
  253  3105  Konstantinovic, Alicia      FR  South Florida                31:46.75       
  254  3124  Schiedenhelm, Melissa       FR  South Florida                31:59.16       
  255  3100  Freedland, Etica            SR  South Florida                32:01.30       
  256  1866  SanGiovanni, Julia              Florida Running Club         32:50.18       
  257  3094  Disla, Kiara                JR  South Florida                32:58.84       
  258  3338  avila, claudia              FR  St. Thomas                   33:31.53     73
  259  3092  De La Vega, Kiersten        SO  South Florida                33:47.75       
  260  3125  Septimus, Flore'            SO  South Florida                34:37.02       
  261  2759  Boykin, Jasmine             FR  Pasco-Hernando CC            34:37.29       
  262  3104  Henry, Jackeline            FR  South Florida                35:12.72       
  263  3342  Matias, Jessic              SO  St. Thomas                   35:29.67     74
  264  2541  Younker, Alyssa             FR  North Florida                35:33.18       
  265  3090  Cummings, Allissa           SO  South Florida                36:12.20       
  266  3116  Nunez, Mercedes             JR  South Florida                36:56.54       
  267  1848  Booker, Alexis                  Florida Running Club         37:05.26       
  268  3126  Smith, Natalie              SO  South Florida                37:10.07       
  269  1853  Fitzgerald, Shannon             Florida Running Club         39:48.24       
  270  2763  Ginn-Davis, Marissa         FR  Pasco-Hernando CC            40:45.22       
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.