Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office


2003-04 University of Florida Women's Basketball Team Standing (left to right): Assistant Coach Charlene Thomas-Swinson, Academic Advisor Lindy Brown, Assistant Coach Michael Peck, Tamia Williams, Bernice Mosby, Dalila Eshe, Vanessa Hayden, Brittany Davis, Briana Phillips, Tara Taylor, Natashia Morehead, Assistant Coach Kerry Cremeans, Athletic Trainer Kellye Mowchan, Strength & Conditioning Trainer Karin Spence Middle Row: Ash'lea Moore, Kim Dye, Danielle Santos, Head Coach Carolyn Peck, Sarah Lowe, Tishona Gregory, Kelly Stevenson Front Row: Manager Michael Robuck, Manager Jared Fleet, Manager Ryann Nursery, Student Athletic Trainer Kelly Palmer, Video Coordinator Mike Miller, Video Coordinator Fred Williams

University of Florida Women's Basketball 2003-04 Roster
Alphabetical Roster
Numeric | Staff and Pronunciation Guide | Squad Analysis
No. Name POS CL EXP HT Hometown (High School/College)
32 Brittany Davis F So. 1L 6-2 Gainesville, FL (Buchholz)
4 Kim Dye G Fr. HS 5-8 Fayetteville, TN (Shelbyville)
34 Dalila Eshe F So. 1L 6-3 Tallahassee, FL (Florida)
3 Tishona Gregory G Jr. 2L 5-5 Romulus, MI (Detroit King)
55 Vanessa Hayden C Sr. 3L 6-4 Orlando, FL (Boone)
11 Sarah Lowe G So. 1L 5-7 Wynnewood, PA (Lower Merion)
2 Ash'lea Moore G Sr. 3L 5-3 Gainesville, FL (P.K. Yonge)
45 Natashia Morehead F Jr. CC 5-11 Panama City, FL (Bay HS/Gulf Coast CC)
33 Bernice Mosby F So. 1L 6-1 Brooksville, FL (Hernando)
50 Briana Phillips F Fr. HS 6-2 Bradenton, FL (Southeast)
21 Danielle Santos G So. 1L 5-10 Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
5 Kelly Stevenson G Jr. 2L 5-7 Ponte Vedra Beach, FL (Nease HS /Jacksonville)
12 Tara Taylor G Jr. 2L 5-10 Huntsville, AL (Butler)
23 Tamia Williams G/F Jr. 2L 6-0 West Palm Beach, FL (Palm Beach Gardens)
Numerical Roster
Alphabetic | Staff and Pronunciation Guide | Squad Analysis
No. Name POS CL EXP HT Hometown (High School/College)
2 Ash'lea Moore G Sr. 3L 5-3 Gainesville, FL (P.K. Yonge)
3 Tishona Gregory G Jr. 2L 5-5 Romulus, MI (Detroit King)
4 Kim Dye G Fr. HS 5-8 Fayetteville, TN (Shelbyville)
5 Kelly Stevenson G Jr. 2L 5-7 Ponte Vedra Beach, FL (Nease 1L/Jacksonville)
11 Sarah Lowe G So. 1L 5-7 Wynnewood, PA (Lower Merion)
12 Tara Taylor G Jr. 2L 5-10 Huntsville, AL (Butler)
21 Danielle Santos G So. 1L 5-10 Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
23 Tamia Williams G/F Jr. 2L 6-0 West Palm Beach, FL (Palm Beach Gardens)
32 Brittany Davis F So. 1L 6-2 Gainesville, FL (Buchholz)
33 Bernice Mosby F So. 1L 6-1 Brooksville, FL (Hernando)
34 Dalila Eshe F So. 1L 6-3 Tallahassee, FL (Florida)
45 Natashia Morehead F Jr. CC 5-11 Panama City, FL (Bay HS/Gulf Coast CC)
50 Briana Phillips F Fr. HS 6-2 Bradenton, FL (Southeast)
55 Vanessa Hayden C Sr. 3L 6-4 Orlando, FL (Boone)

CL - Class is Athletic Standing
EXP - Varsity letters earned at UF

Coaching Staff:
Head Coach: Carolyn Peck (Vanderbilt '88) - second year at UF
Assistant Coaches: Kerry Cremeans (Florida '94) - first year at UF
  Michael Peck (Marshall '96) - third year at UF
  Charlene Thomas-Swinson (Auburn '92) - second year at UF
Support Staff:
Asst. to Head Coach.: Melissa Maines (Texas Tech '98, M.S. 2002)
Strength Coach: Karin Werth Spence (Florida '88)
Athletic Trainer: Kellye Mowchan (Florida '91)
Student Trainer: Kelley Palmer
Sports Information: Kathy Cafazzo (Penn State '93)
Managers: Jared Fleet, Ryann Nursey & Michael Robuck
Video Coordinators: Mike Miller & Fred Williams
DALILA ESHE da-LEE-la esh-SHAY
TISHONA Gregory tish-SHAWN-uh
Sarah LOWE LOW
ASH'LEA Moore ASH-lee
NATASHIA Morehead nuh-TAUSH-uh
TARA Taylor TAR-uh
TAMIA Williams tuh-ME-uh
Kerry CREMEANS kruh-MEANS
Kellye MOWCHAN MOW-chan
Squad Analysis
Athletic Class
Seniors 2 (Hayden, Moore)
Juniors 5 (Gregory, Morehead, Taylor, Stevenson, Williams)
Sophomores 5 (Davis, Eshe, Lowe, Mosby, Santos)
Freshmen 2 (Dye, Phillips)
Home State
Florida 9 (Davis, Eshe, Hayden, Morehead, Mosby, Moore, Phillips, Stevenson, Williams)
Alabama 1 (Taylor)
Georgia 1 (Santos)
Michigan 1 (Gregory)
Pennsylvania 1 (Lowe)
Tennessee 1 (Dye)
Height
6-4 Hayden
6-3 Eshe
6-2 Davis, Phillips
6-1 Mosby
6-0 Williams
5-10 Santos, Taylor
5-8 Dye
5-7 Lowe, Stevenson
5-5 Gregory
5-3 Moore
Birthday Months
January 2 (Davis, Stevenson)
February 1 (Mosby)
March 2 (Gregory, Phillips)
April 1 (Santos)
May 2 (Morehead, Williams)
June 2 (Eshe, Hayden)
August 2 (Dye, Moore)
September 2 (Lowe, Taylor)
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.