Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Mt. Dew Invitational 2011 Results

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    UF Mountain Dew Invitational - 9/24/2011                     
                                 Gainesville, Fl                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1   #93 Clemente, Elliot       Belen Jesuit Prep     15:26.62    1             
  2  #521 arroyo, andres         Colonial              15:37.81    2             
  3  #415 O'Connor, Quincy       Celebration           15:53.40    3             
  4  #835 Rojas, aaron           Estero                15:58.18    4             
  5  #364 Godwin, Chris          Buchholz              16:01.05    5             
  6 #1604 Reynolds, Mac          Nease                 16:04.59    6             
  7  #429 DelMonte, Max          Chamberlain           16:11.41    7             
  8  #104 Lopez, Avery           Belen Jesuit Prep     16:12.59    8             
  9 #2303 Anguish, Billy         Winter Park           16:13.12    9             
 10 #1553 Gates, Buddy           Naples                16:16.49   10             
 11  #105 Magoulas, Michael      Belen Jesuit Prep     16:16.98   11             
 12 #1369 Mutz, Mark             Lakeland Christian    16:28.18                  
 13 #1755 Westlake, Garrett      P. K. Yonge           16:31.91   12             
 14 #1502 Garcia, Manny          Miami Columbus        16:32.19   13             
 15  #119 Tejidor, Francisco     Belen Jesuit Prep     16:35.06   14             
 16 #1788 Iglesias, Andrew       Pembroke Pin          16:36.23                  
 17 #1392 Nichols, Travis        Land O'Lakes          16:41.35   15             
 18 #2093 McCarthy, Thomas       St. Thomas Aquinas    16:42.43   16             
 19 #2316 Lindsey, John          Winter Park           16:44.13   17             
 20  #103 Jude, Peter            Belen Jesuit Prep     16:45.80   18             
 21 #1501 Fernandez, Danny       Miami Columbus        16:47.14   19             
 22 #2199 Ramaswami, Emery       Vanguard (Ocala)      16:47.22   20             
 23 #1204 Deceus, Jean           Immokalee             16:48.90   21             
 24 #1155 Licari, Peter          Hagerty               16:49.29   22             
 25 #2110 Magee, Matt            Steinbrenner          16:49.91   23             
 26  #541 Profitt, John          Colonial              16:50.63   24             
 27  #534 licht, caleb           Colonial              16:51.72   25             
 28 #1509 Linares, Danny         Miami Columbus        16:52.88   26             
 29    #6 Gazari, Argishti       Anclote               16:53.23   27             
 30 #1497 Castro, Kenny          Miami Columbus        16:54.90   28             
 31 #1487 Adams, Connor          Miami                 16:55.05                  
 32  #526 decker, cody           Colonial              16:55.96   29             
 33  #121 Tomas, Fabian          Belen Jesuit Prep     16:56.09   30             
 34  #487 Wenger, Tim            Citrus                16:57.58                  
 35 #1747 Brown, Jordan          P. K. Yonge           16:59.93   31             
 36  #174 Majumdar, Sean         Berkeley Prep         17:00.16   32             
 37 #1329 Papa, Nick             Lake Highland Prep    17:06.08   33             
 38  #479 Foster, Jakin          Circle Christian      17:06.60   34             
 39  #911 Romero, Edward         Flanagan              17:07.80                  
 40  #368 Hundersmark, Ryan      Buchholz              17:10.66   35             
 41  #480 Foster, Jordan         Circle Christian      17:12.52   36             
 42 #2221 Salis, Matt            Vero Beach            17:12.93   37             
 43 #2077 Bauer, Nicholas        St. Thomas Aquinas    17:15.26   38             
 44  #173 Main, Alex             Berkeley Prep         17:18.15   39             
 45 #1773 Buschman, Luke         Palm Harbor           17:18.36                  
 46  #826 Briner, Steven         Estero                17:21.09   40             
 47 #2081 Cress, Kevin           St. Thomas Aquinas    17:22.68   41             
 48 #2108 Lima, Tyler            Steinbrenner          17:22.97   42             
 49   #10 Sorrick, Christoph     Anclote               17:23.94   43             
 50 #1512 Ortega, Pedro          Miami Columbus        17:25.58   44             
 51  #532 hurd, anthony          Colonial              17:25.80   45             
 52  #463 Schnulle, Ryan         Charlotte             17:29.83   46             
 53 #1205 DelaCruz, Leonel       Immokalee             17:30.68   47             
 54 #1559 Shearer, Lee           Naples                17:30.73   48             
 55  #453 Cardenas, Dominic      Charlotte             17:31.32   49             
 56 #1496 Cabrera, Patrick       Miami Columbus        17:31.60   50             
 57 #1183 Henning, Matt          Harmony               17:35.20   51             
 58 #1657 Ojeda, Mario           Northside Christian   17:36.10   52             
 59  #275 Dillard, Brian         Boca Raton            17:36.64   53             
 60  #827 Cartagena, Jose        Estero                17:37.12   54             
 61  #502 Selph, Justin          Cocoa Beach           17:37.72   55             
 62 #1213 Lara, Cesar            Immokalee             17:37.75   56             
 63 #1203 Cherilus, Frandy       Immokalee             17:39.12   57             
 64 #1287 Endrulat, Jacob        Keswick Christian     17:40.58   58             
 65 #2098 Montali, Stefano       St. Thomas Aquinas    17:40.86   59             
 66 #2086 Grenet, Christian      St. Thomas Aquinas    17:41.35   60             
 67   #91 Arbelo, Ulises         Belen Jesuit Prep     17:42.23   61             
 68   #40 Jeske, Luke            Atlantic (Delray)     17:42.85   62             
 69  #672 Chicas, Victor         Dunnellon             17:43.15   63             
 70  #542 ramirez, raul          Colonial              17:44.17   64             
 71  #434 Montoya, Sebastian     Chamberlain           17:44.29   65             
 72 #1974 Cole, Matt             St. Cloud             17:46.17   66             
 73 #1979 Montalvo, Antonio      St. Cloud             17:46.40   67             
 74  #169 Dowdle, James          Berkeley Prep         17:46.68   68             
 75  #878 Alter, Joseph          Flagler Palm Coast    17:47.48   69             
 76 #2109 Lima, Zach             Steinbrenner          17:49.77   70             
 77 #1152 Gargiulo, Matt         Hagerty               17:50.84   71             
 78 #1552 Fernandez, Jorge       Naples                17:51.00   72             
 79 #1555 Kalvin, Garrison       Naples                17:53.90   73             
 80  #898 Walbert, Bradley       Flagler Palm Coast    17:56.56   74             
