Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Cross Country Boxscores

 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:21 AM  11/15/2013  Page 1  
 NCAA D1 XC Championships South Region 2013 - 11/15/2013  
 Hosted by: University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett XC Course, Tuscaloosa, Al.  
 Results  
 Event 11  Men 9725 Meter Run CC  
===========================================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed   Avg Mile     Finals  Points  
===========================================================================================  
Results - Men  
  1 Parrish, Mark                Florida                          4:55.3   29:44.24    1  
  2 Clark, Jimmy                 Florida                          4:56.2   29:49.46    2  
  3 McCormack, Ty                Auburn                           4:56.6   29:51.81    3  
  4 Baker, Lucas                 Georgia                          4:56.8   29:53.46    4  
  5 Okwera, Peter                Tennessee                        4:57.2   29:55.43    5  
  6 Miller, Matt                 Belmont                          4:57.9   30:00.08    6  
  7 Lord, Brandon                Georgia                          4:59.3   30:08.61    7  
  8 Blahnik, Bryant              Florida State                    5:00.2   30:13.66    8  
  9 Garcia, Eddie                Florida                          5:00.5   30:15.78    9  
 10 Sparks, Charles              Georgia                          5:01.0   30:18.76   10  
 11 Grimster, Kane               Auburn                           5:01.7   30:23.08   11  
 12 Roszko, Damian               Miss State                       5:02.3   30:26.34   12  
 13 Gracia, Josh                 Florida State                    5:02.7   30:28.70   13  
 14 Gonzalez, Juan               Lipscomb                         5:02.9   30:29.90   14  
 15 Mueller, Samuel              Auburn                           5:03.3   30:32.66   15  
 16 Lasater, Brandon             Georgia Tech                     5:03.5   30:33.66   16  
 17 Cotter, Lucas                Chattanooga                      5:03.7   30:35.21   17  
 18 Domanic, Robert              Mississippi                      5:03.8   30:35.31   18  
 19 Seddon, Zak                  Florida State                    5:03.9   30:36.01   19  
 20 Sims, Zack                   Georgia                          5:04.1   30:37.47   20  
 21 Tobin, Daniel                Tennessee                        5:04.4   30:39.04   21  
 22 Whitelaw, Austin             Tennessee                        5:04.4   30:39.49   22  
 23 Johnson, Kevin               Florida State                    5:04.6   30:40.69   23  
 24 Greenwald, Jeremy            Georgia Tech                     5:05.3   30:44.74   24  
 25 Cruz, Argeo                  Florida Gulf Coast               5:05.4   30:45.35   25  
 26 Valentine, John              Miss State                       5:05.7   30:46.89   26  
 27 Chesire, Elias               Florida A&M                      5:05.9   30:48.01   27  
 28 Gardner, Daniel              Lipscomb                         5:06.0   30:48.61   28  
 29 Miranda, Carlos              Florida                          5:06.2   30:50.05   29  
 30 Buhner, Niklas               Auburn                           5:06.4   30:51.49   30  
 31 Hoban, Brendan               Georgia                          5:06.8   30:53.40   31  
 32 Hines, John-Logan            Florida                          5:07.0   30:54.76   32  
 33 Holman, Max                  Mississippi                      5:07.1   30:55.76   33  
 34 Maglasang, James             Memphis                          5:07.3   30:56.63   34  
 35 Spevacek, Steven             Georgia                          5:07.5   30:57.65   35  
 36 Boetje, Austin               Florida Gulf Coast               5:07.8   30:59.50   36  
 37 Kuhman, Dan                  Memphis                          5:08.0   31:00.67   37  
 38 Bridges, William             Florida State                    5:08.1   31:01.76   38  
 39 Deuel, Parker                Alabama                          5:08.5   31:03.76   39  
 40 Damato, Michael              North Florida                    5:08.8   31:05.88   40  
 41 Cheruiyot, Daniel            Florida A&M                      5:09.0   31:06.81   41  
 42 Cole, Mark                   Chattanooga                      5:09.1   31:07.46   42  
 43 Freeman, Christian           Lipscomb                         5:09.1   31:07.85   43  
 44 Derlath, Stephen             Tennessee                        5:09.5   31:10.31   44  
 45 Sambu, Geoffrey              Florida A&M                      5:10.1   31:13.39   45  
 46 Carter, Ian                  Mississippi                      5:10.3   31:14.94   46  
 47 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu     Belmont                          5:10.6   31:16.46   47  
 48 Musick, Geoff                Lipscomb                         5:10.6   31:16.78   48  
 49 Airola, Matt                 Alabama                          5:10.6   31:16.85   49  
 50 Zivec, Jakub                 Florida State                    5:10.8   31:17.57   50  
 51 Gilley, Trevor               Mississippi                      5:11.1   31:19.87   51  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:21 AM  11/15/2013  Page 2  
 NCAA D1 XC Championships South Region 2013 - 11/15/2013  
 Hosted by: University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett XC Course, Tuscaloosa, Al.  
