Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office


2005-06 University of Florida Women's Basketball Team
Standing, back row: Strength Coach Karin Werth, Athletic Trainer Paul Kinney, Academic Advisor Lindy Brown, Assistant Coach Shell Dailey, Assistant Coach Shell Dailey, Marshae Dotson, Brittany Davis, Jessica Jackson, Brooke Cornish, Dalila Eshe, Briana Phillips, Depree Bowden, Assistant Coach Michael Peck, Assistant to the Head Coach Kim Boes, Assistant Coach Jose Mori & Video Coordinator Adam Beaupre. Sitting, middle row: Danielle Santos, Kim Dye, Sarah Lowe, Head Coach Carolyn Peck, LaToya Bullard, Kim Critton & Sha Brooks. Sitting, front row (managers): Bill Ferrara, Tanya Herman (student trainer), Fred Williams, Serena Wilson, Billy McCall, Michael Robuck, Jared Fleet, Meagan Edwards, Matt Bowers & Amanda Noriega.

University of Florida Women's Basketball 2005-06 Roster
Alphabetical Roster
Numeric | Staff and Pronunciation Guide | Squad Analysis
No. Name POS CL HT Hometown (High School)
20 Depree Bowden G So. 5-11 Palmetto, Fla. (Southeast)
3 Sha Brooks G Fr. 5-7 Jackson, Tenn. (Jackson North Side)
23 LaToya Bullard G Fr. 5-6 Memphis, Tenn. (Craigmont)
41 Brooke Cornish F Fr. 6-4 Collegeville, Pa. (Archbishop Carroll)
15 Kim Critton G Fr. 5-7 Memphis, Tenn. (Mitchell)
32 Brittany Davis F Sr. 6-2 Gainesville, Fla. (Buchholz)
44 Marshae Dotson F Fr. 5-11 Columbus, Ohio (Mifflin)
4 Kim Dye G Jr. 5-8 Fayetteville, Tenn. (Shelbyville)
34 Dalila Eshe F Sr. 6-3 Tallahassee, Fla. (Florida)
31 Jessica Jackson C Fr. 6-3 Collierville, Tenn. (Craigmont)
11 Sarah Lowe G Sr. 5-7 Wynnewood, Pa. (Lower Merion)
50 Briana Phillips F Jr. 6-2 Bradenton, Fla. (Southeast)
21 Danielle Santos G Sr. 5-10 Marietta, Ga. (Wheeler)
Numerical Roster
Alphabetic | Staff and Pronunciation Guide | Squad Analysis
No. Name POS CL HT Hometown (High School)
3 Sha Brooks G Fr. 5-7 Jackson, Tenn. (Jackson North Side)
4 Kim Dye G Jr. 5-8 Fayetteville, Tenn. (Shelbyville)
11 Sarah Lowe G Sr. 5-7 Wynnewood, Pa. (Lower Merion)
15 Kim Critton G Fr. 5-7 Memphis, Tenn. (Mitchell)
20 Depree Bowden G So. 5-11 Palmetto, Fla. (Southeast)
21 Danielle Santos G Sr. 5-10 Marietta, Ga. (Wheeler)
23 LaToya Bullard G Fr. 5-6 Memphis, Tenn. (Craigmont)
31 Jessica Jackson C Fr. 6-3 Collierville, Tenn. (Craigmont)
32 Brittany Davis F Sr. 6-2 Gainesville, Fla. (Buchholz)
34 Dalila Eshe F Sr. 6-3 Tallahassee, Fla. (Florida)
41 Brooke Cornish F Fr. 6-4 Collegeville, Pa. (Archbishop Carroll)
44 Marshae Dotson F Fr. 5-11 Columbus, Ohio (Mifflin)
50 Briana Phillips F Jr. 6-2 Bradenton, Fla. (Southeast)

CL - Class is Athletic Standing

Coaching Staff:
Head Coach: Carolyn Peck (Vanderbilt '88) - fourth year at UF
Assistant Coaches: Shell Dailey (Texas '86) - first year at UF
  Jose Mori (Penn State '00) - second year at UF
  Michael Peck (Marshall '96) - fifth year at UF
Support Staff:
Asst. to Head Coach: Kim Boes (Brown-Mackie College '92)
Strength Coach: Karin Werth (Florida '88)
Athletic Trainer: Paul Kinney
Student Trainer: TBA
Academic Advisor: Lindy Brown (Oregon State '99)
Sports Information: Kathy Cafazzo (Penn State '93)
Managers: Jared Fleet, Billy McCall, Michael Robuck & Serena Wilson
Video Managers: Adam Beaupre, Matt Bowers, Bill Ferrara, Amanda Noriega & Fred Williams
Pronunciation Key:
SHA Brooks SHAY
MARSHAE Dotson mar-SHAY
DALILA ESHE da-LEE-la esh-SHAY
Sarah LOWE LOW
BRIANA Phillips bree-ANN-uh
Danielle SANTOS SAN-tos
Kim BOES BASE
Jose MORI MORE-e
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.