Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Mt. Dew Invitational 2013 Results

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                           UF Mt. Dew Invitational - 9/14/2013                           
                                  University of Florida                                  
                                     Gainesville, Fl                                     
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Men 8k Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  1734  Clark, Jimmy                JR  Florida                      23:53.78      1
    2  1740  Parrish, Mark               SR  Florida                      23:59.41      2
    3  1020  McCormack, Ty               JR  Auburn                       24:08.11      3
    4  1736  Garcia, Eddie               JR  Florida                      24:26.46      4
    5  3467  Okwera, Peter               SR  Tennessee                    24:27.98      5
    6  3462  Derlath, Stephen            SR  Tennessee                    24:37.45      6
    7  1022  Mueller, Samuel             SR  Auburn                       24:38.47      7
    8  1881  Reed, John-Michael              Florida Running Club         24:39.07      1
    9  1737  Hines, John-Logan           JR  Florida                      24:40.75      8
   10  1750  Chesire, Elias              JR  Florida A&M                  24:43.74      9
   11  3469  Walter, Kyle                SO  Tennessee                    24:45.17     10
   12  1014  Buhner, Niklas              JR  Auburn                       24:46.27     11
   13  1825  Cruz, Argeo                 SR  Florida Gulf Coast           24:52.00     12
   14  1627  Bett, Vincent               JR  Embry-Riddle                 24:59.21      2
   15  1015  Grimster, Kane              JR  Auburn                       25:02.14     13
   16  1754  Marindich, Kevin            SO  Florida A&M                  25:04.24     14
   17  3470  Whitelaw, Austin            SO  Tennessee                    25:04.95     15
   18  1018  Hernandez, Francisco        JR  Auburn                       25:07.15     16
   19  1823  Boetje, Austin              JR  Florida Gulf Coast           25:08.45     17
   20  1739  Miranda, Carlos             FR  Florida                      25:10.10     18
   21  3468  Tobin, Daniel               SR  Tennessee                    25:12.62     19
   22  1907  Yanichko, Chris             SR  Florida Southern             25:14.93      3
   23  2874  Matuszczak, Rafal           FR  Saint Leo                    25:20.31      4
   24  2480  Pezzulo, Sean               SR  Miami                        25:24.45     20
   25  1735  Clemente, Elliot            SO  Florida                      25:25.84     21
   26  1742  Torke, Harsha               SO  Florida                      25:28.40     22
   27  3461  Creekmore, J.R.             JR  Tennessee                    25:28.95     23
   28  1638  McKenna, Paul               FR  Embry-Riddle                 25:29.71      5
   29  2545  Damato, Michael             FR  North Florida                25:30.32     24
   30  2477  Jarnigen, Jacee             JR  Miami                        25:33.49     25
   31  2547  Haynes, Chris               SR  North Florida                25:34.55     26
   32  2866  Dunne, Carl                 SO  Saint Leo                    25:35.30      6
   33  1901  Ormsby, Bobby               FR  Florida Southern             25:39.47      7
   34  2475  Fontaine, Luke              SR  Miami                        25:40.93     27
   35  2365  Primeaux, Phillip           JR  Lsu                          25:41.64     28
   36  3466  Little, Jack                FR  Tennessee                    25:41.98     29
   37  2544  Bryan, Justin               SO  North Florida                25:42.40     30
   38  1741  Reynolds, Mac               FR  Florida                      25:49.70       
   39  3557  Gorwitz, Brian                  Unattached                   25:49.84       
   40  1684  Mundy, Corey                JR  Flagler                      25:55.44      8
   41  1738  Mark, Mutz                  FR  Florida                      26:00.14       
   42  2616  Tran, Long                  SR  Nova Southeastern            26:00.24      9
   43  1903  Tomchinsky, David           SR  Florida Southern             26:01.69     10
   44  3564  Stanford, Will                  Unattached                   26:02.44       
   45  2546  Fuller, Jacob               JR  North Florida                26:04.45     31
   46  1632  Hernandez, Alec             JR  Embry-Riddle                 26:05.27     11
   47  2551  Sharp, Brian                SO  North Florida                26:08.56     32
   48  1021  Miller, Jason               SR  Auburn                       26:10.41     33
   49  2542  Boros, Billy                FR  North Florida                26:10.99     34
   50  3605  Scott, Brandon              SR  Webber                       26:11.15     12
   51  1633  Kraus, Zach                 SR  Embry-Riddle                 26:12.08     13
   52  1827  DelleMonache, Alex          FR  Florida Gulf Coast           26:15.44     35
   53  1789  Vidal, Michael              JR  Florida Atlantic             26:16.49     36
