Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Mt. Dew Invitational - 9/15/2012                         
                        University of Florida Golf Course                        
                                Gainesville, Fl.                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC HS JV
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #107 Mejer, Alvaro       11 Belen Jesuit Prep     17:29.43    1             
  2  #114 Rojo, Diego         12 Belen Jesuit Prep     17:30.97    2             
  3 #1060 Palmer, Brian       12 Miami Columbus        17:38.13                  
  4 #1372 Darosa, Gabriel     11 St. Thomas Aquinas    17:41.49    3             
  5 #1373 Dominguez, Alec     10 St. Thomas Aquinas    17:48.09    4             
  6  #232 Coleman, Davis      11 Boone                 18:03.67    5             
  7   #94 Bruna, Esteban      11 Belen Jesuit Prep     18:05.50    6             
  8 #1669 Redmond, Isaac         Eastside              18:06.51    7             
  9  #116 Tenorio, Nicholas   10 Belen Jesuit Prep     18:08.05    8             
 10  #120 Zayas, Bruno        09 Belen Jesuit Prep     18:11.66    9             
 11  #115 Rosete, Omar        11 Belen Jesuit Prep     18:21.54   10             
 12  #111 Roca, Jose          12 Belen Jesuit Prep     18:29.92   11             
 13 #1378 Haynes, Yohance     09 St. Thomas Aquinas    18:31.57   12             
 14   #95 Bustamante, Rodrig  09 Belen Jesuit Prep     18:33.00                  
 15  #602 Diniro, Tyler       10 Flagler Palm Coast    18:35.48   13             
 16 #1380 Machusko, Jon       12 St. Thomas Aquinas    18:35.79   14             
 17  #615 Rulapaugh, Dean     12 Flagler Palm Coast    18:36.03   15             
 18  #611 Peck, Markell       10 Flagler Palm Coast    18:40.73   16             
 19   #98 Garrigo, Erik       12 Belen Jesuit Prep     18:40.82                  
 20  #100 Guio, Lorenzo       11 Belen Jesuit Prep     18:40.92                  
 21  #613 Rogers, Chase       09 Flagler Palm Coast    18:41.86   17             
 22  #283 Dougherty, Adam     10 Buchholz              18:42.59   18             
 23 #1047 Areces, Daniel      09 Miami Columbus        18:43.29                  
 24  #109 Montiel, Kevin      11 Belen Jesuit Prep     18:47.65                  
 25  #236 Harding, Ryan       10 Boone                 18:50.34   19             
 26 #1048 Areces, George      09 Miami Columbus        18:52.93                  
 27  #249 Smith, Luke         11 Boone                 18:57.64   20             
 28   #99 Gomez, Jorge        09 Belen Jesuit Prep     18:59.64                  
 29 #1376 Hartman, Philip     10 St. Thomas Aquinas    19:02.15   21             
 30 #1369 Adriano, Darian     09 St. Thomas Aquinas    19:07.50   22             
 31 #1608 Hopwood, Matt       09 Winter Park           19:09.20   23             
 32 #1636 Brown, Derek        10 Winter Springs        19:21.69   24             
 33   #93 Bello, Tommy        09 Belen Jesuit Prep     19:28.46                  
 34 #1386 Muraida, Tyler      09 St. Thomas Aquinas    19:28.56   25             
 35 #1672 Ruppert, Matthew       Eastside              19:32.94   26             
 36 #1374 Grillo, Jonah       10 St. Thomas Aquinas    19:53.80                  
 37  #876 Lush, Richard       09 Freedom (Tampa)       19:54.05   27             
 38  #397 Hildebrandt, Jan    09 Dr. Phillips          19:58.24                  
 39  #304 Winter, David       10 Buchholz              20:01.70   28             
 40 #1643 Henry, William      09 Winter Springs        20:02.22   29             
 41 #1717 Vitucci, JP            Titusville            20:03.67   30             
 42  #253 Turner, Anthony     09 Boone                 20:09.57   31             
 43  #118 Von der Osten, Gab  12 Belen Jesuit Prep     20:11.20                  
 44 #1610 Kuchma, Ethan       09 Winter Park           20:16.76   32             
 45  #161 Wood, Jeffrey       10 Belleview             20:17.33   33             
 46   #91 Anell, Diego        12 Belen Jesuit Prep     20:18.18                  
 47  #243 McFarlin, Austin    11 Boone                 20:26.33   34             
 48 #1566 Rodgers, Delvon     12 West Florida          20:26.84                  
 49  #289 Jones, Hannibal     11 Buchholz              20:30.46   35             
 50 #1613 Melear, Evan        10 Winter Park           20:31.12   36             
 51  #102 Isaac, Alexander    11 Belen Jesuit Prep     20:32.15                  
 52 #1602 Belomo, Christian   11 Winter Park           20:33.07   37             
 53  #598 Campbell, Jeremy    09 Flagler Palm Coast    20:33.12   38             
 54  #291 Messina, Will       12 Buchholz              20:37.71   39             
