Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Mountain Dew Invitational - 9/20/2008                       
                        University of Florida Golf Course                         
                               Gainesville, Floirda                               
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC High School
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
High School Results                                                               
  1  #949 Revord, Connor      12 Tampa Jesuit            5:08.4   15:57.93    1   
  2   #10 Clemente, Elliot    09 Belen Jesuit Prep       5:09.9   16:02.80    2   
  3  #809 Wehunt, Derek       12 Sickles                 5:15.1   16:18.88    3   
  4  #674 Wilkins, Trenor     11 Plant                   5:17.0   16:24.85    4   
  5   #11 Dorfman, Joseph     12 Belen Jesuit Prep       5:18.8   16:30.27    5   
  6  #861 Reynolds, Wes       12 St. Petersburg          5:20.0   16:34.20        
  7   #44 Greathouse, Tyler   11 Berkeley Prep           5:20.2   16:34.71    6   
  8  #235 Bonilla, Kevin      12 Cypress Bay             5:20.4   16:35.23        
  9  #951 Schilit, Jordan     12 Tampa Jesuit            5:20.8   16:36.46    7   
 10  #299 Mitchell, John      12 Durant                  5:23.9   16:46.23        
 11   #12 Duran, Lawrence     12 Belen Jesuit Prep       5:25.0   16:49.66    8   
 12   #28 Martinez, Branden   09 Belen Jesuit Prep       5:25.3   16:50.69    9   
 13  #952 Trimble, Logan      12 Tampa Jesuit            5:26.8   16:55.08   10   
 14  #858 Wolfe, Josh         12 South Lake              5:28.2   16:59.53   11   
 15  #669 Nalsen, Bo          10 Plant                   5:30.1   17:05.54   12   
 16   #24 Lindsey, Joseph     10 Belen Jesuit Prep       5:30.9   17:07.86   13   
 17   #87 Hines, John Logan   10 Boone                   5:31.0   17:08.20   14   
 18   #47 Stonesifer, Karl    12 Berkeley Prep           5:32.7   17:13.56   15   
 19  #663 Campbell, Robert    12 Plant                   5:32.8   17:13.98   16   
 20   #83 Duncan, Phil        10 Boone                   5:35.0   17:20.62   17   
 21  #802 Stern, James        11 Satellite               5:36.0   17:23.72   18   
 22   #82 Dillard, Andrew     12 Boone                   5:36.4   17:25.01   19   
 23  #945 Lopez, Blake        10 Tampa Jesuit            5:36.7   17:25.98   20   
 24   #26 Loret de Mola, Gab  10 Belen Jesuit Prep       5:37.2   17:27.61   21   
 25  #808 Wehunt, Daniel      12 Sickles                 5:38.8   17:32.63   22   
 26  #641 Mervau, Jeffery     11 P. K. Yonge             5:39.7   17:35.13   23   
 27  #169 Ross, Daniel        12 Chiles                  5:40.3   17:37.07   24   
 28  #165 Lingerfelt, Brando  11 Chiles                  5:41.1   17:39.59   25   
 29   #30 Rey, Julian         10 Belen Jesuit Prep       5:41.3   17:40.19   26   
 30   #49 Rosenbach, Michael  10 Berkeley Prep           5:41.4   17:40.66   27   
 31  #667 Manion, Mark        10 Plant                   5:43.8   17:47.99   28   
 32  #173 Sutton, Sam         10 Chiles                  5:44.6   17:50.40   29   
 33  #168 McWilliams, Andrew  12 Chiles                  5:45.1   17:52.10   30   
 34   #45 Kotranza, Evan      12 Berkeley Prep           5:45.3   17:52.55   31   
 35   #85 Hall, Nicky         10 Boone                   5:45.8   17:54.16   32   
 36  #736 Maldonado, Luis     12 Ridgeview               5:45.9   17:54.48   33   
 37  #950 Rivard, Connor      12 Tampa Jesuit            5:46.0   17:54.77   34   
 38  #664 Daly, Joe           12 Plant                   5:46.6   17:56.86   35   
 39  #229 Scott, Brandon      11 Columbia                5:46.8   17:57.26   36   
 40  #739 Poidevant, John     12 Ridgeview               5:47.3   17:59.04   37   
 41  #806 Gines, Julian       11 Sickles                 5:47.5   17:59.36   38   
 42  #434 Parenti, Tyler      12 Gainesville             5:47.9   18:00.68   39   
 43  #801 Schiff, Steven      12 Satellite               5:48.4   18:02.23   40   
 44  #662 Barjon, Didier      11 Plant                   5:48.8   18:03.40   41   