 Results  
 ....Event 11  Men 9725 Meter Run CC  
 52 Reynolds, Mac                Florida                          5:11.9   31:24.70   52  
 53 Jalovy, Filip                East Tenn. St.                   5:12.4   31:27.25   53  
 54 Pezzulo, Sean                Miami                            5:12.7   31:29.61   54  
 55 Stuart, Paul                 Chattanooga                      5:12.8   31:30.05   55  
 56 Rohr, Patrick                South Alabama                    5:13.0   31:31.11   56  
 57 Marindich, Kevin             Florida A&M                      5:13.0   31:31.13   57  
 58 Hernandez, Francisco         Auburn                           5:13.3   31:33.00   58  
 59 Clifford, Alec               Georgia Tech                     5:13.3   31:33.17   59  
 60 Mahaney, Brandon             Belmont                          5:13.4   31:33.57   60  
 61 Pierce, Desmond              East Tenn. St.                   5:13.4   31:33.81   61  
 62 Sanchez, Juan                Miss State                       5:13.7   31:35.25   62  
 63 Prosper, Sony                Mercer                           5:13.9   31:36.37   63  
 64 Kichuk, Eamonn               Belmont                          5:14.0   31:37.42   64  
 65 Vernier, Cameron             Miss State                       5:14.1   31:37.92   65  
 66 Kingstedt, John              Lipscomb                         5:14.5   31:40.49   66  
 67 Gilpin, John                 Chattanooga                      5:14.6   31:40.94   67  
 68 Faris, Andrew                Alabama                          5:14.8   31:41.78   68  
 69 Jones, Adam                  Samford                          5:14.9   31:42.65   69  
 70 Haynes, Chris                North Florida                    5:15.0   31:43.15   70  
 71 Vaughn, Sid                  Georgia                          5:15.1   31:43.70   71  
 72 Bryan, Justin                North Florida                    5:15.2   31:44.42   72  
 73 Thompson, Conner             Alabama                          5:15.4   31:45.37   73  
 74 Duffy, Sean                  East Tenn. St.                   5:15.4   31:45.94   74  
 75 Miller, Jason                Auburn                           5:15.5   31:46.20   75  
 76 Gibson, Kurtis               Belmont                          5:15.7   31:47.33   76  
 77 Monaghan, Andrew             Miss State                       5:15.9   31:48.54   77  
 78 Fontaine, Luke               Miami                            5:16.4   31:51.46   78  
 79 Mann, Robert                 South Alabama                    5:16.5   31:52.27   79  
 80 Kandie, Nathan               Florida Gulf Coast               5:16.7   31:53.68   80  
 81 Roberts, Shawn               Georgia Tech                     5:17.1   31:56.01   81  
 82 Fiege, Fabian                Memphis                          5:17.2   31:56.71   82  
 83 Speir, Sidney                Georgia Tech                     5:17.4   31:57.80   83  
 84 Bryan, Jeremy                North Florida                    5:17.4   31:57.91   84  
 85 Ewing, John                  Vanderbilt                       5:17.5   31:58.34   85  
 86 Sharpe, John                 Belmont                          5:17.7   31:59.40   86  
 87 Janssen, Trevor              Chattanooga                      5:17.8   32:00.20   87  
 88 Weishaar, Luke               Samford                          5:18.0   32:01.11   88  
 89 Little, Jack                 Tennessee                        5:18.5   32:04.25   89  