 55 #1564 Gaines, Carson      09 West Florida          20:39.44                  
 56 #1614 Mitchel, Mike       12 Winter Park           20:40.14   40             
 57  #620 Williams, Josh      10 Flagler Palm Coast    20:40.15   41             
 58 #1645 Raphael, Ishaq      12 Winter Springs        20:44.55   42             
 59 #1725 Granberg, Joe          Vero Beach            20:46.12                  
 60  #621 Wright, Josiah      11 Flagler Palm Coast    20:47.29   43             
 61  #877 Shaffer, Christian  09 Freedom (Tampa)       20:49.25   44             
 62  #900 Disque, Michael     11 Gulf Coast            20:49.95   45             
 63 #1642 Havel, Michael      12 Winter Springs        20:50.64   46             
 64 #1013 Bride, Brian        10 Merritt Island        20:55.23   47             
 65  #252 Tormanen, Drew      10 Boone                 20:55.98   48             
 66  #248 ryan, brandon       10 Boone                 20:58.65   49             
 67  #529 Gimbel, Taylor      11 Episcopal             21:03.81   50             
 68 #1563 Drimmie, David      09 West Florida          21:04.69                  
 69  #524 Chafin, Thomas      11 Episcopal             21:06.33   51             
 70  #527 Edwards, Ethan       7 Episcopal             21:09.06   52             
 71  #539 Jangro, Nick        09 Episcopal             21:09.90   53             
 72  #622 Wynn, Kadeem        09 Flagler Palm Coast    21:09.96                  
 73 #1607 Gomez, Noah         12 Winter Park           21:10.23   54             
 74 #1716 Lopez, Eduardo         Titusville            21:11.30   55             
 75  #119 Wermuth, Dominic    09 Belen Jesuit Prep     21:13.38                  
 76 #1649 Tague, Jordon       10 Winter Springs        21:13.92   56             
 77 #1718 Bray, Jordan           Titusville            21:14.16   57             
 78 #1715 Johnston, Connor       Titusville            21:17.15   58             
 79   #96 Fager, David        09 Belen Jesuit Prep     21:18.96                  
 80  #544 Lewis, Graham       11 Episcopal             21:20.87   59             
 81  #432 Aldridge, Oise      10 Edgewater             21:22.06   60             
 82  #363 Foster, Javontae       Columbia              21:22.47   61             
 83  #604 Ep, Simon           12 Flagler Palm Coast    21:25.69                  
 84  #282 Delattibodier, Par  11 Buchholz              21:26.76   62             
 85  #294 Owens, Austin       11 Buchholz              21:31.10   63             
 86  #610 Newsom, Greg        10 Flagler Palm Coast    21:34.95                  
 87 #1168 Eyerly, Elijah      11 Oak Hall              21:35.42                  
 88  #138 Boles, Benjamin     11 Belleview             21:35.77   64             
 89  #361 Beckelheimer, Dill     Columbia              21:36.86   65             
 90 #1562 Diamond, Garrett    11 West Florida          21:38.00                  
 91  #285 Hauser, David       12 Buchholz              21:39.96   66             
 92  #882 Wasserman, Benjami  10 Freedom (Tampa)       21:42.51   67             
 93  #617 Trowell, Blaine     09 Flagler Palm Coast    21:43.97                  
 94  #228 Caplan, Chris       11 Boone                 21:46.27                  
 95  #226 Altensee, Nick      10 Boone                 21:47.14                  
 96  #303 Williams, Tanner    10 Buchholz              21:50.27                  
 97  #244 Partlow, Clayton    09 Boone                 21:50.57                  
 98 #1019 Haggard, AJ         12 Merritt Island        21:51.72   68             
 99  #534 Heaton, Zach        09 Episcopal             21:54.30   69             
100  #559 Schuster, Robert     7 Episcopal             21:57.43   70             
101  #550 Mullens, Tucker      8 Episcopal             22:00.76                  
102  #106 Martell, Robert     09 Belen Jesuit Prep     22:01.82                  
103  #234 Fuentes, Jose       09 Boone                 22:02.81                  
104  #297 Severance, Benson   12 Buchholz              22:03.22                  
105  #802 Mangan, Griffen     12 Forest                22:03.82   71             
106 #1469 Widram, Noah        11 Trinity Catholic      22:04.42                  
107  #870 Castro-Almeyda, De  10 Freedom (Tampa)       22:04.99   72             
108 #1612 Lopez, Gabriel      11 Winter Park           22:05.46   73             
109  #875 Lewis, Derek        11 Freedom (Tampa)       22:06.09   74             
110  #142 Dawkins, Sam        10 Belleview             22:06.34   75             
111  #241 Mallory, Shane      12 Boone                 22:06.93                  
112 #1644 Michalak, Mitch     10 Winter Springs        22:11.22   76             