 81  #942 Giroux, Ciaran         Fleming Island        17:57.52   75             
 82 #2112 West, Preston          Steinbrenner          17:57.87   76             
 83  #436 Russo, Sean            Chamberlain           17:57.95   77             
 84 #2314 Hayes, Kyle            Winter Park           17:58.54   78             
 85 #2111 West, Blake            Steinbrenner          17:58.89   79             
 86  #311 Helfrich, Burkhard     Boone                 17:59.35   80             
 87 #2223 Wade, Austin           Vero Beach            18:00.05   81             
 88 #2302 Andrade, Stephan       Winter Park           18:00.79   82             
 89  #879 Carroll, Thomas        Flagler Palm Coast    18:01.00   83             
 90 #1154 Larison, Zach          Hagerty               18:01.34   84             
 91  #831 Hernandez, Alexand     Estero                18:01.49   85             
 92  #839 Sommer, Adam           Estero                18:01.81   86             
 93  #832 Ledesma, Ricky         Estero                18:02.86   87             
 94  #459 Pollizzi, Andrew       Charlotte             18:03.07   88             
 95 #1322 Bailey, Peyton         Lake Highland Prep    18:03.48   89             
 96 #2218 Demons, Keith          Vero Beach            18:03.84   90             
 97  #746 Davis, James           Eastside              18:04.35   91             
 98 #2277 Lucas, Travis          Wellington            18:06.36   92             
 99  #574 Gubitz, Al             Creekside             18:07.25   93             
100  #337 Merrill, Andrew        Bradford              18:09.02   94             
101 #1753 Janson, Joseph         P. K. Yonge           18:09.40   95             
102  #145 Fitzpatrick, Bosto     Belleview             18:09.71   96             
103 #1267 Chenault, Tyrin        Jones                 18:10.49   97             
104  #755 Quintana, Emilio       Eastside              18:11.62   98             
105  #581 Moore, Dustin          Creekside             18:12.67   99             
106 #2200 Rood, David            Vanguard (Ocala)      18:13.83  100             
107 #2311 Fattore, Brandon       Winter Park           18:14.28  101             
108  #586 Petow, Kevin           Creekside             18:15.05  102             
109  #897 Vicens, Jan Carlo      Flagler Palm Coast    18:15.96  103             
110   #77 Cox, Steven            Bartram Trail         18:17.29  104             
111 #2284 Redito, Luke           West Shore            18:18.00                  
112  #828 Chavez, Julian         Estero                18:18.78  105             
113  #773 Irons, Mark            Edgewater             18:20.81  106             
114 #1513 Palmer, Brian          Miami Columbus        18:21.26  107             
115  #844 dannelly, phillip      First Coast           18:23.14                  
116  #277 Eldred, Bradley        Boca Raton            18:23.54  108             
117   #18 Duncan, Brandon        Armwood               18:23.84  109             
118 #2085 Fuentes, Alex          St. Thomas Aquinas    18:24.06  110             
119 #2325 Townes, Andrew         Winter Park           18:24.19  111             
120 #1288 Quandt, Travor         Keswick Christian     18:24.52  112             
121  #477 Henry, Jeffrey         Circle Christian      18:25.19  113             
122  #486 Wainwright, Josh       Circle Christian      18:26.24  114             
123  #758 Thue-Bludworth, Ca     Eastside              18:26.41  115             
124  #632 Flint, Rufus           Doral Academy         18:27.29  116             
125 #1797 Boyer, Cody            Ridgeview             18:28.43  117             
126 #1364 Kirkman, Chad          Lakeland              18:29.36  118             
127  #433 Liotine, Danny         Chamberlain           18:29.57  119             
128  #944 Helms, Cody            Fleming Island        18:31.37  120             
129  #170 Hill, John             Berkeley Prep         18:31.97  121             
130  #362 Davis, Brady           Buchholz              18:32.07  122             
131 #1746 Bolsor, Derek          P. K. Yonge           18:32.47  123             
132 #1800 Ledbetter, Benjami     Ridgeview             18:32.56  124             
133 #1358 Kluge, Brandan         Lake Weir             18:33.39                  
134  #885 Garrett, Ashton        Flagler Palm Coast    18:33.73  125             
135 #2305 Bogden, John           Winter Park           18:33.89  126             
136 #1400 Stahl, Tyler           Land O'Lakes          18:34.70  127             
137 #2194 Ledzian, Patrick       Vanguard (Ocala)      18:35.24  128             
138  #499 Holst, Brandon         Cocoa Beach           18:36.00  129             
139  #913 Thamarasseril, Sha     Flanagan              18:37.39                  
140  #501 Sayyeau, Cory          Cocoa Beach           18:37.66  130             
141 #1596 Insel, Blake           Nease                 18:37.74  131             
142 #2106 Biles, Tanner          Steinbrenner          18:37.85  132             
143 #1270 Hines, Jared           Jones                 18:38.15  133             
144  #172 Longbottom, Greg       Berkeley Prep         18:38.24  134             
145 #1362 Hulzebos, Jonathan     Lakeland              18:39.28  135             
146 #2107 Cerreta, Chris         Steinbrenner          18:39.86  136             
147 #2219 Kutner, Jordan         Vero Beach            18:40.67  137             
148  #460 Quinn, Connor          Charlotte             18:40.80  138             
149 #2270 Heath, Tyler           Wellington            18:40.80  139             
150 #2097 Montali, Lorenzo       St. Thomas Aquinas    18:40.83  140             
151  #660 Hall, Ethan            Dunedin               18:41.76  141             
152 #1198 Aguirre, Robert        Immokalee             18:42.85  142             
153 #1886 Porter, Ross           Shorecrest Prep       18:43.13  143             
154  #778 Thrailkill, Joseph     Edgewater             18:47.70  144             
155  #882 Duffy, Kevin           Flagler Palm Coast    18:49.08  145             
156 #1125 David, Carl            Gulf Coast            18:50.25  146             
157 #1359 Soucey, Chandler       Lake Weir             18:50.50                  
158 #1151 Enot, Josh             Hagerty               18:50.53  147             
159 #2155 Thomason, James        Trinity Catholic      18:50.61  148             
160 #1583 Abreu, Jeremy          Nease                 18:51.18  149             
161  #585 Petow, Chris           Creekside             18:52.07  150             
162 #1723 Hoge, Ryan             Osceola (Seminole)    18:53.03  151             
163 #1654 Montenari, Mathew      Northside Christian   18:53.44  152             
164 #1721 Clarke, Adam           Osceola (Seminole)    18:53.55  153             