 90 Johnson, Colin               Tennessee-Martin                 5:18.9   32:06.62  
 91 Sharp, Brian                 North Florida                    5:19.1   32:07.74   90  
 92 Eldredge, Chance             Georgia Tech                     5:19.2   32:08.63   91  
 93 Ludvigsen, Anders            East Tenn. St.                   5:19.3   32:09.10   92  
 94 Kibet, Daniel                Mississippi Valley               5:19.5   32:10.36   93  
 95 Jarnigen, Jacee              Miami                            5:19.5   32:10.59   94  
 96 Miller, James                East Tenn. St.                   5:19.6   32:10.92   95  
 97 Wingerter, Jared             Lipscomb                         5:19.8   32:12.14   96  
 98 Galasso, Aidan               Memphis                          5:20.1   32:13.96   97  
 99 Hazouri, Brandon             Samford                          5:20.6   32:17.06   98  
100 Housley, Justin              South Alabama                    5:20.6   32:17.13   99  
101 Kigen, Erick                 Belmont                          5:21.0   32:19.75  100  
102 Muller, Tim                  Lipscomb                         5:21.2   32:20.95  101  
103 Van Geffen, Jake             Vanderbilt                       5:21.2   32:20.96  102  
104 Frenzel, Jonas               Miami                            5:21.2   32:20.96  103  
105 Sieb, Lukas                  Samford                          5:21.8   32:24.09  104  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:21 AM  11/15/2013  Page 3  
 NCAA D1 XC Championships South Region 2013 - 11/15/2013  
 Hosted by: University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett XC Course, Tuscaloosa, Al.  
 Results  
 ....Event 11  Men 9725 Meter Run CC  
106 Baldwin, Angus               East Tenn. St.                   5:22.6   32:29.45  105  
107 Wolf, Julien                 Memphis                          5:23.1   32:32.12  106  
108 Watts, Jon Luke              Mississippi                      5:23.5   32:34.64  107  
109 Spiers, Will                 Mississippi                      5:23.8   32:36.68  108  
110 Gratton, Joe                 South Alabama                    5:24.1   32:38.16  109  
111 Westbrook, Derek             South Alabama                    5:24.2   32:39.06  110  
112 Cleveland, Matthew           Vanderbilt                       5:24.4   32:39.95  111  
113 Ballard, Payton              Alabama                          5:24.4   32:40.11  112  
114 Dorsett, Layton              Samford                          5:24.4   32:40.12  113  
115 Rejman, Martin               Austin Peay                      5:25.0   32:43.85  114  
116 Weickert, Matt               Miss State                       5:25.1   32:44.37  115  
117 French, Nick                 Vanderbilt                       5:25.4   32:46.36  116  
118 Kiprop, Felix                Mississippi Valley               5:25.5   32:46.92  117  
119 Creekmore, J.R.              Tennessee                        5:25.6   32:47.43  118  
120 Shields, Alex                South Alabama                    5:26.7   32:54.15  119  
121 Bengston, Charles            Florida Gulf Coast               5:27.5   32:58.60  120  
122 Carter, Austin               Memphis                          5:28.0   33:01.96  121  
123 Austell, Drew                Memphis                          5:28.3   33:03.51  122  
124 Harper, Dylan                East Tenn. St.                   5:28.4   33:04.33  123  