113 #1171 Kitchens, Avery      8 Oak Hall              22:11.86                  
114  #246 Reiff, Nate         12 Boone                 22:15.18                  
115 #1719 Drouse, TJ             Titusville            22:16.57   77             
116 #1680 Zokovitch, Johnny      Eastside              22:17.53   78             
117 #1605 Daniels, Patrick    10 Winter Park           22:18.35                  
118 #1640 Gorman, Patrick     12 Winter Springs        22:24.37   79             
119  #561 Selton, Hunter      11 Episcopal             22:25.56                  
120  #609 Newsom, Colin       10 Flagler Palm Coast    22:26.37                  
121  #601 Dillard, Aspen      09 Flagler Palm Coast    22:29.95                  
122  #436 Hancock, Malik      09 Edgewater             22:35.42   80             
123  #793 Burrell, David      12 Forest                22:35.58   81             
124  #955 Gilliam, Marcell    10 Leesburg              22:37.00                  
125  #909 Olinger, Preston    10 Gulf Coast            22:37.95   82             
126   #20 McGill, Marquise    10 Anclote               22:38.32                  
127  #535 Himebauch, Michael  10 Episcopal             22:39.01                  
128  #538 Hutto, Whit          7 Episcopal             22:42.74                  
129  #797 Cordrey, Seth       11 Forest                22:47.38   83             
130 #1600 Ali, Camron         09 Winter Park           22:48.57                  
131  #245 Pittinger, Graham   10 Boone                 22:49.30                  
132  #237 Hardy, Zachary      09 Boone                 22:52.43                  
133  #867 Almasri, Sammy      12 Freedom (Tampa)       22:53.80   84             
134  #536 Hodges, Michael      6 Episcopal             22:57.27                  
135  #868 Best, Hunter        12 Freedom (Tampa)       22:58.16   85             
136  #227 Bell, Parker        10 Boone                 23:00.96                  
137 #1720 Lilley, Ken            Titusville            23:08.85   86             
138  #149 Henderson, Chris    10 Belleview             23:10.05   87             
139  #288 Jerce, Rece         10 Buchholz              23:12.49                  
140  #528 Edwards, Jack        7 Episcopal             23:14.27                  
141  #795 Caraballo, Rafael   12 Forest                23:15.98   88             
142  #566 Walker, Collin      10 Episcopal             23:19.26                  
143  #247 Rivera, Luis        10 Boone                 23:20.80                  
144  #373 Varnell, Kelly         Columbia              23:23.29   89             
145  #878 Smith, Dalton       10 Freedom (Tampa)       23:35.58                  
146  #396 Hall, John          12 Dr. Phillips          23:41.20                  
147 #1024 Kuykendall, Justin  12 Merritt Island        23:42.56   90             
148  #242 Mauerman, Seth      11 Boone                 23:46.61                  
149  #541 Kirwin, Stuart      11 Episcopal             23:48.21                  
150  #525 Cissel, James       09 Episcopal             23:51.39                  
151  #101 Incera, Benjamin    11 Belen Jesuit Prep     23:55.22                  
152  #562 Shaaber, Jenner     12 Episcopal             23:56.84                  
153  #371 Sellers, Chris         Columbia              24:01.63   91             
154  #443 Merine, Matthew     10 Edgewater             24:04.21   92             
155  #911 Silva, Josh         11 Gulf Coast            24:05.15   93             
156  #151 Jimenez, Valentin   09 Belleview             24:10.39   94             
157  #302 White, Marshall     11 Buchholz              24:11.62                  
158  #301 White, Ian          11 Buchholz              24:11.95                  
159  #791 Andrew, Dennis      12 Forest                24:15.17   95             
160  #843 Ibrahim, Hamza      10 Freedom (Orlando)     24:15.35                  
161  #608 McCaskill, Liam     10 Flagler Palm Coast    24:17.46                  
162 #1026 Ott, Weston         10 Merritt Island        24:20.72   96             
163  #798 Gant, Russell       09 Forest                24:23.70   97             
164  #438 Hunley, Jerry       09 Edgewater             24:24.34   98             
165 #1658 Cowles, Prescott       Eastside              24:27.44   99             
166  #368 Peterson, Lee          Columbia              24:28.59  100             
167 #1307 Diaz, Ruben         09 St. Cloud             24:31.53                  
168  #533 Haynes, Wilson       7 Episcopal             24:37.12                  
169  #155 Reagan, Jacob       11 Belleview             24:42.76  101             
170  #159 Steele, Corey       10 Belleview             24:45.00  102             
