Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Mt. Dew Invitational - 9/15/2012                         
                        University of Florida Golf Course                        
                                Gainesville, Fl.                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC University
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1493 Criscione, Jeremy      Unattached            24:08.99                  
  2  #473 Kirwa, Evans        SR Embry-Riddle          24:14.53    1             
  3  #639 Parrish, Mark       JR Florida               24:29.34    2             
  4  #637 Izewski, Josh       SR Florida               24:33.89    3             
  5  #650 Chesire, Elias      SO Florida A&M           24:41.37    4             
  6  #658 Winters, Shuaib     SR Florida A&M           24:49.33    5             
  7  #632 Clark, Jimmy        SO Florida               24:50.63    6             
  8 #1149 Webber, JJ          SO Northern Kentucky     24:56.69    7             
  9  #636 Hines, John-Logan   SO Florida               25:04.87    8             
 10  #635 Garcia, Eduardo     SO Florida               25:10.92    9             
 11 #1045 Pezzulo, Sean       JR Miami                 25:14.00   10             
 12  #464 Bett, Vincent       SO Embry-Riddle          25:30.77   11             
 13  #638 Mizereck, Matt      JR Florida               25:34.85   12             
 14  #700 Cruz, Argeo         JR Florida Gulf Coast    25:39.80   13             
 15 #1509 Wise, Phillip          Unattached            25:42.83                  
 16   #61 Brandt, Jaiden      JR Augusta State         25:43.64   14             
 17 #1119 Post, James         SR North Florida         25:44.09   15             
 18 #1117 Haynes, Chris       JR North Florida         25:45.15   16             
 19  #470 Hernandez, Alec     SO Embry-Riddle          25:52.94   17             
 20 #1505 Sanchez, Joshua        Unattached            25:55.71                  
 21  #634 Duncan, Phil        SO Florida               26:01.86   18             
 22  #655 Marindich, Kevin    FR Florida A&M           26:03.37   19             
 23  #759 Cacciapaglia, Chri  SR Florida Tech          26:03.55   20             
 24 #1213 Dunne, Carl         FR Saint Leo             26:04.07   21             
 25 #1120 Sharp, Brian        FR North Florida         26:04.34   22             
 26  #699 Chemaoi, Gilbert    JR Florida Gulf Coast    26:09.57   23             
 27 #1137 Chwalek, Brendan    SR Northern Kentucky     26:09.70   24             
 28 #1118 Moore, Mitchell     FR North Florida         26:10.85   25             
 29 #1068 Mitchell, Karlton   JR Morehouse             26:11.98   26             
 30 #1515 Reynolds, Mac          Unattached-UF         26:12.56                  
 31  #745 Christopher, Yanic  JR Florida Southern      26:15.97   27             
 32  #687 Vidal, Michael      SO Florida Atlantic      26:17.54   28             
 33  #709 Schilling, Alexand  SR Florida Gulf Coast    26:19.11   29             
 34 #1123 White, Sean         JR North Florida         26:22.57   30             
 35  #731 Benjamin, Mark         Florida Running       26:22.93   31             
 36 #1536 Alfen, Felix        JR Unattached            26:24.86                  
 37  #736 Hensley, Mike          Florida Running       26:26.78   32             
 38  #640 Torke, Harsha       FR Florida               26:27.54                  
 39  #474 Kraus, Zach         JR Embry-Riddle          26:28.59   33             
 40 #1139 Holmer, Brady       FR Northern Kentucky     26:29.75   34             
 41   #68 Ross, Dustin        JR Augusta State         26:32.35   35             
 42 #1514 Mutz, Mark             Unattached-UF         26:34.01                  
 43  #748 Tomchinsky, David      Florida Southern      26:35.48   36             
 44 #1499 Lake, Chris            Unattached            26:36.61                  
 45 #1140 Holtkamp, Zac       SO Northern Kentucky     26:37.24   37             
 46  #698 Adkinson, Cody      FR Florida Gulf Coast    26:40.80   38             
 47  #653 Duclos, Diemy       SO Florida A&M           26:40.85   39             
 48 #1066 Hall, Nicholas      SO Morehouse             26:42.03   40             
 49  #704 McGee, Dillon       SR Florida Gulf Coast    26:51.51   41             
 50  #758 Boiywo, David       JR Florida Tech          26:52.13   42             
 51   #70 Stockton, Josh      FR Augusta State         26:52.97   43             
 52 #1042 Jarnigen, Jacee     SO Miami                 26:54.16   44             
 53  #580 Mundy, Corey        SO Flagler               26:56.64   45             