 45   #43 Campbell, Brett     10 Berkeley Prep           5:52.0   18:13.61   42   
 46  #672 Sappenfield, Ryan   12 Plant                   5:53.3   18:17.46   43   
 47  #995 DeSouza, Logan      12 Trinity Catholic        5:55.5   18:24.39   44   
 48  #504 Faraji, Ali         11 Lake Highland Prep      5:56.5   18:27.57   45   
 49  #796 Artz, Ted           12 Satellite               5:56.9   18:28.82   46   
 50  #805 DeJute, Marc        12 Sickles                 5:57.2   18:29.52   47   
 51  #646 Westlake, Garrett    8 P. K. Yonge             5:57.6   18:30.79   48   
 52  #803 Bermandez, Jonatho  10 Sickles                 5:58.4   18:33.24   49   
 53  #798 Hall, Kevin         12 Satellite               5:58.5   18:33.63   50   
 54  #506 Murbach, Cole       11 Lake Highland Prep      5:59.1   18:35.47   51   
 55  #163 Buzzard, Taylor     09 Chiles                  5:59.5   18:36.86   52   
 56  #458 Hart, Alex          11 Harmony                 6:00.9   18:41.03   53   
 57   #46 Livingston, Connor  12 Berkeley Prep           6:01.5   18:43.08   54   
 58 #1082 Earp, Morgan        11 West Orange             6:01.9   18:44.16   55   
 59  #503 Englehart, Alex     12 Lake Highland Prep      6:02.0   18:44.51   56   
 60  #700 Weiner, Adam        11 Ponte Vedra             6:02.9   18:47.24   57   
 61  #640 Kearney, Troy       11 P. K. Yonge             6:03.0   18:47.58   58   
 62  #807 Policandriotes, Jo  11 Sickles                 6:03.1   18:48.09   59   
 63  #501 Bessire, Harlan      8 Lake Highland Prep      6:03.3   18:48.45   60   
 64  #637 Harding, Rashad     10 P. K. Yonge             6:03.6   18:49.68   61   
 65  #456 Carr, Kyle          11 Harmony                 6:03.8   18:50.04   62   
 66  #227 Murphy, Max         11 Columbia                6:04.2   18:51.30   63   
 67  #854 Liska, Chris        12 South Lake              6:04.3   18:51.79   64   
 68  #800 Joubert, Tim        12 Satellite               6:04.7   18:53.10   65   
 69   #50 Sheppard, Joey      12 Bloomingdale            6:05.2   18:54.59        
 70  #639 Jernigan, Ben       11 P. K. Yonge             6:05.3   18:54.87   66   
 71  #632 Dolan, David        09 P. K. Yonge             6:06.3   18:58.03   67   
 72  #429 Huber, Matt         12 Gainesville             6:06.8   18:59.54   68   
 73  #630 Bolsor, Derek        8 P. K. Yonge             6:07.3   19:01.17   69   
 74  #742 Shilling, Kendall   12 Ridgeview               6:07.5   19:01.66   70   
 75  #737 Mick, Lincoln       11 Ridgeview               6:07.6   19:01.97   71   
 76  #943 Gonzalez, Joey      10 Tampa Jesuit            6:08.1   19:03.63   72   
 77  #862 Syed-Ali, Zaid      12 St. Petersburg          6:09.0   19:06.42        
 78  #853 Kiernan, Matt       11 South Lake              6:09.6   19:08.07   73   
 79  #852 Harris, Matt        10 South Lake              6:10.2   19:09.96   74   
 80  #226 Harrison, Jason     11 Columbia                6:10.3   19:10.40   75   
 81  #433 Musselwhite, Luke   12 Gainesville             6:10.7   19:11.46   76   
 82  #194 LaBrecque, Andrew   12 Clearwater Centr        6:11.2   19:13.12   77   
 83  #460 Smallwood, Cyle     11 Harmony                 6:11.5   19:13.92   78   
 84  #289 Depascale, Angelo   12 Dunnellon               6:11.6   19:14.31   79   
 85  #455 Buxton, Shawn       11 Harmony                 6:11.8   19:15.00   80   
 86  #948 Perry, Paul         11 Tampa Jesuit            6:12.2   19:16.19   81   
 87  #747 Williams, Matthew   10 Ridgeview               6:12.6   19:17.35   82   
 88   #91 Parker, James       11 Boone                   6:13.4   19:20.13   83   
 89  #728 Gibson, Paul        12 Ridgeview               6:13.7   19:20.78   84   
 90  #797 Barrow, Denver      12 Satellite               6:14.7   19:23.96   85   
 91  #221 Craft, Michael      09 Columbia                6:15.5   19:26.36   86   
 92  #162 Buenrostro, Eric    12 Chiles                  6:15.7   19:27.12   87   
 93  #174 Vannoy, Joey        10 Chiles                  6:16.0   19:28.09   88   
 94  #100 Wilkins, Malachi    12 Boone                   6:16.7   19:30.11   89   