171  #838 Bowden, Elijah      10 Freedom (Orlando)     24:47.35                  
172  #908 Milligan, Oleg      10 Gulf Coast            24:48.61  103             
173 #1167 Clark, Aidan         8 Oak Hall              24:49.45                  
174  #801 Lawniczak, Duncan   12 Forest                24:49.62  104             
175 #1722 Benn, Jacob            Titusville            24:54.28  105             
176 #1648 Sosa, Erik          10 Winter Springs        24:55.51                  
177 #1306 Butner, Kieth       09 St. Cloud             25:07.68                  
178 #1646 Simmerville, Thoma  09 Winter Springs        25:09.27                  
179  #277 Armstrong, Max      11 Buchholz              25:09.65                  
180  #901 Dort, Evan          10 Gulf Coast            25:10.32  106             
181 #1014 Bryant, Christian   10 Merritt Island        25:10.67  107             
182 #1028 Weisenberger, Just  10 Merritt Island        25:14.57  108             
183 #1313 Wojcuich, John      11 St. Cloud             25:16.14                  
184  #235 Gordon, Grayson     10 Boone                 25:17.01                  
185  #521 Albright, William    6 Episcopal             25:18.28                  
186 #1679 Wolcott, Zach          Eastside              25:22.89  109             
187  #811 Spivey, Mason       10 Forest                25:36.75                  
188  #606 Hammond, Scot       09 Flagler Palm Coast    25:36.90                  
189  #311 Dobbs, Grant         7 Canterbury (Sp)       25:52.05                  
190  #792 Aten, Trevor        09 Forest                25:52.63                  
191  #993 Rose, Luke          11 Meadowbrook Academy   25:54.97                  
192  #910 Sarnecky, John      09 Gulf Coast            25:58.18  110             
193 #1721 Folger, Logan          Titusville            26:08.86                  
194  #542 LaFavor, Donovan     8 Episcopal             26:10.75                  
195  #435 Estrada, Carlos     11 Edgewater             26:13.89  111             
196  #803 McAleavey-Smith, R  10 Forest                26:34.73                  
197  #556 Rickey, Christian    8 Episcopal             26:36.49                  
198  #903 Kelly, Drew         10 Gulf Coast            26:36.53  112             
199  #437 Hernandez, Leo      09 Edgewater             26:39.37  113             
200  #299 Wagner, Brian       09 Buchholz              26:42.51                  
201  #413 colston, travis     09 Dunnellon             26:42.68                  
202  #278 Baluyot, Elihjah    09 Buchholz              26:43.91                  
203  #842 Head, Calvin        10 Freedom (Orlando)     26:51.22                  
204 #1273 Ellis, Phillip      11 South Lake            26:54.12                  
205 #1170 Hardee, Zachary      6 Oak Hall              26:57.25                  
206  #537 Hulsey, Taylor      09 Episcopal             26:58.43                  
207 #1675 Tolentino, Julian      Eastside              27:06.73  114             
208  #899 Disque, Jeffrey     12 Gulf Coast            27:12.24                  
209 #1282 Stevens, Bobby      09 South Lake            27:12.28                  
210  #563 Stinson, Griffin     8 Episcopal             27:21.15                  
211  #799 Humbel, Loukas      09 Forest                27:26.08                  
212  #415 cross, charles      10 Dunnellon             27:32.92                  
213  #607 McCarthy, Neal      10 Flagler Palm Coast    27:34.93                  
214  #614 Roman, Daniel       09 Flagler Palm Coast    27:37.09                  
215 #1723 Black, Alex            Titusville            27:37.61                  
216  #847 Ruiz, Joseph        09 Freedom (Orlando)     27:41.80                  
217 #1098 Gray, Taylor        09 Newberry              27:48.78                  
218 #1020 Hansen, Valodya     10 Merritt Island        27:53.62  115             
219  #399 Martin, Allen       09 Dr. Phillips          27:58.47                  
220   #13 Brown, Darius       11 Anclote               28:14.90                  
221  #140 Carroll, Austin     12 Belleview             28:14.92                  
222  #279 Burke, Nicholas     09 Buchholz              28:27.14                  
223  #405 Tejada, Jose        12 Dr. Phillips          28:30.38                  
224  #558 Royce, Andre        09 Episcopal             28:30.74                  
225  #956 Kahn, Jamal         12 Leesburg              28:31.99                  
226  #567 Weldon, Mac         12 Episcopal             28:32.00                  
227  #960 Weirich, Schylar    09 Leesburg              28:52.29                  
228  #293 Osman, Maran        09 Buchholz              29:00.56                  