   54  2366  Wiesler, William            SR  Lsu                          26:17.57     37
   55  2593  Aplund, Jacob               JR  Northwood (Fla.)             26:19.73     14
   56  1935  Hensley, Mike                   Florida Track Club           26:21.73     15
   57  3449  Zwijacz, Mike               SR  Tampa                        26:22.24     16
   58  2552  Vallar, James               FR  North Florida                26:24.28     38
   59  2364  Pope, Travis                SO  Lsu                          26:26.83     39
   60  3131  Babinec, Michael            SO  South Florida                26:28.02     40
   61  2613  Ingalls, Thomas             FR  Nova Southeastern            26:28.87     17
   62  1902  Perez, Jose                 SO  Florida Southern             26:28.91     18
   63  2473  Adams, Connor               JR  Miami                        26:31.27     41
   64  1830  Rudloff, Chris              SR  Florida Gulf Coast           26:33.60     42
   65  1822  Bernard, Courtland          FR  Florida Gulf Coast           26:33.71     43
   66  1919  Boiywo, David               SR  Florida Tech                 26:36.85     19
   67  2543  Bryan, Jeremy               SO  North Florida                26:37.88       
   68  3554  Fotopoulos, Kosta               Unattached                   26:38.94       
   69  1680  Hartley, Erik               SO  Flagler                      26:39.99     20
   70  1927  Mcmaster, Justin            JR  Florida Tech                 26:40.34     21
   71  3443  DeWitt, Geremy              SO  Tampa                        26:41.60     22
   72  3561  Magee, Matt                     Unattached                   26:42.24       
   73  1906  Vazquez, Gilbert            SR  Florida Southern             26:43.53     23
   74  2479  Marsh, Kevin                SO  Miami                        26:43.58     44
   75  2610  Gonzalez, Luis              SO  Nova Southeastern            26:44.07     24
   76  1900  Moses, Jon                  FR  Florida Southern             26:45.92     25
   77  1921  Gordon, Josh                JR  Florida Tech                 26:48.03     26
   78  2617  White, Wade                 FR  Nova Southeastern            26:50.72     27
   79  3440  Benner, Lars                FR  Tampa                        26:50.81     28
   80  1786  Peterson, Josh              JR  Florida Atlantic             26:51.37     45
   81  1821  Bengston, Charles           FR  Florida Gulf Coast           26:52.92     46
   82  2478  Keller, Jonathan            FR  Miami                        26:53.48     47
   83  1630  Dordick, Jacob              JR  Embry-Riddle                 26:55.77     29
   84  3555  Garcia, Joseph                  Unattached                   26:58.19       
   85  1937  Menaker, Brian                  Florida Track Club           27:00.07     30
   86  1939  Rosato, Mike                    Florida Track Club           27:02.83     31
   87  3445  Hoffman, Matthew            FR  Tampa                        27:06.23     32
   88  2357  Cyr, Joseph St              FR  Lsu                          27:10.16     48
   89  2358  Dempsey, Phillip            JR  Lsu                          27:10.84     49
   90  1634  Larson, Ryan                SO  Embry-Riddle                 27:12.38     33
   91  3421  Epifanio, Andrew            SR  Stetson                      27:12.77     50
   92  2514  Gray, Taylor                10  Newberry                     27:15.04       
   93  1752  Duclos, Diemy               JR  Florida A&M                  27:15.75     51
   94  1904  Trebilcock, Chris           SR  Florida Southern             27:17.03     34
   95  3607  Vazquez, Christian          FR  Webber                       27:17.90     35
   96  2363  Mutell, Bryan               JR  Lsu                          27:18.44     52
   97  1806  keenan, josh                FR  Florida College              27:19.67     36
   98  3140  Hoffman, Alex               SO  South Florida                27:20.38     53
   99  2481  Ricketts, Anthony           JR  Miami                        27:21.08     54
  100  3553  Covert, Travis                  Unattached                   27:21.43       
  101  1788  Small, Christian            SO  Florida Atlantic             27:21.65     55
  102  1637  Mays, Jamin                 SO  Embry-Riddle                 27:22.48     37
  103  3602  Phillippi, Joshua           FR  Webber                       27:23.48     38
  104  1931  Zauner, Ezekiel             JR  Florida Tech                 27:25.17     39
  105  2609  Brown, Jordan               SO  Nova Southeastern            27:26.68     40
  106  2548  Licht, Caleb                FR  North Florida                27:27.80       
  107  3419  Beery, Joseph               FR  Stetson                      27:28.91     56
  108  3134  Bauer, Connor               SR  South Florida                27:29.78     57
  109  2361  Koenck, Aaron               FR  Lsu                          27:31.99     58
  110  3441  Boria, Jessie               FR  Tampa                        27:33.10     41
  111  2614  Manuel, Benjamin            FR  Nova Southeastern            27:33.74     42