125 Bernard, Courtland           Florida Gulf Coast               5:28.5   33:04.86  124  
126 Smith, Ryan                  Mississippi                      5:28.7   33:05.81  125  
127 Walton, Gil                  Alabama                          5:28.7   33:05.83  126  
128 Soto, Buddy                  South Alabama                    5:29.7   33:12.19  127  
129 Reilly, Sam                  Vanderbilt                       5:29.9   33:13.53  128  
130 Boros, Billy                 North Florida                    5:30.1   33:14.74  129  
131 Keller, Jonathan             Miami                            5:30.8   33:18.99  130  
132 Marshall, Matthew            Chattanooga                      5:31.6   33:23.68  131  
133 Graham, James                Samford                          5:32.0   33:26.13  132  
134 Trexler, Davis               Mercer                           5:32.3   33:27.95  133  
135 Pfeifer, Austin              Mercer                           5:32.4   33:28.64  134  
136 Hamm, Daniel                 Austin Peay                      5:33.0   33:32.22  135  
137 Harmon, Kyle                 Austin Peay                      5:33.3   33:33.55  136  
138 Torke, Harsha                Florida                          5:33.4   33:34.36  137  
139 Rudloff, Chris               Florida Gulf Coast               5:33.5   33:35.25  138  
140 Bachman, Andrew              Vanderbilt                       5:34.0   33:38.08  139  
141 McAdams, David               Vanderbilt                       5:34.2   33:39.01  140  
142 Morgan, Justin               Tennessee-Martin                 5:34.2   33:39.15  
143 Sivill, Eric                 Alabama                          5:34.2   33:39.40  141  
144 Kidane, Robyel               Florida A&M                      5:34.4   33:40.20  142  
145 Monaghan, Patrick            Miss State                       5:36.8   33:55.18  143  
146 Guthrie, Hunter              Austin Peay                      5:36.9   33:55.58  144  
147 Law, Jeff                    Mercer                           5:38.7   34:06.48  145  
148 Ricketts, Anthony            Miami                            5:39.4   34:10.97  146  
149 Hager, Nick                  Jacksonville St.                 5:39.5   34:11.35  147  
150 Abdullah, Kasib              Mercer                           5:41.0   34:20.61  148  
151 Sanders, Mickey              Jacksonville St.                 5:41.4   34:22.94  149  
152 Payne, Stephen               Jacksonville St.                 5:41.6   34:24.13  150  
153 Vallar, James                North Florida                    5:42.8   34:31.07  151  
154 DelleMonache, Alex           Florida Gulf Coast               5:43.0   34:32.49  152  
155 Kosgei, Victor               Mercer                           5:43.5   34:35.20  153  
156 Marsh, Kevin                 Miami                            5:43.7   34:36.78  154  
157 Sparks, Nathan               Austin Peay                      5:45.3   34:46.25  155  
158 Cummins, Jordan              Jacksonville St.                 5:47.3   34:58.52  156  
159 Duclos, Diemy                Florida A&M                      5:47.9   35:01.88  157  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:21 AM  11/15/2013  Page 4  
 NCAA D1 XC Championships South Region 2013 - 11/15/2013  
 Hosted by: University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett XC Course, Tuscaloosa, Al.  