 54 #1122 Vazquez, Gilbert    SR North Florida         26:56.74   46             
 55 #1148 Warden, Bryan       FR Northern Kentucky     26:58.12   47             
 56 #1501 Menaker, Brian         Unattached            26:59.68                  
 57 #1496 Harwood, Matthew       Unattached            27:02.12                  
 58  #746 Jose, Perez         FR Florida Southern      27:03.44   48             
 59  #633 Clemente, Elliot    FR Florida               27:04.93                  
 60  #703 Lanning, Jonathan   SR Florida Gulf Coast    27:05.07   49             
 61   #67 Jones, Preston      FR Augusta State         27:05.34   50             
 62 #1502 Morgan, Zach           Unattached            27:05.95                  
 63  #475 Larson, Ryan        FR Embry-Riddle          27:06.14   51             
 64 #1116 Fotopoulos, Kosta   JR North Florida         27:06.83   52             
 65 #1070 Wilder, Chris       FR Morehouse             27:10.67   53             
 66  #707 Rojas, Aaron        FR Florida Gulf Coast    27:10.70   54             
 67 #1141 Kincaid, Matt       SO Northern Kentucky     27:11.90   55             
 68 #1537 Barron, Gabriel     SO Webber                27:13.05   56             
 69  #735 Hensley, Bobby         Florida Running       27:13.29   57             
 70 #1150 Wolfer, Andy        SO Northern Kentucky     27:14.25   58             
 71  #680 Kessler, Eric       JR Florida Atlantic      27:15.07   59             
 72  #701 Deceus, Jean        FR Florida Gulf Coast    27:16.25                  
 73 #1041 Irigoyen, Bert      FR Miami                 27:16.40   60             
 74 #1143 Makin, Josh         SO Northern Kentucky     27:18.07                  
 75  #478 Mays, Jamin         FR Embry-Riddle          27:18.40   61             
 76  #649 Buchanan, Lamere    SR Florida A&M           27:18.75   62             
 77  #765 Mcmaster, Justin    SO Florida Tech          27:22.24   63             
 78  #769 Zauner, Ezekiel     SO Florida Tech          27:24.75   64             
 79   #66 Johnson, Matthew    JR Augusta State         27:25.15   65             
 80  #749 Trebilcock, Chris   JR Florida Southern      27:26.79   66             
 81  #578 Hodge, Dillon       FR Flagler               27:27.95   67             
 82 #1064 Agbede, Shinaola    SO Morehouse             27:29.92   68             
 83 #1147 Tomczewski, Erik    FR Northern Kentucky     27:30.20                  
 84 #1544 Surran, Jeffrey     JR Webber                27:30.57   69             
 85 #1543 Scott, Brandon      JR Webber                27:32.60   70             
 86  #688 Wampler, Hunter     JR Florida Atlantic      27:33.88   71             
 87 #1144 Mowrey, Tyler       FR Northern Kentucky     27:35.63                  
 88  #466 Dordick, Jacob      SO Embry-Riddle          27:36.30   72             
 89 #1504 Rosato, Michael        Unattached            27:44.19                  
 90 #1040 Fontaine, Luke      JR Miami                 27:47.83   73             
 91 #1500 Majumdar, Shaun        Unattached            27:48.82                  
 92  #480 Riggs, Jason        SO Embry-Riddle          27:49.23                  
 93 #1044 Marsh, Kevin        FR Miami                 27:50.01   74             
 94  #577 Hartley, Erik       FR Flagler               27:51.84   75             
 95 #1724 Phillippi, Joshua      Unattached            27:52.44                  
 96  #677 Coffman, Neil       JR Florida Atlantic      27:57.99   76             
 97  #463 Balucas, Makynzee   FR Embry-Riddle          28:03.71                  
 98 #1046 Ricketts, Anthony   SO Miami                 28:05.48   77             
 99  #750 Zachary, Hall       FR Florida Southern      28:07.85   78             
100 #1506 Soto, Felix            Unattached            28:10.43                  
101  #683 Small, Christian    FR Florida Atlantic      28:14.71   79             
102 #1069 Neselu, Kasahun     JR Morehouse             28:16.00   80             
103  #576 Casciano, Derek     SR Flagler               28:16.04   81             
104 #1115 Dickerson, Cameron  SR North Florida         28:16.41                  
105   #65 Huckeba, Shane      JR Augusta State         28:18.35   82             
106  #761 Halleib, Jordan     FR Florida Tech          28:19.75   83             
107   #64 Holton, Clay        SR Augusta State         28:23.72   84             
108 #1212 Dirth, Eric         SR Saint Leo             28:23.95   85             
109 #1495 Gluck, Matt            Unattached            28:29.69                  
110 #1067 Middleton, Novian   FR Morehouse             28:31.72   86             
111  #767 Russell, Ross       SR Florida Tech          28:32.75   87             