165 #1605 Roche, Tim             Nease                 18:54.03  154             
166 #1722 Fry, Mitchell          Osceola (Seminole)    18:57.77  155             
167 #1326 Fournier, Michael      Lake Highland Prep    19:00.32  156             
168 #1331 Skidelsky, Tyler       Lake Highland Prep    19:00.86  157             
169 #2220 Pfautz, Cole           Vero Beach            19:01.48  158             
170 #1133 Howell, Alec           Gulf Coast            19:01.62  159             
171  #383 Winter, David          Buchholz              19:01.99  160             
172 #2197 Morrison, Lee          Vanguard (Ocala)      19:03.00  161             
173 #1887 Scoby, Justin          Shorecrest Prep       19:04.04  162             
174  #321 Slason, Chris          Boone                 19:04.85  163             
175 #1802 Smith, Andrew          Ridgeview             19:05.08  164             
176  #437 Toriscelli, Shane      Chamberlain           19:06.21  165             
177 #1264 Aikens, Terrence       Jones                 19:06.23  166             
178 #1725 Scarpinato, Scott      Osceola (Seminole)    19:06.66  167             
179  #176 Vasiloudes, Vasili     Berkeley Prep         19:06.68  168             
180 #1593 Griffey, Kyle          Nease                 19:07.70  169             
181 #1066 Pacific, Jacob         Forest                19:08.23  170             
182 #1153 Gnan, Jamie            Hagerty               19:08.95  171             
183  #278 Heckman, Kyle          Boca Raton            19:09.29  172             
184  #215 Kucera, Frankie        Bishop Moore          19:09.62  173             
185 #1720 Cape, Reggie           Osceola (Seminole)    19:10.54  174             
186  #645 Cunningham, AJ         Dr. Phillips          19:10.84  175             
187  #750 Kumar, Ravi            Eastside              19:10.91  176             
188  #535 lopez, jared           Colonial              19:11.41  177             
189 #1799 deCurnou, Garrett      Ridgeview             19:12.41  178             
190 #1200 Arcos, Ismael          Immokalee             19:12.45  179             
191 #1558 Sanders, Reid          Naples                19:13.02  180             
192  #305 Coscia, Anthony        Boone                 19:13.69  181             
193  #418 Sanchez, Diego         Celebration           19:13.87  182             
194 #1724 Nimrick, Jeremy        Osceola (Seminole)    19:13.92  183             
195  #141 Delk, Landen           Belleview             19:14.12  184             
196  #476 Ault, Joseph           Circle Christian      19:14.67  185             
197 #1885 Peterson, Luke         Shorecrest Prep       19:14.71  186             
198  #889 Mowey, Jared           Flagler Palm Coast    19:14.89  187             
199 #1557 Martinez, Matthew      Naples                19:16.18  188             
200  #636 Valois-Velez, Miqu     Doral Academy         19:16.28  189             
201 #1748 Dolan, David           P. K. Yonge           19:16.87  190             
202 #1703 Logeson, Zach          Oak Hall              19:17.20                  
203  #958 Williams, Zach         Fleming Island        19:17.36  191             
204  #247 Biala, Aren            Bishop Snyder         19:18.01  192             
205 #1092 Miles, Greg            Freedom (Orlando)     19:20.97  193             
206  #263 Santiago, Brian        Bishop Snyder         19:21.02  194             
207  #573 Gruber, Chase          Creekside             19:21.38  195             
208  #907 Acosta, Juan           Flanagan              19:21.75                  
209 #1536 Cohn, Austin           Mount Dora            19:21.87                  
210  #219 Muscardin, Chris       Bishop Moore          19:21.98  196             
211  #631 Dieguez, Frank         Doral Academy         19:23.01  197             
212  #375 Monteau, Andrew        Buchholz              19:23.90  198             
213  #634 Rao Shoy, Jean Pau     Doral Academy         19:23.96  199             
214 #2158 Waller, Ben            Trinity Catholic      19:24.00  200             
215 #1602 Rabalais, Ross         Nease                 19:24.04  201             
216 #2145 Collier, Hunter        Titusville            19:24.66                  
217  #457 Kuhn, Tyler            Charlotte             19:26.78  202             
218  #580 McClure, Connor        Creekside             19:27.08  203             
219  #435 Purvis, Cameron        Chamberlain           19:27.30  204             
220  #500 Jacovitz, Noah         Cocoa Beach           19:27.41  205             
221 #2188 Earnest, John          Vanguard (Ocala)      19:28.06  206             
222  #267 Wilamowski, Jonah      Bishop Snyder         19:29.69  207             
223 #1395 Oergel, Dillon         Land O'Lakes          19:29.81  208             
224  #496 Galanopolis, Telly     Cocoa Beach           19:30.45  209             
225 #1658 Root, Todd             Northside Christian   19:32.26  210             
226 #1803 Williams, Michael      Ridgeview             19:32.26  211             
227  #144 Filippucci, Sean       Belleview             19:32.34  212             
228 #1211 Hernandez, Hector      Immokalee             19:32.42  213             
229  #635 Sotomayor, Xavier      Doral Academy         19:34.72  214             
230  #481 Fretwell, Michael      Circle Christian      19:35.63  215             
231  #650 Rojas, Anthony         Dr. Phillips          19:36.10  216             
232 #2326 Ward, Andrew           Gainesville           19:36.87  217             
233 #1709 Perry, Austin          Oak Hall              19:37.34                  
234  #381 Waldo, Chris           Buchholz              19:39.46  218             
235 #1123 Barlow, Clay           Gulf Coast            19:39.85  219             
236 #2217 Cole, Jaymes           Vero Beach            19:40.64  220             
237  #946 Jones, Isaac           Fleming Island        19:40.75  221             
238  #279 Kessel, Jordan         Boca Raton            19:40.97  222             
239  #931 Barbetti, Dylan        Fleming Island        19:42.46  223             
240 #1345 Alex, Martin           Lake Mary Prep        19:43.61                  
241 #1226 Carine, Noah           Internationa          19:43.89  224             
242  #324 Taylor, Preston        Boone                 19:44.61  225             
243 #1597 Jarriel, Caleb         Nease                 19:44.65  226             
244  #593 Tyer, Jacob            Creekside             19:45.06  227             
245  #744 Bowen, James           Eastside              19:46.26  228             
246 #1284 Bird, Matthew          Keswick Christian     19:47.75  229             
247 #1699 Beauchamp, Zackery     Oak Hall              19:47.84                  
248  #262 Rawls, Avery           Bishop Snyder         19:47.98  230             