  112  1753  Kidane, Robyel              SO  Florida A&M                  27:33.79     59
  113  3448  Oldanie, Aaron              FR  Tampa                        27:34.64     43
  114  3604  Schmick, Brennen            FR  Webber                       27:35.24     44
  115  3591  Nusbaum, Jonathan           SR  Warner                       27:36.34     45
  116  3463  Dickie, Jeremy              SO  Tennessee                    27:36.54       
  117  1934  Hensley, Bobby                  Florida Track Club           27:39.56     46
  118  3137  Fernandez, Steven           SR  South Florida                27:40.98     60
  119  1781  Coffman, Neil               SR  Florida Atlantic             27:46.76     61
  120  1631  Graves, Matt                FR  Embry-Riddle                 27:48.24       
  121  3563  Simpson, Scott                  Unattached                   27:49.16       
  122  3447  Munsch, Cory                FR  Tampa                        27:50.07     47
  123  3581  Barreto, Edward             SO  Warner                       27:54.74     48
  124  1785  Nicholas, Joshua            FR  Florida Atlantic             27:56.70     62
  125  1687  Smith, Andrew               FR  Flagler                      27:58.40     49
  126  2878  Westfall, Christopher       FR  Saint Leo                    28:01.92     50
  127  1628  Carosi, Andrew              FR  Embry-Riddle                 28:02.94       
  128  1929  Schultz, Daniel             SO  Florida Tech                 28:04.84     51
  129  1933  Clark, Dan                      Florida Track Club           28:10.25     52
  130  1922  Halleib, Jordan             SO  Florida Tech                 28:11.35     53
  131  1930  Wren, Jameson               FR  Florida Tech                 28:14.56     54
  132  1826  Deceus, Jean                    Florida Gulf Coast           28:17.52     63
  133  3442  Dennig, Steven              SO  Tampa                        28:17.96       
  134  3716  Bell, Tyler                     Unattached                   28:18.65       
  135  3136  Buliga, Nicholas            FR  South Florida                28:19.46     64
  136  3444  Taylor, Kyle                FR  Tampa                        28:21.80       
  137  1905  Van Natter, Cody            FR  Florida Southern             28:22.23       
  138  2875  Mullin, James               FR  Saint Leo                    28:22.66     55
  139  2549  Salomon, Gary               SO  North Florida                28:25.56       
  140  3558  Jeske, Luke                     Unattached                   28:31.75       
  141  2595  Boykin, Avonte              FR  Northwood (Fla.)             28:40.78     56
  142  2877  Urbaniak, Adam              FR  Saint Leo                    28:41.50     57
  143  1683  Jowers, Tyler               FR  Flagler                      28:41.53     58
  144  1688  Talavera, Justin            SR  Flagler                      28:44.00     59
  145  1885  Spradin, Ray                    Florida Running Club         28:45.04     60
  146  1636  Lintz, Palmer               SO  Embry-Riddle                 28:45.64       
  147  2612  Hogan, Nicholas             JR  Nova Southeastern            28:46.18     61
  148  1679  Goodman, Matt               JR  Flagler                      28:48.40     62
  149  2865  Brown, Steven               SO  Saint Leo                    28:48.94     63
  150  3446  McGonangle, Brendan         FR  Tampa                        28:50.43       
  151  1783  Fay, William                FR  Florida Atlantic             28:54.03     65
  152  2356  Baker, Buck                 FR  Lsu                          28:57.16       
  153  1641  Sayyeau, Cory               FR  Embry-Riddle                 28:57.87       
  154  1682  Jones, Chad                 JR  Flagler                      29:00.47     64
  155  2869  Hill, David                 SO  Saint Leo                    29:02.40     65
  156  2870  Hill, Patrick               FR  Saint Leo                    29:02.82       
  157  3139  Hernandez, Alex             FR  South Florida                29:05.40     66
  158  2868  Haynes, Brian               SR  Saint Leo                    29:07.01       
  159  3135  Briner, Steven              FR  South Florida                29:07.90     67
  160  3464  Dixon, Breon                SR  Tennessee                    29:13.29       
  161  3606  Surran, Jeffrey             SR  Webber                       29:17.05     66
  162  1629  Diaz, Jose                  FR  Una-Embry-Riddle             29:21.77       
  163  1873  Gasse, Zack                     Florida Running Club         29:22.28     67
  164  1635  L'Heureux, Dalton           JR  Embry-Riddle                 29:23.89       
  165  3565  Stathis, Costa                  Unattached                   29:27.97       
  166  3428  Townes, Andrew              SO  Stetson                      29:28.19     68
  167  1755  Oliveria, McMcDaniel        JR  Florida A&M                  29:28.33     69
  168  2360  Kirchner, Kevin             FR  Lsu                          29:28.83       
  169  1878  Pancotto, Michael               Florida Running Club         29:29.29     68