 95  #689 Chapa, Jeff         09 Ponte Vedra             6:17.6   19:32.96   90   
 96  #222 Crane, Casey        11 Columbia                6:17.7   19:33.26   91   
 97  #804 D'Angelo, Stefan    11 Sickles                 6:19.2   19:38.11   92   
 98 #1087 Larsen, Joshua      11 West Orange             6:19.7   19:39.46   93   
 99  #998 Diaz, Daniel        10 Trinity Catholic        6:20.0   19:40.35   94   
100  #851 Erasmus, Hardus     11 South Lake              6:20.7   19:42.52   95   
101  #781 Burgett, Drew       12 Santa Fe                6:21.9   19:46.51   96   
102  #135 Fielding, Robert    11 Celebration             6:22.2   19:47.27   97   
103  #693 Hansen, Logan       11 Ponte Vedra             6:22.3   19:47.68   98   
104  #799 Joubert, Matt       12 Satellite               6:24.3   19:53.78   99   
105  #944 Gonzalez, Michael   12 Tampa Jesuit            6:24.7   19:55.15        
106  #723 Clinton, Steven     12 Ridgeview               6:25.3   19:56.89  100   
107   #88 Hooper, Coleman     11 Boone                   6:27.8   20:04.81  101   
108  #316 Olaoye, Babatunde   10 Eastside                6:28.0   20:05.41  102   
109  #228 Peterson, Seth      10 Columbia                6:35.2   20:27.71  103   
110  #295 Link, Taylor        11 Dunnellon               6:36.0   20:30.14  104   
111  #138 Mendoca, Leo        10 Celebration             6:36.6   20:31.98  105   
112  #459 Helveston, Robert   11 Harmony                 6:36.7   20:32.26  106   
113  #502 Creamer, Carson      8 Lake Highland Prep      6:36.8   20:32.53  107   
114  #855 Malys, David        11 South Lake              6:38.1   20:36.79  108   
115  #788 Stickles, John      12 Santa Fe                6:38.5   20:37.90  109   
116  #318 Selman, Stephen     12 Eastside                6:39.0   20:39.39  110   
117  #297 Pacheco, Niko       11 Dunnellon               6:39.6   20:41.43  111   
118  #857 Wickham, Jesse      12 South Lake              6:39.8   20:41.88  112   
119  #454 Blanton, Logan      10 Harmony                 6:41.5   20:47.21  113   
120  #309 Carr, Adam          12 Eastside                6:43.5   20:53.47  114   
121  #786 Jett, Jay           12 Santa Fe                6:44.3   20:55.89  115   
122 #1002 Thomason, James     09 Trinity Catholic        6:44.7   20:57.24  116   
123  #992 Armstrong, Robbie   10 Trinity Catholic        6:45.0   20:58.07  117   
124 #1089 Moseley, Chris      11 West Orange             6:45.1   20:58.44  118   
125  #231 Townsend, Trever    10 Columbia                6:45.5   20:59.64  119   
126  #120 Doziesz, Casey      10 Canterbury (Sp)         6:45.6   20:59.93  120   
127  #291 Easom, Brad         11 Dunnellon               6:50.3   21:14.76  121   
128  #457 Grillo, Andrew      12 Harmony                 6:52.9   21:22.58  122   
129  #690 Dixon, Morgan       10 Ponte Vedra             6:53.0   21:23.06  123   
130  #423 Berta, Randy        11 Gainesville             6:55.4   21:30.39  124   
131  #422 Atwood, Andrew      12 Gainesville             6:56.1   21:32.72  125   
132 #1091 Ramos, Joel         11 West Orange             6:57.2   21:36.06  126   
133 #1094 Spear, John         11 West Orange             6:57.6   21:37.39  127   
134  #430 Jenkins, Kelvin     10 Gainesville             7:00.6   21:46.77  128   
135 #1003 Wagner, Gaberiel    12 Trinity Catholic        7:02.7   21:53.06  129   
136  #311 Edwards, Bryce      10 Eastside                7:03.9   21:56.90  130   
137  #308 Arulseluam, Karthi  12 Eastside                7:04.0   21:57.18  131   
138 #1000 Guerra, Chris       10 Trinity Catholic        7:07.8   22:09.10  132   
139 #1081 Cummings, Dereck    11 West Orange             7:08.8   22:12.21  133   
140  #508 Rubert, Matt        09 Lake Highland Prep      7:14.2   22:28.72  134   
141  #123 Leeper, Nico        11 Canterbury (Sp)         7:18.4   22:41.98  135   
142  #119 Damonte, Will       10 Canterbury (Sp)         7:19.5   22:45.32  136   
143  #292 Freeman, Keith      12 Dunnellon               7:26.1   23:05.71  137   
144 #1108 Detwiler, David     12 Westport                7:26.2   23:06.03        