 Results  
 ....Event 11  Men 9725 Meter Run CC  
160 Hoffman, Alex                South Florida                    5:48.2   35:03.80  158  
161 Bauer, Connor                South Florida                    5:48.3   35:04.31  159  
162 Serrano, Jose                Mississippi Valley               5:49.3   35:10.57  160  
163 Campbell, Hank               Mercer                           5:49.7   35:13.07  161  
164 Babinec, Michael             South Florida                    5:51.3   35:22.77  162  
165 Buliga, Nicholas             South Florida                    5:54.1   35:39.41  163  
166 Briner, Steven               South Florida                    5:55.5   35:48.10  164  
167 Nwaiji, Cory                 Austin Peay                      5:58.9   36:08.52  165  
168 Green, Andrew                Jacksonville St.                 6:00.2   36:16.20  166  
169 Hernandez, Alex              South Florida                    6:01.8   36:26.25  167  
170 Lueck, Paul                  Jacksonville St.                 6:03.7   36:37.31  168  
171 Pryor, Ben                   Jacksonville St.                 6:18.1   38:04.49  169  
172 Nalepa, Romello              Mississippi Valley               6:19.7   38:14.33  170  
173 Perez, Juan                  Mississippi Valley               6:19.7   38:14.42  171  
 
                                   Team Scores  
=================================================================================  
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9  
=================================================================================  
Results - Men  
   1 Georgia                      72    4    7   10   20   31   35   71  
      Total Time:  2:31:51.70  
         Average:    30:22.34  
   2 Florida                      73    1    2    9   29   32   52  137  
      Total Time:  2:31:34.29  
         Average:    30:18.86  
   3 Florida State               101    8   13   19   23   38   50  
      Total Time:  2:33:00.82  
         Average:    30:36.17  
   4 Auburn                      117    3   11   15   30   58   75  
      Total Time:  2:33:12.04  
         Average:    30:38.41  
   5 Tennessee                   181    5   21   22   44   89  118  
      Total Time:  2:34:28.52  
         Average:    30:53.71  
   6 Lipscomb                    199   14   28   43   48   66   96  101  
      Total Time:  2:35:23.63  
         Average:    31:04.73  
   7 Miss State                  242   12   26   62   65   77  115  143  
      Total Time:  2:36:14.94  
         Average:    31:14.99  
   8 Belmont                     253    6   47   60   64   76   86  100  
      Total Time:  2:36:14.86  
         Average:    31:14.98  
   9 Mississippi                 255   18   33   46   51  107  108  125  
      Total Time:  2:36:40.52  
         Average:    31:20.11  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:21 AM  11/15/2013  Page 5  
 NCAA D1 XC Championships South Region 2013 - 11/15/2013  
 Hosted by: University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett XC Course, Tuscaloosa, Al.  
 Results  
 ....Event 11  Men 9725 Meter Run CC  
  10 Georgia Tech                263   16   24   59   81   83   91  
      Total Time:  2:36:45.38  
         Average:    31:21.08  
  11 Chattanooga                 268   17   42   55   67   87  131  
      Total Time:  2:36:53.86  
         Average:    31:22.78  
  12 Florida A&M                 312   27   41   45   57  142  157  
      Total Time:  2:38:19.54  
         Average:    31:39.91  
  13 Alabama                     341   39   49   68   73  112  126  141  
      Total Time:  2:38:27.87  
         Average:    31:41.58  
  14 North Florida               356   40   70   72   84   90  129  151  
      Total Time:  2:38:39.11  
         Average:    31:43.82  
  15 Memphis                     356   34   37   82   97  106  121  122  
      Total Time:  2:38:40.09  
         Average:    31:44.02  
  16 East Tenn. St.              375   53   61   74   92   95  105  123  
      Total Time:  2:39:07.03  
         Average:    31:49.41  
  17 Florida Gulf Coast          385   25   36   80  120  124  138  152  
      Total Time:  2:39:41.99  
         Average:    31:56.40  
  18 South Alabama               453   56   79   99  109  110  119  127  
      Total Time:  2:40:57.73  
         Average:    32:11.55  
  19 Miami                       459   54   78   94  103  130  146  154  
      Total Time:  2:41:11.61  
         Average:    32:14.33  
  20 Samford                     472   69   88   98  104  113  132  
      Total Time:  2:41:05.03  
         Average:    32:13.01  
  21 Vanderbilt                  542   85  102  111  116  128  139  140  
      Total Time:  2:42:59.14  
         Average:    32:35.83  
  22 Mercer                      623   63  133  134  145  148  153  161  
      Total Time:  2:47:00.05  
         Average:    33:24.01  
  23 Austin Peay                 684  114  135  136  144  155  165  
      Total Time:  2:48:31.45  
         Average:    33:42.29  
  24 Mississippi Valley          711   93  117  160  170  171  
      Total Time:  2:56:36.60  
         Average:    35:19.32  
  25 Jacksonville St.            768  147  149  150  156  166  168  169  
      Total Time:  2:54:13.14  
         Average:    34:50.63  
  26 South Florida               806  158  159  162  163  164  167  
      Total Time:  2:56:58.39  
         Average:    35:23.68  
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.