249  #428 Cardenas, Diego        Chamberlain           19:48.16  231             
250 #2274 Karni, Ben             Wellington            19:48.48  232             
251  #497 Hall, Dylan            Cocoa Beach           19:50.36  233             
252  #253 Fisher, Kyle           Bishop Snyder         19:50.67  234             
253 #2207 Yap, Chandler          Vanguard (Ocala)      19:52.10  235             
254  #313 Laxton, Adam           Boone                 19:52.18  236             
255 #1462 Malloy, Cody           Leesburg              19:52.91  237             
256 #1980 Morgan, Bailey         St. Cloud             19:54.03  238             
257 #1419 Alford, Sam            Lecanto High School   19:54.75  239             
258 #1136 Lindsay, Jack          Gulf Coast            19:55.75  240             
259 #1391 MacDonald, Tyler       Land O'Lakes          19:55.80  241             
260  #218 Mitchell, Trent        Bishop Moore          19:57.11  242             
261 #1122 Alzamora, Mike         Gulf Coast            19:58.87  243             
262 #1539 Repollo, Jordan        Mount Dora            19:59.91                  
263  #659 Bock, Peyton           Dunedin               20:00.84  244             
264  #483 Lusk, Josh             Circle Christian      20:01.14  245             
265 #1726 Tsiguloff, Eric        Osceola (Seminole)    20:01.68  246             
266 #2144 Bray, Hunter           Titusville            20:01.74                  
267  #225 Savage, Michael        Bishop Moore          20:02.89  247             
268  #647 jarolimek, todd        Dr. Phillips          20:03.60  248             
269 #2224 Wingler, Aaron         Vero Beach            20:04.17  249             
270  #945 Jackson, Matt          Fleming Island        20:04.82  250             
271 #1363 Johnson, Kyle          Lakeland              20:06.63  251             
272  #456 Gugino, Joseph         Charlotte             20:08.72  252             
273  #702 Braddy, Corry          Eastridge             20:09.69  253             
274  #304 Collins, Charles       Boone                 20:09.78  254             
275  #300 Bohannan, Jordan       Boone                 20:10.49  255             
276 #1551 Arnold, Morgan         Naples                20:11.48  256             
277   #36 Fay, William           Atlantic (Delray)     20:12.51  257             
278 #1866 Herring, William       Santa Fe              20:14.24  258             
279 #1231 Heidenescher, Zak      Internationa          20:15.68  259             
280 #1139 Nay, Payson            Gulf Coast            20:16.03  260             
281 #1442 Spain, Colin           Lecanto High School   20:16.51  261             
282 #2275 Leonardi, Nick         Wellington            20:16.80  262             
283  #336 Hales, Thomas          Bradford              20:16.93  263             
284 #1286 Endrulat, Derek        Keswick Christian     20:17.12  264             
285 #1954 Lavancher, Joshua      South Lake            20:17.55  265             
286 #1389 Barnabei, Steven       Land O'Lakes          20:18.03  266             
287 #1475 Sammy, Nicholas        Meadowbrook Academy   20:18.20  267             
288 #1332 Webster, Sam           Lake Highland Prep    20:18.80  268             
289 #1182 Grieve, Alex           Harmony               20:19.05  269             
290 #1880 Bronstein, Chas        Shorecrest Prep       20:19.40  270             
291  #633 Morejon, Alejandro     Doral Academy         20:19.68  271             
292  #335 Gillenwaters, John     Bradford              20:21.61  272             
293 #1156 Lynch, Charles         Hagerty               20:22.15  273             
294 #1055 Cobb, Cristian         Forest                20:22.71  274             
295  #909 Lugo, Nick             Flanagan              20:24.76                  
296 #1324 Creamer, Carson        Lake Highland Prep    20:26.14  275             
297  #227 Sweeney, Freddie       Bishop Moore          20:26.78  276             
298 #2017 Britts, Troy           St. Johns Co          20:28.59  277             
299 #1798 Crowder, Caleb         Ridgeview             20:32.33  278             
300  #712 Velez, Eric            Eastridge             20:32.51  279             
301 #1230 Greek, Seth            Internationa          20:34.61  280             
302  #143 Durham, Tyler          Belleview             20:35.04  281             
303 #1221 Alderman, Bryan        Internationa          20:35.04  282             
304 #1233 Kuhn, Joel             Internationa          20:36.29  283             
305 #2269 DeFazio, Dominick      Wellington            20:36.85  284             
306 #1160 Ancelmo, Augustine     Hardee                20:37.53  285             
307 #1290 Shearer, Caleb         Keswick Christian     20:40.13  286             
308  #458 Modzelewski, Timot     Charlotte             20:42.08  287             
309  #663 Reedy, Kyle            Dunedin               20:42.60  288             
310  #159 Smallridge, Justin     Belleview             20:43.31  289             
311 #1225 Carine, Caleb          Internationa          20:45.04  290             
312 #1187 Wilhelm, Taylor        Harmony               20:47.58  291             
313  #700 Berberena, Carlos      Eastridge             20:49.37  292             
314 #1185 Jacob, Gilbert         Harmony               20:50.20  293             
315 #1285 Brand, Nate            Keswick Christian     20:50.22  294             
316 #2439 Lambert, Clayton       Atlantic (Delray)     20:50.33  295             
317  #611 Casiano, Juan          Cypress Lake          20:51.66  296             
318 #2328 Barner, Adam           Gainesville           20:52.03  297             
319  #616 Leyva, Fernando        Cypress Lake          20:52.18  298             
320 #2027 Killea, Jonathan       St. Johns Co          20:52.37  299             
321 #1058 Henderson, Tim         Forest                20:53.80  300             
322  #136 Boles, Benjamin        Belleview             20:55.47  301             
323 #1801 Nettles, Sean          Ridgeview             20:55.96  302             
324  #703 Bruener, Tyler         Eastridge             20:56.20  303             
325 #1228 Conklin, Justin        Internationa          20:57.86  304             
326 #1883 Lovesky, Chris         Shorecrest Prep       20:58.40  305             
327  #281 Lynn, John             Boca Raton            20:58.88  306             
328  #617 Moore, Connor          Cypress Lake          21:01.46  307             
329 #1443 Vilardi, Thomas        Lecanto High School   21:02.99  308             
330 #1429 Dupler, Conner         Lecanto High School   21:03.94  309             
331  #207 Brockman, Ben          Bishop Moore          21:04.69  310             
332 #1438 Pich, Alex             Lecanto High School   21:05.23  311             
333    #8 Noble, Tyler           Anclote               21:06.90  312             