145  #192 Hauser, Steven      11 Clearwater Centr        7:30.1   23:18.39  138   
146  #139 Scalco, Chris       11 Celebration             7:32.7   23:26.29  139   
147  #695 Matthews, Andrew    10 Ponte Vedra             7:33.6   23:29.02  140   
148  #199 Owens, Jason        09 Clearwater Centr        7:37.1   23:40.15  141   
149  #787 Soistman, Adam      10 Santa Fe                7:38.6   23:44.64  142   
150  #196 Lewis, Ryan         10 Clearwater Centr        7:47.7   24:13.00  143   
151  #785 Herring, William    09 Santa Fe                7:52.5   24:27.99  144   
152 #1083 Fain, Christopher   09 West Orange             7:53.4   24:30.78  145   
153  #198 Milne, Daniel       10 Clearwater Centr        7:55.8   24:38.10  146   
154  #507 Rosen, Josh         12 Lake Highland Prep      7:57.4   24:43.20  147   
155  #688 Allten, Robert      09 Ponte Vedra             8:00.1   24:51.59  148   
156  #319 Wingard, Benjamin   12 Eastside                8:00.9   24:54.01  149   
157 #1109 Krieser, Joshua     12 Westport                8:04.2   25:04.26        
158  #294 Iranca, Ian         12 Dunnellon               8:09.3   25:19.92  150   
159  #782 Carey, Ty           11 Santa Fe                8:17.6   25:45.89  151   
160  #314 London, William     11 Eastside                8:17.7   25:46.28  152   
161  #784 Edgemon, Thomas     11 Santa Fe                8:26.4   26:13.12  153   
162  #134 Balentine, Jake     09 Celebration             8:27.5   26:16.52  154   
163  #698 Milanovich, Garret  10 Ponte Vedra             8:28.5   26:19.70  155   
164  #116 Clark, Cody         09 Canterbury (Sp)         8:39.4   26:53.51  156   
165  #118 Coffman, Sean       10 Canterbury (Sp)         8:40.1   26:55.87  157   
166  #136 Harvey, Liam        12 Celebration             8:42.8   27:04.07  158   
167  #137 Hernandez, Ulises   10 Celebration             8:49.3   27:24.45  159   
168  #473 Brandow, Jacob      10 Keystone Heights        8:50.1   27:26.92        
169  #114 Camejo, Justin      11 Canterbury (Sp)         8:58.0   27:51.23  160   
170  #474 Buchanan, Nathan    11 Keystone Heights        9:09.2   28:26.22        
171  #201 Tsivis, Peter       10 Clearwater Centr        9:52.9   30:42.06  161   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
High School Results                                                               
   1 Belen Jesuit Prep            37    2    5    8    9   13   21   26           
      Total Time:  1:23:21.28                                                     
         Average:    16:40.26                                                     
   2 Tampa Jesuit                 72    1    7   10   20   34   72   81           
      Total Time:  1:24:50.22                                                     
         Average:    16:58.05                                                     
   3 Plant                        95    4   12   16   28   35   41   43           
      Total Time:  1:26:29.22                                                     
         Average:    17:17.85                                                     
   4 Berkeley Prep               121    6   15   27   31   42   54                
      Total Time:  1:27:35.09                                                     
         Average:    17:31.02                                                     
   5 Sickles                     159    3   22   38   47   49   59   92           
      Total Time:  1:28:53.63                                                     
         Average:    17:46.73                                                     
   6 Chiles                      160   24   25   29   30   52   87   88           
      Total Time:  1:29:36.02                                                     
         Average:    17:55.21                                                     
   7 Boone                       165   14   17   19   32   83   89  101           
      Total Time:  1:29:08.12                                                     
         Average:    17:49.63                                                     