112 #1538 Carreno, Mateo      JR Webber                28:33.54   88             
113 #1138 Harm, Rick          SR Northern Kentucky     28:41.39                  
114  #686 Toledo, Ryan        SR Florida Atlantic      28:42.56   89             
115 #1540 Kieffer, Eric       SR Webber                28:43.29   90             
116  #747 Selzer, Logan       SO Florida Southern      28:43.61   91             
117 #1490 Clark, Dan             Unattached            28:44.69                  
118 #1146 Peterson, Trevin    SO Northern Kentucky     28:45.33                  
119  #732 Burke, Michael         Florida Running       28:47.32   92             
120 #1411 Epifanio, Andrew    JR Stetson               28:47.83   93             
121  #681 Simon, Adam         SO Florida Atlantic      28:48.19   94             
122  #581 Talavera, Justin    JR Flagler               28:52.48   95             
123 #1071 Wooten, Michael     SO Morehouse             28:53.15   96             
124  #739 Spradlin, Ray          Florida Running       28:57.24   97             
125  #737 Hundersmarck, Ryan     Florida Running       28:58.57   98             
126 #1498 Jude, Peter            Unattached            29:05.05                  
127   #62 Conway, Bryce       SO Augusta State         29:05.50                  
128  #768 Schultz, Daniel     FR Florida Tech          29:09.85   99             
129 #1408 Burton, Kyle        SR Stetson               29:12.25  100             
130  #685 Taylor, Hunter      JR Florida Atlantic      29:14.85                  
131 #1211 Brown, Steven       FR Saint Leo             29:16.50  101             
132 #1491 Cox, Austin            Unattached            29:19.98                  
133 #1065 Bufford, Blake      JR Morehouse             29:23.83                  
134 #1485 Austin, Ryan           Unattached            29:26.95                  
135 #1145 O'Connor, Tony      FR Northern Kentucky     29:32.07                  
136 #1217 Mathis, Spencer     FR Saint Leo             29:35.29  102             
137 #1484 Austin, Aaron          Unattached            29:35.85                  
138 #1486 AuYeung, Nick          Unattached            29:43.56                  
139 #1409 Butler, Jeremy      SO Stetson               29:48.67  103             
140  #477 Lintz, Palmer       FR Embry-Riddle          29:51.56                  
141  #579 Jones, Chad         SO Flagler               29:53.46  104             
142 #1215 Hill, David         FR Saint Leo             29:56.77  105             
143  #734 Dodson, Justin         Florida Running       30:06.50  106             
144  #476 L'Heureux, Dalton   SO Embry-Riddle          30:08.58                  
145  #760 Evans, Daniel       JR Florida Tech          30:13.22                  
146 #1218 Papac, Kevin        JR Saint Leo             30:14.33  107             
147  #479 Meesala, Paul       SO Embry-Riddle          30:19.15                  
148  #763 Kirui, Moses        SR Florida Tech          30:22.42                  
149  #730 Barlow, Brandt         Florida Running       30:32.13                  
150   #58 Aldridge, Adam      JR Augusta State         30:35.72                  
151 #1492 Cozzan, Clayton        Unattached            30:37.59                  
152 #1417 Townes, Andrew      FR Stetson               30:39.65  108             
153 #1415 Malloy, Cody        FR Stetson               30:39.71  109             
154 #1210 Basin, Matthew      FR Saint Leo             30:42.36  110             
155  #679 Horner, Matt        FR Florida Atlantic      30:47.22                  
156  #682 Skord, Zachary      FR Florida Atlantic      30:51.93                  
157 #1221 Walker, Michael     FR Saint Leo             30:52.64                  
158 #1542 Perkins, Justin     SR Webber                31:02.46  111             
159 #1220 Van Natter, Jeff    SO Saint Leo             31:19.86                  
160 #1414 Hodgins, Ryan       FR Stetson               31:33.42  112             
161 #1487 Beller, Dustin         Unattached            31:50.08                  
162  #932 Calvin, Blake       SO Johnson & Wales       31:58.62                  
163  #762 Jansen, Jacob       SO Florida Tech          32:11.06                  
164  #738 Jones, Lionel          Florida Running       32:22.48                  
165 #1416 Parkinson, Angelo   SO Stetson               32:25.21  113             
166 #1410 Dughi, Brian        SR Stetson               32:31.56                  
167 #1545 Westwood, Dante     SO Webber                32:36.63  114             
168 #1541 Nobles, Tyler       FR Webber                32:54.28                  
169  #934 Garcia, Jonathan    JR Johnson & Wales       33:18.68                  