229  #445 Pintos, Juan        10 Edgewater             29:19.52  116             
230   #40 Flack, Michael      10 Armwood               29:20.50                  
231   #47 Titka, Jeremy       09 Armwood               29:37.01                  
232 #1462 Gandiongo, Zachary  09 Trinity Catholic      29:51.51                  
233   #37 Casella, David      09 Armwood               29:57.09                  
234  #987 Bennett, Chris      09 Meadowbrook Academy   32:13.23                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Belen Jesuit Prep            26    1    2    6    8    9   10   11          
      Total Time:  1:29:25.61                                                    
         Average:    17:53.13                                                    
   2 St. Thomas Aquinas           54    3    4   12   14   21   22   25          
      Total Time:  1:31:39.09                                                    
         Average:    18:19.82                                                    
   3 Flagler Palm Coast           99   13   15   16   17   38   41   43          
      Total Time:  1:35:07.22                                                    
         Average:    19:01.45                                                    
   4 Boone                       109    5   19   20   31   34   48   49          
      Total Time:  1:36:27.55                                                    
         Average:    19:17.51                                                    
   5 Winter Park                 168   23   32   36   37   40   54   73          
      Total Time:  1:41:10.29                                                    
         Average:    20:14.06                                                    
   6 Buchholz                    182   18   28   35   39   62   63   66          
      Total Time:  1:41:19.22                                                    
         Average:    20:15.85                                                    
   7 Winter Springs              197   24   29   42   46   56   76   79          
      Total Time:  1:42:13.02                                                    
         Average:    20:26.61                                                    
   8 Episcopal                   265   50   51   52   53   59   69   70          
      Total Time:  1:45:49.97                                                    
         Average:    21:10.00                                                    
   9 Titusville                  277   30   55   57   58   77   86  105          
      Total Time:  1:46:02.85                                                    
         Average:    21:12.57                                                    
  10 Freedom (Tampa)             284   27   44   67   72   74   84   85          
      Total Time:  1:46:36.89                                                    
         Average:    21:19.38                                                    
  11 Eastside                    319    7   26   78   99  109  114               
      Total Time:  1:49:47.31                                                    
         Average:    21:57.47                                                    
  12 Belleview                   353   33   64   75   87   94  101  102          
      Total Time:  1:51:19.88                                                    
         Average:    22:15.98                                                    
  13 Columbia                    406   61   65   89   91  100                    
      Total Time:  1:54:52.84                                                    
         Average:    22:58.57                                                    
  14 Merritt Island              408   47   68   90   96  107  108  115          
      Total Time:  1:56:00.90                                                    
         Average:    23:12.18                                                    
  15 Forest                      418   71   81   83   88   95   97  104          
      Total Time:  1:54:57.93                                                    
         Average:    22:59.59                                                    
  16 Gulf Coast                  429   45   82   93  103  106  110  112          
      Total Time:  1:57:31.98                                                    
         Average:    23:30.40                                                    
  17 Edgewater                   441   60   80   92   98  111  113  116          
      Total Time:  1:58:39.92                                                    
         Average:    23:43.99                                                    
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.