334 #1323 Beltz, Austin          Lake Highland Prep    21:07.62  313             
335 #1865 Gentry, Troy           Santa Fe              21:07.69  314             
336 #1073 Sutherland, Ty         Forest                21:13.01  315             
337 #1656 Ojeda, Lucio           Northside Christian   21:14.07  316             
338  #649 Lawrence, Adam         Dr. Phillips          21:14.12  317             
339   #19 Green, Kyle            Armwood               21:14.39  318             
340 #2031 Montgomery, Colin      St. Johns Co          21:16.27  319             
341  #630 Acosta, Brian          Doral Academy         21:16.80  320             
342   #84 Popiel, Chris          Bartram Trail         21:17.79  321             
343 #1186 Miller, Austin         Harmony               21:19.81  322             
344 #1955 MacCraw, Austin        South Lake            21:19.95  323             
345 #1269 Greenwood, Quincee     Jones                 21:20.61  324             
346  #652 thomas, aaron          Dr. Phillips          21:23.98  325             
347 #1161 Beatty, Brandon        Hardee                21:24.35  326             
348  #714 Zamora, Giancarlo      Eastridge             21:25.10  327             
349 #1091 Ibrahim, Shadi         Freedom (Orlando)     21:25.97  328             
350 #2327 Dose, Jonathan         Gainesville           21:26.68  329             
351 #1064 McCrann, Paul          Forest                21:27.46  330             
352 #1655 Nunamaker, Justin      Northside Christian   21:29.41  331             
353  #280 Leon, Pedro            Boca Raton            21:30.40  332             
354   #22 Rivera, Jacob          Armwood               21:31.99  333             
355  #708 Johnson, Jace          Eastridge             21:32.21  334             
356 #1465 Stoffer, Jacob         Leesburg              21:33.25  335             
357  #417 Rainey, Robert         Celebration           21:35.06  336             
358   #75 Baumgaertner, Ryan     Bartram Trail         21:36.61  337             
359  #748 Gillette, Austin       Eastside              21:37.10  338             
360 #2280 Porath, Andrew         Wellington            21:37.59  339             
361 #1184 Huff, Chris            Harmony               21:39.05  340             
362 #1956 Pivacco, James         South Lake            21:39.63  341             
363   #17 Brennen, Logan         Armwood               21:40.66  342             
364   #85 Small, Emerson         Bartram Trail         21:43.39  343             
365 #1972 Allcorn, Aaron         St. Cloud             21:43.44  344             
366   #43 Mata, Juan             Atlantic (Delray)     21:45.13  345             
367  #665 Zacharopolus, Andr     Dunedin               21:46.29  346             
368 #1957 Singh, Kevin           South Lake            21:47.81  347             
369  #845 hart, drew             First Coast           21:48.57                  
370 #2154 Powers, Joseph         Trinity Catholic      21:49.14  348             
371 #1181 Craig, Nick            Harmony               21:50.27  349             
372  #757 Ruppert, Matthew       Eastside              21:52.38  350             
373  #615 Gauthier, Dion         Cypress Lake          21:52.80  351             
374 #1459 Funke, Kyle            Leesburg              21:52.81  352             
375 #1268 Gallego, Michael       Jones                 21:58.42  353             
376 #1397 Poore, Jake            Land O'Lakes          21:59.42  354             
377 #1094 Roberts, Paul          Freedom (Orlando)     22:00.98  355             
378 #2015 Aiosa, Gregory         St. Johns Co          22:01.03  356             
379 #1704 Marichal, Manny        Oak Hall              22:02.23                  
380  #416 Puesan, Luis           Celebration           22:02.54  357             
381 #1390 Davidson, Robert       Land O'Lakes          22:03.48  358             
382  #211 Fay, Max               Bishop Moore          22:06.22  359             
383  #338 Peirce, Scotty         Bradford              22:07.99  360             
384   #88 Wheeler, James         Bartram Trail         22:08.66  361             
385 #1881 Kant, Adrian           Shorecrest Prep       22:09.78  362             
386 #1754 Van Arnam, Matt        P. K. Yonge           22:09.82  363             
387 #1289 Schaefer, Bradley      Keswick Christian     22:11.21  364             
388  #709 Johnson, Kevn          Eastridge             22:14.34  365             
389  #779 Trainor, Sean          Edgewater             22:16.40  366             
390 #1757 Nettles, Zachary       Palatka               22:17.46                  
391 #1436 Murray, Kyle           Lecanto High School   22:19.92  367             
392 #1472 Pierre, Rodny          Meadowbrook Academy   22:22.10  368             
393 #1859 Anderson, Stefan       Santa Fe              22:23.86  369             
394 #2329 Upshaw, Sean           Gainesville           22:24.07  370             
395 #2330 Upshaw, Bryan          Gainesville           22:25.20  371             
396  #367 Huber, John            Buchholz              22:26.11  372             
397 #2282 Unterhalter, John      Wellington            22:27.83  373             
398 #1360 Donley, Kyle           Lakeland              22:29.12  374             
399  #619 Oliveros, Ricardo      Cypress Lake          22:30.79  375             
400 #1871 White, Todd            Santa Fe              22:33.42  376             
401 #1361 Ferrell, Levi          Lakeland              22:38.57  377             
402 #2157 Trabings, Ben          Trinity Catholic      22:42.22  378             
403  #661 Herman, Joshua         Dunedin               22:43.71  379             
404 #1458 Feustel, Garrett       Leesburg              22:45.99  380             
405    #9 Poly, Constantine      Anclote               22:47.04  381             
406  #664 Sean, Mcclean          Dunedin               22:47.77  382             
407 #2039 Thomas, Kelvin         St. Johns Co          22:49.62  383             
408  #411 Buckstein, Evan        Celebration           22:49.78  384             
409 #1622 Saltzgiver, George     Newberry              22:52.16  385             
410  #618 Moran, Nick            Cypress Lake          22:53.66  386             
411 #1978 Johnson, Tony          St. Cloud             22:53.76  387             
412 #1456 Carlisle, Will         Leesburg              23:01.23  388             
413 #1976 Grimmes, Michael       St. Cloud             23:05.84  389             
414 #2331 Gregg, Calvin          Gainesville           23:08.38  390             
415 #1351 Martin, Patrick        Lake Mary Prep        23:15.50                  
416 #1162 Briones, Adrian        Hardee                23:18.13  391             
417 #1541 Severe, Anthony        Mount Dora            23:19.23                  