170  #733 Cherry, James          Florida Running       34:25.00                  
171  #481 Williams, Trey      FR Embry-Riddle          34:58.28                  
172  #936 Johnson, Skylar     JR Johnson & Wales       35:16.16                  
173 #1503 Nydam, Seth            Unattached            35:47.12                  
174  #766 Reesh, Seth         SO Florida Tech          41:18.34                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Florida                      28    2    3    6    8    9   12   18          
      Total Time:  2:04:09.65                                                    
         Average:    24:49.93                                                    
   2 North Florida               108   15   16   22   25   30   46   52          
      Total Time:  2:10:07.00                                                    
         Average:    26:01.40                                                    
   3 Embry-Riddle                113    1   11   17   33   51   61   72          
      Total Time:  2:09:12.97                                                    
         Average:    25:50.60                                                    
   4 Florida A&M                 129    4    5   19   39   62                    
      Total Time:  2:09:33.67                                                    
         Average:    25:54.74                                                    
   5 Florida Gulf Coast          144   13   23   29   38   41   49   54          
      Total Time:  2:11:40.79                                                    
         Average:    26:20.16                                                    
   6 Northern Kentucky           149    7   24   34   37   47   55   58          
      Total Time:  2:11:11.50                                                    
         Average:    26:14.30                                                    
   7 Augusta State               207   14   35   43   50   65   82   84          
      Total Time:  2:13:39.45                                                    
         Average:    26:43.89                                                    
   8 Florida Southern            255   27   36   48   66   78   91               
      Total Time:  2:15:29.53                                                    
         Average:    27:05.91                                                    
   9 Miami                       261   10   44   60   73   74   77               
      Total Time:  2:15:02.40                                                    
         Average:    27:00.48                                                    
  10 Morehouse                   267   26   40   53   68   80   86   96          
      Total Time:  2:15:50.60                                                    
         Average:    27:10.12                                                    
  11 Florida Tech                272   20   42   63   64   83   87   99          
      Total Time:  2:16:02.42                                                    
         Average:    27:12.49                                                    
  12 Florida Running Club        309   31   32   57   92   97   98  106          
      Total Time:  2:17:47.56                                                    
         Average:    27:33.52                                                    
  13 Florida Atlantic            313   28   59   71   76   79   89   94          
      Total Time:  2:17:19.19                                                    
         Average:    27:27.84                                                    
  14 Flagler                     363   45   67   75   81   95  104               
      Total Time:  2:19:24.95                                                    
         Average:    27:52.99                                                    
  15 Webber                      373   56   69   70   88   90  111  114          
      Total Time:  2:19:33.06                                                    
         Average:    27:54.61                                                    
  16 Saint Leo                   414   21   85  101  102  105  107  110          
      Total Time:  2:23:16.58                                                    
         Average:    28:39.32                                                    
  17 Stetson                     513   93  100  103  108  109  112  113          
      Total Time:  2:29:08.11                                                    
         Average:    29:49.63                                                    
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.