  170  1803  garcia, bryan               SR  Florida College              29:32.11     69
  171  1875  Hundersmarck, Ryan              Florida Running Club         29:40.10     70
  172  3231  Moneau, leon                12  St. Brendan                  29:41.40       
  173  3601  Medina, Erick               FR  Webber                       29:42.25     71
  174  1923  Hondale, Jake               FR  Florida Tech                 29:45.05       
  175  3425  Malloy, Cody                SO  Stetson                      29:45.95     70
  176  3562  Rey, Julian                     Unattached                   29:49.91       
  177  3719  McSall, Matthew                 Unattached                   29:54.18       
  178  1876  Marin-Gomez, Renee              Florida Running Club         29:58.94     72
  179  1882  Robertson, Ryan                 Florida Running Club         30:00.87     73
  180  3608  Wright, David               FR  Webber                       30:16.99     74
  181  1928  Pogorelec, Matthew          FR  Florida Tech                 30:19.32       
  182  3583  Charles, Sanchez            SO  Warner                       30:19.61     75
  183  2241  Calvin, Blake               JR  Johnson & Wales              30:21.56     76
  184  3133  Bartlett, Scott             FR  South Florida                30:25.24       
  185  3603  Post, Robert                FR  Webber                       30:26.68       
  186  2863  Basin, Matthew              SO  Saint Leo                    30:27.36       
  187  2867  Gardner, David              FR  Saint Leo                    30:31.13       
  188  3560  Littlefield, Jesse              Unattached                   30:32.79       
  189  3584  Giler, Emilio               FR  Warner                       30:33.60     77
  190  1924  Jansen, Jacob               JR  Florida Tech                 30:38.43       
  191  1880  Ramirez, Saul                   Florida Running Club         30:40.28       
  192  1857  Gregor, Emil                    Florida Running Club         30:43.77       
  193  2597  Fonseca, Pedro              FR  Northwood (Fla.)             30:55.26     78
  194  3427  Meerdo, Kyle                FR  Stetson                      31:12.56     71
  195  2876  Papac, Kevin                SR  Saint Leo                    31:14.16       
  196  1925  Knowles, Nickolus           FR  Florida Tech                 31:25.75       
  197  2244  Garcia, Jonathan            SR  Johnson & Wales              31:30.39     79
  198  1871  Anderson, Jeffery               Florida Running Club         31:30.53       
  199  2596  Ernest, Andre               FR  Northwood (Fla.)             31:54.20     80
  200  1796  abeyta, josh                SO  Florida College              31:58.06     81
  201  3567  Yimam, Abenezer                 Unattached                   31:58.44       
  202  3559  Lester, Brandon                 Unattached                   32:00.61       
  203  1883  Runac, Justin                   Florida Running Club         32:04.39       
  204  3551  Beller, Dustin                  Unattached                   32:04.85       
  205  3424  Hodgins, Ryan               SO  Stetson                      32:07.30     72
  206  1807  kercheville, austin         JR  Florida College              32:34.14     82
  207  2243  Farrell, Stephen                Johnson & Wales              32:40.23     83
  208  1809  paulin, casey               FR  Florida College              32:46.10     84
  209  1926  Lenssen, Nickolas           FR  Florida Tech                 32:57.13       
  210  3353  person, aaron               FR  St. Thomas                   33:06.27     85
  211  1874  Heslar, Michael                 Florida Running Club         33:08.98       
  212  1920  Estacio, Alvin              FR  Florida Tech                 33:16.17       
  213  2594  Bernard, Sedrick            SR  Northwood (Fla.)             33:30.64     86
  214  3422  Finnk, Austyn               SO  Stetson                      33:42.29     73
  215  3429  Welch III, James            SO  Stetson                      33:44.56       
  216  1884  Salb, Teddy                     Florida Running Club         34:03.99       
  217  2242  Evans, Benjamin             FR  Johnson & Wales              34:10.18     87
  218  3587  Jackson, Julian             SR  Warner                       34:55.64     88
  219  3347  Colina, Carlos              JR  St. Thomas                   35:04.94     89
  220  3352  Payne, Steven               SR  St. Thomas                   35:09.69     90
  221  3592  Pivacco, James              FR  Warner                       35:36.20     91
  222  2245  Harvey, Cameron             SR  Johnson & Wales              35:40.70     92
  223  3418  Ady, Matthew                SR  Stetson                      36:21.77       
  224  3589  Kidd, Eric                  JR  Warner                       36:39.26     93
  225  3349  Fanfile, Gherris            JR  St. Thomas                   39:48.35     94
  226  3348  escarra, fernando           JR  St. Thomas                   40:08.59     95
  227  3350  Mentor, Giovanni            SR  St. Thomas                   41:12.99     96
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.