418 #2032 Moran, Michael         St. Johns Co          23:19.35  392             
419   #24 Rodak, Joshua          Armwood               23:22.57  393             
420 #1618 Irvine, Bradley        Newberry              23:30.57  394             
421 #1653 Jackson, Kyle          Northside Christian   23:33.12  395             
422 #1652 Dorsey, Glen           Northside Christian   23:33.60  396             
423 #2332 Howell, Ryan           Gainesville           23:37.49  397             
424 #1950 Boyd, James            South Lake            23:44.07  398             
425 #1169 Pierstorff, Alex       Hardee                23:44.17  399             
426 #1473 Poon, Tyler            Meadowbrook Academy   23:59.34  400             
427 #1090 Head, Calvin           Freedom (Orlando)     24:05.03  401             
428  #774 Lorenzo, Angelo        Edgewater             24:16.31  402             
429   #44 Mitchell, Cody         Atlantic (Delray)     24:17.20  403             
430 #1463 McWilliams, Weston     Leesburg              24:32.15  404             
431 #1621 Purvis, Dylan          Newberry              24:33.88  405             
432 #1271 Hunt, Javeon           Jones                 24:35.95  406             
433  #769 Crenshay, Quillen      Edgewater             24:46.05  407             
434 #1477 Watson, Jared          Meadowbrook Academy   24:52.23  408             
435 #1617 Duarte, Agustin        Newberry              24:52.61  409             
436   #39 Iglesias, Daniel       Atlantic (Delray)     25:06.91  410             
437 #1470 denton, sean           Meadowbrook Academy   25:15.05  411             
438 #2445 Harding, Tyler         Ft. White             25:21.37                  
439 #1167 Moreno, Antonio        Hardee                25:21.62  412             
440 #1089 Gil, Julian            Freedom (Orlando)     25:35.18  413             
441   #25 Rooks, Robert          Armwood               25:39.13  414             
442  #675 lamb, dillon           Dunnellon             25:54.28  415             
443  #676 pastore, daniel        Dunnellon             25:54.35  416             
444 #1474 Rose, Luke             Meadowbrook Academy   26:02.73  417             
445  #674 cross, charles         Dunnellon             26:06.72  418             
446 #1863 Etchart, Derek         Santa Fe              26:11.39  419             
447 #1277 Woldagabriel, Awet     Jones                 26:15.44  420             
448 #1620 McCoy, Korbin          Newberry              26:17.67  421             
449 #1095 Sagastume, Byron       Freedom (Orlando)     26:19.09  422             
450  #340 Thompson, Marcus       Bradford              26:38.98  423             
451  #772 Hartog (Hayes), Ro     Edgewater             26:43.57  424             
452    #5 Brown, David           Anclote               27:04.58  425             
453 #1869 Sanders, Andrew        Santa Fe              27:17.29  426             
454  #673 Colston, Tylor         Dunnellon             27:26.71  427             
455 #2444 Bagg, Doug             Ft. White             27:30.72                  
456 #2151 Adams, Blaise          Trinity Catholic      28:16.17  428             
457 #1366 Voight, Joseph         Lakeland              28:21.07  429             
458 #2443 Compton, Joshua        Ft. White             28:37.41                  
459 #1624 Styles, Taylor         Newberry              29:08.96  430             
460 #2153 Mancia, Andrew         Trinity Catholic      29:41.67  431             
461 #2156 Trabing, Bryan         Trinity Catholic      30:22.02  432             
462  #671 Bryan, Shane           Dunnellon             30:26.70  433             
463 #1619 Jones, Austin          Newberry              32:49.19  434             
464 #2152 Lovell, Tyler          Trinity Catholic      33:23.64                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Belen Jesuit Prep            52    1    8   11   14   18   30   61          
      Total Time:  1:21:17.05                                                    
         Average:    16:15.41                                                    
   2 Colonial                    125    2   24   25   29   45   64  177          
      Total Time:  1:23:41.92                                                    
         Average:    16:44.39                                                    
   3 Miami Columbus              130   13   19   26   28   44   50  107          
      Total Time:  1:24:32.69                                                    
         Average:    16:54.54                                                    
   4 St. Thomas Aquinas          214   16   38   41   59   60  110  140          
      Total Time:  1:26:42.58                                                    
         Average:    17:20.52                                                    
   5 Estero                      269    4   40   54   85   86   87  105          
      Total Time:  1:26:59.69                                                    
         Average:    17:23.94                                                    
   6 Winter Park                 287    9   17   78   82  101  111  126          
      Total Time:  1:27:10.86                                                    
         Average:    17:26.18                                                    
   7 Steinbrenner                290   23   42   70   76   79  132  136          
      Total Time:  1:27:59.41                                                    
         Average:    17:35.89                                                    
   8 Immokalee                   323   21   47   56   57  142  179  213          
      Total Time:  1:28:19.30                                                    
         Average:    17:39.86                                                    
   9 Naples                      383   10   48   72   73  180  188  256          
      Total Time:  1:28:45.14                                                    
         Average:    17:45.03                                                    
  10 Berkeley Prep               394   32   39   68  121  134  168               
      Total Time:  1:29:15.20                                                    
         Average:    17:51.04                                                    
  11 Chamberlain                 433    7   65   77  119  165  204  231          
      Total Time:  1:29:29.43                                                    
         Average:    17:53.89                                                    
  12 P. K. Yonge                 451   12   31   95  123  190  363               
      Total Time:  1:29:30.58                                                    
         Average:    17:54.12                                                    