   8 Satellite                   219   18   40   46   50   65   85   99           
      Total Time:  1:31:21.50                                                     
         Average:    18:16.30                                                     
   9 P. K. Yonge                 256   23   48   58   61   66   67   69           
      Total Time:  1:32:38.05                                                     
         Average:    18:31.61                                                     
  10 Ridgeview                   293   33   37   70   71   82   84  100           
      Total Time:  1:33:14.50                                                     
         Average:    18:38.90                                                     
  11 South Lake                  317   11   64   73   74   95  108  112           
      Total Time:  1:33:51.87                                                     
         Average:    18:46.38                                                     
  12 Lake Highland Prep          319   45   51   56   60  107  134  147           
      Total Time:  1:35:08.53                                                     
         Average:    19:01.71                                                     
  13 Columbia                    351   36   63   75   86   91  103  119           
      Total Time:  1:34:58.58                                                     
         Average:    18:59.72                                                     
  14 Harmony                     379   53   62   78   80  106  113  122           
      Total Time:  1:36:32.25                                                     
         Average:    19:18.45                                                     
  15 Gainesville                 432   39   68   76  124  125  128                
      Total Time:  1:39:14.79                                                     
         Average:    19:50.96                                                     
  16 Trinity Catholic            500   44   94  116  117  129  132                
      Total Time:  1:41:53.11                                                     
         Average:    20:22.63                                                     
  17 Ponte Vedra                 508   57   90   98  123  140  148  155           
      Total Time:  1:42:59.96                                                     
         Average:    20:36.00                                                     
  18 West Orange                 519   55   93  118  126  127  133  145           
      Total Time:  1:42:35.51                                                     
         Average:    20:31.11                                                     
  19 Dunnellon                   552   79  104  111  121  137  150                
      Total Time:  1:44:46.36                                                     
         Average:    20:57.27                                                     
  20 Eastside                    587  102  110  114  130  131  149  152           
      Total Time:  1:45:32.35                                                     
         Average:    21:06.47                                                     
  21 Santa Fe                    606   96  109  115  142  144  151  153           
      Total Time:  1:49:32.94                                                     
         Average:    21:54.59                                                     
  22 Clearwater Central Cathol   645   77  138  141  143  146  161                
      Total Time:  1:55:02.76                                                     
         Average:    23:00.56                                                     
  23 Celebration                 653   97  105  139  154  158  159                
      Total Time:  1:57:06.13                                                     
         Average:    23:25.23                                                     
  24 Canterbury (Sp)             704  120  135  136  156  157  160                
      Total Time:  2:00:16.61                                                     
         Average:    24:03.33