Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office


2004-05 University of Florida Women's Basketball Team
Back Row (left-to-right): Athletic Trainer Pam Waller, Assistant Coach Charlene Thomas-Swinson, Assistant Coach Michael Peck, Brittany Davis, Dalila Eshe, Briana Phillips, Assistant Coach Jose Mori, Strength & Conditioning Coordinator Karin Werth, Assistant to the Head Coach Kim Boes.

Middle: Bernice Mosby, Tamia Williams, Depree Bowden, Sarah Lowe, Head Coach Carolyn Peck, Danielle Santos, Kim Dye, Tishona Gregory, Tashia Morehead.

Front: Video Coordinators Mike Miller and Bill Ferrara, Managers Jared Fleet, Mike Robuck, Serena Wilson, Bill McCall and Kenny Fair, Student Athletic Trainer Megan East, Video Coordinator Fred Williams.

University of Florida Women's Basketball 2004-05 Roster
Alphabetical Roster
Numeric | Staff and Pronunciation Guide | Squad Analysis
No. Name POS CL EXP HT Hometown (High School/College)
20 Depree Bowden G Fr. HS 5-11 Palmetto, FL (Southeast)
32 Brittany Davis F Jr. 2L 6-2 Gainesville, FL (Buchholz)
4 Kim Dye G So. 1L 5-8 Fayetteville, TN (Shelbyville)
34 Dalila Eshe F Jr. 2L 6-3 Tallahassee, FL (Florida)
3 Tishona Gregory G Sr. 3L 5-5 Romulus, MI (Detroit King)
11 Sarah Lowe G Jr. 2L 5-7 Wynnewood, PA (Lower Merion)
45 Tashia Morehead F Sr. 1L 5-11 Panama City, FL (Bay HS/Gulf Coast CC)
33 Bernice Mosby F Jr. 2L 6-1 Brooksville, FL (Hernando)
50 Briana Phillips F So. 1L 6-2 Bradenton, FL (Southeast)
21 Danielle Santos G Jr. 2L 5-10 Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
23 Tamia Williams G Sr. 3L 6-0 West Palm Beach, FL (Palm Beach Gardens)
Numerical Roster
Alphabetic | Staff and Pronunciation Guide | Squad Analysis
No. Name POS CL EXP HT Hometown (High School/College)
3 Tishona Gregory G Sr. 3L 5-5 Romulus, MI (Detroit King)
4 Kim Dye G So. 1L 5-8 Fayetteville, TN (Shelbyville)
11 Sarah Lowe G Jr. 2L 5-7 Wynnewood, PA (Lower Merion)
20 Depree Bowden G Fr. HS 5-11 Palmetto, FL (Southeast)
21 Danielle Santos G Jr. 2L 5-10 Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
23 Tamia Williams G Sr. 3L 6-0 West Palm Beach, FL (Palm Beach Gardens)
32 Brittany Davis F Jr. 2L 6-2 Gainesville, FL (Buchholz)
33 Bernice Mosby F Jr. 2L 6-1 Brooksville, FL (Hernando)
34 Dalila Eshe F Jr. 2L 6-3 Tallahassee, FL (Florida)
45 Tashia Morehead F Sr. 1L 5-11 Panama City, FL (Bay HS/Gulf Coast CC)
50 Briana Phillips F So. 1L 6-2 Bradenton, FL (Southeast)

CL - Class is Athletic Standing
EXP - Varsity letters earned at UF

Coaching Staff:
Head Coach: Carolyn Peck (Vanderbilt '88) - third year at UF
Assistant Coaches: Jose Mori (Penn State '00) - first year at UF
  Michael Peck (Marshall '96) - fourth year at UF
  Charlene Thomas-Swinson (Auburn '92) - third year at UF
   
Support Staff:
Asst. to Head Coach: Kim Boes (Brown-Mackie College '92)
Strength Coach: Karin Werth (Florida '88)
Athletic Trainer: Pam Waller (Cumberland '98)
Student Trainer: Megan East
Academic Advisor: Lindy Brown (Oregon State '99)
Sports Information: Kathy Cafazzo (Penn State '93)
Managers: Kenny Fair, Jared Fleet, Billy McCall, Michael Robuck & Serena Wilson
Video Coordinators: Bill Ferrara, Mike Miller & Fred Williams
Pronunciation Key:
DALILA ESHE da-LEE-la esh-SHAY
TISHONA Gregory tish-SHAWN-uh
Sarah LOWE LOW
Bernice MOSBY MOES-be
TASHIA Morehead TAUSH-uh
TAMIA Williams tuh-ME-uh
Kim BOES BASE
Jose MORI MORE-e
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.