  13 Flagler Palm Coast          454   69   74   83  103  125  145  187          
      Total Time:  1:30:34.73                                                    
         Average:    18:06.95                                                    
  14 Circle Christian            482   34   36  113  114  185  215  245          
      Total Time:  1:30:25.22                                                    
         Average:    18:05.05                                                    
  15 Hagerty                     495   22   71   84  147  171  273               
      Total Time:  1:30:40.95                                                    
         Average:    18:08.19                                                    
  16 Vero Beach                  503   37   81   90  137  158  220  249          
      Total Time:  1:30:58.97                                                    
         Average:    18:11.80                                                    
  17 Buchholz                    520    5   35  122  160  198  218  372          
      Total Time:  1:30:09.67                                                    
         Average:    18:01.94                                                    
  18 Charlotte                   523   46   49   88  138  202  252  287          
      Total Time:  1:31:11.80                                                    
         Average:    18:14.36                                                    
  19 Nease                       609    6  131  149  154  169  201  226          
      Total Time:  1:31:35.24                                                    
         Average:    18:19.05                                                    
  20 Vanguard (Ocala)            615   20  100  128  161  206  235               
      Total Time:  1:32:07.35                                                    
         Average:    18:25.47                                                    
  21 Creekside                   639   93   99  102  150  195  203  227          
      Total Time:  1:32:48.42                                                    
         Average:    18:33.69                                                    
  22 Lake Highland Prep          703   33   89  156  157  268  275  313          
      Total Time:  1:33:29.54                                                    
         Average:    18:41.91                                                    
  23 Eastside                    708   91   98  115  176  228  338  350          
      Total Time:  1:33:39.55                                                    
         Average:    18:43.91                                                    
  24 Cocoa Beach                 728   55  129  130  205  209  233               
      Total Time:  1:33:49.24                                                    
         Average:    18:45.85                                                    
  25 Ridgeview                   794  117  124  164  178  211  278  302          
      Total Time:  1:34:50.74                                                    
         Average:    18:58.15                                                    
  26 Osceola (Seminole)          800  151  153  155  167  174  183  246          
      Total Time:  1:35:01.55                                                    
         Average:    19:00.31                                                    
  27 Fleming Island              830   75  120  191  221  223  250               
      Total Time:  1:35:09.46                                                    
         Average:    19:01.90                                                    
  28 Land O'Lakes                857   15  127  208  241  266  354  358          
      Total Time:  1:34:59.69                                                    
         Average:    18:59.94                                                    
  29 Boca Raton                  861   53  108  172  222  306  332               
      Total Time:  1:35:49.32                                                    
         Average:    19:09.87                                                    
  30 Boone                       885   80  163  181  225  236  254  255          
      Total Time:  1:35:54.68                                                    
         Average:    19:10.94                                                    
  31 Doral Academy               915  116  189  197  199  214  271  320          
      Total Time:  1:36:05.26                                                    
         Average:    19:13.06                                                    
  32 Keswick Christian           949   58  112  229  264  286  294  364          
      Total Time:  1:36:50.10                                                    
         Average:    19:22.02                                                    
  33 Gulf Coast                 1007  146  159  219  240  243  260               
      Total Time:  1:37:26.34                                                    
         Average:    19:29.27                                                    
  34 Wellington                 1009   92  139  232  262  284  339  373          
      Total Time:  1:37:29.30                                                    
         Average:    19:29.86                                                    
  35 Bishop Snyder              1057  192  194  207  230  234                    
      Total Time:  1:37:47.37                                                    
         Average:    19:33.48                                                    
  36 Northside Christian        1061   52  152  210  316  331  395  396          
      Total Time:  1:38:45.28                                                    
         Average:    19:45.06                                                    
  37 Belleview                  1062   96  184  212  281  289  301               
      Total Time:  1:38:14.52                                                    
         Average:    19:38.91                                                    
  38 Shorecrest Prep            1066  143  162  186  270  305  362               
      Total Time:  1:38:19.68                                                    
         Average:    19:39.94                                                    
  39 Jones                      1073   97  133  166  324  353  406  420          
      Total Time:  1:39:13.90                                                    
         Average:    19:50.78                                                    
  40 St. Cloud                  1102   66   67  238  344  387  389               
      Total Time:  1:40:03.80                                                    
         Average:    20:00.76                                                    
  41 Bishop Moore               1134  173  196  242  247  276  310  359          
      Total Time:  1:38:58.38                                                    
         Average:    19:47.68                                                    
  42 Anclote                    1188   27   43  312  381  425                    
      Total Time:  1:45:15.69                                                    
         Average:    21:03.14                                                    
  43 Harmony                    1226   51  269  291  293  322  340  349          
      Total Time:  1:40:51.84                                                    
         Average:    20:10.37                                                    
  44 Lakeland                   1255  118  135  251  374  377  429               
      Total Time:  1:42:22.96                                                    
         Average:    20:28.60                                                    
  45 Celebration                1262    3  182  336  357  384                    
      Total Time:  1:41:34.65                                                    
         Average:    20:18.93                                                    
  46 Dr. Phillips               1281  175  216  248  317  325                    
      Total Time:  1:41:28.64                                                    
         Average:    20:17.73                                                    
  47 International Community    1328  224  259  280  282  283  290  304          
      Total Time:  1:41:45.51                                                    
         Average:    20:21.11                                                    
  48 Atlantic (Delray)          1362   62  257  295  345  403  410               
      Total Time:  1:44:48.02                                                    
         Average:    20:57.61                                                    
  49 Forest                     1389  170  274  300  315  330                    
      Total Time:  1:43:05.21                                                    
         Average:    20:37.05                                                    
  50 Dunedin                    1398  141  244  288  346  379  382               
      Total Time:  1:43:55.20                                                    
         Average:    20:47.04                                                    
  51 Bradford                   1412   94  263  272  360  423                    
      Total Time:  1:47:34.53                                                    
         Average:    21:30.91                                                    
  52 Edgewater                  1425  106  144  366  402  407  424               
      Total Time:  1:48:27.28                                                    
         Average:    21:41.46                                                    
  53 Lecanto High School        1428  239  261  308  309  311  367               
      Total Time:  1:43:23.42                                                    
         Average:    20:40.69                                                    
  54 Eastridge                  1454  253  279  292  303  327  334  365          
      Total Time:  1:43:52.87                                                    
         Average:    20:46.58                                                    
  55 Bartram Trail              1466  104  321  337  343  361                    
      Total Time:  1:45:03.74                                                    
         Average:    21:00.75                                                    
  56 Armwood                    1495  109  318  333  342  393  414               
      Total Time:  1:46:13.45                                                    
         Average:    21:14.69                                                    
  57 Trinity Catholic           1502  148  200  348  378  428  431  432          
      Total Time:  1:51:02.14                                                    
         Average:    22:12.43                                                    
  58 Gainesville                1584  217  297  329  370  371  390  397          
      Total Time:  1:46:44.85                                                    
         Average:    21:20.97                                                    
  59 Cypress Lake               1627  296  298  307  351  375  386               
      Total Time:  1:47:08.89                                                    
         Average:    21:25.78                                                    
  60 St. Johns Country Day      1634  277  299  319  356  383  392               
      Total Time:  1:47:27.88                                                    
         Average:    21:29.58                                                    
  61 South Lake                 1674  265  323  341  347  398                    
      Total Time:  1:48:49.01                                                    
         Average:    21:45.81                                                    
  62 Freedom (Orlando)          1690  193  328  355  401  413  422               
      Total Time:  1:52:28.13                                                    
         Average:    22:29.63                                                    
  63 Leesburg                   1692  237  335  352  380  388  404               
      Total Time:  1:49:06.19                                                    
         Average:    21:49.24                                                    
  64 Santa Fe                   1736  258  314  369  376  419  426               
      Total Time:  1:52:30.60                                                    
         Average:    22:30.12                                                    
  65 Dunnellon                  1739   63  415  416  418  427  433               
      Total Time:  2:03:05.21                                                    
         Average:    24:37.05                                                    
  66 Hardee                     1813  285  326  391  399  412                    
      Total Time:  1:54:25.80                                                    
         Average:    22:53.16                                                    
  67 Meadowbrook Academy        1854  267  368  400  408  411  417               
      Total Time:  1:56:46.92                                                    
         Average:    23:21.39                                                    
  68 Newberry                   2014  385  394  405  409  421  430  434          
      Total Time:  2:02:06.89                                                    
         Average:    24:25.38                                                    
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.